Recap | Results

Licensed to Emporia State University    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/7/2012 08:21 PM
                       State Farm ESU Relays - 4/7/2012                        
                           Emporia State University                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
NCAA II Auto:   11.54                                                          
NCAA II Prov:   11.95                                                          
     Stadium:   11.20  1997        Beverly Grant, Lincoln                      
        Meet:   11.67  2001        Sheila Burell, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Daniels, Paris               Kansas                   11.34q  5.1  4 
  2 Burchell, Remona             Butler Co                11.62q  3.7  5 
  3 Keys, Alisha                 Kansas                   11.85q  3.6  3 
  4 Haberman, Kim                Kansas St                12.04q  2.6  1 
  5 Kreutzer, Tabitha            Neb-Kearney              12.08q  3.6  3 
  6 Momo, Michelle               Missouri-KC              12.26q  3.7  5 
  7 Carlson, Felicia             St. Cloud St             12.32q  3.4  2 
  8 Cooper, Jazmine              Missouri-KC              12.36q  2.6  1 
  9 Jackson, Cenarda             Kansas St                12.39   5.1  4 
 10 Richardson, Chelsea          Missouri-KC              12.42   2.6  1 
 11 Hughes, Jasmin               MO Southern              12.43   2.6  1 
 12 Mortenson, Lori              Central Mo.              12.57   3.4  2 
 13 Schmidt, Becky               St. Cloud St             12.65   3.4  2 
 14 Kunkel, Lindsey              Unattached               12.66   5.1  4 
 15 Sheppard, Christine          Southwestern             12.75   5.1  4 
 16 Lewis, Sade                  Coffeyville              12.80   5.1  4 
 17 Yelliott, Kayci              Unattached               12.81   3.7  5 
 18 Russell, Jodi                Emporia St               12.84   3.6  3 
 19 Weiss, Peyton                Emporia St               13.06   5.1  4 
 20 Budgett, Jerika              Coffeyville              13.08   3.6  3 
 21 Collins, Jamaica             Kansas                   13.09   2.6  1 
 22 Brown, Cydnie                Butler Co                13.13   3.7  5 
 23 Coleman, Emily               Central Mo.              13.52   2.6  1 
 24 Heidzig, Stevie              Southwestern             13.61   3.4  2 
 25 Morton, Erin                 Southwestern             13.72   3.6  3 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
NCAA II Auto:   11.54                                                          
NCAA II Prov:   11.95                                                          
     Stadium:   11.20  1997        Beverly Grant, Lincoln                      
        Meet:   11.67  2001        Sheila Burell, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Daniels, Paris               Kansas                   11.29   2.6 
  2 Burchell, Remona             Butler Co                11.52   2.6 
  3 Keys, Alisha                 Kansas                   11.77   2.6 
  4 Haberman, Kim                Kansas St                11.94   2.6 
  5 Kreutzer, Tabitha            Neb-Kearney              12.05   2.6 
  6 Momo, Michelle               Missouri-KC              12.15   2.6 
  7 Carlson, Felicia             St. Cloud St             12.20   2.6 
  8 Cooper, Jazmine              Missouri-KC              12.64   2.6 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
NCAA II Auto:   23.78                                                          
NCAA II Prov:   24.55                                                          
     Stadium:   23.06  1997        Lorraine Graham, Lincoln                    
        Meet:   23.46  1996        Nicole Green, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Daniels, Paris               Kansas                   23.53   3.3  6 
  2 Keys, Alisha                 Kansas                   24.14   3.3  6 
  3 Burchell, Remona             Butler Co                24.18   3.3  6 
  4 Simpson, Francine            Kansas                   24.34   3.3  6 
  5 Geubelle, Andrea             Kansas                   24.48   3.3  6 
  6 Washington, Taylor           Kansas                   24.66   3.3  6 
  7 Jacobs, Jackie               Emporia St               24.77   2.8  5 
  8 Marisette, Marqueita         Emporia St               24.99   2.8  5 
  9 Kreutzer, Tabitha            Neb-Kearney              25.03   2.8  5 
 10 Hughes, Jasmin               MO Southern              25.47   2.8  5 
 11 Momo, Michelle               Missouri-KC              25.48   2.8  5 
 12 Gierke, Lindsay              Northern Iowa            25.51   2.8  5 
 13 King, Carmen                 Emporia St               25.64   3.0  4 
 14 Vollmer, Lindsay             Kansas                   25.80   3.0  4 
 15 Kunkel, Lindsey              Unattached               25.94   2.6  3 
 16 Taylor, Sakia                Missouri-KC              26.02   3.0  4 
 17 Hamilton, Shelby             Neb-Kearney              26.03   3.3  6 
 18 Reed, Tiara                  Neosho County            26.08   3.0  4 
 19 Mitchell, Maisha             Johnson County           26.09   3.0  4 
 20 Yelliott, Kayci              Unattached               26.12   3.0  4 
 21 Sheppard, Christine          Southwestern             26.15   2.6  3 
 22 Lewis, Sade                  Coffeyville              26.17   2.6  3 
 23 Carlson, Felicia             St. Cloud St             26.33   3.3  6 
 24 Fennewald, Jessica           Central Mo.              26.35   3.5  2 
 25 Rottinghaus, Nicole          Emporia St               26.54   3.5  2 
 26 Hutsell, Stephanie           Neb-Kearney              26.56   3.3  1 
 27 Schmidt, Becky               St. Cloud St             26.68   2.6  3 
 28 Brown, Cydnie                Butler Co                26.98   2.6  3 
 29 Sperry, Chantal              Central Mo.              27.28   3.3  1 
 30 Graskemper, Sagan            MO Southern              27.38   3.5  2 
 31 Sisneros, Taylor             Southwestern             27.39   3.5  2 
 32 Mead, Taitum                 MO Southern              27.41   3.3  1 
 33 Heidzig, Stevie              Southwestern             27.92   3.3  1 
 34 Sheppard, JeAnna             MO Southern              27.95   3.5  2 
 35 Slayton, Paige               Butler Co                28.05   3.5  2 
 36 Thompson, Naya               Coffeyville              28.41   3.3  1 
 37 Kozak, Caitlin               Friends                  28.88   3.3  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NCAA II Auto:   54.64                                                          
NCAA II Prov:   56.30                                                          
     Stadium:   51.29  2006        Davita Prendergast, Lincoln                 
        Meet:   54.89  2006        Shameka Holloway, Tulsa                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Morris, Denesha              Kansas                   55.01   4 
  2 Cameron, Sam                 Northern Iowa            56.25   4 
  3 Brungardt, Michaela          Northern Iowa            56.50   4 
  4 Hamilton, Shelby             Neb-Kearney              57.46   4 
  5 Thompson, Darian             Northern Iowa            57.50   4 
  6 Marisette, Marqueita         Emporia St               58.02   4 
  7 Thomas, Clarissa             Central Mo.              58.81   3 
  8 Hutsell, Stephanie           Neb-Kearney              59.56   3 
  9 Podvin, Justine              Johnson County         1:00.14   3 
 10 Johannesen, Claire           Northern Iowa          1:00.23   3 
 11 Kunkel, Lindsey              Unattached             1:00.34   2 
 12 Simons, Storm                Central Mo.            1:00.35   3 
 13 Gannon, Angel                Missouri-KC            1:00.40   3 
 14 Parris, Taylor               MO Southern            1:00.75   2 
 15 Mitchell, Maisha             Johnson County         1:00.97   3 
 16 Parks, Brittany              Johnson County         1:02.07   2 
 17 Reed, Tiara                  Neosho County          1:02.07   1 
 18 White, Amber                 MO Southern            1:03.01   1 
 19 Sisneros, Taylor             Southwestern           1:03.12   1 
 20 Deason, Alexis               Coffeyville            1:03.39   2 
 21 Simpson, Heather             Sterling               1:03.54   2 
 22 Sperry, Chantal              Central Mo.            1:04.44   1 
 23 Rangle, Leslie               Saint Mary             1:05.24   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
NCAA II Auto:   2:09.36                                                        
NCAA II Prov:   2:14.00                                                        
     Stadium:   2:08.15  1995        Elva Dryer, Western State                 
        Meet:   2:08.96  2006        Lysiara Roman Del Valle, Unattached       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dixon, Diamond               Kansas                 2:13.97  
  2 Wilson, Shayla               Kansas                 2:14.26  
  3 Boreland, Roshane            St. Cloud St           2:15.32  
  4 Rich, Maddy                  Kansas                 2:17.72  
  5 McCarthy, Emily              Northern Iowa          2:19.00  
  6 Washington, Taylor           Kansas                 2:20.74  
  7 Wilson, Alex                 Northern Iowa          2:21.11  
  8 Kern, Stacey                 St. Cloud St           2:23.36  
  9 Linnebur, Jillian            Sterling               2:24.40  
 10 Stahl, Siara                 Missouri-KC            2:24.61  
 11 Scott, Autumn                Missouri-KC            2:24.62  
 12 Gourdet, Juliette            Butler Co              2:24.63  
 13 Bansisk, Karoline            Saint Mary             2:24.75  
 14 Camien, Kelsey               Butler Co              2:25.07  
 15 Rosario, Leslie              Neosho County          2:25.47  
 16 Barber, Anna                 Kansas                 2:25.89  
 17 Frederking, Aubrey           Missouri-KC            2:26.04  
 18 Smith, Michelle              Johnson County         2:30.24  
 19 Masai, Fiona                 Butler Co              2:31.95  
 20 Johnson, Lauren              St. Cloud St           2:32.86  
 21 Cathcart, Briana             Southwestern           2:34.20  
 22 Taylor, Sakia                Missouri-KC            2:34.83  
 23 Rubash, Nichelle             St. Cloud St           2:35.61  
 24 Seiler, Serenity             Bethel                 2:35.83  
 25 Thomas, Jessica              Johnson County         2:36.12  
 26 Sack, Natasha                Coffeyville            2:36.22  
 27 Kamphaus, Jackie             Bethel                 2:36.88  
 28 Money, Mychala               Southwestern           2:37.57  
 29 Hunt, Cori                   Southwestern           2:38.11  
 30 Jones, Alexandria            Butler Co              2:39.81  
 31 Gundy, Emily                 Bethel                 2:43.23  
 32 Dunigan, Erica               Southwestern           2:46.03  
 33 Wherrell, Megan              Ottawa                 2:49.67  
 34 Rausch, Tracy                Butler Co              2:53.95  
 35 Coffman, Mallorie            Southwestern           2:56.43  
 36 Avila, Martha                Butler Co              3:01.54  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
NCAA II Auto:   4:27.70                                                        
NCAA II Prov:   4:36.00                                                        
     Stadium:   4:22.05  1995        Mirsada Adam, Adams State                 
        Meet:   4:27.65  2006        Lysiara Roman Del Valle, Unattached       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mona, Katelyn                Emporia St             4:39.28  
  2 Burley, Cecilia              Friends                4:41.96  
  3 Schon, Scotti                Northern Iowa          4:48.41  
  4 Wilkins, Lindsey             Northern Iowa          4:49.63  
  5 Seiwald, Sara                Kansas                 4:53.21  
  6 Clock, Amber                 Northern Iowa          4:53.90  
  7 Moser, Madison               Kansas                 4:55.23  
  8 Johnson, Lauren              St. Cloud St           4:55.53  
  9 Rosario, Leslie              Neosho County          4:56.58  
 10 Allen, Ragan                 Kansas                 5:01.13  
 11 Whitetree, Tsianina          Allen County           5:01.54  
 12 Wilson, Comelani             Central Mo.            5:06.53  
 13 Rubash, Nichelle             St. Cloud St           5:09.16  
 14 Thomas, Jessica              Johnson County         5:11.99  
 15 Nelson, Sydnee               Southwestern           5:12.75  
 16 Chestnut, Annelle            Kansas St              5:14.13  
 17 Maddux, Courtney             Emporia St             5:16.34  
 18 Kamphaus, Jackie             Bethel                 5:16.89  
 19 Adams, Kristie               Friends                5:17.21  
 20 Lira, Lilly                  Johnson County         5:17.78  
 21 Arnold, Nicole               Central Mo.            5:18.28  
 22 Keil, Alissa                 Central Mo.            5:19.89  
 23 Cathcart, Briana             Southwestern           5:25.33  
 24 Cullop, Jacey                Southwestern           5:32.58  
 25 Smith, Carrie                Coffeyville            5:34.22  
 26 Bourquin, Kylie              Coffeyville            5:36.08  
 27 Dunigan, Erica               Southwestern           5:50.84  
 28 Rausch, Tracy                Butler Co              6:06.72  
 29 Ferraro, Annisa              Neosho County          7:28.48  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
     Stadium:   9:22.03  1995        Elva Dryer                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Frerichs, Courtney           Missouri-KC           10:12.23  
  2 Fick, Allison                Northern Iowa         10:16.72  
  3 Lageschulte, Jill            Northern Iowa         10:21.23  
  4 Meiners, Sara                Missouri-KC           10:28.43  
  5 Glamann, Megan               Central Mo.           10:35.97  
  6 Spencer, Taylor              Missouri-KC           10:47.71  
  7 Doss, Meg                    Missouri-KC           10:54.15  
  8 Collins, Connie              Friends               10:56.33  
  9 Buerky, Brooke               Central Mo.           11:12.80  
 10 Rexroat, Allie               Central Mo.           11:20.36  
 11 Lightfoot, Amanda            Coffeyville           11:39.06  
 12 Grone, Colleen               Central Mo.           11:44.41  
 13 Feldkamp, Amy                Emporia St            11:50.72  
 14 Nale, Alyssa                 Coffeyville           12:47.74  
 15 Martin, Amy                  Unattached            13:10.79  
 16 Wallace, Carolyn             Emporia St            13:23.86  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
NCAA II Auto:   16:20.00                                                       
NCAA II Prov:   17:20.00                                                       
     Stadium:   16:55.57  1997        Kirsten O'Hara, Unattached               
        Meet:   16:55.57  1997        Kirsten O'Hara, Unattached               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Turcotte, Tessa              Kansas                17:31.89  
