Recap | Results

Licensed to Emporia State University   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/16/2010 12:09 AM
                    ESU Sam Williams Qualifier - 5/15/2010                     
                  Zola Witten Track  Emporia State University                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Rolle, Tia                   Lincoln                  12.22   1.0 
  2 Sanford, Jasmine             SW Baptist               12.49   1.0 
  3 Marisette, Marqueita         Emporia State            12.52   1.0 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Rolle, Tia                   Lincoln                  24.70   1.2 
  2 Campbell, Anna Kay           Lincoln                  24.81   1.2 
  3 Larrier, Angelica            Allen County CC          24.97   1.2 
  4 Marisette, Marqueita         Emporia State            26.22   1.2 
  5 Davis, Sudian                Lincoln                  27.58   1.2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tarrant, Tara                West Texas A&M           56.69  
  2 Stuart, Jessica              Sterling                 59.28  
  3 Liddell, Ashley              Bethany                1:02.86  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zaragoza, Elizabeth          Cent Methodist         2:14.47  
  2 Ratermann, Anne              Truman                 2:14.53  
  3 Walker, Kara                 Kan. Wesleyan          2:16.39  
  4 Davison, Kathryn             Emporia State          2:17.06  
  5 Riutta, Carita               Mo. Southern           2:18.12  
  6 Davis, Tavi                  Friends                2:22.20  
  7 Shepherd, Megan              Friends                2:24.58  
  8 Tysick, Emily                Johnson Co. CC         2:24.63  
  9 Tucker, Kaili                Okla. Christ           2:27.44  
 10 Smith, Michelle              Johnson Co. CC         2:28.52  
 11 White, Julina                Kan. Wesleyan          2:31.66  
 12 Berner, Sarah                Johnson Co. CC         2:33.36  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Waltbillig, Courtney         Mo. Southern           4:36.10  
  2 Price, Cherise               Kan. Wesleyan          4:42.18  
  3 van der Westhuizen, Mich     Unattached             4:43.46  
  4 Dell'Orco, Dani              Truman                 4:43.75  
  5 Bunch, Ashley                Mo. Southern           4:44.40  
  6 Snider, Rachel               Okla. Christ           4:45.43  
  7 Masai, Irene                 Okla. Christ           4:45.54  
  8 Stegman, Cyrstal             Kan. Wesleyan          4:47.03  
  9 Simon, Renee                 Butler CC              5:00.53  
 10 Dautel, Whitney              Sterling               5:01.58  
 11 Doll, Taylor                 Friends                5:05.88  
 12 Cominator, Karissa           Friends                5:06.76  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lair, Nicole                 Okla. Christ          18:45.40  
  2 Rosenau, Kristen             South Naz             18:57.67  
  3 Dunn, Ariel                  Central Missouri      19:24.07  
  4 Woodward, Kelli              Friends               19:25.27  
  5 Cominator, Karissa           Friends               19:30.46  
  6 Doll, Taylor                 Friends               19:47.96  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Skeen, Bailee                West Texas A&M           14.42q  1.3  2 
  2 Lettow, Lindsay              Central Missouri         14.62q  1.3  2 
  3 Lloyd, Channell              Mo. Southern             14.66q  1.3  2 
  4 Selby, Angela                Central Missouri         14.98q  0.9  1 
  5 McCowan, Kirsten             West Texas A&M           15.06q  1.3  2 
  6 Shippy, Sara                 William Jewell           15.75q  0.9  1 
  7 Liddell, Ashley              Bethany                  15.99q  0.9  1 
  8 Hamilton, Rozlyn             Okla. Christ             17.51q  0.9  1 
 -- McDougald, Kasha             Unattached                 DNF   1.3  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Skeen, Bailee                West Texas A&M           14.67   1.0 
  2 Shippy, Sara                 William Jewell           15.78   1.0 
  3 Liddell, Ashley              Bethany                  17.09   1.0 
 -- McCowan, Kirsten             West Texas A&M             DNF   1.0 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jones, Keniesha              Lincoln                1:01.61  
  2 Shelton, Morgan              West Texas A&M         1:03.90  
  3 Simons, Storm                Central Missouri       1:04.38  
  4 Kucharski, Lisa              Truman                 1:06.12  
  5 Lewis, Nikki                 Highland CC            1:07.20  
  6 Anderson, Callie             Highland CC            1:11.55  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barondeau, Mikayla           Northern St           11:12.21  
  2 Butler, Jennifer             Pittsburg St          11:54.75  
  3 Cabrera, Roxanna             Johnson Co. CC        12:53.25  
  4 Lawlor, Celine               Johnson Co. CC        12:57.45  
  5 DuPree, Samantha             Johnson Co. CC        13:04.19  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
 -- Southwest Baptist Un  'A'                               DNF  
