Licensed to TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/28/2014 02:23 PM
                  MIAA Championships - 2/28/2014 to 3/2/2014                   
                      Entries and Results by TRXC Timing                       
                               MSSU, Joplin, MO                                
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 3 Preliminary Jumps
 Top 8 to Finals for 3 additonal jumps in ascending order
   MIAA Meet:  6.13m  1996        Melanie Lewis, Pittsburg State               
    Building:  6.16m  2002        Kerrian Mitchell, Arkansas                   
    DII Auto:  5.94m                                                           
   DII Prov.:  5.54m                                                           
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    183 Joy Kanengiser                FR L.U.                     ND 
  2     76 Carrie Kellie                 SO E.S.U.                5.06m 
  3    261 Kelsey Wiemers                FR Kearney               5.07m 
  4     55 Dietra Reece                  SO U.C.O.                5.10m 
  5    193 Kendra Smith                  FR L.U.                  5.20m 
  6    154 Daniele Newman                SO Lincoln               5.22m 
  7      7 Jessica Fennewald             JR U.C.M.O.              5.23m 
  8    275 Kaley Hauschild               FR N.W.M.S.U.            5.27m 
  9     54 Audrey Price                  JR U.C.O.                5.28m 
 10    126 Savannah Rose                 SO F.H.S.U.              5.37m 
 11    228 Amber White                   JR M.S.S.U.              5.38m 
 12    341 Michelle Chukwujekwu          FR S.B.U.                5.39m 
 13    215 Taitum Mead                   JR M.S.S.U.              5.41m 
 14    271 Samantha Fender               SR N.W.M.S.U.            5.43m 
 15    101 Kathryn Doll                  SO F.H.S.U.              5.43m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    103 Ashli Dryden                  JR F.H.S.U.              5.46m 
  2      1 Erin Alewine                  SR U.C.M.O.              5.47m 
  3    104 Anna Eigruber                 SR F.H.S.U.              5.47m 
  4     31 Madison Berryman              SR U.C.O.                5.48m 
  5     23 Madison Smith                 JR U.C.M.O.              5.50m 
  6    242 Jordan Hopkins                JR Kearney               5.50m 
  7    257 Anna Wagemann                 FR Kearney               5.52m 
  8    217 Kaylee Morgan                 SO M.S.S.U.              5.53m 
  9     91 Peyton Weiss                  JR E.S.U.                5.58m 
 10     77 Carmen King                   JR E.S.U.                5.59m 
 11     93 Nikki Wetstein                SR E.S.U.                5.60m 
 12    221 Brittani Reagan               SO M.S.S.U.              5.70m 
 13    153 Shakiesha Miller              SR Lincoln               5.74m 
 14    313 Ramie Grayson                 JR P.S.U.                5.87m 
 15    140 Nickiesha Beaumont            JR Lincoln               5.89m 
 
Event 2  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 3 Preliminary Jumps
 Top 8 to Finals for 3 additonal jumps in ascending order
   MIAA Meet:  7.76m  1986        Danny Holland, Central Misouri               
    Building:  8.20m  2002        Kevin Dillworth, Unattached                  
    DII Auto:  7.50m                                                           
   DII Prov.:  7.01m                                                           
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    771 Emmanuel Ofori-Yeboah         FR S.B.U.                   ND 
  2    757 David Hall                    JR S.B.U.                5.72m 
  3    535 Owen Smith                    FR Lincoln               6.34m 
  4    441 Tre Dickerson                 FR E.S.U.                6.39m 
  5    669 Peyton Mizera                 FR N.W.M.S.U.            6.74m 
  6    698 Marquise Cushon               JR P.S.U.                6.77m 
  7    562 Rodgerick Woods               JR L.U.                  6.79m 
  8    397 Hassan Ilyas                  SO U.C.M.O.              6.81m 
  9    597 Christian Archibald           JR Kearney               6.82m 
 10    623 Grant May                     FR Kearney               6.85m 
 11    588 Clark Tanksley                SR M.S.S.U.              6.85m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    568 Darion Boure                  JR M.S.S.U.              6.90m 
  2    537 Orneldo Thomas                SO Lincoln               6.95m 
  3    494 Demetrias Jones               JR F.H.S.U.              6.95m 
  4    735 Kyle Utsey                    SR P.S.U.                6.95m 
  5    637 Dillon Schrodt                JR Kearney               6.97m 
  6    539 Stallone Watson               SO Lincoln               7.11m 
  7    371 George Charalambous           JR U.C.M.O.              7.12m 
  8    425 Meelis Siimson                SO U.C.M.O.              7.13m 
  9    564 Tylor Albright                SO M.S.S.U.              7.16m 
 10    712 Steven Mann                   SR P.S.U.                7.26m 
 11    619 Brady Land                    JR Kearney               7.43m 
 
Event 3  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
   MIAA Meet:  1.75m  2010        Rasmussen,Poore, Robinson, UMR,FHSU, ESU     
    Building:  1.88m  2014        Erika Wiklund, Unattached                    
    DII Auto:  1.77m                                                           
   DII Prov.:  1.66m                                                           
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    141 Jonelle Campbell              SO Lincoln               1.46m 
  2    196 Taylor Alumbaugh              SO M.S.S.U.              1.52m 
  3    225 Shelby Sutherland             JR M.S.S.U.              1.56m 
  4    154 Daniele Newman                SO Lincoln               1.56m 
  5    297 Chloe Wichman                 JR N.W.M.S.U.            1.57m 
  6    294 Ashley Shumaker               FR N.W.M.S.U.            1.62m 
  7    318 Amira Jenkins                 FR P.S.U.                1.62m 
  8    267 Hannah Churchman              JR N.W.M.S.U.            1.62m 
  9     97 Danielle Berry                FR F.H.S.U.              1.65m 
 10    240 Demi Higgins                  SO Kearney               1.66m 
 11    242 Jordan Hopkins                JR Kearney               1.66m 
 12     65 Morgan Brant                  JR E.S.U.                1.68m 
 13    344 Tori Declue                   SO S.B.U.                1.68m 
 14      1 Erin Alewine                  SR U.C.M.O.              1.70m 
 15    128 Gabriela Saravia              SR F.H.S.U.              1.72m 
 16    206 Whitney Hardy                 SR M.S.S.U.              1.72m 
 17     56 Lacey Rhodes                  SR U.C.O.                1.74m 
 18     23 Madison Smith                 JR U.C.M.O.              1.74m 
 19    352 Natalie O'Keefe               FR S.B.U.                1.76m 
 
Event 4  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
   MIAA Meet:  2.20m  2/23/2013   Briar Ploude, E.S.U.                         
    Building:  2.19m  2005        Ivan Varbanov, Central Missouri              
    DII Auto:  2.17m                                                           
   DII Prov.:  2.04m                                                           
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    676 Bryce Sheard                  FR N.W.M.S.U.            1.90m 
  2    562 Rodgerick Woods               JR L.U.                  1.90m 
  3    652 Jared Benson                  SO N.W.M.S.U.            1.91m 
  4    551 Jonah Mayer                   FR L.U.                  1.92m 
  5    532 Darran Hunter                 FR Lincoln               1.93m 
  6    381 Kelvin Frank                  SR U.C.M.O.              1.94m 
  7    633 Seth Schnakenberg             SO Kearney               1.95m 
  8    374 Konnor Cordes                 SO U.C.M.O.              1.98m 
  9    479 Jordan Carlisle               JR F.H.S.U.              2.00m 
 10    440 Grady Derryberry              FR E.S.U.                2.00m 
 11    588 Clark Tanksley                SR M.S.S.U.              2.00m 
 12    637 Dillon Schrodt                JR Kearney               2.01m 
 13    478 Bryant Bombardier             SR F.H.S.U.              2.04m 
 14    371 George Charalambous           JR U.C.M.O.              2.04m 
 15    454 Jordan Manning                SR E.S.U.                2.05m 
 16    465 Samuel Saidi                  JR E.S.U.                2.05m 
 17    372 Devin Claypool                SR U.C.M.O.              2.11m 
 
Event 5  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
   MIAA Meet:  3.92m  2010        Katrina Biermann, Truman State               
    Building:  4.50m  2014        Sandi Morris, Unattached                     
    DII Auto:  4.00m                                                           
   DII Prov.:  2.55m                                                           
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     49 Alyssa McCarthic              SO U.C.O.                   NH 
  2     38 Erika Guerrero                JR U.C.O.                   NH 
  3    284 Kendra Martiny                JR N.W.M.S.U.            3.20m 
  4    235 Courtney Fegter               JR Kearney               3.25m 
  5    127 Emily Rowland                 FR F.H.S.U.              3.30m 
  6    241 Carly Hillburn                JR Kearney               3.33m 
  7    108 Courtney Hageman              JR F.H.S.U.              3.33m 
  8     18 Rachel Mincemeyer             JR U.C.M.O.              3.35m 
  9    339 Megan Wickersham              FR P.S.U.                3.43m 
 10    205 Sydney Haase                  SR M.S.S.U.              3.45m 
 11    184 Kimberly Klenke               JR L.U.                  3.45m 
 12    251 Mandy Rathje                  FR Kearney               3.48m 
 13     71 Alaina Fairbanks              SR E.S.U.                3.55m 
 14     94 Maggie Wilson                 JR E.S.U.                3.60m 
 15    302 Ashley Bowman                 SR P.S.U.                3.60m 
 16    213 Ashleigh McFarland            JR M.S.S.U.              3.73m 
 17    362 Staci Wickersham              FR S.B.U.                3.75m 
 18    312 Heather Glenn                 FR P.S.U.                3.75m 
 19    236 Brooke Frederick              FR Kearney               3.78m 
 20    167 Claire Buckman                JR L.U.                  3.95m 
 
Event 6  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
   MIAA Meet:  5.35m  1999        Andrei Skvortsov, U.C.M.                     
    Building:  5.40m  2011        Jack Whitt, Oral Roberts                     
    DII Auto:  5.11m                                                           
   DII Prov.:  4.66m                                                           
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    754 Corey Evans                   SO S.B.U.                4.35m 
  2    753 Forrest Drury                 SO S.B.U.                4.37m 
  3    696 Zach Craig                    FR P.S.U.                4.40m 
  4    574 Morgan Hold                   FR M.S.S.U.              4.55m 
  5    396 Sam Hunt                      SO U.C.M.O.              4.60m 
  6    719 Jayce Phelps                  FR P.S.U.                4.65m 
  7    592 Raymond Woldtvedt             SR M.S.S.U.              4.65m 
  8    403 Billy Leutzinger              SR U.C.M.O.              4.66m 
  9    618 David Krumland                JR Kearney               4.67m 
 10    638 Tanner Schwanz                JR Kearney               4.70m 
 11    499 Brett Ottley                  SR F.H.S.U.              4.75m 
 12    616 Jay Kilpatrick                JR Kearney               4.90m 
 13    514 Brady Tien                    JR F.H.S.U.              4.90m 
 14    639 Mark Seeba                    JR Kearney               4.95m 
 15    577 Michael Juergens              SR M.S.S.U.              5.01m 
 16    581 Brady Melugin                 SO M.S.S.U.              5.11m 
 17    720 Jeff Piepenbrink              JR P.S.U.                5.22m 
 
