Live stats | Recap | Results

Licensed to TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/4/2014 04:36 PM
                      MIAA Track and Field Championships                       
          Entries and Results by TRXC Timing   - 5/2/2014 to 5/4/2014          
                              Lincoln Univeristy                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
        MIAA: M 1.78m  1997        Jacshelle Sasser, NW Missouri               
'13 Champion:   1.73m  5/5/2013    Lacey Rhodes, Central OK                    
 NCAA 2 Prov: P 1.68m                                                          
 NCAA 2 Auto: A 1.78m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lacey Rhodes              SR Central Ok.            1.78m      1.74mP   5-08.50  10   
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.79 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Whitney Hardy             SR M.S.S.U.               1.73m      1.71mP   5-07.25   8   
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.71 1.74 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Natalie O'Keefe           FR S.W. Baptist           1.70m     J1.71mP   5-07.25   6   
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.71 1.74 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Erin Alewine              SR U.C.M.                 1.73m     J1.71mP   5-07.25   5   
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.71 1.74 
      PPP    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Danielle Berry            FR Fort Hays St           1.65m      1.68mP   5-06.00   4   
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.71 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Morgan Brant              JR Emporia St.            1.70m     J1.68mP   5-06.00   3   
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.71 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Madison Smith             JR U.C.M.                 1.72m     J1.68mP   5-06.00   2   
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.71 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Tori Declue               JR S.W. Baptist           1.69m      1.63m    5-04.25   1   
     1.58 1.63 1.68 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Daniele Newman            SR Lincoln                1.64m     J1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.58 1.63 1.68 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Ashley Shumaker           FR N.W.M.S.               1.59m      1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.58 1.63 
        O  XXX 
 10 Amira Jenkins             FR Pittsburg St.          1.58m      1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.58 1.63 
        O  XXX 
 10 Kaylee Morgan             SO M.S.S.U.               1.65m      1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.58 1.63 
        O  XXX 
 13 Jordan Hopkins            JR Ne.- Kearney           1.65m     J1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.58 1.63 
      XXO  XXX 
 13 Demi Higgins              SO Ne.- Kearney           1.65m     J1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.58 1.63 
      XXO  XXX 
 13 Shelby Sutherland         JR M.S.S.U.               1.63m     J1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.58 1.63 
      XXO  XXX 
 13 Hannah Churchman          JR N.W.M.S.               1.58m     J1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.58 1.63 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Ashlyn Carroll            SO Central Ok.            1.58m         NH            
     1.58 
      XXX 
 -- Jonelle Campbell          SO Lincoln                              NH            
     1.58 
      XXX 
 -- Taylor Alumbaugh          SO M.S.S.U.               1.53m         NH            
     1.58 
      XXX 
 -- Bailey Sokolowski         FR Ne.- Kearney           1.63m         NH            
     1.58 
      XXX 
 
Event 2  Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
        MIAA: M 2.26m  1998        Bob Sundell, NW Missouri                    
'13 Champion:   2.13m  5/5/2013    Briar Ploude, Emporia St.                   
 NCAA 2 Prov: P 2.04m                                                          
 NCAA 2 Auto: A 2.17m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Devin Claypool            SR U.C.M.                 2.12m      2.17mA   7-01.50  10   
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.11 2.14 2.17 2.23 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Clark Tanksley            SR M.S.S.U.               2.10m      2.08mP   6-09.75   7   
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.11 
      PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 George Charalambous       JR U.C.M.                 2.06m      2.08mP   6-09.75   7   
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.11 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Briar Ploude              SR Emporia St.            2.10m     J2.08mP   6-09.75   5   
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.11 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Grady Derryberry          FR Emporia St.            2.04m      2.03m    6-08.00   4   
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
      PPP    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Jordan Manning            SR Emporia St.            2.00m      1.98m    6-06.00   3   
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  7 Bryant Bombardier         SR Fort Hays St           2.00m     J1.98m    6-06.00   2   
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Dillon Schrodt            JR Ne.- Kearney                      1.93m    6-04.00   0.50
     1.88 1.93 1.98 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Bryce Sheard              FR N.W.M.S.               1.86m      1.93m    6-04.00   0.50
     1.88 1.93 1.98 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Darran Hunter             FR Lincoln                1.97m     J1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Jared Benson              SO N.W.M.S.               1.95m     J1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 12 Jordan Carlisle           JR Fort Hays St           1.95m      1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.88 1.93 
       XO  XXX 
 13 Seth Staashelm            SR N.W.M.S.               1.95m     J1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.88 1.93 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Emmanuel Ofori-Yeboah     FR S.W. Baptist           1.85m         NH            
     1.88 
      XXX 
 -- Rodgerick Woods           JR Lindenwood             1.95m         NH            
     1.88 
      XXX 
 -- Samuel Saidi              JR Emporia St.            2.14m         NH            
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Kelvin Frank              SR U.C.M.                 1.90m         NH            
     1.88 1.93 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Jonah Mayer               FR Lindenwood             1.95m         NH            
     1.88 
      XXX 
 
Event 3  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
        MIAA: M 3.86m  2009        Katrina Biermann, Truman                    
'13 Champion:   3.80m  5/5/2013    Ashleigh McFarland, Missouri So.            
 NCAA 2 Prov: P 3.57m                                                          
 NCAA 2 Auto: A 4.05m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Maggie Wilson             JR Emporia St.            3.50m      3.72mP  12-02.50  10   
     3.37 3.52 3.62 3.72 3.82 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Heather Glenn             FR Pittsburg St.          3.87m     J3.72mP  12-02.50   8   
     3.37 3.52 3.62 3.72 3.82 
      PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Claire Buckman            JR Lindenwood             3.65m     J3.72mP  12-02.50   6   
     3.37 3.52 3.62 3.72 3.82 
        O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Alaina Fairbanks          SR Emporia St.            3.52m      3.62mP  11-10.50   5   
     3.37 3.52 3.62 3.72 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Staci Wickersham          FR S.W. Baptist           3.57m     J3.62mP  11-10.50   4   
     3.37 3.52 3.62 3.72 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Alyssa McCarthic          SO Central Ok.            3.62m      3.52m   11-06.50   3   
     3.37 3.52 3.62 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Sydney Haase              SR M.S.S.U.               3.37m     J3.52m   11-06.50   1.50
     3.37 3.52 3.62 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 Rachel Mincemeyer         JR U.C.M.                 3.42m     J3.52m   11-06.50   1.50
     3.37 3.52 3.62 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Courtney Peck             SO Central Ok.            3.42m     J3.52m   11-06.50 
     3.37 3.52 3.62 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Brooke Frederick          FR Ne.- Kearney           3.73m      3.37m   11-00.75 
     3.37 3.52 
        O  XXX 
 11 Lauren Clonts             SO Central Ok.            3.50m     J3.37m   11-00.75 
     3.37 3.52 
       XO  XXX 
 11 Ashleigh McFarland        JR M.S.S.U.               3.67m     J3.37m   11-00.75 
     3.37 3.52 
       XO  XXX 
 11 Kimberly Klenke           JR Lindenwood             3.50m     J3.37m   11-00.75 
     3.37 3.52 
       XO  XXX 
 11 Ashley Bowman             SR Pittsburg St.          3.52m     J3.37m   11-00.75 
     3.37 3.52 
       XO  XXX 
 15 Daysha Harak              JR Central Ok.            3.50m     J3.37m   11-00.75 
     3.37 3.52 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Mckenzi Taylor            SO N.W.M.S.               3.20m         NH            
     3.37 
      XXX 
 -- Megan Wickersham          FR Pittsburg St.          3.50m         NH            
     3.37 
      XXX 
 -- Mandy Rathje              FR Ne.- Kearney           3.43m         NH            
     3.37 
      XXX 
 -- Courtney Fegter           JR Ne.- Kearney           3.20m         NH            
     3.37 
      XXX 
 -- Catalina Bissell          FR Emporia St.            3.20m         NH            
     3.37 
      XXX 
 -- Courtney Hageman          JR Fort Hays St           3.42m         NH            
     3.37 
      XXX 
 -- Kaylee VanBlarcum         FR U.C.M.                 3.20m         NH            
     3.37 
      XXX 
 -- Erika Guerrero            JR Central Ok.            3.75m         NH            
     3.37 3.52 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Kendra Martiny            JR N.W.M.S.               3.41m         NH            
     3.37 
      XXX 
 -- Carly Hillburn            JR Ne.- Kearney           3.30m         NH            
     3.37 
      XXX 
 -- Megan Plevell             FR Lindenwood             3.10m         NH            
     3.37 
      XXX 
 -- Haily Fink                SO Lindenwood             3.10m         NH            
     3.37 
      XXX 
 
Event 4  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
        MIAA: M 5.35m  1997        Andrel Skvortsov, Central Missouri          
'13 Champion:   4.97m  5/4/2013    Will Haer, NW Missouri                      
 NCAA 2 Prov: P 4.76m                                                          
 NCAA 2 Auto: A 5.12m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jeff Piepenbrink          JR Pittsburg St.          5.15m      5.18mA  17-00.00  10   
     4.68 4.83 4.98 5.08 5.18 5.28 5.36 
      PPP    O    O    O   XO  PPP  XXX 
  2 Cole Phillips             FR U.C.M.                 5.10m      5.08mP  16-08.00   8   
     4.68 4.83 4.98 5.08 5.18 
      PPP    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Brady Tien                JR Fort Hays St           5.05m     J5.08mP  16-08.00   6   
     4.68 4.83 4.98 5.08 5.18 
      XXO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Jayce Phelps              FR Pittsburg St.          5.02m      4.98mP  16-04.00   5   
     4.68 4.83 4.98 5.08 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Mark Seeba                JR Ne.- Kearney           4.96m      4.83mP  15-10.00   4   
     4.68 4.83 4.98 
        O   XO  XXX 
  6 Will Haer                 SR N.W.M.S.               5.00m     J4.83mP  15-10.00   3   
     4.68 4.83 4.98 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Kemper Kellerstrass       SR N.W.M.S.               4.56m      4.68m   15-04.25   0.75
     4.68 4.83 
        O  XXX 
  7 Jay Kilpatrick            JR Ne.- Kearney           4.76m      4.68m   15-04.25   0.75
     4.68 4.83 
        O  XXX 
  7 Morgan Hold               FR M.S.S.U.               4.82m      4.68m   15-04.25   0.75
     4.68 4.83 
        O  XXX 
  7 Raymond Woldtvedt         JR M.S.S.U.               4.92m      4.68m   15-04.25   0.75
     4.68 4.83 
        O  XXX 
 -- Billy Leutzinger          SR U.C.M.                 4.67m         NH            
     4.68 
      XXX 
 -- Brett Ottley              SR Fort Hays St           4.66m         NH            
     4.68 
      XXX 
 -- Corey Evans               SO S.W. Baptist           4.12m         NH            
     4.68 
      XXX 
 -- Forrest Drury             SO S.W. Baptist           4.60m         NH            
     4.68 
      XXX 
 -- Zach Wuest                FR M.S.S.U.               4.67m         NH            
     4.68 
      XXX 
 -- Logann Halloran           JR N.W.M.S.               4.70m         NH            
     4.68 
      XXX 
 -- David Krumland            JR Ne.- Kearney           4.65m         NH            
     4.68 
      XXX 
 -- Brady Melugin             SO M.S.S.U.               5.05m         NH            
     4.68 4.83 
      PPP  XXX 
 
Event 5  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
        MIAA: M 6.38m  2012        Nickeisha Beaumont, Lincoln                 
'13 Champion:   5.80m  5/4/2013    Peyton Weiss, Emporia St.                   
 NCAA 2 Prov: P 5.70m                                                          
 NCAA 2 Auto: A 6.15m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Antqunita Reed            JR Pittsburg St.          6.09m      6.16mA +0.0  20-02.50  10   
     5.67m(+0.0) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(1.1) 6.16m(+0.0) FOUL(1.1)
  2 Brittani Reagan           SO M.S.S.U.               5.95m      5.95mP +0.0  19-06.25   8   
     5.67m(+0.0) 5.45m(-0.9) 5.72m(1.6) 5.83m(1.3) 5.95m(+0.0) 5.92m(1.3)
  3 Nickiesha Beaumont        SR Lincoln                5.95m      5.89mP -0.9  19-04.00   6   
     5.67m(-1.2) 5.89m(-0.9) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.3) 5.75m(0.3)
  4 Peyton Weiss              JR Emporia St.            6.12m      5.84m   2.2  19-02.00   5   
     5.42m(-1.0) 5.59m(2.4) 5.53m(1.5) 5.60m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.84m(2.2)
  5 Carmen King               JR Emporia St.            5.85m      5.73mP -1.9  18-09.75   4   
     5.73m(-1.9) 5.28m(+0.0) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.7) 5.61m(1.2) FOUL(1.5)
  6 Nikki Wetstein            SR Emporia St.            5.40m      5.70mP -2.0  18-08.50   3   
     FOUL(+0.0) 5.44m(0.9) 5.70m(-2.0) 5.37m(1.0) 5.46m(+0.0) 5.64m(0.1)
  7 Anna Eigruber             JR Fort Hays St           5.73m      5.64m   1.1  18-06.00   2   
     5.23m(-1.3) 5.33m(-1.0) 5.55m(0.3) FOUL(0.1) 5.59m(1.2) 5.64m(1.1)
  8 Erin Alewine              SR U.C.M.                 5.63m      5.60m  +0.0  18-04.50   1   
     5.60m(+0.0) FOUL(-2.3) 5.59m(0.5) 0.46m(+0.0) 5.52m(0.3) FOUL(1.2)
  9 Shelby Newell             JR M.S.S.U.               5.59m      5.53m  +0.0  18-01.75 
     5.53m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.3) 5.53m(1.1)         
 10 Shakiesha Miller          SR Lincoln                5.78m      5.51m  +0.0  18-01.00 
     FOUL(-0.2) 5.51m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) PASS(1.7) PASS      PASS     
 11 Kaylee Morgan             SO M.S.S.U.               5.85m      5.50m  +0.0  18-00.50 
     FOUL(+0.0) 5.50m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)           
 12 Lacey Rhodes              SR Central Ok.            5.67m      5.43m   0.9  17-09.75 
     5.16m(+0.0) 5.31m(+0.0) 5.43m(0.9)           
 13 Taitum Mead               JR M.S.S.U.               5.55m      5.40m   0.2  17-08.75 
     5.18m(+0.0) 5.40m(0.2) 5.29m(-1.9)            
 14 Ashli Dryden              JR Fort Hays St           5.35m      5.30m  +0.0  17-04.75 
     5.10m(+0.0) 5.30m(+0.0) 5.12m(-2.0)            
 15 Dietra Reece              SO Central Ok.            5.26m      5.17m  -1.1  16-11.50 
     4.88m(1.4) 4.90m(+0.0) 5.17m(-1.1)            
 16 Audrey Price              JR Central Ok.            5.50m      5.15m  +0.0  16-10.75 
     5.15m(+0.0) 4.90m(2.0) FOUL(-0.1)           
 17 Carrie Kellie             SO Emporia St.            5.52m     J5.15m   0.3  16-10.75 
     5.15m(0.3) FOUL(+0.0) 4.87m(-1.8)            
 18 Jonelle Campbell          SO Lincoln                5.04m      5.11m  +0.0  16-09.25 
     5.11m(+0.0) 4.97m(0.7) FOUL(+0.0)           
 19 Anna Wagemann             FR Ne.- Kearney           5.46m      5.08m   0.5  16-08.00 
     FOUL(+0.0) 5.08m(0.5) 5.01m(-1.3)            
 20 Jordan Hopkins            JR Ne.- Kearney           5.57m     J5.08m   1.1  16-08.00 
     4.89m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.08m(1.1)         
 21 Jessica Fennewald         JR U.C.M.                 5.21m      5.05m  -2.0  16-07.00 
     FOUL(0.9) FOUL(+0.0) 5.05m(-2.0)            
 22 Samantha Fender           SR N.W.M.S.               5.51m      5.03m  +0.0  16-06.00 
     5.03m(+0.0) 4.95m(1.6) 5.00m(-0.8)            
 23 Michelle Chukwujekwu      FR S.W. Baptist           5.05m      4.92m   1.2  16-01.75 
     4.92m(1.2) 4.80m(0.1) 4.69m(1.2)            
 24 Kelsey Wiemers            FR Ne.- Kearney           5.39m      4.90m  -0.7  16-01.00 
     FOUL(1.0) FOUL(+0.0) 4.90m(-0.7)           
 25 Callie Clark              SO Emporia St.            5.11m      4.89m  +0.0  16-00.50 
     4.74m(0.7) 4.89m(+0.0) 4.70m(-1.8)            
 
Event 6  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
        MIAA: M 7.76m  1987        Danny Holland, Central Missouri             
'13 Champion:   7.23m  5/4/2013    Donald Wilcox, Emporia St.                  
 NCAA 2 Prov: P 7.17m                                                          
 NCAA 2 Auto: A 7.63m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Meelis Siimson            SO U.C.M.                 7.53m      7.76mM  1.0  25-05.50  10   
     FOUL(+0.0) 7.58m(0.8) 7.69m(2.0) 7.45m(+0.0) PASS      7.76m(1.0)
  2 Orneldo Thomas            SO Lincoln                7.43m      7.58mP  0.6  24-10.50   8   
     7.22m(+0.0) 7.58m(0.6) 7.22m(2.8) 7.15m(+0.0) FOUL(1.7) PASS     
  3 Brady Land                JR Ne.- Kearney           7.39m      7.43mP  1.6  24-04.50   6   
     7.43m(1.6) 7.29m(2.5) FOUL(+0.0) 7.07m(+0.0) FOUL(2.7) FOUL(1.5)
  4 Steven Mann               SR Pittsburg St.          7.38m      7.42mP  0.1  24-04.25   5   
     7.42m(0.1) FOUL(-0.3) 7.00m(+0.0) 6.97m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.85m(-0.2)
  5 Kyle Utsey                SR Pittsburg St.          7.01m      7.26mP  1.4  23-10.00   4   
     6.85m(+0.0) 7.26m(1.4) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) PASS     
  6 Stallone Watson           SO Lincoln                7.32m      7.16m  +0.0  23-06.00   3   
     6.81m(1.9) 7.16m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  7 Dillon Schrodt            JR Ne.- Kearney           7.15m      7.10m   1.0  23-03.50   2   
     6.70m(-1.3) 6.73m(2.8) 7.04m(0.5) 6.81m(1.3) 7.10m(1.0) 7.05m(+0.0)
  8 Tylor Albright            SO M.S.S.U.               7.07m      7.06m   1.6  23-02.00   1   
     6.67m(+0.0) 6.71m(+0.0) 7.06m(1.6) 6.87m(+0.0) 6.54m(1.0) FOUL(-1.1)
  9 George Charalambous       JR U.C.M.                 6.94m      7.03m   0.1  23-00.75 
     6.77m(1.7) FOUL(0.8) 7.03m(0.1)           
 10 Darion Boure              JR M.S.S.U.               7.23m      6.94m  +0.0  22-09.25 
     6.94m(+0.0) FOUL(0.7) 6.73m(+0.0)           
 11 Demetrias Jones           JR Fort Hays St           7.02m      6.81m   1.4  22-04.25 
     FOUL(+0.0) 6.81m(1.4) FOUL(5.2)           
 12 Clark Tanksley            SR M.S.S.U.                          6.80m   1.8  22-03.75 
     6.72m(1.4) 6.80m(1.8) 6.55m(0.2)           
 13 Marquise Cushon           JR Pittsburg St.          6.74m     J6.80m  +0.0  22-03.75 
     6.64m(+0.0) 6.80m(+0.0) 6.34m(-0.2)           
 14 Peyton Mizera             FR N.W.M.S.               6.48m      6.69m   0.8  21-11.50 
     6.00m(0.2) 6.69m(0.8) 6.52m(+0.0)           
 15 Grant May                 FR Ne.- Kearney           6.88m     J6.69m  +0.0  21-11.50 
     6.47m(+0.0) FOUL(1.6) 6.69m(+0.0)           
 16 Jordan Carlisle           JR Fort Hays St           6.69m      6.44m   0.1  21-01.50 
     6.00m(+0.0) 6.44m(0.1) 6.16m(-0.2)           
 17 Tre Dickerson             FR Emporia St.            6.54m      6.34m   0.7  20-09.75 
     6.34m(0.7) 6.31m(0.4) 6.21m(+0.0)           
 18 Rodgerick Woods           JR Lindenwood             6.68m      6.11m  +0.0  20-00.50 
     FOUL(+0.0) 6.11m(+0.0) PASS                 
 19 David Hall                JR S.W. Baptist           5.76m      5.86m  +0.0  19-02.75 
     5.86m(+0.0) 5.60m(0.8) 5.71m(1.3)           
 20 Jacob Lawrence            FR S.W. Baptist           5.72m      5.74m  +0.0  18-10.00 
     5.56m(+0.0) 5.61m(0.4) 5.74m(+0.0)           
 21 Christian Thompson        SO Lincoln                5.57m      5.42m  +0.0  17-09.50 
     FOUL(+0.0) 5.03m(1.5) 5.42m(+0.0)           
 
Event 7  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
        MIAA: M 12.52m  2011        Darcie Schmitz, Fort Hays St               
'13 Champion:   12.44m  5/5/2013    Sheri Kaye Campbell, Lincoln               
 NCAA 2 Prov: P 11.75m                                                         
 NCAA 2 Auto: A 12.70m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Antqunita Reed            JR Pittsburg St.         12.66m     12.55mM  1.5  41-02.25  10   
     12.24m(-0.2) 12.14m(-1.0) 12.55m(1.5) PASS(+0.0) PASS(+0.0) PASS(+0.0)
  2 Brittani Reagan           SO M.S.S.U.              12.15m     11.96mP -0.7  39-03.00   8   
     11.96m(-0.7) 11.65m(-1.9) FOUL(-1.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(+0.0)
  3 Jonelle Campbell          SO Lincoln               12.06m     11.95mP +0.0  39-02.50   6   
     11.81m(-2.0) FOUL(-1.1) FOUL(-0.9) 11.93m(0.5) FOUL(+0.0) 11.95m(+0.0)
  4 Daniele Newman            SR Lincoln               12.36m     11.85mP -1.3  38-10.50   5   
     FOUL(+0.0) 11.55m(-0.9) FOUL(-0.1) 11.66m(+0.0) 11.85m(-1.3) FOUL(1.1)
  5 Amber White               JR M.S.S.U.              11.83m     11.60m  -0.9  38-00.75   4   
     11.22m(-1.7) FOUL(-1.8) 11.60m(-0.9) 11.48m(0.5) 11.32m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  6 Shelby Newell             JR M.S.S.U.              11.61m     11.55m  -0.8  37-10.75   3   
     FOUL(1.7) 11.36m(-1.6) 11.55m(-0.8) 11.22m(2.6) 11.28m(-1.9) 11.52m(2.1)
  7 Conner Schultz            FR Pittsburg St.         11.23m     11.47m   NWI  37-07.75   2   
     11.23m(-0.1) 11.47m(-1.3) 11.35m(+0.0) 11.26m(+0.0) 10.97m(-2.4) 11.43m(2.8)
  8 Anna Eigruber             JR Fort Hays St          12.17m    J11.47m   0.3  37-07.75   1   
     FOUL(-1.0) 11.39m(-0.9) FOUL(0.7) 11.47m(0.3) FOUL(-0.4) 10.45m(+0.0)
  9 Michelle Chukwujekwu      FR S.W. Baptist          11.74m     11.35m   0.2  37-03.00 
     FOUL(-0.9) FOUL(-1.6) 11.35m(0.2)            
 10 Kendra Smith              FR Lindenwood            11.65m     11.32m   0.1  37-01.75 
     11.06m(1.0) 11.23m(-0.8) 11.32m(0.1)            
 11 Nikki Wetstein            SR Emporia St.           11.55m     11.30m  -1.0  37-01.00 
     11.14m(1.7) 10.91m(-2.6) 11.30m(-1.0)         
 12 Deja Snell                FR Pittsburg St.         11.52m     11.21m  +0.0  36-09.50 
     11.21m(+0.0) 10.71m(-2.9) 10.94m(+0.0)         
 13 Carrie Kellie             SO Emporia St.           11.75m     11.07m  +0.0  36-04.00 
     11.07m(+0.0) 11.01m(-1.8) 10.97m(+0.0)            
 14 Amira Jenkins             FR Pittsburg St.         11.30m     11.01m   NWI  36-01.50 
     FOUL(+0.0) 10.83m(0.7) 11.01m(0.2)           
 15 Taylor Gibson             SO Lindenwood            11.28m     10.91m   NWI  35-09.50 
     10.80m(+0.0) 10.91m(+0.0) 10.64m(0.2)           
 16 Brenna Clark              FR N.W.M.S.              11.03m     10.90m   NWI  35-09.25 
     FOUL(-1.0) 10.89m(-1.6) 10.90m(+0.0)            
 17 Ashli Dryden              JR Fort Hays St          11.57m     10.85m  -1.1  35-07.25 
     FOUL(1.6) 10.65m(-2.2) 10.85m(-1.1)         
 18 Joy Kanengiser            FR Lindenwood            11.01m     10.80m   NWI  35-05.25 
     10.80m(-1.4) FOUL(-1.3) 10.62m(-1.1)           
 19 Kelsey Wiemers            FR Ne.- Kearney          10.74m    J10.80m   NWI  35-05.25 
     10.29m(-0.2) FOUL(-1.5) 10.80m(+0.0)           
 20 Anna Wagemann             FR Ne.- Kearney          11.36m    J10.80m   NWI  35-05.25 
     FOUL      10.80m(-0.0) FOUL                 
 21 Mahogany Jones            JR M.S.S.U.              11.05m     10.58m   NWI  34-08.50 
     10.58m(-0.7) FOUL(-1.7) FOUL(+0.0)           
 22 Kattie Sadd               FR Ne.- Kearney          10.69m     10.57m   NWI  34-08.25 
     FOUL(-0.5) 10.31m(+0.0) 10.57m(+0.0)         
 23 Olivia Morris             FR N.W.M.S.              10.46m     10.51m   NWI  34-05.75 
     10.34m(0.2) 10.51m(-1.0) 10.08m(+0.0)           
 24 McKenzie Spresser         SO Pittsburg St.         10.86m     10.48m   NWI  34-04.75 
     10.42m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.4) 10.48m(+0.0)           
 25 Audrey Price              JR Central Ok.           10.72m     10.47m   NWI  34-04.25 
     FOUL(-1.3) 10.27m(-0.5) 10.47m(0.3)         
 26 Chelsea Oberle            FR Emporia St.           10.59m     10.35m   NWI  33-11.50 
     10.35m(+0.0) 10.32m(-1.6) FOUL(+0.0)           
 
