Recap | Results

Licensed to Ticker Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/31/2012 08:41 PM
                   PSU Wendy's Open Invitational - 3/31/2012                   
                            Entries bv: TRXC Timing                            
                                 Pittsburg, KS                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Rosalyn Nelson            SR Pittsburg St             12.13   0.8  1 
  2 Jasmin Hughes             SO M.S.S.U.                 12.35   0.8  1 
  3 Tiara Reed                FR N.C.C.C.                 12.45   0.8  1 
  4 Clarissa Thomas           SO U.C.M.                   12.52   0.8  1 
  5 Lori Mortenson            SR U.C.M.                   12.65   0.8  1 
  6 Hannah Moore              FR Baker                    12.78   0.8  1 
  7 Jessica Fennewald         FR U.C.M.                   12.81   0.8  1 
  8 Dominica Pigford          JR Evangel                  12.95   1.6  2 
  9 Chantal Sperry            FR U.C.M.                   13.13   1.6  2 
 10 Storm Simons              JR U.C.M.                   13.15   0.8  1 
 11 Tiffany Anderson          FR Ottawa                   13.30   1.6  2 
 12 Katie Thurbon             FR Baker                    13.43   1.6  2 
 13 Emily Coleman             FR U.C.M.                   13.55   1.6  2 
 14 Stephanie Rusnak          JR Baker                    13.73   1.6  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Tiara Reed                FR N.C.C.C.                 25.46   0.5  1 
  2 Jasmin Hughes             SO M.S.S.U.                 25.50   0.5  1 
  3 Ramie Grayson             FR Pittsburg St             25.68   0.5  1 
  4 Bridgette Kendricks       SR Pittsburg St             26.32   0.5  1 
  5 Emily Weldin              FR M.S.S.U.                 26.43   1.5  2 
  6 Lori Mortenson            SR U.C.M.                   26.57   1.5  2 
  7 Kothney-Issa Guillaume    SO William Jewell           26.94   1.5  2 
  8 Storm Simons              JR U.C.M.                   26.96   0.5  1 
  9 Mahogany Jones            FR M.S.S.U.                 27.39   1.9  3 
 10 Sagan Graskemper          SO M.S.S.U.                 27.73   1.5  2 
 11 Callie Anderson           JR Baker                    27.97   1.7  4 
 12 Dominica Pigford          JR Evangel                  28.32   1.9  3 
 13 Stephanie Rusnak          JR Baker                    28.40   1.7  4 
 14 Emily Coleman             FR U.C.M.                   28.74   1.7  4 
 15 Chantal Sperry            FR U.C.M.                   28.99   1.9  3 
 16 Brittni Woods             JR Evangel                  29.72   1.7  4 
 17 Tera Lyons                FR Baker                    30.24   1.9  3 
 18 Lisa Pasche               JR Evangel                  31.53   1.7  4 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hillary Dickey            JR Pittsburg St             57.50   1 
  2 Taylor Parris             FR M.S.S.U.                 59.35   1 
  3 Emily Weldin              FR M.S.S.U.               1:00.08   1 
  4 Leslie Rosario            FR N.C.C.C.               1:01.58   2 
  5 Gabrielle Reppell         FR Drury                  1:02.11   3 
  6 Amber White               FR M.S.S.U.               1:02.19   1 
  7 Kothney-Issa Guillaume    SO William Jewell         1:02.37   2 
  8 stephany Johnson          UN Unattached             1:02.53   3 
  9 Katelyn Wojan             SO Drury                  1:02.55   3 
 10 Jacque Timberlake         FR Pittsburg St           1:02.88   1 
 11 Sagan Graskemper          SO M.S.S.U.               1:03.28   1 
 12 Whitney Southard          JR Pittsburg St           1:03.30   2 
 13 Callie Anderson           JR Baker                  1:03.38   3 
 14 Allison Nevels            FR Drury                  1:04.40   4 
 15 Mahogany Jones            FR M.S.S.U.               1:04.95   2 
 16 Morgan Boore              SO Ottawa                 1:05.17   2 
 17 Brittni Woods             JR Evangel                1:06.06   4 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rachel Schrader           SO M.S.S.U.               2:18.89  
  2 Brenda Varela             JR Drury                  2:24.68  
  3 Jenna Stanbrough          FR Baker                  2:26.67  
  4 Samantha Merritt          FR U.C.M.                 2:26.80  
  5 Lauren Sanders            FR M.S.S.U.               2:27.14  
  6 Jessica Wheeler           SO William Jewell         2:28.54  
  7 McKenzie Reagan           SO William Jewell         2:28.82  
  8 Makayla Wilkins           UN Unattached             2:31.20  
  9 Jessie Johnson            SO William Jewell         2:32.23  
 10 Dana Loveland             SO Baker                  2:32.87  
 11 Jena Richardson           SO Ottawa                 2:36.56  
 12 Victoria Schmitt          JR Evangel                2:37.49  
 13 Leah Haden                FR Pittsburg St           2:40.89  
 14 Brittany Harrington       UN Unattached             2:42.23  
 15 Jessica Bear              SO Evangel                2:43.02  
 16 Tera Lyons                FR Baker                  2:45.10  
 17 Megan Wherrell            UN Unattached             2:45.67  
 18 Joanna Cogiel             FR Evangel                2:45.74  
 19 Sarah Lindemulder         FR Evangel                2:49.54  
 20 Ashley Baier              SO Pittsburg St           2:56.72  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rachel Schrader           SO M.S.S.U.               4:43.81  
  2 Kaley Temaat              SR Pittsburg St           4:46.40  
  3 Casey Epps                SO Pittsburg St           4:47.41  
  4 Bridgette McCormick       FR Pittsburg St           4:49.11  
  5 Jessica Connery           JR William Jewell         4:50.23  
  6 Katelyn Henderson         FR Pittsburg St           4:51.02  
  7 Rebecca Senn              SO Drury                  4:53.36  
  8 Amanda Callaway           JR Pittsburg St           4:55.57  
  9 Lauren Jaqua              FR Baker                  4:59.57  
 10 Katie Berkbigler          SR Drury                  5:04.46  
 11 Lindsay Dukewits          JR Drury                  5:10.38  
 12 Lindsey Brown             SO Baker                  5:12.23  
 13 Carly Wingert             FR Drury                  5:13.26  
 14 Jessie Johnson            SO William Jewell         5:15.71  
 15 Loren Archibeque          SR William Jewell         5:22.23  
 16 Victoria Schmitt          JR Evangel                5:23.82  
 17 Janelle Bailey            FR Ottawa                 5:27.41  
 18 Demi Bradshaw             SO William Jewell         5:27.89  
 19 Jessica Bear              SO Evangel                5:29.37  
 20 Joanna Cogiel             FR Evangel                5:31.79  
 21 Sarah Lindemulder         FR Evangel                5:44.06  
 22 Annisa Ferraro            FR N.C.C.C.               7:35.14  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sari Higgins              SO Drury                 18:08.56  
  2 Melissa Peden             SR Pittsburg St          18:12.63  
  3 Kacy Hession              JR U.C.M.                18:32.46  
  4 Megan Glamann             FR U.C.M.                18:33.96  
  5 Jessica Connery           JR William Jewell        18:44.02  
  6 Leslie Rosario            FR N.C.C.C.              18:48.78  
  7 Alex Moase                FR Pittsburg St          18:57.96  
  8 Comelani Wilson           FR U.C.M.                19:15.92  
