Recap | Results

Licensed to Ticker Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/14/2012 08:52 PM
                        PSU Gorilla Classic - 4/14/2012                        
                                 Pittsburg, KS                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
   D II Auto: A 11.54                                                          
   D II Prov: P 11.95                                                          
Track Record: T 11.61  1991        Helena Rochester, NEO A&M JC                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Rosalyn Nelson            SR Pittsburg St             12.02   4.4  2 
  2 Corie Chuning             JR S.W. Baptist             12.14   4.4  2 
  3 Juanita Hollands          JR Bacone                   12.21   4.4  2 
  4 Bridgette Kendricks       SR Pittsburg St             12.23   4.4  2 
  5 Jerika Budgett            FR Coffeyville              12.50   4.4  2 
  6 Ramie Grayson             FR Pittsburg St             12.52   4.4  2 
  7 Jessica Fennewald         FR Central Missouri         12.59   3.8  1 
  8 Ashley Cole               FR Bacone                   12.68   3.8  1 
  9 Kaitlyn Favorite          FR Benedictine              13.20   4.4  2 
 10 Erin Morton               JR Southwestern             13.62   3.8  1 
 11 Stevie Heidzig            FR Southwestern             13.79   3.8  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
   D II Auto: A 23.78                                                          
   D II Prov: P 24.55                                                          
Track Record: T 24.27  1991        Helena Rochester, NEO A&M JC                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Emma Shell                SO S.W. Baptist             24.76   5.2  5 
  2 Jasmin Hughes             SO M.S.S.U.                 25.10   5.2  5 
  3 Melanie Bower             FR M.S.S.U.                 25.90   4.6  3 
  4 Christine Sheppard        SO Southwestern             25.96   4.6  3 
  5 Jerika Budgett            FR Coffeyville              26.01   4.6  3 
  6 Emily Weldin              FR M.S.S.U.                 26.23   4.6  3 
  7 Maegan Cowan              FR Ok. Christian            26.43   5.2  5 
  8 Ashley Cole               FR Bacone                   26.57   4.6  3 
  9 Jenna Schmidt             SR Central Missouri         26.67   4.5  2 
 10 Somer Helms               SO Ok. Christian            26.82   4.5  2 
 11 Mahogany Jones            FR M.S.S.U.                 27.04   4.5  2 
 12 Taylor Sisneros           SO Southwestern             27.16   4.5  2 
 13 Kaitlyn Favorite          FR Benedictine              27.52   4.6  3 
 14 Stevie Heidzig            FR Southwestern             27.86   4.5  2 
 15 Jaci Bemis                SO Ok. Wesleyan             27.98   3.8  1 
 16 Wilmina Gley              FR Ok. Christian            28.14   3.8  1 
 17 Alex Close                SR M.S.S.U.                 28.64   4.5  2 
 18 Taylor Clovis             FR Hutchinson C.C.          28.86   3.8  1 
 19 Jennifer Woods            SO S.N.U.                   31.55   3.8  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   D II Auto: A 54.64                                                          
   D II Prov: P 56.30                                                          
Track Record: T 54.99  1996        Marie Womplou, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hillary Dickey            JR Pittsburg St             58.01   5 
  2 Sade Lewis                FR Coffeyville              58.16   5 
  3 Ashton Nibert             FR N.W.M.S.U.               58.94   5 
  4 Chloe Wichman             FR N.W.M.S.U.               59.10   5 
  5 Taylor Parris             FR M.S.S.U.                 59.21   4 
  6 Michaela Chambers         SO N.W.M.S.U.               59.94   4 
  7 Alexis Boyd               FR N.W.M.S.U.             1:01.08   5 
  8 Christine Sheppard        SO Southwestern           1:01.13   3 
  9 Andrea Dennis             SO Ok. Christian          1:01.21   4 
 10 Alexis Deason             FR Coffeyville            1:01.80   4 
 11 Leslie Rosario            FR Neosho C.C.C.          1:02.23   3 
 12 Jacque Timberlake         FR Pittsburg St           1:02.40   2 
 13 Sagan Graskemper          SO M.S.S.U.               1:03.62   3 
 14 Whitney Southard          JR Pittsburg St           1:04.17   2 
 15 Taylor Sisneros           SO Southwestern           1:04.22   2 
 16 Cassandra Hallam          FR Ok. Christian          1:07.93   3 
 17 Jaci Bemis                SO Ok. Wesleyan           1:08.12   2 
 18 Bryte Moore               UN Unattached             1:10.98   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
   D II Auto: A 2:09.36                                                        
   D II Prov: P 2:14.00                                                        
Track Record: T 2:14.40  2005        Venessa Lee, Pittsburg State              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Amanda Callaway           JR Pittsburg St           2:18.14  
  2 Rachel Schrader           SO M.S.S.U.               2:20.36  
  3 Casey Epps                SO Pittsburg St           2:20.38  
  4 Elizabeth Luckel          FR S.W. Baptist           2:21.39  
  5 Alyssa Garrett            SO Ok. Christian          2:22.76  
  6 Alexis Lindemann          FR S.W. Baptist           2:22.88  
  7 Karissa Fisher            JR S.W. Baptist           2:22.90  
  8 Leslie Rosario            FR Neosho C.C.C.          2:24.77  
  9 Emilee Messer             FR Benedictine            2:27.62  
 10 Krenda McClure            SO S.W. Baptist           2:28.55  
 11 Tsianina Whitetree        FR Allen County           2:29.24  
 12 Chesney Burgweger         JR S.N.U.                 2:29.78  
 13 Cassandra Hallam          FR Ok. Christian          2:30.46  
 14 Lauren Sanders            FR M.S.S.U.               2:30.83  
 15 Ariel Dunn                SO Central Missouri       2:32.46  
 16 Mandy Brady               SO S.W. Baptist           2:32.55  
 17 Briana Cathcart           FR Southwestern           2:32.97  
 18 Alissa Keil               FR Central Missouri       2:34.19  
 19 Theresa Gross             FR Benedictine            2:34.20  
 20 Cori Hunt                 SO Southwestern           2:35.34  
 21 Sarah Keller              JR S.N.U.                 2:35.94  
 22 Mychala Money             SR Southwestern           2:36.94  
 23 Angela Zanotti            JR S.N.U.                 2:38.41  
 24 Kim Boyle                 FR Allen County           2:38.45  
 25 Catalina Keo              JR S.N.U.                 2:38.79  
 26 Carrie Smith              SO Coffeyville            2:43.87  
 27 Natalie Iwamoto           FR Rogers State           2:44.69  
 28 Kylie Bourquin            SO Coffeyville            2:45.51  
 29 Leah Haden                FR Pittsburg St           2:45.74  
 30 Taylor Stewart            FR Hutchinson C.C.        2:47.65  
 31 Natasha Sack              SO Coffeyville            2:48.58  
 32 Megan Davis               FR S.N.U.                 2:49.18  
 33 Ashley Baier              SO Pittsburg St           2:52.34  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
   D II Auto: A 4:27.70                                                        
   D II Prov: P 4:36.00                                                        
Track Record: T 4:32.08  1992        Christie Allen, Pittsburg State           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kaley Temaat              SR Pittsburg St           4:48.76  
  2 Jordan Esry               JR N.W.M.S.U.             4:52.30  
  3 Melanie McVay             SR S.W. Baptist           4:54.30  
  4 Krenda McClure            SO S.W. Baptist           4:54.84  
  5 Leslie Rosario            FR Neosho C.C.C.          4:56.61  
  6 Mandy Brady               SO S.W. Baptist           5:03.71  
  7 Anne Herbert              FR N.W.M.S.U.             5:07.14  
  8 Codi Fritchie             SO M.S.S.U.               5:10.16  
  9 Brooke Buerky             JR Central Missouri       5:10.92  
 10 Hana Speaks               FR N.W.M.S.U.             5:14.48  
 11 Samantha Merritt          FR Central Missouri       5:16.72  
 12 Leslie Alitz              SO N.W.M.S.U.             5:16.84  
 13 Megan Jacobsen            FR N.W.M.S.U.             5:22.73  
 14 Maria Apolinar            FR Rogers State           5:24.02  
 15 Natasha Swanson           FR N.W.M.S.U.             5:27.30  
 16 Carrie Smith              SO Coffeyville            5:33.44  
 17 Amanda Lightfoot          SO Coffeyville            5:34.18  
 18 Kylie Bourquin            SO Coffeyville            5:38.32  
 19 Natalie Iwamoto           FR Rogers State           5:41.06  
 20 Tavia Hoheisel            FR Ok. Christian          5:42.89  
 21 Kristin Tippin            FR S.W. Baptist           5:52.73  
 22 Shanna Prescott           FR Hutchinson C.C.        5:54.66  
 23 Natasha Sack              SO Coffeyville            6:01.37  
 24 Emily Honsicker           FR Southwestern           6:25.59  
 25 Annisa Ferraro            FR Neosho C.C.C.          7:26.38  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Track Record: T 10:02.26  2011        Melisa Christian, Unattached             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kaitlyn Belisle           UN Unattached            10:35.18  