Event 8  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
        MIAA: M 16.13m  2002        Duane Brisbon, Central Missouri            
'13 Champion:   14.83m  5/5/2013    Taylor McClelland, Missouri So.            
 NCAA 2 Prov: P 14.50m                                                         
 NCAA 2 Auto: A 15.85m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Marquise Cushon           JR Pittsburg St.         15.36m     15.49mP +0.0  50-10.00  10   
     15.49m(+0.0) 15.23m(2.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-2.1) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(-0.8)
  2 Meelis Siimson            SO U.C.M.                           15.34mP  1.7  50-04.00   8   
     15.34m(1.7) FOUL(0.1) PASS      14.70m(-1.8) FOUL(+0.0) PASS     
  3 Owen Smith                FR Lincoln               10.49m     14.75mP -1.3  48-04.75   6   
     FOUL(+0.0) 14.75m(-1.3) FOUL(+0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  4 Darion Boure              JR M.S.S.U.              15.45m     14.70mP +0.0  48-02.75   5   
     14.70m(+0.0) 14.57m(0.3) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(0.4) 14.42m(-0.3) 14.36m(0.5)
  5 Peyton Mizera             FR N.W.M.S.              14.31m     14.64mP  0.3  48-00.50   4   
     13.95m(-0.9) FOUL(0.5) 14.64m(0.3) 13.97m(0.4) 14.58m(+0.0) 14.24m(0.3)
  6 Clark Tanksley            SR M.S.S.U.                         14.34m   1.6  47-00.75   3   
     14.34m(1.6) FOUL(+0.0) PASS      PASS      FOUL      14.32m(+0.0)
  7 Kyle Utsey                SR Pittsburg St.         13.79m     14.17m   0.4  46-06.00   2   
     13.75m(-1.5) FOUL(-1.1) 14.17m(0.4) FOUL(-1.4) FOUL(-1.7) FOUL(0.3)
  8 Steven Mann               SR Pittsburg St.                    14.00m  +0.0  45-11.25   1   
     FOUL(0.5) 13.76m(+0.0) 14.00m(+0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  9 Tre Dickerson             FR Emporia St.           13.87m     13.93m  +0.0  45-08.50 
     FOUL(-0.9) 13.75m(-1.6) 13.93m(+0.0)           
 10 Christian Archibald       JR Ne.- Kearney          13.43m     13.85m  -1.4  45-05.25 
     13.29m(2.1) 13.68m(+0.0) 13.85m(-1.4)           
 11 Bryce Mason               JR Ne.- Kearney          13.71m     13.80m  +0.0  45-03.50 
     13.37m(0.8) 13.62m(+0.0) 13.80m(+0.0)           
 12 Andre Wooten              SO U.C.M.                14.18m     13.76m   1.2  45-01.75 
     13.74m(-1.7) FOUL(0.8) 13.76m(1.2)           
 13 Samuel Saidi              JR Emporia St.           14.21m     13.13m  -1.4  43-01.00 
     12.70m(-1.0) 13.13m(-1.4) 13.13m(+0.0)            
 14 Bryce Sheard              FR N.W.M.S.              13.50m     13.03m  +0.0  42-09.00 
     FOUL(0.3) FOUL(+0.0) 13.03m(+0.0)            
 15 Brady Land                JR Ne.- Kearney          14.06m     12.61m  -1.2  41-04.50 
     12.61m(-1.2) 12.03m(-1.0) FOUL(1.8)           
 16 Jacob Lawrence            FR S.W. Baptist          12.49m     12.06m   2.1  39-07.00 
     12.06m(2.1) 11.79m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.7)           
 
Event 9  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
        MIAA: M 16.40m  2002        Heather Leverington, Emporia State         
'13 Champion:   15.40m  5/5/2013    Larissa Richards, Pittsburg                
 NCAA 2 Prov: P 13.41m                                                         
 NCAA 2 Auto: A 14.90m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jackie Ziemke             SR Ne.- Kearney          15.08m     15.22mA  49-11.25  10   
      14.61m  14.06m  14.69m  14.53m  14.55m  15.22m
  2 Lekiesha McKnight         SR N.W.M.S.              14.59m     15.02mA  49-03.50   8   
      14.46m  FOUL  14.30m  14.51m  FOUL  15.02m
  3 Kylie Cornman             SR M.S.S.U.              15.00m     14.68mP  48-02.00   6   
      FOUL  14.27m  14.68m  14.63m  FOUL  14.43m
  4 Heavin Warner             SO U.C.M.                14.23m     13.96mP  45-09.75   5   
      12.40m  FOUL  12.92m  13.96m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Cassie Caswell            SO Pittsburg St.         14.25m     13.65mP  44-09.50   4   
      12.90m  13.57m  FOUL  12.62m  13.65m  13.28m
  6 Lindsey Blackwell         JR Lindenwood            12.55m     13.61mP  44-08.00   3   
      12.87m  FOUL  13.61m  12.85m  FOUL  12.70m
  7 Fiona Moloney             JR N.W.M.S.              13.74m     13.37m   43-10.50   2   
      12.61m  13.12m  13.06m  13.11m  12.76m  13.37m
  8 Morgan Gilliland          FR Emporia St.           13.59m     12.93m   42-05.25   1   
      FOUL  FOUL  12.83m  FOUL  FOUL  12.93m
  9 Rachael Monteil           SO Fort Hays St          12.33m     12.62m   41-05.00 
      12.16m  12.62m  12.51m            
 10 Misty Lowe                SR Emporia St.           12.71m     12.60m   41-04.25 
      12.48m  FOUL  12.60m            
 11 Ashley Bryant             FR Central Ok.           13.25m     12.47m   40-11.00 
      12.16m  FOUL  12.47m            
 12 M.J. Massanet             FR Ne.- Kearney          12.90m     12.30m   40-04.25 
      12.30m  FOUL  FOUL            
 13 Amy Dorge                 FR U.C.M.                12.61m     11.80m   38-08.75 
      11.41m  11.80m  11.72m            
 14 Paden Wachter             SO Lindenwood            13.28m     11.75m   38-06.75 
      11.75m  FOUL  FOUL            
 15 Vanessa Cook              SO Lindenwood            11.72m     11.63m   38-02.00 
      10.84m  11.46m  11.63m            
 16 Haley Heuer               SO U.C.M.                12.05m     11.62m   38-01.50 
      11.62m  11.18m  FOUL            
 17 Danyell Coons             SO Ne.- Kearney          12.13m     11.36m   37-03.25 
      FOUL  11.36m  FOUL            
 18 Nicole Harnisch           SO N.W.M.S.              12.15m     11.30m   37-01.00 
      10.13m  11.30m  FOUL            
 19 Savannah Waters           FR Central Ok.           11.40m     10.92m   35-10.00 
      10.41m  10.83m  10.92m            
 20 Jennifer Frazier          JR S.W. Baptist           9.66m     10.38m   34-00.75 
      10.12m  10.15m  10.38m            
 -- Desirai Grassmeyer        FR Ne.- Kearney          11.89m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 10  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
        MIAA: M 18.90m  2005        Clint Prange, NW Missouri                  
'13 Champion:   17.32m  5/5/2013    Max Alonso, Fort Hays                      
 NCAA 2 Prov: P 16.00m                                                         
 NCAA 2 Auto: A 18.09m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Garrett Appier            SO Pittsburg St.         17.61m     17.43mP  57-02.25  10   
      15.45m  FOUL  15.47m  FOUL  FOUL  17.43m
  2 Michael Thalken           SR Ne.- Kearney          17.79m     17.13mP  56-02.50   8   
      15.91m  16.45m  17.13m  16.69m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Bo Farrow                 FR Pittsburg St.         16.79m     16.28mP  53-05.00   6   
      15.39m  FOUL  15.88m  FOUL  16.28m  FOUL
  4 Cody Holland              SR Pittsburg St.         16.15m     16.27mP  53-04.50   5   
      16.02m  16.27m  16.13m  FOUL  16.18m  16.07m
  5 Jacob Mahin               FR U.C.M.                15.68m     15.80m   51-10.00   4   
      15.80m  FOUL  15.57m  15.39m  15.78m  15.65m
  6 Zac Bendrick              JR N.W.M.S.              16.19m     15.22m   49-11.25   3   
      14.98m  14.81m  14.62m  15.22m  FOUL  14.93m
  7 Luke Wilson               JR Pittsburg St.         15.29m     15.09m   49-06.25   2   
      14.33m  14.91m  14.91m  FOUL  14.73m  15.09m
  8 Jameson Klein             SO Fort Hays St          14.76m     15.00m   49-02.50   1   
      FOUL  13.93m  15.00m  14.98m  FOUL  14.59m
  9 Nicklas Polizzi           JR M.S.S.U.              14.07m     14.72m   48-03.50 
      FOUL  13.94m  14.72m            
 10 Nick Klenda               JR Emporia St.           13.14m     14.63m   48-00.00 
      FOUL  14.63m  FOUL            
 11 John Petroff              SR N.W.M.S.                         14.51m   47-07.25 
      13.54m  14.51m  FOUL            
 12 Bryan Kertz               SR Lindenwood            15.15m     14.27m   46-10.00 
      13.73m  FOUL  14.27m            
 13 Josh Redman               SR Ne.- Kearney          15.04m     14.26m   46-09.50 
      14.07m  FOUL  14.26m            
 14 Jace Kaleikau             FR U.C.M.                13.67m     14.23m   46-08.25 
      13.87m  14.04m  14.23m            
 15 Alex Fellows              SR Lindenwood            14.25m     14.19m   46-06.75 
      14.00m  14.19m  13.94m            
 16 Nick Petersen             FR Ne.- Kearney          14.75m     13.95m   45-09.25 
      13.33m  13.70m  13.95m            
 17 Cade Sharp                FR Fort Hays St          14.25m     13.87m   45-06.25 
      13.80m  13.87m  13.75m            
 18 Jacob Crenshaw            FR U.C.M.                14.19m     13.37m   43-10.50 
      13.37m  FOUL  FOUL            
 19 Blake Wyatt               FR S.W. Baptist          12.92m     13.17m   43-02.50 
      12.37m  13.15m  13.17m            
 20 Mikhail Roedel            SR Emporia St.           13.58m     13.00m   42-08.00 
      11.78m  13.00m  FOUL            
 21 Hampton Mayson            FR Lincoln               13.28m     12.84m   42-01.50 
      12.84m  FOUL  12.32m            
 22 Ryan Hermann              SO Lindenwood            13.44m     12.61m   41-04.50 
      12.61m  12.60m  11.92m            
 -- Bryan Burns               FR M.S.S.U.              15.25m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Caleb Mather              FR N.W.M.S.              14.12m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 11  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
        MIAA: M 52.22m  5/4/2013    Larissa Richards, Pittsburg                
'13 Champion:   52.22m  5/4/2013    Larissa Richards, Pittsburg                
 NCAA 2 Prov: P 43.65m                                                         
 NCAA 2 Auto: A 51.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Brooke Swearingin         JR U.C.M.                49.82m     52.13mA    171-00  10   
      50.11m  FOUL  FOUL  52.13m  51.09m  50.25m
  2 Lindsey Blackwell         JR Lindenwood            46.12m     47.75mP    156-08   8   
      44.37m  46.52m  46.23m  47.75m  46.49m  47.08m
  3 D'Andria Blow             SO Pittsburg St.         45.70m     46.85mP    153-08   6   
      FOUL  43.50m  44.02m  FOUL  42.29m  46.85m
  4 Janessa Kobza             SR Fort Hays St          44.11m     45.18mP    148-03   5   
      FOUL  44.31m  FOUL  42.10m  FOUL  45.18m
  5 Heavin Warner             SO U.C.M.                47.63m     43.48m     142-08   4   
      FOUL  43.48m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Haley Heuer               SO U.C.M.                43.57m     43.34m     142-02   3   
      40.05m  41.53m  43.34m  40.86m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Danyell Coons             SO Ne.- Kearney          41.56m     42.92m     140-10   2   
      FOUL  FOUL  42.92m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Sarah Talbert             SR Pittsburg St.         44.56m     42.13m     138-03   1   
      FOUL  42.13m  39.29m  FOUL  40.57m  40.56m
  9 Brooke Regier             FR Fort Hays St          41.72m     41.92m     137-06 
      41.92m  38.84m  39.13m           
 10 Ashley Parrott            SR Emporia St.           42.32m     41.59m     136-05 
      39.37m  39.34m  41.59m            
 11 Vanessa Cook              SO Lindenwood                       41.13m     134-11 
      37.50m  FOUL  41.13m            
 12 M.J. Massanet             FR Ne.- Kearney          42.98m     40.58m     133-02 
      40.58m  FOUL  FOUL            
 13 Shelby Buster             JR Emporia St.           39.54m     39.98m     131-02 
      30.23m  39.98m  38.99m            
 14 Morgan Gilliland          FR Emporia St.           44.91m     39.88m     130-10 
      37.40m  37.11m  39.88m            
 15 Nicole Harnisch           SO N.W.M.S.              38.36m     38.69m     126-11 
      38.69m  FOUL  37.79m            
 16 Amy Dorge                 FR U.C.M.                39.37m     38.50m     126-04 
      34.32m  38.50m  FOUL            
 17 Jackie Ziemke             SR Ne.- Kearney          40.92m     38.42m     126-00 
      FOUL  38.42m  38.02m            
 18 Paden Wachter             SO Lindenwood            41.16m     38.35m     125-10 
      38.08m  38.35m  FOUL            
 19 Savannah Waters           FR Central Ok.           40.78m     38.05m     124-10 
      36.45m  38.05m  36.79m            
 20 Andrea Howe               SR Ne.- Kearney          43.57m     36.73m     120-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  36.73m            
 21 Jennifer Frazier          JR S.W. Baptist          27.37m     31.77m     104-03 
      28.11m  31.77m  30.31m            
 -- Cassie Caswell            SO Pittsburg St.         44.78m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Chelsea Smith             JR Lindenwood            40.30m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Lekiesha McKnight         SR N.W.M.S.              40.00m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 12  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
        MIAA: M 58.16m  5/4/2013    Max Alonso, Fort Hays                      
'13 Champion:   58.16m  5/4/2013    Max Alonso, Fort Hays                      
 NCAA 2 Prov: P 49.03m                                                         
 NCAA 2 Auto: A 55.63m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Bryan Kertz               SR Lindenwood            53.31m     53.96mP    177-00  10   
      51.65m  53.96m  52.29m  50.36m  51.40m  52.68m
  2 John Petroff              SR N.W.M.S.              50.52m     53.10mP    174-02   8   
      51.62m  48.95m  46.86m  53.10m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Bo Farrow                 FR Pittsburg St.         54.68m     51.86mP    170-02   6   
      48.32m  47.29m  48.96m  51.86m  51.65m  49.46m
  4 Cody Holland              SR Pittsburg St.         51.61m    J51.86mP    170-02   5   
      48.91m  43.24m  FOUL  49.78m  50.70m  51.86m
  5 Nick Klenda               JR Emporia St.           50.58m     50.62mP    166-01   4   
      50.62m  48.39m  FOUL  FOUL  48.57m  49.12m
  6 Nicklas Polizzi           JR M.S.S.U.              50.60m     50.18mP    164-07   3   
      FOUL  48.24m  FOUL  50.18m  FOUL  48.47m
  7 Shane Lundquist           SR Pittsburg St.         51.63m     49.87mP    163-07   2   
      48.15m  45.45m  FOUL  FOUL  49.87m  FOUL
  8 Jacob Mahin               FR U.C.M.                49.58m     47.05m     154-04   1   
      46.39m  47.02m  FOUL  47.05m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Colby Jurgens             JR Ne.- Kearney          49.05m     47.00m     154-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  47.00m            
 10 Jacob Prindle             SO U.C.M.                49.45m     46.62m     152-11 
      46.62m  FOUL  46.49m            
 11 Nick Petersen             FR Ne.- Kearney          46.64m     45.77m     150-02 
      43.99m  45.73m  45.77m            
 12 Alex Fellows              SR Lindenwood            46.89m     45.72m     150-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  45.72m            
 13 Jameson Klein             SO Fort Hays St          44.05m     45.47m     149-02 
      39.77m  42.20m  45.47m            
 14 Jace Kaleikau             FR U.C.M.                44.03m     44.81m     147-00 
      44.64m  44.81m  43.50m            
 15 Ryan Hermann              SO Lindenwood            43.95m     44.40m     145-08 
      44.40m  FOUL  FOUL            
 16 Jacob Crenshaw            FR U.C.M.                46.30m     44.27m     145-03 
      44.27m  FOUL  42.20m            
 17 Blake Wyatt               FR S.W. Baptist          46.26m     44.26m     145-02 
      42.81m  43.00m  44.26m            
 18 Bryan Burns               FR M.S.S.U.              45.62m     43.69m     143-04 
      43.69m  FOUL  FOUL            
 19 Caleb Mather              FR N.W.M.S.              38.10m     39.70m     130-03 
      FOUL  39.70m  FOUL            
 20 Hampton Mayson            FR Lincoln               41.28m     39.51m     129-07 
      36.00m  39.51m  FOUL            
 21 Mikhail Roedel            SR Emporia St.           42.35m     35.78m     117-05 
      35.78m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Ethan Young               FR Ne.- Kearney          43.06m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Darian Holmes             SO Pittsburg St.         48.73m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 13  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
        MIAA: M 58.14m  2012        Kate Walter, NW Missouri                   
'13 Champion:   51.10m  5/4/2013    Lindsey Blackwell, Lindenwood              
 NCAA 2 Prov: P 50.00m                                                         
 NCAA 2 Auto: A 57.12m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Heavin Warner             SO U.C.M.                64.05m     60.84mM    199-07  10   
      58.15m  FOUL  56.71m  60.84m  58.10m  FOUL
  2 Michelle Kyle             SO Lindenwood            50.15m     54.03mP    177-03   8   
      54.03m  45.23m  50.50m  FOUL  FOUL  49.21m
  3 Darien Stancell           SO Pittsburg St.         53.91m     50.95mP    167-02   6   
      50.95m  48.87m  48.83m  FOUL  50.30m  33.35m
  4 Lekiesha McKnight         SR N.W.M.S.              49.53m     49.47m     162-04   5   
      43.03m  46.82m  48.24m  45.57m  47.68m  49.47m
  5 Danyell Coons             SO Ne.- Kearney          51.01m     49.38m     162-00   4   
      FOUL  44.53m  46.54m  FOUL  46.73m  49.38m
  6 Shelby Buster             JR Emporia St.           49.31m     48.11m     157-10   3   
      47.76m  47.21m  48.11m  FOUL  47.45m  FOUL
  7 Chelsea Smith             JR Lindenwood            43.57m     47.51m     155-10   2   
      44.76m  46.61m  47.51m  44.99m  47.21m  46.92m
  8 Kylie Cornman             SR M.S.S.U.              48.36m     46.82m     153-07   1   
      45.41m  46.82m  45.62m  44.62m  45.66m  FOUL
  9 D'Andria Blow             SO Pittsburg St.         43.88m     46.23m     151-08 
      FOUL  46.23m  44.57m            
 10 Haley Heuer               SO U.C.M.                46.09m     45.71m     150-00 
      45.71m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Misty Lowe                SR Emporia St.           46.22m     43.52m     142-09 
      40.90m  FOUL  43.52m            
 12 Amy Dorge                 FR U.C.M.                43.96m     42.95m     140-11 
      FOUL  35.82m  42.95m            
 13 Cassie Caswell            SO Pittsburg St.         50.40m     42.77m     140-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  42.77m            
 14 Ashley Bryant             FR Central Ok.           44.57m     42.55m     139-07 
      FOUL  42.55m  39.41m            
 15 Abagayle Spilinek         FR Ne.- Kearney          44.42m     42.28m     138-08 
      42.15m  FOUL  42.28m            
 16 Rachael Monteil           SO Fort Hays St          45.29m     40.80m     133-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  40.80m            
 17 Nicole Harnisch           SO N.W.M.S.              38.35m     40.68m     133-05 
      37.80m  38.78m  40.68m            
 18 Jackie Ziemke             SR Ne.- Kearney                     39.10m     128-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  39.10m            
 19 Fiona Moloney             JR N.W.M.S.              42.27m     38.55m     126-06 
      FOUL  37.50m  38.55m            
 20 Savannah Waters           FR Central Ok.           40.94m     36.41m     119-05 
      36.41m  35.38m  FOUL            
 21 Madison Wertz             JR S.W. Baptist          36.48m     35.48m     116-05 
      35.48m  FOUL  33.24m            
 22 Brooke Regier             FR Fort Hays St          38.47m     35.09m     115-01 
      35.09m  33.84m  FOUL            
 -- Andrea Howe               SR Ne.- Kearney          45.64m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Lindsey Blackwell         JR Lindenwood            55.56m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 14  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
        MIAA: M 67.16m  2011        Drew Frizzell, Central Missouri            
'13 Champion:   61.41m  5/4/2013    Mitchell Heady, Lindenwood                 
 NCAA 2 Prov: P 54.00m                                                         
 NCAA 2 Auto: A 63.78m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Michael Thalken           SR Ne.- Kearney          58.51m     55.61mP    182-05  10   
      50.55m  52.20m  FOUL  53.05m  FOUL  55.61m
  2 Luke Wilson               JR Pittsburg St.         56.29m     55.54mP    182-03   8   
      55.54m  FOUL  52.69m  51.81m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Cody Holland              SR Pittsburg St.         52.60m     54.79mP    179-09   6   
      52.78m  54.79m  FOUL  52.84m  54.26m  FOUL
  4 Zac Bendrick              JR N.W.M.S.              53.10m     53.26m     174-09   5   
      50.39m  53.26m  FOUL  48.94m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Joseph Talbert            JR Pittsburg St.         51.13m     51.03m     167-05   4   
      51.03m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  49.58m  FOUL
  6 Nicklas Polizzi           JR M.S.S.U.              50.94m     50.82m     166-09   3   
      50.01m  50.82m  50.82m  50.54m  FOUL  49.46m
  7 Levi Hughart              JR U.C.M.                51.00m     49.85m     163-06   2   
      49.85m  48.60m  49.64m  48.56m  47.17m  47.79m
  8 Jacob Prindle             SO U.C.M.                54.96m     49.23m     161-06   1   
      FOUL  FOUL  49.23m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Josh Redman               SR Ne.- Kearney          51.08m     48.97m     160-08 
      48.97m  46.21m  FOUL            
 10 Blake Wyatt               FR S.W. Baptist          41.10m     48.90m     160-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  48.90m            
 11 Cade Sharp                FR Fort Hays St          47.14m     48.56m     159-04 
      45.74m  48.56m  47.91m            
 12 Bryan Kertz               SR Lindenwood            51.34m     48.08m     157-09 
      FOUL  48.08m  FOUL            
 13 Nick Klenda               JR Emporia St.           47.63m     47.83m     156-11 
      46.14m  47.83m  47.46m            
 14 Jace Kaleikau             FR U.C.M.                48.48m     47.60m     156-02 
      44.50m  45.41m  47.60m            
 15 Ethan Young               FR Ne.- Kearney          47.02m     47.11m     154-07 
      44.56m  45.29m  47.11m            
 16 Ryan Hermann              SO Lindenwood            39.98m     44.25m     145-02 
      41.71m  44.25m  41.93m            
 17 Caleb Mather              FR N.W.M.S.              41.17m     36.79m     120-08 
      FOUL  36.79m  FOUL            
 -- Ryland Massey             FR S.W. Baptist          41.82m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- John Petroff              SR N.W.M.S.              47.86m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Colby Jurgens             JR Ne.- Kearney          48.20m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Bryan Burns               FR M.S.S.U.              49.68m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 15  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
        MIAA: M 49.18m  1998        Vonnetta Gatewood, Pittsburg State         
'13 Champion:   48.10m  5/5/2013    Makayla McPhail, Fort Hays                 
 NCAA 2 Prov: P 40.00m                                                         
 NCAA 2 Auto: A 46.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Madison Wolf              FR Fort Hays St          46.77m     47.26mA    155-01  10   
      47.26m  45.01m  42.31m  39.13m  40.10m  FOUL
  2 Mary Riley                SR U.C.M.                49.80m     45.60mP    149-07   8   
      41.18m  42.22m  44.39m  40.61m  42.59m  45.60m
  3 Shelby Buster             JR Emporia St.                      42.20mP    138-05   6   
      41.08m  FOUL  39.91m  39.90m  FOUL  42.20m
  4 Ashley Bryant             FR Central Ok.           39.63m     42.06mP    138-00   5   
      42.06m  38.23m  36.35m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Amber Kloster             SR Pittsburg St.         44.02m     41.68mP    136-09   4   
      40.16m  40.22m  39.87m  FOUL  41.68m  41.21m
  6 Shanise Rice              JR Pittsburg St.         37.35m     40.62mP    133-03   3   
      33.67m  36.75m  40.62m  37.67m  33.82m  FOUL
  7 Megan Honas               FR Fort Hays St          41.22m     40.28mP    132-02   2   
      40.28m  39.00m  37.37m  FOUL  38.41m  38.17m
  8 Tessa Westhoff            SR Pittsburg St.         37.51m     40.17mP    131-09   1   
      39.09m  40.17m  36.66m  38.29m  FOUL  36.88m
  9 Jessica Cisneros          FR Pittsburg St.         39.01m     40.06mP    131-05 
      40.06m  FOUL  FOUL            
 10 Abagayle Spilinek         FR Ne.- Kearney          40.67m     39.84m     130-08 
      38.78m  39.84m  37.63m            
 11 Aimi Orton                SO Pittsburg St.         44.66m     39.74m     130-04 
      39.74m  FOUL  38.95m            
 12 Jessica Reichenberger     SR Pittsburg St.         35.20m     39.60m     129-11 
      32.97m  39.60m  FOUL            
 13 Sara Dunkin               JR Emporia St.           43.10m     38.78m     127-03 
      38.78m  37.30m  36.78m            
 14 Shannon Toll              FR Fort Hays St          39.93m     35.97m     118-00 
      34.40m  35.97m  33.33m            
 15 Monica Howard             FR Emporia St.           38.54m     34.59m     113-06 
      34.59m  FOUL  31.60m            
 16 Paula Costa               SO Lindenwood            30.35m     33.78m     110-10 
      33.78m  30.64m  FOUL            
 17 Megan Wood                JR Fort Hays St          37.58m     33.13m     108-08 
      33.13m  FOUL  FOUL            
 18 Melinda Faught            FR Emporia St.           39.20m     31.46m     103-02 
      FOUL  31.46m  FOUL            
 19 Vanessa Cook              SO Lindenwood            32.32m     30.26m      99-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  30.26m            
 20 Kat Graham                SO S.W. Baptist          36.92m     30.18m      99-00 
      30.18m  FOUL  FOUL            
 21 Marissa Montgomery        FR U.C.M.                37.71m     29.38m      96-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  29.38m            
 22 Madison Wertz             JR S.W. Baptist          31.21m     29.21m      95-10 
      29.21m  FOUL  28.96m            
 -- Meredith Owens            SO Lindenwood            34.69m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 16  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
        MIAA: M 70.96m  2007        Andy Vogelsberg, Emporia State             
'13 Champion:   61.88m  5/5/2013    Chris Swearingin, Central Mo               
 NCAA 2 Prov: P 57.10m                                                         
 NCAA 2 Auto: A 65.91m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Chris Swearingin          SO U.C.M.                64.56m     65.40mP    214-07  10   
      63.68m  65.40m  61.12m  60.00m  FOUL  60.35m
  2 Landon Cole               SR S.W. Baptist          56.51m     60.19mP    197-06   8   
      FOUL  53.10m  59.87m  60.19m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Zachary Williams          JR M.S.S.U.              57.63m     59.70mP    195-10   6   
      54.88m  54.69m  59.70m  55.91m  54.89m  57.48m
  4 Kyle Pfizenmaier          SO Emporia St.           65.15m     59.62mP    195-07   5   
      56.98m  59.62m  55.97m  58.31m  FOUL  54.64m
  5 John Blazevic             FR Pittsburg St.         59.66m     59.35mP    194-09   4   
      54.78m  59.35m  53.98m  FOUL  58.07m  FOUL
  6 Adam Farnow               JR Pittsburg St.         60.61m     57.71mP    189-04   3   
      57.71m  55.00m  52.59m  57.11m  51.92m  53.45m
  7 Alex Linsey               FR Emporia St.           55.68m     57.58mP    188-11   2   
      55.19m  56.52m  55.07m  56.43m  FOUL  57.58m
  8 Alex Gentges              SO Pittsburg St.         56.55m     56.79m     186-04   1   
      56.79m  FOUL  49.41m  51.63m  54.18m  55.98m
  9 Jake Durham               SR Fort Hays St          59.00m     56.47m     185-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  56.47m            
 10 Jordan Morton             FR Pittsburg St.         64.05m     55.90m     183-05 
      48.67m  55.90m  53.59m            
 11 Blake Seitz               FR U.C.M.                54.25m     55.39m     181-09 
      53.90m  49.91m  55.39m            
 12 Garrett Cantrell          JR Pittsburg St.         59.88m     54.29m     178-01 
      54.29m  53.59m  53.51m            
 13 Taylor Neff               SO Ne.- Kearney          48.55m     51.34m     168-05 
      46.26m  46.40m  51.34m            
 14 Jace Kaleikau             FR U.C.M.                52.41m     48.27m     158-04 
      43.52m  48.27m  46.30m            
 15 Marcus Gonzales           FR Ne.- Kearney          46.96m     45.10m     147-11 
      42.66m  41.42m  45.10m            
 16 Darran Hunter             FR Lincoln               41.63m     40.06m     131-05 
      FOUL  40.06m  FOUL            
 17 Hampton Mayson            FR Lincoln               39.24m     36.48m     119-08 
      34.90m  36.48m  35.87m            
 
