Video | Live stats | Recap | Results

Licensed to PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/24/2014 10:44 PM
                        NCAA Division II Championships                         
                     Grand Valley State University and the                     
       West Michigan Sports Commission, Hosts   - 5/22/2014 to 5/24/2014       
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Championship: * 11.18  5/22/2009   B Pierre, S Hackett, St Aug., Lincoln       
  Collegiate: # 10.78  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   341 Danielle Williams   SR Johnson C. S           11.52      11.16Q  4.7  3 
  2   375 Janae Johnson       JR Lincoln (Mo.           11.60      11.36Q  3.2  1 
  3   120 Chamekea Davis      SO Benedict               11.57      11.52Q  2.5  2 
  4   472 Ada Udaya           JR New Haven              11.34      11.38Q  3.2  1 
  5   371 Yanique Ellington   JR Lincoln (Mo.           11.52      11.40Q  4.7  3 
  6   653 Kaina Martinez      JR Tamu-Kingsvi           11.50      11.63Q  2.5  2 
  7   612 Ornella Livingston  SO St. Augustin           11.65      11.57q  4.7  3 
  8    43 Katelin Barber      JR Alabama-Hunt           11.68      11.61q  3.2  1 
  9     1 Dinesha Bean        SR Academy of A           11.68      11.63q  2.5  2 
 10    55 Lanequa Borders     JR Albany State           11.82      11.66   4.7  3 
 11    46 Jamie Ashcroft      FR Alaska Ancho           11.74      11.69   4.7  3 
 12   587 Shatajah Wattely    FR So. Conn. St           11.61      11.70   2.5  2 
 13   583 Jasmine Bien-Aime   JR So. Conn. St           11.64      11.70   4.7  3 
 14   252 Samantha Woodburn   JR Fort Hays St           11.71      11.71   2.5  2 
 15   477 Shanice McPherson   FR New Mexico H           11.59      11.75   3.2  1 
 16   708 Kathryn Stewart     JR U-Mary                 11.82      11.77   2.5  2 
 17    26 Sunayna Wahi        SO Adams State            11.77      11.78   2.5  2 
 18   340 Trudy-Ann Richards  JR Johnson C. S           11.82      11.79   4.7  3 
 19   193 Whitney Rowe        JR Colorado Mes           11.77      11.79   4.7  3 
 20   717 G'Ana Robinson      SR Virginia Uni           11.79      11.82   3.2  1 
 21   737 Libby Strickland    SO West Texas A           11.69      11.84   3.2  1 
 22   544 Janesha Anthony     SO San Francisc           11.85      11.84   2.5  2 
 23   479 Sheneika Rochester  SR New Mexico H           11.88      11.93   3.2  1 
 24   427 Kiara Allen         SO Millersville           11.79      12.00   3.2  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Championship: * 11.18  5/22/2009   B Pierre, S Hackett, St Aug., Lincoln       
  Collegiate: # 10.78  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1   341 Danielle Williams   SR Johnson C. S           11.16      11.55  -0.6  10   
  2   472 Ada Udaya           JR New Haven              11.38      11.63  -0.6   8   
  3   371 Yanique Ellington   JR Lincoln (Mo.           11.40      11.75  -0.6   6   
  4   120 Chamekea Davis      SO Benedict               11.52      11.86  -0.6   5   
  5   375 Janae Johnson       JR Lincoln (Mo.           11.36      11.87  -0.6   4   
  6    43 Katelin Barber      JR Alabama-Hunt           11.61      11.91  -0.6   3   
  7   612 Ornella Livingston  SO St. Augustin           11.57      11.94  -0.6   2   
  8   653 Kaina Martinez      JR Tamu-Kingsvi           11.63      12.05  -0.6   1   
  9     1 Dinesha Bean        SR Academy of A           11.63      12.27  -0.6 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Championship: * 22.62  5/25/2013   Danielle Williams, Johnson C. Smith         
  Collegiate: # 22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Dowell, LSU                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   375 Janae Johnson       JR Lincoln (Mo.           23.63      23.33Q  0.9  1 
  2   472 Ada Udaya           JR New Haven              23.22      23.48Q +0.0  2 
  3   404 Quanera Hayes       JR Livingstone            23.66      23.57Q  0.3  3 
  4   371 Yanique Ellington   JR Lincoln (Mo.           23.76      23.63Q +0.0  2 
  5   341 Danielle Williams   SR Johnson C. S           23.49      23.80Q  0.3  3 
  6   364 Chantel Stennis     SO Lewis                  24.22      24.02Q  0.9  1  24.014
  7   587 Shatajah Wattely    FR So. Conn. St           23.87      24.02q  0.9  1  24.016
  8   193 Whitney Rowe        JR Colorado Mes           24.25      24.04q  0.9  1 
  9     1 Dinesha Bean        SR Academy of A           23.86      24.05q  0.3  3 
 10    23 Kayon Robinson      SR Adams State            23.51      24.12   0.9  1 
 11   264 Kalena Franklin     SR Grand Valley           24.07      24.20   0.9  1 
 12   708 Kathryn Stewart     JR U-Mary                 24.18      24.26  +0.0  2  24.253
 13    69 Jordan Gray         JR Angelo State           24.03      24.26   0.3  3  24.258
 14   252 Samantha Woodburn   JR Fort Hays St           23.95      24.34   0.3  3 
 15   610 Akeisha Dumont      SR St. Augustin           24.15      24.36   0.9  1 
 16   612 Ornella Livingston  SO St. Augustin           23.96      24.39  +0.0  2 
 17   653 Kaina Martinez      JR Tamu-Kingsvi           23.91      24.41   0.9  1 
 18   737 Libby Strickland    SO West Texas A           23.78      24.45  +0.0  2 
 19   120 Chamekea Davis      SO Benedict               24.17      24.47   0.3  3 
 20   340 Trudy-Ann Richards  JR Johnson C. S           24.33      24.57  +0.0  2 
 21    26 Sunayna Wahi        SO Adams State            24.19      24.62  +0.0  2 
 22    46 Jamie Ashcroft      FR Alaska Ancho           24.27      24.74   0.3  3 
 23   583 Jasmine Bien-Aime   JR So. Conn. St           24.03      24.76  +0.0  2 
 24   608 Shakinah Brooks     FR St. Augustin           24.22      25.09   0.3  3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Championship: * 22.62  5/25/2013   Danielle Williams, Johnson C. Smith         
  Collegiate: # 22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Dowell, LSU                            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1   341 Danielle Williams   SR Johnson C. S           23.80      23.48  -1.1  10   
  2   375 Janae Johnson       JR Lincoln (Mo.           23.33      23.49  -1.1   8   
  3   472 Ada Udaya           JR New Haven              23.48      23.55  -1.1   6   
  4   371 Yanique Ellington   JR Lincoln (Mo.           23.63      23.64  -1.1   5   
  5   404 Quanera Hayes       JR Livingstone            23.57      23.70  -1.1   4   
  6   364 Chantel Stennis     SO Lewis                  24.02      24.10  -1.1   3   
  7   193 Whitney Rowe        JR Colorado Mes           24.04      24.20  -1.1   2   
  8   587 Shatajah Wattely    FR So. Conn. St           24.02      24.40  -1.1   1   
  9     1 Dinesha Bean        SR Academy of A           24.05      24.72  -1.1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Championship: * 51.29  5/27/2006   Davita Prendergast, Lincoln                 
  Collegiate: # 50.10  6/11/2005   Monique Henderson, UCLA                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    23 Kayon Robinson      SR Adams State            53.01      53.80Q  1 
  2   404 Quanera Hayes       JR Livingstone            52.49      53.81Q  2 
  3   364 Chantel Stennis     SO Lewis                  54.37      54.04Q  3 
  4   420 Carly Muscaro       FR Merrimack              53.95      53.93Q  2 
  5   374 Donna-Lee Hylton    SR Lincoln (Mo.           53.16      54.23Q  3 
  6     4 Keanna Moody        SO Academy of A           54.76      54.63Q  1 
  7   654 Amber Perry         JR Tamu-Kingsvi           54.56      54.33q  3 
  8   376 Tamara Keane        SR Lincoln (Mo.           53.75      54.70q  1 
  9   336 Tovea Jenkins       SO Johnson C. S           53.48      54.72q  3 
 10   610 Akeisha Dumont      SR St. Augustin           54.11      54.86   2 
 11   556 Megan Lundy         SO Shippensburg           55.17      55.02   3 
 12   503 Ashton Nibert       SR NW Missouri            54.36      55.26   1 
 13   613 Cherrisse Lynch     JR St. Augustin           55.39      55.40   2 
 14    41 Angela Mongitore    SO Adelphi                55.35      55.45   2 
 15   704 Cassandra Jones     FR U-Mary                 55.48      55.48   3 
 16   656 Kathy Trevino       JR Tamu-Kingsvi           55.02      55.71   1 
 17   449 Amber White         JR Missouri Sou           54.77      56.10   2 
 18   325 LaTisha Martin      JR Indianapolis           55.33      56.51   1 
 19   384 Willomena Williams  SO Lincoln (Mo.           54.94      56.66   2 
 20   128 Charlene Brown      SR Cal St. Dom.           55.41      56.85   1 
 21   770 Kristi Baptiste     SR Winston-Sale           55.30      57.54   3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Championship: * 51.29  5/27/2006   Davita Prendergast, Lincoln                 
  Collegiate: # 50.10  6/11/2005   Monique Henderson, UCLA                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   404 Quanera Hayes       JR Livingstone            53.81      51.91   10   
  2   420 Carly Muscaro       FR Merrimack              53.93      53.43    8   
  3    23 Kayon Robinson      SR Adams State            53.80      53.57    6   
  4   336 Tovea Jenkins       SO Johnson C. S           54.72      53.81    5   
  5   364 Chantel Stennis     SO Lewis                  54.04      53.97    4   
  6     4 Keanna Moody        SO Academy of A           54.63      54.14    3   
  7   376 Tamara Keane        SR Lincoln (Mo.           54.70      54.22    2   
  8   374 Donna-Lee Hylton    SR Lincoln (Mo.           54.23      54.91    1   
 --   654 Amber Perry         JR Tamu-Kingsvi           54.33         DQ  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Championship: * 2:02.48  5/26/1990   Teena Colebrook, Cal Poly SLO             
  Collegiate: # 1:59.11  6/1/1990    Suzy Hamilton, Wisconsin                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   551 McKayla Fricker     SR Seattle Paci         2:06.85    2:07.52Q  1 
  2   210 Shawnee Carnett     SR Concord              2:06.19    2:07.66Q  3 
  3   709 Nicole Burlinson    SO Ursuline (Oh         2:10.86    2:07.97Q  2 
  4   372 Jhevere Hall        SO Lincoln (Mo.         2:08.91    2:07.98Q  2 
  5   383 Monique Thompson    JR Lincoln (Mo.         2:08.05    2:08.05Q  1 
  6   639 Maria Curit         JR Stonehill            2:08.72    2:09.05Q  3 
  7    22 Chante Roberts      SO Adams State          2:06.35    2:08.72q  2 
  8   695 Sabrina Pimentel    JR UC San Diego         2:09.07    2:09.31q  1 
  9   396 Terah Fullman-Ege   SR Lindenwood           2:08.58    2:09.51q  3 
 10   711 Hughnique Rolle     JR Virginia Sta         2:09.43    2:10.16   3 
 11   641 Brikel Bailey       SR Tamu-Commerc         2:11.26    2:10.19   1 
 12   777 Alyssa Osika        SR Ferris State         2:11.28    2:10.43   1 
 13   569 Sarah Sawatzky      SR Simon Fraser         2:09.15    2:10.55   2 
 14   550 Lynelle Decker      JR Seattle Paci         2:10.58    2:10.82   1 
 15   140 Marina Vorderbrueg  SR Cal St. Stan         2:09.62    2:10.83   3 
 16   710 Taylor-Ashley Bean  JR Virginia Sta         2:10.93    2:11.12   3 
 17   487 Natalie Evans       SR Northwest Na         2:11.04    2:11.23   2 
 18   240 Samantha Grippe     SO Findlay              2:09.06    2:12.38   1 
 19   445 Kindra Emberton     JR Missouri Sou         2:10.18    2:12.59   2 
 20   181 Olivia Watt         SO Chico State          2:10.91    2:13.58   3 
 21   705 Brienna Lynch       JR U-Mary               2:10.82    2:14.28   1 
 22   460 Marissa Bongers     JR Nebraska-Kea         2:08.35    2:15.26   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Championship: * 2:02.48  5/26/1990   Teena Colebrook, Cal Poly SLO             
  Collegiate: # 1:59.11  6/1/1990    Suzy Hamilton, Wisconsin                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   551 McKayla Fricker     SR Seattle Paci         2:07.52    2:06.18   10   
  2   210 Shawnee Carnett     SR Concord              2:07.66    2:07.53    8   
  3   709 Nicole Burlinson    SO Ursuline (Oh         2:07.97    2:08.64    6   
  4   383 Monique Thompson    JR Lincoln (Mo.         2:08.05    2:08.76    5   
  5   396 Terah Fullman-Ege   SR Lindenwood           2:09.51    2:09.02    4   
  6   372 Jhevere Hall        SO Lincoln (Mo.         2:07.98    2:09.35    3   
  7   639 Maria Curit         JR Stonehill            2:09.05    2:10.75    2   
  8   695 Sabrina Pimentel    JR UC San Diego         2:09.31    2:11.02    1   
  9    22 Chante Roberts      SO Adams State          2:08.72    2:11.79  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Championship: * 4:13.00  5/27/1989   Teena Colebrook, Cal Poly SLO             
  Collegiate: # 3:59.90  6/7/2009    Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   458 Molly Montonye      SO Msu-Moorhead         4:31.24    4:27.21Q  1 
  2   178 Ayla Granados       SR Chico State          4:21.62    4:29.13Q  2 
  3   421 Breanna Hemming     SO Metro State          4:25.69    4:27.91Q  1 
  4   140 Marina Vorderbrueg  SR Cal St. Stan         4:26.41    4:29.28Q  2 
  5   136 Courtney Anderson   SR Cal St. Stan         4:20.65    4:27.98Q  1 
  6    50 Ivy O'Guinn         SR Alaska Ancho         4:25.39    4:29.66Q  2 
  7   305 Ewa Zaborowska      JR Harding              4:25.59    4:28.21Q  1 
  8   108 Kristin Brondbo     SR Augustana (S         4:30.69    4:29.84Q  2 
  9   197 Hannah Schuster     SR Colorado Min         4:27.35    4:28.47q  1 
 10    21 Maura O'Brien       FR Adams State          4:31.99    4:28.98q  1 
 11   601 Elizabeth Luckel    JR Southwest Ba         4:30.68    4:30.16q  2 
 12   181 Olivia Watt         SO Chico State          4:28.03    4:30.31q  1 
 13   725 Brittany Johnson    SO Wayne St.            4:31.85    4:30.53   1 
 14   484 Christina Toogood   JR Northern Mic         4:31.54    4:31.09   2 
 15   171 Ashley Riesen       SR Chadron Stat         4:33.39    4:32.51   1 
 16   731 Mireia Guarner      JR West Texas A         4:31.29    4:33.71   2 
 17   492 Madison Pines       SR Northwood (M         4:30.87    4:33.91   1 
 18   236 Breeann Ovokaitys   JR Ferris State         4:33.16    4:40.18   1 
 19   426 Ashley Flores       JR Midwestern S         4:32.08    4:42.20   2 
 20   167 Connie Morgan       SR Central Wash         4:32.80    4:43.72   2 
 21   147 Summer Hill         FR California (         4:25.92    4:49.23   2 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Championship: * 4:13.00  5/27/1989   Teena Colebrook, Cal Poly SLO             
  Collegiate: # 3:59.90  6/7/2009    Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   136 Courtney Anderson   SR Cal St. Stan         4:27.98    4:23.33   10   
  2   140 Marina Vorderbrueg  SR Cal St. Stan         4:29.28    4:25.33    8   
  3    50 Ivy O'Guinn         SR Alaska Ancho         4:29.66    4:26.70    6   
  4   458 Molly Montonye      SO Msu-Moorhead         4:27.21    4:26.87    5   
  5   601 Elizabeth Luckel    JR Southwest Ba         4:30.16    4:27.07    4   
  6   197 Hannah Schuster     SR Colorado Min         4:28.47    4:28.01    3   
  7    21 Maura O'Brien       FR Adams State          4:28.98    4:28.62    2   
  8   421 Breanna Hemming     SO Metro State          4:27.91    4:28.63    1   
  9   108 Kristin Brondbo     SR Augustana (S         4:29.84    4:31.45  
 10   178 Ayla Granados       SR Chico State          4:29.13    4:33.61  
 11   305 Ewa Zaborowska      JR Harding              4:28.21    4:35.99  
 12   181 Olivia Watt         SO Chico State          4:30.31    4:39.21  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Championship: * 15:59.34  5/25/1985   Julie Bowers, West Chester               
  Collegiate: # 15:07.64  5/2/2009    Jenny Barringer, Colorado                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    20 Alicia Nelson       SR Adams State         16:13.94   16:29.60   10   
  2   434 Samantha Rivard     FR Minnesota-Du        16:29.73   16:35.44    8   
  3   283 Allyson Winchester  JR Grand Valley        16:41.64   16:36.39    6   
  4   136 Courtney Anderson   SR Cal St. Stan        16:49.76   16:36.42    5   
  5   263 Kendra Foley        FR Grand Valley        16:36.61   16:36.90    4   
  6   178 Ayla Granados       SR Chico State         16:47.18   16:37.86    3   
  7   520 Jessica Macy        JR Pittsburg St        16:34.14   16:37.97    2   
  8    19 Lauren Martin       JR Adams State         16:35.46   16:39.53    1   
  9   268 Jessica Janecke     JR Grand Valley        16:41.36   16:48.32  
 10   237 Anna Rudd           SR Ferris State        16:42.34   16:48.60  
 11    49 Joyce Kipchumba     JR Alaska Ancho        16:44.97   16:50.38  
 12   359 Amanda Farrough     FR Lewis               16:53.10   16:51.57  
 13   259 Courtney Brewis     SR Grand Valley        16:48.73   16:56.45  
 14   274 Hannah Osborn       SR Grand Valley        16:49.25   16:58.80  
 15    21 Maura O'Brien       FR Adams State         16:46.58   17:02.65  
 16   107 Kyle Blakeslee      SR Augustana (S        16:55.53   17:03.46  
 17   671 Lindsey Hinton      SR Tarleton Sta        16:52.50   17:06.58  
 18   409 Tina Oprean         SR Malone              16:54.56   17:09.36  
 19   776 Jess Watychowicz    SR Wis.-Parksid        16:38.32   17:12.47  
 20   309 Kristina Galat      SO Hillsdale           16:53.46   17:16.64  
 21   488 Jordan Rehfeld      SR Northwest Na        16:57.15   17:27.87  
 --   108 Kristin Brondbo     SR Augustana (S        16:54.84        DNF  
 --   670 Aly Coughlin        JR Tarleton Sta        17:04.58        SCR  
 --       Amy Johnston        JR Metro State         17:10.18        SCR  