  2 Thomas, Haley                Northern Iowa         17:38.51  
  3 Kilwein, Kyra                Kansas                17:39.52  
  4 Swenson, Sarah               Kansas St             18:45.10  
  5 Wiegers, Devin               Kansas                19:09.11  
  6 Fullerton, Chelsea           Ottawa                19:47.44  
  7 Hendrixson, Jennifer         Southwestern          20:21.43  
  8 Cullop, Jacey                Southwestern          20:48.18  
  9 Tomno, Sylvia                Butler Co             21:04.75  
 10 McCollum, Aadrian            Butler Co             21:18.65  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
NCAA II Auto:   13.61                                                          
NCAA II Prov:   14.40                                                          
     Stadium:   13.44  1999        Suzanne Dickinson, Abilene Christian        
        Meet:   13.60  2008        Chelsea Luck, Central Missouri              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hill, Kasey                  Unattached               14.24q  1.9  1 
  2 Vollmer, Lindsay             Kansas                   14.28q  1.1  2 
  3 Gierke, Lindsay              Northern Iowa            14.45q  2.3  3 
  4 Peth, Rachel                 Northern Iowa            14.69q  1.1  2 
  5 Sheppard, JeAnna             MO Southern              14.80q  2.3  3 
  6 Wetstein, Nikki              Emporia St               14.87q  3.8  4 
  7 Russell, Jodi                Emporia St               14.95q  1.1  2 
  8 Smith, Madison               Central Mo.              15.06q  1.9  1 
  9 Mead, Taitum                 MO Southern              15.21   1.9  1 
 10 Vengels, Lisa                MO Southern              15.22   3.8  4 
 11 Gray, Shamela                Coffeyville              15.29   1.9  1 
 12 Sharplin, Zoe                Central Mo.              15.33   2.3  3 
 13 Wallace, Jackie              Coffeyville              15.42   1.9  1 
 14 Morris, Timmie               Kansas                   15.52   1.1  2 
 15 Paullus, Emily               MO Southern              15.63   3.8  4 
 16 King, Kelsey                 St. Cloud St             15.66   1.1  2 
 17 Behny, Maddie                Friends                  16.10   2.3  3 
 18 Rollins, Rhea                Southwestern             16.38   1.9  1 
 19 Caines, Amanda               Kansas                   16.72   2.3  3 
 20 Kuklinski, Lauren            St. Cloud St             16.74   2.3  3 
 21 Workman, Morgan              Southwestern             17.13   3.8  4 
 22 Slayton, Paige               Butler Co                17.28   3.8  4 
 23 Pfaff, Andrea                St. Cloud St             17.58   1.9  1 
 24 Daschke, Kristen             Johnson County           19.43   2.3  3 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
NCAA II Auto:   13.61                                                          
NCAA II Prov:   14.40                                                          
     Stadium:   13.44  1999        Suzanne Dickinson, Abilene Christian        
        Meet:   13.60  2008        Chelsea Luck, Central Missouri              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Hill, Kasey                  Unattached               13.96   3.3 
  2 Vollmer, Lindsay             Kansas                   14.04   3.3 
  3 Wetstein, Nikki              Emporia St               14.31   3.3 
  4 Peth, Rachel                 Northern Iowa            14.62   3.3 
  5 Russell, Jodi                Emporia St               14.76   3.3 
  6 Smith, Madison               Central Mo.              14.88   3.3 
  7 Sheppard, JeAnna             MO Southern              15.55   3.3 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
NCAA II Auto:     59.72                                                        
NCAA II Prov:   1:02.50                                                        
     Stadium:     57.18  2006        Lynnsey Dailey, Fort Valley State         
        Meet:   1:00.75  1998        Deandra Doubrava, Unattached              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Roberts, Emily               Northern Iowa          1:03.01   3 
  2 Hart, Angela                 Kansas St              1:03.29   3 
  3 Morris, Timmie               Kansas                 1:04.45   3 
  4 King, Kelsey                 St. Cloud St           1:04.66   3 
  5 Salzbrenner, Holly           Northern Iowa          1:06.02   3 
  6 Idolphine, Carole            Butler Co              1:07.25   3 
  7 Loyd, Avery                  Kansas St              1:07.58   2 
  8 Schrag, Alyssa               Bethel                 1:08.04   2 
  9 Wallace, Jackie              Coffeyville            1:08.38   1 
 10 Chapa, Linsey                Coffeyville            1:08.53   2 
 11 Sponsel, Kristen             Emporia St             1:09.00   2 
 12 Behny, Maddie                Friends                1:10.99   1 
 13 Kinnamon, Taylor             Southwestern           1:13.06   1 
 14 Duggins, Megan               Friends                1:13.67   1 
 15 Pfaff, Andrea                St. Cloud St           1:14.12   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
NCAA II Auto:   10:35.00                                                       
NCAA II Prov:   11:10.00                                                       
     Stadium:   10:17.23  2003        Korene Hinds, Unattached                 
        Meet:   10:56.70  2003        Kadri Kelve, Emporia State               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moffatt, Brittney            St. Cloud St          11:17.21  
  2 Hession, Kacy                Central Mo.           11:23.20  
  3 Masai, Fiona                 Butler Co             12:03.05  
  4 Renken, Rachel               Friends               12:11.12  
  5 Hendrixson, Jennifer         Southwestern          12:21.08  
  6 Peterson, Kayla              Johnson County        12:41.59  
  7 Gundy, Emily                 Bethel                12:45.22  
  8 Coffman, Mallorie            Southwestern          12:59.09  
  9 Duggins, Megan               Friends               13:07.18  
 10 Jones, Alexandria            Butler Co             13:19.03  
 11 McCombs, Halie               Johnson County        13:46.63  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
NCAA II Auto:   45.69                                                          
NCAA II Prov:   47.20                                                          
     Stadium:   44.17  1995        Abilene Christian                           
        Meet:   46.64  1997        Nike Central                                
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kansas  'A'                                           45.11   2 
     1) Daniels, Paris                  2) Morris, Denesha                
     3) Keys, Alisha                    4) Simpson, Francine              
  2 Butler Community Col  'A'                             47.90   2 
     1) Bigby, Latesha                  2) Brown, Cydnie                  
     3) Burchell, Remona                4) Idolphine, Carole              
  3 Johnson County CC  'A'                                48.35   2 
  4 Emporia State  'A'                                    48.45   2 
     1) Marisette, Marqueita            2) Jacobs, Jackie                 
     3) Wetstein, Nikki                 4) King, Carmen                   
  5 Central Missouri  'A'                                 49.33   2 
     1) Sharplin, Zoe                   2) Thomas, Clarissa               
     3) Mortenson, Lori                 4) Fennewald, Jessica             
  6 Nebraska-Kearney  'A'                                 49.83   1 
     1) Hutsell, Stephanie              2) Isaacson, Jena                 
     3) Hamilton, Shelby                4) Kreutzer, Tabitha              
  7 St. Cloud State Univ  'A'                             50.92   1 
     1) King, Kelsey                    2) Carlson, Felicia               
     3) Kuklinski, Lauren               4) Schmidt, Becky                 
  8 Ottawa University  'A'                                52.75   1 
     1) Betts, Brianna                  2) Camp, Kelsey                   
     3) Boore, Morgan                   4) Anderson, Tiffany              
  9 Southwestern College  'A'                             52.93   1 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
NCAA II Auto:   3:42.30                                                        
NCAA II Prov:   3:50.00                                                        
     Stadium:   3:40.55  2003        Lincoln                                   
        Meet:   3:47.08  2011        Oklahoma Baptist                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kansas  'A'                                         3:55.16  
     1) Wilson, Shayla                  2) Rich, Maddy                    
     3) Morris, Timmie                  4) Barber, Anna                   
  2 Central Missouri  'A'                               3:56.42  
     1) Simons, Storm                   2) Schmidt, Jenna                 
     3) Smith, Madison                  4) Thomas, Clarissa               
  3 Missouri-KC  'C'                                    4:14.64  
     1) Gannon, Angel                   2) Frederking, Aubrey             
     3) Spencer, Taylor                 4) Stahl, Siara                   
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet:   9:20.01  1997        Nebraska                                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Central Missouri  'A'                              10:03.10  
     1) Buerky, Brooke                  2) Arnold, Nicole                 
     3) Wilson, Comelani                4) Glamann, Megan                 
  2 Ottawa University  'A'                             10:21.41  
     1) Wilkins, Makayla                2) Richardson, Jena               
     3) Bailey, Janelle                 4) Harrington, Brittany           
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
NCAA II Auto:   1.75m                                                          
NCAA II Prov:   1.68m                                                          
     Stadium:   1.90m  2003        Karol Rovelto, Nike                         
        Meet:   1.78m  2006        Kaylene Wagner, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Vengels, Lisa                MO Southern              1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 
        P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Vollmer, Lindsay             Kansas                   1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71 
        P    P    O    P    O    P  XXX 
  3 Schmidt, Jenna               Central Mo.             J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71 
        P    P    P    O    O    P  XXX 
  4 Reid, Ashley                 Johnson County          J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Smith, Johanna               Northern Iowa           J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 
        P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Sharp, Brooke                Kansas St                1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  7 Ebert, Macy                  Johnson County          J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Miller, Darrah               Emporia St               1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Sutherland, Shelby           MO Southern              1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
 10 Bansisk, Karoline            Saint Mary               1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Bigby, Latesha               Butler Co                1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    O  XXX 
 10 Dean, Danielle               Central Mo.              1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Ross, Jordan                 Johnson County           1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    O  XXX 
 10 Daschke, Kristen             Johnson County           1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
       XO   PO  XXX 
 15 Slayton, Paige               Butler Co                1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.45 1.50 
       XO  XXX 
 15 Thompson, Naya               Coffeyville              1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.45 1.50 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Booth, Gayla                 MO Southern                 NH            
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Casey, Jessica               Coffeyville                 NH            
     1.45 
      XXX 
 -- Hardy, Whitney               MO Southern                 NH            
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Mitchell, Maisha             Johnson County              NH            
     1.45 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
NCAA II Auto:   3.96m                                                          
NCAA II Prov:   3.55m                                                          
     Stadium:   4.20m  2004        Andrea Dutoit, Unattached                   
        Meet:   4.20m  2004        Andrea Dutoit, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wexter, Jenna                Northern Iowa            3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90 4.00 
        P    P    P    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  2 House, Jamie                 Kansas                  J3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90 4.00 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Hedberg, Sarah               Kansas                   3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Row, Abby                    Kansas                   3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Langford, Vanessa            MO Southern             J3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P    O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  6 Wilson, Maggie               Emporia St               3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Christie, Claire             Kansas                  J3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        P    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  8 Eklund, Kaylee               Johnson County          J3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Whitson, Cori                Central Mo.              3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 McFarland, Ashleigh          MO Southern              3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Haase, Sydney                MO Southern              3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Bower, Melanie               MO Southern              3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Hensel, Jen                  Unattached               3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
 14 Schement, Sonya              Emporia St               3.20m   10-06.00 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 14 Tingle, Jessica              Johnson County           3.20m   10-06.00 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 16 Mincemeyer, Rachel           Central Mo.              3.05m   10-00.00 