     1) Sanford, Jasmine                2) Chuning, Corie                 
     3) Thomas, Tyrahnique              4) Blair, Jenny                   
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 West Texas A&M  'A'                                 3:55.79  
     1) Shelton, Morgan                 2) Snider, Sarah                  
     3) Newsome, Sadie                  4) Tarrant, Tara                  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Middleton, Emily             Pittsburg St             1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.70 
        O  XXO  XXX  XXX 
  1 Vengels, Lisa                Mo. Southern             1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.70 
        O    O  XXX  XXX 
  3 Fulton, Kate                 Cent Methodist           1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Barajas, Rebeca              Cent Methodist              NH            
     1.60 
      XXX 
 -- Campbell, Sheri Kaye         Lincoln                     NH            
     1.60 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Biermann, Katrina            Truman                   3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Mason, Janelle               Unattached               3.20m   10-06.00 
     3.20 3.35 
      XXO  XXX 
  2 Irwin, Kayla                 Baker                    3.20m   10-06.00 
     3.20 3.35 
       XO  XXX 
  2 Whitson, Cori                Central Missouri         3.20m   10-06.00 
     3.20 3.35 
        O  XXX 
 -- Borey, Jessica               William Jewell              NH            
     3.20 
      XXX 
 -- Lipsey, Ciara                Mo. Southern                NH            
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        P    P   XP    P  XXP  XXX 
 -- Mitchell, Michelle           Pittsburg St                NH            
     3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P    P   XX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Robinson, Jennifer           Emporia State            5.68m   0.5  18-07.75 
     FOUL(1.0) 5.57m(2.7) 5.64m(-0.7) FOUL(2.2) FOUL(1.8) 5.68m(0.5)
  2 Kent, Brooke                 Emporia State            5.62m   0.1  18-05.25 
     5.48m(+0.0) FOUL(0.8) 5.62m(0.1) FOUL(0.5) 5.38m(1.2) FOUL(1.5)
  3 Cornett, Ashley              Ft. Hays State           5.52m  +0.0  18-01.50 
     5.52m(+0.0) 5.52m(0.9) 5.39m(0.2) FOUL(1.1) 5.24m(1.1) 5.49m(-0.5)
  4 Heim, Carissa                Ft. Hays State           5.44m   0.8  17-10.25 
     5.36m(0.2) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(3.0) FOUL(1.5) 5.44m(0.8)
  4 Selby, Angela                Central Missouri         5.44m  +0.0  17-10.25 
     5.44m(+0.0) 5.18m(+0.0) 5.24m(1.5) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  6 Lettow, Lindsay              Central Missouri         5.34m   1.6  17-06.25 
     5.31m(+0.0) FOUL(1.0) 5.34m(1.6) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  7 McDougald, Kasha             Unattached               5.30m   2.0  17-04.75 
     FOUL(+0.0) 5.30m(2.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.03m(0.5) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(1.1)
  8 Shippy, Sara                 William Jewell           5.20m   2.2  17-00.75 
     4.84m(0.7) 4.89m(+0.0) 5.20m(2.2) 5.04m(-1.4) 5.05m(1.5) 5.13m(1.0)
  9 Truex, Amelia                Cent Methodist           4.98m   1.2  16-04.25 
     4.98m(1.2) 4.65m(+0.0) 4.81m(-0.7) 4.81m(1.7) 4.73m(2.4) 4.74m(0.5)
 10 Valdez, Shane                Bethany                  4.97m   1.1  16-03.75 
     4.97m(1.1) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(0.4)         
 11 Palode, Deidre               Highland CC              4.70m   1.3  15-05.00 
     4.70m(1.3) FOUL(-0.9) 4.63m(+0.0)         
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Zweifel, Jennifer            Truman                  12.05m   0.1  39-06.50 
     11.03m(0.7) 11.75m(0.8) 11.48m(1.1) 11.89m(2.7) 12.05m(0.1) 12.00m(2.1)
  2 Hodges, Kimberly             Lincoln                 11.65m   0.8  38-02.75 
     11.53m(1.1) 11.48m(1.5) 11.59m(+0.0) 11.48m(0.6) 11.58m(1.6) 11.65m(0.8)
  3 Johnson, Stephany            Central Missouri        11.62m   1.8  38-01.50 
     11.28m(+0.0) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(1.9) 11.62m(1.8) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(+0.0)
  4 Cornett, Ashley              Ft. Hays State          11.41m   1.3  37-05.25 
     11.19m(+0.0) 10.88m(+0.0) 11.41m(1.3) 11.06m(+0.0) 11.26m(0.7) 11.29m(0.3)
  5 Lloyd, Channell              Mo. Southern            11.35m   1.7  37-03.00 
     11.35m(1.7) FOUL(1.2) 11.16m(0.7) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  6 Barajas, Rebeca              Cent Methodist          11.25m   2.4  36-11.00 
     10.87m(0.5) 10.98m(0.1) 11.25m(2.4) 10.63m(1.5) 10.95m(1.2) 11.09m(1.2)
  7 Garrigus, Shelby             Cent Methodist          11.07m   0.1  36-04.00 
     FOUL(2.0) 10.42m(0.1) 11.07m(0.1) 10.74m(1.0) FOUL(0.8) 10.90m(2.0)
  8 McDougald, Kasha             Unattached              11.04m   1.1  36-02.75 
     PASS      11.04m(1.1) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dunham, Amber                Bethany                 13.84m   45-05.00 
      12.24m  12.62m  13.09m  13.34m  13.17m  13.84m