 --   638 Chelsea Bishop      SR Stonehill           17:14.23        SCR  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Championship: * 33:17.39  5/26/2011   Sarah Porter, Western Wash               
  Collegiate: # 31:18.07  3/26/2010   Lisa Uhl, Iowa State                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    19 Lauren Martin       JR Adams State         34:45.82   35:25.33   10   
  2   776 Jess Watychowicz    SR Wis.-Parksid        35:22.26   35:26.44    8   
  3   268 Jessica Janecke     JR Grand Valley        35:04.23   35:29.58    6   
  4   520 Jessica Macy        JR Pittsburg St        34:47.89   35:30.45    5   
  5   237 Anna Rudd           SR Ferris State        35:41.64   35:31.33    4   
  6   726 Jen Rock            SR Wayne St.           35:12.90   35:31.64    3   
  7    49 Joyce Kipchumba     JR Alaska Ancho        34:54.04   35:35.61    2   
  8   259 Courtney Brewis     SR Grand Valley        34:38.01   35:36.57    1   
  9   488 Jordan Rehfeld      SR Northwest Na        35:45.86   35:39.85  
 10   434 Samantha Rivard     FR Minnesota-Du        35:50.74   35:42.16  
 11   281 Alycia Thurston     SR Grand Valley        35:44.56   35:56.84  
 12   638 Chelsea Bishop      SR Stonehill           35:58.17   35:57.85  
 13   416 Elizabeth Kiblinge  SO Maryville (M        35:24.13   36:00.32  
 14   491 Danielle Miller     SR Northwood (M        35:12.03   36:01.91  
 15   751 Tara Richardson     SR Western Stat        34:33.88   36:16.15  
 16   443 Kaitlyn Belisle     JR Missouri Sou        35:48.37   36:21.94  
 17   278 Molly Slavens       SR Grand Valley        35:20.54   36:29.64  
 18   109 Meritxell Delga Do  SO Augustana (S        35:38.55   36:40.99  
 19   538 Andrea Guerra       SR Queens (N.C.        35:28.54   36:49.38  
 20   410 Sara Polatas        JR Malone              35:59.77   36:50.47  
 21    40 Betsy Eickelberg    SR Adelphi             35:47.80   37:03.07  
 --       Cassandra Ortiz     SR Western Stat        36:08.63        SCR  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Championship: * 12.70  5/25/2013   Vashti Thomas, Academy of Arts              
  Collegiate: # 12.48  6/9/2006    Ginnie Crawford, USC                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   335 Samantha Elliott    SR Johnson C. S           13.28      13.30Q  0.5  1 
  2     1 Dinesha Bean        SR Academy of A           13.27      13.43Q  0.5  2  13.427
  3   341 Danielle Williams   SR Johnson C. S           13.07      13.78Q  1.3  3 
  4   264 Kalena Franklin     SR Grand Valley           13.41      13.43Q  0.5  1  13.428
  5   380 Ladonna Richards    JR Lincoln (Mo.           13.54      13.58Q  0.5  2 
  6   457 Tia Knight          JR Msu-Moorhead           13.99      14.07Q  1.3  3 
  7   611 Shamia Lassiter     SO St. Augustin           13.88      13.83q  0.5  1 
  8    69 Jordan Gray         JR Angelo State           13.72      13.88q  0.5  1 
  9   225 Nikki Wetstein      SR Emporia St.            13.93      13.99q  0.5  1 
 10   377 Shakiesha Miller    SR Lincoln (Mo.           13.83      14.18   1.3  3  14.173
 11   369 Juneille Barker     SR Lincoln (Mo.           13.70      14.18   0.5  2  14.176
 11   703 Janet Johnson       SR U-Mary                 13.72      14.18   0.5  1  14.176
 13   672 Nikki McNorton      SR Tarleton Sta           14.07      14.19   0.5  1 
 14   734 Sharon Kwarula      JR West Texas A           13.60      14.22   1.3  3 
 15   506 Natshalie Issac     SO P.R.-Rio Pie           13.87      14.23   1.3  3 
 16    85 Macy Caldwell       SR Ashland                13.68      14.31   1.3  3 
 17    62 Tonique Sobah       JR American Int           14.05      14.35   1.3  3 
 18   360 Megan Marchildon    JR Lewis                  13.74      14.43   0.5  2 
 19   323 Camille Edwards     SR Indianapolis           13.87      14.53   0.5  2 
 20   220 Tabitha Bemis       SR Edinboro               13.97      14.63   0.5  2 
 21   733 Rachel King         SR West Texas A           14.06      14.68   0.5  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Championship: * 12.70  5/25/2013   Vashti Thomas, Academy of Arts              
  Collegiate: # 12.48  6/9/2006    Ginnie Crawford, USC                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1   335 Samantha Elliott    SR Johnson C. S           13.30      13.05   0.4  10    13.044
  2   341 Danielle Williams   SR Johnson C. S           13.78      13.05   0.4   8    13.050
  3     1 Dinesha Bean        SR Academy of A           13.43      13.23   0.4   6   
  4   380 Ladonna Richards    JR Lincoln (Mo.           13.58      13.32   0.4   5   
  5   264 Kalena Franklin     SR Grand Valley           13.43      13.41   0.4   4   
  6   611 Shamia Lassiter     SO St. Augustin           13.83      13.70   0.4   3   
  7   457 Tia Knight          JR Msu-Moorhead           14.07      13.84   0.4   2   
  8   225 Nikki Wetstein      SR Emporia St.            13.99      13.85   0.4   1   
  9    69 Jordan Gray         JR Angelo State           13.88      13.88   0.4 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Championship: * 56.38  5/25/2013   Samantha Elliot, Johnson C. Smith           
  Collegiate: # 53.54  6/12/2004   Sheena Tosta, UCLA                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   607 Tia-Adana Belle     FR St. Augustin           58.62      58.93Q  1 
  2   376 Tamara Keane        SR Lincoln (Mo.           59.73    1:00.02Q  2 
  3   335 Samantha Elliott    SR Johnson C. S           56.63    1:00.11Q  3 
  4    65 Jasmine Ambowode    SO Angelo State           59.58      59.53Q  1 
  5   734 Sharon Kwarula      JR West Texas A         1:00.32    1:00.27Q  2 
  6     4 Keanna Moody        SO Academy of A         1:00.51    1:00.81Q  3 
  7   152 Nikki Douglas       SO Central Miss           59.22    1:00.28q  2 
  8   321 Krista Matsko       SR Indiana (Pa.         1:00.02    1:00.55q  1 
  9   408 Emily Fisher        JR Malone                 59.72    1:00.73q  1 
 10    24 Jessica Scherrer    FR Adams State            59.99    1:00.96   2 
 11   270 Andrea Kober        SR Grand Valley         1:00.27    1:00.99   3 
 12   139 Andrea Severson     SR Cal St. Stan         1:00.35    1:01.33   2 
 13   243 Maud Sanmiquel      SO Findlay              1:00.12    1:01.40   3 
 14   369 Juneille Barker     SR Lincoln (Mo.           58.69    1:01.54   2 
 15   113 Kayla Mescher       SO Augustana (S         1:00.46    1:01.64   3 
 16   418 Irma Maciukaite     JR McKendree            1:00.29    1:01.81   1 
 17   397 Shamela Gray        JR Lindenwood           1:00.40    1:02.33   1 
 18    66 Lexi Brooks         JR Angelo State         1:00.85    1:02.49   2 
 19   312 Corinne Zehner      SO Hillsdale            1:00.59    1:02.65   1 
 20   547 Maya Cabiness       JR San Francisc           59.69    1:06.12   3 
 --   380 Ladonna Richards    JR Lincoln (Mo.           59.71        DNF   3 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Championship: * 56.38  5/25/2013   Samantha Elliot, Johnson C. Smith           
  Collegiate: # 53.54  6/12/2004   Sheena Tosta, UCLA                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   335 Samantha Elliott    SR Johnson C. S         1:00.11      57.12   10   
  2   607 Tia-Adana Belle     FR St. Augustin           58.93      57.58    8   
  3   152 Nikki Douglas       SO Central Miss         1:00.28      59.33    6   
  4   376 Tamara Keane        SR Lincoln (Mo.         1:00.02      59.56    5   
  5   734 Sharon Kwarula      JR West Texas A         1:00.27      59.77    4   
  6   408 Emily Fisher        JR Malone               1:00.73    1:00.02    3   
  7   321 Krista Matsko       SR Indiana (Pa.         1:00.55    1:00.06    2   
  8     4 Keanna Moody        SO Academy of A         1:00.81    1:00.88    1   
  9    65 Jasmine Ambowode    SO Angelo State           59.53    1:04.35  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
============================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Championship: * 10:11.48  5/29/2010   Alicia Nelson, Adams State               
  Collegiate: #  9:25.54  6/12/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   760 Katelyn Steen       JR Western Wash        10:34.40   10:39.10Q  2 
  2   107 Kyle Blakeslee      SR Augustana (S        10:23.84   10:46.93Q  1 
  3    20 Alicia Nelson       SR Adams State          9:59.83   10:41.44Q  2 
  4   211 Kelsey Bruce        JR Dallas Bapti        10:30.19   10:47.30Q  1 
  5   274 Hannah Osborn       SR Grand Valley        10:30.50   10:41.52Q  2 
  6   311 Emily Oren          SO Hillsdale           10:46.97   10:47.44Q  1 
  7   750 Anna Marshall       JR Western Stat        10:48.81   10:41.99Q  2 
  8   190 Ciara Shorts        SR Clarion             10:53.89   10:48.14Q  1 
  9   146 Julie Friend        FR California (        10:51.43   10:43.76q  2 
 10   261 Katelyn Cliff       SO Grand Valley        10:54.60   10:47.22q  2 
 11   260 Jordan Chester      JR Grand Valley        10:48.80   10:48.63q  1 
 12   322 Samantha Thompson   SR Indiana (Pa.        10:47.63   10:56.28q  1 
 13   138 Rachel Naranjo      SR Cal St. Stan        10:51.75   10:57.28   2 
 14    25 Jenna Thurman       FR Adams State         10:47.38   10:57.37   2 
 15   222 Kasey Jones         SO Edinboro            10:47.12   11:02.92   2 
 16   490 Kelsey Burgess      SR Northwood (M        10:52.06   11:08.40   1 
 17   411 Mattison Rankin     JR Malone              10:54.87   11:10.64   2 
 18   165 Dani Eggleston      SO Central Wash        10:50.88   11:11.88   1 
 19   435 Alexandra Rudin     JR Minnesota-Du        10:51.01   11:20.99   1 
 20   670 Aly Coughlin        JR Tarleton Sta        10:50.26   11:28.33   2 
 --   500 Anne Herbert        JR NW Missouri         10:46.10         DQ   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Championship: * 10:11.48  5/29/2010   Alicia Nelson, Adams State               
  Collegiate: #  9:25.54  6/12/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1    20 Alicia Nelson       SR Adams State         10:41.44    9:54.02*  10   
  2   107 Kyle Blakeslee      SR Augustana (S        10:46.93   10:13.93    8   
  3   274 Hannah Osborn       SR Grand Valley        10:41.52   10:17.86    6   
  4   760 Katelyn Steen       JR Western Wash        10:39.10   10:20.66    5   
  5   311 Emily Oren          SO Hillsdale           10:47.44   10:27.67    4   
  6   146 Julie Friend        FR California (        10:43.76   10:35.63    3   
  7   211 Kelsey Bruce        JR Dallas Bapti        10:47.30   10:35.97    2   
  8   750 Anna Marshall       JR Western Stat        10:41.99   10:36.35    1   
  9   260 Jordan Chester      JR Grand Valley        10:48.63   10:45.89  
 10   322 Samantha Thompson   SR Indiana (Pa.        10:56.28   10:58.36  
 11   190 Ciara Shorts        SR Clarion             10:48.14   11:04.18  
 12   261 Katelyn Cliff       SO Grand Valley        10:47.22   11:04.76  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Championship: * 44.05  5/25/2013   , Johnson C. Smith                          
                       Briscoe, Williams, Richards, Elliot               
  Collegiate: # 42.36  6/12/2009   Texas A&M                                   
                       Carter, Lucas, Duncan, Mayo                       
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lincoln (Mo.)                                       45.59      45.29Q  2 
     1) 381 Judith Riley SR             2) 371 Yanique Ellington JR       
     3) 375 Janae Johnson JR            4) 368 Kimberley Bailey FR        
  2 Academy of Art                                      45.98      45.89Q  1 
     1) 4 Keanna Moody SO               2) 1 Dinesha Bean SR              
     3) 3 Racquel Jones SR              4) 7 Kayla Pritchett FR           
  3 So. Conn. St.                                       46.15      45.82Q  2 
     1) 586 Angelique Ross JR           2) 582 Moneque Beckford FR        
     3) 583 Jasmine Bien-Aime JR        4) 587 Shatajah Wattely FR        
  4 U-Mary                                              46.39      46.21Q  1 
     1) 703 Janet Johnson SR            2) 706 Brittany Osborne JR        
     3) 704 Cassandra Jones FR          4) 708 Kathryn Stewart JR         
  5 West Texas A&M                                      46.20      46.36q  2 
     1) 732 Marisa Holiwell SR          2) 735 Bri Leeper SO              
     3) 737 Libby Strickland SO         4) 733 Rachel King SR             
  6 Winston-Salem St.                                   45.98      46.41q  1 
     1) 774 Tajanel McNeil JR           2) 775 Nya Michaux JR             
     3) 771 Raven Covington SO          4) 773 Ty-Leah Hampton FR         
  7 New Mexico Highlands                                46.40      46.41q  2 
     1) 482 Keosha Whitted FR           2) 474 Charmaine Delotch JR       
     3) 476 Stefania Gyamfi FR          4) 479 Sheneika Rochester SR      
  8 Grand Valley St.                                    46.43      46.64q  2 
     1) 277 Carly Scott JR              2) 256 Kayla Addison SR           
     3) 272 Michaela Lewis JR           4) 258 Brittney Banister JR       
  9 San Francisco St.                                   46.32      46.77q  1 
     1) 544 Janesha Anthony SO          2) 547 Maya Cabiness JR           
     3) 546 Ashley Black FR             4) 548 Hilary King JR             
 10 Chico State                                         46.50      47.32   1 
     1) 180 Amilia Santos SR            2) 179 Ashley Jones JR            
     3) 177 Aja Erskine SO              4) 176 Kasey Barnett SR           
 11 Tamu-Kingsville                                     46.49      47.39   1 
     1) 650 Brianna Bartosch JR         2) 656 Kathy Trevino JR           
     3) 654 Amber Perry JR              4) 653 Kaina Martinez JR          
 12 Alaska Anchorage                                    46.56      47.46   2 
     1) 48 Makenzie Harsch FR           2) 51 Rosie Smith SO              
     3) 47 Sasha Halfyard SR            4) 46 Jamie Ashcroft FR           
 13 Stillman                                            46.57      47.51   2 
     1) 631 Brittany Franklin SR        2) 630 Euphemia Edem JR           
     3) 632 Janae Jones                 4) 633 Alexandria Montgomery JR   
 -- St. Augustine's                                     44.95         DQ   1 
     1) 609 Brittany Brown SR           2) 612 Ornella Livingston SO      
     3) 608 Shakinah Brooks FR          4) 611 Shamia Lassiter SO         
 -- Johnson C. Smith                                    45.09         DQ   2 
     1) 334 Crystal Campbell FR         2) 341 Danielle Williams SR       
     3) 340 Trudy-Ann Richards JR       4) 335 Samantha Elliott SR        
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Championship: * 44.05  5/25/2013   , Johnson C. Smith                          
                       Briscoe, Williams, Richards, Elliot               
  Collegiate: # 42.36  6/12/2009   Texas A&M                                   
                       Carter, Lucas, Duncan, Mayo                       
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lincoln (Mo.)                                       45.29      45.34   10   
     1) 381 Judith Riley SR             2) 371 Yanique Ellington JR       
     3) 368 Kimberley Bailey FR         4) 375 Janae Johnson JR           
  2 Winston-Salem St.                                   46.41      45.79    8   
     1) 774 Tajanel McNeil JR           2) 775 Nya Michaux JR             
     3) 771 Raven Covington SO          4) 773 Ty-Leah Hampton FR         
  3 Academy of Art                                      45.89      45.80    6   
     1) 4 Keanna Moody SO               2) 1 Dinesha Bean SR              
     3) 3 Racquel Jones SR              4) 7 Kayla Pritchett FR           
  4 U-Mary                                              46.21      45.86    5   
     1) 703 Janet Johnson SR            2) 706 Brittany Osborne JR        
     3) 704 Cassandra Jones FR          4) 708 Kathryn Stewart JR         
  5 Grand Valley St.                                    46.64      46.17    4   
     1) 277 Carly Scott JR              2) 256 Kayla Addison SR           
     3) 272 Michaela Lewis JR           4) 258 Brittney Banister JR       
  6 So. Conn. St.                                       45.82      46.21    3   
     1) 586 Angelique Ross JR           2) 582 Moneque Beckford FR        
     3) 583 Jasmine Bien-Aime JR        4) 587 Shatajah Wattely FR        
  7 New Mexico Highlands                                46.41      46.36    2   
     1) 476 Stefania Gyamfi FR          2) 474 Charmaine Delotch JR       
     3) 477 Shanice McPherson FR        4) 479 Sheneika Rochester SR      
  8 San Francisco St.                                   46.77      46.46    1   
     1) 544 Janesha Anthony SO          2) 547 Maya Cabiness JR           
     3) 546 Ashley Black FR             4) 548 Hilary King JR             
  9 West Texas A&M                                      46.36      46.79  
     1) 732 Marisa Holiwell SR          2) 735 Bri Leeper SO              
     3) 737 Libby Strickland SO         4) 733 Rachel King SR             
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Championship: * 3:32.31  5/26/2007   , Lincoln                                 
                         M Robinson, D Prendergast, M Spencer, C Thomas    
  Collegiate: # 3:23.75  4/3/2004    Texas                                     
                         Jones, McIntosh, Chapple, Richards                
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 St. Augustine's                                   3:40.82    3:39.21Q  1 
     1) 607 Tia-Adana Belle FR          2) 613 Cherrisse Lynch JR         