  2 Bridgette McCormick       FR Pittsburg St          10:44.34  
  3 Katelyn Henderson         FR Pittsburg St          10:47.01  
  4 Ashley Wolkomir           SO S.W. Baptist          11:07.89  
  5 Jacqueline Hallam         FR Ok. Christian         11:14.87  
  6 Kathryn West              SR Central Missouri      11:16.20  
  7 Noemi Hernandez           FR Ok. Christian         11:18.79  
  8 Cate Dunn                 FR Pittsburg St          11:20.51  
  9 Whitney Coats             SO S.W. Baptist          11:27.01  
 10 Courtney Klaty            FR Central Missouri      11:40.98  
 11 Alyssa Blakeman           JR Central Missouri      11:45.71  
 12 Melyssa Cardenas          SR Ok. Christian         11:54.19  
 13 Erin Sesemann             SR Ok. Christian         11:54.88  
 14 Marissa Moberly           FR Central Missouri      11:56.74  
 15 Jennie Liles              SO S.N.U.                12:22.06  
 16 Colleen Grone             FR Central Missouri      12:28.66  
 17 Rebekah Sweet             FR Hutchinson C.C.       12:32.13  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
   D II Auto: A 16:20.00                                                       
   D II Prov: P 17:20.00                                                       
Track Record: T 17:57.02  2011        Brittney Graff, PIttsburg St.            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brenda Felipe             FR Rogers State          20:11.36  
  2 Sydnee Nelson             JR Southwestern          20:16.05  
  3 Cassy Kendrick            JR M.S.S.U.              20:53.92  
  4 Jacey Cullop              SR Southwestern          21:20.52  
  5 Diosha Johnson            FR Hutchinson C.C.       21:54.70  
  6 Lisa Lord                 SR Ok. Wesleyan          21:58.57  
  7 Erica Dunigan             SR Southwestern          22:57.40  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
   D II Auto: A 13.61                                                          
   D II Prov: P 14.40                                                          
Track Record: T 13.73  1996        Ime Akpam, Unattached                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Lindsay Lettow            SR Central Missouri         13.96   4.6  2 
  2 Erin Alewine              SO Central Missouri         14.27   4.6  2 
  3 JeAnna Sheppard           JR M.S.S.U.                 14.36   4.6  2 
  4 Taitum Mead               FR M.S.S.U.                 15.30   4.6  2 
  5 Ashley Baier              SO Pittsburg St             15.35   5.6  1 
  6 Jackie Wallace            SO Coffeyville              15.59   4.6  2 
  7 Rozlyn Hamilton           SO Ok. Christian            16.51   5.6  1 
  8 Morgan Workman            FR Southwestern             16.88   5.6  1 
  9 Taylor Posey              FR S.N.U.                   17.46   5.6  1 
 10 Sabina marek              SO Benedictine              17.87   5.6  1 
 11 Anne Courtney             FR Benedictine              18.26   5.6  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
   D II Auto: A   59.72                                                        
   D II Prov: P 1:02.50                                                        
Track Record: T 1:00.44  2000        Mary Garrett, Missouri Southern           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Emily Ballock             UN Unattached             1:02.13P  3 
  2 Erin Alewine              SO Central Missouri       1:04.31   3 
  3 Katie Dusenberg           SR S.W. Baptist           1:05.07   3 
  4 Martisha Hart             FR Coffeyville            1:05.81   2 
  5 Taitum Mead               FR M.S.S.U.               1:07.46   3 
  6 Linsey Chapa              FR Coffeyville            1:09.10   2 
  7 Jackie Wallace            SO Coffeyville            1:10.18   2 
  8 Kirby Clements            FR Pittsburg St           1:10.65   2 
  9 Taylor Kinnamon           SR Southwestern           1:11.21   2 
 10 JeAnna Sheppard           JR M.S.S.U.               1:11.28   2 
 11 Sabina marek              SO Benedictine            1:15.94   1 
 12 Taylor Posey              FR S.N.U.                 1:19.01   1 
 13 Morgan Burnham            FR S.N.U.                 1:21.41   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
   D II Auto: A 10:35.00                                                       
   D II Prov: P 11:10.00                                                       
Track Record: T 11:17.27  2005        Kristin Anderson, Central Missouri       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Erica Testa               SO Pittsburg St          12:10.34  
  2 Allie Antrim              SO Ok. Wesleyan          12:18.31  
  3 Holly Hackney             SR S.W. Baptist          12:22.69  
  4 Jennifer Hendrixson       SR Southwestern          12:29.11  
  5 Mallorie Coffman          SO Southwestern          13:52.86  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
   D II Auto: A 45.69                                                          
   D II Prov: P 47.20                                                          
Track Record: T 45.54  1991        NEO A&M JC, NEO A&M JC                      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Missouri Southern State Un.                           48.69   2 
  2 Coffeyville C.C.                                      48.95   2 
  3 Southwest Baptist Un.                                 50.60   2 
  4 Oklahoma Christian University                         51.23   1 
  5 Hutchinson C.C.                                       51.49   1 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
   D II Auto: A 3:42.30                                                        
   D II Prov: P 3:50.00                                                        
Track Record: T 3:53.19  1991        NEO A&M, NEO A&M JC                       
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Oklahoma Christian University                       3:57.22   2 
  2 Pittsburg State University                          3:57.51   2 
  3 Un. of Central Missouri                             4:06.27   2 
  4 Pittsburg State University  'B'                     4:10.53   1 
  5 Southwest Baptist Un.  'B'                          4:15.14   2 
  6 Southwestern College                                4:16.03   2 
  7 Benedictine College                                 4:20.51   1 
  8 Southern Nazarene University                        4:23.91   2 
  9 Southern Nazarene University  'B'                   4:40.91   1 
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
   D II Auto: A 1.75m                                                          
   D II Prov: P 1.68m                                                          
Track Record: T 1.77m  2011        Lisa Vengels, M.S.S.U.                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lisa Vengels              SR M.S.S.U.                 1.75mA   5-08.75 
  2 Shelby Sutherland         FR M.S.S.U.                 1.64m    5-04.50 
  2 Cassie Wiley              SO Hutchinson C.C.          1.64m    5-04.50 
  4 Shanise Rice              FR Pittsburg St             1.64m    5-04.50 
  5 Jamie Hope                SO S.N.U.                   1.59m    5-02.50 
  6 Danielle Dean             FR Central Missouri         1.54m    5-00.50 
  6 Gayla Booth               SR M.S.S.U.                 1.54m    5-00.50 
  6 Chloe Wichman             FR N.W.M.S.U.               1.54m    5-00.50 
  9 Kinsey Burns              FR S.W. Baptist             1.49m    4-10.50 
 10 Naya Thompson             SO Coffeyville              1.44m    4-08.75 
 10 Tori Declue               FR S.W. Baptist             1.44m    4-08.75 
 10 Ashley Baier              SO Pittsburg St             1.44m    4-08.75 
 13 Jessica Casey             FR Coffeyville              1.39m    4-06.75 
 -- Lisa Amann                FR Ok. Wesleyan                NH            
 -- Whitney Hardy             SO M.S.S.U.                    NH            
 -- Chaney Porter             FR Bacone                      NH            
 -- Hillary Bennett           FR S.C.C.                      NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
   D II Auto: A 3.96m                                                          
   D II Prov: P 3.55m                                                          
Track Record: T 3.77m  2005        Julian & Terflinger, Pittsburg State        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cori Whitson              SR Central Missouri         3.55mP  11-07.75 
  2 Vanessa Langford          SO M.S.S.U.                 3.55mP  11-07.75 
  3 Sydney Haase              SO M.S.S.U.                 3.40m   11-01.75 
  4 Ashleigh McFarland        FR M.S.S.U.                 3.40m   11-01.75 
  5 Page Stuhlsatz            FR Hutchinson C.C.          3.40m   11-01.75 
  6 Megan Elder               SO N.W.M.S.U.               3.25m   10-08.00 
  7 Ashley Bowman             SO Pittsburg St             3.10m   10-02.00 
  7 Rachel Mincemeyer         FR Central Missouri         3.10m   10-02.00 
  9 Danielle Sturgeon         SR Central Missouri         2.65m    8-08.25 