  2 Green, Nicole                Mo. Southern            13.60m   44-07.50 
      12.89m  13.56m  13.29m  12.81m  13.60m  FOUL
  3 Dahl, Mollie                 Bethany                 13.55m   44-05.50 
      11.91m  13.55m  12.55m  13.45m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Mattoon, Denise              Okla. Christ            13.43m   44-00.75 
      13.39m  FOUL  12.21m  ND  13.43m  13.09m
  5 Smith, Heidi                 Pittsburg St            13.42m   44-00.50 
      12.49m  12.96m  13.42m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Boke, Melodi                 Northern St             13.41m   44-00.00 
      13.41m  13.32m  12.87m  12.75m  12.78m  13.41m
  7 Swanson, Andrea              McPherson               13.22m   43-04.50 
      FOUL  13.22m  13.12m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 McGruder, Dimonique          Truman                  12.94m   42-05.50 
      12.94m  12.12m  12.20m  12.58m  12.09m  12.11m
  9 Madden, Amanda               Northern St             12.85m   42-02.00 
      12.85m  12.24m  FOUL         
 10 Riley, Jadiah                West Texas A&M          12.73m   41-09.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.73m         
 11 Simpson, Megan               Northwest Mo. St        12.66m   41-06.50 
      11.67m  ND  12.66m         
 11 McKnight, Lekiesha           Northwest Mo. St        12.66m   41-06.50 
      11.74m  12.59m  12.66m         
 13 Lister, Carrie               Baker                   12.26m   40-02.75 
      11.41m  ND  12.26m         
 14 Koch, Jenna                  Bethany                 11.94m   39-02.25 
      11.48m  11.94m  ND         
 15 Smith, Elizabeth             Johnson Co. CC          11.87m   38-11.50 
      11.29m  11.87m  ND         
 16 Walter, Kate                 Northwest Mo. St        11.82m   38-09.50 
      11.82m  ND  ND         
 17 Pannbacker, Molly            Emporia State           11.17m   36-07.75 
      11.17m  FOUL  FOUL         
 18 Riley, Britany               William Jewell          11.14m   36-06.75 
      11.14m  ND  ND         
 19 Hamilton, Rozlyn             Okla. Christ            10.84m   35-06.75 
      10.84m  ND  ND         
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Koch, Jenna                  Bethany                 47.22m     154-11 
      46.68m  47.22m  45.75m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Richards, Larissa            Pittsburg St            46.94m     154-00 
      FOUL  44.34m  ND  FOUL  42.44m  46.94m
  3 Muyskens, Kayla              Central Missouri        45.15m     148-01 
      FOUL  44.53m  FOUL  45.15m  44.27m  40.78m
  4 Voth, Dorothy                Bethel                  43.88m     143-11 
      39.67m  40.64m  43.88m  43.30m  40.77m  ND
  5 McCarroll, Rachel            Truman                  42.92m     140-10 
      39.92m  42.92m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Madden, Amanda               Northern St             42.39m     139-01 
      42.39m  FOUL  41.12m  FOUL  42.17m  39.89m
  7 McKnight, Lekiesha           Northwest Mo. St        41.05m     134-08 
      38.78m  40.18m  40.32m  41.02m  FOUL  41.05m
  8 Walter, Kate                 Northwest Mo. St        39.85m     130-09 
      39.85m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  ND  ND
  9 Alvarez, Gilda               Bethany                 38.22m     125-05 
      FOUL  38.22m  FOUL         
 10 Jackson, Deja                Emporia State           36.48m     119-08 
      36.48m  ND  FOUL         
 11 Simpson, Megan               Northwest Mo. St        32.19m     105-07 
      32.19m  ND  ND         
 12 Winquist, Alisa              Northwest Mo. St        29.73m      97-06 
      29.73m  FOUL  ND         
 -- Riley, Britany               William Jewell            FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND         
 -- Freese, Yvonne               Northern St               FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  FOUL         
 -- Titus, Tera                  Butler CC                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  ND         
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Groves, Loren                Unattached              62.82m     206-01 
      61.19m  62.82m  FOUL  61.07m  60.00m  FOUL
  2 Madden, Amanda               Northern St             59.26m     194-05 
      FOUL  56.90m  57.27m  58.14m  59.26m  FOUL
  3 Hunt, Elisha                 Unattached              55.77m     183-00 
      54.55m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  55.77m  FOUL
  4 Mattoon, Denise              Okla. Christ            54.10m     177-06 
      FOUL  49.97m  50.70m  49.59m  54.10m  52.04m
  5 Muyskens, Kayla              Central Missouri        53.17m     174-05 
      51.82m  51.88m  53.10m  53.17m  FOUL  51.29m
  6 Donovan, Jesscia             Central Missouri        52.44m     172-00 
      50.06m  52.44m  50.50m  52.38m  FOUL  50.02m
  7 Mieseler, Emilie             Mo. Southern            52.05m     170-09 
      51.68m  49.11m  49.46m  48.65m  49.62m  52.05m
  8 Walter, Kate                 Northwest Mo. St        51.77m     169-10 
      FOUL  51.26m  51.77m  FOUL  51.74m  FOUL
  9 Smith, Heidi                 Pittsburg St            48.38m     158-09 
      45.43m  48.38m  FOUL         