  9 Kerry Kurta               FR Baker                 19:31.82  
 10 Melissa Hollon            SR Drury                 19:35.94  
 11 Cate Dunn                 FR Pittsburg St          19:36.06  
 12 Chelsea Fullerton         FR Ottawa                19:39.80  
 13 Cassy Kendrick            JR M.S.S.U.              19:50.08  
 14 Brooke Buerky             JR U.C.M.                20:12.36  
 15 Alyssa Blakeman           JR U.C.M.                20:18.10  
 16 Colleen Grone             FR U.C.M.                20:24.43  
 17 Hannah Sebold             FR Drury                 20:29.61  
 18 Courtney Klaty            FR U.C.M.                20:38.96  
 19 Marissa Moberly           FR U.C.M.                21:07.86  
 20 Alli Brooks               JR Drury                 21:12.20  
 21 Hanah Montgomery          FR Drury                 21:15.16  
 22 Renee Griffith            SO Evangel               21:45.29  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Lisa Vengels              SR M.S.S.U.                 15.23   1.4  1 
  2 Sara Shippy               SR William Jewell           15.28   1.4  1 
  3 Hannah Moore              FR Baker                    15.30   1.4  1 
  4 Taitum Mead               FR M.S.S.U.                 15.65   1.4  1 
  5 Emily Paullus             FR M.S.S.U.                 15.71   1.4  1 
  6 Jessica Reichenberger     JR Pittsburg St             15.81   1.4  1 
  7 Ashley Baier              SO Pittsburg St             16.12   1.4  1 
  8 Ariella Harrison          FR Baker                    16.34   3.8  2 
  9 Jakelyn Jones             FR Drury                    16.38   3.8  2 
 10 Courtney Wilmsmeyer       SR William Jewell           16.42   3.8  2 
 11 Dominica Pigford          JR Evangel                  17.46   3.8  2 
 -- JeAnna Sheppard           JR M.S.S.U.                   DNF   1.4  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Emily Ballock             UN Unattached             1:02.75   1 
  2 Kirby Clements            FR Pittsburg St           1:08.66   1 
  3 Taitum Mead               FR M.S.S.U.               1:09.94   1 
  4 JeAnna Sheppard           JR M.S.S.U.               1:10.24   1 
  5 Randall Van Kempen        FR Evangel                1:11.23   2 
  6 Rae Stewart               SO Baker                  1:14.31   2 
  7 Lisa Pasche               JR Evangel                1:19.66   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kristen Ostrem            SR Evangel               11:26.16  
  2 Codi Fritchie             SO M.S.S.U.              11:54.63  
  3 Nicole Arnold             JR U.C.M.                12:01.70  
  4 Kathryn West              SR U.C.M.                12:12.10  
  5 Erica Testa               SO Pittsburg St          12:43.34  
  6 Lindsey Mead              FR Evangel               12:45.30  
  7 Maggie Tennal             SO M.S.S.U.              13:03.17  
  8 Allie Rexroat             FR U.C.M.                13:04.31  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pittsburg State University  'A'                       47.79  
     1) Jalexis Peterson JR             2) Bridgette Kendricks SR         
     3) Ramie Grayson FR                4) Rosalyn Nelson SR              
  2 Un. of Central Missouri  'A'                          48.93  
     1) Chantal Sperry FR               2) Clarissa Thomas SO             
     3) Lori Mortenson SR               4) Jessica Fennewald FR           
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Pittsburg State University  'A'                     4:03.73   1 
     1) Hillary Dickey JR               2) Jessica Reichenberger JR       
     3) Whitney Southard JR             4) Jacque Timberlake FR           
  2 Un. of Central Missouri  'A'                        4:04.04   1 
     1) Chantal Sperry FR               2) Samantha Merritt FR            
     3) Storm Simons JR                 4) Clarissa Thomas SO             
  3 Missouri Southern State Un.  'A'                    4:04.60   1 
     1) Jasmin Hughes SO                2) Amber White FR                 
     3) Taylor Parris FR                4) Emily Weldin FR                
  4 Baker University  'A'                               4:05.97   1 
     1) Hannah Moore FR                 2) Ariella Harrison FR            
     3) Callie Anderson JR              4) Jenna Stanbrough FR            
  5 Drury University  'A'                               4:16.01   1 
     1) Gabrielle Reppell FR            2) Allison Nevels FR              
     3) Rebecca Senn SO                 4) Katelyn Wojan SO               
  6 Baker University  'B'                              x4:22.27   1 
     1) Shayna Mangiaracino SO          2) Dana Loveland SO               
     3) Lauren Jaqua FR                 4) Stephanie Rusnak JR            
  7 William Jewell College  'A'                         4:28.70   2 
     1) Jessica Wheeler SO              2) McKenzie Reagan SO             
     3) Jessie Johnson SO               4) Jessica Connery JR             
  8 Evangel University  'A'                             4:30.05   2 
     1) Randall Van Kempen FR           2) Brittni Woods JR               
     3) Lisa Pasche JR                  4) Lindsey Mead FR                
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lisa Vengels              SR M.S.S.U.                 1.68m    5-06.00 
  2 Emilie Gray               FR Drury                    1.63m    5-04.25 
  3 Shelby Sutherland         FR M.S.S.U.                 1.58m    5-02.25 
  4 Danielle Dean             FR U.C.M.                   1.58m    5-02.25 
  4 Shanise Rice              FR Pittsburg St             1.58m    5-02.25 
  6 Sarah Lindemulder         FR Evangel                  1.53m    5-00.25 
  7 Casandra Carson           FR Evangel                  1.53m    5-00.25 
  8 Paige Rockers             FR Baker                    1.48m    4-10.25 
  8 Rae Stewart               SO Baker                    1.48m    4-10.25 
 10 Ariella Harrison          FR Baker                    1.43m    4-08.25 
 10 Chaney Porter             FR Bacone                   1.43m    4-08.25 
 -- Whitney Hardy             SO M.S.S.U.                    NH            
 -- Gayla Booth               SR M.S.S.U.                    NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Vanessa Langford          SO M.S.S.U.                 3.55m   11-07.75 
  2 Katie Thurbon             FR Baker                    3.40m   11-01.75 
  3 Ashleigh McFarland        FR M.S.S.U.                 3.40m   11-01.75 
  4 Jessica Borey             JR William Jewell           3.25m   10-08.00 
  4 Cori Whitson              SR U.C.M.                   3.25m   10-08.00 
  6 Rachel Mincemeyer         FR U.C.M.                   3.25m   10-08.00 
  7 Ashley Bowman             SO Pittsburg St             3.25m   10-08.00 
  8 Elayna Briggs             SO William Jewell           2.95m    9-08.00 
  9 Dakota Waggerman          FR U.C.M.                   2.95m    9-08.00 
 10 Hannah Cooper             SR William Jewell           2.95m    9-08.00 
 11 Danielle Sturgeon         SR U.C.M.                   2.65m    8-08.25 
 -- Sydney Haase              SO M.S.S.U.                    NH            
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Sara Shippy               SR William Jewell           5.48m   1.9  17-11.75 
  2 Emily Paullus             FR M.S.S.U.                 5.44m   2.5  17-10.25 
  3 Lindsey Bragg             JR M.S.S.U.                 5.32m   2.0  17-05.50 
