Live stats | Recap | Results

Licensed to TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/30/2011 02:19 AM
                     Bill Williams/Bob Laptad - 4/29/2011                      
                      Entries and Results bv: TRXC Timing                      
                                   Joplin,MO                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women High Jump
===================================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 1.75m                                                          
     D2 Prov: P 1.68m                                                          
     Stadium: S 1.74m  2009        Jacshelle Sasser, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Finals
  1       Vengels, Lisa       JR M.S.S.U.               1.77m      1.73mP   5-08.00 
  2       Booth, Gayla        JR M.S.S.U.               1.61m      1.53m    5-00.25 
  2       Neville, Rebecca    SO Kansas                 1.68m      1.53m    5-00.25 
  4       Keifer, Chelsea     SO Johnson County         1.44m      1.48m    4-10.25 
  5       Pirelli, Camila     JR Oral Roberts           1.54m     J1.48m    4-10.25 
  6       Smith, Leslie       SR O.W.U.                 1.44m     J1.48m    4-10.25 
 --       Wilson, Susan       FR O.W.U.                 1.44m         NH            
 --       Lane, Monique       FR Johnson County         1.50m         NH            
 --       Van Kempen, Randal  JR Evangel                1.45m         NH            
 
Event 2  Men High Jump
===================================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 2.17m                                                          
     D2 Prov: P 2.05m                                                          
     Stadium: S 2.16m  1995        Mike Hankins, Pittsburg State               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Canton, Nick        SO Kansas                 2.09m      2.06mP   6-09.00 
  2       Groover, Tory       SO Drury                  2.05m     J2.06mP   6-09.00 
  3       Reynolds, Corey     SR M.S.S.U.               2.10m     J2.06mP   6-09.00 
  4       Brown, Chris        UN Unattached             2.16m     J2.06mP   6-09.00 
  5       Charalambous, Geor  FR U.C.M.                 2.01m      2.01m    6-07.00 
  5       Tanksley, Clark     FR M.S.S.U.               2.10m      2.01m    6-07.00 
  5       Hughs, Sam          FR Johnson County         2.05m      2.01m    6-07.00 
  8       Matlock, Seth       FR M.S.S.U.               2.01m     J2.01m    6-07.00 
  8       Giancana, Nicholas  FR Kansas                 2.05m     J2.01m    6-07.00 
 10       Keyser, Chase       SO Pittsburg St           2.00m      1.91m    6-03.25 
 11       Young, Josh         FR O.W.U.                 1.91m     J1.91m    6-03.25 
 12       Staten, Sharaden    SO William Jewell         1.95m     J1.91m    6-03.25 
 13       Frank, Kelvin       FR U.C.M.                 1.91m     J1.91m    6-03.25 
 14       Katzing, Brent      JR U.C.M.                 1.84m      1.81m    5-11.25 
 15       Derrickson, Timm    UN Unattached                       J1.81m    5-11.25 
 16       Weimer, Jeremy      FR Evangel                1.81m      1.76m    5-09.25 
 --       James, Danny        SR O.W.U.                 1.72m         NH            
 
Event 3  Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 3.95m                                                          
     D2 Prov: P 3.60m                                                          
     Stadium: S 4.37m  2009        Katie Strippling, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Perrmam, Jaci       SR Kansas                 4.10m      4.07mA  13-04.25 
  2       Payne, Demi         FR Kansas                 4.06m      3.97mA  13-00.25 
  3       Stripling, Katie    UN Unattached                       J3.97mA  13-00.25 
  4       Cummings, Julia     SR Kansas                 4.03m     J3.97mA  13-00.25 
  5       Diebold, Tara       JR Arkansas                          3.87mP  12-08.25 
  6       McFarland, Lauren   FR Oral Roberts           3.85m     J3.87mP  12-08.25 
  7       Mitchell, Michelle  SR Pittsburg St           3.60m      3.52m   11-06.50 
  8       Haase, Sydney       FR M.S.S.U.               3.50m     J3.52m   11-06.50 
  9       Hedberg, Sara       FR Kansas                 3.75m     J3.52m   11-06.50 
 10       Langford, Vanessa   FR M.S.S.U.               3.56m     J3.52m   11-06.50 
 10       Clement, Molly      FR Mo. S&T                3.45m     J3.52m   11-06.50 
 12       Christie, Clarie    JR Kansas                 3.60m      3.37m   11-00.75 
 12       Row, Abby           FR Kansas                 3.70m      3.37m   11-00.75 
 14       Whitson, Cori       JR U.C.M.                 3.50m     J3.37m   11-00.75 
 15       Ederle, Rachel      FR Mo. S&T                3.30m     J3.37m   11-00.75 
 16       Eklund, Kaylee      FR Johnson County         3.30m      3.22m   10-06.75 
 16       Bowman, Ashley      FR Pittsburg St           3.25m      3.22m   10-06.75 
 16       Borey, Jessica      SO William Jewell         3.35m      3.22m   10-06.75 
 19       Lehman, Emily       SO Pittsburg St           2.90m      3.02m    9-10.75 
 --       Turnbull, Tara      SR Kansas                 3.75m         NH            
 --       Cipicchio, Taylor   FR Mo. S&T                3.30m         NH            
 --       Briggs, Elayna      FR William Jewell         2.90m         NH            
 
Event 4  Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 5.13m                                                          
     D2 Prov: P 4.85m                                                          
     Stadium: S 5.22m  2007        Bryant Wilson, Grand Valley State           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Whitt, Jack         SO Oral Roberts           5.60m      5.53mS  18-01.75 
  2       Scott, Jordan       SR Kansas                 5.50m      5.43mS  17-09.75 
  3       Bishop, Alex        FR Kansas                 5.15m      4.93mP  16-02.00 
  4       Gehrke, Dustin      SO Oral Roberts           5.25m     J4.93mP  16-02.00 
  5       Snyder, Colbie      SO Pittsburg St           4.80m      4.78m   15-08.25 
  5       Hellwig, Dan        JR Mo. S&T                4.90m      4.78m   15-08.25 
  7       Lowe, John          SO M.S.S.U.               4.75m     J4.78m   15-08.25 
  8       Carney, Caleb       FR M.S.S.U.               4.15m      4.63m   15-02.25 
  9       Merrill, Cooper     SR Kansas                 5.10m     J4.63m   15-02.25 
  9       Miller, Joel        SR Oral Roberts           5.00m     J4.63m   15-02.25 
 11       Chase, Bryant       FR Johnson County         4.30m      4.48m   14-08.25 
 11       Rutledge, Kyle      UN Unattached             5.00m      4.48m   14-08.25 
 13       Juergens, Michael   SO M.S.S.U.               5.05m     J4.48m   14-08.25 
 14       Hays, Kevin         SO Kansas                 4.60m     J4.48m   14-08.25 
 15       Hudson, Michael     FR Johnson County         4.45m     J4.48m   14-08.25 
 16       Williams, Jacob     UN Unattached                       J4.48m   14-08.25 
 17       Williams, Tom       UN Unattached                        4.33m   14-02.50 
 17       Walker, Robby       FR Johnson County         4.30m      4.33m   14-02.50 
 19       Russo, Nick         FR Pittsburg St           4.55m     J4.33m   14-02.50 
 20       Morrison, Hunter    FR Johnson County         4.15m     J4.33m   14-02.50 
 21       Pettz, Logan        JR William Jewell         4.27m      4.13m   13-06.50 
 21       Piepenbrink, Jeff   UN Unattached             4.00m      4.13m   13-06.50 
 23       Martinez, Brendan   SO Johnson County         4.30m     J4.13m   13-06.50 
 24       Brown, Jesse        FR Johnson County         4.11m      3.93m   12-10.75 
 24       Keller, Jarret      FR M.S.S.U.               4.15m      3.93m   12-10.75 
 26       Lewandowski, Seth   FR Oral Roberts           4.11m      3.73m   12-02.75 
 --       Smith, Cameron      FR Evangel                3.10m         NH            
 --       Speigel, Scott      SO U.C.M.                 4.35m         NH            
 --       Arnold, Luke        FR Johnson County         4.60m         NH            
 --       Hackett, Alec       FR Mo. S&T                4.40m         NH             Withdrew
 --       Quelle, Braxton     FR Johnson County         4.15m         NH            
 --       Hobbs, Ethan        SR Pittsburg St           4.85m         NH            
 