 10 Jackson, Deja                Emporia State           45.18m     148-03 
      45.18m  FOUL  FOUL         
 11 Rodgers, Jackie              Bethany                 43.80m     143-08 
      43.43m  FOUL  43.80m         
 12 Winquist, Alisa              Northwest Mo. St        43.23m     141-10 
      43.23m  FOUL  42.30m         
 13 Holmberg, Jacquie            Sterling                43.16m     141-07 
      42.76m  43.16m  FOUL           
 14 Hemberger, Hannah            Bethany                 42.36m     139-00 
      ND  42.36m  ND         
 -- Aligaz, Lydia                Johnson Co. CC              ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Morland, Chelsea             Johnson Co. CC              ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Riley, Britany               William Jewell            FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Pannbacker, Molly            Emporia State             FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  ND         
 -- Lee, Krishna                 Unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Swanson, Andrea              McPherson                 FOUL            
      ND  ND  FOUL         
 -- Titus, Tera                  Butler CC                 FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Stover, Elizabeth            Emporia State             FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND         
 -- Powell, Brayonda             Ottawa                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  ND         
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Selby, Angela                Central Missouri        43.86m     143-11 
      41.22m  41.03m  FOUL  40.63m  43.86m  FOUL
  2 Wuertz, Monica               Pittsburg St            43.08m     141-04 
      43.08m  ND  37.67m  37.08m  ND  FOUL
  3 Philips, Connie              Unattached              42.42m     139-02 
      40.42m  FOUL  39.72m  41.15m  40.36m  42.42m
  4 Gustin, Aubree               Baker                   41.37m     135-09 
      41.37m  ND  40.22m  ND  37.50m  38.76m
  5 Stover, Elizabeth            Emporia State           39.16m     128-06 
      39.16m  ND  ND  ND  35.97m  36.38m
  6 Weeks, Jill                  Mo. Southern            39.14m     128-05 
      39.14m  ND  ND  ND  37.37m  FOUL
  7 Dunham, Amber                Bethany                 38.96m     127-10 
      33.11m  38.96m  36.93m  ND  38.67m  ND
  8 Ostlund, Emily               Okla. Christ            38.32m     125-09 
      34.39m  35.94m  ND  ND  ND  38.32m
  9 Jeannin, Chrissie            Ottawa                  36.47m     119-08 
      36.47m  35.92m  ND         
 10 Harris, Courtney             Ottawa                  35.04m     114-11 
      FOUL  35.04m  FOUL         
 11 Spencer, Rosanna             Fort Scott CC           33.32m     109-04 
      33.32m  ND  ND         
 12 Watkins, Ashley              Emporia State           31.42m     103-01 
      31.42m  ND  ND         
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Schuler, Josh                Emporia State            10.62q  0.5  3 
  2 Terrelonge, Gavin            Lincoln                  10.71q  0.5  3 
  3 Clifford, Mandela            Lincoln                  10.72q  0.5  3 
  4 Grant JR, Frank              SW Baptist               10.74q  0.5  3 
  5 Patton, Jordan               Mo. Southern             10.76q  0.5  3 
  6 Richardson, Odis             Northern St              10.84q +0.0  2 
  7 Richardson, Shjaun           Emporia State            10.93q +0.0  2 
  8 Hall, Derwin                 Emporia State            10.98q +0.0  2 
  9 Griffin, Eric                Central Missouri         11.00   0.5  3 
 10 Bembry, Maurlon              Mo. Southern             11.01   1.4  1 
 11 Ibe, Ginickachi              McPherson                11.24   1.4  1 
 12 Lewis, Tim                   Cent Methodist           11.32  +0.0  2 
 13 Turner, Broderick            Emporia State            11.33   1.4  1 
 14 Barker, Ben                  McPherson                11.36   1.4  1 
 15 Celestin, Anthony            Lincoln                  11.41   1.4  1 
 16 krahn, bobby                 Unattached               11.49  +0.0  2 
 16 Muor, Rattanck               McPherson                11.49   1.4  1 
 18 Wall, Dwayne                 Emporia State            11.76   1.4  1 
 19 Punch, Ralphaell             Sterling                 11.82  +0.0  2 
 -- Leverette, Chris             Central Missouri            FS  +0.0  2 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Schuler, Josh                Emporia State            10.64   0.7 
  2 Clifford, Mandela            Lincoln                  10.68   0.7 
  3 Richardson, Odis             Northern St              10.86   0.7 
  4 Patton, Jordan               Mo. Southern             10.93   0.7 
  5 Richardson, Shjaun           Emporia State            10.96   0.7 
  6 Hall, Derwin                 Emporia State            12.12   0.7 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Howze, Vincent               Emporia State            21.45   1.3  2 
  2 Grant JR, Frank              SW Baptist               21.52   1.3  2 
  3 Schuler, Josh                Emporia State            21.57   1.3  2 
  4 Clifford, Mandela            Lincoln                  21.63   1.3  2 