     3.05 3.20 
        O  XXX 
 16 Orth, Tiffany                Emporia St               3.05m   10-00.00 
     3.05 3.20 
      XXO  XXX 
 16 McPhail, Alesha              St. Cloud St             3.05m   10-00.00 
     3.05 3.20 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Johnson, Carmen              St. Cloud St                NH            
     3.05 
      XXX 
 -- Fairbanks, Alaina            Emporia St                  NH            
     3.05 
      XXX 
 -- Hansen, Carly                Unattached                  NH            
     3.05 
      XXX 
 -- Collins, Connie              Friends                     NH            
     3.05 
      XXX 
 -- Smith, McKenzie              Johnson County              NH            
     3.05 
      XXX 
 -- Cummings, Julia              Kansas                      NH            
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Marchant, Haley              Unattached                  NH            
     3.05 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump 5.20m Min
===============================================================================
NCAA II Auto:   6.01m                                                          
NCAA II Prov:   5.65m                                                          
     Stadium:   6.30m  1996        Melanie Lewis, Pittsburg State              
        Meet:   6.22m  2005        Austra Skujyte, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Haberman, Kim                Kansas St                6.23m   2.9  20-05.25 
     FOUL(2.8) 6.21m(3.1) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(3.1) FOUL(2.0) 6.23m(2.9)
  2 Cooper, Jazmine              Missouri-KC              5.80m   3.6  19-00.50 
     5.40m(2.4) 5.47m(3.0) 5.55m(2.9) FOUL(5.0) 5.80m(3.6) FOUL(2.1)
  3 Schmidt, Becky               St. Cloud St             5.71m   3.2  18-09.00 
     FOUL(2.6) 5.57m(4.3) 5.71m(3.2) FOUL(3.0) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(2.0)
  4 Rollins, Rhea                Southwestern             5.68m   3.0  18-07.75 
     5.34m(3.0) 5.68m(3.0) 5.25m(1.9) 4.82m(4.8) 4.76m(3.6) FOUL(3.6)
  5 Bigby, Latesha               Butler Co                5.64m   3.4  18-06.00 
     5.48m(4.1) 5.64m(3.4) 5.41m(2.1) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  6 Bragg, Lindsey               MO Southern              5.61m   2.5  18-05.00 
     5.50m(2.8) 5.47m(3.1) 5.58m(3.9) 5.14m(3.1) 5.57m(3.8) 5.61m(2.5)
  7 Momo, Michelle               Missouri-KC              5.60m   2.7  18-04.50 
     5.57m(2.3) 5.60m(2.7) FOUL(3.3) 5.56m(3.3) FOUL(2.6) 5.10m(4.1)
  8 Rottinghaus, Nicole          Emporia St               5.56m   2.8  18-03.00 
     5.55m(2.4) 5.43m(2.5) 5.34m(3.6) 5.38m(2.8) 5.54m(3.6) 5.56m(2.8)
  9 Mead, Taitum                 MO Southern              5.39m   3.3  17-08.25 
     FOUL(2.5) 5.39m(3.3) FOUL(3.3) FOUL(3.0) 5.28m(2.6) FOUL(2.3)
 10 Newell, Shelby               MO Southern              5.29m   3.8  17-04.25 
     4.99m(3.5) 5.08m(2.5) 5.29m(3.8)           
 11 Kuklinski, Lauren            St. Cloud St             5.21m   2.5  17-01.25 
     FOUL(2.8) 5.21m(2.5) FOUL(2.5)           
 12 Smith, Madison               Central Mo.              5.15m   3.1  16-10.75 
     5.15m(3.1) FOUL(3.7) 5.13m(2.9)           
 13 Jackson, Cenarda             Kansas St                5.11m   2.8  16-09.25 
     FOUL(1.9) FOUL(2.9) 5.11m(2.8)           
 14 White, Amber                 MO Southern              5.03m   2.2  16-06.00 
     5.03m(2.2) 4.84m(2.4) 4.97m(2.8)           
 15 Bain, Jordan                 Missouri-KC              5.02m   3.6  16-05.75 
     4.88m(3.0) 5.01m(3.0) 5.02m(3.6)           
 15 Booth, Gayla                 MO Southern              5.02m   3.8  16-05.75 
     4.93m(3.2) 5.02m(3.8) 4.98m(2.9)           
 17 Weiss, Peyton                Emporia St               5.00m   1.7  16-05.00 
     4.99m(2.8) 5.00m(1.7) 4.85m(2.7)         
 18 Fennewald, Jessica           Central Mo.              4.98m   3.4  16-04.25 
     FOUL(3.5) 4.78m(2.8) 4.98m(3.4)           
 19 Clausen, Tina                Friends                  4.85m   2.4  15-11.00 
     FOUL(2.5) 4.84m(1.9) 4.85m(2.4)           
 20 Kozak, Caitlin               Friends                  4.76m   4.2  15-07.50 
     FOUL(3.1) FOUL(2.9) 4.76m(4.2)           
 20 Thompson, Naya               Coffeyville              4.76m   2.6  15-07.50 
     4.46m(2.0) 4.76m(2.6) 4.41m(3.2)           
 22 Richardson, Chelsea          Missouri-KC              4.44m   4.0  14-07.00 
     FOUL(2.5) FOUL(3.3) 4.44m(4.0)           
 23 Morton, Erin                 Southwestern             4.38m   3.2  14-04.50 
     4.37m(2.2) 4.15m(3.3) 4.38m(3.2)           
 -- Broadus, Kerisha             Southwestern              FOUL                 
     FOUL(4.2) FOUL(3.2) FOUL(2.9)           
 -- King, Carmen                 Emporia St                FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.8) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(3.6)           
 -- Curry, Shakeitha             Coffeyville               FOUL                 
     FOUL(2.6) FOUL(2.2) FOUL(3.4)           
 
Women Triple Jump 10.80m Min
===============================================================================
NCAA II Auto:   12.42m                                                         
NCAA II Prov:   11.65m                                                         
     Stadium:   13.93m  2003        Vanitta Kinard, Nike                       
        Meet:   12.57m              Kearah Danville, Cloud County              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Reid, Ashley                 Johnson County          11.99m   4.4  39-04.00 
     11.26m(3.8) 11.99m(4.4) 11.97m(4.0) 11.94m(4.4) FOUL(3.5) FOUL(3.9)
  2 Collins, Jamaica             Kansas                  11.77m   4.5  38-07.50 
     11.38m(4.0) 11.39m(4.8) 11.34m(2.5) FOUL(3.1) 11.77m(4.5) ND(NWI)
  3 Smith, Nakuya                Neb-Kearney             11.61m   4.5  38-01.25 
     11.61m(4.5) 11.35m(3.7) FOUL(2.6) 11.17m(4.4) FOUL(4.4) 11.27m(5.8)
  4 Wetstein, Nikki              Emporia St              11.54m   5.4  37-10.50 
     FOUL(4.3) 11.54m(5.4) FOUL(4.4) FOUL(4.5) FOUL(5.0) 10.85m(3.5)
  5 Caines, Amanda               Kansas                  11.45m   4.3  37-06.75 
     11.45m(4.3) 11.09m(3.2) 11.19m(4.0) 11.26m(4.5) 11.31m(5.0) 11.23m(3.9)
  6 Jones, Mahogany              MO Southern             11.41m   3.2  37-05.25 
     11.06m(3.3) FOUL(4.9) FOUL(3.8) PASS      10.69m(5.6) 11.41m(3.2)
  7 Cooper, Jazmine              Missouri-KC             11.30m   3.2  37-01.00 
     11.30m(3.2) 11.18m(3.5) 11.10m(4.7) 10.95m(3.4) 11.01m(4.4) FOUL(2.7)
  8 Richardson, Chelsea          Missouri-KC             11.18m   3.1  36-08.25 
     11.18m(3.1) FOUL(4.7) FOUL(3.4) FOUL(3.7) 10.28m(3.7) FOUL(4.5)
  9 Betts, Brianna               Ottawa                  11.11m   3.8  36-05.50 
     10.61m(2.0) 10.58m(4.4) 11.07m(3.8) 10.83m(2.7) 10.80m(4.9) 11.11m(3.8)
 10 Newell, Shelby               MO Southern             10.97m   3.2  36-00.00 
     10.97m(3.2) FOUL(2.4) 10.92m(3.9)           
 11 Broadus, Kerisha             Southwestern            10.85m   2.7  35-07.25 
     10.67m(4.3) 10.57m(3.7) 10.85m(2.7)           
 11 White, Amber                 MO Southern             10.85m   4.0  35-07.25 
     10.85m(4.0) FOUL(3.2) 10.73m(5.2)           
 13 Mead, Taitum                 MO Southern             10.71m   3.0  35-01.75 
     10.71m(3.0) 10.48m(5.2) 10.41m(5.0)           
 14 Anderson, Tiffany            Ottawa                  10.64m   5.8  34-11.00 
     FOUL(2.5) 10.64m(5.8) FOUL(4.9)           
 15 Bain, Jordan                 Missouri-KC             10.63m   3.1  34-10.50 
     FOUL(2.3) 10.48m(3.6) 10.63m(3.1)           
 16 Boore, Morgan                Ottawa                  10.47m   4.7  34-04.25 
     10.33m(4.9) FOUL(3.4) 10.47m(4.7)          
 17 Curry, Shakeitha             Coffeyville             10.39m   2.5  34-01.25 
     FOUL(3.8) 10.28m(3.3) 10.39m(2.5)           
 18 Morton, Erin                 Southwestern             9.70m   5.5  31-10.00 
     8.99m(3.9) 9.33m(3.4) 9.70m(5.5)          
 
Women Shot Put 12.00m Min
==========================================================================
NCAA II Auto:   14.83m                                                         
NCAA II Prov:   13.40m                                                         
     Stadium:   16.68m  2003        Rebekah Green, Kansas State                
        Meet:   16.15m  2005        Austra Skujyte, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Muyskens, Kayla              Central Mo.             14.69m   48-02.50 
      14.28m  14.69m  14.33m  14.04m  13.94m  FOUL
  2 Harms, Traci                 Northern Iowa           14.45m   47-05.00 
      13.69m  FOUL  13.89m  13.87m  14.45m  14.19m
  3 Sukovaty, Kelsey             Northern Iowa           14.33m   47-00.25 
      13.81m  14.08m  FOUL  13.51m  14.33m  FOUL
  4 Cornman, Kylie               MO Southern             14.21m   46-07.50 
      13.34m  14.21m  13.76m  13.87m  FOUL  13.47m
  5 Green, Nicole                MO Southern             13.76m   45-01.75 
      13.21m  FOUL  13.58m  FOUL  13.76m  13.22m
  6 Kitzman, Rebecca             St. Cloud St            13.24m   43-05.25 
      12.78m  13.12m  13.24m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Jordan, Valeria              Emporia St              12.87m   42-02.75 
      FOUL  12.64m  12.87m  12.01m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Lewis, Elizabeth             Emporia St              12.84m   42-01.50 
      12.75m  FOUL  12.84m  12.34m  FOUL  12.53m
  9 Winters, Dani                Unattached              12.35m   40-06.25 
      12.35m  FOUL  FOUL           
 10 Sharplin, Zoe                Central Mo.             12.27m   40-03.25 
      12.27m  11.87m  ND           
 11 Holt, Kim                    Neosho County           12.00m   39-04.50 
      FOUL  12.00m  ND           
 12 Warner, Heavin               Central Mo.             11.95m   39-02.50 
      11.95m  FOUL  FOUL           
 13 Quiett, Myesha               Coffeyville             11.92m   39-01.25 
      11.92m  ND  ND           
 14 Lyons, Ashley                Friends                 11.77m   38-07.50 
      11.77m  ND  ND           
 15 Swearingin, Brooke           Central Mo.             11.74m   38-06.25 
      11.74m  FOUL  FOUL           
 16 Daschke, Kristen             Johnson County          11.49m   37-08.50 
      11.49m  ND  ND           
 17 Vette, Makayla               Johnson County          11.33m   37-02.25 
      11.33m  ND  ND          
 18 Levy, Vanessa                Johnson County          11.23m   36-10.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.23m          
 19 Ritter, Ashley               St. Cloud St            11.09m   36-04.75 
      FOUL  11.09m  ND           
 20 Bostwick, Mandy              Southwestern            11.02m   36-02.00 
      11.02m  ND  ND           
 21 Bradley, Erin                Bethel                  10.90m   35-09.25 
      10.90m  ND  ND           
 22 Jackson, Monet               Johnson County          10.65m   34-11.25 
      FOUL  10.65m  FOUL            
 23 Johnson, Latoya              Coffeyville             10.38m   34-00.75 
      FOUL  10.38m  ND           
 24 Preston, Bryana              Coffeyville             10.00m   32-09.75 
      10.00m  ND  ND           
 25 Sears, Bridget               Allen County             9.96m   32-08.25 
      FOUL  9.96m  ND           
 26 Smith, Madison               Central Mo.              9.89m   32-05.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.89m           
 27 Banister, Kiara              Coffeyville              9.42m   30-11.00 
      9.42m  ND  ND           
 28 Somogie, Stephanie           Neosho County            6.34m   20-09.75 
      6.34m  ND  ND           
 
Women Discus Throw Unseeded
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Leffler, Jacquelyne          Kansas St               44.71m     146-08 
      FOUL  29.89m  44.68m  44.71m  43.90m  FOUL
  2 Weber, Emily                 Central Mo.             39.64m     130-01 
      36.41m  39.64m  FOUL  37.69m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Bradley, Erin                Bethel                  39.56m     129-09 
      FOUL  36.80m  34.33m  FOUL  39.56m  37.31m
  4 Holt, Kim                    Neosho County           32.63m     107-01 
      31.98m  FOUL  32.45m  FOUL  32.63m  FOUL
  5 Cornman, Kylie               MO Southern             32.45m     106-05 
      29.39m  32.45m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Freitag, Kandiss             Johnson County          32.39m     106-03 
      32.39m  FOUL  26.65m  29.62m  FOUL  29.19m
  7 Bostwick, Mandy              Southwestern            29.73m      97-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  29.73m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Banister, Kiara              Coffeyville             28.95m      95-00 
      28.95m  26.97m  28.03m  28.69m  27.36m  FOUL
  9 Preston, Bryana              Coffeyville             26.59m      87-03 
      FOUL  23.29m  26.59m           
 10 Quiett, Myesha               Coffeyville             25.39m      83-04 
      22.41m  24.55m  25.39m           
 11 Johnson, Latoya              Coffeyville             24.86m      81-07 
      22.13m  22.69m  24.86m           
 12 Folsom, Abby                 Ottawa                  24.50m      80-04 
      19.86m  24.50m  23.54m           
 13 Somogie, Stephanie           Neosho County           19.33m      63-05 
      19.33m  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Discus Throw Seeded
==========================================================================
NCAA II Auto:   48.86m                                                         
NCAA II Prov:   43.30m                                                         
     Stadium:   53.01m  1997        Renetta Seiler, Kansas State               
        Meet:   53.01m  1997        Renetta Seiler, Kansas State               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Muyskens, Kayla              Central Mo.             45.98m     150-10 
      43.65m  45.93m  44.19m  45.98m  45.22m  FOUL
  2 Swearingin, Brooke           Central Mo.             45.74m     150-01 
      38.26m  43.46m  42.90m  41.30m  45.74m  45.30m
  3 Stancle, Ayanna              Coffeyville             45.46m     149-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  44.87m  45.46m  44.24m  40.84m
  4 Levy, Vanessa                Johnson County          45.24m     148-05 
      FOUL  45.24m  FOUL  42.06m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Winters, Dani                Unattached              42.64m     139-11 
      41.15m  39.88m  FOUL  42.00m  42.64m  41.51m
  6 Jackson, Deja                Emporia St              41.35m     135-08 
      39.09m  38.47m  41.03m  41.35m  39.80m  39.95m
  7 Voth, Dorothy                Bethel                  41.07m     134-09 
      40.39m  37.33m  41.07m  39.19m  40.21m  FOUL
  8 Jackson, Monet               Johnson County          40.88m     134-01 