  9 Kendra Martiny            FR N.W.M.S.U.               2.65m    8-08.25 
 -- Morgan Burnham            FR S.N.U.                      NH            
 -- Kylie Cooper              SR S.N.U.                      NH            
 -- Anne Courtney             FR Benedictine                 NH            
 -- Melanie Bower             FR M.S.S.U.                    NH            
 -- Aubrey Burroughs          SO S.N.U.                      NH            
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
   D II Auto: A 6.01m                                                          
   D II Prov: P 5.65m                                                          
Track Record: T 6.15m  2000        Dafros Mudyirwa, Truman State               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Lindsay Lettow            SR Central Missouri         6.04m   7.2  19-09.75 
  2 Erin Alewine              SO Central Missouri         5.77m   4.8  18-11.25 
  3 Lindsey Bragg             JR M.S.S.U.                 5.64m   3.6  18-06.00 
  4 Bridgette Kendricks       SR Pittsburg St             5.60m   4.7  18-04.50 
  5 Jenna Schmidt             SR Central Missouri         5.50m   4.7  18-00.50 
  6 Gayla Booth               SR M.S.S.U.                 5.39m   2.0  17-08.25 
  7 Jalexis Peterson          JR Pittsburg St             5.33m   2.3  17-06.00 
  8 Taitum Mead               FR M.S.S.U.                 5.24m   7.3  17-02.25 
  9 Amber White               FR M.S.S.U.                 5.05m   3.8  16-07.00 
 10 Shelby Newell             FR M.S.S.U.                 5.04m   3.2  16-06.50 
 11 Shakeitha Curry           FR Coffeyville              4.97m   2.4  16-03.75 
 12 Shakia Holland            FR S.C.C.                   4.80m   4.6  15-09.00 
 12 Naya Thompson             SO Coffeyville              4.80m   2.6  15-09.00 
 14 Chaney Porter             FR Bacone                   4.79m   1.7  15-08.75 
 15 Ashley Baier              SO Pittsburg St             4.78m   2.1  15-08.25 
 16 Erin Morton               JR Southwestern             4.66m   1.1  15-03.50 
 17 Jessica Fennewald         FR Central Missouri         4.60m   0.7  15-01.25 
 18 Breanna Bennett           FR Hutchinson C.C.          4.56m   2.5  14-11.50 
 19 Kerisha Broadus           FR Southwestern             4.51m   3.1  14-09.75 
 20 Lisa Amann                FR Ok. Wesleyan             4.36m   4.5  14-03.75 
 -- Cassie Wiley              SO Hutchinson C.C.           FOUL                 
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
   D II Auto: A 12.42m                                                         
   D II Prov: P 11.65m                                                         
Track Record: T 12.28m  1997        Keisha Spencer, Barton County CC           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jenna Schmidt             SR Central Missouri        11.83m   4.0  38-09.75 
  2 Jalexis Peterson          JR Pittsburg St            11.55m   5.3  37-10.75 
  3 Amber White               FR M.S.S.U.                11.45m   5.4  37-06.75 
  4 Mahogany Jones            FR M.S.S.U.                11.39m   3.4  37-04.50 
  5 Hailey Roderique          FR Pittsburg St            11.20m   6.8  36-09.00 
  6 Taitum Mead               FR M.S.S.U.                10.75m   4.7  35-03.25 
  6 Shelby Newell             FR M.S.S.U.                10.75m   4.5  35-03.25 
  8 Gayla Booth               SR M.S.S.U.                10.62m   3.4  34-10.25 
  9 Kerisha Broadus           FR Southwestern            10.45m   3.3  34-03.50 
 10 Breanna Bennett           FR Hutchinson C.C.         10.38m   3.5  34-00.75 
 11 Tatianna Chandler         FR Hutchinson C.C.         10.36m   1.8  34-00.00 
 -- Erin Morton               JR Southwestern              FOUL                 
 -- Shakeitha Curry           FR Coffeyville               FOUL                 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
   D II Auto: A 14.83m                                                         
   D II Prov: P 13.40m                                                         
Track Record: T 14.66m  2011        Larissa Richards, Pittsburg St             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kayla Muyskens            SR Central Missouri        14.52mP  47-07.75 
  2 Larissa Richards          SR Pittsburg St            14.33mP  47-00.25 
  3 Lekiesha McKnight         SO N.W.M.S.U.              13.90mP  45-07.25 
  3 Heidi Smith               SR Pittsburg St            13.90mP  45-07.25 
  5 Nicole Green              SR M.S.S.U.                13.43mP  44-00.75 
  6 Kylie Cornman             JR M.S.S.U.                13.07m   42-10.75 
  7 Kate Walter               SR N.W.M.S.U.              12.90m   42-04.00 
  8 Autumn Iverson            FR Hutchinson C.C.         12.53m   41-01.50 
  9 Fiona Moloney             FR N.W.M.S.U.              12.46m   40-10.50 
 10 Heavin Warner             FR Central Missouri        12.17m   39-11.25 
 11 Charissa Wall             FR Pittsburg St            12.09m   39-08.00 
 12 Kim Holt                  SO Neosho C.C.C.           11.78m   38-07.75 
 13 Brooke Swearingin         FR Central Missouri        11.76m   38-07.00 
 14 Jackie Stevens            JR S.N.U.                  11.60m   38-00.75 
 15 Rozlyn Hamilton           SO Ok. Christian           11.28m   37-00.25 
 16 Myesha Quiett             FR Coffeyville             11.20m   36-09.00 
 17 Mandy Bostwick            SR Southwestern            10.88m   35-08.50 
 18 Bridget Sears             FR Allen County            10.69m   35-01.00 
 19 Bryana Preston            FR Coffeyville             10.60m   34-09.50 
 20 Kiara Banister            FR Coffeyville             10.42m   34-02.25 
 21 Amanda Haberman           FR Hutchinson C.C.          9.85m   32-03.75 
 22 Chelsea Morland           JR Benedictine              9.51m   31-02.50 
 23 Chelsea Beckman           FR Benedictine              9.38m   30-09.25 
 24 Alex Rodriguez            FR Benedictine              7.94m   26-00.75 
 25 Stephanie Somogie         FR Neosho C.C.C.            6.90m   22-07.75 
 26 Jessica Harper            SO S.N.U.                   6.03m   19-09.50 
 -- Andy Pickup               FR Bacone                    FOUL            
 -- Emily King                FR N.W.M.S.U.                FOUL            
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
   D II Auto: A 48.86m                                                         
   D II Prov: P 43.30m                                                         
Track Record: T 51.40m  1996        Laurie Trapp, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kayla Muyskens            SR Central Missouri        49.62mA    162-09 
  2 Larissa Richards          SR Pittsburg St            49.31mA    161-09 
  3 Brooke Swearingin         FR Central Missouri        47.90mP    157-02 
  4 Heidi Smith               SR Pittsburg St            46.04mP    151-00 
  5 Kate Walter               SR N.W.M.S.U.              45.64mP    149-09 
  6 Makenzie Brown            FR Ok. Christian           44.43mP    145-09 
  7 Emily Weber               SO Central Missouri        43.81mP    143-09 
  8 Sarah Talbert             SO Hutchinson C.C.         43.03m     141-02 
  9 Heavin Warner             FR Central Missouri        40.17m     131-09 
 10 Charissa Wall             FR Pittsburg St            39.25m     128-09 
 -- Jessica Harper            SO S.N.U.                    FOUL            
 -- Kiara Banister            FR Coffeyville               FOUL            
 -- Kim Holt                  SO Neosho C.C.C.             FOUL            
 -- Mikayla Howden            SO Coffeyville               FOUL            
 -- Andy Pickup               FR Bacone                    FOUL            
 -- Stephanie Somogie         FR Neosho C.C.C.             FOUL            
 -- Myesha Quiett             FR Coffeyville               FOUL            
 -- Bryana Preston            FR Coffeyville               FOUL            
 -- Alex Rodriguez            FR Benedictine               FOUL            
 -- Emily Yoder               SO Hutchinson C.C.           FOUL            
 -- Lekiesha McKnight         SO N.W.M.S.U.                FOUL            
 -- Jackie Stevens            JR S.N.U.                    FOUL            
 -- Chelsea Beckman           FR Benedictine               FOUL            
 -- Emily King                FR N.W.M.S.U.                FOUL            
 -- Ashley Lorence            FR Hutchinson C.C.           FOUL            
 -- Fiona Moloney             FR N.W.M.S.U.                FOUL            
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
   D II Auto: A 56.20m                                                         
   D II Prov: P 49.50m                                                         
Track Record: T 58.54m  2008        Diandra Gallagher, Unattached              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kate Walter               SR N.W.M.S.U.              58.10mA    190-07 
  2 Heidi Smith               SR Pittsburg St            54.70mP    179-05 
  3 Kayla Muyskens            SR Central Missouri        51.06mP    167-06 
  4 Heavin Warner             FR Central Missouri        50.87mP    166-11 