  4 Bridgette Kendricks       SR Pittsburg St             5.29m   2.4  17-04.25 
  5 Gayla Booth               SR M.S.S.U.                 5.24m   1.6  17-02.25 
  6 Taitum Mead               FR M.S.S.U.                 5.22m   1.4  17-01.50 
  7 Shelby Newell             FR M.S.S.U.                 5.03m   1.9  16-06.00 
  8 Jessica Fennewald         FR U.C.M.                   4.95m   2.3  16-03.00 
  9 Chaney Porter             FR Bacone                   4.91m   2.8  16-01.50 
 10 Casandra Carson           FR Evangel                  4.89m   0.8  16-00.50 
 11 Morgan Boore              SO Ottawa                   4.85m   0.4  15-11.00 
 12 Amber White               FR M.S.S.U.                 4.83m   2.4  15-10.25 
 13 Jessica Reichenberger     JR Pittsburg St             4.70m   4.5  15-05.00 
 14 Ashley Baier              SO Pittsburg St             4.58m   0.4  15-00.50 
 15 Emily Coleman             FR U.C.M.                   4.27m   1.7  14-00.25 
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jalexis Peterson          JR Pittsburg St            11.72m   2.8  38-05.50 
  2 Shelby Newell             FR M.S.S.U.                11.04m   3.9  36-02.75 
  3 Taitum Mead               FR M.S.S.U.                10.94m   1.7  35-10.75 
  4 Amber White               FR M.S.S.U.                10.88m   2.4  35-08.50 
  5 Tiffany Anderson          FR Ottawa                  10.82m   3.0  35-06.00 
  6 Paige Rockers             FR Baker                   10.65m   1.8  34-11.25 
  7 Mahogany Jones            FR M.S.S.U.                10.62m   1.2  34-10.25 
  8 Gayla Booth               SR M.S.S.U.                10.55m   1.4  34-07.50 
  8 Morgan Boore              SO Ottawa                  10.55m  +0.0  34-07.50 
 10 Shelby Equels             FR Baker                    8.66m   3.1  28-05.00 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Larissa Richards          SR Pittsburg St            14.43m   47-04.25 
  2 Kayla Muyskens            SR U.C.M.                  14.39m   47-02.50 
  3 Heidi Smith               SR Pittsburg St            14.09m   46-02.75 
  4 Nicole Green              SR M.S.S.U.                13.94m   45-09.00 
  5 Kylie Cornman             JR M.S.S.U.                13.65m   44-09.50 
  6 Susan Brueggeman          SO U.M.K.C.                12.42m   40-09.00 
  7 Charissa Wall             FR Pittsburg St            12.26m   40-02.75 
  8 Denise Banda              JR U.M.K.C.                12.07m   39-07.25 
  9 Stephanie Nelson          FR Baker                   11.94m   39-02.25 
 10 Heavin Warner             FR U.C.M.                  11.89m   39-00.25 
 11 Kim Holt                  SO N.C.C.C.                11.76m   38-07.00 
 12 Britany Riley             SR William Jewell          11.75m   38-06.75 
 13 Brooke Swearingin         FR U.C.M.                  11.73m   38-06.00 
 14 Kimoya Hariott            SO U.M.K.C.                11.61m   38-01.25 
 15 Valerie Schirmer          FR Baker                   10.81m   35-05.75 
 16 Jasmine Sievert           FR Bacone                  10.54m   34-07.00 
 17 Sarah Stadnik             JR William Jewell          10.40m   34-01.50 
 18 Andy Pickup               FR Bacone                  10.06m   33-00.25 
 19 Jessica Reichenberger     JR Pittsburg St             9.99m   32-09.50 
 20 Ashley Baier              SO Pittsburg St             7.93m   26-00.25 
 21 Stephanie Somogie         FR N.C.C.C.                 6.89m   22-07.25 
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Larissa Richards          SR Pittsburg St            46.65m     153-01 
  2 Kayla Muyskens            SR U.C.M.                  46.50m     152-07 
  3 Brooke Swearingin         FR U.C.M.                  42.13m     138-03 
  4 Nicole Green              SR M.S.S.U.                42.02m     137-10 
  5 Heidi Smith               SR Pittsburg St            40.93m     134-03 
  6 Heavin Warner             FR U.C.M.                  40.11m     131-07 
  7 Emily Weber               SO U.C.M.                  38.70m     127-00 
  8 Jasmine Sievert           FR Bacone                  37.55m     123-02 
  9 Britany Riley             SR William Jewell          37.41m     122-09 
 10 Charissa Wall             FR Pittsburg St            36.29m     119-01 
 11 Kim Holt                  SO N.C.C.C.                33.35m     109-05 
 12 Sarah Stadnik             JR William Jewell          32.59m     106-11 
 13 Valerie Schirmer          FR Baker                   29.32m      96-02 
 14 Kylie Cornman             JR M.S.S.U.                28.36m      93-00 
 15 Andy Pickup               FR Bacone                  27.89m      91-06 
 16 Stephanie Somogie         FR N.C.C.C.                18.38m      60-04 
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Heidi Smith               SR Pittsburg St            55.28m     181-04 
  2 Kayla Muyskens            SR U.C.M.                  52.01m     170-08 
  3 Heavin Warner             FR U.C.M.                  51.43m     168-09 
  4 Denise Banda              JR U.M.K.C.                50.29m     165-00 
  5 Kim Holt                  SO N.C.C.C.                48.68m     159-08 
  6 Kimoya Hariott            SO U.M.K.C.                46.76m     153-05 
  7 Susan Brueggeman          SO U.M.K.C.                45.70m     149-11 
  8 Brooke Swearingin         FR U.C.M.                  45.25m     148-05 
  9 Britany Riley             SR William Jewell          45.02m     147-08 
 10 Charissa Wall             FR Pittsburg St            43.06m     141-03 
 11 Kylie Cornman             JR M.S.S.U.                41.43m     135-11 
 12 Emily Weber               SO U.C.M.                  41.20m     135-02 
 13 Sarah Stadnik             JR William Jewell          40.39m     132-06 
 14 Valerie Schirmer          FR Baker                   38.97m     127-10 
 15 Taylor Cotton             SR William Jewell          37.73m     123-09 
 16 Stephanie Nelson          FR Baker                   35.75m     117-03 
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kimoya Hariott            SO U.M.K.C.                42.38m     139-00 
  2 Stephanie Nelson          FR Baker                   42.27m     138-08 
  3 Mary Riley                FR U.C.M.                  40.79m     133-10 
  4 Shanise Rice              FR Pittsburg St            39.26m     128-10 
  5 Courtney Harris           JR Ottawa                  39.25m     128-09 
  6 Tessa Westhoff            SO Pittsburg St            38.09m     125-00 
  7 Monica Wuertz             JR Pittsburg St            37.48m     122-11 
  8 Katelyn Wolken            FR Baker                   36.13m     118-06 
  9 Courtney Cox              SR Ottawa                  35.46m     116-04 
 10 Kim Holt                  SO N.C.C.C.                34.00m     111-06 
 11 Danielle Sturgeon         SR U.C.M.                  32.79m     107-07 
 12 Jessica Reichenberger     JR Pittsburg St            32.73m     107-04 
 13 Lauren Buckles            SO Ottawa                  32.35m     106-02 
 14 Britany Riley             SR William Jewell          32.15m     105-06 
 15 Shayna Mangiaracino       SO Baker                   30.76m     100-11 
 16 Susan Brueggeman          SO U.M.K.C.                28.32m      92-11 
 17 Sarah Wiesnetr            FR Ottawa                  27.35m      89-09 
 -- Ashley Baier              SO Pittsburg St              FOUL            
 -- Jessica Fennewald         FR U.C.M.                    FOUL            