     3) 609 Brittany Brown SR           4) 610 Akeisha Dumont SR          
  2 Lincoln (Mo.)  'B'                                3:38.15    3:39.58Q  2 
     1) 379 Lovan Palmer JR             2) 374 Donna-Lee Hylton SR        
     3) 372 Jhevere Hall SO             4) 384 Willomena Williams SO      
  3 Johnson C. Smith  'B'                             3:41.39    3:40.76Q  1 
     1) 334 Crystal Campbell FR         2) 337 Domenique Julius-Williams F
     3) 338 A'Tyan Kennedy SR           4) 336 Tovea Jenkins SO           
  4 U-Mary                                            3:42.24    3:43.55Q  2 
     1) 702 Crystal Hovland JR          2) 701 Josie Guptill SO           
     3) 708 Kathryn Stewart JR          4) 704 Cassandra Jones FR         
  5 Grand Valley St.                                  3:44.90    3:43.79q  1 
     1) 270 Andrea Kober SR             2) 258 Brittney Banister JR       
     3) 280 Brittany Terry SO           4) 264 Kalena Franklin SR         
  6 District of Columbia                              3:44.99    3:44.13q  2 
     1) 214 Kaydian Jones JR            2) 212 Jerily Benjamin SO         
     3) 215 Marlena Wright SO           4) 213 Simone Grant SO            
  7 New Haven                                         3:43.72    3:44.37q  1 
     1) 468 Jasmin Belcher SO           2) 473 Ivy Watts JR               
     3) 472 Ada Udaya JR                4) 470 Marshae Holt SO            
  8 So. Conn. St.                                     3:44.86    3:44.90q  2 
     1) 585 Crystle Hill FR             2) 582 Moneque Beckford FR        
     3) 586 Angelique Ross JR           4) 587 Shatajah Wattely FR        
  9 Lindenwood                                        3:44.29    3:45.03q  2 
     1) 398 Jerrelle Jones SO           2) 396 Terah Fullman-Ege SR       
     3) 400 Maya Mason SO               4) 397 Shamela Gray JR            
 10 Adams State                                       3:43.32    3:45.11   1 
     1) 24 Jessica Scherrer FR          2) 22 Chante Roberts SO           
     3) 17 Serena Canegan FR            4) 23 Kayon Robinson SR           
 11 Augustana (S.D.)                                  3:45.19    3:45.42   2 
     1) 112 Carina Hofmeister SO        2) 114 Anne Parsley JR            
     3) 111 Colleen Everson SR          4) 113 Kayla Mescher SO           
 12 Seattle Pacific                                   3:45.63    3:46.30   1 
     1) 553 Kishia Mitchell SR          2) 552 Jasmine Johnson JR         
     3) 549 Tasia Baldwin JR            4) 554 BryAnne Wochnick SR        
 13 Lewis                                             3:44.86    3:46.91   1 
     1) 360 Megan Marchildon JR         2) 364 Chantel Stennis SO         
     3) 363 Krysten Sebby SR            4) 361 Amy Polhemus JR            
 14 NW Missouri                                       3:45.32    3:47.79   1 
     1) 498 Alexis Boyd JR              2) 497 Audrey Bolinger SO         
     3) 501 Haley Manning FR            4) 503 Ashton Nibert SR           
 15 Academy of Art                                    3:42.48    3:47.85   2 
     1) 8 Mistic Scott FR               2) 1 Dinesha Bean SR              
     3) 2 Dierra Haven FR               4) 4 Keanna Moody SO              
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Championship: * 3:32.31  5/26/2007   , Lincoln                                 
                         M Robinson, D Prendergast, M Spencer, C Thomas    
  Collegiate: # 3:23.75  4/3/2004    Texas                                     
                         Jones, McIntosh, Chapple, Richards                
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lincoln (Mo.)  'B'                                3:39.58    3:37.29   10   
     1) 384 Willomena Williams SO       2) 374 Donna-Lee Hylton SR        
     3) 372 Jhevere Hall SO             4) 376 Tamara Keane SR            
  2 St. Augustine's                                   3:39.21    3:37.88    8   
     1) 607 Tia-Adana Belle FR          2) 613 Cherrisse Lynch JR         
     3) 609 Brittany Brown SR           4) 610 Akeisha Dumont SR          
  3 Johnson C. Smith  'B'                             3:40.76    3:40.53    6   
     1) 335 Samantha Elliott SR         2) 337 Domenique Julius-Williams F
     3) 334 Crystal Campbell FR         4) 336 Tovea Jenkins SO           
  4 District of Columbia                              3:44.13    3:42.63    5   
     1) 214 Kaydian Jones JR            2) 212 Jerily Benjamin SO         
     3) 215 Marlena Wright SO           4) 213 Simone Grant SO            
  5 New Haven                                         3:44.37    3:42.90    4   
     1) 468 Jasmin Belcher SO           2) 473 Ivy Watts JR               
     3) 472 Ada Udaya JR                4) 470 Marshae Holt SO            
  6 So. Conn. St.                                     3:44.90    3:42.91    3   
     1) 585 Crystle Hill FR             2) 582 Moneque Beckford FR        
     3) 586 Angelique Ross JR           4) 587 Shatajah Wattely FR        
  7 Lindenwood                                        3:45.03    3:43.00    2   
     1) 398 Jerrelle Jones SO           2) 396 Terah Fullman-Ege SR       
     3) 400 Maya Mason SO               4) 397 Shamela Gray JR            
  8 Grand Valley St.                                  3:43.79    3:43.13    1   
     1) 270 Andrea Kober SR             2) 258 Brittney Banister JR       
     3) 280 Brittany Terry SO           4) 264 Kalena Franklin SR         
  9 U-Mary                                            3:43.55    3:45.20  
     1) 702 Crystal Hovland JR          2) 701 Josie Guptill SO           
     3) 708 Kathryn Stewart JR          4) 704 Cassandra Jones FR         
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
Championship: * 1.95m  5/24/2002   Maresa Cadienhead, Abilene Christian        
  Collegiate: # 1.98m  5/19/1995   Amy Acuff, UCLA                             
  Collegiate: # 1.98m  5/22/1999   Kajsa Bergqvist, SMU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   752 Barbara Szabo       SR Western Stat           1.89m      1.91m    6-03.25  10   
  2   749 Susan Jackson       SR Western Stat           1.86m      1.91m    6-03.25   8   
  3    86 Jennifer Foster     JR Ashland                1.78m      1.76m    5-09.25   6   
  4   164 Lacey Rhodes        SR Central Okla           1.78m      1.76m    5-09.25   5   
  5   216 Christina O'Connor  JR East Strouds           1.72m      1.73m    5-08.00   4   
  6   166 Tayler Fettig       JR Central Wash           1.75m      1.70m    5-07.00   3   
  7   154 Madison Smith       JR Central Miss           1.72m      1.70m    5-07.00   1   
  7   125 Jessica Giacoletti  JR Cal Poly Pom           1.72m      1.70m    5-07.00   1   
  7   737 Libby Strickland    SO West Texas A           1.74m      1.70m    5-07.00   1   
 10   652 Amanda Haven        SR Tamu-Kingsvi           1.71m      1.65m    5-05.00 
 10   540 Anna Fochesato      SO Saginaw Vall           1.72m      1.65m    5-05.00 
 12   348 Rachel Eshleman     SR Kutztown               1.70m      1.65m    5-05.00 
 12   241 Lydia Guagenti      SO Findlay                1.71m      1.65m    5-05.00 
 14   151 Erin Alewine        SR Central Miss           1.73m      1.65m    5-05.00 
 14   602 Natalie O'Keefe     FR Southwest Ba           1.71m      1.65m    5-05.00 
 16   353 Destiny Prusky      JR Lake Erie              1.71m      1.65m    5-05.00 
 17   456 Chelsea Klemetson   JR Msu-Moorhead           1.72m      1.60m    5-03.00 
 17   446 Whitney Hardy       SR Missouri Sou           1.73m      1.60m    5-03.00 
 19    85 Macy Caldwell       SR Ashland                1.72m      1.60m    5-03.00 
 19   405 Brittany Whitmer    SR Lock Haven             1.70m      1.60m    5-03.00 
 --   223 Morgan Brant        JR Emporia St.            1.70m         NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Championship: * 4.40m  5/23/2013   Nageotte/Caldwell, Ashland/Hillsdale        
  Collegiate: # 4.61m  5/14/2011   Tina Sutej, Arkansas                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   266 Kristen Hixson      SR Grand Valley           4.38m      4.50m*  14-09.00  10   
  2   572 Brigitte Gross      SR Sioux Falls            4.10m      4.10m   13-05.25   8   
  3   724 Stephanie Foster    SR Walsh                  4.13m      4.10m   13-05.25   6   
  4   437 Taylor Cipicchio    SR Missouri S&T           3.92m      4.00m   13-01.50   5   
  5   275 Jennifer Schornak   JR Grand Valley           4.03m      4.00m   13-01.50   4   
  6   584 Michelle Grecni     JR So. Conn. St           3.85m      3.90m   12-09.50   3   
  7   137 Sian Morgan         SR Cal St. Stan           3.81m      3.90m   12-09.50   2   
  8   362 Rebecca Preisler    SR Lewis                  3.85m      3.80m   12-05.50   0.50
  8   577 Julia Cain          SR Slippery Roc           4.05m      3.80m   12-05.50   0.50
 10   539 Shelby Kennard      SR Queens (N.C.           3.96m      3.80m   12-05.50 
 10   163 Erika Guerrero      JR Central Okla           3.75m      3.80m   12-05.50 
 12   282 Jacqueline William  JR Grand Valley           3.83m      3.80m   12-05.50 
 13   269 Alexandra Kitz      SO Grand Valley           3.93m      3.80m   12-05.50 
 14   578 Kaitlyn Clark       SO Slippery Roc           3.81m      3.70m   12-01.50 
 15   124 Kelsey Davis        SR Bloomsburg             3.82m      3.70m   12-01.50 
 15   518 Heather Glenn       FR Pittsburg St           3.87m      3.70m   12-01.50 
 17   176 Kasey Barnett       SR Chico State            3.99m      3.70m   12-01.50 
 18   262 Caley Faulkner      SR Grand Valley           3.78m      3.70m   12-01.50 
 19   573 Samantha Slaubaugh  SR Sioux Falls            3.81m      3.60m   11-09.75 
 20   429 Bryanna Sudman      JR Minnesota St           3.82m      3.60m   11-09.75 
 --   571 Courtney Crandall   SO Sioux Falls            3.80m         NH            
 --       Davina Carr         FR U-Mary                 3.69m        SCR            
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
Championship: * 6.47m  5/23/2013   Vashti Thomas, Academy of Arts              
  Collegiate: # 6.99m  5/4/1985    Jackie Joyner-Kersee, UCLA                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1   480 Salcia Slack        JR New Mexico H           6.11m      6.32m   1.2  20-09.00  10   
  2   630 Euphemia Edem       JR Stillman               6.11m      6.30m   3.2  20-08.00   8   
  3   522 Antqunita Reed      JR Pittsburg St           6.16m      6.18m   1.8  20-03.50   6   
  4   477 Shanice McPherson   FR New Mexico H           6.17m      6.15m   2.2  20-02.25   5   
  5   176 Kasey Barnett       SR Chico State            6.10m      6.10m   2.2  20-00.25   4   
  6   608 Shakinah Brooks     FR St. Augustin           6.08m      6.10m   1.5  20-00.25   3   
  7     3 Racquel Jones       SR Academy of A           5.92m      6.03m   2.8  19-09.50   2   
  8   220 Tabitha Bemis       SR Edinboro               6.01m      6.02m   3.8  19-09.00   1   
  9   119 Krishanda Campbell  JR Benedict               6.06m      5.95m   1.8  19-06.25 
 10   448 Brittani Reagan     SO Missouri Sou           6.00m      5.91m   1.8  19-04.75 
 11    69 Jordan Gray         JR Angelo State           6.02m      5.87m   1.9  19-03.25 
 12   370 Nickiesha Beaumont  SR Lincoln (Mo.           5.95m      5.87m   2.2  19-03.25 
 13   170 Stachia Reuwsaat    FR Chadron Stat           5.97m      5.82m   1.8  19-01.25 
 14    83 Jennifer Bjelac     JR Ashland                5.99m      5.75m   1.5  18-10.50 
 15   737 Libby Strickland    SO West Texas A           5.93m      5.64m   1.5  18-06.00 
 16   193 Whitney Rowe        JR Colorado Mes           5.92m      5.63m   2.6  18-05.75 
 17    61 Brittany Bryant     SO American Int           6.08m      5.61m   1.3  18-05.00 
 18   221 Brianne Dietrich    JR Edinboro               5.99m      5.59m   2.0  18-04.25 
 19   279 Sarah Talbott       SO Grand Valley           5.92m      5.58m   1.5  18-03.75 
 20   130 Chantiel Harden     SR Cal St. Los            5.98m      5.56m   1.3  18-03.00 
 21   182 Brooke Whitburn     FR Chico State            6.05m      5.53m  -0.3  18-01.75 
 22   447 Kaylee Morgan       SO Missouri Sou           6.17m      5.51m   1.5  18-01.00 
 --   639 Maria Curit         JR Stonehill              5.72m        SCR   NWI           
 --   703 Janet Johnson       SR U-Mary                 5.86m        SCR   NWI           
 --   655 Shykilia Sheppard   JR Tamu-Kingsvi           5.74m        SCR   NWI           
 --    85 Macy Caldwell       SR Ashland                5.70m        SCR   NWI           
 --   129 Lauren McGlory      SR Cal St. East           5.94m        SCR   NWI           
 --       Brittni Finch       SR St. Augustin           5.83m        SCR   NWI           
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
Championship: * 13.31m  5/30/1992   Karin Grelsson, Seattle Pacific            
  Collegiate: # 14.25m  3/8/1997    Suzette Lee, LSU                           
  Collegiate: # 14.25m  5/7/2011    Kim Williams, Florida State                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1   522 Antqunita Reed      JR Pittsburg St          12.66m     13.33m   3.2  43-09.00  10   
  2   630 Euphemia Edem       JR Stillman              12.86m     13.11m   1.3  43-00.25   8   
  3   480 Salcia Slack        JR New Mexico H          12.86m     13.03m   3.8  42-09.00   6   
  4   129 Lauren McGlory      SR Cal St. East          12.76m     12.93m   4.4  42-05.25   5   
  5   220 Tabitha Bemis       SR Edinboro              12.77m     12.88m   2.9  42-03.25   4   
  6    67 Kearah Danville     SR Angelo State          13.10m     12.71m   2.1  41-08.50   3   
  7   469 Briana Conyers      JR New Haven             12.52m     12.69m   0.8  41-07.75   2   
  8   483 Cheyenne Stewart    SR Northern Mic          12.29m     12.67m   3.0  41-07.00   1   
  9   774 Tajanel McNeil      JR Winston-Sale          12.50m     12.60m   2.8  41-04.25 
 10    65 Jasmine Ambowode    SO Angelo State          12.49m     12.46m   2.6  40-10.50 
 11   119 Krishanda Campbell  JR Benedict              12.56m     12.36m   1.9  40-06.75 
 12   378 Daniele Newman      SR Lincoln (Mo.          12.36m     12.31m   1.9  40-04.75 
 13   736 Malika Ouedraogo    FR West Texas A          12.47m     12.30m   0.6  40-04.25 
 14   417 LaTia Jefferson     JR McKendree             12.56m     12.22m   2.8  40-01.25 
 15   352 Nadia Lee           FR Lake Erie             12.12m     12.17m   3.4  39-11.25 
 16   191 Jessica Matthews    SO Clayton Stat          12.27m     12.08m   3.0  39-07.75 
 17   471 Tiara Mitchell      JR New Haven             12.08m     12.02m   1.2  39-05.25 
 18   194 Bacall Sterling     SO Colorado Mes          12.17m     12.01m   3.3  39-05.00 
 19   448 Brittani Reagan     SO Missouri Sou          12.26m     11.92m   2.0  39-01.25 
 20   681 Chyna Davis         JR Tiffin                12.18m     11.56m   4.4  37-11.25 
 --   712 Alicia Terry        JR Virginia Sta          12.53m       FOUL                 
 --       Brittni Finch       SR St. Augustin          12.43m        SCR   NWI           
 --       Kelsey Palomino     FR New Haven             11.76m        SCR   NWI           
 --       Brittney McKinley   SR U-Mary                12.09m        SCR   NWI           
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Championship: * 17.54m  5/23/2003   Adriane Blewitt, Ashland                   
  Collegiate: # 18.99m  5/7/1983    Meg Ritchie, Arizona                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1    88 Jamie Sindelar      SO Ashland               16.21m     16.46m   54-00.00  10   
  2   730 Sara Wells          JR Wayne St. (N          15.95m     15.18m   49-09.75   8   
  3   444 Kylie Cornman       SR Missouri Sou          15.00m     15.08m   49-05.75   6   
  4   680 Sarah Clow          SO Tiffin                15.11m     14.93m   48-11.75   5   
  5   122 Madison McLaughlin  SO Black Hills           14.61m     14.88m   48-10.00   4   
  6    84 Jessica Bridenthal  JR Ashland               15.52m     14.81m   48-07.25   3   
  7   516 Cassie Caswell      SO Pittsburg St          14.25m     14.43m   47-04.25   2   
  8   502 Lekiesha McKnight   SR NW Missouri           15.02m     14.42m   47-03.75   1   
  9   169 Alyssa Norton       SR Chadron Stat          14.20m     14.38m   47-02.25 
 10   327 Tatiana Zhuravleva  SR Indianapolis          15.01m     14.37m   47-01.75 
 11   461 Jackie Ziemke       SR Nebraska-Kea          15.22m     14.30m   46-11.00 
 12   682 Ashley Dewitt       SR Tiffin                14.43m     14.30m   46-11.00 
 13   728 Carly Fehringer     SR Wayne St. (N          14.52m     14.29m   46-10.75 
 14   684 Miranda Mondozzi    SO Tiffin                14.12m     14.24m   46-08.75 
 15    89 Megan Tomei         FR Ashland               14.18m     14.02m   46-00.00 
 16    18 Katie Kruger        SR Adams State           14.45m     14.00m   45-11.25 
 17   156 Heavin Warner       SO Central Miss          14.73m     13.77m   45-02.25 
 18   541 Emerald Joiner      JR Saginaw Vall          14.76m     13.71m   44-11.75 
 19   657 Valerie Vrana       SO Tamu-Kingsvi          14.18m     13.62m   44-08.25 
 20   478 Elizabeth Robertso  SR New Mexico H          14.32m     13.13m   43-01.00 
 21   480 Salcia Slack        JR New Mexico H          14.54m     13.02m   42-08.75 
 --   238 Kendra Averesch     JR Findlay               15.72m       FOUL            
 --       Tiffany Okieme      SO Georgian Cou          15.74m        SCR            
 --   395 Lindsey Blackwell   JR Lindenwood            13.61m        SCR            
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Championship: * 58.08m  5/23/2013   Sam Lockhart, Grand Valley St.             