Event 5  Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 6.01m                                                          
     D2 Prov: P 5.65m                                                          
     Stadium: S 6.43m  2000        Tongula givens, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1       Short, LaTanya      SR Oral Roberts           5.73m      5.81m   3.9  19-00.75 
  2       Bragg, Lindsey      FR M.S.S.U.               5.50m      5.34m   5.0  17-06.25 
  3       Stach, Sarah        SR Mo. S&T                5.34m      5.32m   4.4  17-05.50 
  4       Eklund, Kaylee      FR Johnson County         5.36m      5.27m   7.4  17-03.50 
  5       Crutcher, Lindsay   JR Mo. S&T                5.07m      5.23m   4.9  17-02.00 
  6       Reid, Ashley        FR Johnson County         5.66m      5.21m   3.3  17-01.25 
  7       Van Kempen, Randal  JR Evangel                4.98m      5.19m   4.5  17-00.50 
  8       Pirelli, Camila     JR Oral Roberts           5.28m      5.14m   4.3  16-10.50 
  9       Todd, Stephanie     SO Drury                  4.94m      5.10m   3.8  16-08.75 
 10       Keifer, Chelsea     SO Johnson County         4.77m      4.97m   3.7  16-03.75 
 11       Haymes, Katelyn     SO Evangel                4.63m      4.92m   7.5  16-01.75 
 12       Smith, Leslie       SR O.W.U.                 4.88m      4.81m   5.6  15-09.50 
 13       Wilson, Susan       FR O.W.U.                 4.45m      4.60m   7.7  15-01.25 
 --       Booth, Gayla        JR M.S.S.U.               5.20m       FOUL                 
 --       Colby, Brittany     SO William Jewell         4.68m       FOUL                 
 
Event 6  Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 7.54m                                                          
     D2 Prov: P 7.15m                                                          
     Stadium: S 7.77m  2004        Melvin Lister, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1       Chafausipo, Clive   JR Oral Roberts           7.83m      8.09m   4.3  26-06.50 
  2       Thomas, Elijah      JR Mo. S&T                7.34m      7.44m   6.1  24-05.00 
  3       Fattig, Eric        UN Unattached             7.45m      7.39m   3.8  24-03.00 
  4       Stewart, Mychael    UN Unattached             7.92m      7.38m   3.2  24-02.50 
  5       Hughes, Alex        FR William Jewell         6.98m      7.31m   4.3  23-11.75 
  6       Stallbaumer, Jared  SR Kansas                 7.00m      7.17m   3.5  23-06.25 
  7       Archibald, Jusean   SO Mo. S&T                7.09m      7.13m   6.4  23-04.75 
  8       jones, kiara        UN Unattached             7.22m      7.05m   3.8  23-01.75 
  9       McClelland, Taylor  UN Unattached                        7.01m   2.5  23-00.00 
 10       Tanksley, Clark     FR M.S.S.U.               7.00m      6.98m   4.0  22-11.00 
 11       Reid, Levi          UN Unattached             7.40m      6.90m   6.6  22-07.75 
 12       Finley, Davis       FR S.B.U.                 6.04m      6.50m   5.5  21-04.00 
 13       Wunderlich, Tim     UN Unattached             6.50m      6.40m   5.8  21-00.00 
 14       Speed, Chris        FR William Jewell         6.36m      6.18m   3.6  20-03.50 
 15       Branch, Zach        UN Unattached             6.20m      6.14m   4.3  20-01.75 
 16       Allen, Garrick      FR S.B.U.                 6.06m      6.10m   6.4  20-00.25 
 17       James, Danny        SR O.W.U.                 6.26m      5.85m   4.7  19-02.50 
 18       Blain, Jarrett      SO O.W.U.                 5.20m      4.95m   6.8  16-03.00 
 --       Whetstone, Aaron    UN Unattached             7.12m       FOUL                 
 --       Charalambous, Geor  FR U.C.M.                 7.05m       FOUL                 
 --       Chase, Bryant       FR Johnson County         5.78m       FOUL                 
 --       Mann, Steven        FR Pittsburg St           6.94m       FOUL                 
 --       Snell, David        UN Unattached             6.70m       FOUL                 
 --       Baker, Darron       FR Oral Roberts           6.15m       FOUL                 
 
Event 7  Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 12.41m                                                         
     D2 Prov: P 11.65m                                                         
     Stadium: S 13.17m  2004        Yuliana Perez, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1       Reid, Ashley        FR Johnson County        11.56m     12.00m   5.2  39-04.50 
  2       Rautio, Sarah       FR Neosho C.C.C.         11.32m     10.83m   4.0  35-06.50 
  3       Bradshaw, Mary      FR Mo. S&T                          10.25m   2.6  33-07.50 
  4       Colby, Brittany     SO William Jewell                   10.19m   5.8  33-05.25 
  5       Stach, Sarah        SR Mo. S&T               10.50m      9.88m   5.8  32-05.00 
  6       Mulkey, Chelsea     FR Drury                  9.33m      9.49m   5.9  31-01.75 
 
Event 8  Men Triple Jump
========================================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 15.64m                                                         
     D2 Prov: P 14.50m                                                         
     Stadium: S 16.46m  2000        Jerome Romaine, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1       Brown, Fredrick     SR Oral Roberts          15.59m     16.67m   6.6  54-08.25 
  2       Whetstone, Aaron    UN Unattached            15.30m     14.91m   4.2  48-11.00 
  3       Siegle, Brett       SR Pittsburg St          14.84m     14.63m   3.2  48-00.00 
  4       Stallbaumer, Jared  SR Kansas                14.54m     13.97m   5.5  45-10.00 
  5       Campbell, Deandre   SO U.C.M.                13.61m     13.86m   5.0  45-05.75 
  6       Jones, Jerry        SO M.S.S.U.              14.06m     13.85m   3.6  45-05.25 
  7       Hughes, Alex        FR William Jewell        13.98m     13.75m   5.9  45-01.50 
  8       Rowe, Jacob         FR M.S.S.U.              14.03m     13.30m   7.1  43-07.75 
  9       Blain, Jarrett      SO O.W.U.                11.60m     11.39m   3.6  37-04.50 
 --       Shelenhamer, Garre  JR Drury                 11.98m       FOUL                 
 --       Smith, Joe          SO Mo. S&T               14.00m       FOUL                 
 