      40.88m  34.52m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  37.64m
  9 Green, Nicole                MO Southern             40.57m     133-01 
      29.10m  40.57m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  39.91m
 10 Warner, Heavin               Central Mo.             40.28m     132-02 
      40.28m  34.77m  39.05m           
 11 Kitzman, Rebecca             St. Cloud St            38.71m     127-00 
      38.29m  38.71m  FOUL           
 12 Parrott, Ashley              Emporia St              37.36m     122-07 
      37.36m  37.00m  FOUL           
 13 Buster, Shelby               Emporia St              37.32m     122-05 
      37.32m  32.64m  32.34m           
 14 Lewis, Elizabeth             Emporia St              36.46m     119-07 
      30.18m  36.46m  35.73m           
 -- Lyons, Ashley                Friends                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Carter, Jessica              Kansas St                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Hammer Throw 43.00m Min
==========================================================================
NCAA II Auto:   56.20m                                                         
NCAA II Prov:   49.50m                                                         
     Stadium:   63.91m  2007        Melissa Myerscough, Unattached             
        Meet:   62.46m  2008        Loren Groves, Kansas State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Harms, Traci                 Northern Iowa           56.81m     186-05 
      54.67m  FOUL  53.08m  56.81m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Leffler, Jacquelyne          Kansas St               54.42m     178-06 
      52.12m  FOUL  51.94m  FOUL  53.74m  54.42m
  3 Carter, Jessica              Kansas St               53.72m     176-03 
      FOUL  52.26m  50.55m  FOUL  53.72m  52.40m
  4 Bonds, Chelsie               Kansas St               52.42m     172-00 
      48.76m  50.05m  51.96m  FOUL  50.42m  52.42m
  5 Muyskens, Kayla              Central Mo.             51.48m     168-11 
      51.03m  50.24m  49.89m  50.78m  51.48m  50.93m
  6 Sukovaty, Kelsey             Northern Iowa           50.57m     165-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  50.57m  47.24m  FOUL  46.70m
  7 Banda, Denise                Missouri-KC             50.48m     165-07 
      50.48m  FOUL  49.65m  FOUL  46.85m  FOUL
  8 Jackson, Deja                Emporia St              49.97m     163-11 
      48.64m  49.23m  48.81m  FOUL  FOUL  49.97m
  9 Kitzman, Rebecca             St. Cloud St            49.08m     161-00 
      47.27m  45.50m  49.08m  FOUL  FOUL  48.39m
 10 Holt, Kim                    Neosho County           48.92m     160-06 
      46.79m  48.92m  46.76m           
 11 Swearingin, Brooke           Central Mo.             46.47m     152-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  46.47m           
 12 Buster, Shelby               Emporia St              46.36m     152-01 
      43.99m  46.36m  43.41m           
 13 Warner, Heavin               Central Mo.             45.82m     150-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  45.82m           
 14 Winters, Dani                Unattached              45.62m     149-08 
      45.62m  45.15m  43.89m           
 15 Brueggeman, Susan            Missouri-KC             45.37m     148-10 
      44.05m  43.40m  45.37m           
 16 Jackson, Monet               Johnson County          44.60m     146-04 
      44.60m  FOUL  44.23m           
 17 Weber, Emily                 Central Mo.             44.40m     145-08 
      44.40m  FOUL  ND           
 18 Yoder, Jenna                 Kansas St               44.35m     145-06 
      44.35m  43.58m  ND           
 19 Wilkerson, Cortney           Johnson County          42.68m     140-00 
      FOUL  42.68m  FOUL           
 20 Vette, Makayla               Johnson County          42.35m     138-11 
      38.17m  42.35m  ND           
 21 Ritter, Ashley               St. Cloud St            41.55m     136-04 
      FOUL  41.55m  ND           
 22 Howden, Mikayla              Coffeyville             40.50m     132-10 
      40.50m  FOUL  FOUL           
 23 Cornman, Kylie               MO Southern             40.42m     132-07 
      40.42m  ND  ND           
 24 Bostwick, Mandy              Southwestern            40.29m     132-02 
      40.29m  ND  ND          
 25 Green, Nicole                MO Southern             40.00m     131-03 
      FOUL  40.00m  ND           
 26 Levy, Vanessa                Johnson County          38.73m     127-01 
      38.73m  ND  FOUL           
 27 Zentner, Allyssa             Southwestern            36.42m     119-06 
      36.42m  ND  ND           
 28 Johnson, Latoya              Coffeyville             34.32m     112-07 
      FOUL  34.32m  FOUL           
 29 Quiett, Myesha               Coffeyville             32.32m     106-00 
      32.32m  ND  ND           
 30 Wyatt, Samantha              Butler Co               15.09m      49-06 
      FOUL  15.09m  ND           
 -- Stancle, Ayanna              Coffeyville               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Jordan, Valeria              Emporia St                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Hariott, Kimoya              Missouri-KC               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Henault, Sara                Kansas St                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Javelin Throw 35.00m Min
==========================================================================
NCAA II Auto:   45.73m                                                         
NCAA II Prov:   40.00m                                                         
     Stadium:   54.10m  2001        Ann Crouse, Extreme Technique              
        Meet:   50.80m  2011        Ali Pistora, Kansas State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wilkinson-Colgrove, Kayl     Unattached              49.99m     164-00 
      46.48m  47.48m  47.59m  47.70m  49.99m  FOUL
  2 Hariott, Kimoya              Missouri-KC             43.56m     142-11 
      43.56m  FOUL  42.53m  FOUL  42.80m  FOUL
  3 Evans, Erica                 Unattached              42.43m     139-02 
      42.43m  40.42m  FOUL  40.13m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Dunkin, Sara                 Emporia St              41.50m     136-02 
      38.25m  39.79m  38.55m  39.71m  FOUL  41.50m
  5 Medlin, Jessica              Emporia St              40.68m     133-05 
      36.50m  36.81m  40.68m  ND  38.93m  FOUL
  6 Riley, Mary                  Central Mo.             40.34m     132-04 
      35.29m  40.34m  40.07m  39.59m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Hill, Kasey                  Unattached              38.33m     125-09 
      38.33m  PASS  PASS  ND  ND  ND
  8 Nickelson, Blair             Unattached              38.07m     124-11 
      37.04m  38.07m  ND  36.47m  35.27m  FOUL
  9 Daschke, Kristen             Johnson County          36.36m     119-03 
      36.36m  ND  FOUL           
 10 Harris, Courtney             Ottawa                  35.89m     117-09 
      35.89m  35.89m  35.39m           
 11 Zentner, Allyssa             Southwestern            35.64m     116-11 
      FOUL  35.42m  35.64m           
 12 Cox, Courtney                Ottawa                  34.59m     113-06 
      34.59m  ND  FOUL           
 13 Clausen, Tina                Friends                 34.45m     113-00 
      34.45m  ND  ND           
 14 Stover, Elizabeth            Emporia St              32.61m     107-00 
      FOUL  32.61m  FOUL           
 15 Levy, Vanessa                Johnson County          32.15m     105-06 
      32.15m  ND  FOUL           
 16 Sturgeon, Danielle           Central Mo.             31.99m     104-11 
      31.99m  ND  ND           
 17 Buckles, Lauren              Ottawa                  31.45m     103-02 
      31.45m  ND  ND           
 18 Brueggeman, Susan            Missouri-KC             29.73m      97-06 
      29.73m  ND  ND          
 19 Beneda, Celsey               Unattached              29.72m      97-06 
      29.72m  ND  ND           
 20 Holt, Kim                    Neosho County           28.94m      94-11 
      28.94m  ND  ND           
 21 Wyatt, Samantha              Butler Co               28.88m      94-09 
      28.88m  ND  ND           
 22 Wiesnetr, Sarah              Ottawa                  28.03m      91-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  28.03m           
 23 Fennewald, Jessica           Central Mo.             27.18m      89-02 
      FOUL  27.18m  ND           
 24 Hawn, Maddie                 Friends                 27.14m      89-00 
      27.14m  ND  ND           
 25 Slayton, Paige               Butler Co               26.22m      86-00 
      26.22m  ND  PASS           
 26 Freitag, Kandiss             Johnson County          26.12m      85-08 
      26.12m  ND  FOUL           
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
NCAA II Auto:   10.34                                                          
NCAA II Prov:   10.60                                                          
     Stadium:   10.20  1999        Travis Grant, Nike Central                  
        Meet:   10.20  1999        Travis Grant, Nike Central                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fraley, Jeffrey              MO Southern              10.46q  4.7  2 
  2 Herring, Jarred              Northern Iowa            10.53q  3.6  6 
  3 Sanders, Alex                Johnson County           10.61q  3.8  5 
  4 Kawalawu, George             St. Cloud St             10.73q  4.5  4 
  5 Richardson, Shjuan           Emporia St               10.73q  4.7  2 
  6 Turner, Joe                  Johnson County           10.74q  4.5  4 
  7 Osborn, Allen                Neb-Kearney              10.79q  3.6  3 
  8 Steen, Dane                  Kansas St                10.79q  4.5  4 
  9 Hampton, Cameron             Butler Co                10.80   4.7  2 
 10 Hall, Derwin                 Unattached               10.81   3.6  3 
 11 Brownell, Tendeh             St. Cloud St             10.86   3.6  6 
 12 Butler, Josh                 Missouri-KC              10.88   3.8  5 
 13 Siler, Colton                Southwestern             10.93   2.8  1 
 14 Long, De'Andre               Neosho County            10.94   3.6  6 
 15 Prioleau, Daniel             Kansas                   10.96   2.8  1 
 16 Ardis, Jamelle               Butler Co                11.02   3.6  3 
 17 Watkins, Lonell              Butler Co                11.04   4.5  4 
 18 Toombs, Chris                Kansas                   11.04   4.7  2 
 18 Willis, Austin               Unattached               11.04   3.6  6 
 20 Brown, Cam                   Northern Iowa            11.06   3.6  6 
 21 Martin, Jason                Coffeyville              11.10   3.6  3 
 22 Porter, Adrian               Friends                  11.11   4.7  2 
 23 Price, Anthony               MO Southern              11.16   4.5  4 
 24 Jennings, Shauron            Butler Co                11.21   4.5  4 
 25 Weldin, Clinton              Ottawa                   11.22   3.6  3 
 26 Kinnick, Rob                 Friends                  11.27   3.6  3 
 27 Gobewole, Freddy             Butler Co                11.31   2.8  1 
 28 Scott, Alfonso               St. Cloud St             11.31   3.8  5 
 29 Edwards, Tanner              Neosho County            11.34   3.8  5 
 30 Mathe, Lucas                 St. Cloud St             11.36   4.7  2 
 31 Muegge, Elliot               Southwestern             11.40   2.8  1 
 32 Trotter, Darryl              Kansas                   11.43   3.6  6 
 33 McDougald, Forika            Missouri-KC              11.47   2.8  1 
 34 Arehart, Blake               MO Southern              11.48   2.8  1 
 35 Smoote, Sheldon              Ottawa                   11.50   2.8  1 
 36 Szamlewski, Corey            Northern Iowa            11.54   2.8  1 
 37 Parker, Steven               St. Cloud St             11.55   4.7  2 
 38 Seals, Stephen               Central Mo.              11.56   4.5  4 
 39 Sykes, Marquis               Bethel                   11.56   3.6  6 
 40 Butkas, Lukas                Bethel                   11.95   3.8  5 
 41 Komayones, Jean-Yves         Bethel                   12.09   3.8  5 
 42 Yankah, Alexij               Bethel                   12.22   3.6  3 
 43 Thompson, John               Allen County             12.32   3.6  6 
 44 Carder, Adrian               Central Mo.              12.62   4.5  4 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
NCAA II Auto:   10.34                                                          
NCAA II Prov:   10.60                                                          
     Stadium:   10.20  1999        Travis Grant, Nike Central                  
        Meet:   10.20  1999        Travis Grant, Nike Central                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Fraley, Jeffrey              MO Southern              10.39   3.8 
  2 Sanders, Alex                Johnson County           10.43   3.8 
  3 Kawalawu, George             St. Cloud St             10.55   3.8 
  4 Turner, Joe                  Johnson County           10.73   3.8 
  5 Richardson, Shjuan           Emporia St               10.76   3.8 
  6 Steen, Dane                  Kansas St                10.82   3.8 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
NCAA II Auto:   20.87                                                          
NCAA II Prov:   21.45                                                          
     Stadium:   20.21  2002        Tyson Gay, Barton County                    
        Meet:   20.86  1999        Travis Grant, Nike Central                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Anderson, Clarence           Ottawa                   21.14   2.1  9 
  2 Howze, Vincent               Emporia St               21.35   2.6  7 
  3 Dickson, Ryan                Emporia St               21.91   2.2  8 
  4 Lightner, Kenny              Johnson County           21.98   2.1  9 
  5 Smith, Shawn                 Kansas                   22.02   2.1  9 
  6 Kawalawu, George             St. Cloud St             22.18   2.2  8 
  7 Steen, Dane                  Kansas St                22.31   2.6  7 
  8 Rogers, Peter                Johnson County           22.31   2.2  8 
  9 Watkins, Lonell              Butler Co                22.34   2.1  4 
 10 Swalley, Tyler               Emporia St               22.45   2.4  6 
 11 Perry, Anthony               Ottawa                   22.53   2.8  1 
 12 Wilcox, Donald               Emporia St               22.56   2.4  6 
 13 Long, De'Andre               Neosho County            22.57   2.6  7 
 14 Porter, Adrian               Friends                  22.59   2.6  7 
 15 Brownell, Tendeh             St. Cloud St             22.62   2.5  5 
 16 Thornton, Emanuel            Butler Co                22.67   2.6  3 
 17 Hermes, Alex                 Kansas                   22.67   2.6  7 
 18 Prioleau, Daniel             Kansas                   22.72   2.4  6 
 19 Kirkhart, Chandler           Southwestern             22.76   2.5  5 