  5 Okiomah, Kome                Baker                    22.40   1.3  2 
  6 Suther, Austin               Northern St              23.56   0.8  1 
  7 Howze, Victor                Unattached               23.68   0.8  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ederer, Clint                William Jewell           48.14   2 
  2 Nougues, Jean                Lincoln                  49.65   2 
  3 O'Loughlin, Nicholas         Bethany                  50.06   1 
  4 Quillin, Daniel              Emporia State            50.13   1 
  5 Jones, Gary                  Cent Methodist           50.86   1 
  6 Banks, Kyrese                Allen County CC          51.37   2 
  7 Pettz, Logan                 William Jewell           51.49   1 
  8 Celestin, Anthony            Lincoln                  53.20   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Manring, Lucas               Cent Methodist         1:53.09  
  2 McGovern, Adam               Emporia State          1:53.75  
  3 Parry, David                 McPherson              1:54.06  
  4 Cowing, Dillon               Emporia State          1:55.04  
  5 carter, james                Unattached             1:55.33  
  6 Berry, Damian                Friends                1:56.65  
  7 Brasher, Scotty              Okla. Christ           1:57.43  
  8 Shockley, Allen              Friends                1:59.10  
  9 banks, darryl                Johnson Co. CC         1:59.36  
 10 Ball, Justin                 Tabor                  2:00.26  
 11 Macom, Robert                Okla. Christ           2:00.66  
 12 Brumbaugh, Kaleb             Northwest Mo. St       2:01.09  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mesta, Nathan                Kan. Wesleyan          3:51.80  
  2 Hassaballa, Mujahid          Pittsburg St           3:52.28  
  3 Hernandez, Mike              Cent Methodist         3:54.71  
  4 Glassmaker, Jeremy           SW Baptist             3:56.67  
  5 Barrientez, Brayden          Okla. Christ           3:58.15  
  6 Patterson, Tim               Friends                4:02.31  
  7 Neidlinger, Dan              Friends                4:09.99  
  8 Estavillo, Adam              Johnson Co. CC         4:13.71  
  9 Penner, Chris                Sterling               4:15.94  
 10 Kochanowicz, Ron             KC Smoke               4:17.63  
 -- Loats, Ben                   Pittsburg St               DNF  
 -- Ward, James                  Pittsburg St               DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ceja, Javier                 McPherson             14:51.79  
  2 Huskisson, David             Missouri S&T          15:01.85  
  3 Schulz, Anthony              Central Missouri      15:24.83  
  4 Davidson, Aaron              KC Smoke              15:31.26  
  5 Kochanowicz, Ron             KC Smoke              15:49.93  
  6 Neidlinger, Dan              Friends               15:50.91  
  7 Barrientez, Brayden          Okla. Christ          16:07.91  
 -- Harwell, Drew                Okla. Christ               DNF  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sialo, Laban                 Central Missouri      30:50.49  
  2 McCampbell, Michael          SW Baptist            32:02.45  
 -- Hansen, Will                 SW Baptist                 DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stewart, Edward              Cent Methodist           14.27q  0.2  2 
  2 Jackson, Jeremy              Pittsburg St             14.50q  0.2  2 
  3 Winkle, Derick               Missouri S&T             14.76q  0.2  2 
  4 Hauert, Luke                 Northern St              14.80q  0.2  2 
  5 Saalfield, Craig             Emporia State            15.22q  1.7  1 
  6 Wright, Kevin                Mo. Southern             15.23q  0.2  2 
  7 Lehman, John                 Cent Methodist           15.24q  0.2  2 
  8 Woods, Darnell               Baker                    15.52q  1.7  1 
  9 Muntz, Jesse                 Bethany                  15.84   1.7  1 
 10 Wunderlich, Tim              Unattached               15.90   1.7  1 
 11 Jensen, Brett                Sterling                 16.69   1.7  1 
 -- Boyd, Justin                 Allen County CC             FS   0.2  2 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Winkle, Derick               Missouri S&T             14.67   0.5 
  2 Hauert, Luke                 Northern St              15.10   0.5 
  3 Saalfield, Craig             Emporia State            15.18   0.5 
  4 Wright, Kevin                Mo. Southern             15.35   0.5 
  5 Woods, Darnell               Baker                    16.73   0.5 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cooper, Anthony              Central Missouri         52.46  
  2 Cameron, Bill                Northern St              52.64  
  3 Wright, Kevin                Mo. Southern             54.99  
  4 Hunter, Shawn                Central Missouri         55.52  
  5 Couty, Kevin                 Cent Methodist           56.45  
  6 Jensen, Brett                Sterling                 57.18  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Irwin, Luke                  West Texas A&M         9:12.01  
  2 Testa, Tim                   Pittsburg St           9:17.40  