Event 9  Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 48.18m                                                         
     D2 Prov: P 43.00m                                                         
     Stadium: S 53.75m  2009        Rachel Talbert, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Talbert, Rachel     UN Unattached            55.82m     49.70mA    163-01 
  2       Richards, Larissa   JR Pittsburg St          45.73m     44.19mP    145-00 
  3       Klein, Kelsey       SR Tulsa                 46.83m     42.50m     139-05 
  4       Green, Nicole       JR M.S.S.U.              36.91m     42.04m     137-11 
  5       Smith, Heidi        JR Pittsburg St          42.45m     41.45m     136-00 
  6       Riley, Britany      JR William Jewell        40.14m     38.44m     126-01 
  7       Donovan, Jesscia    SR U.C.M.                38.23m     37.17m     121-11 
  8       Riley, Mary         FR Johnson County        34.88m     34.50m     113-02 
  9       Smith, Elizabeth    SO Johnson County        35.27m     32.06m     105-02 
 10       Stadnik, Sarah      SO William Jewell        33.84m     31.27m     102-07 
 11       Cornman, Kylie      FR M.S.S.U.                         30.81m     101-01 
 12       Lowe, Misty         SO Neosho C.C.C.                    29.05m      95-04 
 13       Morland, Chelsea    SO Johnson County        32.17m     27.10m      88-11 
 --       Holt, Kim           FR Neosho C.C.C.                      FOUL            
 
Event 10  Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 54.37m                                                         
     D2 Prov: P 49.50m                                                         
     Stadium: S 61.16m  2000        Jeff Kramer, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Wyrick, Tell        SR Pittsburg St          49.45m     48.80m     160-01 
  2       Wuthrich, Gavin     SR Pittsburg St          53.60m     47.03m     154-03 
  3       Green, Dustin       SO Neosho C.C.C.         46.47m     44.99m     147-07 
  4       Holland, Cody       FR Pittsburg St          52.32m     44.55m     146-02 
  5       Harper, Junior      SO Neosho C.C.C.         42.42m     43.92m     144-01 
  6       Minkley, Ryan       UN Unattached            45.60m     43.79m     143-08 
  7       Toca, Gus           FR Pittsburg St          43.82m     43.06m     141-03 
  8       Wilson, Stephen     FR Johnson County        42.57m     40.96m     134-04 
  9       Seiler, Chris       SO Neosho C.C.C.         38.84m     39.42m     129-04 
 10       Martin, Adam        UN Unattached            44.10m     36.48m     119-08 
 11       Ferguson, Kellin    FR Mo. S&T               39.69m     35.87m     117-08 
 12       Godson, Onwubiko    FR Mo. S&T               37.76m     33.20m     108-11 
 13       Griffin, Karim      FR Mo. S&T               38.84m     32.53m     106-09 
 14       Bruce, Robert       FR Johnson County        42.21m     31.23m     102-05 
 15       Hendrix, Zane       FR Johnson County        32.80m     29.96m      98-03 
 16       Powell, Ethan       FR M.S.S.U.                         29.59m      97-01 
 --       Coleman, Connor     FR U.C.M.                             FOUL            
 --       White, Donovan      SO O.W.U.                             FOUL            
 --       Roedel, Mikhail     FR Johnson County        33.10m       FOUL            
 --       Logan, Trevor       FR William Jewell        30.72m       FOUL            
 
Event 11  Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 55.65m                                                         
     D2 Prov: P 49.50m                                                         
     Stadium: S 61.85m  2005        Delisa McClain, Oklahoma State             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Smith, Heidi        JR Pittsburg St          54.39m     52.82mP    173-03 
  2       Donovan, Jesscia    SR U.C.M.                51.97m     47.41m     155-06 
  3       Holt, Kim           FR Neosho C.C.C.         48.76m     47.12m     154-07 
  4       Klein, Kelsey       SR Tulsa                 51.69m     46.80m     153-06 
  5       Riley, Britany      JR William Jewell        47.50m     46.42m     152-03 
  6       Green, Nicole       JR M.S.S.U.              44.38m     46.40m     152-03 
  7       Gilbert, Lesli      SR Pittsburg St          49.73m     44.38m     145-07 
  8       Lowe, Misty         SO Neosho C.C.C.         44.93m     43.70m     143-04 
  9       Morland, Chelsea    SO Johnson County        41.18m     41.25m     135-04 
 10       Cornman, Kylie      FR M.S.S.U.              41.36m     40.29m     132-02 
 11       Smith, Betsy        FR Johnson County        36.26m     35.88m     117-08 
 12       Schmid, Christine   FR Mo. S&T               37.60m     34.68m     113-09 
 --       Stadnik, Sarah      SO William Jewell        41.69m       FOUL            
 
Event 12  Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 62.29m                                                         
     D2 Prov: P 55.50m                                                         
     Stadium: S 61.42m  1998        Jeff Kramer, Central Missouri              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Jaster, Lucas       SR Mo. S&T               51.83m     53.86m     176-08 
  2       Green, Dustin       SO Neosho C.C.C.         52.41m     50.35m     165-02 
  3       Werle, Tyler        JR U.C.M.                50.04m     50.28m     164-11 
  4       Burgess, Tyler      SO M.S.S.U.              48.37m     48.41m     158-10 
  5       Shackelford, Juste  SR U.C.M.                51.83m     47.60m     156-02 
  6       Holland, Cody       FR Pittsburg St          46.56m     46.33m     152-00 
  7       Harper, Junior      SO Neosho C.C.C.         47.08m     45.52m     149-04 
  8       Fletcher, Troy      SO William Jewell        39.03m     37.13m     121-10 
  9       Bruce, Robert       FR Johnson County        42.11m     37.10m     121-09 
 10       Hendrix, Zane       FR Johnson County        37.23m     30.47m     100-00 
 11       Logan, Trevor       FR William Jewell        27.06m     28.23m      92-07 
 --       Roedel, Mikhail     FR Johnson County        38.04m       FOUL            
 --       Ferguson, Kellin    FR Mo. S&T               40.58m       FOUL            
 --       Wyrick, Tell        SR Pittsburg St          53.46m       FOUL            
 --       Seiler, Chris       SO Neosho C.C.C.         48.97m       FOUL            
 --       Wuthrich, Gavin     SR Pittsburg St          57.37m       FOUL            
 --       Wilson, Stephen     FR Johnson County        42.37m       FOUL            
 --       Stanley, Chad       JR Mo. S&T               47.81m       FOUL            
 --       Allen, Brian        UN Gorilla Throws        61.00m    X60.35mP    198-00 
 
Event 13  Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 45.66m                                                         
     D2 Prov: P 40.00m                                                         
     Stadium: S 46.05m  2009        Jill Weeks, Missouri Southern              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Kloster, Amber      SO Pittsburg St          44.39m     43.38mP    142-04 
  2       Riley, Mary         FR Johnson County        43.10m     43.21mP    141-09 
  3       Wuertz, Monica      SO Pittsburg St          40.82m     39.29m     128-11 
  4       Morland, Chelsea    SO Johnson County        39.11m     37.49m     123-00 
  5       Smith, Betsy        FR Johnson County        39.32m     36.50m     119-09 
  6       Lynch, Shannon      SR Pittsburg St          35.35m     35.47m     116-04 
  7       Holt, Kim           FR Neosho C.C.C.                    34.09m     111-10 
  8       Westhoff, Tessa     FR Pittsburg St          38.50m     34.06m     111-09 
  9       Keifer, Chelsea     SO Johnson County        27.52m     23.79m      78-01 
 10       Neville, Rebecca    SO Kansas                30.49m     22.87m      75-00 
 