Event 7  Women Weight Throw
===============================================================================
 3 Preliminary Throws
 Top 8 to Finals for 3 additonal throws in ascending order
   MIAA Meet:  18.85m  2/23/2013   Rachel McCarroll, T.S.U.                    
    Building:  18.94m  2002        Marie Lejour, Arkansas                      
    DII Auto:  20.00m                                                          
   DII Prov.:  16.00m                                                          
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     43 Kaitlyn Holder                FR U.C.O.               12.12m 
  2     61 Savannah Waters               FR U.C.O.               12.89m 
  3    195 Paden Wachter                 FR L.U.                 13.70m 
  4    256 Abagayle Spilinek             FR Kearney              13.71m 
  5    272 Nicole Harnisch               SO N.W.M.S.U.           13.92m 
  6    116 Rachael Monteil               SO F.H.S.U.             14.32m 
  7    301 D'Andria Blow                 SO P.S.U.               14.84m 
  8     74 Morgan Gilliland              FR E.S.U.               15.11m 
  9     33 Ashley Bryant                 FR U.C.O.               15.15m 
 10     80 Misty Lowe                    SR E.S.U.               15.26m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    233 Danyell Coons                 SO Kearney              15.80m 
  2     13 Haley Heuer                   SO U.C.M.O.             15.86m 
  3    333 Darien Stancell               SO P.S.U.               15.88m 
  4    185 Michelle Kyle                 SO L.U.                 16.05m 
  5     66 Shelby Buster                 JR E.S.U.               16.09m 
  6    303 Cassie Caswell                SO P.S.U.               16.15m 
  7    244 Andrea Howe                   SR Kearney              16.30m 
  8    287 Lekiesha McKnight             SR N.W.M.S.U.           16.73m 
  9    164 Lindsey Blackwell             JR L.U.                 17.01m 
 10    201 Kylie Cornman                 SR M.S.S.U.             17.46m 
 11     28 Heavin Warner                 SO U.C.M.O.             18.79m 
 
Event 8  Men Weight Throw
===============================================================================
 3 Preliminary Throws
 Top 8 to Finals for 3 additonal throws in ascending order
   MIAA Meet:  21.87m  2011        Drew Frizzell, Central Missouri             
    Building:  21.95m  2001        Scott Russell, Kansas                       
    DII Auto:  21.20m                                                          
   DII Prov.:  17.06m                                                          
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    672 John Petroff                  SR N.W.M.S.U.               ND 
  2    546 Ryan Hermann                  FR L.U.                 12.58m 
  3    781 Blake Wyatt                   FR S.B.U.               13.25m 
  4    543 Zachary Crump                 FR L.U.                 13.57m 
  5    409 Jacob Mahin                   FR U.C.M.O.             14.88m 
  6    463 Mikhail Roedel                SR E.S.U.               14.96m 
  7    583 Nicklas Polizzi               SO M.S.S.U.             15.20m 
  8    651 Zac Bendrick                  JR N.W.M.S.U.           15.43m 
  9    630 Josh Redman                   SR Kearney              15.77m 
 10    505 Cade Sharp                    FR F.H.S.U.             15.80m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    711 Shane Lundquist               SR P.S.U.               15.90m 
  2    451 Nick Klenda                   JR E.S.U.               15.94m 
  3    692 Garrett Cantrell              JR P.S.U.               16.03m 
  4    570 Bryan Burns                   FR M.S.S.U.             16.16m 
  5    732 Joseph Talbert                SO P.S.U.               16.24m 
  6    615 Colby Jurgens                 JR Kearney              16.25m 
  7    395 Levi Hughart                  JR U.C.M.O.             16.34m 
  8    548 Bryan Kertz                   JR L.U.                 16.36m 
  9    705 Cody Holland                  SR P.S.U.               16.77m 
 10    739 Luke Wilson                   JR P.S.U.               17.45m 
 11    641 Michael Thalken               SR Kearney              17.45m 
 
Event 9  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
 3 Preliminary Throws
 Top 8 to Finals for 3 additonal throws in ascending order
   MIAA Meet:  15.89m  2001        Heather Leverington, Emporia State          
    Building:  15.77m  2008        Jessica Selby-Tallman, Missouri Southern    
    DII Auto:  15.09m                                                          
   DII Prov.:  13.30m                                                          
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     43 Kaitlyn Holder                FR U.C.O.               10.82m 
  2     61 Savannah Waters               FR U.C.O.               10.97m 
  3    272 Nicole Harnisch               SO N.W.M.S.U.           11.16m 
  4    346 Kat Graham                    SO S.B.U.               11.49m 
  5    233 Danyell Coons                 SO Kearney              11.63m 
  6     74 Morgan Gilliland              FR E.S.U.               11.73m 
  7    256 Abagayle Spilinek             FR Kearney              12.09m 
  8    185 Michelle Kyle                 SO L.U.                 12.10m 
  9    237 Desirai Grassmeyer            FR Kearney              12.19m 
 10     13 Haley Heuer                   SO U.C.M.O.             12.31m 
 11    116 Rachael Monteil               SO F.H.S.U.             12.38m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1      5 Amy Dorge                     FR U.C.M.O.             12.56m 
  2    164 Lindsey Blackwell             JR L.U.                 12.65m 
  3     25 Brooke Swearingin             JR U.C.M.O.             12.76m 
  4    195 Paden Wachter                 FR L.U.                 13.03m 
  5     33 Ashley Bryant                 FR U.C.O.               13.18m 
  6     28 Heavin Warner                 SO U.C.M.O.             13.49m 
  7    288 Fiona Moloney                 JR N.W.M.S.U.           13.60m 
  8     80 Misty Lowe                    SR E.S.U.               13.69m 
  9    303 Cassie Caswell                SO P.S.U.               14.29m 
 10    287 Lekiesha McKnight             SR N.W.M.S.U.           14.80m 
 11    201 Kylie Cornman                 SR M.S.S.U.             14.99m 
 12    262 Jackie Ziemke                 SR Kearney              15.33m 
 
Event 10  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
 3 Preliminary Throws
 Top 8 to Finals for 3 additonal throws in ascending order
   MIAA Meet:  18.96m  1998        Jason Stuke, Emporia State                  
    Building:  18.71m  2002        Tony Thompson, Unattached                   
    DII Auto:  18.40m                                                          
   DII Prov.:  15.63m                                                          
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    543 Zachary Crump                 FR L.U.                 12.12m 
  2    583 Nicklas Polizzi               SO M.S.S.U.             12.69m 
  3    781 Blake Wyatt                   FR S.B.U.               13.07m 
  4    546 Ryan Hermann                  FR L.U.                 13.10m 
  5    534 Hampton Mayson                FR Lincoln              13.42m 
  6    463 Mikhail Roedel                SR E.S.U.               13.91m 
  7    672 John Petroff                  SR N.W.M.S.U.           14.07m 
  8    505 Cade Sharp                    FR F.H.S.U.             14.17m 
  9    626 Nick Petersen                 FR Kearney              14.22m 
 10    739 Luke Wilson                   JR P.S.U.               14.33m 
 11    545 Alex Fellows                  SR L.U.                 14.57m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    548 Bryan Kertz                   JR L.U.                 14.58m 
  2    570 Bryan Burns                   FR M.S.S.U.             14.79m 
  3    451 Nick Klenda                   JR E.S.U.               14.80m 
  4    630 Josh Redman                   SR Kearney              15.15m 
  5    409 Jacob Mahin                   FR U.C.M.O.             15.15m 
  6    651 Zac Bendrick                  JR N.W.M.S.U.           15.16m 
  7    668 Caleb Mather                  FR N.W.M.S.U.           15.32m 
  8    705 Cody Holland                  SR P.S.U.               15.76m 
  9    687 Garrett Appier                SO P.S.U.               16.35m 
 10    703 Bo Farrow                     FR P.S.U.               16.40m 
 11    641 Michael Thalken               SR Kearney              17.56m 
 
Event 11  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 3 Preliminary Jumps
 Top 8 to Finals for 3 additonal jumps in ascending order
   MIAA Meet:  13.31m  2011        Nkeiruka Domike, Nebraska Omaha             
    Building:  13.22m  2002        Virginia Miller, Arkansas                   
    DII Auto:  12.28m                                                          
   DII Prov.:  11.45m                                                          
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    261 Kelsey Wiemers                FR Kearney              10.35m 
  2    341 Michelle Chukwujekwu          FR S.B.U.               10.44m 
  3    268 Brenna Clark                  FR N.W.M.S.U.           10.52m 
  4    332 McKenzie Spresser             SO P.S.U.               10.54m 
  5      7 Jessica Fennewald             JR U.C.M.O.             10.59m 
  6     56 Lacey Rhodes                  SR U.C.O.               10.91m 
  7     76 Carrie Kellie                 SO E.S.U.               10.92m 
  8    257 Anna Wagemann                 FR Kearney              10.95m 
  9    183 Joy Kanengiser                FR L.U.                 10.99m 
 10    318 Amira Jenkins                 FR P.S.U.               11.04m 
 11    329 Conner Schultz                FR P.S.U.               11.12m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    193 Kendra Smith                  FR L.U.                 11.18m 
  2    103 Ashli Dryden                  JR F.H.S.U.             11.42m 
  3    104 Anna Eigruber                 SR F.H.S.U.             11.50m 
  4    126 Savannah Rose                 SO F.H.S.U.             11.51m 
  5    218 Shelby Newell                 JR M.S.S.U.             11.53m 
  6    331 Deja Snell                    FR P.S.U.               11.59m 
  7     93 Nikki Wetstein                SR E.S.U.               11.69m 
  8    228 Amber White                   JR M.S.S.U.             11.78m 
  9    141 Jonelle Campbell              SO Lincoln              11.94m 
 10    154 Daniele Newman                SO Lincoln              12.05m 
 11    221 Brittani Reagan               SO M.S.S.U.             12.09m 
 