  3 Delmott, Skyler              Emporia State          9:37.74  
  4 Schmeichel, Josh             Northern St            9:41.11  
 -- Delmott, Asher               Emporia State              DNF  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Missouri S&T  'A'                                     41.45   2 
     1) Wilson, Mike                    2) Vessell, Brett                 
     3) Martin, Sean                    4) Robinson, Terry                
  2 Missouri Southern State Univer  'A'                   41.48   2 
     1) Bembry, Maurlon                 2) Patton, Jordan                 
     3) Khan, Jacob                     4) Wright, Kevin                  
  3 Pittsburg St  'A'                                     41.61   2 
     1) Wright, Greg                    2) Davis, Kendall                 
     3) Talbott, Alex                   4) Jackson, Jeremy                
  4 Central Missouri  'A'                                 41.70   2 
     1) Walker, Darius                  2) Lee, Ivey                      
     3) Leverette, Chris                4) Griffin, Eric                  
  5 Northern St  'A'                                      42.44   1 
     1) Hauert, Luke                    2) McGruder, Calvin               
     3) Suther, Austin                  4) Richardson, Odis               
  6 Ottawa University  'A'                                42.64   1 
  7 Sterling College  'A'                                 42.67   1 
 -- Emporia State Univer  'A'                               DNF   2 
     1) Hall, Derwin                    2) Schuler, Josh                  
     3) Howze, Vincent                  4) Richardson, Shjaun             
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pittsburg St  'A'                                   3:15.95  
     1) Garrett, Anthony                2) Johnson, Darius                
     3) Dowdy, Antonio                  4) Wright, Greg                   
  2 Allen County Community College  'A'                 3:20.66  
  3 Northern St  'A'                                    3:22.23  
     1) Hauert, Luke                    2) Richardson, Odis               
     3) Arechigo, Jacob                 4) Cameron, Bill                  
  4 Bethany College  'A'                                3:27.69  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gilmore, Andy                Unattached               2.11m    6-11.00 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.16 
        P    P    P    O    P    O  XXX 
  2 Reynolds, Corey              Mo. Southern             2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.08 2.11 
        P    P    O  XXO    P  XXX 
  2 Mayer, Gage                  West Texas A&M           2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.08 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Millentree, Chris            Central Missouri         2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Lamb, Antowine               McPherson                1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Webb, Johnny                 Johnson Co. CC           1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Keyser, Chase                Pittsburg St             1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
       XO    O  XXX 
  5 Brown, Chris                 Mo. Southern             1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    O  XXX 
  5 Pyle, Alex                   Emporia State            1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    O  XXX 
  5 Saalfield, Craig             Emporia State            1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
       XO    O  XXX 
  5 Ploude, Briar                Emporia State            1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P   XO  XXX 
 12 Miller, Travis               Baker                    1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.90 1.95 
        O  XXX 
 -- Clawson, Alex                Cent Methodist              NH            
     1.90 
      XXX 
 -- Muntz, Jesse                 Bethany                     NH            
     1.90 
      XXX 
 -- Hughs, Sam                   Johnson Co. CC              NH            
     1.90 
      XXX 
 -- Rose, Andrew                 Northern St                 NH            
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rosenberger, Zach            Emporia State            4.97m   16-03.50 
     4.42 4.57 4.72 4.87 4.97 5.21 
        P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  2 Hobbs, Ethan                 Pittsburg St             4.87m   15-11.75 
     4.42 4.57 4.72 4.87 4.97 
        P    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Juergens, Michael            Mo. Southern             4.72m   15-05.75 
     4.42 4.57 4.72 4.87 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Rethy, Ryan                  Missouri S&T             4.42m   14-06.00 
     4.42 4.57 4.72 4.87 4.97 
       XO    P    P    P  XXX 
  4 Nooney, Robert               Unattached               4.42m   14-06.00 
     4.42 4.57 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Snyder, Colbie               Pittsburg St                NH            
     4.42 4.57 
        P  XXX 
 -- Bloomquist, Cayd             Butler CC                   NH            