Event 14  Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 64.97m                                                         
     D2 Prov: P 59.00m                                                         
     Stadium: S 69.52m  1995        John Corwin, Emporia State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Wunderlich, Tim     UN Unattached            61.00m     59.35mP    194-09 
  2       Hughes, Calvin      JR Pittsburg St          60.77m     57.20m     187-08 
  3       Coleman, Connor     FR U.C.M.                52.00m     55.16m     181-00 
  4       Wells, Eric         SR Pittsburg St          57.14m     53.56m     175-09 
  5       Lee, Travis         JR Pittsburg St          56.30m     51.50m     168-11 
  6       Mirocke, Pete       FR Johnson County        59.94m     51.43m     168-09 
  7       Cole, Landon        FR S.B.U.                52.86m     49.28m     161-08 
  8       Blain, Jentry       SR O.W.U.                50.00m     48.00m     157-06 
  9       Hitman, Daniel      JR Kansas                52.20m     46.06m     151-01 
 10       Fanning, Casey      SR Tulsa                 51.78m     44.92m     147-04 
 --       Porter, Alex        FR Mo. S&T               34.77m       FOUL            
 --       Logan, Trevor       FR William Jewell        33.11m       FOUL            
 --       Carroll, Evan       FR Mo. S&T               40.25m       FOUL            
 --       Drennan, Shon       FR S.B.U.                             FOUL            
 --       Piepenbrink, Jeff   UN Unattached            30.05m       FOUL            
 --       Allen, Brian        UN Gorilla Throws        45.00m      XFOUL            
 --       Stephens, Austin    SO William Jewell        49.29m       FOUL            
 --       James, Danny        SR O.W.U.                41.43m       FOUL            
 --       Deegan, Lucas       FR William Jewell        42.62m       FOUL            
 
Event 15  Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 14.74m                                                         
     D2 Prov: P 13.40m                                                         
     Stadium: S 15.76m  2000        Amber Crumbo, Arkansas                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Cornman, Kylie      FR M.S.S.U.              13.20m     14.03mP  46-00.50 
  2       Green, Nicole       JR M.S.S.U.              14.98m     13.94mP  45-09.00 
  3       Richards, Larissa   JR Pittsburg St          14.66m     13.73mP  45-00.50 
  4       Smith, Heidi        JR Pittsburg St          14.51m     13.39m   43-11.25 
  5       Donovan, Jesscia    SR U.C.M.                13.06m     12.96m   42-06.25 
  6       Riley, Britany      JR William Jewell        11.48m     11.67m   38-03.50 
  7       Smith, Elizabeth    SO Johnson County        12.22m     11.37m   37-03.75 
  8       Bostick, Daisha     JR Oral Roberts          11.59m     11.07m   36-04.00 
  9       Smith, Betsy        FR Johnson County        11.21m     10.70m   35-01.25 
 10       Holt, Kim           FR Neosho C.C.C.         12.12m     10.64m   34-11.00 
 11       Stadnik, Sarah      SO William Jewell        10.84m     10.10m   33-01.75 
 12       Neville, Rebecca    SO Kansas                 9.59m      8.48m   27-10.00 
 --       Lowe, Misty         SO Neosho C.C.C.         12.29m       FOUL            
 
Event 16  Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 17.79m                                                         
     D2 Prov: P 16.10m                                                         
     Stadium: S 18.95m  2005        Clint Prange, Northwest Missouri           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Holland, Cody       FR Pittsburg St          15.00m     15.23m   49-11.75 
  2       Werle, Tyler        JR U.C.M.                15.36m     15.07m   49-05.50 
  3       Jaster, Lucas       SR Mo. S&T               14.57m     14.50m   47-07.00 
  4       Griffin, Karim      FR Mo. S&T               14.15m     14.31m   46-11.50 
  5       Green, Dustin       SO Neosho C.C.C.         14.82m     14.23m   46-08.25 
  6       Martin, Adam        UN Unattached            17.29m     14.03m   46-00.50 
  7       Wyrick, Tell        SR Pittsburg St          13.50m     13.80m   45-03.50 
  7       Shackelford, Juste  SR U.C.M.                14.94m     13.80m   45-03.50 
  9       Bruce, Robert       FR Johnson County        14.11m     13.20m   43-03.75 
 10       Toca, Gus           FR Pittsburg St          13.79m     13.06m   42-10.25 
 11       Hendrix, Zane       FR Johnson County        12.11m     12.23m   40-01.50 
 12       Drennan, Shon       FR S.B.U.                12.04m     12.06m   39-07.00 
 13       Wilson, Stephen     FR Johnson County        12.44m     11.60m   38-00.75 
 14       Fletcher, Troy      SO William Jewell        11.92m     11.08m   36-04.25 
 15       White, Donovan      SO O.W.U.                10.48m     10.20m   33-05.75 
 16       Miers, Gage         FR Drury                  9.35m      9.03m   29-07.50 
 17       King, Byron         SO O.W.U.                 9.00m      8.55m   28-00.75 
 --       Kingery, Keegan     FR O.W.U.                 9.00m       FOUL            
 --       Roedel, Mikhail     FR Johnson County        12.20m       FOUL            
 --       Logan, Trevor       FR William Jewell        10.95m       FOUL            
 --       Allen, Brian        UN Gorilla Throws        15.00m    X12.37m   40-07.00 
 
Event 18  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
     D2 Auto: A 14.09                                                          
     D2 Prov: P 14.65                                                          
     Stadium: S 14.22  1992        Mike Godbout, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Jackson, Jeremy     UN Unattached             14.50      14.50q  4.4  2 
  2       Lathan, Tre         SO Neosho C.C.C.          13.80      14.53q  5.8  1 
  3       Archibald, Jusean   SO Mo. S&T                14.99      14.79q  4.4  2 
  4       MACK, Quentin       JR Drury                  14.97      14.95q  4.8  3 
  5       Smith, Quinten      UN Unattached             15.25      15.07q  4.4  2 
  6       Winkle, Derick      JR Mo. S&T                14.94      15.11q  4.8  3 
  7       Reed, Jonathan      JR Oklahoma City                     15.27q  4.8  3 
  8       Piepenbrink, Jeff   UN Unattached             15.50      15.50q  4.8  3 
  9       Allen, Jazz         UN Unattached             15.15      15.64   5.8  1 
 10       Pettz, Logan        JR William Jewell         16.04      15.85   4.8  3 
 10       Baker, Darron       FR Oral Roberts           15.07      15.85   5.8  1 
 12       Branch, Zach        UN Unattached             16.20      15.93   5.8  1 
 13       Ahnefeld, Kyle      JR U.C.M.                 16.18      16.20   4.4  2 
 
Event 17  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
     D2 Auto: A 13.65                                                          
     D2 Prov: P 14.45                                                          
     Stadium: S 13.94  2004        Kasia Williams, Arkansas                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1       Lupton, Kathryn     SO Kansas                 13.80      14.41q  3.9  1 
  2       Sheppard, JeAnna    SO M.S.S.U.               14.95      14.56q  5.6  3 
  3       Shippy, Sara        JR William Jewell         14.36      14.90q  5.0  2 
  4       Williams, Myah      JR U.C.M.                 15.82      15.42q  3.9  1 
  5       Pirelli, Camila     JR Oral Roberts           15.16      15.57q  5.0  2 
  6       Wilmsmeyer, Courtn  JR William Jewell         16.74      16.33q  5.6  3 
  7       Pettz, Shelby       SO William Jewell         16.97      17.24q  5.6  3 
  8       Cotton, Jasmine     SO Oral Roberts           16.00      17.36q  3.9  1 
  9       Van Kempen, Randal  JR Evangel                17.77      17.41   3.9  1 
 10       Muncy, Mandy        SO O.W.U.                 17.00      17.47   5.0  2 
 11       Pigford, Dominica   SO Evangel                18.76      17.65   5.6  3 
 12       Pasche, Lisa        SO Evangel                18.02      17.95   5.6  3 
 13       Mulkey, Chelsea     FR Drury                             20.09   5.0  2 
 