Event 17  Women Heptathlon
================================================================================
        MIAA: M  5390  1988        Liz Barringer, SE Missouri State            
'13 Champion:    5069  5/3/2013    Zoe Sharplin, Central Mo                    
 NCAA 2 Prov: P  4400                                                          
 NCAA 2 Auto: A  5200                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Madison Smith             JR U.C.M.                  5099       5068P  10   
  2 Erin Alewine              SR U.C.M.                  4986       4989P   8   
  3 Emilyn Dearman            FR Pittsburg St.           4917       4898P   6   
  4 Kaylee Morgan             SO M.S.S.U.                4685       4832P   5   
  5 Shakiesha Miller          SR Lincoln                            4756P   4   
  6 Hannah Churchman          JR N.W.M.S.                4429       4569P   3   
  7 Ashlyn Carroll            SO Central Ok.             4535       4451P   2   
  8 Katie Cassidy             FR U.C.M.                  4292       4396    1   
  9 Kendall Dunn              FR Central Ok.             4204       4367  
 10 Lacey Rhodes              SR Central Ok.             4505       4338  
 11 Paige Locke               SR Central Ok.             4241       4270  
 12 Daniele Newman            SR Lincoln                            4207  
 13 Monica Howard             FR Emporia St.             4309       4194  
 14 Chandler Wilson           FR Pittsburg St.           4065       4160  
 15 Kaley Hauschild           FR N.W.M.S.                4374       4159  
 16 Jordan Hopkins            JR Ne.- Kearney            4137       4128  
 17 Emily Heissler            SO U.C.M.                  3642       3845  
 18 Ashley Baier              SR Pittsburg St.           3623       3683  
 
Event 17  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 M Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
'13 Champion:   14.10  5/3/2013    Zoe Sharplin, Central Mo                    
 NCAA 2 Prov: P 14.40                                                          
 NCAA 2 Auto: A 13.25                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Madison Smith             JR U.C.M.                   14.02   2.3  4    976
  2 Shakiesha Miller          SR Lincoln                  14.06   2.3  4    970
  3 Emilyn Dearman            FR Pittsburg St.            14.75   2.3  4    875
  4 Kaylee Morgan             SO M.S.S.U.                 15.05   1.0  2    835
  5 Ashlyn Carroll            SO Central Ok.              15.08   1.0  2    831
  6 Erin Alewine              SR U.C.M.                   15.12   1.0  2    826
  7 Chandler Wilson           FR Pittsburg St.            15.41   1.7  3    788
  8 Lacey Rhodes              SR Central Ok.              15.46   1.0  2    782
  9 Hannah Churchman          JR N.W.M.S.                 15.47   1.7  3    781
 10 Kendall Dunn              FR Central Ok.              15.76   1.7  3    744
 11 Ashley Baier              SR Pittsburg St.            15.83   2.3  4    735
 12 Daniele Newman            SR Lincoln                  16.03   2.9  1    711
 13 Katie Cassidy             FR U.C.M.                   16.22   2.9  1    688
 14 Kaley Hauschild           FR N.W.M.S.                 16.36   2.9  1    671
 15 Monica Howard             FR Emporia St.              16.45   1.7  3    660
 16 Emily Heissler            SO U.C.M.                   16.50   1.6  5    654
 17 Jordan Hopkins            JR Ne.- Kearney             16.55   2.9  1    648
 18 Paige Locke               SR Central Ok.              16.78   1.6  5    622
 19 Kat Graham                SO S.W. Baptist             19.27   1.6  5    366
 
Event 17  Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
'13 Champion:   1.70m  5/3/2013    Sheri Kaye Campbell, Lincoln                
 NCAA 2 Prov: P 1.68m                                                          
 NCAA 2 Auto: A 1.78m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Madison Smith             JR U.C.M.                   1.68mP   5-06.00    830
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  1 Lacey Rhodes              SR Central Ok.              1.68mP   5-06.00    830
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  3 Kaylee Morgan             SO M.S.S.U.                 1.65m    5-05.00    795
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP   XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Erin Alewine              SR U.C.M.                   1.65m    5-05.00    795
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  5 Hannah Churchman          JR N.W.M.S.                 1.62m    5-03.75    759
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Jordan Hopkins            JR Ne.- Kearney             1.59m    5-02.50    724
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Emilyn Dearman            FR Pittsburg St.            1.59m    5-02.50    724
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Emily Heissler            SO U.C.M.                   1.56m    5-01.25    689
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Daniele Newman            SR Lincoln                  1.56m    5-01.25    689
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O  PPP    O  XXX 
 10 Shakiesha Miller          SR Lincoln                  1.53m    5-00.25    655
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 
      PPP    O    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Paige Locke               SR Central Ok.              1.53m    5-00.25    655
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Ashlyn Carroll            SO Central Ok.              1.53m    5-00.25    655
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
 13 Katie Cassidy             FR U.C.M.                   1.50m    4-11.00    621
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
 13 Monica Howard             FR Emporia St.              1.50m    4-11.00    621
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 15 Kat Graham                SO S.W. Baptist             1.47m    4-09.75    588
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
 15 Kendall Dunn              FR Central Ok.              1.47m    4-09.75    588
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 
        O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 17 Ashley Baier              SR Pittsburg St.            1.44m    4-08.75    555
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 
        O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 17 Chandler Wilson           FR Pittsburg St.            1.44m    4-08.75    555
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 
      PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
 17 Kaley Hauschild           FR N.W.M.S.                 1.44m    4-08.75    555
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 
        O  PPP    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 17  Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
'13 Champion:   12.28m  5/3/2013    Victoria Jackson, Central Mo               
 NCAA 2 Prov: P 13.41m                                                         
 NCAA 2 Auto: A 14.90m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Shakiesha Miller          SR Lincoln                 11.21m   36-09.50    609
      10.69m  11.21m  10.24m            
  2 Erin Alewine              SR U.C.M.                  10.62m   34-10.25    570
      10.62m  9.64m  FOUL            
  3 Madison Smith             JR U.C.M.                  10.54m   34-07.00    565
      10.22m  10.54m  9.92m            
  4 Paige Locke               SR Central Ok.             10.48m   34-04.75    561
      10.48m  10.38m  10.06m            
  5 Monica Howard             FR Emporia St.             10.44m   34-03.00    558
      10.44m  9.98m  10.28m            
  6 Kaley Hauschild           FR N.W.M.S.                10.43m   34-02.75    558
      10.25m  10.43m  9.98m            
  7 Kendall Dunn              FR Central Ok.             10.38m   34-00.75    554
      FOUL  10.31m  10.38m            
  8 Lacey Rhodes              SR Central Ok.             10.24m   33-07.25    545
      9.63m  10.24m  9.68m            
  8 Kat Graham                SO S.W. Baptist            10.24m   33-07.25    545
      10.18m  10.24m  9.91m            
 10 Kaylee Morgan             SO M.S.S.U.                 9.98m   32-09.00    528
      9.92m  9.33m  9.98m            
 11 Hannah Churchman          JR N.W.M.S.                 9.89m   32-05.50    522
      FOUL  9.89m  FOUL            
 12 Emilyn Dearman            FR Pittsburg St.            9.64m   31-07.50    506
      9.64m  FOUL  9.50m            
 13 Daniele Newman            SR Lincoln                  9.39m   30-09.75    490
      9.12m  9.39m  9.33m            
 14 Katie Cassidy             FR U.C.M.                   9.38m   30-09.25    489
      9.32m  7.99m  9.38m            
 15 Ashlyn Carroll            SO Central Ok.              9.23m   30-03.50    479
      8.57m  8.23m  9.23m            
 16 Emily Heissler            SO U.C.M.                   9.21m   30-02.75    478
      9.01m  8.92m  9.21m            
 16 Ashley Baier              SR Pittsburg St.            9.21m   30-02.75    478
      8.66m  9.21m  8.73m            
 18 Chandler Wilson           FR Pittsburg St.            8.06m   26-05.50    403
      8.06m  FOUL  7.69m            
 19 Jordan Hopkins            JR Ne.- Kearney             7.96m   26-01.50    397
      FOUL  7.51m  7.96m            
 
Event 17  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 M Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
'13 Champion:   25.48  5/3/2013    Madison Berryman, Central OK                
 NCAA 2 Prov: P 24.62                                                          
 NCAA 2 Auto: A 23.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Madison Smith             JR U.C.M.                   25.20   2.9  1    869
  2 Kaley Hauschild           FR N.W.M.S.                 25.41   2.9  1    850
  3 Chandler Wilson           FR Pittsburg St.            25.72   2.9  1    822
  4 Katie Cassidy             FR U.C.M.                   25.86   2.9  1    809
  5 Shakiesha Miller          SR Lincoln                  25.89   2.9  1    807
  6 Erin Alewine              SR U.C.M.                   26.02   1.6  2    795
  7 Emilyn Dearman            FR Pittsburg St.            26.05   2.9  1    793
  8 Ashlyn Carroll            SO Central Ok.              26.13   2.9  1    786
  9 Kaylee Morgan             SO M.S.S.U.                 26.15   1.6  2    784
 10 Ashley Baier              SR Pittsburg St.            26.78   1.6  2    730 26.774
 11 Kendall Dunn              FR Central Ok.              26.78   1.6  2    730 26.780
 12 Daniele Newman            SR Lincoln                  26.82   1.8  3    727
 13 Jordan Hopkins            JR Ne.- Kearney             26.95   1.6  2    716
 14 Hannah Churchman          JR N.W.M.S.                 27.33   1.8  3    685
 15 Lacey Rhodes              SR Central Ok.              27.58   1.6  2    664
 16 Kat Graham                SO S.W. Baptist             27.63   1.8  3    660
 17 Monica Howard             FR Emporia St.              27.66   1.8  3    658
 18 Paige Locke               SR Central Ok.              27.75   1.8  3    651
 19 Emily Heissler            SO U.C.M.                   28.59   1.8  3    585
 
Event 17  Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
'13 Champion:   5.71m  5/3/2013    Kaylee Morgan, Missouri So.                 
 NCAA 2 Prov: P 5.70m                                                          
 NCAA 2 Auto: A 6.15m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Kaylee Morgan             SO M.S.S.U.                 5.78mP -0.1  18-11.75    783
     5.54m(-0.8) 5.78m(-0.1) FOUL(-1.3)            
  2 Kendall Dunn              FR Central Ok.              5.60m  -1.0  18-04.50    729
     5.60m(-1.0) 4.96m(-1.3) 5.13m(-1.6)            
  3 Erin Alewine              SR U.C.M.                   5.57m  -0.4  18-03.25    720
     5.57m(-0.4) 5.32m(-1.5) PASS                 
  4 Shakiesha Miller          SR Lincoln                  5.46m  -1.4  17-11.00    688
     5.29m(-1.7) 5.46m(-1.4) FOUL(-0.9)            
  5 Lacey Rhodes              SR Central Ok.              5.37m  -0.4  17-07.50    663
     5.33m(+0.0) 5.37m(-0.4) 5.19m(-0.4)            
  6 Madison Smith             JR U.C.M.                   5.33m  -0.7  17-06.00    651
     5.20m(+0.0) 5.33m(-0.7) 5.20m(+0.0)            
  7 Daniele Newman            SR Lincoln                  5.31m  +0.0  17-05.25    645
     5.31m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.7) 5.27m(-0.8)            
  8 Emilyn Dearman            FR Pittsburg St.            5.22m  -0.3  17-01.50    620
     5.22m(-0.3) 4.80m(-1.0) FOUL(0.8)            
  9 Katie Cassidy             FR U.C.M.                   5.10m  -0.8  16-08.75    587
     4.93m(-0.8) 4.87m(-0.9) 5.10m(-0.8)            
 10 Hannah Churchman          JR N.W.M.S.                 5.08m  -0.9  16-08.00    581
     4.80m(+0.0) 4.86m(+0.0) 5.08m(-0.9)            
 11 Ashlyn Carroll            SO Central Ok.              4.91m  -1.9  16-01.50    535
     4.90m(+0.0) 4.82m(-0.8) 4.91m(-1.9)            
 11 Chandler Wilson           FR Pittsburg St.            4.91m  +0.0  16-01.50    535
     4.91m(+0.0) 4.78m(-1.5) 4.87m(-1.2)            
 13 Paige Locke               SR Central Ok.              4.88m  -0.9  16-00.25    527
     4.57m(-1.0) 4.61m(-1.2) 4.88m(-0.9)            
 14 Jordan Hopkins            JR Ne.- Kearney             4.86m  +0.0  15-11.50    522
     4.85m(-1.1) FOUL(1.2) 4.86m(+0.0)            
 15 Monica Howard             FR Emporia St.              4.73m  -0.5  15-06.25    487
     4.67m(-0.8) 4.73m(-0.5) FOUL(+0.0)            
 16 Kaley Hauschild           FR N.W.M.S.                 4.50m  -2.1  14-09.25    428
     FOUL(0.3) 4.40m(-1.4) 4.50m(-2.1)            
 17 Emily Heissler            SO U.C.M.                   4.46m  -0.9  14-07.75    418
     FOUL(0.6) 4.15m(-1.4) 4.46m(-0.9)            
 18 Ashley Baier              SR Pittsburg St.            4.33m  -0.9  14-02.50    386
     4.12m(-0.9) 4.33m(-0.9) 4.22m(-0.2)            
 19 Kat Graham                SO S.W. Baptist             4.27m  +0.0  14-00.25    371
     4.14m(+0.0) 4.27m(+0.0) PASS                 
 
Event 17  Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
'13 Champion:   39.16m  5/3/2013    Zoe Sharplin, Central Mo                   
 NCAA 2 Prov: P 40.00m                                                         
 NCAA 2 Auto: A 46.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lacey Rhodes              SR Central Ok.             37.75m     123-10    624
      35.73m  37.75m  37.35m            
  2 Monica Howard             FR Emporia St.             36.95m     121-03    609
      36.03m  36.19m  36.95m            
  3 Shakiesha Miller          SR Lincoln                 36.41m     119-05    599
      35.72m  36.41m  31.86m            
  4 Emilyn Dearman            FR Pittsburg St.           34.19m     112-02    556
      31.31m  31.71m  34.19m            
  5 Paige Locke               SR Central Ok.             34.03m     111-08    553
      32.25m  34.03m  32.87m            
  6 Kat Graham                SO S.W. Baptist            33.69m     110-06    547
      33.69m  PASS  PASS            
  7 Hannah Churchman          JR N.W.M.S.                33.00m     108-03    534
      25.75m  26.56m  33.00m            
  8 Daniele Newman            SR Lincoln                 31.36m     102-11    502
      22.58m  25.19m  31.36m            
  9 Emily Heissler            SO U.C.M.                  31.18m     102-03    499
      29.03m  29.13m  31.18m            
 10 Kaylee Morgan             SO M.S.S.U.                31.08m     102-00    497
      31.08m  29.84m  28.04m            
 11 Jordan Hopkins            JR Ne.- Kearney            30.72m     100-09    490
      30.72m  28.90m  28.26m            
 12 Erin Alewine              SR U.C.M.                  28.81m      94-06    454
      28.07m  28.29m  28.81m            
 13 Ashlyn Carroll            SO Central Ok.             28.76m      94-04    453
      28.76m  28.25m  28.35m            
 14 Chandler Wilson           FR Pittsburg St.           28.07m      92-01    440
      22.85m  28.07m  26.09m            
 15 Madison Smith             JR U.C.M.                  27.66m      90-09    432
      27.66m  FOUL  27.43m            
 16 Kaley Hauschild           FR N.W.M.S.                27.46m      90-01    429
      25.89m  27.46m  25.99m            
 17 Ashley Baier              SR Pittsburg St.           26.73m      87-08    415
      24.87m  26.73m  24.17m            
 18 Kendall Dunn              FR Central Ok.             24.45m      80-02    372
      FOUL  22.89m  24.45m            
 19 Katie Cassidy             FR U.C.M.                  23.99m      78-08    363
      23.99m  23.29m  FOUL            
 
Event 17  Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 M Run Heptathlon
==========================================================================
'13 Champion:   2:33.51  5/3/2013    Madison Berryman, Central OK              
 NCAA 2 Prov: P 2:14.00                                                        
 NCAA 2 Auto: A 2:09.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Katie Cassidy             FR U.C.M.                 2:18.85   1    839
       1:07.189 (1:07.189)        2:18.845 (1:11.656)
  2 Erin Alewine              SR U.C.M.                 2:19.61   2    829
       1:08.067 (1:08.067)        2:19.602 (1:11.535)
  3 Emilyn Dearman            FR Pittsburg St.          2:19.93   2    824
       1:06.950 (1:06.950)        2:19.924 (1:12.975)
  4 Madison Smith             JR U.C.M.                 2:25.95   2    745
       1:12.254 (1:12.254)        2:25.944 (1:13.691)
  5 Ashlyn Carroll            SO Central Ok.            2:28.46   2    712
       1:09.554 (1:09.554)        2:28.460 (1:18.907)
  6 Hannah Churchman          JR N.W.M.S.               2:28.89   2    707
       1:11.566 (1:11.566)        2:28.887 (1:17.322)
  7 Paige Locke               SR Central Ok.            2:29.34   1    701
       1:10.333 (1:10.333)        2:29.333 (1:19.000)
  8 Kaley Hauschild           FR N.W.M.S.               2:31.99   1    668
       1:10.113 (1:10.113)        2:31.983 (1:21.870)
  9 Kendall Dunn              FR Central Ok.            2:33.48   2    650
       1:12.152 (1:12.152)        2:33.476 (1:21.324)
 10 Jordan Hopkins            JR Ne.- Kearney           2:35.05   1    631
       1:15.497 (1:15.497)        2:35.047 (1:19.550)
 11 Chandler Wilson           FR Pittsburg St.          2:36.20   1    617
       1:12.421 (1:12.421)        2:36.196 (1:23.775)
 12 Kaylee Morgan             SO M.S.S.U.               2:36.84   2    610
       1:17.447 (1:17.447)        2:36.832 (1:19.386)
 13 Monica Howard             FR Emporia St.            2:37.55   1    601
       1:16.741 (1:16.741)        2:37.547 (1:20.806)
 14 Emily Heissler            SO U.C.M.                 2:44.54   1    522
       1:19.444 (1:19.444)        2:44.539 (1:25.095)
 15 Daniele Newman            SR Lincoln                2:52.03   2    443
       1:17.410 (1:17.410)        2:52.028 (1:34.619)
 16 Shakiesha Miller          SR Lincoln                2:53.49   2    428
       1:18.044 (1:18.044)        2:53.482 (1:35.438)
 17 Ashley Baier              SR Pittsburg St.          2:57.97   1    384
       1:19.827 (1:19.827)        2:57.968 (1:38.142)
 18 Lacey Rhodes              SR Central Ok.            3:16.13   2    230
       1:28.656 (1:28.656)        3:16.124 (1:47.468)
 
Event 18  Men Decathlon
================================================================================
        MIAA: M  7881  1988        John Schwepker, SE Missouri State           
'13 Champion:    6925  5/3/2013    Brent Vogel, Central Mo                     
 NCAA 2 Prov: P  6200                                                          
 NCAA 2 Auto: A  7000                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Payson Maydew             SO Emporia St.             7202       7207A  10   
  2 Blake Seitz               FR U.C.M.                  6780       6972P   8   
  3 Dillon Schrodt            JR Ne.- Kearney                       6932P   6   
  4 Jeff Piepenbrink          JR Pittsburg St.                      6726P   5   
  5 Logann Halloran           JR N.W.M.S.                6532       6637P   4   
  6 Hassan Ilyas              SO U.C.M.                  6547       6504P   3   
  7 Daniel McCarty            SO U.C.M.                             6478P   2   
  8 Bryan Dougherty           JR U.C.M.                  6216       6382P   1   
  9 Kalen Farr                SO Ne.- Kearney            5872       6202P 
 10 Cory Post                 SO Fort Hays St            6122       6193  
 11 Grady Goff                SR Emporia St.              744       5803  
 12 Sam Hunt                  FR U.C.M.                  5800       5577  
 
Event 18  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 M Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
'13 Champion:   10.84  5/3/2013    Dillon Schrodt, NE. Kearney                 
 NCAA 2 Prov: P 10.60                                                          
 NCAA 2 Auto: A 10.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Dillon Schrodt            JR Ne.- Kearney             10.90   2.3  1    883
  2 Sam Hunt                  FR U.C.M.                   11.21   2.3  1    814
  3 Bryan Dougherty           JR U.C.M.                   11.36   2.3  1    782
  4 Kalen Farr                SO Ne.- Kearney             11.37   2.3  1    780 11.362
  5 Hassan Ilyas              SO U.C.M.                   11.37   2.3  1    780 11.366
  6 Jeff Piepenbrink          JR Pittsburg St.            11.38   1.4  2    778
  7 Payson Maydew             SO Emporia St.              11.39   2.3  1    776
  8 Seth Staashelm            SR N.W.M.S.                 11.55   2.3  1    742
  9 Blake Seitz               FR U.C.M.                   11.60   1.4  2    732
 10 Daniel McCarty            SO U.C.M.                   11.70   1.4  2    711
 11 Logann Halloran           JR N.W.M.S.                 11.71   1.4  2    709
 12 Grady Goff                SR Emporia St.              11.80   1.4  2    691
 13 Cory Post                 SO Fort Hays St             11.92   1.4  2    667
 14 DeAndre Thomas            SO N.W.M.S.                 12.15   1.4  2    622
 
Event 18  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
'13 Champion:   6.28m  5/3/2013    Logann Halloran, NW Missouri                
 NCAA 2 Prov: P 7.17m                                                          
 NCAA 2 Auto: A 7.63m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Seth Staashelm            SR N.W.M.S.                 6.84m   1.4  22-05.25    776
     6.81m(1.6) 6.84m(1.4) 6.55m(0.8)            
  2 Blake Seitz               FR U.C.M.                   6.75m   1.9  22-01.75    755
     6.53m(1.3) 6.75m(1.9) PASS                 
  3 Hassan Ilyas              SO U.C.M.                   6.71m   2.0  22-00.25    746
     6.55m(2.0) 6.71m(2.0) 6.61m(1.4)            
  3 Dillon Schrodt            JR Ne.- Kearney             6.71m   1.1  22-00.25    746
     6.71m(1.1) 6.46m(1.2) 6.70m(1.2)            
  5 Sam Hunt                  FR U.C.M.                   6.60m   2.2  21-08.00    720
     FOUL(2.2) 6.60m(2.2) 6.36m(0.9)            
  6 Logann Halloran           JR N.W.M.S.                 6.57m   1.9  21-06.75    713
     6.19m(1.7) 6.57m(1.9) 6.34m(0.3)            
  7 Payson Maydew             SO Emporia St.              6.46m   2.0  21-02.50    688
     6.41m(0.9) 6.46m(2.0) 6.43m(1.5)            
  8 Cory Post                 SO Fort Hays St             6.41m   1.4  21-00.50    677
     6.29m(2.4) 6.41m(1.4) 6.39m(1.6)            
  9 Daniel McCarty            SO U.C.M.                   6.40m   1.1  21-00.00    675
     6.15m(1.4) 6.40m(1.1) PASS                 
 10 Jeff Piepenbrink          JR Pittsburg St.            6.35m   1.8  20-10.00    664
     6.09m(2.2) 6.35m(1.8) 6.13m(2.4)            
 11 Bryan Dougherty           JR U.C.M.                   6.29m   2.6  20-07.75    650
     6.26m(1.6) 6.29m(2.6) PASS                 
 12 Kalen Farr                SO Ne.- Kearney             6.22m   0.8  20-05.00    635
     6.09m(2.2) 6.00m(1.4) 6.22m(0.8)            
 13 Grady Goff                SR Emporia St.              6.02m   1.1  19-09.00    591
     6.02m(1.1) FOUL(1.7) 5.70m(1.5)            
 14 DeAndre Thomas            SO N.W.M.S.                 5.99m   1.8  19-08.00    584
     5.98m(0.7) 5.99m(1.8) 5.90m(1.8)            
 
Event 18  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
'13 Champion:   12.81m  5/3/2013    Brent Vogel, Central Mo                    
 NCAA 2 Prov: P 16.00m                                                         
 NCAA 2 Auto: A 18.09m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Blake Seitz               FR U.C.M.                  13.81m   45-03.75    717
      13.32m  13.81m  12.39m            
  2 Payson Maydew             SO Emporia St.             12.93m   42-05.25    663
      11.41m  12.55m  12.93m            
  3 Daniel McCarty            SO U.C.M.                  12.86m   42-02.25    659
      12.67m  12.86m  12.50m            
  4 Bryan Dougherty           JR U.C.M.                  12.05m   39-06.50    609
      10.16m  11.36m  12.05m            
  5 Jeff Piepenbrink          JR Pittsburg St.           11.99m   39-04.00    606
      11.99m  11.01m  10.72m            
  6 Logann Halloran           JR N.W.M.S.                11.69m   38-04.25    588
      10.98m  11.68m  11.69m            
  7 Seth Staashelm            SR N.W.M.S.                11.66m   38-03.25    586
      11.17m  11.66m  FOUL            
  8 Hassan Ilyas              SO U.C.M.                  11.48m   37-08.00    575
      11.27m  11.48m  10.85m            
  9 DeAndre Thomas            SO N.W.M.S.                11.09m   36-04.75    551
      11.09m  11.09m  10.32m            
 10 Cory Post                 SO Fort Hays St            11.00m   36-01.25    546
      10.28m  10.48m  11.00m            
 11 Sam Hunt                  FR U.C.M.                  10.81m   35-05.75    534
      10.78m  10.81m  FOUL            
 12 Dillon Schrodt            JR Ne.- Kearney            10.78m   35-04.50    533
      FOUL  10.78m  10.02m            
 13 Kalen Farr                SO Ne.- Kearney            10.43m   34-02.75    512
      9.44m  FOUL  10.43m            
 14 Grady Goff                SR Emporia St.              9.83m   32-03.00    475
      8.96m  8.91m  9.83m            
 
Event 18  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
'13 Champion:   2.04m  5/3/2013    Jayce Thomas, Missouri So.                  
 NCAA 2 Prov: P 2.04m                                                          
 NCAA 2 Auto: A 2.17m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Payson Maydew             SO Emporia St.              1.96m    6-05.00    767
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  1 Dillon Schrodt            JR Ne.- Kearney             1.96m    6-05.00    767
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Jeff Piepenbrink          JR Pittsburg St.            1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Daniel McCarty            SO U.C.M.                   1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Seth Staashelm            SR N.W.M.S.                 1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Blake Seitz               FR U.C.M.                   1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  7 Cory Post                 SO Fort Hays St             1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Logann Halloran           JR N.W.M.S.                 1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Kalen Farr                SO Ne.- Kearney             1.78m    5-10.00    610
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Grady Goff                SR Emporia St.              1.78m    5-10.00    610
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Hassan Ilyas              SO U.C.M.                   1.75m    5-08.75    585
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
 12 DeAndre Thomas            SO N.W.M.S.                 1.72m    5-07.75    560
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 13 Sam Hunt                  FR U.C.M.                   1.66m    5-05.25    512
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 13 Bryan Dougherty           JR U.C.M.                   1.66m    5-05.25    512
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP   XO  PPP  XXX 
 
Event 18  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 M Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
'13 Champion:   49.81  5/3/2013    Brent Vogel, Central Mo                     
 NCAA 2 Prov: P 48.00                                                          
 NCAA 2 Auto: A 46.47                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dillon Schrodt            JR Ne.- Kearney             49.56   1    835
  2 Payson Maydew             SO Emporia St.              50.00   1    815
  3 Hassan Ilyas              SO U.C.M.                   50.02   1    814
  4 Jeff Piepenbrink          JR Pittsburg St.            50.88   2    774
  5 Bryan Dougherty           JR U.C.M.                   51.04   1    767
  6 Daniel McCarty            SO U.C.M.                   51.17   2    761
  7 Kalen Farr                SO Ne.- Kearney             51.25   1    758
  8 Cory Post                 SO Fort Hays St             51.73   1    737
  9 Logann Halloran           JR N.W.M.S.                 52.15   2    718
 10 Seth Staashelm            SR N.W.M.S.                 52.34   2    710
 11 Blake Seitz               FR U.C.M.                   52.43   1    706
 12 Grady Goff                SR Emporia St.              53.20   2    673
 13 Sam Hunt                  FR U.C.M.                   53.75   2    650
 14 DeAndre Thomas            SO N.W.M.S.                 55.01   2    598
 