     4.42 
      XXX 
 -- Pettz, Logan                 William Jewell              NH            
     4.42 
      XXX 
 -- Shumate, Corey               Mo. Southern                NH            
     4.42 4.57 4.72 4.87 4.97 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Wunderlich, Tim              Unattached                  NH            
     4.42 
      XXX 
 -- Royer, Wade                  Northern St                 NH            
     4.42 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 McGruder, Calvin             Northern St              7.32m   1.3  24-00.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.47m(0.9) 7.32m(1.3) 7.16m(0.6) 6.81m(+0.0)
  2 Robinson, Roscoe             Cent Methodist           7.16m   2.6  23-06.00 
     7.02m(+0.0) 7.12m(1.4) 7.09m(1.6) 7.16m(2.6) 6.94m(1.9) 7.00m(1.3)
  3 Fultz, Colin                 Cent Methodist           7.08m   1.1  23-02.75 
     6.14m(0.8) 6.63m(1.4) FOUL      6.86m(1.4) 7.08m(1.1) 6.85m(0.4)
  4 Honeycutt, Josh              Emporia State            7.01m   0.1  23-00.00 
     6.87m(+0.0) 6.96m(+0.0) 7.01m(0.1)         
  5 McClelland, Taylor           Mo. Southern             6.92m   2.0  22-08.50 
     6.75m(0.6) 6.91m(0.8) 6.72m(+0.0) 6.92m(2.0) 6.91m(0.8) 6.77m(0.1)
  6 Wall, Dwayne                 Emporia State            6.78m   0.2  22-03.00 
     FOUL      6.66m(1.0) 6.78m(0.2) 6.67m(2.1) FOUL      FOUL     
  7 Hopgood, Dennis              Central Missouri         6.74m   3.7  22-01.50 
     6.58m(0.3) 6.74m(3.7) FOUL      6.56m(0.9) 6.60m(1.2) 6.50m(+0.0)
  8 Hinton, Charles              Central Missouri         6.67m   0.1  21-10.75 
     6.13m(0.8) 6.67m(0.1) FOUL      FOUL      6.49m(0.2) 6.63m(0.8)
  8 Saalfield, Craig             Emporia State            6.67m   1.3  21-10.75 
     6.67m(1.3) FOUL      FOUL      6.67m(2.0) FOUL      FOUL     
 10 Hughs, Sam                   Johnson Co. CC           6.38m   0.8  20-11.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.38m(0.8)           
 11 Sterling, Kemar              Lincoln                  6.37m   0.2  20-10.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.37m(0.2)         
 12 Thomas, Elijah               Missouri S&T             6.19m  +0.0  20-03.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.19m(+0.0)         
 -- Miller, Luke                 Emporia State             FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Honeycutt, Josh              Emporia State           15.29m  -1.4  50-02.00 
     14.31m(-1.0) 15.29m(-1.4) FOUL(-0.8)         
  2 Marshall, Douglas            Emporia State           14.84m  -1.2  48-08.25 
     FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(-1.5) 13.61m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.4) 14.84m(-1.2) FOUL(-1.2)
  3 Sublett, Vernon              Johnson Co. CC          14.19m  -1.2  46-06.75 
     13.75m(-1.4) 13.55m(+0.0) 14.19m(-1.2) 13.81m(-1.4) FOUL(-1.7) 14.10m(-1.1)
  4 Wall, Dwayne                 Emporia State           13.82m  +0.0  45-04.25 
     13.82m(+0.0) FOUL(-2.6) 13.31m(-0.4) FOUL(0.7) 13.36m(-0.1) 13.37m(-1.6)
  5 Jones, Jerry                 Mo. Southern            13.80m  -1.3  45-03.50 
     13.80m(-1.3) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-2.1) FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(-2.2)
  6 Perry, Josh                  Cent Methodist          13.76m  -1.5  45-01.75 
     13.76m(-1.5) 13.51m(-1.5) 13.14m(+0.0) 13.09m(-0.6) FOUL(-0.6) 13.46m(-1.8)
  7 Hinton, Charles              Central Missouri        13.68m  -1.5  44-10.75 
     13.27m(-1.4) FOUL(-2.1) 13.21m(-2.3) 12.69m(-1.9) FOUL(-1.7) 13.68m(-1.5)
  8 Neuenswander, Stephen        Johnson Co. CC          13.47m  -1.4  44-02.50 
     13.34m(-1.3) 13.47m(-1.4) 13.20m(-1.9) FOUL(-1.4) 13.20m(-0.8) 12.67m(-1.2)
  9 Hughes, Alex                 William Jewell          13.12m  -0.5  43-00.50 
     FOUL(-2.2) 13.12m(-0.5) 12.87m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.6) 12.93m(-1.7) FOUL(-1.4)
 10 Koelling, Matt               Emporia State           13.00m  -2.2  42-08.00 
     13.00m(-2.2) FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Frizzell, Drew               Central Missouri        17.46m   57-03.50 
      15.83m  16.30m  16.37m  16.27m  16.16m  17.46m
  2 McKim, Ben                   Northwest Mo. St        17.09m   56-01.00 
      FOUL  16.74m  FOUL  FOUL  17.09m  FOUL
  3 Karr, Jordan                 Pittsburg St            15.84m   51-11.75 
      FOUL  15.70m  FOUL  FOUL  15.84m  FOUL
  4 Hackney, Seth                Mo. Southern            15.77m   51-09.00 
      14.73m  15.27m  FOUL  FOUL  15.77m  15.25m
  4 Rickert, Eric                Northwest Mo. St        15.77m   51-09.00 
      15.48m  FOUL  FOUL  15.13m  FOUL  15.77m
  6 Hershberger, Ryan            Unattached              15.73m   51-07.25 
      15.73m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.73m
  7 Petroff, John                Northwest Mo. St        15.55m   51-00.25 
      15.05m  FOUL  FOUL  15.55m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Shackelford, Justen          Central Missouri        14.90m   48-10.75 
      14.52m  14.21m  14.90m  14.00m  FOUL  14.55m
  9 Coleman, James               Mo. Southern            14.75m   48-04.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.75m         