  Collegiate: # 67.48m  4/26/1981   Meg Richie, Arizona                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   327 Tatiana Zhuravleva  SR Indianapolis          55.38m     56.10m     184-01  10   
  2   326 Lissette Mendivil   FR Indianapolis          50.60m     53.43m     175-03   8   
  3   395 Lindsey Blackwell   JR Lindenwood            47.75m     50.56m     165-10   6   
  4   683 Katherine Gerhardt  JR Tiffin                46.76m     49.14m     161-03   5   
  5   156 Heavin Warner       SO Central Miss          47.63m     48.15m     158-00   4   
  6    70 Chesney Neeley      SO Angelo State          47.46m     47.35m     155-04   3   
  7   169 Alyssa Norton       SR Chadron Stat          48.50m     46.76m     153-05   2   
  8   310 Amber Mueller       SR Hillsdale             46.68m     46.66m     153-01   1   
  9   239 Alex DeVincentis    FR Findlay               49.28m     46.22m     151-08 
 10    68 Ashlie Francis      JR Angelo State          47.09m     46.21m     151-07 
 11   155 Brooke Swearingin   JR Central Miss          52.13m     45.44m     149-01 
 12   515 D'Andria Blow       SO Pittsburg St          46.85m     45.10m     147-11 
 13   730 Sara Wells          JR Wayne St. (N          49.99m     44.71m     146-08 
 14   769 Caitlyn Zepczyk     JR Winona State          48.04m     44.51m     146-00 
 15   168 Mel Herl            SO Chadron Stat          47.10m     43.29m     142-00 
 16   680 Sarah Clow          SO Tiffin                46.33m     42.90m     140-09 
 17    88 Jamie Sindelar      SO Ashland               48.62m     42.23m     138-06 
 18    71 Emma Thompson       FR Angelo State          47.75m     39.85m     130-09 
 19   727 Michaela Dendinger  FR Wayne St. (N          47.29m     39.67m     130-02 
 20   271 Becca Leppelmeier   FR Grand Valley          47.36m     35.15m     115-04 
 --   485 Jasmine Williams    FR Northern Mic          46.50m       FOUL            
 --       Ashley Ross         JR Tamu-Commerc          46.98m        SCR            
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
Championship: * 64.85m  5/24/2002   Jackie Jeschelnig, Ashland                 
  Collegiate: # 72.94m  4/13/2007   Jenny Dahlgren, Georgia                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   156 Heavin Warner       SO Central Miss          64.05m     63.10m     207-00  10   
  2    90 Cynthia Watt        SO Ashland               62.16m     60.84m     199-07   8   
  3   728 Carly Fehringer     SR Wayne St. (N          62.74m     60.62m     198-11   6   
  4    87 Kim Habegger        JR Ashland               60.69m     60.52m     198-07   5   
  5   276 Laura Schroeder     SO Grand Valley          58.36m     57.64m     189-01   4   
  6   284 Alyssa Zokoe        SR Grand Valley          57.10m     56.40m     185-00   3   
  7   684 Miranda Mondozzi    SO Tiffin                56.08m     56.09m     184-00   2   
  8    84 Jessica Bridenthal  JR Ashland               58.59m     55.80m     183-01   1   
  9   729 Emily Wells         SR Wayne St. (N          57.22m     55.33m     181-06 
 10   399 Michelle Kyle       SO Lindenwood            54.03m     52.14m     171-01 
 11   682 Ashley Dewitt       SR Tiffin                55.20m     52.12m     171-00 
 12   761 Lindsay Wells       SR Western Wash          55.58m     51.64m     169-05 
 13   242 Erica King          FR Findlay               53.51m     51.18m     167-11 
 14   249 Connor Ahlborn      SR Florida Tech          54.58m     51.12m     167-08 
 15   428 Morgan Stampley     JR Minnesota St          54.98m     51.06m     167-06 
 16   730 Sara Wells          JR Wayne St. (N          53.21m     50.29m     165-00 
 17   324 Farin Hickman       JR Indianapolis          55.83m     48.94m     160-07 
 18   395 Lindsey Blackwell   JR Lindenwood            55.56m     48.18m     158-01 
 19   273 Jenae Linville      FR Grand Valley          53.82m     48.14m     157-11 
 20   523 Darien Stancell     SO Pittsburg St          53.91m     44.86m     147-02 
 21   169 Alyssa Norton       SR Chadron Stat          53.84m     44.51m     146-00 
 22   478 Elizabeth Robertso  SR New Mexico H          53.35m     43.47m     142-07 
 --       Tiffany Okieme      SO Georgian Cou          54.65m        SCR            
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
Championship: * 51.74m  5/24/2008   Linda Brivule, Abilene Christian           
  Collegiate: # 61.82m  6/13/2003   Irina Kharun, Indiana                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   758 Bethany Drake       SO Western Wash          51.66m     50.36m     165-03  10   
  2   759 Katie Reichert      SO Western Wash          49.59m     50.34m     165-02   8   
  3   153 Mary Riley          SR Central Miss          49.80m     49.68m     163-00   6   
  4   579 Samantha Taylor     SO Slippery Roc          48.34m     48.99m     160-09   5   
  5   743 Seabre Church       SR Western Oreg          47.48m     47.63m     156-03   4   
  6   251 Madison Wolf        FR Fort Hays St          47.26m     46.82m     153-07   3   
  7   555 Mallory Sanner      JR Seton Hill            47.61m     46.11m     151-03   2   
  8   141 Channing Wilson     JR Cal St. Stan          48.87m     45.90m     150-07   1   
  9   257 Rebecka Anderson    SO Grand Valley          48.29m     44.85m     147-02 
 10   519 Amber Kloster       SR Pittsburg St          44.02m     42.97m     141-00 
 11   175 Emily Bokanovich    JR Charleston (          43.62m     42.41m     139-02 
 12   459 Kara Nygaard        SR Msu-Moorhead          45.17m     42.21m     138-06 
 13   521 Aimi Orton          SO Pittsburg St          44.66m     41.73m     136-11 
 14   543 Kathryn Walker      FR Saint Martin          45.84m     41.51m     136-02 
 15   481 Michelle Traynham   SO New Mexico H          43.34m     40.79m     133-10 
 16   494 Laruschka Joubert   FR Nova Southea          46.46m     39.83m     130-08 
 17   224 Sara Dunkin         JR Emporia St.           45.67m     39.33m     129-00 
 18   486 Alexandra Webster   SR Northern Sta          45.12m     39.00m     127-11 
 19   415 Kelsey Carlsen      SO Mansfield             43.59m     37.59m     123-04 
 20   304 Rachael Domeyer     JR Harding               45.04m     37.16m     121-11 
 --       Ally Salata         FR Eastern New           42.19m        SCR            
 --   480 Salcia Slack        JR New Mexico H          44.87m        SCR            
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1    69 Jordan Gray         JR Angelo State             24.37   1.4  2    945
  2   480 Salcia Slack        JR New Mexico H             24.63   1.4  2    921
  3    85 Macy Caldwell       SR Ashland                  24.80   1.4  2    905
  4    65 Jasmine Ambowode    SO Angelo State             25.08   1.4  2    879
  5   360 Megan Marchildon    JR Lewis                    25.24   1.4  2    865
  6   154 Madison Smith       JR Central Miss             25.37   1.4  2    853
  7   244 Pam Showman         JR Findlay                  25.39  -0.1  1    851
  8   221 Brianne Dietrich    JR Edinboro                 25.52   1.4  2    840
  9    45 Karolin Anders      SO Alaska Ancho             25.64  -0.1  1    829
 10   475 Destiny Dillworth   SO New Mexico H             25.73  -0.1  1    821
 11   517 Emilyn Dearman      FR Pittsburg St             25.98  -0.1  1    799
 12   433 Chanel Miller       JR Minnesota-Du             26.21  -0.1  1    779
 13   172 Kelsy Wood          FR Chadron Stat             26.37   1.4  2    765
 14   151 Erin Alewine        SR Central Miss             26.48  -0.1  1    756
 15   694 Rebecca Nelson      SR Truman                   26.49  -0.1  1    755
 16   679 Deborah Brodersen   FR Tiffin                   26.74  -0.1  1    734
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    65 Jasmine Ambowode    SO Angelo State           2:14.65     898
  2   480 Salcia Slack        JR New Mexico H           2:18.16     849
  3   151 Erin Alewine        SR Central Miss           2:19.52     830
  4    69 Jordan Gray         JR Angelo State           2:20.24     820
  5   244 Pam Showman         JR Findlay                2:21.34     805
  6   517 Emilyn Dearman      FR Pittsburg St           2:21.58     802
  7    85 Macy Caldwell       SR Ashland                2:22.34     792
  8    45 Karolin Anders      SO Alaska Ancho           2:22.37     792
  9   360 Megan Marchildon    JR Lewis                  2:22.47     790
 10   154 Madison Smith       JR Central Miss           2:23.54     776
 11   172 Kelsy Wood          FR Chadron Stat           2:24.68     761
 12   475 Destiny Dillworth   SO New Mexico H           2:28.97     706
 13   694 Rebecca Nelson      SR Truman                 2:30.65     685
 14   433 Chanel Miller       JR Minnesota-Du           2:32.95     656
 15   221 Brianne Dietrich    JR Edinboro               2:42.24     547
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1    85 Macy Caldwell       SR Ashland                  13.78   2.3  4   1010
  2   360 Megan Marchildon    JR Lewis                    13.87   2.3  4    997
  3   480 Salcia Slack        JR New Mexico H             14.00   3.7  3    978
  4   154 Madison Smith       JR Central Miss             14.00   2.3  4    978
  5    69 Jordan Gray         JR Angelo State             14.15   2.3  4    957
  6   244 Pam Showman         JR Findlay                  14.35   3.7  3    929
  7   433 Chanel Miller       JR Minnesota-Du             14.39   2.7  2    924
  8    65 Jasmine Ambowode    SO Angelo State             14.47   3.7  3    913
  9   517 Emilyn Dearman      FR Pittsburg St             14.53   2.7  2    905
 10   172 Kelsy Wood          FR Chadron Stat             14.70   3.7  3    882
 11   475 Destiny Dillworth   SO New Mexico H             14.77   4.2  1    872
 12   694 Rebecca Nelson      SR Truman                   14.81   2.7  2    867
 13    45 Karolin Anders      SO Alaska Ancho             14.89   4.2  1    856
 14   679 Deborah Brodersen   FR Tiffin                   15.01   4.2  1    840
 15   221 Brianne Dietrich    JR Edinboro                 15.04   2.7  2    836
 15   151 Erin Alewine        SR Central Miss             15.04   4.2  1    836
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   154 Madison Smith       JR Central Miss             1.73m    5-08.00    891
  1    45 Karolin Anders      SO Alaska Ancho             1.73m    5-08.00    891
  3   151 Erin Alewine        SR Central Miss             1.70m    5-07.00    855
  4    85 Macy Caldwell       SR Ashland                  1.67m    5-05.75    818
  5   679 Deborah Brodersen   FR Tiffin                   1.64m    5-04.50    783
  5   694 Rebecca Nelson      SR Truman                   1.64m    5-04.50    783
  7   517 Emilyn Dearman      FR Pittsburg St             1.61m    5-03.25    747
  7   244 Pam Showman         JR Findlay                  1.61m    5-03.25    747
  9   433 Chanel Miller       JR Minnesota-Du             1.55m    5-01.00    678
  9   475 Destiny Dillworth   SO New Mexico H             1.55m    5-01.00    678
 11   221 Brianne Dietrich    JR Edinboro                 1.49m    4-10.50    610
 11    69 Jordan Gray         JR Angelo State             1.49m    4-10.50    610
 11   480 Salcia Slack        JR New Mexico H             1.49m    4-10.50    610
 11   360 Megan Marchildon    JR Lewis                    1.49m    4-10.50    610
 11   172 Kelsy Wood          FR Chadron Stat             1.49m    4-10.50    610
 16    65 Jasmine Ambowode    SO Angelo State             1.46m    4-09.50    577
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1   480 Salcia Slack        JR New Mexico H             6.10m   2.9  20-00.25    880
  2   221 Brianne Dietrich    JR Edinboro                 5.61m   2.7  18-05.00    732
  3    45 Karolin Anders      SO Alaska Ancho             5.59m   1.0  18-04.25    726
  4    65 Jasmine Ambowode    SO Angelo State             5.58m   3.1  18-03.75    723
  5   151 Erin Alewine        SR Central Miss             5.55m   2.6  18-02.50    715
  5   475 Destiny Dillworth   SO New Mexico H             5.55m   1.1  18-02.50    715
  7    85 Macy Caldwell       SR Ashland                  5.50m   2.6  18-00.50    700
  8   154 Madison Smith       JR Central Miss             5.49m   2.0  18-00.25    697
  9    69 Jordan Gray         JR Angelo State             5.40m   0.9  17-08.75    671
 10   360 Megan Marchildon    JR Lewis                    5.33m   2.6  17-06.00    651
 11   172 Kelsy Wood          FR Chadron Stat             5.32m   2.6  17-05.50    648
 12   517 Emilyn Dearman      FR Pittsburg St             5.31m   1.1  17-05.25    645
 13   244 Pam Showman         JR Findlay                  5.24m   2.3  17-02.25    626
 14   694 Rebecca Nelson      SR Truman                   5.22m   2.2  17-01.50    620
 15   433 Chanel Miller       JR Minnesota-Du             4.99m   0.2  16-04.50    557
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   480 Salcia Slack        JR New Mexico H            12.50m   41-00.25    694
  2   679 Deborah Brodersen   FR Tiffin                  12.33m   40-05.50    683
  3    45 Karolin Anders      SO Alaska Ancho            11.99m   39-04.00    660
  4    69 Jordan Gray         JR Angelo State            11.31m   37-01.25    616
  5   244 Pam Showman         JR Findlay                 11.00m   36-01.25    595
  6   360 Megan Marchildon    JR Lewis                   10.96m   35-11.50    592
  7   475 Destiny Dillworth   SO New Mexico H            10.90m   35-09.25    589
  8   433 Chanel Miller       JR Minnesota-Du            10.76m   35-03.75    579
  9   694 Rebecca Nelson      SR Truman                  10.74m   35-03.00    578
 10   154 Madison Smith       JR Central Miss            10.49m   34-05.00    562
 11    65 Jasmine Ambowode    SO Angelo State            10.07m   33-00.50    534
 12    85 Macy Caldwell       SR Ashland                  9.98m   32-09.00    528
 13   517 Emilyn Dearman      FR Pittsburg St             9.77m   32-00.75    514
 14   221 Brianne Dietrich    JR Edinboro                 9.32m   30-07.00    485
 15   172 Kelsy Wood          FR Chadron Stat             9.26m   30-04.75    481
 16   151 Erin Alewine        SR Central Miss             8.91m   29-02.75    458
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   480 Salcia Slack        JR New Mexico H            45.94m     150-09    782
  2    45 Karolin Anders      SO Alaska Ancho            37.60m     123-04    621
  3   360 Megan Marchildon    JR Lewis                   36.97m     121-03    609
  4   433 Chanel Miller       JR Minnesota-Du            34.99m     114-09    571
  5   475 Destiny Dillworth   SO New Mexico H            33.62m     110-04    545
  6   221 Brianne Dietrich    JR Edinboro                33.16m     108-09    537
  7   694 Rebecca Nelson      SR Truman                  33.02m     108-04    534
  8   517 Emilyn Dearman      FR Pittsburg St            32.56m     106-10    525
  9   151 Erin Alewine        SR Central Miss            31.96m     104-10    514
 10   244 Pam Showman         JR Findlay                 31.52m     103-05    505
 11   154 Madison Smith       JR Central Miss            30.28m      99-04    482
 12   172 Kelsy Wood          FR Chadron Stat            28.60m      93-10    450
 13    85 Macy Caldwell       SR Ashland                 24.09m      79-00    365
 14    69 Jordan Gray         JR Angelo State            23.41m      76-10    352
 15    65 Jasmine Ambowode    SO Angelo State            22.76m      74-08    340
 
Women Heptathlon
================================================================================
Championship: *  5780  5/26/2005   Anastassia Kyvelidou, Neb - Omaha           
  Collegiate: #  6527  6/3/1995    Diane Guthrie-Gresham, George Mason         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   480 Salcia Slack        JR New Mexico H            5833       5714   10   
  2    45 Karolin Anders      SO Alaska Ancho            5048       5375    8   
  3   154 Madison Smith       JR Central Miss            5099       5239    6   
  4    85 Macy Caldwell       SR Ashland                 5069       5118    5   
  5   360 Megan Marchildon    JR Lewis                   4963       5114    4   
  6   244 Pam Showman         JR Findlay                 4952       5058    3   
  7    69 Jordan Gray         JR Angelo State            5217       4971    2   
  8   151 Erin Alewine        SR Central Miss            4989       4964    1   
  9   517 Emilyn Dearman      FR Pittsburg St            4917       4937  
 10   475 Destiny Dillworth   SO New Mexico H            4992       4926  
 11    65 Jasmine Ambowode    SO Angelo State            5059       4864  
 12   694 Rebecca Nelson      SR Truman                  4982       4822  
 13   433 Chanel Miller       JR Minnesota-Du            4897       4744  
 14   172 Kelsy Wood          FR Chadron Stat            4920       4597  
 15   221 Brianne Dietrich    JR Edinboro                4906       4587  
 --       Molly McDonald      SO U-Mary                  4432        SCR  
 --   194 Bacall Sterling     SO Colorado Mes            4543        SCR  
 --   166 Tayler Fettig       JR Central Wash            4604        SCR  
 --   447 Kaylee Morgan       SO Missouri Sou            4832        SCR  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Championship: * 10.0h  5/26/1972   Steve Reddick, Norfolk State                
  Collegiate: #  9.89  6/10/2011   Ngoni Makusha, Florida State                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   662 Tim Price           JR Tamu-Kingsvi           10.19      10.19Q  3.1  2 
  2   620 Taffawee Johnson    SR St. Augustin           10.42      10.19Q  3.1  1 
  3   390 Romone Hill         JR Lincoln (Mo.           10.29      10.36Q  2.4  3 
  4   391 Romel Lewis         SR Lincoln (Mo.           10.28      10.21Q  3.1  1 
  5    60 Kyran Stewart       JR Albany State           10.38      10.33Q  3.1  2 
  6   763 Alex Donigian       SO Western Wash           10.49      10.46Q  2.4  3 
  7   621 Jermaine Jones      JR St. Augustin           10.50      10.36q  3.1  1 
  8   135 Gregory Veals       JR Cal St. Los            10.47      10.42q  3.1  2 
  9   306 Corey Bassett       SO Harding                10.45      10.43q  3.1  1 
 10   430 Jerrell Hancock     SR Minnesota St           10.37      10.44   3.1  1 
 11   489 Rimar Christie      JR Northwest Na           10.50      10.46   3.1  2 
 12   619 Daniel Jameison     SO St. Augustin           10.44      10.48   2.4  3 
 13   307 Donetella Luckett   JR Harding                10.49      10.50   3.1  1 
 14    30 Chaz Butler         SO Adams State            10.42      10.51   2.4  3 
 15   493 John Lundy          SR Notre Dame (           10.31      10.52   2.4  3 