Event 28  Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
     D2 Auto: A 10.38                                                          
     D2 Prov: P 10.60                                                          
     Stadium: S 10.25  1995        Garth Robinson, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1       Dixon, kenroy       UN Unattached             10.40      10.62q  5.2  1 
  2       Smith, Shawn        FR Johnson County         10.53      10.70q  4.9  2 
  3       Clemons, Kyle       SO Kansas                 11.09      10.73q  4.9  2 
  4       Lightner, Kenny     FR Johnson County         10.78      10.78q  5.4  3 
  5       Turner, Joe         FR Johnson County         11.30      10.88q  5.2  1 
  6       Roofener, Dustin    FR M.S.S.U.               11.09      10.94q  5.2  1 
  7       Edwards, Tanner     FR Neosho C.C.C.          11.08      10.97q  5.4  3 
  8       Ginger, Darion      UN Unattached             11.33      11.03q  6.6  4 
  9       Mwanza, Mpojo       SO Johnson County         11.28      11.07   5.4  3 
 10       Hermes, Alex        FR Kansas                 11.16      11.08   4.9  2 
 11       Hall, Trae          FR S.B.U.                 11.19      11.14   5.4  3 
 12       Price, Dominic      FR U.C.M.                 11.27      11.20   6.6  4 
 13       Bembry, Maurlon     SR M.S.S.U.                          11.21   4.9  2 
 14       Bell, DaMonte       FR U.C.M.                 11.15      11.23   5.2  1 
 15       Tucker, Josh        UN Unattached             11.40      11.24   6.6  4  11.2380
 16       Hays, Paul          JR Drury                  11.29     J11.24   4.9  2  11.2385
 17       Bingham, Andrew     FR Mo. S&T                11.61      11.25   4.9  2 
 18       Bundrick, Jon       JR Evangel                11.63      11.28   5.2  1 
 19       Bryan, Alex         SO O.W.U.                 11.32      11.30   5.4  3 
 20       Cooper, Colby       FR Johnson County         11.30      11.43   4.9  2 
 21       Falk, Matthew       SO Evangel                11.82      11.55   4.9  2 
 22       Weimer, Jeremy      FR Evangel                           11.64   5.4  3 
 23       Ahnefeld, Kyle      JR U.C.M.                 11.50      11.66   5.4  3 
 24       Bowers, Brice       UN Unattached             11.65      11.72   5.2  1 
 25       Snider, Joel        SR O.W.U.                 12.30      12.28   6.6  4 
 --       Franklin, John      SO Neosho C.C.C.          10.82         FS   6.6  4 
 
Event 27  Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
     D2 Auto: A 11.56                                                          
     D2 Prov: P 12.05                                                          
     Stadium: S 11.44  1998        Beverly Grant, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1       Dixon, Diamond      FR Kansas                 11.92      11.75q  5.9  2 
  2       Wilkerson, Cornish  SO Oral Roberts           11.77      11.84q  3.2  1 
  3       Hughes, Jasmin      FR M.S.S.U.               11.90      12.00q  5.9  2 
  4       McKay, Kelly        SR M.S.S.U.               12.00      12.08q  3.2  1 
  5       Maker, Amira        SO Johnson County         12.38      12.29q  3.2  1 
  6       Mitchell, Maisha    FR Johnson County         12.65      12.68q  5.9  2 
  7       Pigford, Dominica   SO Evangel                13.22      13.03q  5.9  2 
  8       Cook, Tia           JR M.S.S.U.               12.90      13.07q  5.9  2 
  9       Todd, Stephanie     SO Drury                  13.36      13.17   5.9  2 
 10       Andino, Malayna     FR Oral Roberts           13.05      13.60   3.2  1 
 11       Roth, Kinzi         SO O.W.U.                 13.40      13.70   3.2  1 
 
Event 23  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 10:30.00                                                       
     D2 Prov: P 11:10.00                                                       
     Stadium: S 10:56.40  2001        Jeanette Mott, Pittsburg State           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1       Antrim, Allie       FR O.W.U.              12:24.20   12:54.46  
  2       Noble, Emily        JR Central Arkansas    12:47.42   13:02.65  
  3       Cuevas, Maresa      SR Pittsburg St        12:30.00   13:50.10  
  4       Rooney, Collen      FR Central Arkansas               14:32.69  
 
Event 24  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 8:56.00                                                        
     D2 Prov: P 9:20.00                                                        
     Stadium: S 9:12.25  2002        Ben Siglet, Oklahoma State                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Thompson, Talon     UN Unattached          10:33.00   11:11.11  
  2       Long, Clay          SR Drury                          11:42.50  
 
Event 21  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 45.81                                                          
     D2 Prov: P 47.40                                                          
     Stadium: S 46.00  2004        Tulsa                                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Missouri Southern State Un.  'A'                    47.00      48.66  
     1) Simpson, Brandy SR              2) McKay, Kelly SR                
     3) Bragg, Lindsey FR               4) Hughes, Jasmin FR              
  2 William Jewell College  'A'                         50.77      51.75  
     1) Borey, Jessica SO               2) Swenson, Maggie FR             
     3) Shippy, Sara JR                 4) Guillaume, Kothney-Issa FR     
 
Event 22  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 40.19                                                          
     D2 Prov: P 41.35                                                          
     Stadium: S 40.46  2000        Oral Roberts                                
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Oral Roberts University  'A'                        41.00      41.31P 
     1) Roberts, Jeramy JR              2) Chafausipo, Clive JR           
     3) Williams, Brandon JR            4) Gibson, Jeffery SO             
  2 Missouri Southern State Un.  'A'                    42.23      41.88  
     1) Roofener, Dustin FR             2) Tanksley, Clark FR             
     3) Wright, Kevin SR                4) Wright, Andrew SR              
  3 Neosho County C.C.  'A'                             42.19      42.02  
     1) Edwards, Tanner FR              2) Franklin, John SO              
     3) Lathan, Tre SO                  4) Roberts, Jamal SO              
  4 William Jewell College  'A'                         42.07      42.43  
     1) Duncan, Josh JR                 2) Ederer, Clint SO               
     3) Staten, Sharaden SO             4) Hughes, Alex FR                
  5 Drury University  'A'                               43.81      43.83  
     1) MACK, Quentin JR                2) Hays, Paul JR                  
     3) Pendergrass, Jared FR           4) Bolin, Cole SO                 
  6 U.G.H.  'A'                                         42.40      44.21  
     1) Snell, David UN                 2) Tucker, Josh UN                
     3) Bowers, Brice UN                4) Ginger, Darion UN              
 -- Unattached  'A'                                     41.20        DNF  
     1) Jackson, Jeremy UN              2) Spies, Robert UN               
     3)                                 4) Riggs, Austin UN               
 
Event 17  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 13.65                                                          
     D2 Prov: P 14.45                                                          
     Stadium: S 13.94  2004        Kasia Williams, Arkansas                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1       Lupton, Kathryn     SO Kansas                 14.41      14.18   4.0 
  2       Sheppard, JeAnna    SO M.S.S.U.               14.56      14.44   4.0 
  3       Williams, Myah      JR U.C.M.                 15.42      15.43   4.0 
  4       Pirelli, Camila     JR Oral Roberts           15.57      15.44   4.0 
  5       Wilmsmeyer, Courtn  JR William Jewell         16.33      16.35   4.0 
  6       Pettz, Shelby       SO William Jewell         17.24      16.67   4.0 
  7       Cotton, Jasmine     SO Oral Roberts           17.36      17.52   4.0 
 