 20 Rodgers, Kevin               Southwestern             22.83   2.5  5 
 21 Katzing, Brandon             Central Mo.              22.90   2.5  5 
 22 Wright, Rharkeem             Neosho County            22.91   2.6  7 
 23 Katzing, Brent               Central Mo.              22.95   2.5  5 
 24 Siler, Colton                Southwestern             22.96   2.2  8 
 25 Jarrett, RJ                  Southwestern             23.03   2.1  4 
 26 Cheneyon, Leon               St. Cloud St             23.06   2.4  6 
 27 Gobewole, Freddy             Butler Co                23.12   2.6  3 
 28 McDougald, Forika            Missouri-KC              23.16   2.2  2 
 29 Frank, Kelvin                Central Mo.              23.16   2.6  3 
 30 Arehart, Blake               MO Southern              23.26   2.2  2 
 31 Rooffener, Dustin            MO Southern              23.28   2.6  3 
 32 Smoote, Sheldon              Ottawa                   23.49   2.2  2 
 33 Holland, Joseph              Central Mo.              23.50   2.1  4 
 34 Edwards, Tanner              Neosho County            23.52   2.2  2 
 35 Kinnick, Rob                 Friends                  23.53   2.1  4 
 36 Braaten, David               St. Cloud St             23.66   2.8  1 
 37 Johnson, J.D.                Ottawa                   23.82   2.2  2 
 38 Cline, Hunter                Southwestern             23.89   2.6  3 
 39 Komayones, Jean-Yves         Bethel                   24.64   2.8  1 
 40 Parker, Steven               St. Cloud St             24.69   2.2  2 
 41 Yankah, Alexij               Bethel                   25.18   2.8  1 
 42 Thompson, John               Allen County             25.60   2.8  1 
 43 Watson, Ralph                Central Mo.              27.46   2.4  6 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NCAA II Auto:   46.46                                                          
NCAA II Prov:   48.00                                                          
     Stadium:   45.52  1995        Marlin Cannon, St. Augustine's              
        Meet:   46.50  1997        Melvin Lister, Butler County                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Toussaint, Keron             Unattached               48.19   6 
  2 Magee, Sheldon               Northern Iowa            48.86   6 
  3 Guske, Jordan                Northern Iowa            49.28   5 
  4 Hester, Michael              Kansas                   49.39   6 
  5 Leffler, Cornell             Neb-Kearney              49.51   6 
  6 Cortez, Frankie              Emporia St               49.54   6 
  7 Cheneyon, Leon               St. Cloud St             49.95   5 
  8 Frazier, Redell              Missouri-KC              50.02   5 
  9 Davenport, Jesse             Northern Iowa            50.06   4 
 10 Tanksley, Clark              MO Southern              50.40   5 
 11 Colomar, Franciso            Kansas St                50.48   5 
 12 Hibbeler, Luke               Kansas St                51.18   4 
 13 Hermes, Alex                 Kansas                   51.48   5 
 14 Callahan, Cameron            Saint Mary               51.69   3 
 15 Thornton, Emanuel            Butler Co                51.76   4 
 16 Moore, Leroy                 Butler Co                51.82   6 
 17 Rogers, Peter                Johnson County           51.93   4 
 18 Price, Anthony               MO Southern              52.37   5 
 19 Katzing, Brent               Central Mo.              52.39   4 
 20 Katzing, Brandon             Central Mo.              52.49   4 
 21 Harley, David                Saint Mary               53.22   3 
 22 McDougald, Forika            Missouri-KC              53.29   2 
 23 Avery, Frederick             Emporia St               53.57   1 
 24 Boisson, Patrick             Kansas St                53.66   2 
 25 Rooffener, Dustin            MO Southern              53.90   3 
 26 Moran, Dan                   Friends                  54.07   2 
 27 Smoote, Sheldon              Ottawa                   54.18   1 
 28 Worcester, Tyler             Coffeyville              54.33   1 
 29 Unruh, Jamison               Bethel                   54.53   1 
 30 Taylor, Dontay               Missouri-KC              54.85   2 
 31 Nelson, Bradford             Coffeyville              55.13   2 
 32 Drew, Derek                  Northern Iowa            55.57   6 
 33 Bothwell, Will               Friends                  55.78   2 
 -- Draper, Ashton               Kansas St                  DNF   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
NCAA II Auto:   1:49.89                                                        
NCAA II Prov:   1:52.55                                                        
     Stadium:   1:48.09  1995        Savieri Ngidhi, Abilene Christian         
        Meet:   1:50.65  1997        Philip Maiyo, Nebraska                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Christian             Unattached             1:51.02  
  2 Stockstell, Aaron            Northern Iowa          1:52.01  
  3 Krogmann, Ryan               Northern Iowa          1:54.77  
  4 McCuin, Kenneth              Kansas                 1:54.89  
  5 Soucie, Brendan              Kansas                 1:55.31  
  6 Rutledge, Chad               Northern Iowa          1:55.79  
  7 Manley, Dominque             Kansas                 1:55.85  
  8 Miller, Cody                 Emporia St             1:55.91  
  9 Fink, Dalen                  Kansas                 1:56.21  
 10 White, Jacob                 Central Mo.            1:56.79  
 11 Bartels, Justin              Northern Iowa          1:56.85  
 12 Nurie, Mammed                St. Cloud St           1:57.56  
 13 Potter, Aaron                Saint Mary             1:57.72  
 14 Andresen, Kevin              St. Cloud St           1:58.02  
 15 Tilton, Tyler                Unattached             1:58.10  
 16 Mohamed, Abdirashid          St. Cloud St           1:58.26  
 17 Bowlin, James                Johnson County         1:58.37  
 18 Segura, Robert               Johnson County         1:58.41  
 19 Seckfort, Nick               Kansas                 1:58.46  
 20 Proehl, Sean                 Kansas                 1:58.69  
 21 Baselle, Nickson             Johnson County         1:58.91  
 22 Garrett, Logan               Coffeyville            1:59.23  
 23 Windholz, Lucas              St. Cloud St           2:00.09  
 24 Webster, Andrew              MO Southern            2:00.21  
 25 Skinner, Alex                Emporia St             2:00.35  
 26 Cornell, Chris               Missouri-KC            2:00.90  
 27 Michael, Tegan               Allen County           2:00.94  
 28 Smith, Jordan                Emporia St             2:01.00  
 29 Loving, Skye                 Neosho County          2:01.57  
 30 Wooldridge, Colton           MO Southern            2:01.61  
 31 Jones, Sam                   Kansas                 2:01.63  
 32 Bell, Cooper                 Johnson County         2:02.13  
 33 Donald, Chris                Unattached             2:02.48  
 34 Brown, Drake                 Butler Co              2:02.60  
 35 Cain, Aaron                  Butler Co              2:02.88  
 36 Jacobs, Brady                Central Mo.            2:03.37  
 37 Vukas, Kurt                  Johnson County         2:03.71  
 38 McGovern, Adam               Unattached             2:03.74  
 39 Barragree, Conner            Southwestern           2:03.94  
 40 Garner, Alexander            Central Mo.            2:04.06  
 41 Mixdorf, Ryan                Central Mo.            2:04.20  
 42 Schneider, Kellum            Kansas                 2:04.34  
 43 Herchner, Ryan               Unattached             2:04.43  
 44 Segura, Javier               Johnson County         2:04.89  
 45 Calderon, Martin             Coffeyville            2:05.52  
 46 Nuckolls, Dale               Butler Co              2:05.92  
 47 White, Tyler                 Central Mo.            2:05.97  
 48 Crook, Ryan                  Ottawa                 2:06.24  
 49 Sipe, Travis                 Emporia St             2:06.54  
 50 Reed, Peter                  Friends                2:06.89  
 51 Greenwood, Paul              St. Cloud St           2:07.08  
 52 Adams, Jacob                 Central Mo.            2:07.12  
 53 Whittaker, Josh              Allen County           2:07.36  
 54 Lawrence, Justin             Emporia St             2:07.55  
 55 Anders, Eric                 Southwestern           2:07.57  
 56 Okello, George               Central Mo.            2:08.05  
 57 Warnke, Nick                 Southwestern           2:08.25  
 58 Eads, Chance                 Neosho County          2:08.44  
 59 Dreves, Andrew               Central Mo.            2:08.88  
 60 Bland, Wesley                Ottawa                 2:09.25  
 61 McKenzie, D'Andre            MO Southern            2:09.33  
 62 Pogue, Sam                   MO Southern            2:09.41  
 63 Harrison, Alex               Coffeyville            2:09.85  
 64 Warnex, David                Central Mo.            2:10.15  
 65 Regehr, Jared                Bethel                 2:10.33  
 66 Holloway, Toland             Butler Co              2:10.35  
 67 Bruton, Trey                 Southwestern           2:11.82  
 68 Wacker, Christian            Unattached             2:12.31  
 69 Hatch, Brandon               Southwestern           2:13.98  
 70 Hofstetter, Thomas           Butler Co              2:22.62  
 71 Samuels, Preston             Ottawa                 2:24.95  
 -- Poage, Derrick               Coffeyville                DNF  
 -- Battle, LaQuinton            Butler Co                  DNF  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
NCAA II Auto:   3:45.30                                                        
NCAA II Prov:   3:52.50                                                        
     Stadium:   3:43.64  1995        Savieri Ngidhi, Abilene Christian         
        Meet:   3:49.90  2003        Charlie Gruber, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Christian             Unattached             3:58.68  
  2 Busienei, Kelvin             Butler Co              4:00.68  
  3 Fritz, Brady                 Northern Iowa          4:00.95  
  4 Herchner, Ryan               Unattached             4:05.15  
  5 Andresen, Kevin              St. Cloud St           4:06.55  
  6 Swanson, Andrew              Northern Iowa          4:07.12  
  7 Sanabria, Cesar              Butler Co              4:07.49  
  8 Webster, Andrew              MO Southern            4:07.70  
  9 Landes, Evan                 Kansas                 4:08.37  
 10 Windholz, Lucas              St. Cloud St           4:09.90  
 11 Segura, Javier               Johnson County         4:11.11  
 12 Stuber, Tyler                Central Mo.            4:11.92  
 13 Whittaker, Josh              Allen County           4:12.26  
 14 Gott, Austin                 Central Mo.            4:12.82  
 15 Bull, Jacob                  Emporia St             4:13.35  
 16 Barrows, Ben                 Central Mo.            4:13.58  
 17 Gardiner, Ransom             Unattached             4:14.33  
 18 Denny, Kevin                 Central Mo.            4:15.03  
 19 Taylor, Will                 Coffeyville            4:15.13  
 20 Mendez, Jeo                  Ottawa                 4:15.50  
 21 Van Sickle, Daniel           Southwestern           4:16.14  
 22 Colglazier, Garrett          Allen County           4:17.22  
 23 Lutz, Sam                    Central Mo.            4:18.87  
 24 Brokaw, Trey                 Emporia St             4:19.54  
 25 Patterson, Tim               Friends                4:19.68  
 26 O'Connor, Casey              Central Mo.            4:20.14  
 27 Greenwood, Paul              St. Cloud St           4:20.67  
 28 Harman, Harrison             Central Mo.            4:20.75  
 29 Nuessen, Colby               Butler Co              4:26.38   4:26.376
 30 Brown, Joey                  Coffeyville            4:26.38   4:26.379
 31 Robley, Devery               Butler Co              4:26.60  
 32 May, Nathan                  Bethel                 4:27.14  
 33 Hatch, Brandon               Southwestern           4:28.16  
 34 Gude, Tyler                  Ottawa                 4:28.45  
 35 Warnke, Nick                 Southwestern           4:28.67  
 36 Pike, Waylon                 Coffeyville            4:30.50  
 37 Fay, Jameson                 Butler Co              4:31.00  
 38 Leary, Kevin                 Bethel                 4:36.57  
 39 Komen, Mathew                Butler Co              4:38.45  
 40 Smith, Erik                  Coffeyville            4:40.95  
 41 VanZant, Ethan               Ottawa                 4:42.95  
 42 Watkins, Koy                 Butler Co              5:14.17  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sialo, Laban                 Central Mo.            8:21.48  
  2 Ayabei, cosmas               Missouri-KC            8:22.52  
  3 Mann, Dan                    Unattached             8:38.13  
  4 Hudson, Dirk                 Missouri-KC            8:39.58  
  5 Leibolkd, Brandon            Missouri-KC            8:40.56  
  6 Mathias, Zach                Missouri-KC            8:45.27  
  7 Burton, Alloch               Missouri-KC            8:50.28  
  8 Sprague, Cameron             Friends                8:53.80  
  9 Haines, Nick                 Saint Mary             8:57.22  
 10 Wade, Peyton                 Friends                8:57.93  
 11 Popoca, Geo                  Friends                9:07.19  
 12 Nail, Alex                   Missouri-KC            9:12.65  
 13 Riggs, Morgan                Emporia St             9:13.94  
 14 Heller, Mitch                Friends                9:24.27  
 15 Galli, Alexander             Kansas                 9:27.15  
 16 Caire, Chris                 Friends                9:32.63  
 17 Cortez, Ricardo              Saint Mary             9:32.79  
 18 Turner, Trey                 Central Mo.            9:33.59  
 19 Palmer, Zach                 Johnson County         9:36.28  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
NCAA II Auto:   14:00.30                                                       
NCAA II Prov:   14:35.00                                                       
     Stadium:   14:00.61  1995        Charles Mulinga, Lewis                   
        Meet:   14:31.10  1995        Jurmain Mitchell, Emporia State          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Baden, Josh                  Kansas                14:39.78  
  2 Egan, Brett                  Northern Iowa         14:40.08  
  3 McNinch, Colton              Southwestern          15:11.41  
  4 Bekelcho, Gemechu            St. Cloud St          15:22.27  
  5 Neumann, Kyle                St. Cloud St          15:30.16  
  6 Jokisch, Colin               Kansas                15:31.58  
  7 Wilson, Ben                  Kansas                15:36.08  
  8 Guemmer, Brett               Missouri-KC           15:40.37  
  9 Avilez, Cameron              Saint Mary            15:43.66  
 10 Metcalf, Jonathan            Unattached            15:47.51  
 11 Humphreys, Griffin           Missouri-KC           15:57.23  