Event 18  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 M Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
'13 Champion:   14.71  5/4/2013    Dillon Schrodt, NE. Kearney                 
 NCAA 2 Prov: P 14.69                                                          
 NCAA 2 Auto: A 13.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Dillon Schrodt            JR Ne.- Kearney             14.51P -0.2  3    910
  2 Payson Maydew             SO Emporia St.              14.96  -0.2  3    854
  3 Jeff Piepenbrink          JR Pittsburg St.            15.19  -0.4  4    827
  4 Kalen Farr                SO Ne.- Kearney             15.38  -0.2  3    804
  5 Bryan Dougherty           JR U.C.M.                   15.46  -0.4  4    795
  6 DeAndre Thomas            SO N.W.M.S.                 15.69  -0.4  4    768
  7 Hassan Ilyas              SO U.C.M.                   15.76  -0.2  3    760
  8 Logann Halloran           JR N.W.M.S.                 15.97  -0.4  4    736
  9 Seth Staashelm            SR N.W.M.S.                 16.23   0.1  2    707
 10 Grady Goff                SR Emporia St.              16.47   0.9  1    681
 11 Blake Seitz               FR U.C.M.                   16.63   0.9  1    663
 12 Cory Post                 SO Fort Hays St             16.71   0.1  2    655
 13 Sam Hunt                  FR U.C.M.                   17.66   0.1  2    557
 14 Daniel McCarty            SO U.C.M.                   18.75   0.9  1    455
 
Event 18  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
'13 Champion:   38.40m  5/3/2013    Daniel McCarty, Central Mo                 
 NCAA 2 Prov: P 49.03m                                                         
 NCAA 2 Auto: A 55.63m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Payson Maydew             SO Emporia St.             41.17m     135-01    688
      37.31m  38.90m  41.17m            
  2 Daniel McCarty            SO U.C.M.                  40.80m     133-10    681
      38.86m  40.80m  FOUL            
  3 Blake Seitz               FR U.C.M.                  36.84m     120-10    601
      FOUL  36.84m  36.82m            
  4 Seth Staashelm            SR N.W.M.S.                35.02m     114-11    564
      31.58m  33.00m  35.02m            
  5 Cory Post                 SO Fort Hays St            33.83m     111-00    540
      33.83m  FOUL  32.65m            
  6 Hassan Ilyas              SO U.C.M.                  33.68m     110-06    537
      32.40m  33.68m  31.41m            
  7 Bryan Dougherty           JR U.C.M.                  32.66m     107-02    517
      31.78m  32.66m  FOUL            
  8 Sam Hunt                  FR U.C.M.                  32.51m     106-08    514
      28.64m  31.26m  32.51m            
  9 Logann Halloran           JR N.W.M.S.                31.75m     104-02    499
      31.17m  31.75m  FOUL            
 10 Dillon Schrodt            JR Ne.- Kearney            31.44m     103-02    493
      29.71m  30.66m  31.44m            
 11 Grady Goff                SR Emporia St.             28.79m      94-05    441
      28.79m  26.22m  FOUL            
 12 Jeff Piepenbrink          JR Pittsburg St.           28.26m      92-08    430
      FOUL  FOUL  28.26m            
 13 DeAndre Thomas            SO N.W.M.S.                28.02m      91-11    426
      28.02m  26.38m  27.09m            
 14 Kalen Farr                SO Ne.- Kearney            27.54m      90-04    416
      FOUL  27.54m  26.75m            
 
Event 18  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
'13 Champion:   4.80m  5/3/2013    Jeff Piepenbrink, Pittsburg                 
 NCAA 2 Prov: P 4.76m                                                          
 NCAA 2 Auto: A 5.12m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jeff Piepenbrink          JR Pittsburg St.            5.00mP  16-04.75    910
     3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Payson Maydew             SO Emporia St.              4.70m   15-05.00    819
     3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  PPP   XO    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Logann Halloran           JR N.W.M.S.                 4.50m   14-09.00    760
     3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Blake Seitz               FR U.C.M.                   4.30m   14-01.25    702
     3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Daniel McCarty            SO U.C.M.                   4.20m   13-09.25    673
     3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O    O  PPP  XPP  PPP 
  5 Kalen Farr                SO Ne.- Kearney             4.20m   13-09.25    673
     3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Dillon Schrodt            JR Ne.- Kearney             4.20m   13-09.25    673
     3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
      PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Grady Goff                SR Emporia St.              4.20m   13-09.25    673
     3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXO  XPP  PPP 
  9 Sam Hunt                  FR U.C.M.                   4.10m   13-05.25    645
     3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
 10 Hassan Ilyas              SO U.C.M.                   3.90m   12-09.50    590
     3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 11 Bryan Dougherty           JR U.C.M.                   3.70m   12-01.50    535
     3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 12 Cory Post                 SO Fort Hays St             3.60m   11-09.75    509
     3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 13 DeAndre Thomas            SO N.W.M.S.                 3.40m   11-01.75    457
     3.40 3.50 
        O  XXX 
 -- Seth Staashelm            SR N.W.M.S.                    NH            
     3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Event 18  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
'13 Champion:   48.64m  5/3/2013    Logann Halloran, NW Missouri               
 NCAA 2 Prov: P 57.10m                                                         
 NCAA 2 Auto: A 65.91m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Blake Seitz               FR U.C.M.                  59.62mP    195-07    732
      54.44m  59.62m  PASS            
  2 Sam Hunt                  FR U.C.M.                  52.88m     173-06    631
      52.88m  FOUL  47.16m            
  3 Logann Halloran           JR N.W.M.S.                50.13m     164-06    591
      45.06m  50.13m  48.20m            
  4 Payson Maydew             SO Emporia St.             48.11m     157-10    561
      48.11m  47.17m  46.54m            
  5 Bryan Dougherty           JR U.C.M.                  45.48m     149-02    522
      45.48m  FOUL  44.89m            
  6 Daniel McCarty            SO U.C.M.                  44.39m     145-08    506
      44.39m  41.23m  43.79m            
  7 Cory Post                 SO Fort Hays St            42.27m     138-08    475
      38.52m  42.27m  41.59m            
  8 Dillon Schrodt            JR Ne.- Kearney            42.20m     138-05    474
      42.20m  FOUL  40.67m            
  9 Jeff Piepenbrink          JR Pittsburg St.           41.22m     135-03    460
      39.49m  41.22m  37.07m            
 10 Hassan Ilyas              SO U.C.M.                  40.09m     131-06    443
      40.09m  FOUL  39.72m            
 11 Grady Goff                SR Emporia St.             38.25m     125-06    417
      FOUL  FOUL  38.25m            
 12 Kalen Farr                SO Ne.- Kearney            36.49m     119-09    392
      36.49m  33.81m  33.51m            
 
Event 18  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 M Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
'13 Champion:   4:32.90  5/3/2013    Cory Post, Fort Hays                      
 NCAA 2 Prov: P 3:53.00                                                        
 NCAA 2 Auto: A 3:45.17                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cory Post                 SO Fort Hays St           4:36.87     700
           52.441 (52.441)        2:07.111 (1:14.671)        3:25.369 (1:18.258)
       4:36.870 (1:11.502)
  2 Bryan Dougherty           JR U.C.M.                 4:38.06     693
           54.403 (54.403)        2:10.558 (1:16.155)        3:28.550 (1:17.992)
       4:38.057 (1:09.507)
  3 Hassan Ilyas              SO U.C.M.                 4:41.03     674
           53.217 (53.217)        2:10.195 (1:16.979)        3:29.203 (1:19.008)
       4:41.026 (1:11.823)
  4 Logann Halloran           JR N.W.M.S.               4:42.95     662
           53.493 (53.493)        2:10.882 (1:17.390)        3:29.771 (1:18.890)
       4:42.949 (1:13.178)
  5 Blake Seitz               FR U.C.M.                 4:44.83     650
           53.753 (53.753)        2:10.487 (1:16.735)        3:29.611 (1:19.124)
       4:44.830 (1:15.219)
  6 Kalen Farr                SO Ne.- Kearney           4:49.38     622
           54.094 (54.094)        2:11.342 (1:17.248)        3:32.510 (1:21.168)
       4:49.379 (1:16.870)
  7 Dillon Schrodt            JR Ne.- Kearney           4:50.12     618
           54.603 (54.603)        2:11.886 (1:17.283)        3:32.598 (1:20.712)
       4:50.114 (1:17.516)
  8 Daniel McCarty            SO U.C.M.                 4:50.26     617
           54.167 (54.167)        2:09.911 (1:15.744)        3:30.410 (1:20.499)
       4:50.258 (1:19.848)
  9 Payson Maydew             SO Emporia St.            4:57.18     576
           57.250 (57.250)        2:17.186 (1:19.936)        3:41.553 (1:24.367)
       4:57.178 (1:15.626)
 10 Grady Goff                SR Emporia St.            5:01.47     551
           51.857 (51.857)        2:05.882 (1:14.026)        3:24.991 (1:19.110)
       5:01.463 (1:36.472)
 11 Jeff Piepenbrink          JR Pittsburg St.          5:04.04     537
           55.989 (55.989)        2:16.505 (1:20.516)        3:41.054 (1:24.550)
       5:04.038 (1:22.984)
 -- Sam Hunt                  FR U.C.M.                     DNF  
           58.498 (58.498)        2:22.303 (1:23.806)
 
Event 19  Women 100 M Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
        MIAA: M 11.20  1997        Beverly Grant, Lincoln                      
'13 Champion:   11.81  5/5/2013    Yanique Ellington, Lincoln                  
 NCAA 2 Prov: P 12.04                                                          
 NCAA 2 Auto: A 11.56                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Janae Johnson             JR Lincoln                11.60    P 11.65Q  1.8  2 
  2 Samantha Woodburn         JR Fort Hays St           11.90    P 11.71Q  1.8  1 
  3 Yanique Ellington         JR Lincoln                11.52    P 11.76Q  1.1  3 
  4 Antqunita Reed            JR Pittsburg St.          11.86    P 11.88q  1.8  1 
  5 Judith Riley              SR Lincoln                11.98      12.09q  1.8  2 
  6 Carmen King               JR Emporia St.            12.30      12.10q  1.8  1 
  7 Jasmin Hughes             SR M.S.S.U.               12.54      12.24q  1.8  2 
  8 Kimberley Bailey          FR Lincoln                12.01      12.32q  1.1  3 
  9 Lexi Riedel               SO Fort Hays St           12.35      12.33   1.8  2 
 10 Cekia Pierce              SO S.W. Baptist           12.24      12.35   1.8  2 
 11 Jerrelle Jones            SO Lindenwood             12.30      12.44   1.8  2 
 12 Samantha Fender           SR N.W.M.S.               12.29      12.45   1.8  1 
 13 Jessica Fennewald         JR U.C.M.                 12.52      12.48   1.8  1 
 14 Mary Bergman              FR S.W. Baptist           12.41      12.52   1.8  1 
 15 Whitney Taylor            SR Fort Hays St           12.22      12.57   1.1  3 
 16 Alexa Whipple             FR Ne.- Kearney           12.34      12.58   1.1  3 
 17 Kaley Hauschild           FR N.W.M.S.                          12.60   1.8  2 
 18 Dietra Reece              SO Central Ok.            12.54      13.07   1.1  3 
 19 Morgan Flowers            FR Emporia St.            12.35      13.26   1.1  3 
 20 Nicole Rottinghaus        JR Emporia St.            13.01      13.33   1.1  3 
 
Event 19  Women 100 M Dash
=====================================================================================
        MIAA: M 11.20  1997        Beverly Grant, Lincoln                      
'13 Champion:   11.81  5/5/2013    Yanique Ellington, Lincoln                  
 NCAA 2 Prov: P 12.04                                                          
 NCAA 2 Auto: A 11.56                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Yanique Ellington         JR Lincoln                11.76      11.59P  1.2  10   
  2 Janae Johnson             JR Lincoln                11.65      11.66P  1.2   8   
  3 Samantha Woodburn         JR Fort Hays St           11.71      11.86P  1.2   6   
  4 Antqunita Reed            JR Pittsburg St.          11.88      11.98P  1.2   5   
  5 Judith Riley              SR Lincoln                12.09      12.18   1.2   4   
  6 Kimberley Bailey          FR Lincoln                12.32      12.21   1.2   3   
  7 Carmen King               JR Emporia St.            12.10      12.30   1.2   2   
  8 Jasmin Hughes             SR M.S.S.U.               12.24      12.35   1.2   1   
 
Event 20  Men 100 M Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
        MIAA: M 10.19  2001        Brian Dzingai, Truman                       
'13 Champion:   10.26  5/5/2013    Romel Lewis, Lincoln                        
 NCAA 2 Prov: P 10.60                                                          
 NCAA 2 Auto: A 10.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Romel Lewis               SR Lincoln                10.28    A 10.29Q  1.9  3 
  2 Romone Hill               JR Lincoln                10.29      10.52Q  2.9  2 
  3 Juwan Cubit               SR Lindenwood             10.49      10.63Q  0.5  1 
  4 Wesley Best               SO Lincoln                10.65      10.62q  1.9  3 
  5 Nelson Vazquez            SO Fort Hays St           10.57      10.68q  0.5  1 
  6 Bryce Starks              FR Pittsburg St.          10.58      10.71q  2.9  2 
  7 Deneko Brown              SR S.W. Baptist                      10.74q  1.9  3 
  8 Ryan Dickson              JR Emporia St.            10.58      10.75q  1.9  3 
  9 Kyle Utsey                SR Pittsburg St.          10.74      10.76   1.9  3 
 10 Jason Crow                JR Pittsburg St.          10.71      10.77   0.5  1 
 11 Kendall Preston           FR U.C.M.                 10.86      10.81   1.9  3 
 12 Khorey Spalding           JR Lincoln                10.72      10.83   2.9  2 
 13 Chase McCoy               FR U.C.M.                 10.69      10.86   0.5  1 
 14 Brady Huckabay            FR Emporia St.            11.03      10.92   2.9  2  10.914
 15 Marquis Jones             FR U.C.M.                 10.68      10.92   2.9  2  10.919
 16 Enrique Alvarez           FR Ne.- Kearney           11.05      11.11   0.5  1 
 17 Orneldo Thomas            SO Lincoln                           11.14   2.9  2 
 18 Edward Williams           SO Fort Hays St                      11.15   1.9  3 
 19 Christian Thompson        SO Lincoln                11.73      11.39   0.5  1 
 
Event 20  Men 100 M Dash
=====================================================================================
        MIAA: M 10.19  2001        Brian Dzingai, Truman                       
'13 Champion:   10.26  5/5/2013    Romel Lewis, Lincoln                        
 NCAA 2 Prov: P 10.60                                                          
 NCAA 2 Auto: A 10.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Romel Lewis               SR Lincoln                10.29      10.36P -2.0  10   
  2 Romone Hill               JR Lincoln                10.52      10.58P -2.0   8   
  3 Nelson Vazquez            SO Fort Hays St           10.68      10.73  -2.0   6   
  4 Ryan Dickson              JR Emporia St.            10.75      10.75  -2.0   5   
  5 Wesley Best               SO Lincoln                10.62      10.81  -2.0   4   
  6 Bryce Starks              FR Pittsburg St.          10.71      10.91  -2.0   3   
  7 Juwan Cubit               SR Lindenwood             10.63      11.03  -2.0   2   
  8 Deneko Brown              SR S.W. Baptist           10.74      17.80  -2.0   1   
 
Event 21  Women 200 M Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
        MIAA: M 23.06  1997        Lorraine Graham, Lincoln                    
'13 Champion:   23.70  5/5/2013    Donna-Lee Hylton, Lincoln                   
 NCAA 2 Prov: P 24.62                                                          
 NCAA 2 Auto: A 23.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Janae Johnson             JR Lincoln                23.42    A 23.63Q  1.6  3 
  2 Samantha Woodburn         JR Fort Hays St           24.05    P 23.95Q -0.2  1 
  3 Yanique Ellington         JR Lincoln                23.86    P 24.47Q -1.0  2 
  4 Amber White               JR M.S.S.U.               24.46    P 24.53q -0.2  1 
  5 Kimberley Bailey          FR Lincoln                24.80      24.65q  1.6  3 
  6 Emma Shell                SR S.W. Baptist           24.62      24.71q -1.0  2 
  7 Judith Riley              SR Lincoln                24.63      24.93q  1.6  3 
  8 Carmen King               JR Emporia St.            25.56      24.95q -0.2  1 
  9 Ashton Nibert             SR N.W.M.S.               25.00      25.10  -1.0  2  25.094
 10 Jasmin Hughes             SR M.S.S.U.               25.08      25.10  -0.2  1  25.100
 11 Whitney Taylor            SR Fort Hays St           25.19      25.22  -1.0  2 
 12 Alayna McGee              JR Central Ok.            26.18      25.27  -1.0  2 
 13 Cekia Pierce              SO S.W. Baptist           25.78      25.33   1.6  3 
 14 Lexi Riedel               SO Fort Hays St           25.16      25.34  -0.2  1 
 15 Alexis Boyd               JR N.W.M.S.               25.61      25.35  -0.2  1 
 16 Jerrelle Jones            SO Lindenwood             25.51      25.59   1.6  3 
 17 Alexa Whipple             FR Ne.- Kearney           25.35      25.61   1.6  3 
 18 Samantha Fender           SR N.W.M.S.               26.21      25.72  -0.2  1 
 19 Hanna Pfannenstiel        FR Fort Hays St           25.73      26.07   1.6  3 
 20 Maya Mason                SO Lindenwood             25.55      26.17  -1.0  2 
 21 Dietra Reece              SO Central Ok.            26.48      26.37  -0.2  1 
 22 Traci Walker              SO M.S.S.U.               25.68      27.03  -1.0  2 
 23 Michaela Mason            SO Lindenwood             26.89      27.76  -1.0  2 
 24 Nicole Rottinghaus        JR Emporia St.                       27.87   1.6  3 
 
Event 21  Women 200 M Dash
=====================================================================================
        MIAA: M 23.06  1997        Lorraine Graham, Lincoln                    
'13 Champion:   23.70  5/5/2013    Donna-Lee Hylton, Lincoln                   
 NCAA 2 Prov: P 24.62                                                          
 NCAA 2 Auto: A 23.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Yanique Ellington         JR Lincoln                24.47      23.76A -2.3  10   
  2 Janae Johnson             JR Lincoln                23.63      23.85P -2.3   8   
  3 Samantha Woodburn         JR Fort Hays St           23.95      24.16P -2.3   6   
  4 Amber White               JR M.S.S.U.               24.53      24.92  -2.3   5   
  5 Kimberley Bailey          FR Lincoln                24.65      25.06  -2.3   4   
  6 Carmen King               JR Emporia St.            24.95      25.22  -2.3   3   
  7 Judith Riley              SR Lincoln                24.93      25.47  -2.3   2   
  8 Emma Shell                SR S.W. Baptist           24.71      25.60  -2.3   1   
 
Event 22  Men 200 M Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
        MIAA: M 20.50  2001        Brian Dzingai, Truman                       
'13 Champion:   21.14  5/5/2013    Jeffrey Fraley, Missouri So.                
 NCAA 2 Prov: P 21.45                                                          
 NCAA 2 Auto: A 20.87                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Juwan Cubit               SR Lindenwood             21.11    P 21.07Q  1.2  1 
  2 William Shell             SR S.W. Baptist           21.05    P 21.20Q +0.0  2 
  3 Romone Hill               JR Lincoln                21.00    P 21.30Q  0.4  3 
  4 Wesley Best               SO Lincoln                21.46    P 21.28q  1.2  1 
  5 Michael Ashley            SR Lincoln                21.67    P 21.35q  1.2  1 
  6 Maverick Bowleg           FR S.W. Baptist           21.75    P 21.43q  1.2  1 
  7 Brannon Wright            SO Lindenwood             21.60      21.49q  0.4  3 
  8 Jason Crow                JR Pittsburg St.          21.51      21.58q +0.0  2 
  9 Ryan Dickson              JR Emporia St.            21.59      21.65   0.4  3 
 10 Chase McCoy               FR U.C.M.                 22.00      21.80  +0.0  2 
 11 Nelson Vazquez            SO Fort Hays St           21.77      21.94  +0.0  2 
 12 Kendall Preston           FR U.C.M.                 21.92      22.01   0.4  3 
 13 Brady Huckabay            FR Emporia St.            22.09      22.15   1.2  1 
 14 Khorey Spalding           JR Lincoln                21.65      22.17  +0.0  2 
 15 DeAndre James             FR Fort Hays St           21.93      22.35   0.4  3 
 16 Anthony Price             JR M.S.S.U.               22.06      22.36   1.2  1 
 17 Joshua Newman             SO Lindenwood             22.36      22.69   0.4  3 
 18 Jermaine Unanka           SR Lindenwood             22.74      22.72   0.4  3 
 19 Peter Rogers              JR Emporia St.            22.34      22.93  +0.0  2 
 
Event 22  Men 200 M Dash
=====================================================================================
        MIAA: M 20.50  2001        Brian Dzingai, Truman                       
'13 Champion:   21.14  5/5/2013    Jeffrey Fraley, Missouri So.                
 NCAA 2 Prov: P 21.45                                                          
 NCAA 2 Auto: A 20.87                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 William Shell             SR S.W. Baptist           21.20      21.34P -2.4  10   
  2 Juwan Cubit               SR Lindenwood             21.07      21.35P -2.4   8   
  3 Romone Hill               JR Lincoln                21.30      21.53  -2.4   6   
  4 Wesley Best               SO Lincoln                21.28      21.61  -2.4   5   
  5 Maverick Bowleg           FR S.W. Baptist           21.43      21.63  -2.4   4   
  6 Jason Crow                JR Pittsburg St.          21.58      21.71  -2.4   3   
  7 Michael Ashley            SR Lincoln                21.35      21.89  -2.4   2   
  8 Brannon Wright            SO Lindenwood             21.49      22.03  -2.4   1   
 
Event 23  Women 400 M Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
        MIAA: M 52.50  1997        Lorraine Graham, Lincoln                    
'13 Champion:   53.55  5/5/2013    Donna-Lee Hylton, Lincoln                   
 NCAA 2 Prov: P 56.00                                                          
 NCAA 2 Auto: A 53.40                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Donna-Lee Hylton          SR Lincoln                55.17    P 53.75Q  2 
  2 Tamara Keane              SR Lincoln                55.31    P 54.47Q  1 
  3 Emma Shell                SR S.W. Baptist           54.64    P 55.45Q  3 
  4 Amber White               JR M.S.S.U.               55.43    P 54.77q  2 
  5 Ashton Nibert             SR N.W.M.S.               55.28    P 54.78q  1 
  6 Willomena Williams        SO Lincoln                56.59      56.08q  3 
  7 Alexis Boyd               JR N.W.M.S.               57.53      56.37q  2 
  8 Lovan Palmer              JR Lincoln                55.93      56.49q  3 
  9 Maya Mason                SO Lindenwood             58.45      57.85   2 
 10 Dominique Staats          SO Emporia St.            57.63      57.88   1 
 11 Lindsey Kunkel            SR Emporia St.            58.42      58.32   1 
 12 Alayna McGee              JR Central Ok.            59.10      58.41   3 
 13 Jasmine Bradley           SO Central Ok.          1:00.28      59.67   1 
 14 Hanna Pfannenstiel        FR Fort Hays St           58.64    1:00.29   3 
 15 Michaela Mason            SO Lindenwood           1:00.67    1:00.42   2 
 16 Dani Riesberg             FR Ne.- Kearney           59.74    1:00.67   1 
 17 Lamisha Mckamey           FR N.W.M.S.               59.70    1:00.92   2 
 
Event 23  Women 400 M Dash
================================================================================
        MIAA: M 52.50  1997        Lorraine Graham, Lincoln                    
'13 Champion:   53.55  5/5/2013    Donna-Lee Hylton, Lincoln                   
 NCAA 2 Prov: P 56.00                                                          
 NCAA 2 Auto: A 53.40                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Donna-Lee Hylton          SR Lincoln                53.75      53.16A  10   
  2 Tamara Keane              SR Lincoln                54.47      53.75P   8   
  3 Emma Shell                SR S.W. Baptist           55.45      54.31P   6   
  4 Ashton Nibert             SR N.W.M.S.               54.78      54.36P   5   
  5 Amber White               JR M.S.S.U.               54.77      54.84P   4   
  6 Willomena Williams        SO Lincoln                56.08      54.94P   3   
  7 Lovan Palmer              JR Lincoln                56.49      55.86P   2   
  8 Alexis Boyd               JR N.W.M.S.               56.37      56.27    1   
 
Event 24  Men 400 M Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
        MIAA: M 46.31  1996        Dinsdale Morgan, Pittsburg State            
'13 Champion:   46.87  5/5/2013    William Shell, SW Baptist                   
 NCAA 2 Prov: P 48.00                                                          
 NCAA 2 Auto: A 46.47                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 William Shell             SR S.W. Baptist           46.77    P 47.15Q  4 
  2 Maverick Bowleg           FR S.W. Baptist           48.08    P 47.53Q  2 
  3 Dukiya Tibbs              FR Emporia St.            48.55      48.03Q  1 
  4 Michael Ashley            SR Lincoln                47.88      48.29Q  3  48.283
  5 Roger Blake               SO Lincoln                48.88    P 47.87q  2 
  6 Osvaldo Granillo          FR U.C.M.                            48.29q  4  48.281
  7 Ashton Proctor            SO Emporia St.            49.31      48.59q  4 
  8 Aren Martin               FR Pittsburg St.          50.64      48.64q  2 
  9 Louis Kaelin              JR Ne.- Kearney           49.41      48.72   3 
 10 Brannon Wright            SO Lindenwood             49.15      48.84   4 
 11 Anthony Price             JR M.S.S.U.               48.90      48.94   3 
 12 Michael Lockhart          SO U.C.M.                            49.03   4 
 13 Neville Daley             SR Lincoln                50.07      49.08   2 
 14 Spencer Wichert           FR Ne.- Kearney           49.96      49.29   1 
 15 Tim Hannah                FR N.W.M.S.               50.43      49.53   4 
 16 Jonas Kerhbraum           SR Lindenwood             48.84      49.73   1 
 17 Ryan Mixdorf              SR U.C.M.                 50.48      49.87   4 
 18 John Thurston             SR Emporia St.            51.04      49.91   1 
 19 Joshua Newman             SO Lindenwood             50.89      50.17   1 
 20 Marce Woods               FR Pittsburg St.          49.63      50.23   2 
 21 Jermaine Unanka           SR Lindenwood             50.64      50.30   3 
 22 James Williams            FR N.W.M.S.               50.05      50.44   1 
 23 Eric Jackson              FR Pittsburg St.          51.16      50.66   2 
 24 Todd Suntken              SR N.W.M.S.               50.15      50.75   3 
 25 Jordan Peterson           FR S.W. Baptist           53.25      54.67   3 
 
Event 24  Men 400 M Dash
================================================================================
        MIAA: M 46.31  1996        Dinsdale Morgan, Pittsburg State            
'13 Champion:   46.87  5/5/2013    William Shell, SW Baptist                   
 NCAA 2 Prov: P 48.00                                                          
 NCAA 2 Auto: A 46.47                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 William Shell             SR S.W. Baptist           47.15      46.31M  10   
  2 Michael Ashley            SR Lincoln                48.29      47.13P   8   
  3 Maverick Bowleg           FR S.W. Baptist           47.53      47.33P   6   
  4 Roger Blake               SO Lincoln                47.87      47.67P   5   
  5 Dukiya Tibbs              FR Emporia St.            48.03      47.94P   4   
  6 Osvaldo Granillo          FR U.C.M.                 48.29      48.00P   3   
  7 Ashton Proctor            SO Emporia St.            48.59      48.74    2   
  8 Aren Martin               FR Pittsburg St.          48.64      49.40    1   
 