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Jamal Murphy              SR Bacone                   10.51   1.7  1 
  2 Collin Swanagan           UN Unattached               10.73   1.7  1 
  3 Deangelo Gray             UN Unattached               10.74   1.7  1 
  4 Will Livingston           FR Unattached               10.97   1.7  1 
  5 Ralph Watson              SO U.C.M.                   10.98   1.7  1 
  6 Carl McGill               UN Unattached               11.00   1.7  1 
  7 Brandon Katzing           SR U.C.M.                   11.25   2.1  4 
  8 Devin Claypool            SO U.C.M.                   11.26   2.1  4 
  9 Al-Raji Winbush           FR N.C.C.C.                 11.28   1.4  6 
 10 Clinton Weldin            SR Ottawa                   11.29   1.0  2 
 11 Burt Taylor               FR Evangel                  11.30   1.5  3 
 12 Josh Duncan               SR William Jewell           11.33   1.0  2 
 13 Joseph Holland            FR U.C.M.                   11.36   2.1  4 
 14 Michael Ellis             SO Bacone                   11.38   1.5  3 
 15 Brent Katzing             SR U.C.M.                   11.38   2.1  4 
 16 Kelvin Frank              SO U.C.M.                   11.40   2.1  4 
 17 Tanner Edwards            SO N.C.C.C.                 11.41   1.7  1 
 18 Paul Hays                 SR Drury                    11.42   1.5  3 
 19 Chris Hollands            UN Unattached               11.44   2.1  4 
 20 Terren Craddock-Moore     JR Baker                    11.44   1.0  2 
 21 Mitch Hart                FR Ottawa                   11.51   2.1  4 
 22 Stephen Seals             JR U.C.M.                   11.58   1.5  3 
 23 J.D. Johnson              SO Ottawa                   11.59   1.5  3 
 24 Brandon Neal              SR Pittsburg St             11.60   1.0  2 
 25 Blake Arehart             SO M.S.S.U.                 11.61   1.0  2 
 26 Darien Chambers           UN Unattached               11.62   1.0  2 
 27 Ki'anie Brooks            SO Baker                    11.63   1.4  6 
 28 Matthew Falk              JR Evangel                  11.70   1.2  5 
 29 Jon Bundrick              SR Evangel                  11.72   1.2  5 
 30 Jonathan Randle           FR Baker                    11.78   1.2  5 
 31 Kyle Ahnefeld             SR U.C.M.                   11.80   1.2  5 
 32 Taylor Kusmanoff          FR U.C.M.                   11.91   1.2  5 
 33 Adrian Carder             FR U.C.M.                   12.88   1.2  5 
 34 Timothy Norris            FR Evangel                  13.16   1.4  6 
 -- Khaldon Evans             SR U.C.M.                     DNF   1.5  3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Clarence Anderson         SR Ottawa                   21.32   2.7  1 
  2 Jeffrey Fraley            FR M.S.S.U.                 21.33   2.7  1 
  3 Jamal Murphy              SR Bacone                   21.46   2.7  1 
  4 Jordan Riffel             FR Pittsburg St             21.94   2.7  1 
  5 Jeremy Gathright          SO Baker                    21.95   2.0  2 
  6 Deangelo Gray             UN Unattached               22.01   2.7  1 
  7 DeAndre Long              FR N.C.C.C.                 22.06   0.3  4 
  8 Clint Ederer              JR William Jewell           22.06   2.0  2 
  9 Rharkeem Wright           FR N.C.C.C.                 22.29   1.1  7 
 10 Clark Tanksley            SO M.S.S.U.                 22.32   2.0  2 
 11 Anthony Price             FR M.S.S.U.                 22.48   1.6  3 
 12 Carl McGill               UN Unattached               22.60   2.0  2 
 13 Sam Cuffey                JR Bacone                   22.68   1.6  3 
 14 Brandon Katzing           SR U.C.M.                   22.68   1.6  5 
 15 Brent Katzing             SR U.C.M.                   22.87   0.3  4 
 16 Alex Hughes               SR William Jewell           22.93   1.6  3 
 17 Michael Ellis             SO Bacone                   22.99   1.6  5 
 18 Burt Taylor               FR Evangel                  23.00   0.4  6 
 19 Chris Speed               SO William Jewell           23.01   0.3  4 
 20 Stephen Seals             JR U.C.M.                   23.10   0.4  6 
 21 Robert Rolfe              UN Unattached               23.13   2.0  2 
 22 Paul Hays                 SR Drury                    23.20   0.3  4 
 23 Clinton Weldin            SR Ottawa                   23.22   1.6  3 
 24 Tyrone McCray             SR Bacone                   23.29   1.6  3 
 25 Tanner Edwards            SO N.C.C.C.                 23.34   1.2  8 
 26 Josh Duncan               SR William Jewell           23.34   0.4  6 
 26 Jon Bundrick              SR Evangel                  23.34   1.1  7 
 28 Dustin Rooffener          SO M.S.S.U.                 23.35   0.3  4 
 29 Jacob White               SR U.C.M.                   23.38   0.4  6 
 30 Blake Arehart             SO M.S.S.U.                 23.46   1.6  3 
 31 Ki'anie Brooks            SO Baker                    23.52   1.2  8 
 32 Matthew Falk              JR Evangel                  23.74   1.2  8 
 33 Tim Wunderlich            UN Unattached               23.75   1.2  8 
 34 Sheldon Smoote            FR Ottawa                   23.77   0.9  9 
 35 D'Andre McKenzie          FR M.S.S.U.                 23.79   1.1  7 
 36 John Lowe                 JR M.S.S.U.                 23.79   1.6  5 
 37 J.D. Johnson              SO Ottawa                   23.81   1.6  5 
 38 Jonathan Randle           FR Baker                    23.92   1.1  7 
 39 Cameron Lucas             SO Bacone                   24.02   0.4  6 
 40 Jacob Clark               FR Bacone                   24.26   1.1  7 
 41 Alexander Garner          JR U.C.M.                   24.26   1.6  5 
 42 Skye Loving               FR N.C.C.C.                 24.44   0.9  9 
 43 Brady Jacobs              JR U.C.M.                   24.52   1.2  8 
 44 Previn Moore              FR Baker                    25.10   0.9  9 
 -- Terren Craddock-Moore     JR Baker                      DNF   1.1  7 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brian Ivy                 SR Bacone                   48.09   1 
  2 Clint Ederer              JR William Jewell           48.31   1 
  3 Anthony Price             FR M.S.S.U.                 49.32   2 
  4 Clark Tanksley            SO M.S.S.U.                 49.48   1 
  5 Sam Cuffey                JR Bacone                   49.72   2 
  6 Robert Rolfe              UN Unattached               49.82   1 
  7 Tyrone McCray             SR Bacone                   50.23   1 
  8 Jacob White               SR U.C.M.                   50.50   1 
  9 Shawn Etzenhouser         UN Unattached               50.84   3 
 10 Jazz Allen                FR M.S.S.U.                 51.19   2 
 11 Matthew Falk              JR Evangel                  51.51   3 
 12 Alexander Garner          JR U.C.M.                   52.09   2 
 13 Brian Pyrus               FR Unattached               52.22   2 
 14 Jon Bundrick              SR Evangel                  52.28   3 
 15 Charles Hinton            FR U.M.K.C.                 52.82   3 
 16 D'Andre McKenzie          FR M.S.S.U.                 52.83   3 
 17 Brady Jacobs              JR U.C.M.                   52.83   3 
 18 Dustin Rooffener          SO M.S.S.U.                 52.98   4 
 19 Ki'anie Brooks            SO Baker                    53.09   4 
 20 Cameron Lucas             SO Bacone                   53.74   4 