  5 Kim Holt                  SO Neosho C.C.C.           48.66m     159-08 
  6 Charissa Wall             FR Pittsburg St            45.52m     149-04 
  7 Myesha Quiett             FR Coffeyville             43.76m     143-07 
  8 Nicole Green              SR M.S.S.U.                43.29m     142-00 
  9 Brooke Swearingin         FR Central Missouri        43.07m     141-04 
 10 Jackie Stevens            JR S.N.U.                  41.66m     136-08 
 11 Kylie Cornman             JR M.S.S.U.                41.33m     135-07 
 12 Lekiesha McKnight         SO N.W.M.S.U.              40.80m     133-10 
 13 Emily Weber               SO Central Missouri        40.25m     132-01 
 14 Mikayla Howden            SO Coffeyville             39.77m     130-06 
 15 Sarah Talbert             SO Hutchinson C.C.         39.61m     129-11 
 16 Autumn Iverson            FR Hutchinson C.C.         36.84m     120-10 
 17 Emilie Shaw               FR Ok. Wesleyan            35.91m     117-10 
 18 Allyssa Zentner           JR Southwestern            34.20m     112-02 
 19 Kathryn Ostlund           FR Ok. Christian           34.10m     111-10 
 20 Kara Jeardoe              FR Hutchinson C.C.         32.78m     107-06 
 21 Emily King                FR N.W.M.S.U.              24.77m      81-03 
 22 Makenzie Brown            FR Ok. Christian           24.15m      79-03 
 -- Fiona Moloney             FR N.W.M.S.U.                FOUL            
 -- Amanda Haberman           FR Hutchinson C.C.           FOUL            
 -- Emily Yoder               SO Hutchinson C.C.           FOUL            
 -- Mandy Bostwick            SR Southwestern              FOUL            
 -- Chelsea Morland           JR Benedictine               FOUL            
 -- Alex Rodriguez            FR Benedictine               FOUL            
 -- Chelsea Beckman           FR Benedictine               FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
   D II Auto: A 45.73m                                                         
   D II Prov: P 40.00m                                                         
Track Record: T 47.43m  2008        Carly Blomfield, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kathryn Ostlund           FR Ok. Christian           39.59m     129-11 
  2 Mary Riley                FR Central Missouri        39.40m     129-03 
  3 Chelsea Morland           JR Benedictine             37.59m     123-04 
  4 Emily Yoder               SO Hutchinson C.C.         36.54m     119-10 
  5 Allyssa Zentner           JR Southwestern            36.18m     118-08 
  6 Shanise Rice              FR Pittsburg St            36.07m     118-04 
  7 Monica Wuertz             JR Pittsburg St            34.26m     112-05 
  8 Kim Holt                  SO Neosho C.C.C.           32.97m     108-02 
  9 Sydney Haase              SO M.S.S.U.                31.59m     103-08 
 10 Ashley Baier              SO Pittsburg St            26.91m      88-03 
 -- Chelsea Beckman           FR Benedictine               FOUL            
 -- Emilie Shaw               FR Ok. Wesleyan              FOUL            
 -- Danielle Sturgeon         SR Central Missouri          FOUL            
 -- Lindsay Lettow            SR Central Missouri          FOUL            
 -- Jessica Fennewald         FR Central Missouri          FOUL            
 -- Kara Jeardoe              FR Hutchinson C.C.           FOUL            
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
   D II Auto: A 10.34                                                          
   D II Prov: P 10.60                                                          
Track Record: T 10.34  2005        Jermaine Carpenter, Pittsburg State         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Keenan Soles              SO Pittsburg St             10.52   4.2  6 
  2 Cordarrelle Patterson     SO Hutchinson C.C.          10.56   4.2  6 
  3 Jamal Murphy              SR Bacone                   10.58   4.2  6 
  4 Juwan Cubit               FR Hutchinson C.C.          10.68   4.2  6 
  5 Rashawn Baker             FR Hutchinson C.C.          10.75   4.6  5 
  6 Will Livingston           FR Unattached               10.77   4.6  5 
  7 Taylor Sims               FR N.W.M.S.U.               10.94   4.8  4 
  8 Kentrell Miller           SO S.N.U.                   11.03   4.8  4 
  9 Sterling Wright           SO S.N.U.                   11.04   5.5  3 
 10 Jason Martin              SO Coffeyville              11.05   4.8  4 
 11 Jason Crow                FR Pittsburg St             11.07   4.6  5 
 12 Deangelo Gray             UN Unattached               11.13   4.2  6 
 13 Brandon Neal              SR Pittsburg St             11.14   5.5  3 
 14 Chad Mathis               FR S.N.U.                   11.19   5.1  2 
 15 Elliot Muegge             FR Southwestern             11.21   4.6  5 
 16 Jon Harsley               FR N.W.M.S.U.               11.22   4.8  4 
 17 Tanner Edwards            SO Neosho C.C.C.            11.31   5.5  3 
 17 Devante McCoy             FR Coffeyville              11.31   4.8  4 
 19 Dustin Rooffener          SO M.S.S.U.                 11.33   5.5  3 
 20 Michael Ellis             SO Bacone                   11.36   4.8  4 
 21 Shaun Clyncke             SO Benedictine              11.43   5.5  3 
 22 Chris Hollands            UN Unattached               11.44   5.5  3 
 23 Jonathan Hayes            FR S.N.U.                   11.44   5.1  2 
 24 Blake Arehart             SO M.S.S.U.                 11.46   5.5  3 
 25 BJ Palmer                 FR Ok. Wesleyan             11.46   5.1  2 
 26 Hunter Cline              FR Southwestern             11.61   4.8  4 
 27 Jordan Lane               UN Unattached               11.63   5.5  3 
 28 John Ascher               FR Benedictine              11.69   5.1  2 
 29 Jacob Clark               FR Bacone                   11.72   5.1  2 
 30 Devin Claypool            SO Central Missouri         11.79   4.8  4 
 31 Andre Barnett             FR Bacone                   14.01   5.1  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
   D II Auto: A 20.87                                                          
   D II Prov: P 21.45                                                          
Track Record: T 20.74  1968        Mel Gray, Fort Scott CC                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Jeffrey Fraley            FR M.S.S.U.                 21.23   3.1  8 
  2 Juwan Cubit               FR Hutchinson C.C.          21.50   3.1  8 
  3 DeAndre Long              FR Neosho C.C.C.            21.78   2.8  6 
  4 Cordarrelle Patterson     SO Hutchinson C.C.          22.05   3.1  8 
  5 Brian Ivy                 SR Bacone                   22.08   2.8  6 
  6 Obi Mokobia               FR Coffeyville              22.09   2.8  6 
  7 Gerrod Coney              SO S.N.U.                   22.10   2.8  6 
  8 Deangelo Gray             UN Unattached               22.11   3.1  8 
  9 Rilwan Jimoh              SO S.N.U.                   22.20   2.8  6 
 10 Robert Rolfe              UN Unattached               22.22   2.8  6 
 11 Anthony Price             FR M.S.S.U.                 22.40   3.6  5 
 12 Rashawn Baker             FR Hutchinson C.C.          22.40   3.1  8 
 13 Corey Lulko               FR S.N.U.                   22.59   3.5  2 
 14 Chandler Kirkhart         SR Southwestern             22.63   3.6  5 
 15 Devante McCoy             FR Coffeyville              22.65   3.6  4 
 16 Sam Cuffey                JR Bacone                   22.67   3.6  5 
 17 Brandon Katzing           SR Central Missouri         22.76   3.6  5 
 18 Brent Katzing             SR Central Missouri         22.81   3.6  4 
 19 Elliot Muegge             FR Southwestern             22.85   3.6  5 
 20 Michael Ellis             SO Bacone                   22.88   3.8  3 
 21 Dustin Rooffener          SO M.S.S.U.                 23.02   3.5  2 
 22 Brandon Hammond           SO S.W. Baptist             23.06   3.5  2 
 23 Blake Arehart             SO M.S.S.U.                 23.10   3.8  3 
 24 Chad Mathis               FR S.N.U.                   23.17   3.8  3 
 25 Rharkeem Wright           FR Neosho C.C.C.            23.38   3.6  5 
 26 Jonathan Hayes            FR S.N.U.                   23.42   3.5  2 
 27 Adrain Barnett            UN Unattached               23.62   3.6  4 
 28 Casey Block               FR Ok. Christian            23.71   3.5  2 
 29 Andre Barnett             FR Bacone                   23.71   4.3  1 
 30 Cameron Beard             FR S.W. Baptist             24.26   4.3  1 
 31 BJ Palmer                 FR Ok. Wesleyan             24.32   4.3  1 
 32 Jordan Lane               UN Unattached               24.40   4.3  1 
 33 John Ascher               FR Benedictine              24.60   3.6  4 
 -- Aaron Murphy              UN Team Swag                  DNF   3.1  8 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   D II Auto: A 46.46                                                          
   D II Prov: P 48.00                                                          
Track Record: T 46.10  1996        Dawda Jallow, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jeffrey Fraley            FR M.S.S.U.                 48.21   9 
  2 Brian Ivy                 SR Bacone                   48.73   9 