Event 25  Women 800 M Run
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        MIAA: M 2:09.66  5/5/2013    Lovan Palmer, Lincoln                     
'13 Champion:   2:09.66  5/5/2013    Lovan Palmer, Lincoln                     
 NCAA 2 Prov: P 2:14.40                                                        
 NCAA 2 Auto: A 2:09.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Monique Thompson          JR Lincoln              2:10.73  A 2:08.05Q  2 
       1:00.278 (1:00.278)        2:08.042 (1:07.764)
  2 Jhevere Hall              SO Lincoln              2:10.93  M 2:09.05Q  1 
           59.681 (59.681)        2:09.047 (1:09.366)
  3 Marissa Bongers           JR Ne.- Kearney         2:10.38  P 2:10.14Q  3 
       1:02.818 (1:02.818)        2:10.135 (1:07.317)
  4 Terah Fullman-Ege         SR Lindenwood           2:12.40  M 2:09.47Q  1 
           59.931 (59.931)        2:09.464 (1:09.533)
  5 Kindra Emberton           JR M.S.S.U.             2:12.50  P 2:10.44Q  2 
       1:00.729 (1:00.729)        2:10.440 (1:09.711)
  6 Elizabeth Luckel          JR S.W. Baptist         2:15.66  P 2:11.41Q  3 
       1:04.598 (1:04.598)        2:11.401 (1:06.803)
  7 Stephanie Hutsell         JR Ne.- Kearney         2:13.90  P 2:11.52q  3 
       1:03.624 (1:03.624)        2:11.514 (1:07.890)
  8 Sam Szczublewski          SR Fort Hays St         2:15.89    2:14.71q  2 
       1:03.032 (1:03.032)        2:14.702 (1:11.670)
  9 Liz Damman                JR Ne.- Kearney         2:17.25    2:16.18   2 
       1:04.546 (1:04.546)        2:16.176 (1:11.630)
 10 Kailey Fuchs              FR U.C.M.               2:18.28    2:16.63   3 
       1:05.780 (1:05.780)        2:16.624 (1:10.844)
 11 Sydney Potts              JR M.S.S.U.             2:16.33    2:18.68   1 
       1:07.060 (1:07.060)        2:18.677 (1:11.617)
 12 Ebony Rose                SO Lincoln              2:20.42    2:20.00   2 
       1:04.405 (1:04.405)        2:19.993 (1:15.588)
 13 Jennifer Carter           SO Lindenwood           2:20.14    2:21.00   3 
       1:09.121 (1:09.121)        2:20.997 (1:11.876)
 14 Katie Cassidy             FR U.C.M.               2:21.55    2:22.56   1 
       1:07.694 (1:07.694)        2:22.560 (1:14.866)
 15 Destinee Howell           FR Central Ok.          2:22.35    2:23.75   1 
       1:07.724 (1:07.724)        2:23.741 (1:16.017)
 16 Haley Manning             FR N.W.M.S.             2:16.06    2:24.82   1 
       1:07.337 (1:07.337)        2:24.813 (1:17.476)
 17 Chandelar Carey           JR N.W.M.S.             2:27.96    2:25.15   3 
       1:09.957 (1:09.957)        2:25.147 (1:15.190)
 18 Alissa Keil               SO U.C.M.               2:27.51    2:25.48   2 
       1:09.207 (1:09.207)        2:25.473 (1:16.266)
 19 Samantha Merritt          JR U.C.M.               2:32.07    2:33.02   3 
       1:10.638 (1:10.638)        2:33.014 (1:22.376)
 
Event 25  Women 800 M Run
================================================================================
        MIAA: M 2:09.66  5/5/2013    Lovan Palmer, Lincoln                     
'13 Champion:   2:09.66  5/5/2013    Lovan Palmer, Lincoln                     
 NCAA 2 Prov: P 2:14.40                                                        
 NCAA 2 Auto: A 2:09.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Monique Thompson          JR Lincoln              2:08.05    2:08.24A  10   
       1:02.326 (1:02.326)        2:08.234 (1:05.908)
  2 Marissa Bongers           JR Ne.- Kearney         2:10.14    2:08.35A   8   
       1:02.266 (1:02.266)        2:08.345 (1:06.079)
  3 Terah Fullman-Ege         SR Lindenwood           2:09.47    2:08.58A   6   
       1:02.022 (1:02.022)        2:08.573 (1:06.551)
  4 Jhevere Hall              SO Lincoln              2:09.05    2:08.91A   5   
       1:02.394 (1:02.394)        2:08.903 (1:06.509)
  5 Kindra Emberton           JR M.S.S.U.             2:10.44    2:10.18P   4   
       1:02.818 (1:02.818)        2:10.171 (1:07.353)
  6 Elizabeth Luckel          JR S.W. Baptist         2:11.41    2:12.95P   3   
       1:04.221 (1:04.221)        2:12.946 (1:08.725)
  7 Sam Szczublewski          SR Fort Hays St         2:14.71    2:14.51    2   
       1:05.851 (1:05.851)        2:14.509 (1:08.658)
  8 Stephanie Hutsell         JR Ne.- Kearney         2:11.52    2:15.10    1   
       1:03.829 (1:03.829)        2:15.091 (1:11.262)
 
Event 26  Men 800 M Run
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
        MIAA: M 1:50.22  1984        Carl Bell, SE Missouri State              
'13 Champion:   1:52.38  5/5/2013    Kellin Loch, Central Mo                   
 NCAA 2 Prov: P 1:52.50                                                        
 NCAA 2 Auto: A 1:49.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jermaine Blake            SR Lincoln              1:53.12  P 1:51.69Q  1 
        53.902 (53.902)  1:51.687 (57.785)
  2 Paul Pape                 SR Ne.- Kearney         1:53.49  P 1:52.14Q  3 
        53.543 (53.543)  1:52.139 (58.596)
  3 Kellin Loch               SO U.C.M.               1:52.00    1:52.95Q  4 
        53.403 (53.403)  1:52.943 (59.540)
  4 Cody Wirth                FR Ne.- Kearney         1:54.96    1:53.27Q  2 
        56.342 (56.342)  1:53.261 (56.919)
  5 Miles Migliara            SO M.S.S.U.             1:53.65    1:53.16q  3 
        53.886 (53.886)  1:53.160 (59.274)
  6 Jerod Schoneman           SO Ne.- Kearney         1:53.62    1:53.34q  4 
        53.749 (53.749)  1:53.340 (59.591)
  7 Ross Lorber               SR U.C.M.               1:53.09    1:53.42q  1 
        54.241 (54.241)  1:53.413 (59.172)
  8 Cole Davis                SO U.C.M.               1:53.34    1:53.46q  2 
        57.740 (57.740)  1:53.453 (55.713)
  9 Nicholas Stewart          FR Lindenwood           1:55.00    1:53.60   3 
        55.116 (55.116)  1:53.599 (58.483)
 10 Jordan Peters             JR Pittsburg St.        1:52.95    1:53.89   2 
        57.890 (57.890)  1:53.883 (55.993)
 11 James Carter              SR Pittsburg St.        1:53.53    1:53.96   4 
           53.532 (53.532)        1:53.952 (1:00.420)
 12 Ryan Cox                  SO N.W.M.S.             1:54.04    1:54.54   2 
        57.372 (57.372)  1:54.531 (57.159)
 13 Jordan Smith              SO Emporia St.          1:56.70    1:55.10   4 
           53.864 (53.864)        1:55.096 (1:01.232)
 14 Logan Garrett             SR Fort Hays St         1:52.05    1:55.20   3 
           53.604 (53.604)        1:55.191 (1:01.587)
 15 Tayler James              FR Ne.- Kearney         1:55.62    1:56.19   4 
           54.212 (54.212)        1:56.189 (1:01.977)
 16 Justin Romero             SO U.C.M.               1:54.69    1:56.58   1 
           55.734 (55.734)        1:56.576 (1:00.842)
 17 Andrew Buckner            FR M.S.S.U.             1:57.27    1:56.71   2 
        58.156 (58.156)  1:56.709 (58.553)
 18 Aaron Garza               SR Ne.- Kearney         1:57.08    1:57.16   3 
           55.999 (55.999)        1:57.153 (1:01.154)
 19 Tim Grundmayer            FR N.W.M.S.             1:54.07    1:57.18   1 
           54.115 (54.115)        1:57.177 (1:03.062)
 20 Trevor Obecny             FR N.W.M.S.             1:58.50    1:57.89   1 
           56.010 (56.010)        1:57.889 (1:01.879)
 21 Daniel Claassen           SO Emporia St.          1:57.32    1:58.18   1 
           54.471 (54.471)        1:58.171 (1:03.700)
 22 Colin Streicher           JR N.W.M.S.             2:00.96    1:58.42   3 
           56.027 (56.027)        1:58.412 (1:02.385)
 23 Kelvin Lau                SO Lindenwood           2:00.18    1:59.24   3 
           55.737 (55.737)        1:59.234 (1:03.497)
 24 Colin Cernik              FR Lindenwood           2:00.32    1:59.57   4 
           57.948 (57.948)        1:59.570 (1:01.622)
 25 Brody Wild                FR Pittsburg St.        1:59.16    2:00.05   2 
           58.720 (58.720)        2:00.048 (1:01.328)
 26 Harrison Weber            FR Lindenwood           2:00.88    2:01.99   4 
           55.800 (55.800)        2:01.983 (1:06.183)
 
Event 26  Men 800 M Run
================================================================================
        MIAA: M 1:50.22  1984        Carl Bell, SE Missouri State              
'13 Champion:   1:52.38  5/5/2013    Kellin Loch, Central Mo                   
 NCAA 2 Prov: P 1:52.50                                                        
 NCAA 2 Auto: A 1:49.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jermaine Blake            SR Lincoln              1:51.69    1:50.00M  10   
        54.119 (54.119)  1:49.994 (55.875)
  2 Kellin Loch               SO U.C.M.               1:52.95    1:50.94P   8   
        54.540 (54.540)  1:50.939 (56.399)
  3 Paul Pape                 SR Ne.- Kearney         1:52.14    1:51.00P   6   
        54.322 (54.322)  1:50.991 (56.669)
  4 Cole Davis                SO U.C.M.               1:53.46    1:52.64    5   
        54.742 (54.742)  1:52.633 (57.891)
  5 Ross Lorber               SR U.C.M.               1:53.42    1:53.29    4   
        55.525 (55.525)  1:53.287 (57.762)
  6 Cody Wirth                FR Ne.- Kearney         1:53.27    1:53.79    3   
        55.101 (55.101)  1:53.785 (58.684)
  7 Jerod Schoneman           SO Ne.- Kearney         1:53.34    1:56.84    2   
           55.282 (55.282)        1:56.840 (1:01.558)
  8 Miles Migliara            SO M.S.S.U.             1:53.16    2:02.50    1   
           55.868 (55.868)        2:02.491 (1:06.623)
 
Event 27  Women 1500 M Run
===================================================================================
        MIAA: M 4:30.23  1986        Laura Byrne, SE Missouri State            
'13 Champion:   4:33.37  5/5/2013    Twishana Williams, Lincoln                
 NCAA 2 Prov: P 4:35.34                                                        
 NCAA 2 Auto: A 4:23.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Luckel          JR S.W. Baptist         4:30.68    4:36.48   2  10   
           54.180 (54.180)        2:13.203 (1:19.023)        3:30.393 (1:17.190)
       4:36.478 (1:06.085)
  2 Monique Thompson          JR Lincoln              4:32.25    4:38.42   2   8   
           53.907 (53.907)        2:13.036 (1:19.129)        3:30.152 (1:17.116)
       4:38.417 (1:08.265)
  3 Liz Damman                JR Ne.- Kearney         4:40.63    4:40.31   2   6   
           54.092 (54.092)        2:13.303 (1:19.211)        3:30.527 (1:17.224)
       4:40.307 (1:09.780)
  4 Jhevere Hall              SO Lincoln              4:35.20    4:42.21   2   5   
           53.917 (53.917)        2:12.968 (1:19.051)        3:30.315 (1:17.347)
       4:42.205 (1:11.890)
  5 Casey Epps                SR Pittsburg St.        4:41.54    4:43.65   2   4   
           54.307 (54.307)        2:13.239 (1:18.932)        3:30.509 (1:17.270)
       4:43.646 (1:13.137)
  6 Katie Kerns               SR Central Ok.          4:50.56    4:46.99   2   3   
           53.987 (53.987)        3:30.721 (2:36.734)        4:46.981 (1:16.260)
  7 Dora Eastin               JR M.S.S.U.             4:42.97    4:47.94   2   2   
           54.053 (54.053)        2:12.903 (1:18.850)        3:30.067 (1:17.164)
       4:47.934 (1:17.867)
  8 Taylor Woodruff           SR N.W.M.S.             4:49.67    4:48.84   2   1   
           54.329 (54.329)        2:13.426 (1:19.097)        3:30.924 (1:17.498)
       4:48.836 (1:17.912)
  9 Rebekah Hickman           SO Central Ok.          4:57.96    4:51.70   1 
           54.323 (54.323)        2:13.256 (1:18.933)        3:34.659 (1:21.403)
       4:51.697 (1:17.038)
 10 Courtney Heidorn          SR Lindenwood           5:03.14    4:53.22   1 
           54.699 (54.699)        2:13.333 (1:18.634)        3:34.369 (1:21.036)
       4:53.218 (1:18.849)
 11 Dana Roberson             SO M.S.S.U.             4:52.65    4:53.81   1 
           54.316 (54.316)        2:13.280 (1:18.964)        3:34.919 (1:21.639)
       4:53.806 (1:18.887)
 12 Carman Hill               SR Fort Hays St         4:48.40    4:53.91   2 
           54.533 (54.533)        2:13.679 (1:19.146)        3:32.602 (1:18.923)
       4:53.906 (1:21.304)
 13 Adelene Mengwasser        SO M.S.S.U.             4:53.81    4:54.32   1 
           54.495 (54.495)        2:13.440 (1:18.945)        3:35.090 (1:21.650)
       4:54.319 (1:19.229)
 14 Maci Hicks                SO N.W.M.S.             4:56.65    4:54.97   1 
           54.427 (54.427)        2:13.422 (1:18.995)        3:34.860 (1:21.438)
       4:54.967 (1:20.107)
 15 Rachel Davis              FR Central Ok.          5:00.81    5:00.14   1 
           54.786 (54.786)        2:13.405 (1:18.619)        3:36.058 (1:22.653)
       5:00.139 (1:24.081)
 16 Sydney Phillips           FR Ne.- Kearney         5:07.13    5:04.15   1 
           54.805 (54.805)        2:14.025 (1:19.220)        3:39.109 (1:25.084)
       5:04.146 (1:25.037)
 17 Shannon Danaher           SO Pittsburg St.        5:05.17    5:11.88   1 
           55.616 (55.616)        2:17.233 (1:21.617)        3:46.567 (1:29.334)
       5:11.872 (1:25.305)
 18 Akeeba Rose               SO Lincoln              5:14.66    5:22.10   1 
           54.914 (54.914)        2:14.974 (1:20.060)        3:45.940 (1:30.966)
       5:22.098 (1:36.158)
 
Event 28  Men 1500 M Run
===================================================================================
        MIAA: M 3:47.27  2010        Brennan Benkert, MO Southern              
'13 Champion:   3:55.46  5/5/2013    Tanner Fruit, Kearney                     
 NCAA 2 Prov: P 3:53.00                                                        
 NCAA 2 Auto: A 3:45.17                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ryan Cox                  SO N.W.M.S.             3:58.95    3:54.50   2  10   
           46.284 (46.284)        2:55.625 (2:09.341)           2:55.758 (0.133)
         3:54.498 (58.740)
  2 Cole Wellnitz             FR Ne.- Kearney         3:58.83    3:55.04   2   8   
           45.706 (45.706)        1:50.882 (1:05.176)        2:55.176 (1:04.294)
         3:55.037 (59.861)
  3 William Rush              FR M.S.S.U.             3:58.24    3:55.46   2   6   
           46.552 (46.552)        1:51.294 (1:04.742)        2:55.378 (1:04.084)
       3:55.460 (1:00.082)
  4 Drew Cargill              SO S.W. Baptist         3:58.50    3:56.24   2   5   
           46.460 (46.460)        1:51.547 (1:05.087)        2:55.818 (1:04.271)
       3:56.233 (1:00.415)
  5 Tim Grundmayer            FR N.W.M.S.             3:59.87    3:56.69   2   4   
           46.621 (46.621)        1:51.518 (1:04.897)        2:55.961 (1:04.443)
       3:56.681 (1:00.720)
  6 Jerod Schoneman           SO Ne.- Kearney         3:57.74    3:57.34   2   3   
           45.471 (45.471)        1:50.751 (1:05.280)        2:55.568 (1:04.817)
       3:57.333 (1:01.765)
  7 Nathan Purdue             JR Fort Hays St         3:58.67    3:57.74   2   2   
           46.876 (46.876)        1:51.338 (1:04.462)        2:55.961 (1:04.623)
       3:57.738 (1:01.777)
  8 Andrew Webster            JR M.S.S.U.             4:00.06    3:58.14   2   1   
           46.730 (46.730)        1:51.219 (1:04.489)        2:56.008 (1:04.789)
       3:58.135 (1:02.127)
  9 Nicholas Stewart          FR Lindenwood           4:01.96    3:58.48   1 
           47.967 (47.967)        1:52.343 (1:04.376)        2:56.944 (1:04.601)
       3:58.476 (1:01.532)
 10 Ryan Hopkins              SO Fort Hays St         3:56.72    3:59.32   2 
           45.980 (45.980)        1:51.116 (1:05.136)        2:55.836 (1:04.720)
       3:59.318 (1:03.482)
 11 Wick Cunningham           FR N.W.M.S.             4:00.47    3:59.59   2 
           46.968 (46.968)        1:51.507 (1:04.539)        2:56.097 (1:04.590)
       3:59.581 (1:03.484)
 12 Travis Furtkamp           SO S.W. Baptist         4:01.16    4:00.07   2 
           46.230 (46.230)        1:51.093 (1:04.863)        2:55.392 (1:04.299)
       4:00.064 (1:04.672)
 13 Anthony Yates             SO Pittsburg St.        4:04.32    4:00.99   1 
           48.592 (48.592)        1:52.977 (1:04.385)        2:57.063 (1:04.086)
       4:00.984 (1:03.921)
 14 Mitch Furtkamp            SR S.W. Baptist         4:02.73    4:01.05   1 
           47.590 (47.590)        1:51.748 (1:04.158)        2:55.626 (1:03.878)
       4:01.050 (1:05.424)
 15 Alex Obermier             SO Ne.- Kearney         4:02.74    4:02.04   1 
           47.925 (47.925)        1:52.466 (1:04.541)        2:57.317 (1:04.851)
       4:02.035 (1:04.718)
 16 Brian Mosier              SO Emporia St.          4:08.27    4:02.51   1 
           48.313 (48.313)        1:53.299 (1:04.986)        2:58.578 (1:05.279)
       4:02.504 (1:03.926)
 17 Jacob Bull                SR Emporia St.          4:10.57    4:03.50   1 
           48.378 (48.378)        1:52.659 (1:04.281)        2:57.227 (1:04.568)
       4:03.498 (1:06.271)
 18 Andrew Rodgers            FR Pittsburg St.        4:00.80    4:03.54   2 
           46.952 (46.952)        1:51.710 (1:04.758)        2:56.479 (1:04.769)
       4:03.531 (1:07.052)
 19 J.P. Rech                 SO Ne.- Kearney         4:02.23    4:04.39   1 
           47.537 (47.537)        1:52.264 (1:04.727)        2:58.033 (1:05.769)
       4:04.385 (1:06.352)
 20 Austin Gott               JR U.C.M.               4:09.79    4:06.24   1 
           48.610 (48.610)        1:53.604 (1:04.994)        2:59.727 (1:06.123)
       4:06.234 (1:06.507)
 21 Paul Zimmerman            SR Emporia St.          4:11.69    4:08.57   1 
           49.072 (49.072)        1:54.180 (1:05.108)        3:03.116 (1:08.936)
       4:08.568 (1:05.452)
 22 Daniel Claassen           SO Emporia St.          4:05.44    4:12.36   1 
           48.720 (48.720)        1:53.473 (1:04.753)        2:59.494 (1:06.021)
       4:12.353 (1:12.859)
 23 Brody Wild                FR Pittsburg St.                   4:15.47   1 
           49.132 (49.132)        1:55.584 (1:06.452)        3:06.828 (1:11.244)
       4:15.468 (1:08.640)
 24 Miles Migliara            SO M.S.S.U.             4:04.33    4:15.98   1 
           47.784 (47.784)        1:52.126 (1:04.342)        2:56.486 (1:04.360)
       4:15.975 (1:19.489)
 
Event 29  Women 5000 M Run
================================================================================
        MIAA: M 16:46.93  2010        Kimi Shank, MO Southern                  
'13 Champion:   17:51.18  5/5/2013    Twishana Williams, Lincoln               
 NCAA 2 Prov: P 17:19.90                                                       
 NCAA 2 Auto: A 16:20.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jessica Macy              JR Pittsburg St.       16:34.14   18:03.28   10   
     18:03.272 (18:03.272)
  2 Kaitlyn Belisle           JR M.S.S.U.            17:17.23   18:07.39    8   
     18:07.382 (18:07.382)
  3 Megan Glamann             JR U.C.M.              17:47.45   18:23.86    6   
     18:23.858 (18:23.858)
  4 Ann Cherotich             FR Lindenwood          18:09.13   18:37.08    5   
     18:37.073 (18:37.073)
  5 Emily Harris              FR M.S.S.U.            17:59.41   18:40.10    4   
  6 Ashley Wolkomir           SR S.W. Baptist        17:47.16   18:50.41    3   
     18:45.983 (18:45.983)          18:50.402 (4.419)
  7 Anne Herbert              JR N.W.M.S.                       18:52.95    2   
     18:52.941 (18:52.941)
  8 Jordan Bloesser           JR Ne.- Kearney        18:22.22   19:02.68    1   
     19:02.680 (19:02.680)
  9 Micki Krzesinski          SO Fort Hays St        18:44.50   19:07.87  
     19:07.865 (19:07.865)
 10 Briana Adams              JR Ne.- Kearney        18:21.89   19:22.29  
     19:22.285 (19:22.285)
 11 Hannah DeVries            SO Pittsburg St.       17:45.63   19:24.05  
     19:24.049 (19:24.049)
 12 Briana Watson             JR S.W. Baptist        18:59.14   19:30.91  
     19:30.901 (19:30.901)
 13 Marie Schaller            SR Fort Hays St        18:52.42   19:51.14  
     19:51.131 (19:51.131)
 14 Sierra Gray               FR M.S.S.U.            18:44.36   19:56.58  
     19:56.571 (19:56.571)
 15 Carina Bungard            JR Lindenwood          19:19.43   20:03.04  
     20:03.034 (20:03.034)
 16 Emily Schoenfeld          FR Emporia St.         19:10.84   20:12.20  
 17 Alexis Lindemann          JR S.W. Baptist        18:36.71   20:15.43  
 18 Dora Eastin               JR M.S.S.U.            18:04.13   20:23.14  
     18:40.104 (18:40.104)
 19 Colleen Grone             SO U.C.M.              19:45.43   20:30.18  
 20 Susan Welte               SO Emporia St.         19:50.02   20:48.76  
 21 Brooklyn Ellis            SO N.W.M.S.            19:17.98   20:54.25  
 22 Christina Owensby         SR S.W. Baptist        18:36.33   20:54.28  
 23 Rachel Wheeler            FR S.W. Baptist        19:02.91   21:04.86  
 -- Taylor Stueve             SO Emporia St.                         DNF  
 -- Lindsay Cuadra            SO Emporia St.         20:05.83        DNF  
 