 21 Spencer Paul              UN Unattached               54.07   4 
 22 Jacob Clark               FR Bacone                   54.33   4 
 23 Leslie Matlock            FR Drury                    55.06   5 
 24 Previn Moore              FR Baker                    55.89   5 
 25 Emmanuel Porter           FR William Jewell           56.02   6 
 26 Sheldon Smoote            FR Ottawa                   56.05   6 
 27 Keith Demint              JR Baker                    56.82   5 
 28 Timothy Norris            FR Evangel                  58.54   6 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nick Gray                 SO Drury                  1:58.15  
  2 Andrew Webster            FR M.S.S.U.               1:58.39  
  3 Ryan Mixdorf              SO U.C.M.                 1:58.86  
  4 Sam Pogue                 JR M.S.S.U.               1:59.06  
  5 Jordan Peters             FR Pittsburg St           1:59.41  
  6 Alex Mason                SO M.S.S.U.               1:59.55  
  7 Vincent Tadokoro          FR Baker                  1:59.74  
  8 Colton Wooldridge         FR M.S.S.U.               2:00.30  
  9 Kellen Kristofferson      SO Baker                  2:00.50  
 10 Kyle Gillett              JR William Jewell         2:00.63  
 11 Bryce Heffington          SO Drury                  2:00.91  
 12 Grant Gastineau           SR William Jewell         2:00.97  
 13 Alan Hay                  FR Pittsburg St           2:01.29  
 14 Clayton Sippy             SO Drury                  2:01.53  
 15 Skye Loving               FR N.C.C.C.               2:01.66  
 16 Paul Goldsmith            FR William Jewell         2:02.52  
 17 Turner Twyman             UN Unattached             2:02.58  
 18 Michael Whyde             FR Bacone                 2:03.24  
 19 Tristan Cummings          FR Drury                  2:04.38  
 20 Ryan Crook                FR Ottawa                 2:04.60  
 21 George Okello             SO U.C.M.                 2:04.89  
 22 roberto Romero            SO N.C.C.C.               2:06.21  
 23 Jesse Shaw                FR Drury                  2:06.22  
 24 Christopher Groh          FR Evangel                2:06.68  
 25 Tyler White               SO U.C.M.                 2:06.95  
 26 Andrew Dreves             JR U.C.M.                 2:07.16  
 27 Caleb Teague              FR William Jewell         2:08.04  
 28 Josh Houck                FR William Jewell         2:08.05  
 29 James Ruckdeschell        SO Evangel                2:08.74  
 30 Chris Speed               SO William Jewell         2:08.97  
 31 Oscar Gonzales            FR Bacone                 2:10.10  
 32 Wesley Bland              FR Ottawa                 2:14.40  
 33 Sam Crenshaw              SO Bacone                 2:14.83  
 34 James Hafner              SO Evangel                2:15.40  
 35 Josh Miller               FR N.C.C.C.               2:22.53  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adam Volkert              JR Pittsburg St           3:57.90  
  2 Adam Tredway              SO U.C.M.                 3:58.52  
  3 Aaron Caldwell            SO Baker                  3:59.74  
  4 Nicholas Kiprono          FR Pittsburg St           4:00.31  
  5 Devon Young               UN Unattached             4:00.35  
  6 TJ Mapp                   SR Pittsburg St           4:02.76  
  7 Steven Busch              SR Drury                  4:02.98  
  8 Andrew Webster            FR M.S.S.U.               4:03.46  
  9 Case Van Arkel            SR Drury                  4:03.85  
 10 Brice Irving              SR Pittsburg St           4:04.16  
 11 Kevin Abernathy           FR Drury                  4:05.48  
 12 Matt Armstrong            FR Drury                  4:06.65  
 13 Derek Berry               SR Drury                  4:07.81  
 14 Eric Larson               SO Baker                  4:08.35  
 15 Kyle Sartain              SO Drury                  4:09.53  
 16 James Ruckdeschell        SO Evangel                4:15.49  
 17 Michael Whyde             FR Bacone                 4:15.97  
 18 Chris Musgrove            JR Pittsburg St           4:16.12  
 19 David Warnex              SO U.C.M.                 4:17.23  
 20 Caleb Voth                FR Evangel                4:17.74  
 21 Cameron Foster            UN Unattached             4:17.75  
 22 Kyle Gillett              JR William Jewell         4:19.75  
 23 Jeo Mendez                FR Ottawa                 4:20.01  
 24 Austin Gott               FR U.C.M.                 4:20.16  
 25 Josh Conner               SO William Jewell         4:20.58  
 26 Garrett McPherson         FR Baker                  4:22.38  
 27 Josh Houck                FR William Jewell         4:23.33  
 28 Paul Goldsmith            FR William Jewell         4:25.55  
 29 Tyler Gude                SO Ottawa                 4:25.55  
 30 Emmanuel Porter           FR William Jewell         4:27.04  
 31 Christopher Groh          FR Evangel                4:27.40  
 32 Michael Aldrighetti       UN Unattached             4:29.88  
 33 Oscar Gonzales            FR Bacone                 4:30.48  
 34 Caleb Teague              FR William Jewell         4:31.43  
 35 Rusty Fowler              UN Unattached             4:34.44  
 36 Geoff Smith-Wollams       SO Drury                  4:37.21  
 37 Ethan VanZant             SO Ottawa                 4:41.11  
 38 James Hafner              SO Evangel                4:48.83  
 39 Andrew Lowery             SR Evangel                5:18.78  
 -- Grant Gastineau           SR William Jewell             DNF  
 -- Nicholas Hestand          SR Evangel                    DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eric Schott               FR M.S.S.U.              15:05.00  
  2 Tyler Stuber              SO U.C.M.                15:15.35  
  3 Ben Barrows               SO U.C.M.                15:24.27  
  4 Jacob Benton              SO M.S.S.U.              15:25.68  
  5 Ben Chapman               FR Drury                 15:28.16  
  6 Adrian Todd               FR M.S.S.U.              15:40.25  
  7 Tyler Polshak             UN Unattached            15:40.42  
  8 Bryson Jarman             SO U.C.M.                15:42.29  
  9 Talon Thompson            FR Pittsburg St          15:45.14  
 10 Cameron Bogue             FR U.C.M.                15:47.98  
 11 Ben Loats                 SR Pittsburg St          15:49.83  
 12 Matt Lytle                FR Drury                 15:57.19  
 13 Tyler Anliker             SR Pittsburg St          16:14.86  
 14 Aaron Tucker              FR Drury                 16:17.71  
 15 Damon Briggs              SO Bacone                16:20.63  
 16 Cole Carlson              FR Ottawa                16:20.86  
 17 Lincoln Shryack           JR Drury                 16:24.00  
 18 Harrison Harman           FR U.C.M.                16:25.98  
 19 Sam Lutz                  FR U.C.M.                16:35.40  
 20 Trey Turner               SO U.C.M.                16:42.94  
 21 Casey O'Connor            SO U.C.M.                16:55.53  
 22 Michael Whyde             FR Bacone                17:01.54  
 23 Abe Conley                FR Bacone                17:56.16  
 24 Michael Aldrighetti       UN Unattached            18:25.70  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Ralph Watson              SO U.C.M.                   14.53   1.3  1 
  2 Nickola Shingles          FR N.C.C.C.                 14.60   1.3  1 