 12 Banowetz, Phillip            Kansas St             15:59.47  
 13 Riggs, Morgan                Emporia St            16:00.68  
 14 Carlson, Cole                Ottawa                16:01.32  
 15 Van Sickle, Daniel           Southwestern          16:37.74  
 16 Lightfoot, Eric              Southwestern          17:02.81  
 17 Leonard, David               Southwestern          17:30.74  
 18 Groom, Thomas                Butler Co             17:39.85  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
NCAA II Auto:   14.12                                                          
NCAA II Prov:   14.65                                                          
     Stadium:   13.66  2006        Decosma Wright, Lincoln                     
        Meet:   13.90  2008        Joe Detmer, Unattached                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Julmis, Jeff                 Unattached               14.02q  2.2  5 
  2 Osborn, Allen                Neb-Kearney              14.08q  4.9  1 
  3 Stigler, Michael             Kansas                   14.26q  2.5  4 
  4 Etheridge, Andrew            Emporia St               14.29q  2.7  2 
  5 Hill, Tarique                Kansas St                14.37q  2.5  4 
  6 Prescott, Matt               Computomarx              14.63q  3.6  3 
  7 Walker, Darius               Central Mo.              14.67q  3.6  3 
  8 Shingles, Nickola            Neosho County            14.78q  2.5  4 
  9 Newtoff, Ryan                Northern Iowa            14.88   4.9  1 
 10 Swalley, Tyler               Emporia St               14.88   3.6  3 
 11 Hepburn, Kristen             Missouri-KC              14.97   2.2  5 
 12 Mack, Gannon                 Emporia St               14.98   2.2  5 
 13 Watson, Ralph                Central Mo.              14.98   2.7  2 
 14 Holland, Joseph              Central Mo.              15.07   2.7  2 
 15 Schirmer, Josh               Johnson County           15.21   2.2  5 
 16 Allen, Jazz                  MO Southern              15.22   2.7  2 
 17 Dick, Devin                  Kansas St                15.32   2.5  4 
 18 Wright, Rharshard            Neosho County            15.67   4.9  1 
 19 Robinson, Jimmy              Coffeyville              15.72   4.9  1 
 20 Thomas, Jayce                MO Southern              15.78   2.5  4 
 21 Barett, Derek                St. Cloud St             15.80   3.6  3 
 22 Taylor, Lewis                Friends                  16.06   2.7  2 
 23 Kraft, Colin                 Unattached               16.30   2.7  2 
 24 Davis, Jeremy                St. Cloud St             16.47   2.7  2 
 25 Kendrick, Seth               Central Mo.              16.48   2.2  5 
 26 Willard, Brandyn             Southwestern             16.52   2.5  4 
 27 Ahnefeld, Kyle               Central Mo.              16.99   2.2  5 
 28 Johnson, Jeremy              Saint Mary               17.72   4.9  1 
 29 Braaten, David               St. Cloud St             18.10   2.7  2 
 30 McCargo, Carl                Central Mo.              18.86   2.2  5 
 31 Sykes, Marquis               Bethel                   18.92   4.9  1 
 -- Smith, Quinton               MO Southern                 FS   4.9  1 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
NCAA II Auto:   14.12                                                          
NCAA II Prov:   14.65                                                          
     Stadium:   13.66  2006        Decosma Wright, Lincoln                     
        Meet:   13.90  2008        Joe Detmer, Unattached                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Julmis, Jeff                 Unattached               13.56   4.6 
  2 Osborn, Allen                Neb-Kearney              13.95   4.6 
  3 Etheridge, Andrew            Emporia St               14.10   4.6 
  4 Stigler, Michael             Kansas                   14.11   4.6 
  5 Hill, Tarique                Kansas St                14.19   4.6 
  6 Shingles, Nickola            Neosho County            14.69   4.6 
  7 Prescott, Matt               Computomarx              14.72   4.6 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
NCAA II Auto:   51.82                                                          
NCAA II Prov:   53.60                                                          
     Stadium:   49.53  1995        Ryan Hayden, St. Augustine's                
        Meet:   52.30  2008        Ross Harlan, Oklahoma Baptist               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Newtoff, Ryan                Northern Iowa            54.10   4 
  2 Dodd, Jordan                 Johnson County           54.50   4 
  3 Bradshaw, Isaac              Kansas                   55.43   4 
  4 Nickens, Marquel             Johnson County           55.47   4 
  5 Hepburn, Kristen             Missouri-KC              55.99   3 
  6 Downing, Kyle                Emporia St               56.17   4 
  7 Sheppard, Carlton            Coffeyville              56.40   4 
  8 Kenney, Xavier               Missouri-KC              56.57   3 
  9 Davis, Jeremy                St. Cloud St             56.64   3 
 10 Smith, Quinton               MO Southern              56.92   3 
 11 Taylor, Lewis                Friends                  57.01   3 
 12 Mack, Gannon                 Emporia St               57.07   4 
 13 Winbush, Al-Raji             Neosho County            57.24   3 
 14 Willard, Brandyn             Southwestern             57.42   2 
 15 Cooper, Anthony              Unattached               57.43   2 
 16 Robinson, Jimmy              Coffeyville              58.35   3 
 17 Allen, Jazz                  MO Southern              59.39   4 
 18 Barett, Derek                St. Cloud St             59.62   2 
 19 Luedke, Randy                Unattached               59.82   1 
 20 Price, Dominic               Central Mo.              59.92   2 
 21 Thomas, Tredarious           Coffeyville            1:00.41   1 
 22 Coverdale, Austin            Ottawa                 1:02.00   2 
 23 Lockwood, Dalton             Coffeyville            1:04.31   1 
 24 Carder, Adrian               Central Mo.            1:08.15   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
NCAA II Auto:   8:56.00                                                        
NCAA II Prov:   9:20.00                                                        
     Stadium:   8:53.44  1996        Vladimir Golias, Unattached               
        Meet:   8:55.20  1997        Noah Lagat, Butler County                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dyson, Eric                  Kansas                 9:27.58  
  2 Schneider, Kaman             Kansas                 9:31.00  
  3 Delmott, Asher               Emporia St             9:36.87  
  4 Mason, Alex                  MO Southern            9:40.27  
  5 McNinch, Colton              Southwestern           9:42.22  
  6 Gurley, Michael              Friends                9:46.72  
  7 Hicks, Jared                 St. Cloud St           9:52.77  
  8 Ballou, Brooks               Johnson County         9:53.60  
  9 Jarman, Bryson               Central Mo.           10:00.17  
 10 Portofee, Marcus             Emporia St            10:05.07  
 11 Wooldridge, Colton           MO Southern           10:06.02  
 12 Anders, Eric                 Southwestern          10:08.40  
 13 Benton, Alstin               Friends               10:14.95  
 14 Wayman, Andrew               Emporia St            10:16.85  
 15 Mountain, Tom                St. Cloud St          10:18.38  
 16 Nooney, Brock                Friends               10:18.77  
 17 Bruton, Trey                 Southwestern          10:26.37  
 18 Jimenez, Heber               Butler Co             10:38.54  
 19 Wacker, Christian            Unattached            10:46.45  
 20 Koster, Ryan                 Johnson County        11:08.91  
 21 Leonard, David               Southwestern          11:23.02  
 -- Erbert, Collin               Emporia St                 DNF  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
NCAA II Auto:   40.18                                                          
NCAA II Prov:   41.20                                                          
     Stadium:   39.79  2006        Abilene Christian                           
        Meet:   40.05  2009        Oklahoma Baptist                            
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Johnson County CC  'A'                                40.85   2 
  2 Emporia State  'A'                                    40.99   2 
     1) Richardson, Shjuan              2) Dickson, Ryan                  
     3) Etheridge, Andrew               4) Howze, Vincent                 
  3 Missouri Southern  'A'                                41.84   2 
     1) Allen, Jazz                     2) Fraley, Jeffrey                
     3) Arehart, Blake                  4) Tanksley, Clark                
  4 Butler Community Col  'A'                             42.20   1 
     1) Ardis, Jamelle                  2) Hampton, Cameron               
     3) Jennings, Shauron               4) Watkins, Lonell                
  5 St. Cloud State Univ  'A'                             42.30   2 
     1) Brownell, Tendeh                2) Cheneyon, Leon                 
     3) Scott, Alfonso                  4) Kawalawu, George               
  6 Southwestern College  'A'                             42.31   1 
  7 Ottawa University  'A'                                42.51   1 
     1) Weldin, Clinton                 2) Anderson, Clarence             
     3) Johnson, J.D.                   4) Perry, Anthony                 
  8 Central Missouri  'A'                                 42.95   2 
     1) Walker, Darius                  2) Katzing, Brandon               
     3) Watson, Ralph                   4) Seals, Stephen                 
  9 Friends  'A'                                          43.18   1 
     1) Miles, Frank                    2) Kinnick, Rob                   
     3) Taylor, Lewis                   4) Porter, Adrian                 
 -- Neosho County CC  'A'                                   DNF   2 
     1) Winbush, Al-Raji                2) Wright, Rharkeem               
     3) Shingles, Nickola               4) Long, De'Andre                 
 -- Bethel College  'A'                                      DQ   1  Out of Exchange Zone
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
NCAA II Auto:   3:09.00                                                        
NCAA II Prov:   3:15.00                                                        
     Stadium:   3:06.69  1995        St. Augustine's                           
        Meet:   3:11.06  1997        Kansas State                              
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kansas  'A'                                         3:13.56   2 
     1) Clemons, Kyle                   2) Hester, Michael                
     3) McCuin, Kenneth                 4) Stigler, Michael               
  2 Johnson County CC  'A'                              3:13.72   2 
  3 Central Missouri  'A'                               3:18.51   2 
     1) Claypool, Devin                 2) White, Jacob                   
     3) Katzing, Brandon                4) Walker, Darius                 
  4 Emporia State  'A'                                  3:20.65   2 
     1) Cortez, Frankie                 2) Downing, Kyle                  
     3) Mack, Gannon                    4) Howze, Vincent                 
  5 Kansas  'B'                                         3:21.06   2 
     1) Jones, Sam                      2) Seckfort, Nick                 
     3) Manley, Dominque                4) Hermes, Alex                   
  6 Butler Community Col  'A'                           3:21.65   2 
     1) Ardis, Jamelle                  2) Cain, Aaron                    
     3) Hampton, Cameron                4) Moore, Leroy                   
  7 Kansas  'C'                                         3:22.24   1 
     1) Bradshaw, Isaac                 2) Smith, Shawn                   
     3) Fink, Dalen                     4) Schneider, Kellum              
  8 Coffeyville CC  'A'                                 3:22.68   2 
     1) Musgrove, Kelvin                2) Garrett, Logan                 
     3) Taylor, Will                    4) Sheppard, Carlton              
  9 Central Missouri  'B'                               3:24.76   1 
     1) Garner, Alexander               2) Mixdorf, Ryan                  
     3) Katzing, Brent                  4) Holland, Joseph                
 10 Kansas St  'A'                                      3:24.83   2 
     1) Draper, Ashton                  2) Colomar, Franciso              
     3) Dick, Devin                     4) Hibbeler, Luke                 
 11 Southwestern College  'B'                           3:25.81   1 
 12 Johnson County CC  'C'                              3:26.57   1 
 13 Saint Mary  'A'                                     3:27.70   1 
 14 Central Missouri  'C'                               3:28.54   1 
     1) Frank, Kelvin                   2) McCargo, Carl                  
     3) Boss, Shawn                     4) Kendrick, Seth                 
 15 Southwestern College  'C'                           3:38.62   1 
 16 Coffeyville CC  'C'                                 3:41.76   1 
     1) Robinson, Jimmy                 2) Nelson, Bradford               
     3) Lockwood, Dalton                4) Worcester, Tyler               
 -- Central Missouri  'D'                                   DNF   1 
     1) Price, Dominic                  2) Jacobs, Brady                  
     3) Dreves, Andrew                  4) Okello, George                 
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet:   7:47.00  2001        Butler County                             
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Southwestern College  'A'                           7:47.85  
  2 Butler Community Col  'A'                           7:49.54  
     1) Busienei, Kelvin                2) Williams, Coty                 
     3) Sanabria, Cesar                 4) Robley, Devery                 
  3 Emporia State  'A'                                  8:10.26  
     1) Miller, Cody                    2) Skinner, Alex                  
     3) Bull, Jacob                     4) Smith, Jordan                  
  4 Emporia State  'B'                                  8:32.38  
     1) Delmott, Asher                  2) Portofee, Marcus               
     3) Wayman, Andrew                  4) Brokaw, Trey                   
  5 Butler Community Col  'C'                           8:40.80  
     1) Nuessen, Colby                  2) Parker, Taylor                 
     3) Hofstetter, Thomas              4) Komen, Mathew                  
  6 Ottawa University  'A'                              8:46.41  
     1) Mendez, Jeo                     2) Crook, Ryan                    
     3) VanZant, Ethan                  4) Gude, Tyler                    
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
NCAA II Auto:   2.16m                                                          