Event 30  Men 5000 M Run
================================================================================
        MIAA: M 14:22.66  1981        Mark Curp, Central Missouri              
'13 Champion:   14:53.18  5/5/2013    Dalton Moberly, Central Mo               
 NCAA 2 Prov: P 14:40.00                                                       
 NCAA 2 Auto: A 13:57.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Derek Lee                 SR S.W. Baptist        14:37.38   15:14.77   10   
           37.354 (37.354)        1:55.617 (1:18.263)        3:14.589 (1:18.972)
       4:28.023 (1:13.434)        5:40.822 (1:12.799)        6:55.453 (1:14.631)
       8:10.685 (1:15.232)        9:23.465 (1:12.780)       10:37.556 (1:14.091)
      11:49.517 (1:11.961)       13:00.483 (1:10.966)       14:11.109 (1:10.626)
      15:14.764 (1:03.655)
  2 Al Sanabria               SR Ne.- Kearney                   15:18.52    8   
           37.620 (37.620)        1:54.971 (1:17.351)        3:14.321 (1:19.350)
       4:26.412 (1:12.091)        5:38.623 (1:12.211)        6:54.188 (1:15.565)
       8:09.882 (1:15.694)        9:23.648 (1:13.766)       10:37.774 (1:14.126)
      11:49.801 (1:12.027)       13:02.834 (1:13.033)       14:14.481 (1:11.647)
      15:18.520 (1:04.039)
  3 Kevin Carder              SR Ne.- Kearney        14:54.28   15:18.77    6   
           38.451 (38.451)        1:56.201 (1:17.750)        3:14.021 (1:17.820)
       4:27.479 (1:13.458)        5:40.374 (1:12.895)        6:54.712 (1:14.338)
       8:09.584 (1:14.872)        9:23.330 (1:13.746)       10:37.294 (1:13.964)
      11:50.154 (1:12.860)       13:03.303 (1:13.149)       14:14.899 (1:11.596)
      15:18.763 (1:03.864)
  4 Cody Smith                JR S.W. Baptist        15:25.99   15:19.56    5   
           37.481 (37.481)        1:55.836 (1:18.355)        3:14.924 (1:19.088)
       4:28.261 (1:13.337)        5:41.030 (1:12.769)        6:55.685 (1:14.655)
       8:10.958 (1:15.273)        9:24.218 (1:13.260)       10:38.036 (1:13.818)
      11:50.138 (1:12.102)       13:02.021 (1:11.883)       14:15.527 (1:13.506)
      15:19.558 (1:04.031)
  5 Eric Schott               JR M.S.S.U.            14:23.75   15:26.44    4   
           37.046 (37.046)        1:55.195 (1:18.149)        3:14.379 (1:19.184)
       4:27.495 (1:13.116)        5:40.397 (1:12.902)        6:54.963 (1:14.566)
       8:10.182 (1:15.219)        9:23.925 (1:13.743)       10:37.943 (1:14.018)
      11:51.131 (1:13.188)       13:04.381 (1:13.250)       14:16.890 (1:12.509)
      15:26.439 (1:09.549)
  6 Bryan Hill                SO Ne.- Kearney        15:00.84   15:33.10    3   
           38.884 (38.884)        1:56.307 (1:17.423)        3:14.614 (1:18.307)
       4:27.970 (1:13.356)        5:40.827 (1:12.857)        6:55.424 (1:14.597)
       8:10.543 (1:15.119)        9:24.909 (1:14.366)       10:39.258 (1:14.349)
      11:54.931 (1:15.673)       13:11.023 (1:16.092)       14:25.128 (1:14.105)
      15:33.099 (1:07.971)
  7 Andrew Webster            JR M.S.S.U.            15:11.10   15:35.93    2   
           37.179 (37.179)        1:55.183 (1:18.004)        3:14.129 (1:18.946)
       4:27.763 (1:13.634)        5:40.613 (1:12.850)        6:55.161 (1:14.548)
       8:10.073 (1:14.912)        9:24.447 (1:14.374)       10:39.618 (1:15.171)
      11:55.649 (1:16.031)       13:11.124 (1:15.475)       14:25.429 (1:14.305)
      15:35.923 (1:10.494)
  8 Drew Cargill              SO S.W. Baptist        14:51.22   15:37.03    1   
           38.431 (38.431)        1:55.987 (1:17.556)        3:14.454 (1:18.467)
       4:27.711 (1:13.257)        5:40.591 (1:12.880)        6:55.248 (1:14.657)
       8:10.432 (1:15.184)        9:25.601 (1:15.169)       10:42.516 (1:16.915)
      11:59.335 (1:16.819)       13:14.771 (1:15.436)       14:29.145 (1:14.374)
      15:37.030 (1:07.885)
  9 Nolan Zimmer              SO N.W.M.S.            14:46.06   15:43.49  
           38.131 (38.131)        1:56.730 (1:18.599)        3:15.030 (1:18.300)
       4:28.805 (1:13.775)        5:41.557 (1:12.752)        6:56.008 (1:14.451)
       8:11.211 (1:15.203)        9:26.053 (1:14.842)       10:41.709 (1:15.656)
      11:58.293 (1:16.584)       13:15.297 (1:17.004)       14:31.187 (1:15.890)
      15:43.490 (1:12.303)
 10 Derek Showler             SO S.W. Baptist        15:32.29   15:45.24  
           38.826 (38.826)        1:57.201 (1:18.375)        3:15.235 (1:18.034)
       4:28.556 (1:13.321)        5:41.344 (1:12.788)        6:55.960 (1:14.616)
       8:10.843 (1:14.883)        9:24.603 (1:13.760)       10:40.804 (1:16.201)
      11:58.776 (1:17.972)       13:16.783 (1:18.007)       14:35.352 (1:18.569)
      15:45.240 (1:09.888)
 11 Ryan Jackson              FR M.S.S.U.            15:19.44   15:45.60  
           37.690 (37.690)        1:56.630 (1:18.940)        3:15.707 (1:19.077)
       4:29.313 (1:13.606)        5:41.923 (1:12.610)        6:56.248 (1:14.325)
       8:11.431 (1:15.183)        9:25.877 (1:14.446)       10:42.157 (1:16.280)
      12:01.123 (1:18.966)       13:21.283 (1:20.160)       14:38.865 (1:17.582)
      15:45.598 (1:06.733)
 12 Jacob Benton              SR M.S.S.U.            15:26.03   15:49.26  
           38.546 (38.546)        1:57.033 (1:18.487)        3:15.873 (1:18.840)
       4:29.498 (1:13.625)        5:41.899 (1:12.401)        6:55.917 (1:14.018)
       8:10.320 (1:14.403)        9:25.337 (1:15.017)       10:40.129 (1:14.792)
      11:58.552 (1:18.423)       13:16.399 (1:17.847)       14:35.593 (1:19.194)
      15:49.253 (1:13.660)
 13 Spencer Hudson            FR U.C.M.              15:22.19   15:54.27  
           38.286 (38.286)        1:56.540 (1:18.254)        3:14.884 (1:18.344)
       4:28.139 (1:13.255)        5:41.002 (1:12.863)        6:55.644 (1:14.642)
       8:10.765 (1:15.121)        9:25.846 (1:15.081)       10:41.922 (1:16.076)
      11:59.711 (1:17.789)       13:19.204 (1:19.493)       14:39.152 (1:19.948)
      15:54.267 (1:15.115)
 14 Jonny Bernasky            JR Fort Hays St        14:52.64   16:06.42  
           38.211 (38.211)        1:55.814 (1:17.603)        3:14.913 (1:19.099)
       4:28.700 (1:13.787)        5:41.834 (1:13.134)        6:57.339 (1:15.505)
       8:14.818 (1:17.479)        9:35.445 (1:20.627)       10:56.014 (1:20.569)
      12:14.710 (1:18.696)       13:36.983 (1:22.273)       14:58.730 (1:21.747)
      16:06.412 (1:07.682)
 15 David Nilges              SR N.W.M.S.            15:27.08   16:06.64  
           37.743 (37.743)        1:56.286 (1:18.543)        3:15.456 (1:19.170)
       4:29.088 (1:13.632)        5:42.378 (1:13.290)        6:55.956 (1:13.578)
       8:13.546 (1:17.590)        9:33.044 (1:19.498)       10:54.525 (1:21.481)
      12:14.925 (1:20.400)       13:35.873 (1:20.948)       14:54.892 (1:19.019)
      16:06.640 (1:11.748)
 16 Solomon Kipserem          JR Lindenwood                     16:14.05  
           38.498 (38.498)        1:56.087 (1:17.589)        3:15.167 (1:19.080)
       4:28.292 (1:13.125)        5:41.115 (1:12.823)        6:55.714 (1:14.599)
       8:11.132 (1:15.418)        9:30.422 (1:19.290)       10:53.426 (1:23.004)
      12:14.932 (1:21.506)       13:36.930 (1:21.998)       14:58.025 (1:21.095)
      16:14.044 (1:16.019)
 17 Jacob Burch               FR S.W. Baptist        15:33.24   16:16.41  
           38.686 (38.686)        1:56.908 (1:18.222)        3:15.810 (1:18.902)
       4:29.567 (1:13.757)        5:43.382 (1:13.815)        6:58.044 (1:14.662)
       8:15.282 (1:17.238)        9:33.952 (1:18.670)       10:54.784 (1:20.832)
      12:15.760 (1:20.976)       13:38.216 (1:22.456)       14:59.148 (1:20.932)
      16:16.404 (1:17.256)
 18 Michael Gawlick           SO U.C.M.              15:30.92   16:25.05  
           38.029 (38.029)        1:56.456 (1:18.427)        3:15.241 (1:18.785)
       4:28.443 (1:13.202)        5:41.436 (1:12.993)        6:56.647 (1:15.211)
       8:13.668 (1:17.021)        9:33.645 (1:19.977)       10:55.275 (1:21.630)
      12:17.506 (1:22.231)       13:40.531 (1:23.025)       15:03.646 (1:23.115)
      16:25.043 (1:21.397)
 19 Jacob Bull                SR Emporia St.         16:21.02   16:30.75  
           39.018 (39.018)        1:56.658 (1:17.640)        3:15.067 (1:18.409)
       4:28.989 (1:13.922)        5:42.461 (1:13.472)        6:57.641 (1:15.180)
       8:16.449 (1:18.808)        9:38.261 (1:21.812)       11:00.269 (1:22.008)
      12:24.093 (1:23.824)       13:48.341 (1:24.248)       15:11.856 (1:23.515)
      16:30.746 (1:18.890)
 20 Drew Keefer               JR N.W.M.S.            14:51.82   16:33.57  
           37.917 (37.917)        1:56.887 (1:18.970)        3:15.529 (1:18.642)
       4:29.237 (1:13.708)        5:42.169 (1:12.932)        6:56.504 (1:14.335)
       8:12.261 (1:15.757)        9:31.929 (1:19.668)       10:53.146 (1:21.217)
      12:18.300 (1:25.154)       13:44.419 (1:26.119)       15:10.067 (1:25.648)
      16:33.570 (1:23.503)
 21 Colton Wooldridge         JR M.S.S.U.                       16:56.03  
           39.413 (39.413)        1:57.456 (1:18.043)        3:16.141 (1:18.685)
       4:30.166 (1:14.025)        5:46.685 (1:16.519)        7:08.795 (1:22.110)
       8:34.277 (1:25.482)       10:01.233 (1:26.956)       11:26.363 (1:25.130)
      12:52.118 (1:25.755)       14:15.779 (1:23.661)       15:40.088 (1:24.309)
      16:56.028 (1:15.940)
 22 Ben Barrows               JR U.C.M.              15:13.72   17:04.36  
           38.712 (38.712)        1:57.144 (1:18.432)        3:16.006 (1:18.862)
       4:30.442 (1:14.436)        5:44.304 (1:13.862)        7:02.234 (1:17.930)
       8:24.039 (1:21.805)        9:48.351 (1:24.312)       11:14.913 (1:26.562)
      12:41.483 (1:26.570)       14:09.583 (1:28.100)       15:37.960 (1:28.377)
      17:04.352 (1:26.392)
 -- Alex Mason                SR M.S.S.U.                            DNF  
       1:57.488 (1:57.488)        3:16.123 (1:18.635)        4:29.812 (1:13.689)
       5:42.833 (1:13.021)
 -- Brian Mosier              SO Emporia St.         16:16.25        DNF  
           39.425 (39.425)        1:56.408 (1:16.983)        3:14.629 (1:18.221)
       4:28.735 (1:14.106)        5:42.745 (1:14.010)        7:03.008 (1:20.263)
       8:28.109 (1:25.101)
 
Event 31  Women 10000 M Run
================================================================================
        MIAA: M 34:37.10  1986        Darla Curp-Moberly, Central Missouri     
'13 Champion:   36:35.54  5/4/2013    Karen Grauel, Truman                     
 NCAA 2 Prov: P 36:45.00                                                       
 NCAA 2 Auto: A 34:37.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jessica Macy              JR Pittsburg St.       34:47.89   36:57.95   10   
       1:35.446 (1:35.446)        3:06.127 (1:30.681)        4:35.800 (1:29.673)
       6:06.666 (1:30.866)        7:37.602 (1:30.936)        9:09.531 (1:31.929)
      10:42.072 (1:32.541)       12:14.852 (1:32.780)       13:47.204 (1:32.352)
      15:20.730 (1:33.526)       16:54.078 (1:33.348)       18:27.247 (1:33.169)
      20:00.201 (1:32.954)       21:31.982 (1:31.781)       23:01.934 (1:29.952)
      24:33.327 (1:31.393)       26:03.345 (1:30.018)       27:32.353 (1:29.008)
      28:52.228 (1:19.875)       30:14.635 (1:22.407)       31:37.839 (1:23.204)
      32:59.656 (1:21.817)       34:19.620 (1:19.964)       35:38.444 (1:18.824)
      36:57.943 (1:19.499)
  2 Kaitlyn Belisle           JR M.S.S.U.            35:48.37   37:13.92    8   
       1:35.173 (1:35.173)        3:05.884 (1:30.711)        4:35.509 (1:29.625)
       6:06.364 (1:30.855)        7:37.412 (1:31.048)        9:09.340 (1:31.928)
      10:41.720 (1:32.380)       12:14.488 (1:32.768)       13:46.871 (1:32.383)
      15:20.341 (1:33.470)       16:53.901 (1:33.560)       18:27.107 (1:33.206)
      20:00.078 (1:32.971)       21:31.969 (1:31.891)       23:01.788 (1:29.819)
      24:33.173 (1:31.385)       26:03.272 (1:30.099)       27:32.538 (1:29.266)
      28:52.492 (1:19.954)       30:14.896 (1:22.404)       31:38.114 (1:23.218)
      33:00.569 (1:22.455)       34:23.769 (1:23.200)       35:47.227 (1:23.458)
      37:13.914 (1:26.687)
  3 Megan Glamann             JR U.C.M.              36:32.87   37:24.75    6   
       1:34.445 (1:34.445)        3:05.740 (1:31.295)        4:35.200 (1:29.460)
       6:05.667 (1:30.467)        7:36.824 (1:31.157)        9:08.776 (1:31.952)
      10:41.171 (1:32.395)       12:13.935 (1:32.764)       13:46.398 (1:32.463)
      15:19.782 (1:33.384)       16:54.107 (1:34.325)       18:27.275 (1:33.168)
      20:00.399 (1:33.124)       21:31.715 (1:31.316)       23:01.994 (1:30.279)
      24:33.380 (1:31.386)       26:03.542 (1:30.162)       27:32.962 (1:29.420)
      28:53.990 (1:21.028)       30:17.000 (1:23.010)       31:41.077 (1:24.077)
      33:06.773 (1:25.696)       34:33.213 (1:26.440)       35:59.907 (1:26.694)
      37:24.745 (1:24.838)
  4 Jordan Bloesser           JR Ne.- Kearney                   37:47.85    5   
       1:35.382 (1:35.382)        3:06.886 (1:31.504)        4:36.080 (1:29.194)
       6:06.922 (1:30.842)        7:37.988 (1:31.066)        9:09.844 (1:31.856)
      10:41.868 (1:32.024)       12:14.781 (1:32.913)       13:47.153 (1:32.372)
      15:20.506 (1:33.353)       16:54.429 (1:33.923)       18:27.538 (1:33.109)
      20:00.478 (1:32.940)       21:32.213 (1:31.735)       23:02.375 (1:30.162)
      24:33.747 (1:31.372)       26:03.771 (1:30.024)       27:33.118 (1:29.347)
      28:57.041 (1:23.923)       30:25.722 (1:28.681)       31:55.062 (1:29.340)
      33:25.783 (1:30.721)       34:55.763 (1:29.980)       36:24.553 (1:28.790)
      37:47.842 (1:23.289)
  5 Ann Cherotich             FR Lindenwood          37:27.69   37:48.38    4   
       1:34.725 (1:34.725)        3:06.250 (1:31.525)        4:35.775 (1:29.525)
       6:06.162 (1:30.387)        7:37.688 (1:31.526)        9:09.579 (1:31.891)
      10:41.978 (1:32.399)       12:14.618 (1:32.640)       13:47.182 (1:32.564)
      15:20.557 (1:33.375)       16:54.356 (1:33.799)       18:27.531 (1:33.175)
      20:00.642 (1:33.111)       21:31.347 (1:30.705)       23:01.498 (1:30.151)
      24:32.930 (1:31.432)       26:02.981 (1:30.051)       27:32.563 (1:29.582)
      28:57.242 (1:24.679)       30:25.472 (1:28.230)       31:54.748 (1:29.276)
      33:25.592 (1:30.844)       34:56.939 (1:31.347)       36:26.450 (1:29.511)
      37:48.372 (1:21.922)
  6 Briana Adams              JR Ne.- Kearney                   37:55.21    3   
       1:34.614 (1:34.614)        3:06.034 (1:31.420)        4:35.642 (1:29.608)
       6:05.986 (1:30.344)        7:37.146 (1:31.160)        9:09.078 (1:31.932)
      10:41.464 (1:32.386)       12:14.239 (1:32.775)       13:46.678 (1:32.439)
      15:20.091 (1:33.413)       16:54.199 (1:34.108)       18:27.242 (1:33.043)
      20:00.272 (1:33.030)       21:31.726 (1:31.454)       23:02.106 (1:30.380)
      24:33.472 (1:31.366)       26:03.563 (1:30.091)       27:32.874 (1:29.311)
      28:59.795 (1:26.921)       30:29.021 (1:29.226)       31:59.743 (1:30.722)
      33:30.544 (1:30.801)       35:01.887 (1:31.343)       36:31.915 (1:30.028)
      37:55.208 (1:23.293)
  7 Emily Harris              FR M.S.S.U.                       38:06.99    2   
       1:35.311 (1:35.311)        3:06.660 (1:31.349)        4:36.315 (1:29.655)
       6:06.859 (1:30.544)        7:37.820 (1:30.961)        9:09.726 (1:31.906)
      10:42.211 (1:32.485)       12:14.878 (1:32.667)       13:47.336 (1:32.458)
      15:20.664 (1:33.328)       16:54.295 (1:33.631)       18:27.382 (1:33.087)
      20:00.017 (1:32.635)       21:31.472 (1:31.455)       23:01.731 (1:30.259)
      24:33.155 (1:31.424)       26:03.301 (1:30.146)       27:32.786 (1:29.485)
      29:03.082 (1:30.296)       30:37.013 (1:33.931)       32:11.975 (1:34.962)
      33:46.093 (1:34.118)       35:15.607 (1:29.514)       36:42.214 (1:26.607)
      38:06.981 (1:24.767)
  8 Ramsey McCarter           SO Fort Hays St        40:03.74   38:18.14    1   
       1:35.928 (1:35.928)        3:07.513 (1:31.585)        4:36.821 (1:29.308)
       6:07.506 (1:30.685)        7:38.851 (1:31.345)        9:10.715 (1:31.864)
      10:42.911 (1:32.196)       12:15.405 (1:32.494)       13:47.834 (1:32.429)
      15:21.193 (1:33.359)       16:54.892 (1:33.699)       18:28.185 (1:33.293)
      20:01.213 (1:33.028)       21:32.641 (1:31.428)       23:02.859 (1:30.218)
      24:34.326 (1:31.467)       26:04.637 (1:30.311)       27:33.971 (1:29.334)
      29:05.315 (1:31.344)       30:36.755 (1:31.440)       32:09.984 (1:33.229)
      33:43.960 (1:33.976)       35:18.410 (1:34.450)       36:51.769 (1:33.359)
      38:18.132 (1:26.363)
  9 Marie Schaller            SR Fort Hays St                   38:25.59  
       1:36.814 (1:36.814)        3:07.772 (1:30.958)        4:36.831 (1:29.059)
       6:07.287 (1:30.456)        7:38.580 (1:31.293)        9:10.576 (1:31.996)
      10:42.412 (1:31.836)       12:15.151 (1:32.739)       13:47.567 (1:32.416)
      15:20.958 (1:33.391)       16:54.665 (1:33.707)       18:27.855 (1:33.190)
      20:00.988 (1:33.133)       21:32.519 (1:31.531)       23:02.602 (1:30.083)
      24:34.048 (1:31.446)       26:04.150 (1:30.102)       27:33.424 (1:29.274)
      29:05.072 (1:31.648)       30:36.525 (1:31.453)       32:10.322 (1:33.797)
      33:45.115 (1:34.793)       35:20.485 (1:35.370)       36:56.304 (1:35.819)
      38:25.584 (1:29.280)
 10 Hannah DeVries            SO Pittsburg St.       36:58.70   39:21.54  
       1:35.092 (1:35.092)        3:05.461 (1:30.369)        4:34.919 (1:29.458)
       6:05.396 (1:30.477)        7:36.546 (1:31.150)        9:08.513 (1:31.967)
      10:40.880 (1:32.367)       12:13.640 (1:32.760)       13:46.119 (1:32.479)
      15:19.509 (1:33.390)       16:53.697 (1:34.188)       18:26.871 (1:33.174)
      19:59.852 (1:32.981)       21:32.240 (1:32.388)       23:02.290 (1:30.050)
      24:33.723 (1:31.433)       26:04.193 (1:30.470)       27:37.804 (1:33.611)
      29:15.977 (1:38.173)       30:56.622 (1:40.645)       32:35.819 (1:39.197)
      34:17.349 (1:41.530)       35:57.293 (1:39.944)       37:39.232 (1:41.939)
      39:21.531 (1:42.299)
 11 Ashley Wolkomir           SR S.W. Baptist        37:32.41   39:40.30  
       1:35.014 (1:35.014)        3:06.566 (1:31.552)        4:36.121 (1:29.555)
       6:06.643 (1:30.522)        7:37.997 (1:31.354)        9:09.997 (1:32.000)
      10:42.454 (1:32.457)       12:15.138 (1:32.684)       13:47.559 (1:32.421)
      15:20.915 (1:33.356)       16:54.671 (1:33.756)       18:27.871 (1:33.200)
      20:00.911 (1:33.040)       21:32.355 (1:31.444)       23:03.307 (1:30.952)
      24:36.153 (1:32.846)       26:11.663 (1:35.510)       27:51.176 (1:39.513)
      29:31.935 (1:40.759)       31:16.219 (1:44.284)       33:00.923 (1:44.704)
      34:35.302 (1:34.379)       36:18.157 (1:42.855)       37:59.700 (1:41.543)
      39:40.298 (1:40.598)
 12 Jessica Johnson           SO N.W.M.S.                       40:38.70  
       1:36.228 (1:36.228)        3:07.562 (1:31.334)        4:37.322 (1:29.760)
       6:08.248 (1:30.926)        7:40.974 (1:32.726)        9:15.820 (1:34.846)
      10:51.704 (1:35.884)       12:27.903 (1:36.199)       14:05.146 (1:37.243)
      15:43.286 (1:38.140)       17:22.675 (1:39.389)       19:01.276 (1:38.601)
      20:39.499 (1:38.223)       22:19.075 (1:39.576)       23:59.766 (1:40.691)
      25:40.586 (1:40.820)       27:20.671 (1:40.085)       29:00.041 (1:39.370)
      30:40.471 (1:40.430)       32:21.444 (1:40.973)       34:03.565 (1:42.121)
      35:45.486 (1:41.921)       37:24.194 (1:38.708)       39:03.871 (1:39.677)
      40:38.693 (1:34.822)
 13 Emily Cumpton             SO S.W. Baptist                   40:49.30  
       1:36.690 (1:36.690)        3:10.791 (1:34.101)        4:46.869 (1:36.078)
       6:22.348 (1:35.479)        8:00.532 (1:38.184)        9:38.450 (1:37.918)
      11:16.040 (1:37.590)       12:52.377 (1:36.337)       14:29.946 (1:37.569)
      16:07.047 (1:37.101)       17:45.045 (1:37.998)       19:22.086 (1:37.041)
      20:59.932 (1:37.846)       22:38.532 (1:38.600)       24:15.464 (1:36.932)
      25:52.847 (1:37.383)       27:32.190 (1:39.343)       29:12.826 (1:40.636)
      30:55.353 (1:42.527)       32:35.316 (1:39.963)       34:15.005 (1:39.689)
      35:55.752 (1:40.747)       37:35.154 (1:39.402)       39:14.917 (1:39.763)
      40:49.295 (1:34.378)
 14 Christina Owensby         SR S.W. Baptist                   41:21.08  
       1:35.780 (1:35.780)        3:07.178 (1:31.398)        4:36.592 (1:29.414)
       6:07.220 (1:30.628)        7:38.293 (1:31.073)        9:10.317 (1:32.024)
      10:42.825 (1:32.508)       12:15.870 (1:33.045)       13:51.338 (1:35.468)
      15:32.769 (1:41.431)       17:15.701 (1:42.932)       19:01.338 (1:45.637)
      20:43.825 (1:42.487)       22:29.619 (1:45.794)       24:12.432 (1:42.813)
      25:53.162 (1:40.730)       27:35.964 (1:42.802)       29:16.312 (1:40.348)
      30:56.932 (1:40.620)       32:36.273 (1:39.341)       34:22.082 (1:45.809)
      36:10.367 (1:48.285)       37:57.062 (1:46.695)       39:36.824 (1:39.762)
      41:21.073 (1:44.249)
 15 Aaryn Edge                SO Lindenwood          39:33.31   42:28.36  
       1:36.577 (1:36.577)        3:10.238 (1:33.661)        4:46.666 (1:36.428)
       6:22.190 (1:35.524)        8:00.699 (1:38.509)        9:38.613 (1:37.914)
      11:16.602 (1:37.989)       12:57.465 (1:40.863)       14:38.661 (1:41.196)
      16:21.735 (1:43.074)       18:04.297 (1:42.562)       19:47.820 (1:43.523)
      21:31.099 (1:43.279)       23:14.475 (1:43.376)       24:58.646 (1:44.171)
      26:44.877 (1:46.231)       28:30.061 (1:45.184)       30:18.717 (1:48.656)
      32:05.336 (1:46.619)       33:52.742 (1:47.406)       35:40.282 (1:47.540)
      37:25.666 (1:45.384)       39:07.370 (1:41.704)       40:50.852 (1:43.482)
      42:28.351 (1:37.499)
 16 Lindsay Cuadra            SO Emporia St.                    43:07.61  
       1:36.307 (1:36.307)        3:08.913 (1:32.606)        4:43.708 (1:34.795)
       6:21.978 (1:38.270)        8:01.192 (1:39.214)        9:39.910 (1:38.718)
      11:21.837 (1:41.927)       13:05.206 (1:43.369)       14:49.687 (1:44.481)
      16:34.610 (1:44.923)       18:19.799 (1:45.189)       20:00.618 (1:40.819)
      21:46.803 (1:46.185)       23:34.899 (1:48.096)       25:22.525 (1:47.626)
      27:09.790 (1:47.265)       28:57.834 (1:48.044)       30:44.265 (1:46.431)
      32:31.678 (1:47.413)       34:18.006 (1:46.328)       36:05.253 (1:47.247)
      37:52.986 (1:47.733)       39:39.422 (1:46.436)       41:26.149 (1:46.727)
      43:07.605 (1:41.456)
 