  3 Joseph Holland            FR U.C.M.                   14.84   1.3  1 
  4 Quentin MACK              SR Drury                    14.94   1.3  1 
  5 Quinton Smith             FR M.S.S.U.                 14.99   1.3  1 
  6 Jayce Thomas              FR M.S.S.U.                 15.23   1.3  1 
  7 Ryan Ramler               FR Pittsburg St             15.25   2.3  2 
  8 Jazz Allen                FR M.S.S.U.                 15.25   1.3  1 
  9 Jeff Piepenbrink          FR Pittsburg St             15.26   2.3  2 
 10 Tim Wunderlich            UN Unattached               15.37   2.3  2 
 11 Justin Ballock            UN Unattached               15.39   2.3  3 
 12 Rhashard Wright           FR N.C.C.C.                 15.60   1.3  1 
 13 Logan Pettz               SR William Jewell           15.80   2.3  2 
 14 Jessie Patterson          JR Bacone                   16.51   2.3  2 
 15 Keith Demint              JR Baker                    16.62   2.3  2 
 16 Jacael Davis              SO Bacone                   16.71   2.3  3 
 17 Jimmy Evans               SO Bacone                   16.92   2.3  3 
 18 Kyle Ahnefeld             SR U.C.M.                   17.19   2.3  2 
 19 Ashston Ousley            JR Baker                    18.50   2.3  3 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ryan Ramler               FR Pittsburg St             54.00   1 
  2 Emmanuel Birdens          SO Bacone                   54.30   1 
  3 Justin Ballock            UN Unattached               55.75   1 
  4 Nickola Shingles          FR N.C.C.C.                 56.41   1 
  5 Al-Raji Winbush           FR N.C.C.C.                 56.67   2 
  6 Quentin MACK              SR Drury                    56.79   1 
  7 JL Anderson               JR Baker                    56.88   2 
  8 Darryl Holland            FR Pittsburg St             57.41   2 
  9 Ben Dodson                FR Bacone                   59.09   3 
 10 Austin Coverdale          SO Ottawa                   59.43   3 
 11 Dominic Price             FR U.C.M.                 1:00.04   1 
 12 Jessie Patterson          JR Bacone                 1:00.22   2 
 13 Shane Cote                SO Pittsburg St           1:00.84   2 
 14 Jimmy Evans               SO Bacone                 1:01.00   3 
 15 Richard Thomas            FR Unattached             1:03.71   2 
 16 Adrian Carder             FR U.C.M.                 1:10.08   3 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
 -- David Cox                 UN F.R.S.               X10:20.81  
  1 Kevin Denny               SR U.C.M.                 9:52.22  
  2 Isbek Salinas             JR Pittsburg St           9:54.57  
  3 Alex Mason                SO M.S.S.U.               9:58.11  
  4 Ethan Silovsky            JR Pittsburg St          10:03.05  
  5 Colton Wooldridge         FR M.S.S.U.              10:04.83  
  6 Damon Briggs              SO Bacone                10:25.78  
  7 Abe Conley                FR Bacone                11:08.01  
  8 Chance Eads               FR N.C.C.C.              11:56.55  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Pittsburg State University  'B'                       40.78   2 
     1) Jason Crow FR                   2) Keenan Soles SO                
     3) Jordan Riffel FR                4) Austin Riggs FR                
  2 Bacone College  'B'                                   41.35   1 
     1) Malcolm Chinn UN                2) Collin Swanagan UN             
     3) Carl McGill UN                  4) Deangelo Gray UN               
  3 Missouri Southern State Un.  'A'                      41.80   1 
     1) Jazz Allen FR                   2) Jeffrey Fraley FR              
     3) Clark Tanksley SO               4) Anthony Price FR               
  4 Neosho County C.C.  'A'                               41.92   1 
     1) Tanner Edwards SO               2) DeAndre Long FR                
     3) Nickola Shingles FR             4) Rharkeem Wright FR             
  5 Pittsburg State University  'A'                      x42.06   1 
     1) Darius Johnson SR               2) Greg Wright SR                 
     3) Steven Mann SO                  4) Randy Mustain SO               
  6 Ottawa University  'A'                                42.20   1 
     1) Clarence Anderson SR            2) Trey Brown FR                  
     3) Anthony Perry FR                4) Clinton Weldin SR              
  7 Bacone College  'A'                                  x42.60   2 
     1) Sam Cuffey JR                   2) Michael Ellis SO               
     3) Jamal Murphy SR                 4) Cameron Lucas SO               
  8 Un. of Central Missouri  'A'                          43.23   2 
     1) Stephen Seals JR                2) Khaldon Evans SR               
     3) Ralph Watson SO                 4) Kortez Woolen FR               
  9 Evangel University  'A'                               43.96   2 
     1) Burt Taylor FR                  2) Jeremy Weimer SO               
     3) Matthew Falk JR                 4) Jon Bundrick SR                
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bacone College  'A'                                 3:15.00   1 
     1) Tyrone McCray SR                2) Emmanuel Birdens SO            
     3) Brian Ivy SR                    4) Jamal Murphy SR                
  2 Pittsburg State University  'A'                     3:15.57   1 
     1) Randy Mustain SO                2) Jordan Peters FR               
     3) Ryan Ramler FR                  4) Austin Riggs FR                
  3 Missouri Southern State Un.  'A'                    3:20.20   1 
     1) Clark Tanksley SO               2) Jeffrey Fraley FR              
     3) Jazz Allen FR                   4) Anthony Price FR               
  4 Un. of Central Missouri  'A'                        3:20.66   1 
     1) Brent Katzing SR                2) Ryan Mixdorf SO                
     3) Jacob White SR                  4) Brandon Katzing SR             
  5 William Jewell College  'A'                         3:21.83   2 
     1) Clint Ederer JR                 2) Logan Pettz SR                 
     3) Kyle Gillett JR                 4) Chris Speed SO                 
  6 Pittsburg State University  'B'                    x3:24.04   1 
     1) Jason Crow FR                   2) Darius Johnson SR              
     3) Darryl Holland FR               4) Alan Hay FR                    
  7 Baker University  'A'                               3:24.19   2 
     1) Kellen Kristofferson SO         2) Vincent Tadokoro FR            
     3) Jonathan Randle FR              4) Jeremy Gathright SO            
  8 Drury University  'B'                               3:31.43   3 
     1) Quentin MACK SR                 2) Derek Berry SR                 
     3) Leslie Matlock FR               4) Jesse Shaw FR                  
  9 Evangel University  'A'                             3:32.14   3 
     1) Burt Taylor FR                  2) Keith Hardecke FR              
     3) Jon Bundrick SR                 4) Matthew Falk JR                
 10 Bacone College  'B'                                x3:32.73   2 
     1) Ben Dodson FR                   2) Jessie Patterson JR            
     3) Jacob Clark FR                  4) Michael Ellis SO               
 11 Missouri Southern State Un.  'B'                   x3:33.50   2 
     1) Dustin Rooffener SO             2) Raymond Woldtvedt FR           