Event 12  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 3 Preliminary Jumps
 Top 8 to Finals for 3 additonal jumps in ascending order
   MIAA Meet:  16.28m  1986        Keith Presberry, Southeast Missouri         
    Building:  16.29m  2001        Brandon Cravens, Unattached                 
    DII Auto:  15.44m                                                          
   DII Prov.:  14.20m                                                          
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    765 Jacob Lawrence                FR S.B.U.                   ND 
  2    676 Bryce Sheard                  FR N.W.M.S.U.           12.66m 
  3    623 Grant May                     FR Kearney              13.07m 
  4    669 Peyton Mizera                 FR N.W.M.S.U.           13.33m 
  5    597 Christian Archibald           JR Kearney              13.53m 
  6    535 Owen Smith                    FR Lincoln              13.76m 
  7    622 Bryce Mason                   JR Kearney              13.78m 
  8    465 Samuel Saidi                  JR E.S.U.               13.82m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    435 Andre Wooten                  SO U.C.M.O.             13.92m 
  2    735 Kyle Utsey                    SR P.S.U.               14.00m 
  3    441 Tre Dickerson                 FR E.S.U.               14.05m 
  4    490 Kenneth Iheme                 SO F.H.S.U.             14.10m 
  5    712 Steven Mann                   SR P.S.U.               14.28m 
  6    588 Clark Tanksley                SR M.S.S.U.             14.48m 
  7    698 Marquise Cushon               JR P.S.U.               14.75m 
  8    568 Darion Boure                  JR M.S.S.U.             15.12m 
 
Event 13  Women 60 M Hurdles
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 Preferred Lanes
 Prelim - 3,4,2,5,1,6
 Finals - 3,4,2,5
   MIAA Meet:   8.45  2/26/2012   Anna-Kay James, Lincoln                      
    Building:   8.33  2003        Alesha Peel, Unattached                      
    DII Auto:   8.36                                                           
   DII Prov.:   8.90                                                           
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1     34 Ashlyn Carroll                SO U.C.O.                 9.47 
  2    145 Nadia Harriott                FR Lincoln                8.96 
  3     93 Nikki Wetstein                SR E.S.U.                 8.56 
  4    153 Shakiesha Miller              SR Lincoln                8.59 
  5     56 Lacey Rhodes                  SR U.C.O.                 9.07 
  6    263 Audrey Bolinger               SO N.W.M.S.U.             9.48 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    291 Courtney Powell               SO N.W.M.S.U.             9.33 
  2      6 Nikki Douglas                 SO U.C.M.O.               8.89 
  3    139 Juneille Barker               SO Lincoln                8.49 
  4    179 Shamela Gray                  JR L.U.                   8.69 
  5    215 Taitum Mead                   JR M.S.S.U.               9.11 
  6    281 Gretchen Kroese               SO N.W.M.S.U.             9.61 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1    219 Emily Paullus                 JR M.S.S.U.               9.26 
  2     31 Madison Berryman              SR U.C.O.                 8.84 
  3    156 Ladonna Richards              SO Lincoln                8.45 
  4     23 Madison Smith                 JR U.C.M.O.               8.73 
  5    227 Jackie Wallace                SR M.S.S.U.               9.11 
 
Event 14  Men 60 M Hurdles
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 Preferred Lanes
 Prelim - 3,4,2,5,1,6
 Finals - 3,4,2,5
   MIAA Meet:   7.87  1979        Bruce Derks, Central Missouri                
    Building:   7.82  2003        Jason Stanley, Oklahoma                      
    DII Auto:   7.85                                                           
   DII Prov.:   8.31                                                           
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    716 Luke Norris                   SO P.S.U.                 8.62 
  2    397 Hassan Ilyas                  SO U.C.M.O.               8.44 
  3    541 Kevin Brown                   FR L.U.                   8.25 
  4    746 Dylan Barnum                  JR S.B.U.                 8.30 
  5    562 Rodgerick Woods               JR L.U.                   8.48 
  6    683 DeAndre Thomas                SO N.W.M.S.U.             8.73 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    598 Garrett Arnold                SO Kearney                8.60 
  2    565 Jazz Allen                    JR M.S.S.U.               8.43 
  3    539 Stallone Watson               SO Lincoln                8.20 
  4    609 Kalen Farr                    SO Kearney                8.36 
  5    392 Joseph Holland                JR U.C.M.O.               8.48 
  6    366 Brad Banowetz                 SO U.C.M.O.               8.75 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1    721 Ryan Ramler                   JR P.S.U.                 8.59 
  2    455 Payson Maydew                 SO E.S.U.                 8.42 
  3    637 Dillon Schrodt                JR Kearney                8.07 
  4    507 Nathan Simpson                FR F.H.S.U.               8.39 
  5    492 Evan Jennings                 SO F.H.S.U.               8.58 
  6    724 Andre Sanders                 SO P.S.U.                   NT 
 
Event 15  Women 60 M Dash
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Preferred Lanes
 Prelim - 3,4,2,5,1,6
 Finals - 3,4,2,5
   MIAA Meet:   7.38  1987        Benita Thomas, Southeast Missouri            
    Building:   7.52  12/8/2012   Omoye Ugiagbe, Unattached                    
    DII Auto:   7.44                                                           
   DII Prov.:   7.75                                                           
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2    123 Lexi Riedel                   SO F.H.S.U.               7.94 
  3    313 Ramie Grayson                 JR P.S.U.                 7.72 
  4    149 Janae Johnson                 JR Lincoln                7.78 
  5     50 Alayna McGee                  JR U.C.O.                 7.99 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    139 Juneille Barker               SO Lincoln                  NT 
  2     55 Dietra Reece                  SO U.C.O.                 7.93 
  3    137 Samantha Woodburn             SO F.H.S.U.               7.70 
  4     31 Madison Berryman              SR U.C.O.                 7.85 
  5    182 Jerrelle Jones                SO L.U.                   8.02 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1     54 Audrey Price                  JR U.C.O.                 8.21 
  2     73 Morgan Flowers                FR E.S.U.                 7.93 
  3    138 Kimberley Bailey              FR Lincoln                7.65 
  4    271 Samantha Fender               SR N.W.M.S.U.             7.85 
  5    354 Cekia Pierce                  SO S.B.U.                 8.04 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1     84 Nicole Rottinghaus            JR E.S.U.                 8.07 
  2    209 Jasmin Hughes                 SR M.S.S.U.               7.93 
  3    142 Yanique Ellington             SO Lincoln                7.51 
  4     77 Carmen King                   JR E.S.U.                 7.89 
  5    259 Alexa Whipple                 FR Kearney                8.04 
 
Event 16  Men 60 M Dash
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 Preferred Lanes
 Prelim - 3,4,2,5,1,6
 Finals - 3,4,2,5
   MIAA Meet:   6.65  2011        Kimour Bruce, Lincoln                        
    Building:   6.67  2001        Virgil Maddox, Oral Roberts                  
    DII Auto:   6.74                                                           
   DII Prov.:   6.89                                                           
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    560 Jermaine Unanka               SR L.U.                   7.06 
  2    442 Ryan Dickson                  JR E.S.U.                 6.96 
  3    531 Romone Hill                   JR Lincoln                6.78 
  4    544 Juwan Cubit                   JR L.U.                   6.87 
  5    575 Erron Holley                  SO M.S.S.U.               6.96 
  6    448 Brady Huckabay                FR E.S.U.                 7.10 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    700 Anderson Elliott              FR P.S.U.                 7.03 
  2    399 Marquis Jones                 FR U.C.M.O.               6.96 
  3    572 Jeffrey Fraley                JR M.S.S.U.               6.71 
  4    729 Bryce Starks                  FR P.S.U.                 6.89 
  5    412 Chase McCoy                   FR U.C.M.O.               6.99 
  6    537 Orneldo Thomas                SO Lincoln                7.18 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1    536 Khorey Spalding               JR Lincoln                7.03 
  2    414 Kendall Preston               FR U.C.M.O.               6.95 
  3    748 Deneko Brown                  SR S.B.U.                 6.70 
  4    724 Andre Sanders                 SO P.S.U.                 6.95 
  5    597 Christian Archibald           JR Kearney                7.01 
  6    464 Peter Rogers                  JR E.S.U.                 7.25 
 
Event 17  Women 5000 M Run
===============================================================================
 Two Alley Two Turn Start
 Alley One - 1- 15, Alley Two -16 - 22
   MIAA Meet:  16:59.85  2010        Kimi Shank, Missouri Southern             
    Building:  16:59.85  2010        Kimi Shank, Missouri Southern             
    DII Auto:  16:44.29                                                        
   DII Prov.:  17:48.17                                                        
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    320 Jessica Macy                  JR P.S.U.             17:11.94 
  2    199 Kaitlyn Belisle               SR M.S.S.U.           17:40.15 
  3    363 Ashley Wolkomir               SR S.B.U.             18:01.86 
  4    172 Ann Cherotich                 FR L.U.               18:05.95 
  5    229 Briana Adams                  JR Kearney            18:07.13 
  6    308 Hannah DeVries                SO P.S.U.             18:08.76 
  7    276 Anne Herbert                  JR N.W.M.S.U.         18:11.24 
  8      9 Megan Glamann                 JR U.C.M.O.           18:12.38 
  9    211 Cassy Kendrick                SR M.S.S.U.           18:25.61 
 10    230 Morgan Benesch                FR Kearney            18:35.29 
 11    129 Marie Schaller                SR F.H.S.U.           18:39.77 
 12    117 Alex Nelson                   JR F.H.S.U.           18:52.45 
 13     16 Courtney Klaty                JR U.C.M.O.           18:54.05 
 14    124 Hannah Robinson               JR F.H.S.U.           19:16.50 
 15    343 Emily Cumpton                 SO S.B.U.             19:19.25 
 16    111 Michelle Klepper              JR F.H.S.U.           19:22.81 
 17    175 Aaryn Edge                    SO L.U.               19:23.24 
 18    248 Kelly Messbarger              SO Kearney            19:34.24 
 19    279 Jessica Johnson               SO N.W.M.S.U.         19:41.19 
 20    358 Briana Watson                 SO S.B.U.                   NT 
 21    310 Cate Dunn                     JR P.S.U.                   NT 
 22    162 Twishana Williams             SR Lincoln                  NT 
 