Event 18  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 14.09                                                          
     D2 Prov: P 14.65                                                          
     Stadium: S 14.22  1992        Mike Godbout, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1       Lathan, Tre         SO Neosho C.C.C.          14.53      14.21   5.2 
  2       Jackson, Jeremy     UN Unattached             14.50      14.37   5.2 
  3       Smith, Quinten      UN Unattached             15.07      14.63   5.2 
  4       Archibald, Jusean   SO Mo. S&T                14.79      14.68   5.2 
  5       MACK, Quentin       JR Drury                  14.95      14.72   5.2 
  6       Winkle, Derick      JR Mo. S&T                15.11      14.93   5.2 
  7       Reed, Jonathan      JR Oklahoma City          15.27      16.04   5.2 
 
Event 25  Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 54.68                                                          
     D2 Prov: P 56.30                                                          
     Stadium: S 55.52  1993        Debbie Williams, Missouri Southern          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1       Bradley, Kendra     SR Kansas                 54.83      55.23S  1 
  2       Whitfield, TK       JR Oral Roberts           55.04      55.75P  1 
  3       Moore, Aubrey       SR Mo. S&T                55.94      56.39   1 
  4       Morris, Denesha     SO Kansas                 55.10      56.55   1 
  5       Thomas, Tyrahnique  SR S.B.U.                 57.50      59.02   1 
  6       Podvin, Justine     FR Johnson County         58.78      59.59   1 
  7       Swenson, Maggie     FR William Jewell       1:00.66    1:00.98   2 
  8       Jenkins, Trisha     SR U.C.M.               1:02.00    1:01.13   2 
  9       Murzynsky, Sara     SR Drury                1:01.70    1:01.94   2 
 10       Sapp, Sarah         FR Oral Roberts           59.56    1:02.49   2 
 11       Crutcher, Lindsay   JR Mo. S&T              1:01.50    1:02.63   2 
 12       Haymes, Katelyn     SO Evangel              1:04.02    1:03.27   3 
 13       Bradshaw, Mary      FR Mo. S&T              1:03.67    1:03.64   3 
 14       Woods, Brittni      SO Evangel              1:11.74    1:11.33   3 
 
Event 26  Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 46.42                                                          
     D2 Prov: P 48.00                                                          
     Stadium: S 47.36  1995        Dinsdale Morgan, Pittsburg State            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1       Gibson, Jeffery     SO Oral Roberts           46.89      47.91P  1 
  2       Ederer, Clint       SO William Jewell         48.21      48.38   1 
  3       Roberts, Jeramy     JR Oral Roberts           48.37      49.73   1 
  4       Parker, Douglas     FR Oral Roberts           51.00      51.23   2 
  5       Wright, Andrew      SR M.S.S.U.               49.13      51.28   1 
  6       Nicklas, Matt       SO Evangel                52.30      51.35   3 
  7       Reece, Zach         FR M.S.S.U.               50.84      51.56   1 
  8       Bolin, Cole         SO Drury                  50.94      51.86   2 
  8       Mwanza, Mpojo       SO Johnson County         50.06      51.86   1 
 10       Katzing, Brent      JR U.C.M.                 51.75      52.02   2 
 11       Speed, Chris        FR William Jewell         50.60      52.04   1 
 12       Smith, Travis       SO Mo. S&T                52.32      52.08   3 
 13       Falk, Matthew       SO Evangel                53.35      52.33   4 
 14       Cooper, Colby       FR Johnson County         50.85      52.52   2 
 15       Bundrick, Jon       JR Evangel                52.54      52.73   3 
 16       Knutter, Craig      SO S.B.U.                 53.14      52.76   4 
 17       Wages, Kevin        JR U.C.M.                 50.62      52.84   1 
 18       Neds, Billy         FR Mo. S&T                52.45      53.11   3 
 19       Hammond, Brandon    FR S.B.U.                 52.46      53.21   3 
 20       Duncan, Josh        JR William Jewell         52.71      53.40   3 
 21       Weimer, Jeremy      FR Evangel                53.08      53.81   4 
 22       Shelenhamer, Garre  JR Drury                  54.11      53.89   4 
 23       Katzing, Brandon    JR U.C.M.                 52.00      53.92   2 
 24       Tyner, Bruce        SO Kansas                 51.50      54.14   2 
 25       Khan, Jacob         SO M.S.S.U.               52.17      54.49   3 
 26       Jarvis, Trevor      FR S.B.U.                 51.85      54.97   2 
 27       Canton, Nick        SO Kansas                 53.00      55.25   3 
 
Event 28  Men 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 10.38                                                          
     D2 Prov: P 10.60                                                          
     Stadium: S 10.25  1995        Garth Robinson, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1       Smith, Shawn        FR Johnson County         10.70      10.66   3.6 
  2       Dixon, kenroy       UN Unattached             10.62      10.74   3.6 
  3       Clemons, Kyle       SO Kansas                 10.73      10.76   3.6 
  4       Lightner, Kenny     FR Johnson County         10.78      10.90   3.6 
  5       Turner, Joe         FR Johnson County         10.88      10.94   3.6 
  6       Edwards, Tanner     FR Neosho C.C.C.          10.97      10.98   3.6 
  7       Ginger, Darion      UN Unattached             11.03      11.26   3.6 
 
Event 27  Women 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 11.56                                                          
     D2 Prov: P 12.05                                                          
     Stadium: S 11.44  1998        Beverly Grant, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1       Dixon, Diamond      FR Kansas                 11.75      11.53   4.2 
  2       Wilkerson, Cornish  SO Oral Roberts           11.84      11.84   4.2 
  3       Hughes, Jasmin      FR M.S.S.U.               12.00      12.05   4.2 
  4       McKay, Kelly        SR M.S.S.U.               12.08      12.12   4.2 
  5       Maker, Amira        SO Johnson County         12.29      12.35   4.2 
  6       Mitchell, Maisha    FR Johnson County         12.68      12.69   4.2 
  7       Pigford, Dominica   SO Evangel                13.03      12.89   4.2 
  8       Cook, Tia           JR M.S.S.U.               13.07      13.56   4.2 
 
Event 29  Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 2:09.61                                                        
     D2 Prov: P 2:14.00                                                        
     Stadium: S 2:08.79  2004        Melanie Hardy, Tulsa                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Patterson, Erin     FR Oral Roberts         2:15.00    2:16.58  
  2       Thomas, Marrisa     SO Oral Roberts         2:14.00    2:17.27  
  3       Riutta, Carita      SR M.S.S.U.             2:12.96    2:17.43  
  4       Varela, Brenda      SO Drury                2:18.50    2:17.46  
  5       Updyke, Natalie     SO Mo. S&T              2:21.74    2:19.20  
  6       Callaway, Amanda    SO Pittsburg St         2:17.00    2:19.55  
  7       Barber, Anna        JR Kansas               2:18.68    2:22.65  
  8       Wheeler, Jessica    FR William Jewell       2:25.44    2:23.74  
  9       Dunn, Ariel         SO U.C.M.               2:24.00    2:27.19  
 10       Riutta, Catarina    UN Unattached           2:19.00    2:29.10  
 11       Young, Emily        SR U.C.M.               2:24.10    2:29.41  
 12       Reagan, McKenzie    FR William Jewell       2:29.96    2:29.71  
 13       Pearson, Delaney    FR S.B.U.               2:30.28    2:29.98  
 14       Osborne, Kassie     JR Mo. S&T              2:19.17    2:32.62  
 15       Keo, Catalina       SO Neosho C.C.C.        2:31.24    2:35.66  
 16       Van Kempen, Randal  JR Evangel              2:38.75    2:37.84  
 17       Joannes, Erica      JR U.C.M.               2:32.79    2:40.96  
 18       Bear, Jessica       FR Evangel              2:45.15    2:44.77  
 19       Mangone, Tiffani    JR S.B.U.               2:34.94    2:47.36  
 