 16    39 Jurgen Themen       SO Adams State            10.51      10.53   3.1  1 
 17   401 Juwan Cubit         SR Lindenwood             10.49      10.53   2.4  3 
 18   666 Corbin Whalum       SR Tamu-Kingsvi           10.37      10.64   3.1  2 
 19   422 Jonathan Clarke     JR Metro State            10.50      10.68   3.1  2 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Championship: * 10.0h  5/26/1972   Steve Reddick, Norfolk State                
  Collegiate: #  9.89  6/10/2011   Ngoni Makusha, Florida State                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1   662 Tim Price           JR Tamu-Kingsvi           10.19      10.49  -0.5  10    10.484
  2   621 Jermaine Jones      JR St. Augustin           10.36      10.49  -0.5   8    10.487
  3   620 Taffawee Johnson    SR St. Augustin           10.19      10.58  -0.5   6    10.576
  4   390 Romone Hill         JR Lincoln (Mo.           10.36      10.58  -0.5   5    10.578
  5   763 Alex Donigian       SO Western Wash           10.46      10.61  -0.5   4   
  6   135 Gregory Veals       JR Cal St. Los            10.42      10.63  -0.5   3   
  7    60 Kyran Stewart       JR Albany State           10.33      10.68  -0.5   2   
  8   306 Corey Bassett       SO Harding                10.43      10.75  -0.5   1   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Championship: * 20.15  5/30/1992   Bryan Bridgewater, CSLA                     
  Collegiate: # 19.69  5/25/2007   Walter Dix, Florida State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   662 Tim Price           JR Tamu-Kingsvi           20.79      20.76Q  0.5  3 
  2   620 Taffawee Johnson    SR St. Augustin           20.85      20.92Q  0.1  2 
  3    10 Jordan Edwards      JR Academy of A           20.89      20.93Q  0.1  1 
  4   616 Joshua Edmonds      SR St. Augustin           20.80      20.80Q  0.5  3 
  5   621 Jermaine Jones      JR St. Augustin           20.64      21.01Q  0.1  1 
  6   617 Burkheart Ellis Jr  SO St. Augustin           20.78      21.04Q  0.1  2 
  7   430 Jerrell Hancock     SR Minnesota St           20.86      21.08q  0.1  1 
  8   390 Romone Hill         JR Lincoln (Mo.           21.25      21.15q  0.1  2 
  9   619 Daniel Jameison     SO St. Augustin           20.89      21.17q  0.1  2 
 10   440 Adriel Hawkins      SR Missouri S&T           21.00      21.21   0.1  2 
 11   714 Te'Shad Chambers    JR Virginia Sta           21.02      21.24   0.1  1 
 12    60 Kyran Stewart       JR Albany State           20.93      21.29   0.5  3 
 13   748 Tyrell Williams     JR Western Oreg           21.19      21.31   0.1  2 
 14   135 Gregory Veals       JR Cal St. Los            21.04      21.34   0.1  2 
 15   496 Talyn Washington    JR Nova Southea           21.11      21.49   0.5  3 
 16   401 Juwan Cubit         SR Lindenwood             21.07      21.49   0.5  3 
 17   493 John Lundy          SR Notre Dame (           21.00      21.51   0.1  1 
 18   386 Wesley Best         SO Lincoln (Mo.           21.28      21.72   0.5  3 
 19   739 Jerell Banks        JR West Texas A           21.23      21.78   0.1  1 
 20   422 Jonathan Clarke     JR Metro State            21.23      21.85   0.1  1 
 21    30 Chaz Butler         SO Adams State            20.96      22.01   0.5  3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Championship: * 20.15  5/30/1992   Bryan Bridgewater, CSLA                     
  Collegiate: # 19.69  5/25/2007   Walter Dix, Florida State                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1   662 Tim Price           JR Tamu-Kingsvi           20.76      20.75  -0.8  10   
  2   616 Joshua Edmonds      SR St. Augustin           20.80      20.78  -0.8   8   
  3   621 Jermaine Jones      JR St. Augustin           21.01      20.83  -0.8   6   
  4    10 Jordan Edwards      JR Academy of A           20.93      21.01  -0.8   5   
  5   617 Burkheart Ellis Jr  SO St. Augustin           21.04      21.06  -0.8   4   
  6   620 Taffawee Johnson    SR St. Augustin           20.92      21.06  -0.8   3   
  7   390 Romone Hill         JR Lincoln (Mo.           21.15      21.23  -0.8   2   
  8   430 Jerrell Hancock     SR Minnesota St           21.08      21.36  -0.8   1   
  9   619 Daniel Jameison     SO St. Augustin           21.17      21.78  -0.8 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Championship: * 44.19  5/22/1998   Jerome Young, St Augstine's                 
  Collegiate: # 44.00  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   616 Joshua Edmonds      SR St. Augustin           46.71      46.00Q  2 
  2    10 Jordan Edwards      JR Academy of A           46.36      46.41Q  3 
  3   606 William Shell       SR Southwest Ba           46.31      46.58Q  1 
  4   617 Burkheart Ellis Jr  SO St. Augustin           47.34      46.77Q  1 
  5    11 Shaquille Howard    SO Academy of A           46.66      47.00Q  2 
  6   342 Rolando Berch       SR Johnson C. S           47.14      47.08Q  3 
  7    80 Luis Perez          SO Angelo State           46.92      47.04q  1 
  8   715 Charles Robinson    SO Virginia Sta           47.28      47.04q  2 
  9   344 Joshua Cunningham   FR Johnson C. S           47.18      47.11q  2 
 10   625 James Quarles       SR St. Augustin           46.80      47.42   3 
 11   714 Te'Shad Chambers    JR Virginia Sta           47.43      47.45   1 
 12   618 Kevaughn Hewitt     JR St. Augustin           47.42      47.69   2 
 13   385 Michael Ashley      SR Lincoln (Mo.           47.13      47.80   1 
 14   121 Antonio Locklin Jr  FR Benedict               47.43      47.99   3 
 15   647 John David Rollins  JR Tamu-Commerc           47.40      48.00   2 
 16    58 Tabareyon Jones     JR Albany State           47.36      48.02   3 
 17   604 Maverick Bowleg     FR Southwest Ba           47.33      48.04   1 
 18   496 Talyn Washington    JR Nova Southea           47.32      48.12   3 
 19    96 Jacob Cook          JR Ashland                47.66      48.31   2 
 20   675 Cameron Krc         SO Tarleton Sta           47.60      48.62   2 
 21   629 George Erazo        SR St. Thomas A           47.56      49.23   1 
 22   388 Roger Blake         SO Lincoln (Mo.           47.67      49.38   3 
 23   133 Leon Dillihunt      JR Cal St. Los            47.57      50.30   3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Championship: * 44.19  5/22/1998   Jerome Young, St Augstine's                 
  Collegiate: # 44.00  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1    10 Jordan Edwards      JR Academy of A           46.41      45.99   10   
  2   616 Joshua Edmonds      SR St. Augustin           46.00      46.03    8   
  3   617 Burkheart Ellis Jr  SO St. Augustin           46.77      46.06    6   
  4   606 William Shell       SR Southwest Ba           46.58      46.14    5   
  5   342 Rolando Berch       SR Johnson C. S           47.08      46.70    4   
  6   715 Charles Robinson    SO Virginia Sta           47.04      46.76    3   
  7    80 Luis Perez          SO Angelo State           47.04      46.79    2   
  8   344 Joshua Cunningham   FR Johnson C. S           47.11      46.81    1   
  9    11 Shaquille Howard    SO Academy of A           47.00      46.82  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Championship: * 1:46.81  5/25/1979   Dan Futrell, Truman State                 
  Collegiate: # 1:44.30  6/10/1966   Jim Ryun, Kansas                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   648 Luis Romero         SO Tamu-Commerc         1:50.13    1:50.42Q  3 
  2   209 Patrick Weaver      FR Colorado Min         1:49.14    1:50.50Q  1 
  3   285 Ethan Barnes        SO Grand Valley         1:50.90    1:50.87Q  2 
  4   246 Dillon Webster      JR Findlay              1:49.17    1:50.75Q  1 
  5   754 Robin Butler        SO Western Stat         1:49.12    1:50.88Q  2 
  6   105 Drew Windle         JR Ashland              1:46.91    1:51.36Q  3 
  7   303 Jeremy Wilk         SR Grand Valley         1:50.99    1:50.93q  2 
  8   661 Michal Idziak       SO Tamu-Kingsvi         1:49.64    1:51.30q  2 
  9   117 Aduo Omot           SR Augustana (S         1:50.45    1:51.57q  1 
 10   387 Jermaine Blake      SR Lincoln (Mo.         1:50.00    1:51.60   3 
 11   196 Shane Niksic        JR Colorado Mes         1:50.54    1:51.73   2 
 12   366 Matt Jemilo         SO Lewis                1:51.00    1:51.76   3 
 13   464 Paul Pape           SR Nebraska-Kea         1:51.00    1:52.25   3 
 14   158 Kellin Loch         SO Central Miss         1:50.94    1:52.40   1 
 15   204 Garrett Hoch        SO Colorado Min         1:50.98    1:53.05   1 
 16   700 Carson Aberle       JR Uc-Colo. Spg         1:50.85    1:54.31   3 
 17   142 Abraham Alvarado    FR Cal St. Stan         1:50.76    1:54.55   3 
 18   746 Josh Hanna          SO Western Oreg         1:50.45    1:54.62   1 
 19   255 Dage Minors         FR Franklin Pie         1:51.24    1:54.75   2 
 20   508 Andres Gonzalez Gu  FR P.R.-Rio Pie         1:50.43    1:55.69   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Championship: * 1:46.81  5/25/1979   Dan Futrell, Truman State                 
  Collegiate: # 1:44.30  6/10/1966   Jim Ryun, Kansas                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   105 Drew Windle         JR Ashland              1:51.36    1:48.32   10   
  2   754 Robin Butler        SO Western Stat         1:50.88    1:48.50    8   
  3   648 Luis Romero         SO Tamu-Commerc         1:50.42    1:48.74    6   
  4   209 Patrick Weaver      FR Colorado Min         1:50.50    1:48.84    5   
  5   285 Ethan Barnes        SO Grand Valley         1:50.87    1:49.58    4   
  6   303 Jeremy Wilk         SR Grand Valley         1:50.93    1:49.60    3   
  7   246 Dillon Webster      JR Findlay              1:50.75    1:49.74    2   
  8   117 Aduo Omot           SR Augustana (S         1:51.57    1:50.26    1   
  9   661 Michal Idziak       SO Tamu-Kingsvi         1:51.30    1:51.65  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Championship: * 3:38.91  5/23/1987   Kip Cheruiyot, Mt St Mary's               
  Collegiate: # 3:35.30  6/6/1981    Sudney Maree, Villanoa                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    31 Matt Daniels        JR Adams State          3:49.21    3:51.20Q  2 
  2   208 Frank Socha         SR Colorado Min         3:49.86    3:55.26Q  1 
  3    92 Brian Baum          JR Ashland              3:47.79    3:51.55Q  2 
  4   678 Dylan Willett       SO Tarleton Sta         3:47.74    3:55.51Q  1 
  5   676 Chase Rathke        SO Tarleton Sta         3:46.22    3:51.82Q  2 
  6   195 John Cusick         JR Colorado Mes         3:48.51    3:55.57Q  1 
  7    14 Nicolas Rifflard    JR Academy of A         3:48.92    3:51.85Q  2 
  8   425 Jani Lane           SO Michigan Tec         3:46.53    3:55.61Q  1 
  9   254 Antoine Gisore      JR Franklin Pie         3:50.49    3:52.63q  2 
 10   599 Tyler Schickel      SO Southern Ind         3:47.42    3:52.73q  2 
 11   115 Henrik Hansson      SR Augustana (S         3:50.12    3:52.86q  2 
 12   755 Keifer Johnson      FR Western Stat         3:47.44    3:54.56q  2 
 13   200 Marty Andrie        SO Colorado Min         3:49.99    3:54.79   2 
 14   696 Carlos Bojorquez    SO UC San Diego         3:50.16    3:56.20   1 
 15   298 Bryce Pulley        SR Grand Valley         3:48.34    3:58.21   1 
 16    53 Isaac Kangogo       SR Alaska Ancho         3:49.60    3:58.62   1 
 17    36 Chandler Reid       FR Adams State          3:47.76    3:58.82   1 
 18   559 Brayden Burleigh    SO Shippensburg         3:46.33    3:59.97   1 
 19   413 Scott Whitaker      JR Malone               3:48.24    4:00.45   2 
 20   580 Morgan Elliott      SR Slippery Roc         3:50.38    4:00.90   1 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Championship: * 3:38.91  5/23/1987   Kip Cheruiyot, Mt St Mary's               
  Collegiate: # 3:35.30  6/6/1981    Sudney Maree, Villanoa                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   676 Chase Rathke        SO Tarleton Sta         3:51.82    3:45.60   10   
  2    92 Brian Baum          JR Ashland              3:51.55    3:46.91    8   
  3    31 Matt Daniels        JR Adams State          3:51.20    3:47.13    6   
  4   755 Keifer Johnson      FR Western Stat         3:54.56    3:48.06    5   
  5    14 Nicolas Rifflard    JR Academy of A         3:51.85    3:48.37    4   
  6   599 Tyler Schickel      SO Southern Ind         3:52.73    3:48.63    3   
  7   425 Jani Lane           SO Michigan Tec         3:55.61    3:48.84    2   
  8   678 Dylan Willett       SO Tarleton Sta         3:55.51    3:48.92    1   
  9   208 Frank Socha         SR Colorado Min         3:55.26    3:48.98  
 10   254 Antoine Gisore      JR Franklin Pie         3:52.63    3:55.12  
 11   115 Henrik Hansson      SR Augustana (S         3:52.86    3:58.17  
 12   195 John Cusick         JR Colorado Mes         3:55.57    4:06.14  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Championship: * 13:49.85  5/28/1994   Charles Mulinga, Lewis                   
  Collegiate: # 13:08.40  4/8/1978    Henry Rono, Washington State             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    27 Kevin Batt          JR Adams State         13:45.49   13:59.22   10   
  2    38 Tabor Stevens       JR Adams State         13:49.40   13:59.96    8   
  3   597 Johnnie Guy         SO Southern Ind        14:01.11   14:00.76    6   
  4   455 Dylan Lafond        SO Mount Olive         13:54.86   14:01.70    5   
  5   148 Aaron Dinzeo        JR California (        14:04.49   14:03.40    4   
  6   367 Andrew Mclain       JR Lewis               14:15.55   14:04.85    3   
  7    63 Michael Biwott      SO American Int        14:02.02   14:07.26    2   
  8   286 Bryce Bradley       FR Grand Valley        14:13.89   14:10.98    1   
  9   407 Alex Monroe         SR Lock Haven          14:09.37   14:15.13  
 10    33 Jovanny Godinez     SR Adams State         14:07.63   14:18.88  
 11   184 Isaac Chavez        SR Chico State         14:08.19   14:23.01  
 12   755 Keifer Johnson      FR Western Stat        14:19.62   14:24.06  
 13   219 Isaiah Samoei       SR Eastern New         14:04.92   14:24.25  
 14   203 Sean Gildea         SR Colorado Min        14:15.81   14:27.41  
 15   297 Alan Peterson       SR Grand Valley        14:10.08   14:31.07  
 16   598 Tyler Pence         SO Southern Ind        14:08.61   14:33.86  
 17   202 Andrew Epperson     SR Colorado Min        14:09.02   14:34.94  
 18   888 Austin Steagall     SO Mount Olive         14:25.88   14:42.57  
 19   200 Marty Andrie        SO Colorado Min        14:16.79   14:42.60  
 20   187 Alex McGuirk        JR Chico State         14:22.30   14:52.89  
 --   599 Tyler Schickel      SO Southern Ind        14:23.76        DNF  
 --       Ty Williams         FR Adams State         14:25.54        SCR  
 --   452 Eric Schott         JR Missouri Sou        14:23.75        SCR  
 --       Micah Chelimo       SR Alaska Ancho        13:41.99        SCR  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Championship: * 28:26.56  5/25/1995   Charles Mulinga, Lewis                   
  Collegiate: # 27:08.49  5/1/2010    Sam Chelanga, Liberty                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   597 Johnnie Guy         SO Southern Ind        29:29.67   29:33.31   10   
  2    63 Michael Biwott      SO American Int        29:28.61   29:43.41    8   
  3   148 Aaron Dinzeo        JR California (        28:40.88   29:50.49    6   
  4    33 Jovanny Godinez     SR Adams State         29:15.00   29:52.99    5   
  5   407 Alex Monroe         SR Lock Haven          29:55.96   29:55.08    4   
  6   184 Isaac Chavez        SR Chico State         28:56.19   29:56.34    3   
  7   203 Sean Gildea         SR Colorado Min        29:58.60   30:00.70    2   
  8   219 Isaiah Samoei       SR Eastern New         29:19.38   30:01.63    1   
  9   598 Tyler Pence         SO Southern Ind        29:47.76   30:14.29  
 10   198 Derek Alcorn        JR Colorado Min        29:55.48   30:19.47  
 11   202 Andrew Epperson     SR Colorado Min        29:48.66   30:21.31  
 12    32 Julian Florez       SO Adams State         29:41.39   30:25.04  
 13   452 Eric Schott         JR Missouri Sou        29:39.10   30:28.14  
 14   149 Matt Brooker        SR Cedarville          29:57.69   30:29.55  
 15   753 Ian Butler          JR Western Stat        29:49.66   30:46.38  
 16   424 Nick Kadlec         JR Metro State         30:05.65   30:47.14  
 17   330 Alex Cushman        JR Indianapolis        30:02.65   30:47.50  
 18   192 Job Kemboi          SO Clayton Stat        30:02.97   31:15.75  
 19   766 Luke Holubeck       SR Wheeling Jes        29:55.07   31:25.28  
 --    42 Nicholas Filippazz  JR Adelphi             29:58.86        DNF  
 --   419 Blake DeLong        SR McKendree           30:11.51        SCR  
 --       Micah Chelimo       SR Alaska Ancho        28:37.75        SCR  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Championship: * 13.43  5/29/1993   Brian Amos, Abilene Christian               
  Collegiate: # 13.00  5/6/1979    Renaldo Negemiah, Maryland                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   101 Elijha Owens        JR Ashland                13.96      13.95Q  1.9  1 
  2   431 Myles Hunter        FR Minnesota St           14.06      14.07Q  0.2  2 
  3   358 Kevin Baxter        SO Lenoir-Rhyne           13.81      14.15Q  0.5  3 
  4    75 Wala Gime           JR Angelo State           14.16      14.04Q  1.9  1 
  5   624 Ty'reak Murray      SR St. Augustin           13.92      14.11Q  0.2  2 
  6   693 Wilner Marcelin     SR Tiffin                 14.13      14.31Q  0.5  3 
  7   438 Jusean Archibald    SR Missouri S&T           14.22      14.16q  1.9  1 
  8   740 Arnau Erta          JR West Texas A           14.38      14.30q  0.2  2 
  9   640 Xavier Dixon        SR Stonehill              14.26      14.43q  0.5  3  14.421
 10   118 Seth Sigler         SR Bellarmine             14.28      14.43   0.2  2  14.430
 11   716 Justin Williams     SO Virginia Sta           14.42      14.44   0.2  2 
 12   174 Karl McFarlane      SR Chadron Stat           14.04      14.46   1.9  1 
 13   767 Blake Alexander     FR William Jewe           14.41      14.48   0.5  3 
 14   535 Andre Sanders       SO Pittsburg St           14.26      14.49   0.2  2  14.483
 15   465 Dillon Schrodt      JR Nebraska-Kea           14.31      14.49   1.9  1  14.489
 16   591 Yakabu Ibrahim      FR So. Conn. St           14.30      14.53   1.9  1 
 17   302 Sean Wells          SO Grand Valley           14.09      14.54   0.5  3 