Event 18  Men 5000 M Run
===============================================================================
 Two Alley Two Turn Start
 Alley One - 1 - 8, Alley Two - 9 - 12
   MIAA Meet:  14:30.00  2/25/2012   Laban Sialo, Central Missouri             
    Building:  14:25.83  2006        Julius Kosgei, Harding                    
    DII Auto:  14:12.74                                                        
   DII Prov.:  15:46.59                                                        
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    498 Isaac Mills                   SR F.H.S.U.           15:45.21 
  2    670 David Nilges                  SR N.W.M.S.U.         15:45.74 
  3    394 Spencer Hudson                FR U.C.M.O.           15:46.06 
  4    779 Derek Showler                 SO S.B.U.             15:46.81 
  5    751 Thomas Chabrecek              FR S.B.U.             15:48.93 
  6    728 Connor Stark                  FR P.S.U.             15:55.91 
  7    770 Jordan Noffsinger             JR S.B.U.             15:57.86 
  8    558 Travis Staebell               FR L.U.               16:00.14 
  9    385 Michael Gawlick               SO U.C.M.O.           16:12.58 
 10    567 Jacob Benton                  SR M.S.S.U.                 NT 
 11    690 Austin Bogina                 SO P.S.U.                   NT 
 12    549 Solomon Kipserem              JR L.U.                     NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    586 Eric Schott                   SO M.S.S.U.           14:36.70 
  2    632 Al Sanabria                   SR Kearney            14:37.58 
  3    686 Nolan Zimmer                  SO N.W.M.S.U.         14:48.41 
  4    496 Cory Keehn                    JR F.H.S.U.           14:49.06 
  5    603 Kevin Carder                  SR Kearney            14:50.16 
  6    426 Tyler Stuber                  SR U.C.M.O.           14:52.76 
  7    766 Derek Lee                     SR S.B.U.             15:02.19 
  8    612 Bryan Hill                    SO Kearney            15:09.55 
  9    477 Jonny Bernasky                SO F.H.S.U.           15:10.65 
 10    665 Drew Keefer                   JR N.W.M.S.U.         15:12.50 
 11    580 Alex Mason                    SR M.S.S.U.           15:20.64 
 12    620 Jahn Landrigan                FR Kearney            15:26.69 
 13    484 Jason Foster                  FR F.H.S.U.           15:40.28 
 
Event 19  Women 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
 Two Alley Two Turn Start
 Alley One - 1 - 8, Alley Two - 9 -11
   MIAA Meet:  4:54.04  2/26/2012   Katelyn Mona, E.S.U.                       
    Building:  4:46.93  2/5/2011    Paula Whiting, Tulsa                       
    DII Auto:  4:49.85                                                         
   DII Prov.:  5:05.50                                                         
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    122 Vanessa Resh                  JR F.H.S.U.            5:17.99 
  2    349 Alexis Lindemann              JR S.B.U.              5:18.93 
  3    299 Taylor Woodruff               SR N.W.M.S.U.          5:21.71 
  4     45 Katie Kerns                   SR U.C.O.              5:22.18 
  5    198 Kayla Bartelsmeyer            FR M.S.S.U.            5:22.39 
  6    238 Jena Hansen                   JR Kearney             5:26.48 
  7     89 Taylor Stueve                 SO E.S.U.              5:28.14 
  8    269 Brooklyn Ellis                SO N.W.M.S.U.          5:31.59 
  9     42 Rebekah Hickman               SO U.C.O.              5:34.77 
 10    158 Akeeba Rose                   SO Lincoln             5:35.58 
 11    295 Hana Speaks                   SR N.W.M.S.U.          5:40.98 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    162 Twishana Williams             SR Lincoln             4:57.23 
  2    234 Liz Damman                    JR Kearney             5:05.98 
  3    207 Emily Harris                  FR M.S.S.U.            5:07.90 
  4    203 Kindra Emberton               SO M.S.S.U.            5:09.15 
  5    353 Christina Owensby             SR S.B.U.              5:09.59 
  6    109 Carman Hill                   SR F.H.S.U.            5:10.43 
  7    351 Krenda McClure                SR S.B.U.              5:12.16 
  8    357 Katherine Sitzes              SO S.B.U.              5:13.35 
  9    144 Jhevere Hall                  SO Lincoln             5:13.97 
 10    129 Marie Schaller                SR F.H.S.U.            5:15.61 
 11    311 Casey Epps                    SR P.S.U.              5:16.09 
 
Event 20  Men 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
 Two Alley Two Turn Start
 Alley One - 1 - 8 Alley Two - 7 - 11
   MIAA Meet:  4:08.53  1995        DeWayne Miner, Southwest Baptist           
    Building:  4:09.32  2010        Brennan Benkert, Missouri Southern         
    DII Auto:  4:07.13                                                         
   DII Prov.:  4:16.24                                                         
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    387 Austin Gott                   JR U.C.M.O.            4:23.99 
  2    722 Andrew Rodgers                FR P.S.U.              4:24.48 
  3    439 Daniel Claassen               SO E.S.U.              4:24.52 
  4    755 Mitch Furtkamp                SR S.B.U.              4:24.87 
  5    756 Travis Furtkamp               SO S.B.U.              4:25.22 
  6    498 Isaac Mills                   SR F.H.S.U.            4:27.78 
  7    655 Wick Cunningham               FR N.W.M.S.U.          4:30.78 
  8    649 Joe Anger                     FR N.W.M.S.U.          4:30.82 
  9    743 Anthony Yates                 SO P.S.U.              4:33.07 
 10    457 Brian Mosier                  SO E.S.U.              4:34.97 
 11    776 Tucker Seise                  FR S.B.U.              4:39.78 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    429 Adam Tredway                  JR U.C.M.O.            4:11.64 
  2    736 Adam Volkert                  SR P.S.U.              4:15.05 
  3    590 Andrew Webster                JR M.S.S.U.            4:17.84 
  4    643 Cole Wellnitz                 FR Kearney             4:20.50 
  5    585 William Rush                  FR M.S.S.U.            4:20.86 
  6    559 Nicholas Stewart              FR L.U.                4:21.74 
  7    488 Ryan Hopkins                  SO F.H.S.U.            4:21.91 
  8    750 Drew Cargill                  SO S.B.U.              4:21.94 
  9    501 Nathan Purdue                 JR F.H.S.U.            4:23.37 
 10    624 Alex Obermier                 SO Kearney             4:23.53 
 11    617 Nick Knudson                  JR Kearney             4:23.54 
 
Event 21  Women 400 M Dash
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Preferred Lanes
 Prelims - 5,4,6,3,2
 Finals - 5,4,6,3
   MIAA Meet:  53.67  1997        Lorraine Graham, Lincoln                     
    Building:  55.54  2/5/2011    Jennifer Mace, Tulsa                         
    DII Auto:  55.13                                                           
   DII Prov.:  57.96                                                           
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  3     32 Jasmine Bradley               FR U.C.O.              1:02.52 
  4    155 Lovan Palmer                  SO Lincoln               58.14 
  5    228 Amber White                   JR M.S.S.U.              56.73 
  6    187 Maya Mason                    SO L.U.                  59.93 
Heat 2  Prelims
  3    188 Michaela Mason                SO L.U.                1:02.24 
  4    245 Stephanie Hutsell             JR Kearney               57.41 
  5     26 Clarissa Thomas               JR U.C.M.O.              56.73 
  6    182 Jerrelle Jones                SO L.U.                  59.72 
Heat 3  Prelims
  3    119 Hanna Pfannenstiel            FR F.H.S.U.            1:00.27 
  4    150 Tamara Keane                  SR Lincoln               57.34 
  5    356 Emma Shell                    SR S.B.U.                56.46 
  6     86 Dominique Staats              SO E.S.U.                58.97 
Heat 4  Prelims
  3      6 Nikki Douglas                 SO U.C.M.O.              59.95 
  4    290 Ashton Nibert                 SR N.W.M.S.U.            56.76 
  5    148 Donna-Lee Hylton              SR Lincoln               55.86 
  6    264 Alexis Boyd                   JR N.W.M.S.U.            58.37 
 
Event 22  Men 400 M Dash
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Preferred Lanes
 Prelims - 5,4,6,3,2
 Finals - 5,4,6,3
   MIAA Meet:  47.74  1996        Dinsdale Morgan, Pittsburg State             
    Building:  48.69  2007        William McCaskill, Unattached                
    DII Auto:  48.10                                                           
   DII Prov.:  49.79                                                           
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  3    772 Jordan Peterson               FR S.B.U.                54.59 
  4    715 Marquel Nickens               JR P.S.U.                50.48 
  5    584 Anthony Price                 JR M.S.S.U.              49.78 
  6    656 Zach Dixon                    SR N.W.M.S.U.            51.37 
Heat 2  Prelims
  3    528 Nicholus Grant                FR Lincoln               54.58 
  4    389 Osvaldo Granillo              FR U.C.M.O.              50.27 
  5    524 Roger Blake                   FR Lincoln               49.73 
  6    660 Tim Hannah                    FR N.W.M.S.U.            51.36 
Heat 3  Prelims
  3    730 Casey Steinmiller             SO P.S.U.                53.04 
  4    747 Maverick Bowleg               FR S.B.U.                50.25 
  5    406 Michael Lockhart              SO U.C.M.O.              49.66 
  6    438 Michael Child                 SR E.S.U.                51.33 
Heat 4  Prelims
  3    716 Luke Norris                   SO P.S.U.                52.58 
  4    527 Winston Edwards               FR Lincoln               50.20 
  5    521 Michael Ashley                SR Lincoln               48.84 
  6    461 Ashton Proctor                SO E.S.U.                51.15 
Heat 5  Prelims
  2    560 Jermaine Unanka               SR L.U.                     NT 
  3    467 John Thurston                 SR E.S.U.                52.19 
  4    468 Dukiya Tibbs                  FR E.S.U.                49.80 
  5    778 William Shell                 SR S.B.U.                47.88 
  6    547 Jonas Kerhbraum               SR L.U.                  50.49 
 
Event 23  Women 600 Yard Run
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Perferred Lanes
 Prelims - 4,3,5,2,6,1
 Finals - 4,3,5,2
   MIAA Meet:  1:22.43  2/24/2013   Lovan Palmer, Lincoln                      
    Building:  1:22.44  2003        Jamese James, Tulsa                        
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2    159 Ebony Rose                    SO Lincoln             1:29.41 
  3    297 Chloe Wichman                 JR N.W.M.S.U.          1:27.35 
  4      8 Kailey Fuchs                  FR U.C.M.O.            1:26.05 
  5    131 Whitney Taylor                SR F.H.S.U.            1:28.31 
  6    146 Marcia Harrison               SR Lincoln             1:31.02 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    170 Jennifer Carter               SO L.U.                1:31.83 
  2     78 Lindsey Kunkel                SR E.S.U.              1:29.20 
  3    260 Chelsea Wickard               SO Kearney             1:27.13 
  4    243 Morgan Hopkins                JR Kearney             1:25.82 
  5    220 Sydney Potts                  SO M.S.S.U.            1:28.08 
  6    274 Alex Hartwig                  SO N.W.M.S.U.          1:30.41 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1    263 Audrey Bolinger               SO N.W.M.S.U.          1:31.78 
  2    347 Margaret Hurst                SO S.B.U.              1:28.52 
  3    130 Sam Szczublewski              SR F.H.S.U.            1:26.10 
  4    155 Lovan Palmer                  SO Lincoln             1:24.93 
  5    258 Kaitlyn Wells                 JR Kearney             1:28.07 
  6    342 Kate Crane                    SO S.B.U.              1:29.74 
 