Event 32  Men 10000 M Run
================================================================================
        MIAA: M 29:16.96  1981        Mark Curp, Central Missouri              
'13 Champion:   31:35.70  5/4/2013    Cory Keehn, Fort Hays                    
 NCAA 2 Prov: P 31:00.00                                                       
 NCAA 2 Auto: A 29:19.24                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eric Schott               JR M.S.S.U.            29:39.10   31:05.11   10   
       1:21.947 (1:21.947)        2:36.454 (1:14.507)        3:49.496 (1:13.042)
       5:03.146 (1:13.650)        6:16.557 (1:13.411)        7:29.635 (1:13.078)
       8:44.181 (1:14.546)        9:59.456 (1:15.275)       11:15.853 (1:16.397)
      12:31.197 (1:15.344)       13:47.061 (1:15.864)       15:04.001 (1:16.940)
      16:20.428 (1:16.427)       17:37.058 (1:16.630)       18:52.988 (1:15.930)
      20:09.609 (1:16.621)       21:25.181 (1:15.572)       22:39.376 (1:14.195)
      23:53.015 (1:13.639)       25:06.426 (1:13.411)       26:20.047 (1:13.621)
      27:33.779 (1:13.732)       28:48.644 (1:14.865)       30:01.414 (1:12.770)
      31:05.108 (1:03.694)
  2 Derek Lee                 SR S.W. Baptist                   31:06.68    8   
       1:22.025 (1:22.025)        2:36.701 (1:14.676)        3:49.976 (1:13.275)
       5:03.659 (1:13.683)        6:17.394 (1:13.735)        7:30.442 (1:13.048)
       8:44.941 (1:14.499)       10:00.256 (1:15.315)       12:31.735 (2:31.479)
      13:47.519 (1:15.784)       15:04.462 (1:16.943)       16:20.968 (1:16.506)
      17:37.486 (1:16.518)       18:53.344 (1:15.858)       20:10.111 (1:16.767)
      21:25.408 (1:15.297)       22:39.624 (1:14.216)       23:53.239 (1:13.615)
      25:06.707 (1:13.468)       26:20.297 (1:13.590)         26:43.379 (23.082)
        27:34.039 (50.660)       28:48.394 (1:14.355)       30:01.179 (1:12.785)
      31:06.680 (1:05.501)
  3 Kevin Carder              SR Ne.- Kearney        30:51.10   31:31.64    6   
       1:21.916 (1:21.916)           1:21.988 (0.072)        2:35.609 (1:13.621)
       3:46.912 (1:11.303)        5:00.656 (1:13.744)        6:15.333 (1:14.677)
       7:29.522 (1:14.189)        8:44.065 (1:14.543)        9:59.282 (1:15.217)
      11:15.623 (1:16.341)       12:30.925 (1:15.302)       15:03.903 (2:32.978)
      16:19.913 (1:16.010)       17:36.526 (1:16.613)       18:52.410 (1:15.884)
      20:09.183 (1:16.773)       21:25.380 (1:16.197)       22:39.910 (1:14.530)
      23:53.528 (1:13.618)       25:07.283 (1:13.755)       26:23.518 (1:16.235)
      27:41.387 (1:17.869)       29:00.181 (1:18.794)       30:16.328 (1:16.147)
      31:31.637 (1:15.309)
  4 Bryan Hill                SO Ne.- Kearney        31:28.43   31:37.93    5   
       1:22.008 (1:22.008)        2:35.776 (1:13.768)        3:47.292 (1:11.516)
       5:00.891 (1:13.599)        6:15.589 (1:14.698)        7:29.348 (1:13.759)
       8:43.915 (1:14.567)        9:59.208 (1:15.293)       11:15.713 (1:16.505)
      12:31.051 (1:15.338)       13:46.905 (1:15.854)       15:03.733 (1:16.828)
      16:20.162 (1:16.429)       17:36.802 (1:16.640)       18:52.727 (1:15.925)
      20:09.415 (1:16.688)       21:25.566 (1:16.151)       22:40.228 (1:14.662)
      23:54.600 (1:14.372)       25:10.607 (1:16.007)       26:28.480 (1:17.873)
      27:46.601 (1:18.121)       29:05.191 (1:18.590)       30:25.759 (1:20.568)
      31:37.928 (1:12.169)
  5 Jonny Bernasky            JR Fort Hays St        30:56.15   31:45.63    4   
       1:22.566 (1:22.566)        2:36.638 (1:14.072)        3:50.265 (1:13.627)
       5:03.975 (1:13.710)        6:17.705 (1:13.730)        7:31.194 (1:13.489)
       8:45.364 (1:14.170)       10:00.670 (1:15.306)       11:16.843 (1:16.173)
      12:32.308 (1:15.465)       13:47.899 (1:15.591)       15:04.818 (1:16.919)
      16:21.291 (1:16.473)       17:37.826 (1:16.535)       18:53.966 (1:16.140)
      20:10.397 (1:16.431)       21:26.195 (1:15.798)       22:43.391 (1:17.196)
      24:03.230 (1:19.839)       25:21.507 (1:18.277)       26:40.724 (1:19.217)
      27:59.373 (1:18.649)       29:20.610 (1:21.237)       30:38.957 (1:18.347)
      31:45.630 (1:06.673)
  6 Cody Smith                JR S.W. Baptist        30:46.79   31:54.75    3   
       1:22.204 (1:22.204)        2:36.934 (1:14.730)        3:49.722 (1:12.788)
       5:03.398 (1:13.676)        6:16.844 (1:13.446)        7:29.943 (1:13.099)
       8:44.417 (1:14.474)        9:59.680 (1:15.263)       11:16.097 (1:16.417)
      12:31.431 (1:15.334)       13:47.293 (1:15.862)       15:04.229 (1:16.936)
      16:20.694 (1:16.465)       17:37.322 (1:16.628)       18:53.664 (1:16.342)
      20:11.080 (1:17.416)       21:28.126 (1:17.046)       22:46.139 (1:18.013)
      24:03.776 (1:17.637)       25:22.143 (1:18.367)       28:04.039 (2:41.896)
      29:25.103 (1:21.064)       30:43.514 (1:18.411)       31:54.743 (1:11.229)
  7 Drew Keefer               JR N.W.M.S.            31:02.68   32:03.41    2   
       2:37.190 (2:37.190)        3:50.687 (1:13.497)        5:04.230 (1:13.543)
       6:17.760 (1:13.530)        7:30.574 (1:12.814)        8:44.851 (1:14.277)
      10:00.010 (1:15.159)       11:16.223 (1:16.213)       12:31.613 (1:15.390)
      13:47.085 (1:15.472)       16:20.312 (2:33.227)       17:36.918 (1:16.606)
      18:53.140 (1:16.222)       20:09.879 (1:16.739)       21:26.493 (1:16.614)
      22:43.700 (1:17.207)       24:02.908 (1:19.208)       25:23.090 (1:20.182)
      26:44.817 (1:21.727)       28:06.950 (1:22.133)       29:29.979 (1:23.029)
      30:50.601 (1:20.622)       32:03.408 (1:12.807)
  8 Ben Barrows               JR U.C.M.                         32:11.05    1   
       1:19.618 (1:19.618)        2:36.193 (1:16.575)        3:50.579 (1:14.386)
       5:04.512 (1:13.933)        6:18.342 (1:13.830)        7:32.145 (1:13.803)
       8:47.274 (1:15.129)       10:03.508 (1:16.234)       11:19.046 (1:15.538)
      12:37.009 (1:17.963)       13:54.822 (1:17.813)       15:11.833 (1:17.011)
      16:29.341 (1:17.508)       17:47.235 (1:17.894)       19:06.279 (1:19.044)
      20:25.095 (1:18.816)       21:43.029 (1:17.934)       23:00.625 (1:17.596)
      24:19.330 (1:18.705)       25:40.811 (1:21.481)       26:59.371 (1:18.560)
      28:18.394 (1:19.023)       29:37.944 (1:19.550)       30:56.884 (1:18.940)
      32:11.044 (1:14.160)
  9 Jacob Benton              SR M.S.S.U.                       32:19.17  
       1:22.682 (1:22.682)        2:37.431 (1:14.749)        3:50.857 (1:13.426)
       5:03.935 (1:13.078)        6:17.469 (1:13.534)        8:44.559 (2:27.090)
       9:59.792 (1:15.233)       11:16.657 (1:16.865)       12:31.443 (1:14.786)
      13:48.960 (1:17.517)       15:07.572 (1:18.612)       16:26.220 (1:18.648)
      17:45.746 (1:19.526)       19:05.972 (1:20.226)       20:24.811 (1:18.839)
      21:43.311 (1:18.500)       23:01.904 (1:18.593)       24:18.637 (1:16.733)
      25:40.543 (1:21.906)       27:02.851 (1:22.308)       28:24.643 (1:21.792)
      29:45.507 (1:20.864)       31:04.346 (1:18.839)       32:19.167 (1:14.821)
 10 Josh Inman                SR S.W. Baptist                   33:14.80  
       1:22.272 (1:22.272)        2:37.107 (1:14.835)        3:51.073 (1:13.966)
       5:04.595 (1:13.522)        6:18.625 (1:14.030)        7:34.432 (1:15.807)
       8:52.574 (1:18.142)       10:11.461 (1:18.887)       11:33.367 (1:21.906)
      12:54.950 (1:21.583)       14:15.800 (1:20.850)       15:37.236 (1:21.436)
      16:58.566 (1:21.330)       18:19.594 (1:21.028)       19:42.391 (1:22.797)
      21:05.398 (1:23.007)       22:27.326 (1:21.928)       23:48.453 (1:21.127)
      25:10.061 (1:21.608)       26:32.171 (1:22.110)       27:53.495 (1:21.324)
      29:15.337 (1:21.842)       30:37.202 (1:21.865)       33:14.799 (2:37.597)
 11 Cameron Bogue             JR U.C.M.              32:48.49   33:20.23  
       1:23.048 (1:23.048)        2:38.546 (1:15.498)        3:52.570 (1:14.024)
       5:10.273 (1:17.703)        6:28.438 (1:18.165)        7:46.362 (1:17.924)
       9:05.285 (1:18.923)       10:25.112 (1:19.827)       11:45.440 (1:20.328)
      13:06.086 (1:20.646)       14:26.232 (1:20.146)       15:44.482 (1:18.250)
      17:05.125 (1:20.643)       18:27.024 (1:21.899)       19:47.316 (1:20.292)
      21:08.103 (1:20.787)       22:27.653 (1:19.550)       23:48.737 (1:21.084)
      25:10.867 (1:22.130)       26:35.135 (1:24.268)       27:59.333 (1:24.198)
      29:21.604 (1:22.271)       30:44.287 (1:22.683)       32:05.763 (1:21.476)
      33:20.222 (1:14.459)
 12 Adrian Todd               SO M.S.S.U.                       33:22.83  
       1:22.634 (1:22.634)        2:37.365 (1:14.731)        3:50.453 (1:13.088)
       5:03.269 (1:12.816)        6:17.135 (1:13.866)        7:30.208 (1:13.073)
       8:44.707 (1:14.499)       10:00.030 (1:15.323)       11:16.055 (1:16.025)
      12:32.953 (1:16.898)       13:51.768 (1:18.815)       15:12.578 (1:20.810)
      16:35.522 (1:22.944)       17:59.928 (1:24.406)       19:23.171 (1:23.243)
      20:47.958 (1:24.787)       22:13.227 (1:25.269)       23:39.447 (1:26.220)
      25:06.891 (1:27.444)       26:31.160 (1:24.269)       27:57.284 (1:26.124)
      29:22.132 (1:24.848)       30:45.505 (1:23.373)       32:11.070 (1:25.565)
      33:22.828 (1:11.758)
 13 Nolan Zimmer              SO N.W.M.S.            30:49.94   33:27.01  
       1:21.631 (1:21.631)        2:35.142 (1:13.511)        3:46.424 (1:11.282)
       4:57.974 (1:11.550)        6:11.044 (1:13.070)        7:26.299 (1:15.255)
       8:42.175 (1:15.876)        9:58.974 (1:16.799)       11:16.995 (1:18.021)
      12:34.097 (1:17.102)       13:52.795 (1:18.698)       15:13.831 (1:21.036)
      16:35.004 (1:21.173)       17:56.967 (1:21.963)       19:21.035 (1:24.068)
      20:44.888 (1:23.853)       22:08.980 (1:24.092)       23:33.543 (1:24.563)
      24:58.641 (1:25.098)       26:24.055 (1:25.414)       27:50.423 (1:26.368)
      29:16.630 (1:26.207)       30:43.363 (1:26.733)       32:06.596 (1:23.233)
      33:27.005 (1:20.409)
 14 Justin Baker              SR S.W. Baptist                   33:29.02  
       1:22.781 (1:22.781)        2:37.672 (1:14.891)        3:51.107 (1:13.435)
       5:05.723 (1:14.616)        6:24.431 (1:18.708)        7:43.429 (1:18.998)
       9:02.371 (1:18.942)       11:41.493 (2:39.122)       13:01.534 (1:20.041)
      14:22.980 (1:21.446)       15:43.957 (1:20.977)       17:04.854 (1:20.897)
      18:26.762 (1:21.908)       19:49.250 (1:22.488)       21:13.288 (1:24.038)
      22:37.907 (1:24.619)       24:01.063 (1:23.156)       25:23.716 (1:22.653)
      26:46.690 (1:22.974)       28:08.503 (1:21.813)       29:30.212 (1:21.709)
      30:51.401 (1:21.189)       32:12.628 (1:21.227)       33:29.017 (1:16.389)
 15 Austin Bogina             SO Pittsburg St.       32:03.40   33:45.60  
       1:22.252 (1:22.252)        2:36.898 (1:14.646)        3:50.896 (1:13.998)
       5:04.906 (1:14.010)        6:19.318 (1:14.412)        7:35.156 (1:15.838)
       8:52.355 (1:17.199)       10:10.554 (1:18.199)       11:29.902 (1:19.348)
      12:49.783 (1:19.881)       14:10.355 (1:20.572)       15:31.287 (1:20.932)
      16:53.604 (1:22.317)       18:14.512 (1:20.908)       19:37.466 (1:22.954)
      21:00.925 (1:23.459)       22:25.222 (1:24.297)       23:50.040 (1:24.818)
      25:15.845 (1:25.805)       26:42.354 (1:26.509)       28:09.454 (1:27.100)
      29:37.202 (1:27.748)       31:03.728 (1:26.526)       32:27.560 (1:23.832)
      33:45.595 (1:18.035)
 16 Jason Foster              SO Fort Hays St        32:42.28   34:30.83  
       1:23.010 (1:23.010)        2:38.269 (1:15.259)        3:51.861 (1:13.592)
       5:07.300 (1:15.439)        6:24.716 (1:17.416)        7:43.093 (1:18.377)
       9:02.078 (1:18.985)       10:21.463 (1:19.385)       11:41.217 (1:19.754)
      13:01.280 (1:20.063)       14:22.747 (1:21.467)       15:45.613 (1:22.866)
      17:12.400 (1:26.787)       18:37.217 (1:24.817)       20:03.604 (1:26.387)
      21:30.243 (1:26.639)       22:56.585 (1:26.342)       24:24.940 (1:28.355)
      25:51.148 (1:26.208)       27:20.865 (1:29.717)       28:49.430 (1:28.565)
      30:15.593 (1:26.163)       31:44.274 (1:28.681)       33:10.307 (1:26.033)
      34:30.823 (1:20.516)
 17 Bentley Regehr            SR Fort Hays St        32:15.42   35:15.30  
       2:37.922 (2:37.922)        3:51.384 (1:13.462)        5:07.538 (1:16.154)
       6:25.582 (1:18.044)        7:49.206 (1:23.624)        9:14.133 (1:24.927)
      10:39.235 (1:25.102)       12:02.875 (1:23.640)       13:29.186 (1:26.311)
      14:56.607 (1:27.421)       16:21.603 (1:24.996)       17:44.589 (1:22.986)
      19:11.151 (1:26.562)       20:40.443 (1:29.292)       22:09.215 (1:28.772)
      23:33.795 (1:24.580)       24:58.966 (1:25.171)       28:00.057 (3:01.091)
      29:31.724 (1:31.667)       31:01.685 (1:29.961)       32:27.998 (1:26.313)
      33:54.990 (1:26.992)       35:15.298 (1:20.308)
 
Event 33  Women 100 M Hurdles
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
        MIAA: M 13.33  2012        Ladonna Richardson, Lincoln                 
'13 Champion:   13.55  5/5/2013    Anna-Kay James, Lincoln                     
 NCAA 2 Prov: P 14.40                                                          
 NCAA 2 Auto: A 13.25                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ladonna Richards          JR Lincoln                13.44    P 13.55Q  1.9  2 
  2 Shakiesha Miller          SR Lincoln                13.86    P 13.97Q -0.2  1 
  3 Juneille Barker           SR Lincoln                13.94    P 13.70q  1.9  2 
  4 Nikki Wetstein            SR Emporia St.            13.84    P 13.99q -0.2  1 
  5 Madison Smith             JR U.C.M.                 14.00    P 14.21q  1.9  2 
  6 Shamela Gray              SR Lindenwood             14.20    P 14.31q -0.2  1 
  7 Nadia Harriott            SO Lincoln                14.60      14.53q  1.9  2 
  8 Nikki Douglas             SO U.C.M.                 14.20      14.76q -0.2  1 
  9 JeAnna Sheppard           SR M.S.S.U.               14.78      15.08   1.9  2 
 10 Audrey Bolinger           SO N.W.M.S.               15.17      15.09   1.9  2 
 11 Taitum Mead               JR M.S.S.U.               15.16      15.22   1.9  2 
 12 Emily Paullus             JR M.S.S.U.               15.06      15.30  -0.2  1 
 13 Ashley Baier              SR Pittsburg St.          14.89      16.68  -0.2  1 
 
Event 33  Women 100 M Hurdles
=====================================================================================
        MIAA: M 13.33  2012        Ladonna Richardson, Lincoln                 
'13 Champion:   13.55  5/5/2013    Anna-Kay James, Lincoln                     
 NCAA 2 Prov: P 14.40                                                          
 NCAA 2 Auto: A 13.25                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ladonna Richards          JR Lincoln                13.55      13.54P -2.1  10   
  2 Juneille Barker           SR Lincoln                13.70      13.70P -2.1   8   
  3 Nikki Wetstein            SR Emporia St.            13.99      13.95P -2.1   6   
  4 Madison Smith             JR U.C.M.                 14.21      14.24P -2.1   5   
  5 Nikki Douglas             SO U.C.M.                 14.76      14.32P -2.1   4   
  6 Shamela Gray              SR Lindenwood             14.31      14.48  -2.1   3   
  7 Nadia Harriott            SO Lincoln                14.53      14.68  -2.1   2   
 
Event 34  Men 110 M Hurdles
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
        MIAA: M 13.81  1997        James McCarty, Pittsburg State              
'13 Champion:   13.99  5/5/2013    Sabiel Anderson, Lincoln                    
 NCAA 2 Prov: P 14.69                                                          
 NCAA 2 Auto: A 13.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stallone Watson           SO Lincoln                14.40    P 14.56Q  1.8  2  14.552
  2 Dillon Schrodt            JR Ne.- Kearney           14.36    P 14.56Q  2.0  3  14.555
  3 Andre Sanders             SO Pittsburg St.          14.43    P 14.56Q  0.6  1  14.557
  4 Jazz Allen                JR M.S.S.U.               14.58      14.78q  2.0  3 
  5 Dylan Barnum              JR S.W. Baptist           14.40      14.79q  0.6  1 
  6 Rodgerick Woods           JR Lindenwood             14.88      14.81q  1.8  2 
  7 Luke Norris               SO Pittsburg St.          15.14      15.11q  2.0  3 
  8 Kalen Farr                SO Ne.- Kearney           14.57      15.18q  1.8  2 
  9 Ryan Ramler               JR Pittsburg St.          15.25      15.25   2.0  3 
 10 Nathan Simpson            FR Fort Hays St           15.12      15.27   1.8  2 
 11 Trevor Schramm            FR Ne.- Kearney           15.32      15.31   0.6  1 
 12 Evan Jennings             SO Fort Hays St           15.30      15.47   1.8  2 
 13 Payson Maydew             SO Emporia St.            14.91      15.50   0.6  1 
 14 DeAndre Thomas            SO N.W.M.S.               15.39      15.51   1.8  2 
 15 Joseph Holland            JR U.C.M.                 14.70      15.59   2.0  3 
 16 Hassan Ilyas              SO U.C.M.                 14.95      15.93   0.6  1 
 17 Ryan Dahlgren             FR Ne.- Kearney           15.34      15.95   0.6  1 
 
Event 34  Men 110 M Hurdles
=====================================================================================
        MIAA: M 13.81  1997        James McCarty, Pittsburg State              
'13 Champion:   13.99  5/5/2013    Sabiel Anderson, Lincoln                    
 NCAA 2 Prov: P 14.69                                                          
 NCAA 2 Auto: A 13.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Andre Sanders             SO Pittsburg St.          14.56      14.26P  1.4  10   
  2 Dillon Schrodt            JR Ne.- Kearney           14.56      14.31P  1.4   8   
  3 Dylan Barnum              JR S.W. Baptist           14.79      14.44P  1.4   6   
  4 Jazz Allen                JR M.S.S.U.               14.78      14.71   1.4   5   
  5 Kalen Farr                SO Ne.- Kearney           15.18      14.91   1.4   4   
  6 Rodgerick Woods           JR Lindenwood             14.81      15.00   1.4   3   
  7 Luke Norris               SO Pittsburg St.          15.11      15.13   1.4   2   
 
Event 35  Women 400 M Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
        MIAA: M   57.70  2012        Yanique Haye, Lincoln                     
'13 Champion:     59.14  5/5/2013    Yanique Haye, Lincoln                     
 NCAA 2 Prov: P 1:02.75                                                        
 NCAA 2 Auto: A   59.58                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ladonna Richards          JR Lincoln              1:01.04    P 59.71Q  2 
  2 Tamara Keane              SR Lincoln              1:00.19    P 59.73Q  3 
  3 Juneille Barker           SR Lincoln              1:01.51  P 1:00.10Q  1 
  4 Shamela Gray              SR Lindenwood           1:02.84  P 1:00.40q  3 
  5 Nikki Douglas             SO U.C.M.               1:01.15  P 1:00.51q  1 
  6 Emilyn Dearman            FR Pittsburg St.        1:01.95  P 1:02.28q  2 
  7 Peyton Weiss              JR Emporia St.          1:04.01    1:03.01q  1 
  8 Chelsea Wickard           SO Ne.- Kearney         1:04.53    1:03.33q  3 
  9 Audrey Bolinger           SO N.W.M.S.             1:04.41    1:03.41   2 
 10 Gretchen Kroese           SO N.W.M.S.             1:05.49    1:03.56   2 
 11 Margaret Hurst            SO S.W. Baptist         1:04.03    1:03.95   1 
 12 Mindy Wilson              SO Fort Hays St         1:04.52    1:04.09   3 
 13 Kate Crane                SO S.W. Baptist         1:06.36    1:05.02   1 
 14 Emily Paullus             JR M.S.S.U.             1:09.05    1:07.59   1 
 15 Morgan Hopkins            JR Ne.- Kearney         1:04.00    1:08.47   2 
 -- Taitum Mead               JR M.S.S.U.             1:09.06        DNF   2 
 -- Marcia Harrison           SR Lincoln              1:02.55         DQ   3  Lead Leg Violation
 
Event 35  Women 400 M Hurdles
================================================================================
        MIAA: M   57.70  2012        Yanique Haye, Lincoln                     
'13 Champion:     59.14  5/5/2013    Yanique Haye, Lincoln                     
 NCAA 2 Prov: P 1:02.75                                                        
 NCAA 2 Auto: A   59.58                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Juneille Barker           SR Lincoln              1:00.10      58.69A  10   
  2 Nikki Douglas             SO U.C.M.               1:00.51      59.22A   8   
  3 Ladonna Richards          JR Lincoln                59.71      59.97P   6   
  4 Tamara Keane              SR Lincoln                59.73    1:00.44P   5   
  5 Shamela Gray              SR Lindenwood           1:00.40    1:01.37P   4   
  6 Emilyn Dearman            FR Pittsburg St.        1:02.28    1:01.60P   3   
  7 Chelsea Wickard           SO Ne.- Kearney         1:03.33    1:02.67P   2   
  8 Peyton Weiss              JR Emporia St.          1:03.01    1:04.10    1   
 
Event 36  Men 400 M Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
        MIAA: M 50.82  2007        Sean Bergstedt, Truman State                
'13 Champion:   51.51  5/5/2013    Sabiel Anderson, Lincoln                    
 NCAA 2 Prov: P 54.00                                                          
 NCAA 2 Auto: A 51.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marquel Nickens           JR Pittsburg St.          53.52    P 52.46Q  1 
  2 Romel Lewis               SR Lincoln                52.24    P 52.91Q  3 
  3 Dwayne Lawrence           JR S.W. Baptist           54.35    P 54.00Q  2 
  4 Mike Reynoso              SR Lindenwood             53.66    P 52.47q  1 
  5 Zach Dixon                SR N.W.M.S.               55.77      54.25q  1 
  6 Ryan Ramler               JR Pittsburg St.          55.28      54.56q  2 
  7 Casey Steinmiller         SO Pittsburg St.          54.71      54.68q  3 
  8 Rodgerick Woods           JR Lindenwood             55.05      54.91q  3 
  9 Jazz Allen                JR M.S.S.U.               55.84      55.25   2 
 10 Dominic Price             JR U.C.M.                 56.47      55.65   1 
 11 Kyle Downing              SR Emporia St.            55.56      55.66   1 
 12 Lindell Watkins           FR U.C.M.                 56.16      56.06   2 
 13 Luke Norris               SO Pittsburg St.          55.93      56.08   3 
 14 Ryan Dahlgren             FR Ne.- Kearney           57.62      56.39   3 
 15 Reed Bellamy              SO Ne.- Kearney           57.41      57.70   3 
 16 Bryan Dougherty           JR U.C.M.                 55.96      57.80   3 
 17 Evan Jennings             SO Fort Hays St           57.08      58.00   2 
 -- Michael Child             SR Emporia St.                         DNF   2 
 -- Darran Hunter             FR Lincoln                56.35        DNF   1 
 -- Winston Edwards           SO Lincoln                53.01         DQ   2  Trail leg Infraction
 
Event 36  Men 400 M Hurdles
================================================================================
        MIAA: M 50.82  2007        Sean Bergstedt, Truman State                
'13 Champion:   51.51  5/5/2013    Sabiel Anderson, Lincoln                    
 NCAA 2 Prov: P 54.00                                                          
 NCAA 2 Auto: A 51.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Romel Lewis               SR Lincoln                52.91      51.26P  10   
  2 Mike Reynoso              SR Lindenwood             52.47      52.09P   8   
  3 Marquel Nickens           JR Pittsburg St.          52.46      52.11P   6   
  4 Dwayne Lawrence           JR S.W. Baptist           54.00      53.47P   5   
  5 Casey Steinmiller         SO Pittsburg St.          54.68      54.57    4   
  6 Ryan Ramler               JR Pittsburg St.          54.56      55.23    3   
  7 Zach Dixon                SR N.W.M.S.               54.25      56.33    2   
  8 Rodgerick Woods           JR Lindenwood             54.91      59.09    1   
 
Event 37  Women 3000 M SC
================================================================================
        MIAA: M 10:44.64  2010        Ashley Bunch, MO Southern                
'13 Champion:   11:19.53  5/5/2013    Anne Herbert, NW Missouri                
 NCAA 2 Prov: P 11:15.00                                                       
 NCAA 2 Auto: A 10:25.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Anne Herbert              JR N.W.M.S.            10:52.39   11:03.70P  10   
           43.659 (43.659)        2:08.211 (1:24.552)        3:35.553 (1:27.342)
       5:04.102 (1:28.549)        6:32.911 (1:28.809)        8:02.097 (1:29.186)
       9:32.464 (1:30.367)       11:03.698 (1:31.234)
  2 Morgan Benesch            FR Ne.- Kearney        11:36.15   11:25.62    8   
           44.949 (44.949)        2:13.868 (1:28.919)        3:45.777 (1:31.909)
       5:19.005 (1:33.228)        6:54.463 (1:35.458)        8:29.082 (1:34.619)
      10:01.914 (1:32.832)       11:25.614 (1:23.700)
  3 Katherine Sitzes          SO S.W. Baptist        11:37.23   11:30.03    6   
           44.899 (44.899)        2:10.911 (1:26.012)        3:42.138 (1:31.227)
       5:14.047 (1:31.909)        6:49.415 (1:35.368)        8:26.519 (1:37.104)
      10:01.909 (1:35.390)       11:30.029 (1:28.120)
  4 Kylie Gaughan             SR Fort Hays St        11:31.88   11:31.93    5   
           44.340 (44.340)        2:10.591 (1:26.251)        3:42.149 (1:31.558)
       5:14.401 (1:32.252)        6:49.696 (1:35.295)        8:27.933 (1:38.237)
      10:02.435 (1:34.502)       11:31.930 (1:29.495)
  5 Alexis Lindemann          JR S.W. Baptist        11:44.84   11:48.59    4   
           45.312 (45.312)        2:11.520 (1:26.208)        3:43.608 (1:32.088)
       5:17.640 (1:34.032)        6:55.691 (1:38.051)        8:34.855 (1:39.164)
      10:14.074 (1:39.219)       11:48.587 (1:34.513)
  6 Sierra Gray               FR M.S.S.U.            12:14.74   11:56.08    3   
           46.022 (46.022)        2:15.669 (1:29.647)        3:47.400 (1:31.731)
       5:21.617 (1:34.217)        6:59.460 (1:37.843)        8:39.587 (1:40.127)
      10:19.991 (1:40.404)       11:56.074 (1:36.083)
  7 Bridgette Schneekloth     JR Ne.- Kearney                   12:01.84    2   
           45.711 (45.711)        2:14.727 (1:29.016)        3:47.363 (1:32.636)
       5:22.368 (1:35.005)        7:00.460 (1:38.092)        8:40.440 (1:39.980)
      10:24.551 (1:44.111)       12:01.832 (1:37.281)
  8 Sydney Lower              SO Fort Hays St        12:03.42   12:07.67    1   
           46.397 (46.397)        2:15.227 (1:28.830)        3:47.863 (1:32.636)
       5:24.242 (1:36.379)        7:05.527 (1:41.285)        8:51.489 (1:45.962)
      10:36.656 (1:45.167)       12:07.664 (1:31.008)
  9 Emily Schoenfeld          FR Emporia St.         12:22.31   12:13.29  
           46.914 (46.914)        2:15.125 (1:28.211)        3:48.426 (1:33.301)
       5:23.437 (1:35.011)        7:02.604 (1:39.167)        8:46.150 (1:43.546)
      10:33.037 (1:46.887)       12:13.282 (1:40.245)
 10 Amanda Brisso             FR Lindenwood          12:21.72   12:24.91  
           47.741 (47.741)        2:19.546 (1:31.805)        3:55.368 (1:35.822)
       5:34.222 (1:38.854)        7:15.977 (1:41.755)        9:00.903 (1:44.926)
      10:45.130 (1:44.227)       12:24.904 (1:39.774)
 11 Jena Hansen               JR Ne.- Kearney        12:03.95   12:29.27  
           46.417 (46.417)        2:15.833 (1:29.416)        3:50.821 (1:34.988)
       5:29.242 (1:38.421)        7:13.344 (1:44.102)        9:02.642 (1:49.298)
      10:51.529 (1:48.887)       12:29.269 (1:37.740)
 12 Katelyn Evans             FR S.W. Baptist        12:37.54   12:29.96  
           47.411 (47.411)        2:18.334 (1:30.923)        3:55.853 (1:37.519)
       5:36.415 (1:40.562)        7:18.907 (1:42.492)        9:03.028 (1:44.121)
      10:48.051 (1:45.023)       12:29.951 (1:41.900)
 13 Taylor Stueve             SO Emporia St.         12:15.49   12:42.04  
           46.969 (46.969)        2:16.072 (1:29.103)        3:49.418 (1:33.346)
       5:30.588 (1:41.170)        7:19.437 (1:48.849)        9:09.933 (1:50.496)
      11:01.493 (1:51.560)       12:42.031 (1:40.538)
 14 Kenzie Kaps               FR Ne.- Kearney        12:35.86   12:55.92  
           47.933 (47.933)        2:20.994 (1:33.061)        3:58.530 (1:37.536)
       5:40.115 (1:41.585)        7:26.232 (1:46.117)        9:14.893 (1:48.661)
      11:07.263 (1:52.370)       12:55.916 (1:48.653)
 