 18   663 Sergio Rios         SR Tamu-Kingsvi           14.15      14.58   0.2  2 
 19   669 Macario Zarate      JR Tamu-Kingsvi           14.26      14.60   0.5  3 
 20   603 Dylan Barnum        JR Southwest Ba           14.40      14.96   0.5  3 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Championship: * 13.43  5/29/1993   Brian Amos, Abilene Christian               
  Collegiate: # 13.00  5/6/1979    Renaldo Negemiah, Maryland                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1   624 Ty'reak Murray      SR St. Augustin           14.11      13.89   0.9  10   
  2   431 Myles Hunter        FR Minnesota St           14.07      13.96   0.9   8   
  3   101 Elijha Owens        JR Ashland                13.95      13.98   0.9   6   
  4   358 Kevin Baxter        SO Lenoir-Rhyne           14.15      14.17   0.9   5   
  5    75 Wala Gime           JR Angelo State           14.04      14.20   0.9   4   
  6   438 Jusean Archibald    SR Missouri S&T           14.16      14.24   0.9   3   
  7   740 Arnau Erta          JR West Texas A           14.30      14.27   0.9   2   
  8   640 Xavier Dixon        SR Stonehill              14.43      14.35   0.9   1   
  9   693 Wilner Marcelin     SR Tiffin                 14.31      14.36   0.9 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Championship: * 48.50  5/27/2004   Bershawn Jackson, St. Aug's                 
  Collegiate: # 47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   615 Roxroy Cato         SR St. Augustin           48.67      50.08Q  1 
  2   623 Elhadji Mbow        SR St. Augustin           50.12      51.51Q  2 
  3   663 Sergio Rios         SR Tamu-Kingsvi           50.27      51.74Q  3 
  4   315 Maurice Jones       JR Hillsdale              51.39      51.64Q  1 
  5   331 Jermel Kindred      SR Indianapolis           51.92      51.85Q  3 
  6   594 Logan Sharpe        SR So. Conn. St           51.71      51.86Q  2 
  7   101 Elijha Owens        JR Ashland                51.43      51.98q  1 
  8   391 Romel Lewis         SR Lincoln (Mo.           51.26      52.10q  3 
  9   558 Eric Bologa         JR Shippensburg           52.19      52.32q  3 
 10   287 TJ Burnett          FR Grand Valley           52.37      52.59   3 
 11   356 Ethan Snyder        SR Lake Erie              52.04      52.60   3 
 12   403 Mike Reynoso        SR Lindenwood             52.09      52.61   2 
 13   291 Logan Hoffman       SR Grand Valley           52.13      52.66   2 
 14   532 Marquel Nickens     JR Pittsburg St           52.11      52.92   1 
 15   622 John King Jr.       JR St. Augustin           52.09      52.96   1 
 16    94 Waquiem Comar       JR Ashland                52.65      53.28   2 
 17   320 Fred Rosser         JR Humboldt Sta           52.60      53.92   1 
 18   173 Gavan Archibald     SR Chadron Stat           52.50      54.69   2 
 19   514 Roger Rankhalawuan  SR P.R.-Rio Pie           51.30      56.67   2 
 --   343 Patrick Campbell    SO Johnson C. S           52.63         FS   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Championship: * 48.50  5/27/2004   Bershawn Jackson, St. Aug's                 
  Collegiate: # 47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   615 Roxroy Cato         SR St. Augustin           50.08      49.75   10   
  2   331 Jermel Kindred      SR Indianapolis           51.85      50.75    8   
  3   315 Maurice Jones       JR Hillsdale              51.64      50.82    6   
  4   663 Sergio Rios         SR Tamu-Kingsvi           51.74      51.35    5   
  5   623 Elhadji Mbow        SR St. Augustin           51.51      51.46    4   
  6   594 Logan Sharpe        SR So. Conn. St           51.86      51.85    3   
  7   101 Elijha Owens        JR Ashland                51.98      52.00    2   
  8   558 Eric Bologa         JR Shippensburg           52.32      52.68    1   
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
============================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Championship: * 8:36.84  5/26/2007   Nicodemus Naimadu, Abilene Chrstn         
  Collegiate: # 8:05.40  5/13/1978   Henry Rono, Washington State              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   116 Harald Karbo        SO Augustana (S         9:06.47    9:05.86Q  2 
  2   187 Alex McGuirk        JR Chico State          8:50.03    9:12.34Q  1 
  3    38 Tabor Stevens       JR Adams State          8:38.46    9:06.17Q  2 
  4   757 Adam Sinda          JR Western Stat         9:06.69    9:13.90Q  1 
  5   201 Tyler Curtis        SR Colorado Min         8:55.32    9:06.85Q  2 
  6   423 Kirk Harvey         SR Metro State          8:53.86    9:14.05Q  1 
  7   419 Blake DeLong        SR McKendree            9:04.48    9:07.31Q  2 
  8   561 Peter Gelston       JR Shippensburg         9:05.38    9:14.71Q  1 
  9   462 Nick Knudson        JR Nebraska-Kea         9:05.16    9:07.94q  2 
 10   186 Barron Maizland     JR Chico State          9:06.49    9:08.26q  2 
 11   199 Neal Anderson       SR Colorado Min         9:10.22    9:12.31q  2 
 12   350 Zach Fleming        SR Kutztown             8:59.98    9:15.17q  2 
 13   123 Mitch Kraft         JR Black Hills          9:03.64    9:17.38   1 
 14   596 Michael Callison    SR Southern Ind         9:05.38    9:20.72   1 
 15   414 Mitch Williams      SR Malone               9:09.41    9:26.79   1 
 16   150 Joe Niemiec         SR Cedarville           9:07.02    9:31.21   1 
 17   436 Dan Nielsen         JR Minnesota-Du         9:09.26    9:33.69   2 
 18   132 Andres De La Cruz   JR Cal St. Los          9:02.96    9:35.39   1 
 19   744 Brady Beagley       SR Western Oreg         9:07.66    9:55.64   2 
 20   570 Oliver Jorgensen    FR Simon Fraser         9:09.38   10:01.16   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Championship: * 8:36.84  5/26/2007   Nicodemus Naimadu, Abilene Chrstn         
  Collegiate: # 8:05.40  5/13/1978   Henry Rono, Washington State              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1    38 Tabor Stevens       JR Adams State          9:06.17    8:35.05*  10   
  2   201 Tyler Curtis        SR Colorado Min         9:06.85    8:49.22    8   
  3   116 Harald Karbo        SO Augustana (S         9:05.86    8:50.21    6   
  4   187 Alex McGuirk        JR Chico State          9:12.34    8:53.64    5   
  5   423 Kirk Harvey         SR Metro State          9:14.05    8:54.21    4   
  6   199 Neal Anderson       SR Colorado Min         9:12.31    8:57.60    3   
  7   757 Adam Sinda          JR Western Stat         9:13.90    9:01.14    2   
  8   561 Peter Gelston       JR Shippensburg         9:14.71    9:03.64    1   
  9   462 Nick Knudson        JR Nebraska-Kea         9:07.94    9:06.62  
 10   419 Blake DeLong        SR McKendree            9:07.31    9:07.46  
 11   350 Zach Fleming        SR Kutztown             9:15.17    9:09.01  
 12   186 Barron Maizland     JR Chico State          9:08.26    9:11.95  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Championship: * 38.91  5/25/2013   , Saint Augustines                          
  Collegiate: # 38.04  6/5/1995    TCU                                         
                       Howard, Holloway, Williams, Spencer               
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 St. Augustine's                                     39.19      39.67Q  1 
     1) 619 Daniel Jameison SO          2) 620 Taffawee Johnson SR        
     3) 617 Burkheart Ellis Jr. SO      4) 621 Jermaine Jones JR          
  2 Lincoln (Mo.)                                       40.24      40.50Q  2 
     1) 386 Wesley Best SO              2) 391 Romel Lewis SR             
     3) 385 Michael Ashley SR           4) 390 Romone Hill JR             
  3 Pittsburg St.                                       40.36      40.43Q  1 
     1) 535 Andre Sanders SO            2) 525 Jason Crow JR              
     3) 537 Kyle Utsey SR               4) 536 Bryce Starks FR            
  4 Albany State                                        40.40      40.64Q  2 
     1) 56 Untayous Benson SR           2) 58 Tabareyon Jones JR          
     3) 60 Kyran Stewart JR             4) 59 Corey Parks FR              
  5 Academy of Art                                      40.66      40.55q  1 
     1) 15 Ronald Spears Jr. JR         2) 10 Jordan Edwards JR           
     3) 9 Marlon Britton FR             4) 12 Alexander McNally SO        
  6 Virginia Union                                      40.56      40.65q  1 
     1) 718 Berfrantz Charles JR        2) 719 Allen Dooms SR             
     3) 720 Malcolm Morris SO           4) 723 Antoine Whitaker SO        
  7 Tamu-Kingsville                                     40.31      40.81q  1 
     1) 667 Jonathan Woodson SR         2) 665 Anthony Washington SR      
     3) 666 Corbin Whalum SR            4) 662 Tim Price JR               
  8 Emporia St.                                         40.65      40.96q  2 
     1) 235 A.J. West FR                2) 234 Dukiya Tibbs FR            
     3) 227 Brady Huckabay FR           4) 226 Ryan Dickson JR            
  9 Ashland                                             40.54      41.23q  1 
     1) 101 Elijha Owens JR             2) 100 Cory Lamar SR              
     3) 99 Brandon Freeman FR           4) 96 Jacob Cook JR               
 10 Adams State                                         40.75      41.84   1 
     1) 37 Justin Smit JR               2) 30 Chaz Butler SO              
     3) 29 Derek Brown JR               4) 39 Jurgen Themen SO            
 11 P.R.-Rio Piedras                                    40.49      42.37   2 
     1) 513 Gabriel Ramirez Rosado FR   2) 509 Edgar Hernandez SR         
     3) 514 Roger Rankhalawuan SR       4) 507 Ian Esteves JR             
 -- Tiffin                                              40.77        DNF   2 
     1) 689 Stephon Goodwin SO          2) 688 Ishan Garrett SR           
     3) 692 Omar Lane JR                4) 686 Dominic Colvin SR          
 -- Johnson C. Smith                                    40.17        DNF   2 
     1) 347 Gawayne Stephenson FR       2) 346 Rajiv Service JR           
     3) 345 Waynee Hyman SO             4) 344 Joshua Cunningham FR       
 -- Stillman                                            40.59        DNF   2 
     1) 637 Travis Thornhill JR         2) 634 James Bigham III JR        
     3) 635 Josiah Nettles FR           4) 636 Jamal Rodman SR            
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Championship: * 38.91  5/25/2013   , Saint Augustines                          
  Collegiate: # 38.04  6/5/1995    TCU                                         
                       Howard, Holloway, Williams, Spencer               
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 St. Augustine's                                     39.67      39.42   10   
     1) 619 Daniel Jameison SO          2) 620 Taffawee Johnson SR        
     3) 617 Burkheart Ellis Jr. SO      4) 621 Jermaine Jones JR          
  2 Lincoln (Mo.)                                       40.50      39.85    8   
     1) 386 Wesley Best SO              2) 391 Romel Lewis SR             
     3) 385 Michael Ashley SR           4) 390 Romone Hill JR             
  3 Virginia Union                                      40.65      40.05    6   
     1) 718 Berfrantz Charles JR        2) 719 Allen Dooms SR             
     3) 720 Malcolm Morris SO           4) 723 Antoine Whitaker SO        
  4 Pittsburg St.                                       40.43      40.34    5   
     1) 535 Andre Sanders SO            2) 525 Jason Crow JR              
     3) 537 Kyle Utsey SR               4) 536 Bryce Starks FR            
  5 Albany State                                        40.64      40.45    4   
     1) 56 Untayous Benson SR           2) 58 Tabareyon Jones JR          
     3) 60 Kyran Stewart JR             4) 59 Corey Parks FR              
  6 Tamu-Kingsville                                     40.81      40.51    3   
     1) 667 Jonathan Woodson SR         2) 665 Anthony Washington SR      
     3) 666 Corbin Whalum SR            4) 662 Tim Price JR               
  7 Academy of Art                                      40.55      40.75    2   
     1) 15 Ronald Spears Jr. JR         2) 10 Jordan Edwards JR           
     3) 9 Marlon Britton FR             4) 12 Alexander McNally SO        
  8 Emporia St.                                         40.96      40.77    1   
     1)                                 2) 234 Dukiya Tibbs FR            
     3) 227 Brady Huckabay FR           4) 235 A.J. West FR               
  9 Ashland                                             41.23      41.32  
     1) 101 Elijha Owens JR             2) 100 Cory Lamar SR              
     3) 99 Brandon Freeman FR           4) 96 Jacob Cook JR               
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Championship: * 3:03.38  5/26/1984   , Abilene Christian                       
  Collegiate: # 2:59.59  6/11/2005   LSU                                       
                         Dardar, Willie, Brazell, Cater                    
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson C. Smith                                  3:09.23    3:09.22Q  1 
     1) 345 Waynee Hyman SO             2) 343 Patrick Campbell SO        
     3) 344 Joshua Cunningham FR        4) 342 Rolando Berch SR           
  2 St. Augustine's                                   3:07.06    3:09.42Q  2 
     1) 623 Elhadji Mbow SR             2) 625 James Quarles SR           
     3) 618 Kevaughn Hewitt JR          4) 615 Roxroy Cato SR             
  3 Angelo State                                      3:10.98    3:09.42Q  1 
     1) 76 Dallas Gray JR               2) 80 Luis Perez SO               
     3) 82 Robbie Thayer SR             4) 75 Wala Gime JR                
  4 Virginia State                                    3:10.51    3:10.23Q  2 
     1) 714 Te'Shad Chambers JR         2) 715 Charles Robinson SO        
     3) 716 Justin Williams SO          4) 713 Clive Cameron SR           
  5 Tamu-Commerce                                     3:10.45    3:10.19q  1 
     1) 647 John David Rollins JR       2) 643 Anthony Harris JR          
     3) 644 Dexter Lee FR               4) 642 Adam Gary JR               
  6 Tarleton State                                    3:09.87    3:11.10q  1 
     1) 675 Cameron Krc SO              2) 677 Gilson Umunnakwe FR        
     3) 673 Michael Eschbach FR         4) 674 Clarencio Guerrero SO      
  7 Shippensburg                                      3:11.28    3:11.13q  2 
     1) 558 Eric Bologa JR              2) 565 Andrew Kujawski JR         
     3) 567 Kevin Shaw SR               4) 557 Robert Bales JR            
  8 Lincoln (Mo.)                                     3:10.12    3:11.41q  2 
     1) 389 Winston Edwards SO          2) 385 Michael Ashley SR          
     3) 388 Roger Blake SO              4) 387 Jermaine Blake SR          
  9 Ashland                                           3:10.21    3:11.51q  1 
     1) 100 Cory Lamar SR               2) 99 Brandon Freeman FR          
     3) 105 Drew Windle JR              4) 96 Jacob Cook JR               
 10 Academy of Art                                    3:09.88    3:12.19   2 
     1) 11 Shaquille Howard SO          2) 15 Ronald Spears Jr. JR        
     3) 16 Quinlan Wright FR            4) 10 Jordan Edwards JR           
 11 Grand Valley St.                                  3:10.49    3:13.19   2 
     1) 290 Nathaniel Hammersmith SR    2) 287 TJ Burnett FR              
     3) 291 Logan Hoffman SR            4) 294 Mohamed Mohamed SR         
 12 Emporia St.                                       3:11.29    3:13.39   1 
     1) 226 Ryan Dickson JR             2) 231 Ashton Proctor SO          
     3) 233 Jordan Smith SO             4) 234 Dukiya Tibbs FR            
 13 Hillsdale                                         3:11.27    3:13.40   2 
     1) 313 Ty Etchemendy FR            2) 316 Elliot Murphy SR           
     3) 317 Matthew Raffin SR           4) 315 Maurice Jones JR           
 14 Southwest Baptist                                 3:11.19    3:13.72   1 
     1) 604 Maverick Bowleg FR          2) 605 Dwayne Lawrence JR         
     3) 603 Dylan Barnum JR             4) 606 William Shell SR           
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Championship: * 3:03.38  5/26/1984   , Abilene Christian                       
  Collegiate: # 2:59.59  6/11/2005   LSU                                       
                         Dardar, Willie, Brazell, Cater                    
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 St. Augustine's                                   3:09.42    3:06.84   10   
     1) 615 Roxroy Cato SR              2) 625 James Quarles SR           
     3) 617 Burkheart Ellis Jr. SO      4) 616 Joshua Edmonds SR          
  2 Lincoln (Mo.)                                     3:11.41    3:07.99    8   
     1) 389 Winston Edwards SO          2) 385 Michael Ashley SR          
     3) 388 Roger Blake SO              4) 387 Jermaine Blake SR          
  3 Angelo State                                      3:09.42    3:08.78    6   
     1) 76 Dallas Gray JR               2) 80 Luis Perez SO               
     3) 82 Robbie Thayer SR             4) 75 Wala Gime JR                
  4 Ashland                                           3:11.51    3:09.00    5   
     1) 101 Elijha Owens JR             2) 100 Cory Lamar SR              
     3) 105 Drew Windle JR              4) 96 Jacob Cook JR               
  5 Johnson C. Smith                                  3:09.22    3:09.08    4   
     1) 345 Waynee Hyman SO             2) 343 Patrick Campbell SO        
     3) 344 Joshua Cunningham FR        4) 342 Rolando Berch SR           
  6 Tarleton State                                    3:11.10    3:09.17    3   
     1) 675 Cameron Krc SO              2) 677 Gilson Umunnakwe FR        
     3) 673 Michael Eschbach FR         4) 674 Clarencio Guerrero SO      
  7 Virginia State                                    3:10.23    3:09.27    2   
     1) 714 Te'Shad Chambers JR         2) 715 Charles Robinson SO        
     3) 716 Justin Williams SO          4) 713 Clive Cameron SR           
  8 Tamu-Commerce                                     3:10.19    3:09.37    1   
     1) 647 John David Rollins JR       2) 643 Anthony Harris JR          
     3) 644 Dexter Lee FR               4) 642 Adam Gary JR               
  9 Shippensburg                                      3:11.13    3:10.43  
     1) 558 Eric Bologa JR              2) 565 Andrew Kujawski JR         
     3) 567 Kevin Shaw SR               4) 557 Robert Bales JR            
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