  3 Austin Riggs              FR Pittsburg St             48.83   9 
  4 William Shell             SO S.W. Baptist             48.84   9 
  5 Chris Copeland            SR Southwestern             48.90   9 
  6 DeAndre Long              FR Neosho C.C.C.            49.53   6 
  7 Eli Smith                 FR N.W.M.S.U.               49.71   9 
  8 Anthony Price             FR M.S.S.U.                 49.96   8 
  9 Paul Hatch                FR Hutchinson C.C.          50.34   7 
 10 Clark Tanksley            SO M.S.S.U.                 50.50   7 
 11 Dwayne Lawrence           FR S.W. Baptist             50.52   6 
 12 Darius Johnson            SR Pittsburg St             50.64   8 
 13 Randy Mustain             SO Pittsburg St             50.83   8 
 14 Robert Rolfe              UN Unattached               50.90   7 
 15 Darnell Pittman           SR Southwestern             50.92   7 
 16 Andrew Johnson            FR S.C.C.                   51.04   5 
 17 Rashaad Scott             UN Unattached               51.12   6 
 18 Sam Cuffey                JR Bacone                   51.13   8 
 19 Adrain Barnett            UN Unattached               51.31   5 
 20 RJ Jarrett                FR Southwestern             51.43   5 
 21 Brent Katzing             SR Central Missouri         51.50   5 
 22 Brandon Katzing           SR Central Missouri         51.69   5 
 23 Zach Dixon                FR N.W.M.S.U.               52.08   7 
 24 Chandler Kirkhart         SR Southwestern             52.27   8 
 25 Thaddeus Dies             FR S.C.C.                   52.30   4 
 26 Jordan Peters             FR Pittsburg St             52.71   4 
 27 D'Andre McKenzie          FR M.S.S.U.                 52.77   2 
 28 Jessie Patterson          JR Bacone                   52.94   5 
 29 Zeke Winans               SO N.W.M.S.U.               53.08   2 
 30 Rharkeem Wright           FR Neosho C.C.C.            53.17   8 
 31 Brandon Hammond           SO S.W. Baptist             53.28   3 
 32 Bricson Hicklen           UN Unattached               53.31   2 
 33 Mathew Wright             FR Hutchinson C.C.          53.49   7 
 34 Raymond Woldtvedt         FR M.S.S.U.                 53.69   3 
 35 Jovan Fulton-Wilson       JR Southwestern             53.70   3 
 36 Casey Block               FR Ok. Christian            53.76   4 
 37 Cameron Lucas             SO Bacone                   53.90   3 
 38 Logann Halloran           FR N.W.M.S.U.               54.59   2 
 39 Tyler Worcester           SO Coffeyville              55.22   1 
 40 Spencer Paul              UN Unattached               55.40   3 
 41 Cameron Beard             FR S.W. Baptist             56.18   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
   D II Auto: A 1:49.89                                                        
   D II Prov: P 1:52.55                                                        
Track Record: T 1:49.32  1997        Martin Reid, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tegan Michael             FR Allen County           1:55.35  
  2 Skylar Gutierrez          SO Hutchinson C.C.        1:55.69  
  3 Nathaniel Rogers          SR S.W. Baptist           1:56.59  
  4 TJ Mapp                   SR Pittsburg St           1:56.68  
  5 Evan Adams                FR Allen County           1:57.59  
  6 Jacob White               SR Central Missouri       1:57.62  
  7 Nigel Hampton             FR S.N.U.                 1:58.29  
  8 Carlton Sheppard          FR Coffeyville            1:58.33  
  9 Adam Tredway              SO Central Missouri       1:58.46  
 10 Ryan Mixdorf              SO Central Missouri       1:58.64  
 11 Ross Lorber               JR Central Missouri       1:58.85  
 12 Derek Roberts             JR N.W.M.S.U.             1:59.17  
 13 Julio Martinez            FR Hutchinson C.C.        1:59.37  
 14 Isaac Williams            FR Hutchinson C.C.        1:59.53  
 15 Kelvin Musgrove           FR Coffeyville            1:59.78  
 16 Alexander Garner          JR Central Missouri       2:01.14  
 17 Logan Garrett             SO Coffeyville            2:01.15  
 18 Will Taylor               FR Coffeyville            2:01.47  
 19 Nicholas Stoots           JR Ok. Christian          2:01.58  
 20 Aaron Williams            JR S.W. Baptist           2:02.03  
 21 Skye Loving               FR Neosho C.C.C.          2:02.20  
 22 Ethan Ward                JR S.W. Baptist           2:02.50  
 23 David Koistinen           UN Unattached             2:02.52  
 24 Garrett Colglazier        FR Allen County           2:03.07  
 25 Cameron Foster            UN Unattached             2:03.49  
 26 Brady Jacobs              JR Central Missouri       2:03.58  
 27 Louis Tribble             FR S.W. Baptist           2:04.08  
 28 Josh Whittaker            FR Allen County           2:04.63  
 29 Casey O'Connor            SO Central Missouri       2:04.97  
 30 Nick Warnke               FR Southwestern           2:05.13  
 31 Jacob Rosendale           FR S.W. Baptist           2:05.17  
 32 Gavin Scheibe             FR Hutchinson C.C.        2:05.64  
 33 Greg Danner               FR Benedictine            2:05.83  
 34 Christian Wacker          UN Unattached             2:06.76  
 35 Loren Heap                FR S.N.U.                 2:07.67  
 36 Chance Eads               FR Neosho C.C.C.          2:07.69  
 37 Brandon Hatch             FR Southwestern           2:08.81  
 38 Osscar Sollis             FR Benedictine            2:08.93  
 39 Rusty Fowler              UN Unattached             2:09.66  
 40 Josh Frees                JR S.N.U.                 2:12.72  
 41 Jakob Williams            SO S.N.U.                 2:12.94  
 42 Robert Macom              JR Ok. Christian          2:13.21  
 43 Luke Winslow              SO S.N.U.                 2:13.55  
 44 Abe Conley                FR Bacone                 2:15.13  
 45 Andrew Townes             FR Ok. Wesleyan           2:15.54  
 46 Tony Pinazza              JR S.N.U.                 2:16.47  
 47 Sam Crenshaw              SO Bacone                 2:17.36  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
   D II Auto: A 3:45.30                                                        
   D II Prov: P 3:52.50                                                        
Track Record: T 3:49.94  1974        Jim Scott, Pittsburg State                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Laban Sialo               JR Central Missouri       3:56.57  
  2 Devon Young               UN Unattached             4:01.51  
  3 David McWilliams          JR Ok. Christian          4:01.95  
  4 Ben Loats                 SR Pittsburg St           4:04.16  
  5 Trenton Morris            FR S.W. Baptist           4:04.70  
  6 Nicholas Kiprono          FR Pittsburg St           4:07.46  
  7 Adam Tredway              SO Central Missouri       4:08.32  
  8 Dustin Barrier            FR S.N.U.                 4:09.16  
  9 Drew Keefer               FR N.W.M.S.U.             4:09.86  
 10 Brice Irving              SR Pittsburg St           4:10.25  
 11 Logan Garrett             SO Coffeyville            4:10.27  
 12 Derek Lee                 SO S.W. Baptist           4:10.64  
 13 Will Taylor               FR Coffeyville            4:11.32  
 14 Nicholas Stoots           JR Ok. Christian          4:11.46  
 15 Charles Janssen           UN Unattached             4:11.86  
 16 Luke Karamitros           FR S.W. Baptist           4:11.97  
 17 Kyle Schmitz              FR N.W.M.S.U.             4:13.49  
 18 Brandin Massey            SO Hutchinson C.C.        4:13.50  
 19 Sam Pogue                 JR M.S.S.U.               4:13.86  
 20 Ethan Ward                JR S.W. Baptist           4:14.78  
 21 David Nilges              FR N.W.M.S.U.             4:15.99  
 22 Joseph Zarazua            SR Ok. Christian          4:16.32  
 23 Greg Danner               FR Benedictine            4:16.77  
 24 Sam McDaniel              SO Southwestern           4:17.58  
 25 Cameron Bogue             FR Central Missouri       4:19.31  
 26 Roberto Diaz              FR Ok. Christian          4:20.33  
 27 Sam Lutz                  FR Central Missouri       4:22.24  
 28 Collin Whitsett           SR S.N.U.                 4:23.38  
 29 Cody Smith                FR S.W. Baptist           4:23.64  
 30 Michael Whyde             FR Bacone                 4:25.65  
 31 Waylon Pike               FR Coffeyville            4:25.65  
 32 Noe Perez                 FR S.C.C.                 4:25.81  
 33 Taylor Fry                FR Hutchinson C.C.        4:26.34  
 34 Rusty Fowler              UN Unattached             4:26.86  
 35 David Warnex              SO Central Missouri       4:28.20  
 36 Robert Macom              JR Ok. Christian          4:28.79  
 37 Jacob Adams               SO Central Missouri       4:28.98  
 38 Brandon Payne             SO Rogers State           4:30.50  
 39 Eric Lightfoot            FR Southwestern           4:31.06  
 40 Conner Barragree          FR Southwestern           4:34.45  
 41 Joey Brown                FR Coffeyville            4:35.66  
 42 Michael Aldrighetti       UN Team Swag              4:43.84  
 43 Jordan Spence             FR W.M.A.                 4:47.88  