Event 38  Men 3000 M SC
================================================================================
        MIAA: M 8:44.34  1984        Mike Vanata, SE Missouri State            
'13 Champion:   9:14.03  5/5/2013    Nick Knudson, Kearney                     
 NCAA 2 Prov: P 9:25.00                                                        
 NCAA 2 Auto: A 8:53.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nick Knudson              JR Ne.- Kearney         9:30.34    9:17.78P  10   
           38.196 (38.196)        1:49.855 (1:11.659)        3:03.674 (1:13.819)
       4:17.902 (1:14.228)        5:32.676 (1:14.774)        6:48.270 (1:15.594)
       8:03.705 (1:15.435)        9:17.771 (1:14.066)
  2 Solomon Kipserem          JR Lindenwood           9:26.81    9:24.04P   8   
           37.879 (37.879)        1:47.845 (1:09.966)        3:01.016 (1:13.171)
       4:15.962 (1:14.946)        5:32.340 (1:16.378)        6:49.861 (1:17.521)
       8:09.469 (1:19.608)        9:24.032 (1:14.563)
  3 Talon Thompson            JR Pittsburg St.        9:44.03    9:27.19    6   
           39.974 (39.974)        1:52.950 (1:12.976)        3:08.413 (1:15.463)
       4:25.795 (1:17.382)        5:43.937 (1:18.142)        7:02.376 (1:18.439)
       8:19.646 (1:17.270)        9:27.190 (1:07.544)
  4 Colton Wooldridge         JR M.S.S.U.             9:29.24    9:27.22    5   
           38.646 (38.646)        1:50.753 (1:12.107)        3:04.492 (1:13.739)
       4:19.928 (1:15.436)        5:37.497 (1:17.569)        6:56.015 (1:18.518)
       8:15.353 (1:19.338)        9:27.219 (1:11.866)
  5 Alex Mason                SR M.S.S.U.             9:35.82    9:28.56    4   
           40.093 (40.093)        1:51.207 (1:11.114)        3:04.940 (1:13.733)
       4:20.223 (1:15.283)        5:38.211 (1:17.988)        6:57.147 (1:18.936)
       8:14.164 (1:17.017)        9:28.551 (1:14.387)
  6 Kit Anderson              JR N.W.M.S.             9:41.46    9:31.14    3   
           39.697 (39.697)        1:51.976 (1:12.279)        3:06.426 (1:14.450)
       4:22.245 (1:15.819)        5:39.423 (1:17.178)        6:58.052 (1:18.629)
       8:16.694 (1:18.642)        9:31.133 (1:14.439)
  7 Joe Coil                  SR Ne.- Kearney         9:34.55    9:34.85    2   
           38.285 (38.285)        1:50.384 (1:12.099)        3:05.184 (1:14.800)
       4:21.767 (1:16.583)        5:40.613 (1:18.846)        6:59.719 (1:19.106)
       8:20.017 (1:20.298)        9:34.848 (1:14.831)
  8 Thomas Chabrecek          FR S.W. Baptist         9:40.89    9:39.41    1   
           40.777 (40.777)        1:54.452 (1:13.675)        3:08.708 (1:14.256)
       4:25.903 (1:17.195)        5:44.073 (1:18.170)        7:03.796 (1:19.723)
       8:23.576 (1:19.780)        9:39.410 (1:15.834)
  9 Tony Weiss                SO Pittsburg St.        9:59.50    9:43.47  
           41.074 (41.074)        1:55.898 (1:14.824)        3:11.958 (1:16.060)
       4:28.717 (1:16.759)        5:46.876 (1:18.159)        7:07.445 (1:20.569)
       8:29.299 (1:21.854)        9:43.468 (1:14.169)
 10 Nathan Henry              SO M.S.S.U.             9:54.48    9:45.74  
           40.063 (40.063)        1:52.025 (1:11.962)        3:05.804 (1:13.779)
       4:21.391 (1:15.587)        5:39.864 (1:18.473)        7:01.246 (1:21.382)
       8:24.276 (1:23.030)        9:45.737 (1:21.461)
 11 Jake Henry                SR N.W.M.S.             9:58.16    9:48.79  
           40.467 (40.467)        1:52.618 (1:12.151)        3:07.062 (1:14.444)
       4:23.051 (1:15.989)        5:41.617 (1:18.566)        7:03.070 (1:21.453)
       8:27.060 (1:23.990)        9:48.787 (1:21.727)
 12 Britt Jensen              SO Ne.- Kearney        10:15.85    9:52.45  
           40.315 (40.315)        1:54.179 (1:13.864)        3:10.512 (1:16.333)
       4:28.997 (1:18.485)        5:50.143 (1:21.146)        7:12.115 (1:21.972)
       8:36.651 (1:24.536)        9:52.445 (1:15.794)
 13 Drake Smelser             FR M.S.S.U.            10:07.59    9:57.81  
           40.530 (40.530)        1:53.257 (1:12.727)        3:09.344 (1:16.087)
       4:27.548 (1:18.204)        5:47.313 (1:19.765)        7:09.303 (1:21.990)
       8:33.614 (1:24.311)        9:57.806 (1:24.192)
 14 Ben McGraw                SR Lindenwood          10:01.14   10:06.36  
           41.242 (41.242)        1:56.953 (1:15.711)        3:15.432 (1:18.479)
       4:36.473 (1:21.041)        5:59.297 (1:22.824)        7:24.230 (1:24.933)
       8:47.443 (1:23.213)       10:06.355 (1:18.912)
 15 Tucker Seise              FR S.W. Baptist        10:29.77   10:10.19  
           41.664 (41.664)        1:57.680 (1:16.016)        3:15.492 (1:17.812)
       4:35.384 (1:19.892)        5:58.263 (1:22.879)        7:23.201 (1:24.938)
       8:49.058 (1:25.857)       10:10.186 (1:21.128)
 16 Colin Cernik              FR Lindenwood          10:05.42   10:10.21  
           40.781 (40.781)        1:52.615 (1:11.834)        3:07.379 (1:14.764)
       4:26.002 (1:18.623)        5:48.794 (1:22.792)        7:15.594 (1:26.800)
       8:46.970 (1:31.376)       10:10.201 (1:23.231)
 17 Isaac Mills               SR Fort Hays St        10:03.35   10:22.31  
           41.374 (41.374)        1:56.422 (1:15.048)        3:13.793 (1:17.371)
       4:34.947 (1:21.154)        5:57.399 (1:22.452)        7:22.956 (1:25.557)
       8:52.607 (1:29.651)       10:22.306 (1:29.699)
 18 Austin Bogina             SO Pittsburg St.       10:05.58   10:27.89  
           40.842 (40.842)        1:56.458 (1:15.616)        3:14.907 (1:18.449)
       4:37.369 (1:22.462)        6:02.936 (1:25.567)        7:32.037 (1:29.101)
       9:00.371 (1:28.334)       10:27.885 (1:27.514)
 
Event 39  Women 4x100 M Relay
===================================================================================
        MIAA: M 45.24  5/5/2013    Lincoln University, Lincoln                 
                       T Moore, L King, Y Ellington, C Copeland          
'13 Champion:   45.24  5/5/2013    Lincoln University, Lincoln                 
                       T Moore, L King, Y Ellington, C Copeland          
 NCAA 2 Prov: P 47.11                                                          
 NCAA 2 Auto: A 45.30                                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lincoln (Mo.)                                       45.59      45.74P  2  10   
     1) Ladonna Richards JR             2) Yanique Ellington JR           
     3) Kimberley Bailey FR             4) Janae Johnson JR               
  2 Fort Hays St.                                       46.80      46.60P  2   8   
     1) Lexi Riedel SO                  2) Whitney Taylor SR              
     3) Mindy Wilson SO                 4) Samantha Woodburn JR           
  3 Southwest Baptist                                   47.40      46.72P  2   6   
     1) Cekia Pierce SO                 2) Emma Shell SR                  
     3) Michelle Chukwujekwu FR         4) Mary Bergman FR                
  4 Northwest Missouri                                  47.52      47.17   2   5   
     1) Samantha Fender SR              2) Kaley Hauschild FR             
     3) Alexis Boyd JR                  4) Ashton Nibert SR               
  5 Central Missouri                                    48.43      47.77   1   4   
     1) Nikki Douglas SO                2) Jessica Fennewald JR           
     3) Kailey Fuchs FR                 4) Madison Smith JR               
  6 Lindenwood                                          48.11      48.28   1   3   
     1) Taylor Gibson SO                2) Shamela Gray SR                
     3) Maya Mason SO                   4) Jerrelle Jones SO              
  7 Missouri Southern                                   48.16      48.29   1   2   
     1) Emily Paullus JR                2) Traci Walker SO                
     3) Jasmin Hughes SR                4) Kaylee Morgan SO               
  8 Central Oklahoma                                    48.34      48.59   1   1   
     1) Dietra Reece SO                 2) Audrey Price JR                
     3) Alayna McGee JR                 4) Jasmine Bradley SO             
 -- Emporia St.                                         47.04        DNF   2 
     1) Maggie Wilson JR                2) Peyton Weiss JR                
     3) Nikki Wetstein SR               4) Carmen King JR                 
 
Event 40  Men 4x100 M Relay
===================================================================================
        MIAA: M 39.96  2011        Lincoln                                     
'13 Champion:   40.89  5/5/2013    Pittsburg State, Pittsburg                  
                       J Crow, K Soles, G Wright, K Utsey                
 NCAA 2 Prov: P 41.20                                                          
 NCAA 2 Auto: A 40.13                                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lincoln (Mo.)                                       40.24      40.37P  2  10   
     1) Wesley Best SO                  2) Romel Lewis SR                 
     3) Michael Ashley SR               4) Romone Hill JR                 
  2 Emporia St.                                         40.96      41.16P  2   8   
     1) A.J. West FR                    2) Dukiya Tibbs FR                
     3) Brady Huckabay FR               4) Ryan Dickson JR                
  3 Central Missouri                                    41.87      41.22   1   6   
     1) Marquis Jones FR                2) Kendall Preston FR             
     3) Chase McCoy FR                  4) Osvaldo Granillo FR            
  4 Fort Hays St.                                       42.04      41.59   1   5   
     1) Nathan Simpson FR               2) Nelson Vazquez SO              
     3) Edward Williams SO              4) DeAndre James FR               
  5 Lindenwood                                          41.58      41.60   1   4   
     1) Jermaine Unanka SR              2) Brannon Wright SO              
     3) Juwan Cubit SR                  4) Rodgerick Woods JR             
  6 Nebraska-Kearney                                    41.44      41.61   2   3   
     1) Enrique Alvarez FR              2) Christian Archibald JR         
     3) Louis Kaelin JR                 4) Dillon Schrodt JR              
  7 Missouri Southern                                   42.04      42.24   1   2   
     1) Jazz Allen JR                   2) Anthony Price JR               
     3) Darion Boure JR                 4) Clark Tanksley SR              
  8 Northwest Missouri                                  43.24      42.64   1   1   
     1) Taylor Sims SR                  2) Tim Hannah FR                  
     3) Peyton Mizera FR                4) James Williams FR              
  9 Southwest Baptist                                   41.33      43.92   2 
     1) Maverick Bowleg FR              2) William Shell SR               
     3) Dwayne Lawrence JR              4) Deneko Brown SR                
 -- Pittsburg St.                                       40.65        DNF   2 
     1) Andre Sanders SO                2) Jason Crow JR                  
     3) Kyle Utsey SR                   4) Bryce Starks FR                
 
Event 41  Women 4x400 M Relay
===================================================================================
        MIAA: M 3:35.77  1997        Lincoln                                   
'13 Champion:   3:42.42  5/5/2013    Lincoln University, Lincoln               
                         L Palmer, M Cumberbatch, Y Haye, M Harrison       
 NCAA 2 Prov: P 3:49.00                                                        
 NCAA 2 Auto: A 3:41.71                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lincoln (Mo.)                                     3:37.77    3:38.15A  2  10   
     1) Tamara Keane SR                 2) Donna-Lee Hylton SR            
     3) Willomena Williams SO           4) Marcia Harrison SR             
  2 Lindenwood                                        3:45.99    3:44.29P  2   8   
     1) Jerrelle Jones SO               2) Terah Fullman-Ege SR           
     3) Maya Mason SO                   4) Shamela Gray SR                
  3 Northwest Missouri                                3:47.38    3:45.32P  2   6   
     1) Alexis Boyd JR                  2) Audrey Bolinger SO             
     3) Haley Manning FR                4) Ashton Nibert SR               
  4 Emporia St.                                       3:53.11    3:48.52P  1   5   
     1) Nikki Wetstein SR               2) Peyton Weiss JR                
     3) Lindsey Kunkel SR               4) Dominique Staats SO            
  5 Nebraska-Kearney                                  3:50.09    3:49.60   2   4   
     1) Morgan Hopkins JR               2) Marissa Bongers JR             
     3) Chelsea Wickard SO              4) Stephanie Hutsell JR           
  6 Central Missouri                                  3:48.81    3:49.92   2   3   
     1) Madison Smith JR                2) Kailey Fuchs FR                
     3) Nikki Douglas SO                4) Erin Alewine SR                
  7 Fort Hays St.                                     3:52.50    3:54.28   1   2   
     1) Hanna Pfannenstiel FR           2) Whitney Taylor SR              
     3) Sam Szczublewski SR             4) Mindy Wilson SO                
  8 Southwest Baptist                                 3:52.24    3:54.83   2   1   
     1) Emma Shell SR                   2) Margaret Hurst SO              
     3) Kate Crane SO                   4) Cekia Pierce SO                
  9 Central Oklahoma                                  4:02.71    3:55.64   1 
     1) Alayna McGee JR                 2) Ashlyn Carroll SO              
     3) Destinee Howell FR              4) Jasmine Bradley SO             
 10 Missouri Southern                                 3:58.86    3:56.44   1 
     1) Amber White JR                  2) Whitney Hardy SR               
     3) Sydney Potts JR                 4) Kindra Emberton JR             
 11 Pittsburg St.                                     3:57.20    4:02.79   1 
     1) Antqunita Reed JR               2) Chandler Wilson FR             
     3) Conner Schultz FR               4) Casey Epps SR                  
 
Event 42  Men 4x400 M Relay
===================================================================================
        MIAA: M 3:10.64  1987        SE Missouri State                         
'13 Champion:   3:11.30  5/5/2013    Lincoln University, Lincoln               
                         A Allen, T Hawkins, S Anderson, M Ashley          
 NCAA 2 Prov: P 3:14.66                                                        
 NCAA 2 Auto: A 3:08.87                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lincoln (Mo.)                                     3:11.25    3:10.12M  2  10   
     1) Winston Edwards SO              2) Jermaine Blake SR              
     3) Michael Ashley SR               4) Roger Blake SO                 
  2 Southwest Baptist                                 3:15.25    3:12.17P  2   8   
     1) Maverick Bowleg FR              2) Dylan Barnum JR                
     3) Dwayne Lawrence JR              4) William Shell SR               
  3 Central Missouri                                  3:12.02    3:12.68P  2   6   
     1) Marquis Jones FR                2) Cole Davis SO                  
     3) Ross Lorber SR                  4) Osvaldo Granillo FR            
  4 Emporia St.                                       3:14.86    3:14.49P  2   5   
     1) Ryan Dickson JR                 2) Ashton Proctor SO              
     3) Jordan Smith SO                 4) John Thurston SR               
  5 Nebraska-Kearney                                  3:18.82    3:15.43   1   4   
     1) Spencer Wichert FR              2) Paul Pape SR                   
     3) Cody Wirth FR                   4) Louis Kaelin JR                
  6 Pittsburg St.                                     3:16.26    3:15.50   1   3   
     1) Marquel Nickens JR              2) Aren Martin FR                 
     3) James Carter SR                 4) Jordan Peters JR               
  7 Lindenwood                                        3:15.92    3:17.09   2   2   
     1) Brannon Wright SO               2) Joshua Newman SO               
     3) Harrison Weber FR               4) Mike Reynoso SR                
  8 Northwest Missouri                                3:19.65    3:18.26   1   1   
     1) Tim Hannah FR                   2) Tim Grundmayer FR              
     3) James Williams FR               4) Ryan Cox SO                    
  9 Fort Hays St.                                     3:30.04    3:27.52   1 
     1) Logan Garrett SR                2) Nathan Purdue JR               
     3) Nelson Vazquez SO               4) DeAndre James FR               
 10 Missouri Southern                                 3:28.33    3:36.06   1 
     1) Anthony Price JR                2) Jazz Allen JR                  
     3) Andrew Buckner FR               4) Tylor Albright SO              
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lincoln (Mo.)              182        2) Central Missouri          104.50
    3) Pittsburg St.               93        4) Missouri Southern          87.50
    5) Lindenwood                  60        6) Emporia St.                57   
    7) Nebraska-Kearney            56        8) Fort Hays St.              55   
    9) Southwest Baptist           51       10) Northwest Missouri         48   
   11) Central Oklahoma            24                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Pittsburg St.              145        2) Nebraska-Kearney          118.25
    3) Central Missouri           108        4) Lincoln (Mo.)             105   
    5) Southwest Baptist           91        6) Missouri Southern          69.50
    7) Emporia St.                 57        8) Northwest Missouri         51.25
    9) Lindenwood                  47       10) Fort Hays St.              26   
TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License                            
                              MIAA Track and Field Championships                              
                 Entries and Results by TRXC Timing   - 5/2/2014 to 5/4/2014                  
                                      Lincoln Univeristy                                      
 
                                       Women Heptathlon                                       
                      Points   100H       HJ       SP      200 Day1       LJ       JT      800
    ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Madison Smith             14.02    1.68m   10.54m    25.20         5.33m   27.66m  2:25.95
    Central Missouri         w: 2.3     5-06    34-07   w: 2.9       w: -0.7    90-09         
    JR Team Points: 10  5068  (976)    (830)    (565)    (869) 3240    (651)    (432)    (745)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  2 Erin Alewine              15.12    1.65m   10.62m    26.02         5.57m   28.81m  2:19.61
    Central Missouri         w: 1.0     5-05 34-10.25   w: 1.6       w: -0.4    94-06         
    SR Team Points: 8   4989  (826)    (795)    (570)    (795) 2986    (720)    (454)    (829)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  3 Emilyn Dearman            14.75    1.59m    9.64m    26.05         5.22m   34.19m  2:19.93
    Pittsburg St.            w: 2.3   5-02.5  31-07.5   w: 2.9       w: -0.3   112-02         
    FR Team Points: 6   4898  (875)    (724)    (506)    (793) 2898    (620)    (556)    (824)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  4 Kaylee Morgan             15.05    1.65m    9.98m    26.15         5.78m   31.08m  2:36.84
    Missouri Southern        w: 1.0     5-05    32-09   w: 1.6       w: -0.1   102-00         
    SO Team Points: 5   4832  (835)    (795)    (528)    (784) 2942    (783)    (497)    (610)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  5 Shakiesha Miller          14.06    1.53m   11.21m    25.89         5.46m   36.41m  2:53.49
    Lincoln (Mo.)            w: 2.3  5-00.25  36-09.5   w: 2.9       w: -1.4   119-05         
    SR Team Points: 4   4756  (970)    (655)    (609)    (807) 3041    (688)    (599)    (428)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  6 Hannah Churchman          15.47    1.62m    9.89m    27.33         5.08m   33.00m  2:28.89
    Northwest Missouri       w: 1.7  5-03.75  32-05.5   w: 1.8       w: -0.9   108-03         
    JR Team Points: 3   4569  (781)    (759)    (522)    (685) 2747    (581)    (534)    (707)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Ashlyn Carroll            15.08    1.53m    9.23m    26.13         4.91m   28.76m  2:28.46
    Central Oklahoma         w: 1.0  5-00.25  30-03.5   w: 2.9       w: -1.9    94-04         
    SO Team Points: 2   4451  (831)    (655)    (479)    (786) 2751    (535)    (453)    (712)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  8 Katie Cassidy             16.22    1.50m    9.38m    25.86         5.10m   23.99m  2:18.85
    Central Missouri         w: 2.9     4-11 30-09.25   w: 2.9       w: -0.8    78-08         
    FR Team Points: 1   4396  (688)    (621)    (489)    (809) 2607    (587)    (363)    (839)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kendall Dunn              15.76    1.47m   10.38m    26.78         5.60m   24.45m  2:33.48
    Central Oklahoma         w: 1.7  4-09.75 34-00.75   w: 1.6       w: -1.0    80-02         
    FR                  4367  (744)    (588)    (554)    (730) 2616    (729)    (372)    (650)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Lacey Rhodes              15.46    1.68m   10.24m    27.58         5.37m   37.75m  3:16.13
    Central Oklahoma         w: 1.0     5-06 33-07.25   w: 1.6       w: -0.4   123-10         
    SR                  4338  (782)    (830)    (545)    (664) 2821    (663)    (624)    (230)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Paige Locke               16.78    1.53m   10.48m    27.75         4.88m   34.03m  2:29.34
    Central Oklahoma         w: 1.6  5-00.25 34-04.75   w: 1.8       w: -0.9   111-08         
    SR                  4270  (622)    (655)    (561)    (651) 2489    (527)    (553)    (701)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 12 Daniele Newman            16.03    1.56m    9.39m    26.82         5.31m   31.36m  2:52.03
    Lincoln (Mo.)            w: 2.9  5-01.25 30-09.75   w: 1.8       w: +0.0   102-11         
    SR                  4207  (711)    (689)    (490)    (727) 2617    (645)    (502)    (443)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Monica Howard             16.45    1.50m   10.44m    27.66         4.73m   36.95m  2:37.55
    Emporia St.              w: 1.7     4-11    34-03   w: 1.8       w: -0.5   121-03         
    FR                  4194  (660)    (621)    (558)    (658) 2497    (487)    (609)    (601)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 14 Chandler Wilson           15.41    1.44m    8.06m    25.72         4.91m   28.07m  2:36.20
    Pittsburg St.            w: 1.7  4-08.75  26-05.5   w: 2.9       w: +0.0    92-01         
    FR                  4160  (788)    (555)    (403)    (822) 2568    (535)    (440)    (617)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Kaley Hauschild           16.36    1.44m   10.43m    25.41         4.50m   27.46m  2:31.99
    Northwest Missouri       w: 2.9  4-08.75 34-02.75   w: 2.9       w: -2.1    90-01         
    FR                  4159  (671)    (555)    (558)    (850) 2634    (428)    (429)    (668)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 16 Jordan Hopkins            16.55    1.59m    7.96m    26.95         4.86m   30.72m  2:35.05
    Nebraska-Kearney         w: 2.9   5-02.5  26-01.5   w: 1.6       w: +0.0   100-09         
    JR                  4128  (648)    (724)    (397)    (716) 2485    (522)    (490)    (631)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Emily Heissler            16.50    1.56m    9.21m    28.59         4.46m   31.18m  2:44.54
    Central Missouri         w: 1.6  5-01.25 30-02.75   w: 1.8       w: -0.9   102-03         
    SO                  3845  (654)    (689)    (478)    (585) 2406    (418)    (499)    (522)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 18 Ashley Baier              15.83    1.44m    9.21m    26.78         4.33m   26.73m  2:57.97
    Pittsburg St.            w: 2.3  4-08.75 30-02.75   w: 1.6       w: -0.9    87-08         
    SR                  3683  (735)    (555)    (478)    (730) 2498    (386)    (415)    (384)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
DNF Kat Graham                19.27    1.47m   10.24m    27.63         4.27m   33.69m      DNS
    Southwest Baptist        w: 1.6  4-09.75 33-07.25   w: 1.8       w: +0.0   110-06         
    SO                        (366)    (588)    (545)    (660)         (371)    (547)      (0)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License                                               
                                                 MIAA Track and Field Championships                                                 
                                    Entries and Results by TRXC Timing   - 5/2/2014 to 5/4/2014                                     
                                                         Lincoln Univeristy                                                         
 
                                                           Men Decathlon                                                            
                               Points      100       LJ       SP       HJ      400 Day1     110H       DT       PV       JT     1500
    --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Payson Maydew                        11.39    6.46m   12.93m    1.96m    50.00         14.96   41.17m    4.70m   48.11m  4:57.18
    Emporia St.                         w: 2.3   w: 2.0 42-05.25     6-05                w: -0.2   135-01    15-05   157-10         
    SO Team Points: 10           7207    (776)    (688)    (663)    (767)    (815) 3709    (854)    (688)    (819)    (561)    (576)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  2 Blake Seitz                          11.60    6.75m   13.81m    1.90m    52.43         16.63   36.84m    4.30m   59.62m  4:44.83
    Central Missouri                    w: 1.4   w: 1.9 45-03.75  6-02.75                 w: 0.9   120-10 14-01.25   195-07         
    FR Team Points: 8            6972    (732)    (755)    (717)    (714)    (706) 3624    (663)    (601)    (702)    (732)    (650)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  3 Dillon Schrodt                       10.90    6.71m   10.78m    1.96m    49.56         14.51   31.44m    4.20m   42.20m  4:50.12
    Nebraska-Kearney                    w: 2.3   w: 1.1  35-04.5     6-05                w: -0.2   103-02 13-09.25   138-05         
    JR Team Points: 6            6932    (883)    (746)    (533)    (767)    (835) 3764    (910)    (493)    (673)    (474)    (618)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  4 Jeff Piepenbrink                     11.38    6.35m   11.99m    1.93m    50.88         15.19   28.26m    5.00m   41.22m  5:04.04
    Pittsburg St.                       w: 1.4   w: 1.8    39-04     6-04                w: -0.4    92-08 16-04.75   135-03         
    JR Team Points: 5            6726    (778)    (664)    (606)    (740)    (774) 3562    (827)    (430)    (910)    (460)    (537)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  5 Logann Halloran                      11.71    6.57m   11.69m    1.84m    52.15         15.97   31.75m    4.50m   50.13m  4:42.95
    Northwest Missouri                  w: 1.4   w: 1.9 38-04.25   6-00.5                w: -0.4   104-02    14-09   164-06         
    JR Team Points: 4            6637    (709)    (713)    (588)    (661)    (718) 3389    (736)    (499)    (760)    (591)    (662)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  6 Hassan Ilyas                         11.37    6.71m   11.48m    1.75m    50.02         15.76   33.68m    3.90m   40.09m  4:41.03
    Central Missouri                    w: 2.3   w: 2.0    37-08  5-08.75                w: -0.2   110-06  12-09.5   131-06         
    SO Team Points: 3            6504    (780)    (746)    (575)    (585)    (814) 3500    (760)    (537)    (590)    (443)    (674)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Daniel McCarty                       11.70    6.40m   12.86m    1.93m    51.17         18.75   40.80m    4.20m   44.39m  4:50.26
    Central Missouri                    w: 1.4   w: 1.1 42-02.25     6-04                 w: 0.9   133-10 13-09.25   145-08         
    SO Team Points: 2            6478    (711)    (675)    (659)    (740)    (761) 3546    (455)    (681)    (673)    (506)    (617)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  8 Bryan Dougherty                      11.36    6.29m   12.05m    1.66m    51.04         15.46   32.66m    3.70m   45.48m  4:38.06
    Central Missouri                    w: 2.3   w: 2.6  39-06.5  5-05.25                w: -0.4   107-02  12-01.5   149-02         
    JR Team Points: 1            6382    (782)    (650)    (609)    (512)    (767) 3320    (795)    (517)    (535)    (522)    (693)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kalen Farr                           11.37    6.22m   10.43m    1.78m    51.25         15.38   27.54m    4.20m   36.49m  4:49.38
    Nebraska-Kearney                    w: 2.3   w: 0.8 34-02.75     5-10                w: -0.2    90-04 13-09.25   119-09         
    SO                           6202    (780)    (635)    (512)    (610)    (758) 3295    (804)    (416)    (673)    (392)    (622)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Cory Post                            11.92    6.41m   11.00m    1.87m    51.73         16.71   33.83m    3.60m   42.27m  4:36.87
    Fort Hays St.                       w: 1.4   w: 1.4 36-01.25   6-01.5                 w: 0.1   111-00 11-09.75   138-08         
    SO                           6193    (667)    (677)    (546)    (687)    (737) 3314    (655)    (540)    (509)    (475)    (700)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Grady Goff                           11.80    6.02m    9.83m    1.78m    53.20         16.47   28.79m    4.20m   38.25m  5:01.47
    Emporia St.                         w: 1.4   w: 1.1    32-03     5-10                 w: 0.9    94-05 13-09.25   125-06         
    SR                           5803    (691)    (591)    (475)    (610)    (673) 3040    (681)    (441)    (673)    (417)    (551)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 12 Sam Hunt                             11.21    6.60m   10.81m    1.66m    53.75         17.66   32.51m    4.10m   52.88m      DNF
    Central Missouri                    w: 2.3   w: 2.2 35-05.75  5-05.25                 w: 0.1   106-08 13-05.25   173-06         
    FR                           5577    (814)    (720)    (534)    (512)    (650) 3230    (557)    (514)    (645)    (631)      (0)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DNF DeAndre Thomas                       12.15    5.99m   11.09m    1.72m    55.01         15.69   28.02m    3.40m      DNS      DNS
    Northwest Missouri                  w: 1.4   w: 1.8 36-04.75  5-07.75                w: -0.4    91-11 11-01.75                  
    SO                                   (622)    (584)    (551)    (560)    (598)         (768)    (426)    (457)      (0)      (0)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DNF Seth Staashelm                       11.55    6.84m   11.66m    1.93m    52.34         16.23   35.02m       NH      DNS      DNS
    Northwest Missouri                  w: 2.3   w: 1.4 38-03.25     6-04                 w: 0.1   114-11                           
    SR                                   (742)    (776)    (586)    (740)    (710)         (707)    (564)      (0)      (0)      (0)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------