Event 24  Men 600 Yard Run
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Perferred Lanes
 Prelims - 4,3,5,2,6,1
 Finals - 4,3,5,2
   MIAA Meet:  1:09.34  1983        Bob Thomas, Southeast Missouri             
    Building:  1:10.76  2003        Adlwyn Sappleton, Oklahoma                 
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    411 Daniel McCarty                SO U.C.M.O.                 NT 
  2    561 Harrison Weber                FR L.U.                1:15.45 
  3    557 Mike Reynoso                  SR L.U.                1:14.21 
  4    718 Jordan Peters                 JR P.S.U.              1:13.74 
  5    613 Tayler James                  FR Kearney             1:14.58 
  6    550 Kelvin Lau                    SO L.U.                1:16.55 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    764 Dwayne Lawrence               JR S.B.U.                   NT 
  2    611 Aaron Garza                   SR Kearney             1:15.28 
  3    527 Winston Edwards               FR Lincoln             1:14.17 
  4    646 Cody Wirth                    FR Kearney             1:13.56 
  5    485 Logan Garrett                 JR F.H.S.U.            1:14.54 
  6    721 Ryan Ramler                   JR P.S.U.              1:16.18 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1    443 Kyle Downing                  SR E.S.U.              1:17.84 
  2    526 Neville Daley                 SR Lincoln             1:14.66 
  3    407 Ross Lorber                   SR U.C.M.O.            1:13.98 
  4    657 Tim Grundmayer                FR N.W.M.S.U.          1:13.51 
  5    413 Ryan Mixdorf                  SR U.C.M.O.            1:14.53 
  6    709 Eric Jackson                  FR P.S.U.              1:16.15 
 
Event 25  Women 800 M Run
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Three Alley Two Turn Start
 Alley One - Hip # 1,2,3, or Seed 3,6,8
 Alley Two - Hip # 4,5,6 or Seed 1,4,7
 Alley Three - Hip # 7,8, or Seed 2,5,
   MIAA Meet:  2:11.66  2009        Vanessa Lee, Pittsburg State               
    Building:  2:11.71  2007        Kyli Bean, Ok. Baptist                     
    DII Auto:  2:10.49                                                         
   DII Prov.:  2:18.07                                                         
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    203 Kindra Emberton               SO M.S.S.U.            2:16.48 
  2      3 Katie Cassidy                 FR U.C.M.O.            2:22.72 
  3    305 Shannon Danaher               SO P.S.U.              2:26.29 
  4    350 Elizabeth Luckel              JR S.B.U.              2:12.78 
  5    163 Willomena Williams            FR Lincoln             2:17.08 
  6     44 Destinee Howell               FR U.C.O.              2:25.97 
  7    161 Monique Thompson              SO Lincoln             2:12.91 
  8    222 Dana Roberson                 SO M.S.S.U.            2:20.43 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    144 Jhevere Hall                  SO Lincoln             2:15.52 
  2    293 Melissa Shepherd              FR N.W.M.S.U.          2:22.90 
  3     17 Samantha Merritt              JR U.C.M.O.            2:28.38 
  4    232 Marissa Bongers               SR Kearney             2:10.17 
  5    207 Emily Harris                  FR M.S.S.U.            2:17.56 
  6    118 Jordan Ortega                 SR F.H.S.U.            2:23.62 
  7    177 Terah Fullman-Ege             SR L.U.                2:14.38 
  8    283 Haley Manning                 FR N.W.M.S.U.          2:18.52 
 
Event 26  Men 800 M Run
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Three Alley Two Turn Start
 Alley One - Hip # 1,2,3, or Seed 3, 6, 8
 Alley Two - Hip # 4,5,6 or Seed 1, 4 7
 Alley Three - Hip # 7,8, or Seed 2,5,
   MIAA Meet:  1:52.48  2006        Eric Isley, Northwest Missouri             
    Building:  1:51.46  2003        Said Ahmed, Arkansas                       
    DII Auto:  1:51.53                                                         
   DII Prov.:  1:55.63                                                         
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    693 James Carter                  SR P.S.U.              1:56.35 
  2    506 Connor Shoemaker              JR F.H.S.U.            1:59.53 
  3    681 Colin Streicher               JR N.W.M.S.U.          2:02.32 
  4    405 Kellin Loch                   SO U.C.M.O.            1:53.82 
  5    654 Ryan Cox                      SO N.W.M.S.U.          1:56.68 
  6    466 Jordan Smith                  SO E.S.U.              2:00.79 
  7    523 Jermaine Blake                SR Lincoln             1:53.99 
  8    742 Brian Wright                  FR P.S.U.              1:59.23 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    582 Miles Migliara                SO M.S.S.U.            1:55.98 
  2    542 Colin Cernik                  FR L.U.                1:59.66 
  4    625 Paul Pape                     SR Kearney             1:53.76 
  5    439 Daniel Claassen               SO E.S.U.              1:58.40 
  6    569 Andrew Buckner                FR M.S.S.U.            2:00.50 
  7    378 Cole Davis                    SO U.C.M.O.            1:55.57 
  8    629 J.P. Rech                     SO Kearney             1:59.05 
 
Event 27  Women 200 M Dash
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Preferred Lanes
 Prelims - 5,6,4,3
 Finals - 5,6,4,3
   MIAA Meet:  23.95  1997        Beverly Grant, Lincoln                       
    Building:  24.40  2/26/2012   Latoya King, Lincoln                         
    DII Auto:  24.27                                                           
   DII Prov.:  25.41                                                           
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  4     55 Dietra Reece                  SO U.C.O.                26.74 
  5    356 Emma Shell                    SR S.B.U.                25.33 
  6    123 Lexi Riedel                   SO F.H.S.U.              26.10 
Heat 2  Prelims
  3    188 Michaela Mason                SO L.U.                  27.57 
  4     84 Nicole Rottinghaus            JR E.S.U.                26.58 
  5    137 Samantha Woodburn             SO F.H.S.U.              25.20 
  6    179 Shamela Gray                  JR L.U.                  26.05 
Heat 3  Prelims
  3     32 Jasmine Bradley               FR U.C.O.                27.29 
  4     73 Morgan Flowers                FR E.S.U.                26.57 
  5    209 Jasmin Hughes                 SR M.S.S.U.              25.20 
  6    259 Alexa Whipple                 FR Kearney               26.02 
Heat 4  Prelims
  3     91 Peyton Weiss                  JR E.S.U.                27.18 
  4    271 Samantha Fender               SR N.W.M.S.U.            26.26 
  5    149 Janae Johnson                 JR Lincoln               24.93 
  6    290 Ashton Nibert                 SR N.W.M.S.U.            25.77 
Heat 5  Prelims
  3     50 Alayna McGee                  JR U.C.O.                26.77 
  4     77 Carmen King                   JR E.S.U.                26.24 
  5    148 Donna-Lee Hylton              SR Lincoln               24.93 
  6    313 Ramie Grayson                 JR P.S.U.                25.59 
Heat 6  Prelims
  3    354 Cekia Pierce                  SO S.B.U.                26.75 
  4    264 Alexis Boyd                   JR N.W.M.S.U.            26.21 
  5    142 Yanique Ellington             SO Lincoln               24.43 
  6    150 Tamara Keane                  SR Lincoln               25.39 
 
Event 28  Men 200 M Dash
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Perferred Lanes
 Prelims - 5,6,4,3,
 Finals - 5,6,4,3,
   MIAA Meet:  21.22  2006        Imani Butler, Central Missouri               
    Building:  21.51  2004        Petko Yankov, Central Missouri               
    DII Auto:  21.69                                                           
   DII Prov.:  22.30                                                           
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  4    448 Brady Huckabay                FR E.S.U.                22.73 
  5    544 Juwan Cubit                   JR L.U.                  22.29 
  6    414 Kendall Preston               FR U.C.M.O.              22.60 
Heat 2  Prelims
  3    524 Roger Blake                   FR Lincoln                  NT 
  4    747 Maverick Bowleg               FR S.B.U.                22.72 
  5    575 Erron Holley                  SO M.S.S.U.              22.18 
  6    399 Marquis Jones                 FR U.C.M.O.              22.49 
Heat 3  Prelims
  3    706 Darryl Holland                JR P.S.U.                24.47 
  4    491 DeAndre James                 FR F.H.S.U.              22.70 
  5    521 Michael Ashley                SR Lincoln               22.08 
  6    563 Brannon Wright                FR L.U.                  22.48 
Heat 4  Prelims
  3    700 Anderson Elliott              FR P.S.U.                23.11 
  4    666 Cale Korbelik                 SO N.W.M.S.U.            22.68 
  5    748 Deneko Brown                  SR S.B.U.                21.88 
  6    531 Romone Hill                   JR Lincoln               22.46 
Heat 5  Prelims
  3    541 Kevin Brown                   FR L.U.                  23.08 
  4    522 Wesley Best                   SO Lincoln               22.67 
  5    778 William Shell                 SR S.B.U.                21.87 
  6    697 Jason Crow                    JR P.S.U.                22.43 
Heat 6  Prelims
  3    464 Peter Rogers                  JR E.S.U.                23.01 
  4    412 Chase McCoy                   FR U.C.M.O.              22.65 
  5    572 Jeffrey Fraley                JR M.S.S.U.              21.63 
  6    442 Ryan Dickson                  JR E.S.U.                22.29 
 