 44 Abraham Busienei          JR S.C.C.                 4:50.91  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
   D II Auto: A 14:00.30                                                       
   D II Prov: P 14:35.00                                                       
Track Record: T 14:27.24  1973        Mike Nixon, Pittsburg State              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Geoffrey Njonjo           JR Ok. Christian         15:11.19  
  2 Colton McNinch            SO Southwestern          15:26.36  
  3 Alex Mason                SO M.S.S.U.              15:31.08  
  4 Andrew Webster            FR M.S.S.U.              15:33.55  
  5 Tyler Polshak             UN Unattached            15:43.75  
  6 Colton Wooldridge         FR M.S.S.U.              15:45.06  
  7 Isbek Salinas             JR Pittsburg St          15:54.43  
  8 Ethan Silovsky            JR Pittsburg St          15:57.81  
  9 Trey Bruton               SO Southwestern          16:10.39  
 10 Jarrett Sanders           FR Rogers State          16:12.68  
 11 Brandon Payne             SO Rogers State          16:33.55  
 12 Damon Briggs              SO Bacone                16:35.02  
 13 Aaron Goble               JR S.N.U.                16:37.98  
 14 Daniel Van Sickle         SO Southwestern          16:40.14  
 15 Chandler Smith            FR Rogers State          16:41.13  
 16 Josh Brewer               FR Rogers State          16:42.52  
 17 Michael Whyde             FR Bacone                16:43.95  
 18 Oscar Reyes               FR Rogers State          16:44.65  
 19 Max McClure               JR S.W. Baptist          16:45.32  
 20 Austin Lettau             FR Hutchinson C.C.       16:58.08  
 21 Max Robinson              FR S.W. Baptist          17:08.80  
 22 Marcus Trevino            SO Rogers State          17:28.76  
 23 Ian Lee                   SO Benedictine           17:36.09  
 24 Eric Lightfoot            FR Southwestern          17:36.86  
 25 Jacob Spence              FR Allen County          17:38.76  
 26 Abe Conley                FR Bacone                17:51.04  
 27 Adam Youngbear            SO S.N.U.                18:00.17  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
   D II Auto: A 14.12                                                          
   D II Prov: P 14.65                                                          
Track Record: T 14.16  2003        Franz Petzold, Oral Roberts                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Darius Walker             SR Central Missouri         14.35   5.1  4 
  2 Joseph Holland            FR Central Missouri         14.54   5.1  4 
  3 Travis Manning            SO N.W.M.S.U.               14.64   5.1  4 
  4 Quinton Smith             FR M.S.S.U.                 14.66   5.1  4 
  5 Shawn Boss                SR Central Missouri         14.90   5.1  4 
  6 Jazz Allen                FR M.S.S.U.                 14.97   5.1  4 
  7 Justin Ballock            UN Unattached               14.99   5.2  3 
  8 Dylan Barnum              FR S.W. Baptist             15.00   5.2  3 
  9 Jeff Piepenbrink          FR Pittsburg St             15.17   5.2  3 
 10 Ryan Ramler               FR Pittsburg St             15.23   5.1  4 
 11 Rhashard Wright           FR Neosho C.C.C.            15.43   4.9  2 
 12 Tywan Scott               FR Coffeyville              15.60   5.2  3 
 13 Jessie Patterson          JR Bacone                   15.74   5.2  3 
 14 Zeke Winans               SO N.W.M.S.U.               15.76   5.2  3 
 15 Kellen Schroeder          SO N.W.M.S.U.               16.22   4.9  2 
 16 Deandre Vick              SO S.N.U.                   16.29   5.2  3 
 17 Zane Myers                JR N.W.M.S.U.               16.29   5.1  4 
 18 Jimmy Evans               SO Bacone                   16.40   4.9  2 
 19 Brandyn Willard           SO Southwestern             16.68   4.9  2 
 20 Mark Powell               SO Benedictine              17.02   4.9  2 
 -- Frantzis Lewis            FR Coffeyville                 FS   4.9  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
   D II Auto: A 51.82                                                          
   D II Prov: P 53.60                                                          
Track Record: T 51.35  1995        Dinsdale Morgan, Pittsburg State            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Anthony Cooper            SR Central Missouri         54.44   4 
  2 Ryan Ramler               FR Pittsburg St             55.09   5 
  3 Chris Donald              UN Unattached               55.21   4 
  4 Jazz Allen                FR M.S.S.U.                 55.72   5 
  5 Justin Ballock            UN Unattached               55.94   4 
  6 JT Goins                  JR S.W. Baptist             56.23   4 
  7 Brandyn Willard           SO Southwestern             57.44   3 
  8 Dylan Barnum              FR S.W. Baptist             57.53   3 
  9 Al-Raji Winbush           FR Neosho C.C.C.            57.59   3 
 10 Darryl Holland            FR Pittsburg St             57.81   3 
 11 Shane Cote                SO Pittsburg St             58.61   1 
 12 Ben Dodson                FR Bacone                   59.31   2 
 13 Tredarious Thomas         FR Coffeyville              59.67   1 
 14 Winston Ogletree          SO Ok. Christian          1:00.19   1 
 15 Deandre Vick              SO S.N.U.                 1:00.51   2 
 16 Jimmy Evans               SO Bacone                 1:00.64   2 
 17 Carlton Sheppard          FR Coffeyville            1:01.36   3 
 18 Dalton Lockwood           FR Coffeyville            1:01.88   1 
 19 Quinton Smith             FR M.S.S.U.               1:02.22   5 
 20 Nick Loughman             FR Benedictine            1:02.52   1 
 21 Adrian Carder             FR Central Missouri       1:07.85   1 
 -- Joseph Holland            FR Central Missouri           DNF   4 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
   D II Auto: A 8:56.00                                                        
   D II Prov: P 9:20.00                                                        
Track Record: T 9:00.34  1973        Mike Nixon, Pittsburg State               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Phillip Miller            JR S.W. Baptist           9:28.26  
  2 Jake Henry                FR N.W.M.S.U.             9:40.78  
  3 Frank Adelman             JR Southwestern           9:53.98  
  4 Austin Slagle             FR S.W. Baptist          10:08.03  
  5 Nick Rogers               SO Hutchinson C.C.       10:10.72  
  6 Eric Anders               SO Southwestern          10:18.87  
  7 Mitch Furtkamp            SO S.W. Baptist          10:26.01  
  8 Kyle Sooter               SO Hutchinson C.C.       10:28.28  
  9 Damon Briggs              SO Bacone                10:31.41  
 10 Christian Wacker          UN Unattached            10:33.97  
 11 Joel Salazar              JR S.C.C.                10:40.21  
 12 Patrick Earhart           FR Benedictine           11:09.54  
 13 David Leonard             FR Southwestern          11:19.81  
 14 Oscar Gonzales            FR Bacone                11:32.75  
 15 roberto Romero            SO Neosho C.C.C.         11:32.80  
 -- Michael Whyde             FR Bacone                     DNF  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
   D II Auto: A 40.18                                                          
   D II Prov: P 41.20                                                          
Track Record: T 40.81  2000        Pittsburg State, Pittsburg State            
                       Butler, Grayson, Stucky, Chatmon                  
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hutchinson C.C.                                       41.12P  2 
  2 Missouri Southern State Un.                           41.74   2 
  3 Southern Nazarene University                          42.09   2 
  4 Southwest Baptist Un.                                 42.23   1 
  5 Coffeyville C.C.                                      42.93   2 
  6 Southwestern Christian College                        44.54   1 
 -- Southern Nazarene University  'B'                       DNF   2 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
   D II Auto: A 3:09.00                                                        
   D II Prov: P 3:15.00                                                        
Track Record: T 3:10.64  2000        Emporia State, Emporia State              
                         Fairbanks, Beck, Smitheran, Pickett               
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Southwestern College                                3:19.01   4 
  2 Un. of Central Missouri                             3:19.31   4 
  3 Pittsburg State University  'B'                     3:19.95   3 
  4 Southern Nazarene University  'D'                   3:20.84   4 
  5 Missouri Southern State Un.                         3:23.09   3 
  6 Southern Nazarene University                        3:26.10   3 
  7 Pittsburg State University                          3:26.77   3 
  8 Southwestern College                                3:27.03   3 
  9 Un. of Central Missouri                             3:30.54   3 
 10 Bacone College                                      3:30.64   1 