Championship: * 2.29m  5/27/2006   Keith Moffatt, Morehouse                    
  Collegiate: # 2.38m  6/3/1989    Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   664 Jeron Robinson      SO Tamu-Kingsvi           2.29m      2.30m*   7-06.50  10   
  2   354 Edward Dudley       SR Lake Erie              2.26m      2.19m    7-02.25   8   
  3   230 Briar Ploude        SR Emporia St.            2.10m      2.13m    6-11.75   6   
  4   157 Devin Claypool      SR Central Miss           2.17m      2.10m    6-10.75   5   
  5   288 Trent Chappell      JR Grand Valley           2.10m      2.10m    6-10.75   3.50
  5   357 Robert Valdez       SO Lake Superio           2.11m      2.10m    6-10.75   3.50
  7   365 Isaac Jean-Paul     JR Lewis                  2.10m      2.05m    6-08.75   2   
  8   189 Michael Souza       SR Chico State            2.09m      2.05m    6-08.75   1   
  9   768 George Williams     JR Wingate                2.09m      2.05m    6-08.75 
 10   756 Bennie Kirkwood     JR Western Stat           2.12m      2.05m    6-08.75 
 11   566 Jalen Ramsey        SO Shippensburg           2.10m      2.05m    6-08.75 
 11   721 Jamaal Petty        JR Virginia Uni           2.13m      2.05m    6-08.75 
 13   660 Trent Hesseltine    SR Tamu-Kingsvi           2.11m      2.00m    6-06.75 
 14   355 Joseph Postwaite    JR Lake Erie              2.15m      2.00m    6-06.75 
 --   217 Will Berry          SO East Strouds           2.09m         NH            
 --    28 Justin Bethea       SR Adams State            2.20m         NH            
 --   232 Samuel Saidi        JR Emporia St.            2.14m         NH            
 --   600 Zach Watson         JR Southern Ind           2.09m         NH            
 --   453 Clark Tanksley      SR Missouri Sou           2.10m         NH            
 --   627 Eddie Shelton       SR St. Augustin           2.11m         NH            
 --       Jovan Vukicevic     JR Queens (N.C.           2.18m        SCR            
 --       Micah Washington    JR West Texas A           2.05m        SCR            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Championship: * 5.54m  5/26/1984   Dale Jenkins, Abilene Christian             
  Collegiate: # 5.98m  5/25/1995   Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   534 Jeff Piepenbrink    JR Pittsburg St           5.18m      5.30m   17-04.50  10   
  2   296 Bret Myers          JR Grand Valley           5.10m      5.30m   17-04.50   7   
  2   668 Jordan Yamoah       SO Tamu-Kingsvi           5.35m      5.30m   17-04.50   7   
  4   649 K'Don Samuels       JR Tamu-Commerc           5.07m      5.30m   17-04.50   5   
  5   127 Justin Ellerbee     JR Cal Poly Pom           5.31m      5.10m   16-08.75   4   
  6   576 Scott Greenman      SO Sioux Falls            5.17m      5.10m   16-08.75   2.50
  6   575 Jagger Gran         SO Sioux Falls            5.06m      5.10m   16-08.75   2.50
  8   495 Ryan Jerothe        JR Nova Southea           4.96m      5.10m   16-08.75   1   
  9   126 Austin Allen        JR Cal Poly Pom           5.12m      5.10m   16-08.75 
 10   253 Brady Tien          JR Fort Hays St           5.10m      5.10m   16-08.75 
 11   533 Jayce Phelps        FR Pittsburg St           5.02m      4.95m   16-02.75 
 12   454 Raymond Woldtvedt   JR Missouri Sou           5.08m      4.95m   16-02.75 
 13   451 Brady Melugin       SO Missouri Sou           5.05m      4.80m   15-09.00 
 13   439 Cody Durand         JR Missouri S&T           4.98m      4.80m   15-09.00 
 --   466 Mark Seeba          JR Nebraska-Kea           4.96m         NH            
 --   441 Ryan McGuire        JR Missouri S&T           5.18m         NH            
 --   349 Lanny Buck          JR Kutztown               5.02m         NH            
 --   512 Joel Paris-Castro   JR P.R.-Rio Pie           5.03m         NH            
 --   504 Will Haer           SR NW Missouri            5.00m         NH            
 --       Brian Ullrich       SO Bellarmine             4.95m        SCR            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
Championship: * 8.13m  5/26/2006   Wilbert Walker, Lincoln (MO)                
  Collegiate: # 8.74m  4/2/1994    Erick Walder, Arkansas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1    34 Carlton Lavong      SO Adams State            7.75m      8.08m   3.1  26-06.25  10   
  2   628 DeJon Wilkinson     SR St. Augustin           7.88m      7.85m   3.9  25-09.25   8   
  3   328 Joshuah Bass        SO Indianapolis           7.63m      7.56m   4.5  24-09.75   6   
  4   530 Steven Mann         SR Pittsburg St           7.42m      7.53m   2.9  24-08.50   5   
  5   643 Anthony Harris      JR Tamu-Commerc           7.54m      7.50m   3.4  24-07.25   4   
  6   560 LeQuan Chapman      JR Shippensburg           7.48m      7.46m   6.3  24-05.75   3   
  7   393 Orneldo Thomas      SO Lincoln (Mo.           7.58m      7.45m   4.4  24-05.50   2   
  8   188 J Patrick Smith     SR Chico State            7.50m      7.41m   5.4  24-03.75   1   
  9   248 Alexander Zolotogl  FR Findlay                7.65m      7.39m   3.9  24-03.00 
 10   690 Emmanuel Grembo     SR Tiffin                 7.38m      7.35m   3.0  24-01.50 
 11   738 Paul Alongo         SO West Texas A           7.43m      7.32m   3.3  24-00.25 
 12   626 David Shaw          JR St. Augustin           7.44m      7.28m   4.1  23-10.75 
 13   292 Logan Howe          SO Grand Valley           7.33m      7.26m   5.1  23-10.00 
 14   144 Deon Pinder         SO Cal St. Stan           7.33m      7.20m   3.1  23-07.50 
 15   463 Brady Land          JR Nebraska-Kea           7.43m      7.18m   3.8  23-06.75 
 16   134 Solomon Kirven      SR Cal St. Los            7.40m      7.10m   5.6  23-03.50 
 17   510 Bryan Hernandez Sa  FR P.R.-Rio Pie           7.36m      7.09m   3.0  23-03.25 
 18   351 Richard Gatewood    SO Kutztown               7.44m      6.86m   3.2  22-06.25 
 19    74 Chantz Chambers     FR Angelo State           7.49m      6.64m   3.2  21-09.50 
 --   161 Meelis Siimson      SO Central Miss           7.76m       FOUL                 
 --    79 Seth Pearson        JR Angelo State           7.19m        SCR   NWI           
 --       Matthew Bowers      FR American Int           7.35m        SCR   NWI           
 --       Kaleb Trembly       SR Cal Poly Pom           7.20m        SCR   NWI           
 --       Cody Schulz         FR Angelo State           7.31m        SCR   NWI           
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
Championship: * 16.64m  5/23/1987   Stan Oporski, CSLA                         
  Collegiate: # 17.57m  6/5/1982    Keith Connor, SMU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1    34 Carlton Lavong      SO Adams State           15.97m     16.09m   2.4  52-09.50  10   
  2   628 DeJon Wilkinson     SR St. Augustin          16.44m     15.89m   3.4  52-01.75   8   
  3   450 Darion Boure        JR Missouri Sou          15.45m     15.84m  +0.0  51-11.75   6   
  4   526 Marquise Cushon     JR Pittsburg St          15.49m     15.69m   1.9  51-05.75   5   
  5    13 Edgar Panford       SR Academy of A          15.81m     15.50m   0.5  50-10.25   4   
  6   626 David Shaw          JR St. Augustin          15.12m     15.43m   2.5  50-07.50   3   
  7   355 Joseph Postwaite    JR Lake Erie             15.31m     15.41m   1.0  50-06.75   2   
  8   293 Tendo Lukwago       SR Grand Valley          15.18m     15.36m   1.5  50-04.75   1   
  9    78 Olisa Obiefuna      SO Angelo State          15.01m     15.35m   2.6  50-04.50 
 10   144 Deon Pinder         SO Cal St. Stan          15.40m     15.22m   2.8  49-11.25 
 11   593 Michael Lee         JR So. Conn. St          15.29m     15.17m   1.4  49-09.25 
 12   131 Michael Davis       SO Cal St. Los           14.92m     14.92m   0.4  48-11.50 
 13   659 CJ Griggs           SR Tamu-Kingsvi          15.24m     14.83m   1.1  48-08.00 
 14   687 Antonio Combs       SR Tiffin                15.25m     14.81m   1.6  48-07.25 
 14   313 Ty Etchemendy       FR Hillsdale             14.99m     14.81m   2.3  48-07.25 
 16   206 Seun Ogunmodede     JR Colorado Min          14.91m     14.63m   4.2  48-00.00 
 16   741 Benoit Nadin        SO West Texas A          14.98m     14.63m   1.4  48-00.00 
 18    44 Alex May            FR Alabama-Hunt          14.93m     14.33m   2.8  47-00.25 
 19   245 Demorrio Leggett    JR Findlay               14.89m     13.85m   2.6  45-05.25 
 --       Stephen Larlee      SR Northwest Na          14.84m        SCR   NWI           
 --       Kaleb Trembly       SR Cal Poly Pom          14.53m        SCR   NWI           
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Championship: * 20.14m  5/28/2005   Clint Prange, NW Missouri St               
  Collegiate: # 22.00m  6/3/1995    John Godina, UCLA                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   432 Christopher Reed    SR Minnesota St          18.48m     19.93m   65-04.75  10   
  2    35 Wesley Lavong       SR Adams State           19.80m     19.09m   62-07.75   8   
  3   762 Frank Catelli       SO Western Wash          18.16m     18.55m   60-10.50   6   
  4   524 Garrett Appier      SO Pittsburg St          17.61m     18.15m   59-06.75   5   
  5   467 Michael Thalken     SR Nebraska-Kea          17.79m     17.98m   59-00.00   4   
  6   300 Chris Saikalis      FR Grand Valley          18.01m     17.84m   58-06.50   3   
  7   588 Michael Cameron     JR So. Conn. St          17.86m     17.84m   58-06.50   2   
  8   145 Josh Uikilifi       SR Cal St. Stan          17.82m     17.41m   57-01.50   1   
  9   329 Joshua Bridwell     SR Indianapolis          17.28m     16.91m   55-05.75 
 10   685 Davion Bowers       SO Tiffin                17.05m     16.79m   55-01.00 
 11   568 Grant Smith         JR Shippensburg          17.53m     16.61m   54-06.00 
 12   574 Jordon Bents        JR Sioux Falls           16.87m     16.48m   54-01.00 
 13   394 Matthew Huckabee    SO Lincoln (Pa.          16.83m     16.42m   53-10.50 
 14   301 Darien Thornton     SO Grand Valley          18.51m     16.03m   52-07.25 
 15   106 Jason Zahn          FR Ashland               17.02m     15.98m   52-05.25 
 16   778 Ben Hahler          FR Findlay               16.70m     15.77m   51-09.00 
 17   527 Bo Farrow           FR Pittsburg St          16.79m     15.72m   51-07.00 
 18   742 Zach Weatherly      SO West Texas A          17.83m     15.64m   51-03.75 
 --    98 Donald Duke         SR Ashland               18.79m       FOUL            
 --       Charith Kapukotuwa  SR Chadron Stat          17.03m        SCR            
 --   595 Brian Freed         SR South Dakota          16.10m        SCR            
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Championship: * 60.75m  5/28/2011   Nick Jones, Abilene Christian              
  Collegiate: # 67.66m  5/29/2004   Hannes Hopley, SMU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   103 Kyle Steinhauser    SR Ashland               53.90m     57.74m     189-05  10   
  2   247 Justin Welch        JR Findlay               53.26m     57.02m     187-01   8   
  3   527 Bo Farrow           FR Pittsburg St          54.68m     56.49m     185-04   6   
  4   308 Josh Syrotchen      FR Harding               54.44m     55.21m     181-02   5   
  5   432 Christopher Reed    SR Minnesota St          52.72m     54.74m     179-07   4   
  6   402 Bryan Kertz         SR Lindenwood            53.96m     54.28m     178-01   3   
  7   102 Chris Powell        SR Ashland               53.94m     53.83m     176-07   2   
  8   562 Ryan Hart           SO Shippensburg          52.51m     53.66m     176-00   1   
  9   412 Duke Taylor         FR Malone                52.34m     52.41m     171-11 
 10   528 Cody Holland        SR Pittsburg St          51.86m     51.99m     170-07 
 11   595 Brian Freed         SR South Dakota          55.01m     51.75m     169-09 
 12   289 Blake Donson        SO Grand Valley          51.52m     51.43m     168-09 
 13   762 Frank Catelli       SO Western Wash          53.00m     51.29m     168-03 
 14   588 Michael Cameron     JR So. Conn. St          51.36m     50.83m     166-09 
 15   106 Jason Zahn          FR Ashland               52.94m     50.55m     165-10 
 16   505 John Petroff        SR NW Missouri           53.10m     49.96m     163-11 
 17   529 Shane Lundquist     SR Pittsburg St          51.63m     49.84m     163-06 
 18   742 Zach Weatherly      SO West Texas A          51.34m     47.70m     156-06 
 19    77 Keaton Hatch        SR Angelo State          54.54m     46.41m     152-03 
 20   394 Matthew Huckabee    SO Lincoln (Pa.          52.36m     44.98m     147-07 
 --       John Banovetz       SR Hillsdale             49.20m        SCR            
 --       Brady Sanders       SO West Texas A          49.70m        SCR            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
Championship: * 70.74m  5/24/2012   Ryan Loughney, Ashland                     
  Collegiate: # 81.94m  5/19/1995   Balazs Kiss, USC                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   247 Justin Welch        JR Findlay               72.93m     69.84m     229-02  10   
  2   301 Darien Thornton     SO Grand Valley          65.92m     65.92m     216-03   8   
  3    91 Zac Ball            JR Ashland               63.15m     62.36m     204-07   6   
  4   432 Christopher Reed    SR Minnesota St          65.81m     61.00m     200-01   5   
  5    93 Bryn Campbell       FR Ashland               62.41m     60.76m     199-04   4   
  6   590 Arthur Guerra       SR So. Conn. St          60.27m     60.38m     198-01   3   
  7   595 Brian Freed         SR South Dakota          60.67m     59.27m     194-05   2   
  8   218 Travis Toth         JR East Strouds          60.62m     58.87m     193-02   1   
  9   145 Josh Uikilifi       SR Cal St. Stan          60.94m     58.80m     192-11 
 10   332 Tim Lovejoy         JR Indianapolis          61.10m     58.09m     190-07 
 11    95 Jared Conklin       JR Ashland               62.17m     57.73m     189-05 
 12   207 Austin Roup         JR Colorado Min          59.30m     57.53m     188-09 
 13   442 Joseph Vellella     JR Missouri S&T          61.59m     56.71m     186-01 
 14   589 Tresley Dupont      SO So. Conn. St          62.08m     56.45m     185-02 
 15   205 Jacob Hollister     SO Colorado Min          61.17m     56.34m     184-10 
 16   467 Michael Thalken     SR Nebraska-Kea          58.51m     54.78m     179-09 
 17   295 Mike Moon           FR Grand Valley          58.38m     53.37m     175-01 
 18    97 Jordan Crayon       FR Ashland               57.94m     51.79m     169-11 
 --   104 Mack Taylor         JR Ashland               60.21m       FOUL            
 --       Larry Brown         SR Oklahoma Chr          57.35m        SCR            
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
Championship: * 78.06m  5/25/1996   Kirt Thompson, Ashland                     
  Collegiate: # 89.10m  3/24/1990   Patrik Boden, Texas                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   581 David Reinhardt     SO Slippery Roc          64.50m     68.83m     225-10  10   
  2    52 Franz Burghagen     JR Alaska Ancho          69.87m     67.84m     222-07   8   
  3   319 Matthew Horsfall    SR Humboldt Sta          64.28m     66.02m     216-07   6   
  4   765 Slater Hirst        JR Western Wash          65.44m     66.02m     216-07   5   
  5   658 Javan Gray          JR Tamu-Kingsvi          65.80m     64.85m     212-09   4   
  6   699 Nash Howe           JR UC San Diego          69.88m     64.32m     211-00   3   
  7   645 Hendrik Nungess     FR Tamu-Commerc          62.06m     64.03m     210-01   2   
  8   764 John Haskin         SO Western Wash          62.53m     62.47m     204-11   1   
  9   747 Justin Larson       SO Western Oreg          63.04m     62.14m     203-10 
 10    72 Asael Arad          SO Angelo State          61.81m     61.76m     202-07 
 11   564 Andrew Korrubin     JR Shippensburg          63.87m     61.64m     202-03 
 12   406 Rahjeir Miles-Euba  FR Lock Haven            64.96m     61.26m     201-00 
 13   745 Shane Brooks        SO Western Oreg          64.49m     60.39m     198-01 
 14    64 Shane Duplice       SR American Int          66.00m     60.23m     197-07 
 15   162 Chris Swearingin    SO Central Miss          65.40m     60.21m     197-06 
 16   229 Kyle Pfizenmaier    SO Emporia St.           65.15m     59.57m     195-05 
 17   697 Anthony Capitulo    JR UC San Diego          61.32m     58.67m     192-06 
 18   511 Caleb Nieves Velez  SO P.R.-Rio Pie          65.40m     56.57m     185-07 
 19   531 Jordan Morton       FR Pittsburg St          64.05m     54.51m     178-10 
 20   143 William Hilton      SR Cal St. Stan          66.36m     54.05m     177-04 
 --       Cody Parker         JR Alaska Ancho          63.83m        SCR            
 --       Derek Nothstein     JR Shippensburg          59.72m        SCR            
 --       Tyler Kachelries    FR Slippery Roc          65.46m        SCR            
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   185 Theodore Elsenbaum  SR Chico State              10.77   1.7  2    912
  2   188 J Patrick Smith     SR Chico State              10.78   1.7  2    910
  3   465 Dillon Schrodt      JR Nebraska-Kea             10.92   1.7  2    878
  4    54 Cody Thomas         JR Alaska Ancho             11.02   1.7  2    856
  5   542 Tyler Grob          SR Saginaw Vall             11.04   1.7  2    852
  6   592 Nick Lebron         JR So. Conn. St             11.07   3.7  1    845
  7   183 John Brunk          SR Chico State              11.11   1.7  2    836
  8   228 Payson Maydew       SO Emporia St.              11.13   3.7  1    832
  9   646 Matt Rich           JR Tamu-Commerc             11.13   3.7  1    832
 10    79 Seth Pearson        JR Angelo State             11.25   1.7  2    806
 11   314 Justin Fawley       JR Hillsdale                11.27   3.7  1    801
 12    73 Dalton Boyls        JR Angelo State             11.28   1.7  2    799
 13   250 Christian Schieman  FR Florida Tech             11.34   3.7  1    786
 14   160 Blake Seitz         FR Central Miss             11.51   3.7  1    750
 15   698 Dan Golubovic       FR UC San Diego             11.83   3.7  1    685
 16   645 Hendrik Nungess     FR Tamu-Commerc             11.84   3.7  1    683
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    54 Cody Thomas         JR Alaska Ancho             48.21   2    899
  2   183 John Brunk          SR Chico State              48.56   2    882
  3   185 Theodore Elsenbaum  SR Chico State              48.86   2    868
  4    73 Dalton Boyls        JR Angelo State             49.07   2    858