     3) Sam Pogue JR                    4) Jayce Thomas FR                
 12 Un. of Central Missouri  'C'                       x3:33.57   3 
     1) Joseph Holland FR               2) Kelvin Frank SO                
     3) George Okello SO                4) Andrew Dreves JR               
 13 Un. of Central Missouri  'B'                       x3:33.78   1 
     1) Alexander Garner JR             2) Dominic Price FR               
     3) Adam Tredway SO                 4) Brady Jacobs JR                
 14 Drury University  'A'                              x3:34.79   3 
     1) Bryce Heffington SO             2) Tristan Cummings FR            
     3) Clayton Sippy SO                4) Nick Gray SO                   
 15 William Jewell College  'B'                        x3:41.38   3 
     1) Paul Goldsmith FR               2) Caleb Teague FR                
     3) Josue Villarreal JR             4) Grant Gastineau SR             
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
 -- Donald Houston            FR Unattached              X1.90m    6-02.75 
 -- Greg Clawson              UN Unattached              X1.85m    6-00.75 
  1 Clark Tanksley            SO M.S.S.U.                 2.11m    6-11.00 
  2 Devin Claypool            SO U.C.M.                   2.08m    6-09.75 
  3 Tory Groover              JR Drury                    2.05m    6-08.75 
  4 Travis Miller             SO Baker                    2.00m    6-06.75 
  5 Griffin Knopp             FR Pittsburg St             1.90m    6-02.75 
  6 Ashston Ousley            JR Baker                    1.90m    6-02.75 
  6 Jayce Thomas              FR M.S.S.U.                 1.90m    6-02.75 
  8 Jacael Davis              SO Bacone                   1.85m    6-00.75 
  8 Mark Davis                FR Bacone                   1.85m    6-00.75 
  8 Kelvin Frank              SO U.C.M.                   1.85m    6-00.75 
 11 Logan Pettz               SR William Jewell           1.80m    5-10.75 
 12 Steven Amen               SO Bacone                   1.75m    5-08.75 
 -- Keith Hardecke            FR Evangel                     NH            
 -- Jeremy Weimer             SO Evangel                     NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 John Lowe                 JR M.S.S.U.                 4.80m   15-09.00 
  1 Jeff Piepenbrink          FR Pittsburg St             4.80m   15-09.00 
  3 Ethan Hobbs               UN Adidas                   4.65m   15-03.00 
  4 Billy Leutzinger          JR U.C.M.                   4.65m   15-03.00 
  5 Raymond Woldtvedt         FR M.S.S.U.                 4.50m   14-09.00 
  6 Nick Russo                SO Pittsburg St             4.50m   14-09.00 
  7 Alex Lomar                   Unattached               4.35m   14-03.25 
  7 Luke Williams             JR U.C.M.                   4.35m   14-03.25 
  7 Michael Juergens          JR M.S.S.U.                 4.35m   14-03.25 
  7 Scott Speigel             JR U.C.M.                   4.35m   14-03.25 
 11 Michael Morrissey         FR Pittsburg St             4.20m   13-09.25 
 11 Seth Kendrick             FR U.C.M.                   4.20m   13-09.25 
 13 Austin Lenzmeier          FR U.C.M.                   4.00m   13-01.50 
 13 Ryin Brandt               SO Ottawa                   4.00m   13-01.50 
 13 Logan Pettz               SR William Jewell           4.00m   13-01.50 
 16 Spencer Paul              UN Unattached               3.70m   12-01.50 
 17 Levi Reynolds                Unattached               3.10m   10-02.00 
 -- Jarret Keller             SO M.S.S.U.                    NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Keenan Soles              SO Pittsburg St             7.80m   3.1  25-07.25 
  2 oscar emegano             UN Unattached               7.39m   2.8  24-03.00 
  3 Emanuel Wiley             SR Bacone                   7.37m   3.0  24-02.25 
  4 Taylor McClelland         JR M.S.S.U.                 7.31m   3.8  23-11.75 
  5 Kiara Jones               SR Pittsburg St             7.29m   4.7  23-11.00 
  6 Alex Hughes               SR William Jewell           7.03m   2.2  23-00.75 
  7 Steven Mann               SO Pittsburg St             7.00m   2.6  22-11.75 
  8 Darion Boure              FR M.S.S.U.                 6.96m   3.5  22-10.00 
  9 Clark Tanksley            SO M.S.S.U.                 6.89m   3.5  22-07.25 
 10 Jarvis Allen              FR Bacone                   6.72m   2.2  22-00.75 
 11 Jayce Thomas              FR M.S.S.U.                 6.71m   1.3  22-00.25 
 12 Jacob Rowe                SO M.S.S.U.                 6.69m   3.2  21-11.50 
 13 Anthony Perry             FR Ottawa                   6.56m   3.5  21-06.25 
 14 Devin Claypool            SO U.C.M.                   6.54m   1.6  21-05.50 
 15 Jeremy Gathright          SO Baker                    6.53m   3.7  21-05.25 
 16 Travis Miller             SO Baker                    6.50m   3.7  21-04.00 
 17 Chris Speed               SO William Jewell           6.48m   3.8  21-03.25 
 18 Grant Ellis               FR Pittsburg St             6.30m   3.1  20-08.00 
 19 Sam Cuffey                JR Bacone                   6.19m   2.9  20-03.75 
 20 Seth Kendrick             FR U.C.M.                   6.04m   0.9  19-09.75 
 21 Keith Hardecke            FR Evangel                  6.03m   1.9  19-09.50 
 22 Ashston Ousley            JR Baker                    5.94m   1.3  19-06.00 
 23 Trey Brown                FR Ottawa                   5.81m   2.9  19-00.75 
 24 Jacael Davis              SO Bacone                   5.79m   4.4  19-00.00 
 -- Greg Henning              FR Baker                     FOUL                 
 -- Richard Thomas            FR Unattached               XFOUL   NWI           
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Kiara Jones               SR Pittsburg St            15.12m   3.0  49-07.25 
  2 Darion Boure              FR M.S.S.U.                14.97m   2.4  49-01.50 
  3 Emanuel Wiley             SR Bacone                  14.89m   1.7  48-10.25 
  4 Jayce Thomas              FR M.S.S.U.                14.59m   1.4  47-10.50 
  5 Taylor McClelland         JR M.S.S.U.                14.48m   3.6  47-06.25 
  6 Jacael Davis              SO Bacone                  14.47m   1.6  47-05.75 
  7 Jeremy Gathright          SO Baker                   14.34m   2.3  47-00.75 
  8 Keenan Soles              SO Pittsburg St            14.26m   2.5  46-09.50 
  9 Robert Rolfe              UN Unattached              14.15m   0.9  46-05.25 
 10 Marquise Cushon           FR Pittsburg St            13.51m   2.3  44-04.00 
 11 Jacob Rowe                SO M.S.S.U.                12.46m   1.5  40-10.50 
 12 Mark Davis                FR Bacone                  11.22m   0.2  36-09.75 
 -- Jarvis Allen              FR Bacone                    FOUL                 
 -- Greg Henning              FR Baker                     FOUL                 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
 -- Jesse Austin              FR Unattached             X13.05m   42-09.75 
 -- benaud shirley            UN Unattached             X11.12m   36-05.75 
 -- Spencer Paul              UN Unattached              X8.84m   29-00.00 
  1 Seth Hackney              JR M.S.S.U.                16.29m   53-05.50 
  2 Dustin Green              JR M.S.S.U.                15.66m   51-04.50 
  3 Zak Thompson              JR U.C.M.                  15.60m   51-02.25 
  4 Romon Nelson              SO U.M.K.C.                15.52m   50-11.00 