 11 Southern Nazarene University  'C'                   3:34.73   2 
 12 Missouri Southern State Un.  'B'                    3:34.74   2 
 13 Southwest Baptist Un.  'B'                          3:36.48   2 
 14 Southwest Baptist Un.                               3:38.76   2 
 15 Unattached                                          3:39.16   1 
 16 Southwestern College  'B'                           3:39.48   1 
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
   D II Auto: A 2.16m                                                          
   D II Prov: P 2.05m                                                          
Track Record: T 2.19m  2006        Kyle Lancaster, Unattched                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Leander Toney             SR Central Missouri         2.16mA   7-01.00 
  2 Spencer Amerin            FR Hutchinson C.C.          2.09mP   6-10.25 
  3 Clark Tanksley            SO M.S.S.U.                 2.04m    6-08.25 
  3 Devin Claypool            SO Central Missouri         2.04m    6-08.25 
  5 Kadeem Douglas            SO Coffeyville              1.99m    6-06.25 
  5 Josh Young                SO Ok. Wesleyan             1.99m    6-06.25 
  5 Griffin Knopp             FR Pittsburg St             1.99m    6-06.25 
  5 Mark Davis                FR Bacone                   1.99m    6-06.25 
  5 Jayce Thomas              FR M.S.S.U.                 1.99m    6-06.25 
 10 Jacael Davis              SO Bacone                   1.94m    6-04.25 
 11 Jovan Fulton-Wilson       JR Southwestern             1.89m    6-02.25 
 11 Bradford Nelson           SO Coffeyville              1.89m    6-02.25 
 13 Stephen Bird              FR S.C.C.                   1.84m    6-00.50 
 13 Shawn Boss                SR Central Missouri         1.84m    6-00.50 
 15 Louis Pick                JR Benedictine              1.79m    5-10.50 
 -- Zachary Trout             FR Ok. Christian               NH            
 -- Cody Dooley               FR Bacone                      NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
   D II Auto: A 5.13m                                                          
   D II Prov: P 4.80m                                                          
Track Record: T 5.20m  2006        Kyle Rutledge, Missouri Southern            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jeff Piepenbrink          FR Pittsburg St             5.00mP  16-04.75 
  2 Michael Juergens          JR M.S.S.U.                 4.80mP  15-09.00 
  3 Alex Lohman               UN Unattached               4.65m   15-03.00 
  3 Lex Parsons               SO Hutchinson C.C.          4.65m   15-03.00 
  5 John Lowe                 JR M.S.S.U.                 4.50m   14-09.00 
  6 Kemper Kellerstrass       SO N.W.M.S.U.               4.35m   14-03.25 
  6 Luke Williams             JR Central Missouri         4.35m   14-03.25 
  6 Jayce Thomas              FR M.S.S.U.                 4.35m   14-03.25 
  6 Nick Russo                SO Pittsburg St             4.35m   14-03.25 
  6 Billy Leutzinger          JR Central Missouri         4.35m   14-03.25 
  6 Scott Speigel             JR Central Missouri         4.35m   14-03.25 
 12 Michael Morrissey         FR Pittsburg St             4.20m   13-09.25 
 13 Tim Wrestler              FR Neosho C.C.C.            3.65m   11-11.75 
 14 Spencer Paul              UN Unattached               3.40m   11-01.75 
 -- Scott Irvin               SO S.N.U.                      NH            
 -- Raymond Woldtvedt         FR M.S.S.U.                    NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
   D II Auto: A 7.54m                                                          
   D II Prov: P 7.15m                                                          
Track Record: T 7.82m  1995        Marc Kimbrough, Pittsburg State             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Keenan Soles              SO Pittsburg St             7.76m   5.0  25-05.50 
  2 Kadeem Douglas            SO Coffeyville              7.71m   4.9  25-03.50 
  3 Emanuel Wiley             SR Bacone                   7.26m   2.5  23-10.00 
  4 Kiara Jones               SR Pittsburg St             7.20m   2.8  23-07.50 
  5 Taylor McClelland         JR M.S.S.U.                 7.13m   2.2  23-04.75 
  6 Darion Boure              FR M.S.S.U.                 7.06m   3.5  23-02.00 
  7 Phillip Dale              UN Unattached               7.02m   1.6  23-00.50 
  8 Kevin Rodgers             SR Southwestern             6.99m   3.1  22-11.25 
  9 Jayce Thomas              FR M.S.S.U.                 6.92m   5.0  22-08.50 
 10 Clark Tanksley            SO M.S.S.U.                 6.91m   3.4  22-08.00 
 11 Robert Whitfield          SO Hutchinson C.C.          6.78m   1.3  22-03.00 
 12 George Charalambous       SO Central Missouri         6.77m   2.5  22-02.50 
 12 Darius Walker             SR Central Missouri         6.77m   4.1  22-02.50 
 14 Tywan Scott               FR Coffeyville              6.55m   1.9  21-06.00 
 15 Thaddeus Lewis            FR Coffeyville              6.44m   3.6  21-01.50 
 16 Zeke Winans               SO N.W.M.S.U.               6.43m   2.0  21-01.25 
 17 Sam Cuffey                JR Bacone                   6.40m   3.9  21-00.00 
 18 Anthony Wiggins           JR S.W. Baptist             6.38m   3.0  20-11.25 
 19 Jarret Keller             SO M.S.S.U.                 6.33m   0.1  20-09.25 
 20 RJ Jarrett                FR Southwestern             6.09m   2.3  19-11.75 
 21 Raymond Woldtvedt         FR M.S.S.U.                 5.95m   1.5  19-06.25 
 22 Jeff Piepenbrink          FR Pittsburg St             5.91m   2.0  19-04.75 
 23 David Hall                FR S.W. Baptist             5.84m   3.0  19-02.00 
 24 Grant Ellis               FR Pittsburg St             5.83m   4.3  19-01.50 
 25 Jacael Davis              SO Bacone                   5.79m   4.4  19-00.00 
 26 John Lowe                 JR M.S.S.U.                 5.65m   1.1  18-06.50 
 27 Hunter Cline              FR Southwestern             5.63m   2.9  18-05.75 
 28 John Ascher               FR Benedictine              5.19m   1.0  17-00.50 
 29 Jarrett Blain             JR Ok. Wesleyan             5.00m   3.7  16-05.00 
 30 Cody Dooley               FR Bacone                   4.79m   1.9  15-08.75 
 31 Patrick Melvin            FR W.M.A.                   4.44m   2.9  14-07.00 
 -- Porter Groves             SO N.W.M.S.U.                FOUL                 
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
   D II Auto: A 15.65m                                                         
   D II Prov: P 14.50m                                                         
Track Record: T 15.76m  2009        Kiara Jones, Pittsburg State               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Fred Brown                UN Personal Best           16.24m   5.0  53-03.50 
  2 Kiara Jones               SR Pittsburg St            15.63m   3.1  51-03.50 
  3 Kadeem Douglas            SO Coffeyville             14.94m   6.2  49-00.25 
  4 Darion Boure              FR M.S.S.U.                14.92m   5.3  48-11.50 
  5 Emanuel Wiley             SR Bacone                  14.88m   2.4  48-10.00 
  6 Taylor McClelland         JR M.S.S.U.                14.85m   6.4  48-08.75 
  7 Jayce Thomas              FR M.S.S.U.                14.33m   5.7  47-00.25 
  8 Porter Groves             SO N.W.M.S.U.              14.31m   6.9  46-11.50 
  9 Robert Whitfield          SO Hutchinson C.C.         13.97m   3.8  45-10.00 
 10 Robert Rolfe              UN Unattached              13.86m   8.7  45-05.75 
 11 Jason Martin              SO Coffeyville             13.75m   2.5  45-01.50 
 12 Brandon Jackson           SR Ok. Christian           13.66m   2.1  44-09.75 
 13 Kevin Rodgers             SR Southwestern            12.78m   2.5  41-11.25 
 14 Jacael Davis              SO Bacone                  12.44m   2.4  40-09.75 
 15 Stephen Bird              FR S.C.C.                  11.61m   4.1  38-01.25 
 16 Mark Davis                FR Bacone                  11.39m   4.3  37-04.50 
 17 John Ascher               FR Benedictine             10.32m   3.4  33-10.25 
 -- Jarrett Blain             JR Ok. Wesleyan              FOUL                 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
   D II Auto: A 17.91m                                                         
   D II Prov: P 16.10m                                                         
Track Record: T 19.58m  1996        Brad Mears, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Zak Thompson              JR Central Missouri        16.42mP  53-10.50 
  2 Stargell Williams         SO Coffeyville             16.37mP  53-08.50 
  3 Seth Hackney              JR M.S.S.U.                16.06m   52-08.25 
  4 Dustin Green              JR M.S.S.U.                15.86m   52-00.50 
  5 Cody Holland              SO Pittsburg St            15.25m   50-00.50 
  6 Evan Moore                SO Hutchinson C.C.         15.09m   49-06.25 
  7 Skylar Arneson            FR Hutchinson C.C.         14.93m   48-11.75 
  8 Travis Boyd               SR S.N.U.                  14.34m   47-00.75 
  9 Zac Bendrick              FR N.W.M.S.U.              14.02m   46-00.00 
 10 John Petroff              SO N.W.M.S.U.              13.65m   44-09.50 