Event 29  Women 3000 M Run
===============================================================================
 Two Alley Two Turn Start
 Alley One - 1 - 11, Alley Two - 12 - 17
   MIAA Meet:   9:54.90  2010        Kimi Shank, Missouri Southern             
    Building:   9:43.72  2001        Tracy Robertson, Arkansas                 
    DII Auto:   9:32.89                                                        
   DII Prov.:  10:12.22                                                        
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    231 Jordan Bloesser               SR Kearney            10:36.64 
  2    207 Emily Harris                  FR M.S.S.U.           10:38.50 
  3    311 Casey Epps                    SR P.S.U.             10:39.24 
  4    349 Alexis Lindemann              JR S.B.U.             10:42.79 
  5    254 Bridgette Schneekloth         JR Kearney            10:48.42 
  6    117 Alex Nelson                   JR F.H.S.U.           10:52.05 
  7    124 Hannah Robinson               JR F.H.S.U.           10:52.50 
  8    277 Maci Hicks                    FR N.W.M.S.U.         10:52.77 
  9     16 Courtney Klaty                JR U.C.M.O.           10:54.89 
 10     85 Emily Schoenfeld              FR E.S.U.             11:03.24 
 11    175 Aaryn Edge                    SO L.U.               11:11.68 
 12     45 Katie Kerns                   SR U.C.O.             11:12.41 
 13     89 Taylor Stueve                 SO E.S.U.             11:28.24 
 14     92 Susan Welte                   SO E.S.U.             11:32.14 
 15     42 Rebekah Hickman               SO U.C.O.                   NT 
 16    158 Akeeba Rose                   SO Lincoln                  NT 
 17    161 Monique Thompson              SO Lincoln                  NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    320 Jessica Macy                  JR P.S.U.              9:55.91 
  2    162 Twishana Williams             SR Lincoln            10:02.94 
  3    199 Kaitlyn Belisle               SR M.S.S.U.           10:08.52 
  4    363 Ashley Wolkomir               SR S.B.U.             10:23.31 
  5    308 Hannah DeVries                SO P.S.U.             10:24.00 
  6    211 Cassy Kendrick                SR M.S.S.U.           10:24.17 
  7    203 Kindra Emberton               SO M.S.S.U.           10:25.06 
  8    351 Krenda McClure                SR S.B.U.             10:25.59 
  9    230 Morgan Benesch                FR Kearney            10:25.89 
 10    357 Katherine Sitzes              SO S.B.U.             10:25.95 
 11    353 Christina Owensby             SR S.B.U.             10:26.36 
 12    229 Briana Adams                  JR Kearney            10:29.14 
 13    276 Anne Herbert                  JR N.W.M.S.U.         10:30.97 
 14    172 Ann Cherotich                 FR L.U.               10:34.83 
 15    204 Sierra Gray                   FR M.S.S.U.           10:35.63 
 16      9 Megan Glamann                 JR U.C.M.O.           10:35.83 
 17    129 Marie Schaller                SR F.H.S.U.           10:36.22 
 
Event 30  Men 3000 M Run
===============================================================================
 Two Alley Two Turn Start
 Alley One - 1 - 9, Alley Two - 10 - 13
   MIAA Meet:  8:20.99  2/26/2012   Laban Sialo, Central Missouri              
    Building:  8:12.82  2006        Daniel Maina, Harding                      
    DII Auto:  8:07.60                                                         
   DII Prov.:  8:33.90                                                         
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    426 Tyler Stuber                  SR U.C.M.O.            8:46.15 
  2    580 Alex Mason                    SR M.S.S.U.            8:47.87 
  3    593 Colton Wooldridge             JR M.S.S.U.            8:48.63 
  4    750 Drew Cargill                  SO S.B.U.              8:49.06 
  5    477 Jonny Bernasky                SO F.H.S.U.            8:52.76 
  6    488 Ryan Hopkins                  SO F.H.S.U.            8:53.33 
  7    648 Kit Anderson                  JR N.W.M.S.U.          8:57.17 
  8    394 Spencer Hudson                FR U.C.M.O.            9:03.43 
  9    728 Connor Stark                  FR P.S.U.              9:12.49 
 10    690 Austin Bogina                 SO P.S.U.              9:13.57 
 11    558 Travis Staebell               FR L.U.                9:15.24 
 12    457 Brian Mosier                  SO E.S.U.              9:20.55 
 13    549 Solomon Kipserem              JR L.U.                     NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    736 Adam Volkert                  SR P.S.U.              8:23.46 
  2    496 Cory Keehn                    JR F.H.S.U.            8:29.94 
  3    603 Kevin Carder                  SR Kearney             8:31.33 
  4    632 Al Sanabria                   SR Kearney             8:33.59 
  5    604 Joe Coil                      SR Kearney             8:34.16 
  6    586 Eric Schott                   SO M.S.S.U.            8:34.83 
  7    590 Andrew Webster                JR M.S.S.U.            8:35.12 
  8    585 William Rush                  FR M.S.S.U.            8:36.46 
  9    686 Nolan Zimmer                  SO N.W.M.S.U.          8:36.73 
 10    429 Adam Tredway                  JR U.C.M.O.            8:37.85 
 11    766 Derek Lee                     SR S.B.U.              8:41.47 
 12    665 Drew Keefer                   JR N.W.M.S.U.          8:44.96 
 13    780 Cody Smith                    SO S.B.U.              8:45.35 
 
Event 31  Women 4x400 M Relay
===============================================================================
 Perferred Lanes
 5,4,6,3,2,1,
   MIAA Meet:  3:45.23  1997        Lincoln University                         
    Building:  3:47.29  2/5/2011    University of Tulsa, Tulsa                 
                        R Powell, L Guion-Firmin, K Camp, J Mace          
    DII Auto:  3:47.60                                                         
   DII Prov.:  3:56.10                                                         
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Central Oklahoma                                     4:12.98 
     1) 32 Jasmine Bradley FR           2) 50 Alayna McGee JR             
     3) 34 Ashlyn Carroll SO            4) 31 Madison Berryman SR         
     5) 44 Destinee Howell FR           6)                                
  3  Pittsburg St.                                        4:10.71 
     1) 305 Shannon Danaher SO          2) 306 Emilyn Dearman FR          
     3) 313 Ramie Grayson JR            4) 329 Conner Schultz FR          
     5) 331 Deja Snell FR               6) 340 Chandler Wilson FR         
  4  Fort Hays St.                                        3:59.86 
     1) 131 Whitney Taylor SR           2) 119 Hanna Pfannenstiel FR      
     3) 130 Sam Szczublewski SR         4) 137 Samantha Woodburn SO       
     5) 118 Jordan Ortega SR            6) 123 Lexi Riedel SO             
  5  Missouri Southern                                    3:57.02 
     1) 209 Jasmin Hughes SR            2) 203 Kindra Emberton SO         
     3) 228 Amber White JR              4) 220 Sydney Potts SO            
     5) 206 Whitney Hardy SR            6)                                
  6  Southwest Baptist                                    4:04.52 
     1) 356 Emma Shell SR               2) 349 Alexis Lindemann JR        
     3) 342 Kate Crane SO               4) 350 Elizabeth Luckel JR        
     5) 347 Margaret Hurst SO           6) 354 Cekia Pierce SO            
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Emporia St.                                          3:56.08 
     1) 93 Nikki Wetstein SR            2) 91 Peyton Weiss JR             
     3) 78 Lindsey Kunkel SR            4) 86 Dominique Staats SO         
  2  Nebraska-Kearney                                     3:54.89 
     1) 243 Morgan Hopkins JR           2) 232 Marissa Bongers SR         
     3) 258 Kaitlyn Wells JR            4) 245 Stephanie Hutsell JR       
  3  NW Missouri                                          3:52.53 
     1) 264 Alexis Boyd JR              2) 297 Chloe Wichman JR           
     3) 283 Haley Manning FR            4) 290 Ashton Nibert SR           
     5) 263 Audrey Bolinger SO          6)                                
  4  Central Missouri                                     3:51.63 
     1) 6 Nikki Douglas SO              2) 8 Kailey Fuchs FR              
     3) 1 Erin Alewine SR               4) 26 Clarissa Thomas JR          
  5  Lincoln                                              3:44.57 
     1) 163 Willomena Williams FR       2) 139 Juneille Barker SO         
     3) 155 Lovan Palmer SO             4) 148 Donna-Lee Hylton SR        
     5) 150 Tamara Keane SR             6) 144 Jhevere Hall SO            
  6  Lindenwood                                           3:52.11 
     1) 182 Jerrelle Jones SO           2) 177 Terah Fullman-Ege SR       
     3) 187 Maya Mason SO               4) 179 Shamela Gray JR            
     5) 188 Michaela Mason SO           6) 170 Jennifer Carter SO         
 
Event 32  Men 4x400 M Relay
===============================================================================
 Perferred Lanes
 5,4,6,3,2,1,
   MIAA Meet:  3:15.60  1984        Southeast Missouri                         
    Building:  3:18.48  2/26/2012   Lincoln (Mo.), Lincoln                     
                        S Banton, S Anderson, R Lewis, M Ashley           
    DII Auto:  3:15.10                                                         
   DII Prov.:  3:21.17                                                         
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Fort Hays St.                                        3:34.69 
     1) 500 Cory Post SO                2) 501 Nathan Purdue JR           
     3) 506 Connor Shoemaker JR         4) 485 Logan Garrett JR           
  3  Pittsburg St.                                        3:25.12 
     1) 693 James Carter SR             2) 718 Jordan Peters JR           
     3) 697 Jason Crow JR               4) 709 Eric Jackson FR            
     5) 715 Marquel Nickens JR          6) 716 Luke Norris SO             
  4  NW Missouri                                          3:23.84 
     1) 682 Todd Suntken SR             2) 656 Zach Dixon SR              
     3) 654 Ryan Cox SO                 4) 657 Tim Grundmayer FR          
     5) 660 Tim Hannah FR               6) 666 Cale Korbelik SO           
  5  Lindenwood                                           3:21.85 
     1) 547 Jonas Kerhbraum SR          2) 563 Brannon Wright FR          
     3) 544 Juwan Cubit JR              4) 557 Mike Reynoso SR            
     5) 541 Kevin Brown FR              6) 561 Harrison Weber FR          
  6  Missouri Southern                                    3:24.36 
     1) 572 Jeffrey Fraley JR           2) 584 Anthony Price JR           
     3) 575 Erron Holley SO             4) 582 Miles Migliara SO          
     5) 588 Clark Tanksley SR           6)                                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Nebraska-Kearney                                     3:20.79 
     1) 644 Spencer Wichert FR          2) 625 Paul Pape SR               
     3) 646 Cody Wirth FR               4) 637 Dillon Schrodt JR          
  3  Emporia St.                                          3:20.76 
     1) 442 Ryan Dickson JR             2) 461 Ashton Proctor SO          
     3) 466 Jordan Smith SO             4) 468 Dukiya Tibbs FR            
  4  Southwest Baptist                                    3:17.59 
     1) 746 Dylan Barnum JR             2) 747 Maverick Bowleg FR         
     3) 748 Deneko Brown SR             4) 778 William Shell SR           
     5) 764 Dwayne Lawrence JR          6)                                
  5  Lincoln                                              3:17.12 
     1) 521 Michael Ashley SR           2) 523 Jermaine Blake SR          
     3) 524 Roger Blake FR              4) 527 Winston Edwards FR         
     5) 522 Wesley Best SO              6) 533 Romel Lewis SR             
  6  Central Missouri                                     3:18.58 
     1) 372 Devin Claypool SR           2) 399 Marquis Jones FR           
     3) 406 Michael Lockhart SO         4) 405 Kellin Loch SO             
 