  5 Max Brown                 JR Ottawa                  15.22m   49-11.25 
  6 Cody Holland              SO Pittsburg St            14.62m   47-11.75 
  7 Sam Blecha                JR Ottawa                  13.98m   45-10.50 
  8 Luke Wilson               FR Pittsburg St            13.68m   44-10.75 
  9 Levi Hughart              FR U.C.M.                  13.52m   44-04.25 
 10 Clayton Hill              SO Baker                   13.21m   43-04.25 
 11 Kris Leverette            FR U.M.K.C.                12.97m   42-06.75 
 12 Brett Whisler             JR William Jewell          12.35m   40-06.25 
 13 Michael Goodwin           FR Bacone                  12.28m   40-03.50 
 13 Tim Decker                FR Bacone                  12.28m   40-03.50 
 15 Emanuel Wiley             SR Bacone                  11.60m   38-00.75 
 16 Sheldon Jacks             FR Baker                   11.54m   37-10.50 
 17 Trevor Logan              SO William Jewell          11.38m   37-04.00 
 18 Nicklas Polizzi           FR M.S.S.U.                11.18m   36-08.25 
 19 Nicholas Wolfe            FR Baker                   11.17m   36-07.75 
 20 Kennett Luxama            SO Bacone                  10.49m   34-05.00 
 21 Mark Talley               FR S.B.U.                   9.83m   32-03.00 
 -- Marcus Sancho             UN Unattached               XFOUL            
 -- Jeff Piepenbrink          FR Pittsburg St              FOUL            
 -- Troy Fletcher             JR William Jewell            FOUL            
 -- Gage Miers                SO Drury                     FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 John Talbert              JR Pittsburg St            51.40m     168-08 
  2 Cody Holland              SO Pittsburg St            49.77m     163-03 
  3 Zak Thompson              JR U.C.M.                  49.44m     162-02 
  4 Nicklas Polizzi           FR M.S.S.U.                47.29m     155-02 
  5 Troy Fletcher             JR William Jewell          43.78m     143-08 
  6 Joe Naughton              SO Baker                   43.45m     142-07 
  7 Nick Smith                FR William Jewell          41.76m     137-00 
  8 Michael Morris            UN Unattached              41.38m     135-09 
  9 John Plummer              FR U.C.M.                  40.19m     131-10 
 10 Nicholas Wolfe            FR Baker                   39.80m     130-07 
 11 Sam Blecha                JR Ottawa                  39.00m     127-11 
 12 Clayton Hill              SO Baker                   38.76m     127-02 
 13 Tim Decker                FR Bacone                  38.59m     126-07 
 14 Luke Wilson               FR Pittsburg St            37.90m     124-04 
 15 benaud shirley            UN Unattached              37.30m     122-04 
 16 Brett Whisler             JR William Jewell          36.91m     121-01 
 17 Mark Talley               FR S.B.U.                  34.48m     113-01 
 18 Joseph Shepherd           FR Bacone                  33.35m     109-05 
 19 Sheldon Jacks             FR Baker                   33.07m     108-06 
 20 Spencer Paul              UN Unattached              26.70m      87-07 
 -- Cody Hanel                SO Baker                     FOUL            
 -- Will Holloway             JR Bacone                    FOUL            
 -- Marcus Sancho             UN Unattached               XFOUL            
 -- Jesse Austin              FR Unattached               XFOUL            
 -- Colby Lehman              SR William Jewell            FOUL            
 -- Trevor Logan              SO William Jewell            FOUL            
 -- Kennett Luxama            SO Bacone                    FOUL            
 -- Dustin Green              JR M.S.S.U.                  FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 John Talbert              JR Pittsburg St            59.28m     194-06 
  2 Kris Leverette            FR U.M.K.C.                51.93m     170-04 
  3 Romon Nelson              SO U.M.K.C.                51.54m     169-01 
  4 Colby Lehman              SR William Jewell          49.73m     163-02 
  5 Luke Wilson               FR Pittsburg St            49.23m     161-06 
  6 Dustin Green              JR M.S.S.U.                48.98m     160-08 
  7 Cody Holland              SO Pittsburg St            47.36m     155-04 
  8 Joe Naughton              SO Baker                   44.83m     147-01 
  9 Levi Hughart              FR U.C.M.                  42.68m     140-00 
 10 Garrett Anderson          FR Baker                   40.98m     134-05 
 11 Seth Hackney              JR M.S.S.U.                40.50m     132-10 
 12 Nick Smith                FR William Jewell          38.33m     125-09 
 13 Troy Fletcher             JR William Jewell          37.98m     124-07 
 14 Cody Viergever            FR Baker                   37.62m     123-05 
 15 benaud shirley            UN Unattached              37.01m     121-05 
 16 Michael Morris            UN Unattached              37.00m     121-05 
 17 John Plummer              FR U.C.M.                  35.70m     117-01 
 18 Nicklas Polizzi           FR M.S.S.U.                34.90m     114-06 
 19 Nicholas Wolfe            FR Baker                   34.71m     113-10 
 20 Sheldon Jacks             FR Baker                   31.93m     104-09 
 21 Trevor Logan              SO William Jewell          30.25m      99-03 
 22 Brett Whisler             JR William Jewell          28.81m      94-06 
 23 Mark Talley               FR S.B.U.                  27.84m      91-04 
 24 Will Holloway             JR Bacone                  26.43m      86-08 
 25 Cody Hanel                SO Baker                   22.58m      74-01 
 -- Garrett Cantrell          FR Pittsburg St              FOUL            
 -- Marcus Sancho             UN Unattached               XFOUL            
 -- Clayton Hill              SO Baker                     FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mike Beeler               SR Pittsburg St            69.45m     227-10 
  2 Tyler Drake               UN Pitt Throws             61.82m     202-10 
  3 Tim Wunderlich            UN Unattached              61.46m     201-08 
  4 Calvin Hughes             SR Pittsburg St            57.20m     187-08 
  5 Adam Farnow               FR Pittsburg St            56.30m     184-08 
  6 Garrett Cantrell          FR Pittsburg St            55.99m     183-08 
  7 Landon Cole               SO S.B.U.                  55.34m     181-07 
  8 Derek Base                JR Pittsburg St            53.97m     177-01 
  9 Travis Lee                SR Pittsburg St            51.27m     168-02 
 10 Tyler Hutton              FR Ottawa                  46.21m     151-07 
 11 Cody Viergever            FR Baker                   45.26m     148-06 
 12 Brett Whisler             JR William Jewell          45.25m     148-05 
 13 Michael Morris            UN Unattached              45.15m     148-01 
 14 Travis Miller             SO Baker                   44.35m     145-06 
 15 Will Holloway             JR Bacone                  39.04m     128-01 
 16 Jacob Clark               FR Bacone                  34.03m     111-08 
 17 Spencer Paul              UN Unattached              31.47m     103-03 
 -- Trevor Logan              SO William Jewell            FOUL            
 -- Lucas Deegan              JR William Jewell            FOUL            
 -- Steven Amen               SO Bacone                    FOUL