 11 Devin Screen              FR Coffeyville             13.53m   44-04.75 
 12 Levi Hughart              FR Central Missouri        12.94m   42-05.50 
 13 Evan Burke                FR Benedictine             12.79m   41-11.50 
 14 Travis Venniro            SO Allen County            12.63m   41-05.25 
 15 Dwayne Powell             JR S.N.U.                  12.35m   40-06.25 
 16 Karl Campbell             SO S.C.C.                  11.01m   36-01.50 
 17 Logann Halloran           FR N.W.M.S.U.              10.32m   33-10.25 
 18 Kennett Luxama            SO Bacone                   9.83m   32-03.00 
 18 Ricardo Ledesma           FR S.N.U.                   9.83m   32-03.00 
 20 Spencer Paul              UN Unattached               9.03m   29-07.50 
 -- Chris Paddock             SO Southwestern              FOUL            
 -- Nicklas Polizzi           FR M.S.S.U.                  FOUL            
 -- Garrett Appier            UN Unattached                FOUL            
 -- Garret Mohney             JR Southwestern              FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
   D II Auto: A 55.10m                                                         
   D II Prov: P 49.50m                                                         
Track Record: T 56.37m  2011        John Talbert, Hutchinson CC                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 John Talbert              JR Pittsburg St            58.12mT    190-08 
  2 Zak Thompson              JR Central Missouri        52.88mP    173-06 
  3 Nicklas Polizzi           FR M.S.S.U.                52.12mP    171-00 
  4 Devin Screen              FR Coffeyville             51.18mP    167-11 
  5 Dustin Green              JR M.S.S.U.                51.04mP    167-05 
  6 Skylar Arneson            FR Hutchinson C.C.         49.20m     161-05 
  7 Marty Williams            FR Coffeyville             47.70m     156-06 
  8 Stargell Williams         SO Coffeyville             47.29m     155-02 
  9 Brandon Koenigsman        FR Hutchinson C.C.         47.26m     155-01 
 10 Robert Dunn               SO Hutchinson C.C.         46.04m     151-00 
 11 Chris Paddock             SO Southwestern            44.87m     147-02 
 12 Jake Stephens             FR S.N.U.                  44.55m     146-02 
 13 Luke Wilson               FR Pittsburg St            44.08m     144-07 
 14 Cody Holland              SO Pittsburg St            43.69m     143-04 
 15 Nathaniel Donley          SO Ok. Christian           43.51m     142-09 
 16 Travis Boyd               SR S.N.U.                  42.04m     137-11 
 17 Michael Morris            UN Unattached              41.96m     137-08 
 18 John Plummer              FR Central Missouri        41.42m     135-11 
 19 Torry Seiler              FR Neosho C.C.C.           41.12m     134-11 
 20 Justin Victor             SO Coffeyville             40.86m     134-01 
 21 Mark Talley               FR S.W. Baptist            39.79m     130-06 
 -- Will Holloway             JR Bacone                    FOUL            
 -- Kennett Luxama            SO Bacone                    FOUL            
 -- Ricardo Ledesma           FR S.N.U.                    FOUL            
 -- Jeff Piepenbrink          FR Pittsburg St              FOUL            
 -- Spencer Paul              UN Unattached                FOUL            
 -- Tom Kalisky               SO Coffeyville               FOUL            
 -- Evan Burke                FR Benedictine               FOUL            
 -- Garrett Appier            UN Unattached                FOUL            
 -- Brian Allen               UN Unattached                FOUL            
 -- Joseph Talbert            FR Hutchinson C.C.           FOUL            
 -- Shane Grate               FR Ok. Wesleyan              FOUL            
 -- Devin Garcia              FR Coffeyville               FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
   D II Auto: A 62.98m                                                         
   D II Prov: P 55.50m                                                         
Track Record: T 67.32m  2011        Drew Frizzell, Central Missouri            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brian Allen               UN Unattached              61.36mP    201-04 
  2 John Talbert              JR Pittsburg St            58.58mP    192-02 
  3 Justin Victor             SO Coffeyville             56.89mP    186-08 
  4 Dustin Green              JR M.S.S.U.                54.79m     179-09 
  5 Skylar Arneson            FR Hutchinson C.C.         51.82m     170-00 
  6 Travis Boyd               SR S.N.U.                  49.90m     163-08 
  7 Deondra Canaday           FR Coffeyville             48.87m     160-04 
  8 Larry Brown               SO Ok. Christian           48.16m     158-00 
  9 Luke Wilson               FR Pittsburg St            47.55m     156-00 
 10 Zac Bendrick              FR N.W.M.S.U.              46.63m     153-00 
 11 Devin Garcia              FR Coffeyville             46.22m     151-08 
 12 Marty Williams            FR Coffeyville             45.08m     147-11 
 13 Cody Holland              SO Pittsburg St            44.70m     146-08 
 14 Robert Dunn               SO Hutchinson C.C.         43.85m     143-10 
 15 Garrett Cantrell          FR Pittsburg St            43.32m     142-01 
 16 Evan Moore                SO Hutchinson C.C.         43.30m     142-01 
 17 Levi Hughart              FR Central Missouri        43.14m     141-06 
 18 Devin Screen              FR Coffeyville             43.04m     141-02 
 19 Stargell Williams         SO Coffeyville             42.87m     140-08 
 20 Joseph Talbert            FR Hutchinson C.C.         42.53m     139-06 
 21 Evan Burke                FR Benedictine             42.46m     139-04 
 22 Michael Morris            UN Unattached              42.43m     139-02 
 23 Garrett Appier            UN Unattached              41.24m     135-04 
 24 Chris Paddock             SO Southwestern            40.74m     133-08 
 25 Nicklas Polizzi           FR M.S.S.U.                40.50m     132-10 
 26 Torry Seiler              FR Neosho C.C.C.           39.41m     129-03 
 27 Dwayne Powell             JR S.N.U.                  36.30m     119-01 
 28 Keegan Kingery            FR Ok. Wesleyan            36.16m     118-08 
 29 Connor Lankford           FR Ok. Christian           35.19m     115-05 
 30 Garret Mohney             JR Southwestern            29.40m      96-05 
 31 Mark Talley               FR S.W. Baptist            29.38m      96-05 
 32 Ricardo Ledesma           FR S.N.U.                  28.69m      94-01 
 -- John Plummer              FR Central Missouri          FOUL            
 -- Weston Cottrell           FR Hutchinson C.C.           FOUL            
 -- Jake Stephens             FR S.N.U.                    FOUL            
 -- Shane Grate               FR Ok. Wesleyan              FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
   D II Auto: A 65.02m                                                         
   D II Prov: P 59.00m                                                         
Track Record: T 69.77m  2008        Andy Vogelsberg, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mike Beeler               SR Pittsburg St            71.84mT    235-08 
  2 Garrett Cantrell          FR Pittsburg St            60.03mP    196-11 
  3 Zach Williams             UN Unattached              57.54m     188-09 
  4 Landon Cole               SO S.W. Baptist            57.47m     188-06 
  5 Calvin Hughes             SR Pittsburg St            56.36m     184-11 
  6 Adam Farnow               FR Pittsburg St            55.81m     183-01 
  7 Emanuel Wiley             SR Bacone                  52.76m     173-01 
  8 Travis Lee                SR Pittsburg St            52.55m     172-05 
  9 Ralph Shafer              FR Allen County            52.43m     172-00 
 10 Torry Seiler              FR Neosho C.C.C.           52.06m     170-10 
 11 Eric Wells                UN Unattached              51.57m     169-02 
 12 Connor Shavers            FR Ok. Christian           45.89m     150-07 
 13 James Loughmiller         FR Hutchinson C.C.         45.74m     150-01 
 14 Nicklas Polizzi           FR M.S.S.U.                42.15m     138-03 
 15 Karl Campbell             SO S.C.C.                  41.62m     136-06 
 16 Michael Morris            UN Unattached              37.05m     121-07 
 17 David Hall                FR S.W. Baptist            36.04m     118-03 
 18 Jacob Clark               FR Bacone                  33.49m     109-10 
 -- Jarrett Blain             JR Ok. Wesleyan              FOUL            
 -- Derek Base                JR Pittsburg St              FOUL            
 -- Aaron Murphy              UN Team Swag                 FOUL            
 -- Will Holloway             JR Bacone                    FOUL            
 -- Cliff Robertson           SR N.W.M.S.U.                FOUL            
 -- Aaron Dean                UN Unattached                FOUL            
 -- Dwayne Powell             JR S.N.U.                    FOUL            
 -- Colt Smith                SO S.C.C.                    FOUL            
 -- Shane Grate               FR Ok. Wesleyan              FOUL