NCAA II Prov:   2.05m                                                          
     Stadium:   2.29m  2006        Keith Moffatt, Moorehouse                   
        Meet:   2.12m  1997        Charles Berney, Kansas City, Kans CC        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gilmore, Andy                Computomarx              2.11m    6-11.00 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14 
        P    P    P   XO   XO    P  XXO  XXX 
  2 Claypool, Devin              Central Mo.              2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.08 2.11 
        P    P   XO    O    O    P  XXX 
  3 McColley, Dustin             St. Cloud St            J2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.08 2.11 
        P    O    O    O  XXO    P  XXX 
  4 Toney, Leander               Central Mo.              2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.08 2.11 
        P    P    P    O    P    P  XXX 
  5 Muzzio, Joey                 Kansas St               J2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Larson, Thomas               Northern Iowa           J2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Leuer, Travis                Northern Iowa            1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Calleja, Marcus              Emporia St              J1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Biedron, Dylan               Friends                  1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Fulton-Wilson, Jovan         Southwestern             1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Frank, Kelvin                Central Mo.              1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.85 1.90 
        O  XXX 
 11 Houston, Donald              Unattached               1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.85 1.90 
        O  XXX 
 -- Braaten, David               St. Cloud St                NH            
     1.85 1.90 
        P  XXX 
 -- Nelson, Bradford             Coffeyville                 NH            
     1.85 1.90 
        P  XXX 
 -- Beeler, Jon                  Coffeyville                 NH            
     1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Tanksley, Clark              MO Southern                 NH            
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.08 2.11 
        P    P    P    P  XPP    P   XX 
 -- Luedke, Randy                Unattached                  NH            
     1.85 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
NCAA II Auto:   5.13m                                                          
NCAA II Prov:   4.80m                                                          
     Stadium:   5.60m  1996        Scott Huffman, Oklahoma Baptist             
        Meet:   5.20m  2005        Mike Westlund, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Scott, Jordan                Unattached               5.30m   17-04.50 
     4.15 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 5.40 5.50 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO    P  XXX 
  2 Bishop, Alex                 Kansas                  J5.30m   17-04.50 
     4.15 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 5.40 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Lupton, Greg                 Kansas                   5.20m   17-00.75 
     4.15 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Gooris, Daniel               Northern Iowa            5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.15 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Kranz, Sam                   Northern Iowa            5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.15 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  6 Szamlewski, Corey            Northern Iowa            4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.15 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  7 Woldtvedt, Raymond           MO Southern              4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.15 4.45 4.60 4.75 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Arnold, Luke                 Johnson County          J4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.15 4.45 4.60 4.75 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
  9 Blevins, Aaron               Kansas                  J4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.15 4.45 4.60 4.75 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Williams, Luke               Central Mo.              4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.15 4.45 4.60 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Mathe, Lucas                 St. Cloud St             4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.15 4.45 4.60 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 12 Kendrick, Seth               Central Mo.              4.15m   13-07.25 
     4.15 4.45 
        O  XXX 
 12 Hays, Kevin                  Kansas                   4.15m   13-07.25 
     4.15 4.45 
       XO  XXX 
 12 Braaten, David               St. Cloud St             4.15m   13-07.25 
     4.15 4.45 
        O  XXX 
 12 Lindaman, Ben                Northern Iowa            4.15m   13-07.25 
     4.15 4.45 
        O  XXX 
 -- Brandt, Ryin                 Ottawa                      NH            
     4.15 
      XXX 
 -- Walker, Darius               Central Mo.                 NH            
     4.15 
      XXX 
 -- Herbert, Jacob               Unattached                  NH            
     4.15 
      XXX 
 -- Leutzinger, Billy            Central Mo.                 NH            
     4.15 4.45 
        P  XXX 
 -- Lohman, Alex                 Unattached                  NH            
     4.15 4.45 4.60 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Bowen, Casey                 Kansas                      NH            
     4.15 4.45 
        P  XXX 
 -- Quelle, Braxton              Johnson County              NH            
     4.15 
      XXX 
 -- Smith, Garrett               Johnson County              NH            
     4.15 
      XXX 
 -- Juergens, Michael            MO Southern                 NH            
     4.15 4.45 4.60 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Lowe, John                   MO Southern                 NH            
     4.15 4.45 4.60 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Gilbert, Regan               Kansas                      NH            
     4.15 4.45 
        P  XXX 
 -- Keller, Jarret               MO Southern                 NH            
     4.15 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump 6.60m Min
===============================================================================
NCAA II Auto:   7.54m                                                          
NCAA II Prov:   7.15m                                                          
     Stadium:   8.13m  2006        Wilbert Walker, Lincoln                     
        Meet:   7.65m  2010        Clayton Lathman, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Darion             Unattached               7.68m   3.0  25-02.50 
     7.62m(4.7) 7.50m(3.1) 7.51m(3.0) PASS      7.32m(3.1) 7.68m(3.0)
  2 Wilcox, Donald               Emporia St               7.26m   4.1  23-10.00 
     7.04m(3.5) 7.26m(4.1) 7.19m(3.0) 7.21m(3.4) 7.00m(3.2) 6.78m(2.6)
  3 Wall, Dwayne                 Emporia St               7.24m   4.1  23-09.00 
     7.24m(4.1) FOUL(3.8) FOUL(3.3) 7.05m(2.2) FOUL(4.0) 7.23m(3.8)
  3 Toombs, Chris                Kansas                   7.24m   4.1  23-09.00 
     7.03m(3.4) 7.05m(3.4) 7.24m(4.1) 7.07m(3.8) 6.89m(3.5) 7.06m(2.8)
  5 Emegano, Oscar               Unattached               7.17m   3.7  23-06.25 
     7.17m(3.7) FOUL(3.7) PASS      6.83m(3.8) FOUL(4.0) 7.15m(4.0)
  6 McClelland, Taylor           MO Southern              7.15m   3.4  23-05.50 
     6.86m(2.5) 7.15m(3.4) 6.92m(2.7) FOUL(3.2) FOUL(3.8) 6.96m(3.3)
  7 Boure, Darion                MO Southern              7.07m   3.0  23-02.50 
     6.34m(4.1) 7.07m(3.0) 6.85m(4.0) 6.56m(4.0) 6.48m(3.6) FOUL(4.1)
  7 Tanksley, Clark              MO Southern              7.07m   3.4  23-02.50 
     6.54m(3.9) 6.93m(4.0) 6.77m(4.2) 6.93m(3.5) 7.07m(3.4) 6.90m(3.2)
  9 Rodgers, Kevin               Southwestern             7.00m   2.7  22-11.75 
     6.86m(4.2) 7.00m(2.7) 6.62m(4.7) 6.89m(3.5) 6.61m(3.4) FOUL(2.9)
 10 Porter, Adrian               Friends                  6.92m   2.9  22-08.50 
     FOUL(2.4) FOUL(3.4) 6.92m(2.9)          
 11 Molina, Marty                Neb-Kearney              6.86m   3.8  22-06.25 
     6.80m(3.4) 6.86m(3.8) 6.75m(4.4)           
 12 Taylor, Dontay               Missouri-KC              6.63m   3.0  21-09.00 
     6.52m(3.5) 6.63m(3.0) 6.40m(3.1)           
 13 Kinnick, Rob                 Friends                  6.54m   2.1  21-05.50 
     6.54m(2.1) 6.50m(3.1) PASS                
 14 McColley, Dustin             St. Cloud St             6.53m   4.0  21-05.25 
     5.25m(1.9) 6.53m(4.0) 6.22m(3.2)          
 15 Lewis, Thaddeus              Coffeyville              6.38m   4.1  20-11.25 
     FOUL(1.6) 6.38m(4.1) FOUL(2.6)           
 16 McCargo, Carl                Central Mo.              6.21m   2.4  20-04.50 
     6.21m(2.4) 6.10m(2.2) PASS               
 17 Boss, Shawn                  Central Mo.              6.07m   2.1  19-11.00 
     5.98m(+0.0) 6.07m(2.1) FOUL(2.3)           
 18 Cline, Hunter                Southwestern             5.87m   3.6  19-03.25 
     5.58m(2.4) 5.87m(3.6) 5.60m(2.1)           
 19 Jarrett, RJ                  Southwestern             5.67m   2.9  18-07.25 
     FOUL(2.3) 5.50m(3.4) 5.67m(2.9)           
 20 Watkins, Koy                 Butler Co                5.07m   1.2  16-07.75 
     4.84m(+0.0) 5.07m(1.2) FOUL(3.2)          
 -- Miles, Frank                 Friends                   FOUL                 
     FOUL(2.6) FOUL(3.5) PASS                
 -- Miller, Sean                 Saint Mary                FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.7) FOUL(2.5) FOUL(2.1)           
 -- Katzfey, Brian               Kansas                    FOUL                 
     FOUL(2.2) FOUL(2.5) FOUL(2.3)           
 
Men Triple Jump 13.50m Min
===============================================================================
NCAA II Auto:   15.65m                                                         
NCAA II Prov:   14.50m                                                         
     Stadium:   17.31m  2004        Randy Lewis, Unattached                    
        Meet:   17.31m  2004        Randy Lewis, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Molina, Marty                Neb-Kearney             15.09m   2.7  49-06.25 
     FOUL(4.3) 14.98m(5.1) 15.09m(2.7) 15.00m(2.9) 14.98m(2.8) FOUL(3.2)
  2 Boure, Darion                MO Southern             14.85m   4.1  48-08.75 
     FOUL(5.8) FOUL(4.3) 14.85m(4.1) 14.63m(2.5) 14.36m(3.5) FOUL     
  3 Trotter, Darryl              Kansas                  14.80m   2.5  48-06.75 
     14.78m(2.6) 14.40m(3.7) 14.60m(3.5) FOUL(3.4) 14.80m(2.5) 14.62m(2.4)
  4 Thomas, Jayce                MO Southern             14.68m   3.9  48-02.00 
     FOUL(2.0) 14.68m(3.9) FOUL(3.9) FOUL      13.79m(2.4) PASS     
  5 Emegano, Oscar               Unattached              14.54m   2.9  47-08.50 
     FOUL(3.4) FOUL(4.3) 14.30m(3.3) 14.05m(3.6) FOUL(3.9) 14.54m(2.9)
  6 Wall, Dwayne                 Emporia St              14.28m   3.0  46-10.25 
     14.21m(3.3) FOUL(5.0) 14.04m(2.8) 14.12m(4.1) 14.28m(3.0) 14.28m(2.1)
  7 Biedron, Dylan               Friends                 13.18m   5.1  43-03.00 
     FOUL(3.5) 13.18m(5.1) 12.93m(2.7) FOUL(2.8) 12.70m(2.4) 12.99m(2.4)
 -- Leffler, Cornell             Neb-Kearney               FOUL                 
     FOUL(2.9) FOUL(4.5) PASS                 
 -- Miller, Sean                 Saint Mary                FOUL                 
     FOUL(3.2) FOUL(2.2) FOUL(4.4)           
 -- Lewis, Thaddeus              Coffeyville               FOUL                 
     FOUL(4.0) PASS      PASS                
 -- Martin, Jason                Coffeyville               FOUL                 
     FOUL(2.7) FOUL(3.3) FOUL(2.2)          
 
Men Shot Put 14.30m Min
==========================================================================
NCAA II Auto:   17.91m                                                         
NCAA II Prov:   16.10m                                                         
     Stadium:   19.71m  2001        Christian Cantwell, Missouri               
        Meet:   18.34m  1995        Jason Stuke, Emporia State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Romero, Justin               Northern Iowa           17.98m   59-00.00 
      16.99m  17.59m  17.98m  FOUL  17.22m  17.24m
  2 Hershberger, Ryan            Kansas St               16.95m   55-07.50 
      15.47m  16.53m  16.95m  16.66m  16.60m  FOUL
  3 Thompson, Zak                Central Mo.             16.54m   54-03.25 
      15.84m  16.21m  16.54m  15.84m  16.35m  FOUL
  4 Williams, Stargell           Coffeyville             16.27m   53-04.50 
      15.82m  15.70m  16.27m  15.03m  15.40m  FOUL
  5 Green, Dustin                MO Southern             15.99m   52-05.50 
      15.40m  15.26m  15.80m  15.99m  15.34m  15.32m
  6 Baker, Justin                Northern Iowa           15.98m   52-05.25 
      15.02m  FOUL  13.97m  FOUL  15.98m  FOUL
  7 Krause, Joel                 Kansas                  15.84m   51-11.75 
      15.04m  15.79m  15.84m  15.05m  FOUL  15.00m
  8 Hackney, Seth                MO Southern             15.67m   51-05.00 
      15.30m  FOUL  15.46m  15.67m  FOUL  15.67m
  9 Esau, Adam                   Unattached              14.99m   49-02.25 
      FOUL  14.42m  14.99m           
 10 Brown, Max                   Ottawa                  14.79m   48-06.25 
      14.79m  FOUL  14.62m           
 10 Benning, Quentin             Friends                 14.79m   48-06.25 
      FOUL  14.67m  14.79m           
 12 SanMartin, Lucas             Emporia St              14.17m   46-06.00 
      FOUL  14.07m  14.17m           
 13 Bruce, Robert                Johnson County          14.10m   46-03.25 
      14.10m  FOUL  FOUL           
 14 Riedesel, Jim                Unattached              13.69m   44-11.00 
      13.69m  FOUL  FOUL           
 15 Roedel, Mikhail              Johnson County          13.59m   44-07.00 
      13.59m  FOUL  FOUL           
 16 Venniro, Travis              Allen County            13.40m   43-11.75 
      FOUL  13.40m  FOUL          
 17 Blecha, Sam                  Ottawa                  13.20m   43-03.75 
      13.20m  FOUL  FOUL           
 18 Kirielius, Tomas             Kansas St               13.09m   42-11.50 
      FOUL  13.09m  FOUL           
 19 Mohney, Garret               Southwestern            12.92m   42-04.75 
      FOUL  12.92m  FOUL           
 20 Fernandez, Alex              Southwestern            12.90m   42-04.00 
      12.90m  FOUL  FOUL           
 21 Paulick, Ryan                St. Cloud St            12.82m   42-00.75 
      FOUL  12.82m  FOUL           
 22 Dick, Devin                  Kansas St               12.45m   40-10.25 
      FOUL  12.45m  FOUL           
 23 McCargo, Carl                Central Mo.             12.34m   40-06.00 