 10 Brown, Max                   Ottawa                  14.47m   47-05.75 
      FOUL  14.47m  14.25m           
 11 Coon, Maurice                Cent Methodist          14.33m   47-00.25 
      14.33m  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Esau, Adam                   Butler CC                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- SanMartin, Lucas             Unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Hill, Clayton                Baker                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Wunderlich, Tim              Unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Gray, Austin                 Northwest Mo. St          FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Karr, Jordan                 Pittsburg St            50.06m     164-03 
      48.39m  FOUL  45.17m  50.06m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Frizzell, Drew               Central Missouri        49.70m     163-01 
      FOUL  46.85m  45.72m  FOUL  49.70m  47.79m
  3 Onnen, Drew                  Neb.-Kearney            49.29m     161-08 
      FOUL  49.29m  47.41m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Coleman, James               Mo. Southern            48.77m     160-00 
      48.77m  45.22m  ND  PASS  PASS  PASS
  5 Glidden, Kyle                Neb.-Kearney            48.66m     159-08 
      47.84m  48.66m  48.33m  46.98m  FOUL  47.37m
  6 Roulhac, Kevin               Emporia State           47.93m     157-03 
      44.05m  ND  47.93m  FOUL  ND  ND
  7 McKim, Ben                   Northwest Mo. St        47.05m     154-04 
      FOUL  45.37m  45.82m  47.05m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Dugan, Lloyd                 Cent Methodist          45.97m     150-10 
      ND  FOUL  45.97m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Hershberger, Ryan            Unattached              45.17m     148-02 
      FOUL  45.17m  ND         
 10 Petroff, John                Northwest Mo. St        44.19m     145-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  44.19m         
 -- Naughton, Joe                Baker                       ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Barta, Randy                 Cent Methodist            FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Wuthrich, Gavin              Pittsburg St              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Lindsey, Jonathon            West Texas A&M            FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Armstrong, Cameron           West Texas A&M            FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  ND         
 -- McComb, Emmanuel             Cent Methodist            FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  ND         
 -- SanMartin, Lucas             Unattached                FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rohr, Chris                  Unattached              73.66m     241-08 
      70.84m  FOUL  71.49m  73.00m  73.66m  73.62m
  2 Morris, James                Unattached              64.18m     210-07 
      61.07m  60.63m  FOUL  61.38m  63.19m  64.18m
  3 Frizzell, Drew               Central Missouri        63.74m     209-01 
      62.85m  63.74m  63.49m  FOUL  FOUL  62.44m
  4 Wuthrich, Gavin              Pittsburg St            56.50m     185-04 
      FOUL  56.50m  FOUL  FOUL  56.16m  53.00m
  5 Mourer, Rich                 Neb.-Kearney            55.20m     181-01 
      54.13m  FOUL  55.20m  FOUL  FOUL  52.33m
  6 McKim, Ben                   Northwest Mo. St        55.01m     180-06 
      55.01m  54.97m  FOUL  53.01m  54.10m  FOUL
  7 Roulhac, Kevin               Emporia State           53.49m     175-06 
      49.39m  FOUL  52.81m  51.61m  53.49m  FOUL
  8 Theis, Nick                  Neb.-Kearney            52.31m     171-07 
      51.40m  51.12m  52.31m  49.21m  51.90m  FOUL
  9 Shackelford, Justen          Central Missouri        51.80m     169-11 
      51.80m  49.70m  FOUL         
 10 Bauer, Jordan                Unattached              49.25m     161-07 
      49.25m  45.90m  48.03m         
 11 Gray, Austin                 Northwest Mo. St        46.09m     151-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  46.09m         
 12 Santos, Ben                  Bethel                  45.87m     150-06 
      FOUL  ND  45.87m         
 -- Bailey, James                Johnson Co. CC            FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  ND         
 -- Maples, Keith                Emporia State             FOUL            
      ND  ND  FOUL           
 -- Rickert, Eric                Northwest Mo. St          FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  FOUL         
 -- Esau, Adam                   Butler CC                 FOUL            
      ND  ND  FOUL         
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stufflebean, Shawn           Unattached              58.74m     192-08 
  2 May, Jeremiah                Baker                   52.00m     170-07 
  3 Evenson, Jon                 Northern St             49.71m     163-01 
  4 Granillo, Tony               Emporia State           37.12m     121-09 
  5 Whisler, Brett               William Jewell          35.13m     115-03