  5   592 Nick Lebron         JR So. Conn. St             49.42   2    842
  6   465 Dillon Schrodt      JR Nebraska-Kea             49.48   2    839
  7   188 J Patrick Smith     SR Chico State              49.64   1    831
  8   542 Tyler Grob          SR Saginaw Vall             49.85   2    822
  9   228 Payson Maydew       SO Emporia St.              49.87   1    821
 10   646 Matt Rich           JR Tamu-Commerc             50.83   1    777
 11   314 Justin Fawley       JR Hillsdale                51.48   1    748
 12   160 Blake Seitz         FR Central Miss             52.52   1    702
 13   250 Christian Schieman  FR Florida Tech             52.71   1    694
 14    79 Seth Pearson        JR Angelo State             52.76   2    692
 15   645 Hendrik Nungess     FR Tamu-Commerc             54.05   1    638
 16   698 Dan Golubovic       FR UC San Diego             54.18   1    632
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   183 John Brunk          SR Chico State            4:23.90     785
  2   592 Nick Lebron         JR So. Conn. St           4:25.40     775
  3   228 Payson Maydew       SO Emporia St.            4:25.97     771
  4    73 Dalton Boyls        JR Angelo State           4:33.62     721
  5   542 Tyler Grob          SR Saginaw Vall           4:34.20     717
  6   185 Theodore Elsenbaum  SR Chico State            4:34.83     713
  7   188 J Patrick Smith     SR Chico State            4:37.33     697
  8    54 Cody Thomas         JR Alaska Ancho           4:44.57     652
  9   160 Blake Seitz         FR Central Miss           4:49.44     622
 10   646 Matt Rich           JR Tamu-Commerc           4:52.21     605
 11   698 Dan Golubovic       FR UC San Diego           4:55.86     584
 12   465 Dillon Schrodt      JR Nebraska-Kea           4:57.39     575
 13   314 Justin Fawley       JR Hillsdale              5:00.98     554
 14   645 Hendrik Nungess     FR Tamu-Commerc           5:04.67     533
 15    79 Seth Pearson        JR Angelo State           5:09.59     506
 16   250 Christian Schieman  FR Florida Tech           5:21.35     443
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   465 Dillon Schrodt      JR Nebraska-Kea             14.46   3.5  4    916
  2   592 Nick Lebron         JR So. Conn. St             14.49   3.5  4    912
  3   188 J Patrick Smith     SR Chico State              14.78   2.1  3    876
  4   228 Payson Maydew       SO Emporia St.              14.93   3.5  4    858
  5   314 Justin Fawley       JR Hillsdale                14.95   2.1  3    856
  6   646 Matt Rich           JR Tamu-Commerc             15.03   2.1  3    846
  7    73 Dalton Boyls        JR Angelo State             15.16   2.1  3    830
  8   698 Dan Golubovic       FR UC San Diego             15.20   3.5  2    825
  9    54 Cody Thomas         JR Alaska Ancho             15.23   3.5  4    822
 10   250 Christian Schieman  FR Florida Tech             15.48   2.7  1    792
 11    79 Seth Pearson        JR Angelo State             15.58   3.5  2    781
 12   183 John Brunk          SR Chico State              15.66   2.7  1    772
 13   542 Tyler Grob          SR Saginaw Vall             15.68   3.5  2    769
 14   185 Theodore Elsenbaum  SR Chico State              16.01   3.5  2    732
 15   645 Hendrik Nungess     FR Tamu-Commerc             16.67   2.7  1    659
 16   160 Blake Seitz         FR Central Miss             16.72   2.7  1    654
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   465 Dillon Schrodt      JR Nebraska-Kea             2.04m    6-08.25    840
  2    54 Cody Thomas         JR Alaska Ancho             1.98m    6-06.00    785
  2   592 Nick Lebron         JR So. Conn. St             1.98m    6-06.00    785
  4   314 Justin Fawley       JR Hillsdale                1.95m    6-04.75    758
  4   542 Tyler Grob          SR Saginaw Vall             1.95m    6-04.75    758
  4   228 Payson Maydew       SO Emporia St.              1.95m    6-04.75    758
  7   188 J Patrick Smith     SR Chico State              1.92m    6-03.50    731
  7   183 John Brunk          SR Chico State              1.92m    6-03.50    731
  7   160 Blake Seitz         FR Central Miss             1.92m    6-03.50    731
 10   250 Christian Schieman  FR Florida Tech             1.86m    6-01.25    679
 11   698 Dan Golubovic       FR UC San Diego             1.83m    6-00.00    653
 11   185 Theodore Elsenbaum  SR Chico State              1.83m    6-00.00    653
 13    79 Seth Pearson        JR Angelo State             1.77m    5-09.75    602
 13   645 Hendrik Nungess     FR Tamu-Commerc             1.77m    5-09.75    602
 13   646 Matt Rich           JR Tamu-Commerc             1.77m    5-09.75    602
 16    73 Dalton Boyls        JR Angelo State             1.65m    5-05.00    504
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   250 Christian Schieman  FR Florida Tech             4.90m   16-00.75    880
  2   542 Tyler Grob          SR Saginaw Vall             4.70m   15-05.00    819
  2   646 Matt Rich           JR Tamu-Commerc             4.70m   15-05.00    819
  4   183 John Brunk          SR Chico State              4.60m   15-01.00    790
  4   698 Dan Golubovic       FR UC San Diego             4.60m   15-01.00    790
  4   228 Payson Maydew       SO Emporia St.              4.60m   15-01.00    790
  7   185 Theodore Elsenbaum  SR Chico State              4.50m   14-09.00    760
  8   188 J Patrick Smith     SR Chico State              4.40m   14-05.25    731
  8   592 Nick Lebron         JR So. Conn. St             4.40m   14-05.25    731
 10   160 Blake Seitz         FR Central Miss             4.30m   14-01.25    702
 11   645 Hendrik Nungess     FR Tamu-Commerc             4.20m   13-09.25    673
 11   314 Justin Fawley       JR Hillsdale                4.20m   13-09.25    673
 13   465 Dillon Schrodt      JR Nebraska-Kea             4.00m   13-01.50    617
 14    54 Cody Thomas         JR Alaska Ancho             3.90m   12-09.50    590
 15    73 Dalton Boyls        JR Angelo State             3.80m   12-05.50    562
 15    79 Seth Pearson        JR Angelo State             3.80m   12-05.50    562
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1   188 J Patrick Smith     SR Chico State              7.59m   2.2  24-11.00    957
  2   185 Theodore Elsenbaum  SR Chico State              7.13m   1.1  23-04.75    845
  3   646 Matt Rich           JR Tamu-Commerc             7.07m   3.2  23-02.50    830
  4   183 John Brunk          SR Chico State              7.05m   1.2  23-01.75    826
  5    73 Dalton Boyls        JR Angelo State             6.97m   2.5  22-10.50    807
  6    54 Cody Thomas         JR Alaska Ancho             6.88m   0.2  22-07.00    785
  7   465 Dillon Schrodt      JR Nebraska-Kea             6.86m   1.9  22-06.25    781
  8   250 Christian Schieman  FR Florida Tech             6.79m   1.2  22-03.50    764
  9   542 Tyler Grob          SR Saginaw Vall             6.78m   0.7  22-03.00    762
 10   228 Payson Maydew       SO Emporia St.              6.71m   1.2  22-00.25    746
 11    79 Seth Pearson        JR Angelo State             6.66m   1.6  21-10.25    734
 12   160 Blake Seitz         FR Central Miss             6.54m   1.9  21-05.50    707
 13   645 Hendrik Nungess     FR Tamu-Commerc             6.45m   1.4  21-02.00    686
 14   314 Justin Fawley       JR Hillsdale                6.23m   2.5  20-05.25    637
 15   592 Nick Lebron         JR So. Conn. St             6.17m   2.9  20-03.00    624
 16   698 Dan Golubovic       FR UC San Diego             6.04m   NWI  19-09.75    595
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   542 Tyler Grob          SR Saginaw Vall            14.43m   47-04.25    755
  2   645 Hendrik Nungess     FR Tamu-Commerc            14.01m   45-11.75    729
  3   160 Blake Seitz         FR Central Miss            13.87m   45-06.25    720
  4   228 Payson Maydew       SO Emporia St.             12.92m   42-04.75    662
  4   188 J Patrick Smith     SR Chico State             12.92m   42-04.75    662
  6   592 Nick Lebron         JR So. Conn. St            12.88m   42-03.25    660
  7   185 Theodore Elsenbaum  SR Chico State             12.50m   41-00.25    637
  8   250 Christian Schieman  FR Florida Tech            12.28m   40-03.50    623
  9    79 Seth Pearson        JR Angelo State            12.25m   40-02.25    622
 10    54 Cody Thomas         JR Alaska Ancho            11.96m   39-03.00    604
 11   646 Matt Rich           JR Tamu-Commerc            11.71m   38-05.00    589
 12   698 Dan Golubovic       FR UC San Diego            11.35m   37-03.00    567
 13   314 Justin Fawley       JR Hillsdale               10.62m   34-10.25    523
 14    73 Dalton Boyls        JR Angelo State            10.50m   34-05.50    516
 15   183 John Brunk          SR Chico State             10.39m   34-01.25    509
 16   465 Dillon Schrodt      JR Nebraska-Kea             9.99m   32-09.50    485
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   698 Dan Golubovic       FR UC San Diego            44.06m     144-07    748
  2   185 Theodore Elsenbaum  SR Chico State             42.78m     140-04    721
  3   592 Nick Lebron         JR So. Conn. St            41.31m     135-06    691
  4   183 John Brunk          SR Chico State             41.01m     134-06    685
  5   645 Hendrik Nungess     FR Tamu-Commerc            40.86m     134-01    682
  6   188 J Patrick Smith     SR Chico State             38.92m     127-08    643
  7   542 Tyler Grob          SR Saginaw Vall            38.32m     125-09    630
  8    79 Seth Pearson        JR Angelo State            37.98m     124-07    624
  9   160 Blake Seitz         FR Central Miss            37.91m     124-04    622
 10    54 Cody Thomas         JR Alaska Ancho            37.68m     123-07    618
 11   228 Payson Maydew       SO Emporia St.             36.41m     119-05    592
 12   250 Christian Schieman  FR Florida Tech            36.00m     118-01    584
 13   646 Matt Rich           JR Tamu-Commerc            35.64m     116-11    577
 14   465 Dillon Schrodt      JR Nebraska-Kea            31.54m     103-06    495
 15    73 Dalton Boyls        JR Angelo State            30.09m      98-09    466
 16   314 Justin Fawley       JR Hillsdale               29.63m      97-02    457
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   645 Hendrik Nungess     FR Tamu-Commerc            58.53m     192-00    716
  2   160 Blake Seitz         FR Central Miss            54.02m     177-03    648
  3   250 Christian Schieman  FR Florida Tech            51.52m     169-00    611
  4   188 J Patrick Smith     SR Chico State             51.25m     168-02    607
  5   185 Theodore Elsenbaum  SR Chico State             50.60m     166-00    597
  6   228 Payson Maydew       SO Emporia St.             49.59m     162-08    583
  7    54 Cody Thomas         JR Alaska Ancho            49.25m     161-07    578
  8    79 Seth Pearson        JR Angelo State            48.50m     159-01    566
  9   698 Dan Golubovic       FR UC San Diego            46.49m     152-06    537
 10   183 John Brunk          SR Chico State             46.37m     152-01    535
 11   646 Matt Rich           JR Tamu-Commerc            45.99m     150-11    529
 12   592 Nick Lebron         JR So. Conn. St            44.77m     146-10    512
 13   542 Tyler Grob          SR Saginaw Vall            43.99m     144-04    500
 14   465 Dillon Schrodt      JR Nebraska-Kea            43.02m     141-02    486
 15    73 Dalton Boyls        JR Angelo State            38.87m     127-06    426
 16   314 Justin Fawley       JR Hillsdale               34.31m     112-07    360
 
Men Decathlon
================================================================================
Championship: *  7881  5/19/1988   John Schwepker, Southeast Missouri State    
  Collegiate: #  8465  4/6/2006    Trey Hardee, Texas                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   188 J Patrick Smith     SR Chico State             7351       7645   10   
  2   185 Theodore Elsenbaum  SR Chico State             7260       7438    8   
  3   228 Payson Maydew       SO Emporia St.             7207       7413    6   
  4   542 Tyler Grob          SR Saginaw Vall            6940       7384    5   
  5   592 Nick Lebron         JR So. Conn. St            7178       7377    4   
  6   183 John Brunk          SR Chico State             7262       7351    3   
  7    54 Cody Thomas         JR Alaska Ancho            6940       7189    2   
  8   646 Matt Rich           JR Tamu-Commerc            6746       7006    1   
  9   465 Dillon Schrodt      JR Nebraska-Kea            6932       6912  
 10   160 Blake Seitz         FR Central Miss            6972       6858  
 11   250 Christian Schieman  FR Florida Tech            6826       6856  
 12   698 Dan Golubovic       FR UC San Diego            6898       6616  
 13   645 Hendrik Nungess     FR Tamu-Commerc            6718       6601  
 14    79 Seth Pearson        JR Angelo State            7046       6495  
 15    73 Dalton Boyls        JR Angelo State            6706       6489  
 16   314 Justin Fawley       JR Hillsdale               6740       6367  
 --       Greyson Kilgore     SR Northwest Na            6506        SCR  
 --   534 Jeff Piepenbrink    JR Pittsburg St            6726        SCR  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lincoln (Mo.)               64        2) Johnson C. Smith           59   
    3) Grand Valley St.            53        4) Adams State                39   
    5) Ashland                     38        6) Central Missouri           34   
    7) New Mexico Highlands        33        8) Cal St. Stanislaus         26   
    9) Pittsburg St.               25       10) St. Augustine's            24   
   11) Western Washington          23       12) New Haven                  20   
   13) Western State               19       14) Indianapolis               18   
   14) Academy of Art              18       16) Alaska Anchorage           16   
   16) Stillman                    16       18) Wayne St. (Neb.)           14   
   18) Livingstone                 14       20) Lindenwood                 12   
   20) Tiffin                      12       22) Lewis                      11.50
   23) So. Conn. St.               10       23) Seattle Pacific            10   
   25) Minnesota-Duluth             8       25) Augustana (S.D.)            8   
   25) Winston-Salem St.            8       25) Merrimack                   8   
   25) Wis.-Parkside                8       25) Sioux Falls                 8   
   25) Concord                      8       25) Angelo State                8   
   33) Chico State                  7       33) MSU-Moorhead                7   
   35) Ursuline (Ohio)              6       35) Walsh                       6   
   35) Missouri Southern            6       38) Slippery Rock               5.50
   39) West Texas A&M               5       39) District of Columbia        5   
   39) Central Oklahoma             5       39) Benedict                    5   
   39) U-Mary                       5       39) Edinboro                    5   
   39) Cal St. East Bay             5       39) Hillsdale                   5   
   39) Missouri S&T                 5       48) East Stroudsburg            4   
   48) Black Hills St.              4       48) Western Oregon              4   
   48) Southwest Baptist            4       48) Ferris State                4   
   53) Colorado Mines               3       53) Wayne St.                   3   
   53) Fort Hays St.                3       53) California (Pa.)            3   
   53) Alabama-Huntsville           3       53) Malone                      3   
   53) Findlay                      3       53) Central Washington          3   
   61) Chadron State                2       61) Seton Hill                  2   
   61) Colorado Mesa                2       61) Indiana (Pa.)               2   
   61) Dallas Baptist               2       61) Stonehill                   2   
   67) TAMU-Kingsville              1       67) Emporia St.                 1   
   67) Metro State                  1       67) San Francisco St.           1   
   67) Cal Poly Pomona              1       67) UC San Diego                1   
   67) NW Missouri                  1       67) Northern Michigan           1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St. Augustine's            112        2) Adams State                67   
    3) Ashland                     53        4) TAMU-Kingsville            49   
    5) Pittsburg St.               36        6) Chico State                31   
    7) Grand Valley St.            30.50     8) Minnesota State            28   
    9) Lincoln (Mo.)               25        9) Academy of Art             25   
   11) Findlay                     20       12) Southern Indiana           19   
   12) TAMU-Commerce               19       14) Colorado Mines             18   
   15) Western Washington          16       16) Western State              15   
   17) Tarleton State              14       17) Indianapolis               14   
   19) Emporia St.                 13       20) Angelo State               12   
   20) So. Conn. St.               12       22) Lake Erie                  10   
   22) California (Pa.)            10       22) American Int'l             10   
   22) Slippery Rock               10       22) Alaska Anchorage           10   
   27) Johnson C. Smith             9       28) Augustana (S.D.)            7   
   29) Hillsdale                    6       29) Virginia Union              6   
   29) Missouri Southern            6       29) Humboldt State              6   
   29) Shippensburg                 6       29) Harding                     6   
   29) Albany State                 6       36) Mount Olive                 5   
   36) Saginaw Valley               5       36) Lenoir-Rhyne                5   
   36) Virginia State               5       36) Lewis                       5   
   36) Sioux Falls                  5       36) Southwest Baptist           5   
   36) Central Missouri             5       44) Metro State                 4   
   44) Lock Haven                   4       44) Nebraska-Kearney            4   
   44) Cal Poly Pomona              4       48) Lake Superior State         3.50
   49) Missouri S&T                 3       49) UC San Diego                3   
   49) Lindenwood                   3       49) Cal St. Los Angeles         3   
   53) West Texas A&M               2       53) Michigan Tech               2   
   53) South Dakota Mines           2       56) Nova Southeastern           1   
   56) Stonehill                    1       56) Cal St. Stanislaus          1   
   56) East Stroudsburg             1       56) Eastern New Mexico          1