      12.34m  FOUL  FOUL           
 24 Dawson, Taylor               Kansas                  12.28m   40-03.50 
      12.28m  FOUL  FOUL           
 25 Paddock, Chris               Southwestern            12.21m   40-00.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.21m           
 26 Walker, Darius               Central Mo.             12.16m   39-10.75 
      12.16m  FOUL  FOUL           
 27 Thompson, Nathan             Friends                 11.88m   38-11.75 
      11.88m  FOUL  FOUL           
 28 Thompson, Josh               Friends                 11.80m   38-08.75 
      FOUL  11.80m  FOUL           
 29 Bohr, Josh                   Saint Mary              10.15m   33-03.75 
      10.15m  FOUL  FOUL           
 30 Kendrick, Seth               Central Mo.              9.83m   32-03.00 
      9.83m  FOUL  FOUL           
 31 Thomas, Jayce                MO Southern              8.95m   29-04.50 
      8.95m  FOUL  FOUL           
 32 Watkins, Koy                 Butler Co                6.24m   20-05.75 
      6.24m  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Polizzi, Nicklas             MO Southern               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Williams, Jordan             Northern Iowa             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Hughart, Levi                Central Mo.               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Haynes, Jordan               Coffeyville               FOUL            
      FOUL  PASS  PASS           
 
Men Discus Throw Seeded
==========================================================================
NCAA II Auto:   55.10m                                                         
NCAA II Prov:   49.50m                                                         
     Stadium:   61.90m  2003        Doug Reynolds, Unattached                  
        Meet:   55.50m              Dane Tobey, Nebraska-Kearney               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hershberger, Ryan            Kansas St               50.03m     164-02 
      47.92m  50.03m  48.51m  47.56m  46.23m  FOUL
  2 Hurt, Tanner                 Northern Iowa           49.84m     163-06 
      FOUL  46.84m  49.84m  46.98m  47.96m  49.63m
  3 Roe, Alex                    Kansas St               48.60m     159-05 
      48.60m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  46.03m  47.02m
  4 Thompson, Zak                Central Mo.             48.50m     159-01 
      FOUL  48.21m  FOUL  48.50m  48.22m  48.45m
  5 Polizzi, Nicklas             MO Southern             48.32m     158-06 
      46.48m  45.85m  48.32m  47.01m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Baker, Justin                Northern Iowa           48.06m     157-08 
      39.47m  FOUL  46.96m  48.06m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Williams, Jordan             Northern Iowa           47.90m     157-02 
      FOUL  43.50m  47.90m  47.69m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Krause, Joel                 Kansas                  47.08m     154-05 
      38.73m  FOUL  47.08m  41.08m  FOUL  43.11m
  9 Nichols, Kirt                Friends                 46.33m     152-00 
      46.33m  FOUL  41.36m           
 10 Romero, Justin               Northern Iowa           45.47m     149-02 
      45.47m  44.91m  44.60m           
 11 Nelson, Ramon                Missouri-KC             44.77m     146-10 
      42.36m  44.77m  43.35m           
 12 Fritz, Steve                 Unattached              42.90m     140-09 
      36.95m  38.92m  42.90m           
 13 Schiffer, Matt               Northern Iowa           42.52m     139-06 
      41.83m  39.42m  42.52m           
 14 Williams, Stargell           Coffeyville             41.81m     137-02 
      41.81m  39.89m  FOUL           
 15 Kirielius, Tomas             Kansas St               41.77m     137-00 
      41.77m  FOUL  FOUL           
 16 Gattman, Chris               Kansas St               41.00m     134-06 
      FOUL  41.00m  FOUL           
 17 Paddock, Chris               Southwestern            39.87m     130-10 
      39.51m  FOUL  39.87m           
 18 Roedel, Mikhail              Johnson County          37.69m     123-08 
      37.69m  35.04m  FOUL           
 -- Canaday, Deondra             Coffeyville               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Bruce, Robert                Johnson County            FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Green, Dustin                MO Southern               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Discus Throw Unseeded
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Victor, Justin               Coffeyville             46.50m     152-07 
      44.22m  45.30m  46.50m  FOUL  43.78m  FOUL
  2 Seiler, Chris                Unattached              41.15m     135-00 
      41.15m  FOUL  39.64m  40.38m  40.10m  39.98m
  3 Wilson, Stephen              Johnson County          40.31m     132-03 
      39.31m  FOUL  40.31m  FOUL  FOUL  37.30m
  4 Dawson, Taylor               Kansas                  40.11m     131-07 
      FOUL  40.11m  FOUL  FOUL  38.90m  FOUL
  5 SanMartin, Lucas             Emporia St              40.05m     131-05 
      36.76m  FOUL  40.05m  FOUL  FOUL  38.95m
  6 Bohr, Josh                   Saint Mary              39.29m     128-11 
      FOUL  32.89m  39.29m           
  7 Williams, Martin             Coffeyville             38.09m     125-00 
      FOUL  37.46m  38.09m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Benning, Quentin             Friends                 37.29m     122-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  37.29m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Johnson, Ryan                Kansas St               36.74m     120-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  36.74m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Plummer, John                Central Mo.             36.02m     118-02 
      35.92m  36.02m  FOUL            
 11 Paulick, Ryan                St. Cloud St            35.89m     117-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  35.89m           
 12 Riedesel, Jim                Unattached              34.36m     112-09 
      FOUL  34.36m  FOUL           
 13 Seiler, Torry                Neosho County           33.76m     110-09 
      33.76m  32.39m  FOUL           
 14 Blecha, Sam                  Ottawa                  32.32m     106-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  32.32m           
 15 Haynes, Jordan               Coffeyville             31.38m     102-11 
      31.38m  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Garcia, Devin                Coffeyville               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          
 -- Esau, Adam                   Unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Hammer Throw 44.00m Min
==========================================================================
NCAA II Auto:   62.98m                                                         
NCAA II Prov:   55.50m                                                         
     Stadium:   69.63m  1996        Yuri Sedek, Unattached                     
        Meet:   64.00m  2009        Zach Hazen, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hurt, Tanner                 Northern Iowa           60.73m     199-03 
      FOUL  60.73m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Bogovic, Tomaz               Kansas St               59.79m     196-02 
      57.80m  FOUL  FOUL  59.79m  FOUL  55.80m
  3 Holly, Chris                 Unattached              59.68m     195-10 
      58.81m  59.03m  FOUL  FOUL  57.52m  59.68m
  4 Williams, Jordan             Northern Iowa           57.57m     188-10 
      53.90m  FOUL  57.57m  FOUL  52.92m  55.14m
  5 McDonnell, Adam              Northern Iowa           55.09m     180-09 
      FOUL  55.09m  52.69m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Nelson, Ramon                Missouri-KC             53.22m     174-07 
      51.25m  53.22m  51.89m  FOUL  FOUL  51.65m
  7 Green, Dustin                MO Southern             52.78m     173-02 
      48.57m  49.65m  52.51m  51.80m  52.78m  FOUL
  8 Victor, Justin               Coffeyville             52.43m     172-00 
      FOUL  52.43m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Fritz, Steve                 Unattached              50.95m     167-02 
      50.95m  FOUL  46.93m  48.45m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Roe, Alex                    Kansas St               50.05m     164-02 
      FOUL  46.31m  50.05m           
 11 Johnson, Ryan                Kansas St               49.41m     162-01 
      FOUL  49.41m  FOUL          
 12 Gattman, Chris               Kansas St               48.89m     160-05 
      41.49m  48.89m  FOUL           
 13 Garcia, Devin                Coffeyville             48.25m     158-04 
      45.67m  47.44m  48.25m           
 14 Canaday, Deondra             Coffeyville             47.21m     154-11 
      FOUL  47.21m  FOUL           
 15 Schiffer, Matt               Northern Iowa           46.15m     151-05 
      46.15m  FOUL  FOUL           
 16 Esau, Adam                   Unattached              46.11m     151-03 
      45.18m  46.11m  FOUL           
 17 Bruce, Robert                Johnson County          46.05m     151-01 
      46.05m  FOUL  FOUL           
 18 Leverette, Kris              Missouri-KC             45.34m     148-09 
      FOUL  45.34m  44.68m          
 19 Seiler, Chris                Unattached              44.61m     146-04 
      44.61m  FOUL  44.05m           
 20 Wilson, Stephen              Johnson County          44.45m     145-10 
      41.54m  44.45m  FOUL           
 21 Raynor, Caniggia             Johnson County          42.52m     139-06 
      42.52m  FOUL  FOUL           
 22 Goodnature, Brennan          Emporia St              41.61m     136-06 
      41.61m  FOUL  FOUL           
 23 Benning, Quentin             Friends                 39.58m     129-10 
      39.58m  FOUL  FOUL           
 24 Krause, Joel                 Kansas                  38.76m     127-02 
      FOUL  38.76m  FOUL           
 25 Seiler, Torry                Neosho County           38.35m     125-10 
      38.35m  FOUL  FOUL           
 26 Plummer, John                Central Mo.             37.45m     122-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  37.45m           
 27 Polizzi, Nicklas             MO Southern             35.81m     117-06 
      FOUL  35.81m  FOUL           
 28 Paulick, Ryan                St. Cloud St            35.54m     116-07 
      FOUL  35.54m  FOUL           
 29 Hughart, Levi                Central Mo.             34.66m     113-08 
      FOUL  34.66m  FOUL           
 30 Hackney, Seth                MO Southern             33.05m     108-05 
      FOUL  33.05m  FOUL           
 31 Mohney, Garret               Southwestern            32.19m     105-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  32.19m           
 32 Fernandez, Alex              Southwestern            25.74m      84-05 
      25.74m  ND  ND           
 -- Paddock, Chris               Southwestern              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Roedel, Mikhail              Johnson County            FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Williams, Martin             Coffeyville               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Javelin Throw 50.00m Min
==========================================================================
NCAA II Auto:   65.02m                                                         
NCAA II Prov:   59.00m                                                         
     Stadium:   82.45m  1994        Ed Kaminski, Stars & Stripes               
        Meet:   76.76m  2008        Eric Brown, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McDonnell, Adam              Northern Iowa           64.23m     210-09 
      60.65m  FOUL  64.23m  59.72m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Boulanger, Cory              Kansas St               63.03m     206-09 
      57.88m  58.45m  63.03m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3 Trimble, Iain                Kansas                  60.35m     198-00 
      57.18m  56.35m  59.31m  54.35m  60.35m  FOUL
  4 Hartung, Ivan                Kansas St               59.93m     196-07 
      59.93m  59.20m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  5 Kalisky, Tom                 Coffeyville             58.56m     192-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  57.58m  58.46m  54.47m  58.56m
  6 Grissom, Hayes               Johnson County          56.01m     183-09 
      55.30m  FOUL  53.10m  FOUL  56.01m  FOUL
  7 Fritz, Steve                 Unattached              55.91m     183-05 
      54.58m  52.91m  55.91m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  8 Racette, Derek               Friends                 54.72m     179-06 
      49.73m  54.72m  FOUL  52.74m  50.28m  ND
  9 Hitman, Daniel               Kansas                  53.43m     175-03 
      53.43m  52.11m  ND           
 10 Lindaman, Ben                Northern Iowa           53.35m     175-00 
      FOUL  53.35m  49.98m           
 11 Darrington, Jake             Kansas St               52.72m     172-11 
      52.08m  52.72m  52.50m           
 12 Gooris, Daniel               Northern Iowa           50.82m     166-09 
      45.60m  ND  50.82m           
 13 Benning, Quentin             Friends                 48.81m     160-02 
      FOUL  48.81m  FOUL           
 14 Darnell, Kyle                Coffeyville             46.33m     152-00 
      FOUL  46.33m  ND           
 15 Belobrajdic, Gabe            Ottawa                  45.67m     149-10 
      45.67m  ND  ND            
 16 Turner, Bradley              Unattached              44.66m     146-06 
      FOUL  44.66m  ND           
 17 Johnson, Jeremy              Saint Mary              44.56m     146-02 
      FOUL  44.56m  ND           
 18 Seiler, Torry                Neosho County           43.83m     143-09 
      43.83m  ND  ND           
 19 Dick, Devin                  Kansas St               42.04m     137-11 
      42.04m  FOUL  ND           
 20 Burba, John                  Friends                 41.45m     136-00 
      41.45m  ND  ND            
 21 Shafer, Ralph                Allen County            41.10m     134-10 
      FOUL  41.10m  ND           
 22 Hutton, Tyler                Ottawa                  40.84m     134-00 
      40.84m  ND  ND           
 23 Hawk, Collin                 Emporia St              35.98m     118-00 
      35.98m  ND  ND           
 24 Taylor, Mike                 Saint Mary              35.34m     115-11 
      35.34m  ND  ND           
 25 Cothern, John                Saint Mary              26.86m      88-01 
      FOUL  26.86m  ND           
 26 Watkins, Koy                 Butler Co               23.27m      76-04 
      23.27m  ND  FOUL          
 -- Quelle, Braxton              Johnson County            FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  ND           
 -- Smith, Garrett               Johnson County            FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  ND