Event 33  Women Distance Medley
===============================================================================
 Two Alley Two Turn Start
 Alley One - 1 - 8 Alley Two - 9 - 12
   MIAA Meet:  12:12.20  2/23/2013   Missouri Southern, M.S.S.U.               
                         K Belisle, J Hughes, S Potts, R Schrader          
    Building:  12:01.28  2006        Central Missouri                          
    DII Auto:  11:44.23                                                        
   DII Prov.:  12:22.87                                                        
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Lincoln                                             11:57.59 
     1) 161 Monique Thompson SO         2) 144 Jhevere Hall SO            
     3) 163 Willomena Williams FR       4) 148 Donna-Lee Hylton SR        
     5) 162 Twishana Williams SR        6) 155 Lovan Palmer SO            
  2  Southwest Baptist                                   12:02.89 
     1) 356 Emma Shell SR               2) 350 Elizabeth Luckel JR        
     3) 357 Katherine Sitzes SO         4) 351 Krenda McClure SR          
     5) 353 Christina Owensby SR        6) 349 Alexis Lindemann JR        
  3  Missouri Southern                                   12:06.54 
     1) 203 Kindra Emberton SO          2) 228 Amber White JR             
     3) 220 Sydney Potts SO             4) 207 Emily Harris FR            
  4  Central Oklahoma                                    12:40.78 
     1) 42 Rebekah Hickman SO           2) 50 Alayna McGee JR             
     3) 36 Rachel Davis FR              4) 44 Destinee Howell FR          
     5) 45 Katie Kerns SR               6)                                
  5  NW Missouri                                         13:08.04 
     1) 299 Taylor Woodruff SR          2) 271 Samantha Fender SR         
     3) 265 Chandelar Carey JR          4) 277 Maci Hicks FR              
  6  Fort Hays St.                                       13:14.74 
     1) 122 Vanessa Resh JR             2) 131 Whitney Taylor SR          
     3) 130 Sam Szczublewski SR         4) 109 Carman Hill SR             
  7  Emporia St.                                         13:38.45 
     1) 89 Taylor Stueve SO             2) 71 Alaina Fairbanks SR         
     3) 75 Monica Howard FR             4) 85 Emily Schoenfeld FR         
  8  Nebraska-Kearney                                          NT 
     1) 234 Liz Damman JR               2) 247 Morgan Linneman FR         
     3) 252 Dani Riesberg FR            4) 231 Jordan Bloesser SR         
 
Event 34  Men Distance Medley
===============================================================================
 Two Alley Two Turn Start
 Alley One - 1 - 8, Alley Two - 9 - 12
   MIAA Meet:  10:14.36  2/23/2013   Fort Hays St., F.H.S.U.                   
                         P Bravo, C Wilson, N Purdue, A Hendee             
    Building:  10:09.31  2007        Central Missouri                          
    DII Auto:   9:57.01                                                        
   DII Prov.:  10:17.29                                                        
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Missouri Southern                                   10:16.89 
     1) 585 William Rush FR             2) 584 Anthony Price JR           
     3) 582 Miles Migliara SO           4) 590 Andrew Webster JR          
     5) 572 Jeffrey Fraley JR           6) 569 Andrew Buckner FR          
  2  Southwest Baptist                                   10:18.97 
     1) 750 Drew Cargill SO             2) 756 Travis Furtkamp SO         
     3) 755 Mitch Furtkamp SR           4) 778 William Shell SR           
     5) 764 Dwayne Lawrence JR          6)                                
  3  NW Missouri                                         10:35.49 
     1) 654 Ryan Cox SO                 2) 682 Todd Suntken SR            
     3) 657 Tim Grundmayer FR           4) 655 Wick Cunningham FR         
     5) 649 Joe Anger FR                6)                                
  4  Central Missouri                                    10:44.29 
     1) 421 Justin Romero FR            2) 366 Brad Banowetz SO           
     3) 410 Shane McCarthy JR           4) 387 Austin Gott JR             
  5  Pittsburg St.                                       10:44.45 
     1) 693 James Carter SR             2) 736 Adam Volkert SR            
     3) 715 Marquel Nickens JR          4) 718 Jordan Peters JR           
  6  Nebraska-Kearney                                    10:47.66 
     1) 643 Cole Wellnitz FR            2) 644 Spencer Wichert FR         
     3) 635 Jerod Schoneman SO          4) 604 Joe Coil SR                
  7  Lindenwood                                          11:01.09 
     1) 559 Nicholas Stewart FR         2) 561 Harrison Weber FR          
     3) 542 Colin Cernik FR             4) 553 Ben McGraw SR              
     5) 550 Kelvin Lau SO               6) 557 Mike Reynoso SR            
  8  Emporia St.                                         11:06.56 
     1) 439 Daniel Claassen SO          2) 438 Michael Child SR           
     3) 466 Jordan Smith SO             4) 457 Brian Mosier SO            
  9  Fort Hays St.                                             NT 
     1) 501 Nathan Purdue JR            2) 506 Connor Shoemaker JR        
     3) 485 Logan Garrett JR            4) 488 Ryan Hopkins SO            
 
Event 35  Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 M Dash
===============================================================================
   MIAA Meet:   6.94  2012        Darius Walker, U.C.M.                        
    Building:   6.67                                                           
    DII Auto:   6.74                                                           
   DII Prov.:   6.89                                                           
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    562 Rodgerick Woods               JR L.U.                     NT 
  2    685 Zeke Winans                   SR N.W.M.S.U.               NT 
  3    445 Grady Goff                    SR E.S.U.                   NT 
  4    411 Daniel McCarty                SO U.C.M.O.                 NT 
  5    532 Darran Hunter                 FR Lincoln                  NT 
  6    659 Logann Halloran               SR N.W.M.S.U.               NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    609 Kalen Farr                    SO Kearney                  NT 
  2    396 Sam Hunt                      SO U.C.M.O.                 NT 
  3    746 Dylan Barnum                  JR S.B.U.                   NT 
  4    637 Dillon Schrodt                JR Kearney                  NT 
  5    389 Osvaldo Granillo              FR U.C.M.O.                 NT 
  6    720 Jeff Piepenbrink              JR P.S.U.                   NT 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1    500 Cory Post                     SO F.H.S.U.                 NT 
  2    397 Hassan Ilyas                  SO U.C.M.O.                 NT 
  3    674 Derrick Schluter              JR N.W.M.S.U.               NT 
  4    424 Blake Seitz                   SO U.C.M.O.                 NT 
  5    455 Payson Maydew                 SO E.S.U.                   NT 
  6    696 Zach Craig                    FR P.S.U.                   NT 
 
Event 35  Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
   MIAA Meet:  6.99m  2010        Darius Walker, U.C.M                         
    Building:  8.20m                                                           
    DII Auto:  7.50m                                                           
   DII Prov.:  7.01m                                                           
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    674 Derrick Schluter              JR N.W.M.S.U.               ND 
  2    659 Logann Halloran               SR N.W.M.S.U.               ND 
  3    532 Darran Hunter                 FR Lincoln                  ND 
  4    609 Kalen Farr                    SO Kearney                  ND 
  5    445 Grady Goff                    SR E.S.U.                   ND 
  6    746 Dylan Barnum                  JR S.B.U.                   ND 
  7    411 Daniel McCarty                SO U.C.M.O.                 ND 
  8    389 Osvaldo Granillo              FR U.C.M.O.                 ND 
  9    424 Blake Seitz                   SO U.C.M.O.                 ND 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    397 Hassan Ilyas                  SO U.C.M.O.                 ND 
  2    720 Jeff Piepenbrink              JR P.S.U.                   ND 
  3    396 Sam Hunt                      SO U.C.M.O.                 ND 
  4    455 Payson Maydew                 SO E.S.U.                   ND 
  5    637 Dillon Schrodt                JR Kearney                  ND 
  6    562 Rodgerick Woods               JR L.U.                     ND 
  7    696 Zach Craig                    FR P.S.U.                   ND 
  8    685 Zeke Winans                   SR N.W.M.S.U.               ND 
  9    500 Cory Post                     SO F.H.S.U.                 ND 
 
Event 35  Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
   MIAA Meet:  13.82m  2009        Alex Lohman, U.C.M.                         
    Building:  18.71m                                                          
    DII Auto:  18.40m                                                          
   DII Prov.:  15.63m                                                          
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    659 Logann Halloran               SR N.W.M.S.U.               ND 
  2    609 Kalen Farr                    SO Kearney                  ND 
  3    746 Dylan Barnum                  JR S.B.U.                   ND 
  4    455 Payson Maydew                 SO E.S.U.                   ND 
  5    532 Darran Hunter                 FR Lincoln                  ND 
  6    720 Jeff Piepenbrink              JR P.S.U.                   ND 
  7    424 Blake Seitz                   SO U.C.M.O.                 ND 
  8    674 Derrick Schluter              JR N.W.M.S.U.               ND 
  9    562 Rodgerick Woods               JR L.U.                     ND 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    637 Dillon Schrodt                JR Kearney                  ND 
  2    500 Cory Post                     SO F.H.S.U.                 ND 
  3    389 Osvaldo Granillo              FR U.C.M.O.                 ND 
  4    685 Zeke Winans                   SR N.W.M.S.U.               ND 
  5    397 Hassan Ilyas                  SO U.C.M.O.                 ND 
  6    696 Zach Craig                    FR P.S.U.                   ND 
  7    445 Grady Goff                    SR E.S.U.                   ND 
  8    396 Sam Hunt                      SO U.C.M.O.                 ND 
  9    411 Daniel McCarty                SO U.C.M.O.                 ND 
 
Event 35  Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump
===============================================================================
   MIAA Meet:  2.04m  2009        Craig Saalfield, E.S.U.                      
    DII Auto:  2.17m                                                           
   DII Prov.:  2.04m                                                           
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    685 Zeke Winans                   SR N.W.M.S.U.               NH 
  2    396 Sam Hunt                      SO U.C.M.O.                 NH 
  3    659 Logann Halloran               SR N.W.M.S.U.               NH 
  4    411 Daniel McCarty                SO U.C.M.O.                 NH 
  5    389 Osvaldo Granillo              FR U.C.M.O.                 NH 
  6    696 Zach Craig                    FR P.S.U.                   NH 
  7    397 Hassan Ilyas                  SO U.C.M.O.                 NH 
  8    746 Dylan Barnum                  JR S.B.U.                   NH 
  9    445 Grady Goff                    SR E.S.U.                   NH 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    455 Payson Maydew                 SO E.S.U.                   NH 
  2    424 Blake Seitz                   SO U.C.M.O.                 NH 
  3    609 Kalen Farr                    SO Kearney                  NH 
  4    674 Derrick Schluter              JR N.W.M.S.U.               NH 
  5    637 Dillon Schrodt                JR Kearney                  NH 
  6    720 Jeff Piepenbrink              JR P.S.U.                   NH 
  7    500 Cory Post                     SO F.H.S.U.                 NH 
  8    532 Darran Hunter                 FR Lincoln                  NH 
  9    562 Rodgerick Woods               JR L.U.                     NH 
 