Event 30  Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 1:49.90                                                        
     D2 Prov: P 1:52.55                                                        
     Stadium: S 1:49.13  2000        Jason Pyrah, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Rogers, Nathaniel   SR S.B.U.               1:54.00    1:54.69  
  2       Seckfort, Nick      FR Kansas               1:53.46    1:54.92  
  3       Roberts, Michael    JR Oral Roberts         1:54.38    1:55.71  
  4       Jones, Sam          SO Kansas               1:54.25    1:56.60  
  5       Hampton, Brennan    FR Pittsburg St         1:56.50    1:56.79  
  6       Mapp, TJ            JR Pittsburg St         1:56.00    1:56.90  
  7       Chambers, Alex      JR Mo. S&T              1:56.32    1:56.99  
  8       Fairbairn, Eric     JR Mo. S&T              1:55.48    1:57.79  
  9       Martinez, Andrew    FR S.B.U.               1:54.22    1:58.22  
 10       Perry, Derrick      SO Kansas               1:55.47    1:58.99  
 11       Renkoski, Mike      SR Mo. S&T              1:56.99    1:59.19  
 12       Blain, Austin       FR O.W.U.               2:00.49    1:59.67  
 13       Jacobs, Brady       SO U.C.M.               1:59.00    1:59.79  
 14       Pogue, Sam          SO M.S.S.U.             2:00.94    2:00.51  
 15       Browne, George      SR Kansas               1:58.41    2:00.68  
 16       Williams, Aaron     SO S.B.U.               1:58.16    2:01.00  
 17       Garner, Alexander   SO U.C.M.               2:01.07    2:01.59  
 18       Ward, James         SR Pittsburg St         1:57.50    2:01.61  
 19       Dreves, Andrew      SO U.C.M.               2:02.57    2:02.49  
 20       Gastineau, Grant    JR William Jewell       2:03.55    2:02.61  
 21       Skelton, Joe        JR Mo. S&T              2:01.37    2:02.84  
 22       Etzold, Brandon     SR Mo. S&T              1:57.73    2:03.78  
 23       Mixdorf, Ryan       FR U.C.M.               2:00.15    2:04.71  
 24       Coonrod, Adam       FR Mo. S&T              2:05.71    2:05.89  
 25       Markworth, Jeffrey  SO U.C.M.               2:05.89    2:06.43  
 26       Rowley, Sutton      FR S.B.U.               2:07.58    2:08.62  
 27       Seger, Brian        SO Mo. S&T              2:05.00    2:08.64  
 28       Meisenheimer, Aaro  FR S.B.U.               2:05.26    2:09.20  
 29       Okello, George      FR U.C.M.               2:04.70    2:10.05  
 30       Hoffman, Brandon    SO Evangel              2:10.39    2:12.37  
 31       Townes, Andrew      FR O.W.U.               2:21.92    2:18.23  
 
Event 31  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
     D2 Auto: A   59.80                                                        
     D2 Prov: P 1:03.00                                                        
     Stadium: S   59.87  2002        Tawa Babatunde, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1       Ballock, Emily      JR Pittsburg St         1:01.06    1:00.91P  1 
  2       Lupton, Kathryn     SO Kansas               1:01.59    1:02.89P  1 
  3       Morris, Timmie      FR Kansas               1:05.02    1:05.89   1 
  4       Wermager, Samantha  SO Mo. S&T              1:05.44    1:06.51   1 
  5       Guillaume, Kothney  FR William Jewell       1:09.50    1:08.13   2 
  6       Corcoran, Elizabet  FR M.S.S.U.             1:07.60    1:08.68   1 
  7       Pettz, Shelby       SO William Jewell       1:08.19    1:09.33   1 
  8       Cotton, Jasmine     SO Oral Roberts         1:08.67    1:12.28   1 
  9       Pasche, Lisa        SO Evangel              1:17.00    1:19.36   2 
 
Event 32  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 51.74                                                          
     D2 Prov: P 53.90                                                          
     Stadium: S 51.65  1995        Dinsdale Morgan, Pittsburg State            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1       Staten, Sharaden    SO William Jewell         56.33      54.88   1 
  2       Branch, Zach        UN Unattached             56.20      55.10   1 
  3       Creason, Chad       FR Oral Roberts           56.17      56.21   1 
  4       Pettz, Logan        JR William Jewell         58.03      56.71   2 
  5       MACK, Quentin       JR Drury                  58.10      56.82   2 
  6       Bradshaw, Isaac     SO Kansas                 55.42      57.29   1 
  7       Gilbert, Allen      FR Neosho C.C.C.          56.28      57.33   1 
  7       Allen, Jazz         UN Unattached                        57.33   2 
  9       Price, Dominic      FR U.C.M.                 56.68      57.41   2 
 10       Hall, Warren        FR Mo. S&T                58.79      57.81   2 
 11       Hunter, Shawn       UN Unattached             56.35      58.71   1 
 12       Groves, David       FR Mo. S&T                57.63    1:01.17   2 
 --       cote, shane         FR Unattached                     X1:04.61   2 
 
Event 19  Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 4:27.50                                                        
     D2 Prov: P 4:36.00                                                        
     Stadium: S 4:40.18  2009        Vanessa Lee, Pittsburg State              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Radcliff, Kristen   SR Oral Roberts         4:37.39    4:40.71  
  2       Bunch, Ashley       UN Unattached           4:40.00    4:40.88  
  3       Schrader, Rachel    FR M.S.S.U.             4:45.00    4:46.83  
  4       Efurd, Courtney     SO Central Arkansas     4:46.81    4:51.38  
  5       Mellen, Jenna       SR Pittsburg St         4:45.00    4:52.17  
  6       Quillin, Marissa    JR Pittsburg St         4:45.00    4:53.43  
  7       Ostrem, Kristen     JR Evangel              5:02.27    4:53.64  
  8       Ashcraft, Casady    SO Oral Roberts         4:52.30    4:55.80  
  9       Wojan, Katelyn      FR Drury                5:06.00    4:57.00  
 10       Bulgurova, Olga     SR M.S.S.U.             4:50.00    4:58.34  
 11       Berkbigler, Katie   JR Drury                5:05.15    4:58.56  
 12       Kline, Victoria     SR M.S.S.U.             5:04.03    4:59.28  
 13       Tegenkamp, Marlee   FR M.S.S.U.             4:48.00    5:00.14  
 14       Ndasym, Sheilah     JR Oral Roberts         4:49.97    5:01.50  
 15       Tennal, Maggie      FR M.S.S.U.             5:00.00    5:03.25  
 16       Hackney, Holly      JR S.B.U.               5:06.82    5:04.27  
 17       Senn, Rebecca       FR Drury                5:02.96    5:06.01  
 18       Hutsell, Kelsie     FR M.S.S.U.             5:09.00    5:06.76  
 19       Dukewits, Lindsay   SO Drury                5:13.94    5:07.47  
 20       Fritchie, Codi      FR M.S.S.U.             5:01.29    5:08.00  
 21       Johnson, Jessie     FR William Jewell       5:08.87    5:09.43  
 22       Archibeque, Loren   JR William Jewell       5:15.00    5:10.79  
 23       French, Nicole      FR M.S.S.U.             5:10.00    5:12.01  
 24       Connery, Jess       SO William Jewell       5:05.94    5:17.40  
 25       Estes, Genevieve    JR O.W.U.               5:18.81    5:19.53  
 26       Antrim, Allie       FR O.W.U.               5:10.00    5:19.65  
 27       Wilmes, Maggie      FR Drury                5:40.00    5:20.82  
 28       Snipes, Meagan      SO Central Arkansas     5:09.55    5:22.05  
 29       Kimmis, Blakelee    FR William Jewell       5:15.00    5:24.64  
 30       Holmes, Ellie       FR Oral Roberts         5:05.26    5:26.03  
 31       Boyack, Julie       JR Evangel              5:27.93    5:26.71  
 32       Schmitt, Victoria   SO Evangel              5:36.64    5:34.15  
 33       Jones, Lauren       FR Drury                5:36.32    5:42.93  
 34       Lewellyn, Kayleigh  SO Central Arkansas     5:40.24    5:44.59  
 35       Griffith, Renee     SO Evangel              5:44.23    5:45.71  
 36       Winfrey, Samantha   JR Drury                5:50.44    5:49.00  
 