Event 35  Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 M Hurdles
===============================================================================
   MIAA Meet:   8.23  2013        Brent Vogel, U.C.M.                          
    Building:   7.82                                                           
    DII Auto:   7.85                                                           
   DII Prov.:   8.31                                                           
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    500 Cory Post                     SO F.H.S.U.                 NT 
  3    674 Derrick Schluter              JR N.W.M.S.U.               NT 
  5    685 Zeke Winans                   SR N.W.M.S.U.               NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    411 Daniel McCarty                SO U.C.M.O.                 NT 
  3    389 Osvaldo Granillo              FR U.C.M.O.                 NT 
  5    424 Blake Seitz                   SO U.C.M.O.                 NT 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1    397 Hassan Ilyas                  SO U.C.M.O.                 NT 
  3    455 Payson Maydew                 SO E.S.U.                   NT 
  5    720 Jeff Piepenbrink              JR P.S.U.                   NT 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1    746 Dylan Barnum                  JR S.B.U.                   NT 
  3    637 Dillon Schrodt                JR Kearney                  NT 
  5    609 Kalen Farr                    SO Kearney                  NT 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1    562 Rodgerick Woods               JR L.U.                     NT 
  3    396 Sam Hunt                      SO U.C.M.O.                 NT 
  5    696 Zach Craig                    FR P.S.U.                   NT 
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1    445 Grady Goff                    SR E.S.U.                   NT 
  3    659 Logann Halloran               SR N.W.M.S.U.               NT 
  5    532 Darran Hunter                 FR Lincoln                  NT 
 
Event 35  Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
   MIAA Meet:  4.83m  2009        Alex Lohman, U.C.M.                          
    DII Auto:  5.11m                                                           
   DII Prov.:  4.66m                                                           
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    696 Zach Craig                    FR P.S.U.                   NH 
  2    674 Derrick Schluter              JR N.W.M.S.U.               NH 
  3    562 Rodgerick Woods               JR L.U.                     NH 
  4    424 Blake Seitz                   SO U.C.M.O.                 NH 
  5    609 Kalen Farr                    SO Kearney                  NH 
  6    445 Grady Goff                    SR E.S.U.                   NH 
  7    500 Cory Post                     SO F.H.S.U.                 NH 
  8    532 Darran Hunter                 FR Lincoln                  NH 
  9    720 Jeff Piepenbrink              JR P.S.U.                   NH 
 10    659 Logann Halloran               SR N.W.M.S.U.               NH 
 11    685 Zeke Winans                   SR N.W.M.S.U.               NH 
 12    397 Hassan Ilyas                  SO U.C.M.O.                 NH 
 13    389 Osvaldo Granillo              FR U.C.M.O.                 NH 
 14    637 Dillon Schrodt                JR Kearney                  NH 
 15    396 Sam Hunt                      SO U.C.M.O.                 NH 
 16    746 Dylan Barnum                  JR S.B.U.                   NH 
 17    455 Payson Maydew                 SO E.S.U.                   NH 
 18    411 Daniel McCarty                SO U.C.M.O.                 NH 
 
Event 36  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 M Hurdles
===============================================================================
   MIAA Meet:   8.53  2011        Lindsay Lettow, U.C.M.                       
    DII Auto:   8.36                                                           
   DII Prov.:   8.90                                                           
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    217 Kaylee Morgan                 SO M.S.S.U.                 NT 
  3    300 Ashley Baier                  SR P.S.U.                   NT 
  5    291 Courtney Powell               SO N.W.M.S.U.               NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1     31 Madison Berryman              SR U.C.O.                   NT 
  3      1 Erin Alewine                  SR U.C.M.O.                 NT 
  5    306 Emilyn Dearman                FR P.S.U.                   NT 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  3    346 Kat Graham                    SO S.B.U.                   NT 
  5     48 Paige Locke                   SR U.C.O.                   NT 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1    297 Chloe Wichman                 JR N.W.M.S.U.               NT 
  3      3 Katie Cassidy                 FR U.C.M.O.                 NT 
  5    285 Bryn Matulka                  FR N.W.M.S.U.               NT 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1    153 Shakiesha Miller              SR Lincoln                  NT 
  3     93 Nikki Wetstein                SR E.S.U.                   NT 
  5     23 Madison Smith                 JR U.C.M.O.                 NT 
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1    340 Chandler Wilson               FR P.S.U.                   NT 
  3    242 Jordan Hopkins                JR Kearney                  NT 
  5     34 Ashlyn Carroll                SO U.C.O.                   NT 
Section 7  Timed Finals
  1     37 Kendall Dunn                  FR U.C.O.                   NT 
  3    267 Hannah Churchman              JR N.W.M.S.U.               NT 
  5    101 Kathryn Doll                  SO F.H.S.U.                 NT 
Section 8  Timed Finals
  1     75 Monica Howard                 FR E.S.U.                   NT 
  3    275 Kaley Hauschild               FR N.W.M.S.U.               NT 
  5    193 Kendra Smith                  FR L.U.                     NT 
 
Event 36  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump
===============================================================================
   MIAA Meet:  1.76m  2013        Sheri Kaye Campbell, Lincoln                 
    DII Auto:  1.77m                                                           
   DII Prov.:  1.66m                                                           
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    217 Kaylee Morgan                 SO M.S.S.U.                 NH 
  2    291 Courtney Powell               SO N.W.M.S.U.               NH 
  3     31 Madison Berryman              SR U.C.O.                   NH 
  4    193 Kendra Smith                  FR L.U.                     NH 
  5     48 Paige Locke                   SR U.C.O.                   NH 
  6     37 Kendall Dunn                  FR U.C.O.                   NH 
  7    340 Chandler Wilson               FR P.S.U.                   NH 
  8    275 Kaley Hauschild               FR N.W.M.S.U.               NH 
  9     34 Ashlyn Carroll                SO U.C.O.                   NH 
 10    285 Bryn Matulka                  FR N.W.M.S.U.               NH 
 11    300 Ashley Baier                  SR P.S.U.                   NH 
 12    153 Shakiesha Miller              SR Lincoln                  NH 
Flight 2  Finals
  1     75 Monica Howard                 FR E.S.U.                   NH 
  2    346 Kat Graham                    SO S.B.U.                   NH 
  3      1 Erin Alewine                  SR U.C.M.O.                 NH 
  4    101 Kathryn Doll                  SO F.H.S.U.                 NH 
  5    267 Hannah Churchman              JR N.W.M.S.U.               NH 
  6     93 Nikki Wetstein                SR E.S.U.                   NH 
  7      3 Katie Cassidy                 FR U.C.M.O.                 NH 
  8     23 Madison Smith                 JR U.C.M.O.                 NH 
  9    297 Chloe Wichman                 JR N.W.M.S.U.               NH 
 10    242 Jordan Hopkins                JR Kearney                  NH 
 11    306 Emilyn Dearman                FR P.S.U.                   NH 
 
Event 36  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
   MIAA Meet:  12.05m  2013        Zoe Sharplin, U.C.M.                        
    DII Auto:  15.09m                                                          
   DII Prov.:  13.30m                                                          
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    267 Hannah Churchman              JR N.W.M.S.U.               ND 
  2    275 Kaley Hauschild               FR N.W.M.S.U.               ND 
  3     93 Nikki Wetstein                SR E.S.U.                   ND 
  4     31 Madison Berryman              SR U.C.O.                   ND 
  5    291 Courtney Powell               SO N.W.M.S.U.               ND 
  6    101 Kathryn Doll                  SO F.H.S.U.                 ND 
  7    340 Chandler Wilson               FR P.S.U.                   ND 
  8      3 Katie Cassidy                 FR U.C.M.O.                 ND 
  9     34 Ashlyn Carroll                SO U.C.O.                   ND 
 10    217 Kaylee Morgan                 SO M.S.S.U.                 ND 
 11    285 Bryn Matulka                  FR N.W.M.S.U.               ND 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    242 Jordan Hopkins                JR Kearney                  ND 
  2    300 Ashley Baier                  SR P.S.U.                   ND 
  3    297 Chloe Wichman                 JR N.W.M.S.U.               ND 
  4    153 Shakiesha Miller              SR Lincoln                  ND 
  5     48 Paige Locke                   SR U.C.O.                   ND 
  6    346 Kat Graham                    SO S.B.U.                   ND 
  7     75 Monica Howard                 FR E.S.U.                   ND 
  8      1 Erin Alewine                  SR U.C.M.O.                 ND 
  9     23 Madison Smith                 JR U.C.M.O.                 ND 
 10     37 Kendall Dunn                  FR U.C.O.                   ND 
 11    193 Kendra Smith                  FR L.U.                     ND 
 12    306 Emilyn Dearman                FR P.S.U.                   ND 
 
Event 36  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
   MIAA Meet:  5.91m  2012        Erin Alewine, U.C.M.                         
    Building:  6.16m                                                           
    DII Auto:  5.94m                                                           
   DII Prov.:  5.54m                                                           
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    340 Chandler Wilson               FR P.S.U.                   ND 
  2     48 Paige Locke                   SR U.C.O.                   ND 
  3    217 Kaylee Morgan                 SO M.S.S.U.                 ND 
  4    346 Kat Graham                    SO S.B.U.                   ND 
  5    285 Bryn Matulka                  FR N.W.M.S.U.               ND 
  6     23 Madison Smith                 JR U.C.M.O.                 ND 
  7    297 Chloe Wichman                 JR N.W.M.S.U.               ND 
  8    306 Emilyn Dearman                FR P.S.U.                   ND 
  9      1 Erin Alewine                  SR U.C.M.O.                 ND 
 10     93 Nikki Wetstein                SR E.S.U.                   ND 
 11    153 Shakiesha Miller              SR Lincoln                  ND 
Flight 2  Finals
  1     34 Ashlyn Carroll                SO U.C.O.                   ND 
  2    242 Jordan Hopkins                JR Kearney                  ND 
  3    193 Kendra Smith                  FR L.U.                     ND 
  4    300 Ashley Baier                  SR P.S.U.                   ND 
  5    101 Kathryn Doll                  SO F.H.S.U.                 ND 
  6      3 Katie Cassidy                 FR U.C.M.O.                 ND 
  7    291 Courtney Powell               SO N.W.M.S.U.               ND 
  8     75 Monica Howard                 FR E.S.U.                   ND 
  9     31 Madison Berryman              SR U.C.O.                   ND 
 10     37 Kendall Dunn                  FR U.C.O.                   ND 
 11    267 Hannah Churchman              JR N.W.M.S.U.               ND 
 12    275 Kaley Hauschild               FR N.W.M.S.U.               ND