Event 20  Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 3:45.50                                                        
     D2 Prov: P 3:52.50                                                        
     Stadium: S 3:49.13  1991        Graham Hood, Arkansas                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Testa, Tim          UN Unattached           4:00.00    3:57.04  
  2       Irving, Brice       JR Pittsburg St         3:59.00    4:02.74  
  3       Duncan, Matt        SO Drury                4:03.92    4:03.24  
  4       Gray, Nick          SO Drury                4:04.96    4:03.25  
  5       Knox, Ethan         SO S.B.U.               4:02.00    4:04.50  
  6       Payne, Brandon      FR Roger State          4:06.69    4:06.63  
  7       Loats, Ben          JR Pittsburg St         4:00.00    4:06.64  
  8       Musgrove, Chris     SO Pittsburg St         4:06.00    4:06.87  
  9       Sartain, Kyle       FR Drury                4:09.00    4:07.64  
 10       Furtkamp, Mitch     SO S.B.U.               4:05.47    4:09.27  
 11       Lee, Derek          FR S.B.U.               4:06.00    4:09.82  
 12       Jacobs, Austin      JR Evangel              4:12.00    4:11.23  
 13       Gibson, Greg        SO Mo. S&T              4:10.00    4:12.47  
 14       Shadwick, Will      FR Drury                4:12.89    4:12.50  
 15       Tredway, Adam       FR U.C.M.               4:03.75    4:14.43  
 16       Koech, Shadrack     SR Oral Roberts         4:05.00    4:14.76  
 17       Janssen, Charles    SR Pittsburg St         4:02.00    4:15.11  
 18       Garrison, Ben       FR S.B.U.               4:15.00    4:17.53  
 19       King, Tyler         FR S.B.U.               4:20.35    4:18.38  
 20       Buttrum, Glen       SR Drury                4:23.88    4:18.68  
 21       Inman, Josh         FR S.B.U.               4:15.00    4:21.42  
 22       Conway, Brett       FR Mo. S&T              4:06.96    4:22.61  
 23       Sippy, Clayton      FR Drury                4:15.72    4:23.62  
 24       Ruckdeschell, Jame  FR Evangel              4:23.79    4:23.96  
 25       Reasor, Nicholas    SR Evangel              4:48.79    4:29.31  
 
Event 33  Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 23.83                                                          
     D2 Prov: P 24.65                                                          
     Stadium: S 24.00  2005        Melanie Lewis, Pittsburg State              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1       Pigford, Dominica   SO Evangel                29.72      27.73   4.1  3 
  2       Wilson, Susan       FR O.W.U.                 29.43      28.79   4.1  3 
  3       Woods, Brittni      SO Evangel                31.54      30.66   4.1  3 
 --       Crutcher, Lindsay   JR Mo. S&T                27.71         NT   4.7  2 
 --       Cook, Tia           JR M.S.S.U.               27.98         NT   4.7  2 
 --       Bragg, Lindsey      FR M.S.S.U.               27.19         NT   4.7  2 
 --       Smith, Leslie       SR O.W.U.                 28.86         NT   4.7  2 
 --       Roth, Kinzi         SO O.W.U.                 29.11         NT   4.7  2 
 --       Williams, Myah      JR U.C.M.                 28.35         NT   4.7  2 
 --       McKay, Kelly        SR M.S.S.U.               25.00         NT   5.5  1 
 --       Moore, Aubrey       SR Mo. S&T                24.85         NT   5.5  1 
 --       Hughes, Jasmin      FR M.S.S.U.               25.40         NT   5.5  1 
 --       Dixon, Diamond      FR Kansas                 24.12         NT   5.5  1 
 --       Wilkerson, Cornish  SO Oral Roberts           24.30         NT   5.5  1 
 --       Mitchell, Maisha    FR Johnson County         26.56         NT   5.5  1 
 --       Guillaume, Kothney  FR William Jewell         26.94         NT   4.7  2 
 --       Graskemper, Sagan   FR M.S.S.U.               26.45         NT   5.5  1 
 --       Sheppard, JeAnna    SO M.S.S.U.               26.50         NT   5.5  1 
 
Event 34  Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 20.88                                                          
     D2 Prov: P 21.45                                                          
     Stadium: S 20.30  1995        Garth Robinson, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1       Smith, Shawn        FR Johnson County         21.51      21.28   3.1  1 
  2       Roberts, Jamal      SO Neosho C.C.C.          21.46      21.52   3.1  1 
  3       Clemons, Kyle       SO Kansas                 21.24      21.54   3.1  1 
  4       Franklin, John      SO Neosho C.C.C.          22.14      21.56   3.1  1 
  5       Ederer, Clint       SO William Jewell         22.13      21.58   3.1  1 
  6       Williams, Brandon   JR Oral Roberts           21.57      21.75   3.1  1 
  7       Lightner, Kenny     FR Johnson County         22.20      21.88   3.1  1 
  8       Tanksley, Clark     FR M.S.S.U.               22.66      22.06   4.3  2 
  9       Hermes, Alex        FR Kansas                 22.60      22.19   4.3  2 
 10       Dowdy, Antonio      SO Pittsburg St           22.50      22.21   3.1  1 
 11       Speed, Chris        FR William Jewell         23.50      22.45   5.5  3 
 12       Hall, Trae          FR S.B.U.                 23.01      22.63   4.3  2 
 13       Hays, Paul          JR Drury                  23.32      22.73   5.5  3 
 14       Bundrick, Jon       JR Evangel                23.72      22.79   5.5  3 
 14       Khan, Jacob         SO M.S.S.U.               23.06      22.79   5.5  3 
 16       Wages, Kevin        JR U.C.M.                 22.85      22.83   4.3  2 
 17       Nicklas, Matt       SO Evangel                23.40      22.84   5.5  3 
 18       Katzing, Brent      JR U.C.M.                 22.95      22.85   4.3  2 
 19       Ginger, Darion      UN Unattached             23.05      22.86   5.5  3 
 20       Bell, DaMonte       FR U.C.M.                 23.95      22.89   3.9  4 
 21       Duncan, Josh        JR William Jewell         22.81      22.97   4.3  2 
 22       Smith, Travis       SO Mo. S&T                23.77      23.02   3.9  4 
 23       Bryan, Alex         SO O.W.U.                 23.36      23.03   5.5  3 
 24       Bingham, Andrew     FR Mo. S&T                23.95      23.14   3.9  4 
 24       Edwards, Tanner     FR Neosho C.C.C.          23.03      23.14   4.3  2 
 26       Bembry, Maurlon     SR M.S.S.U.                          23.22   3.4  5 
 27       Katzing, Brandon    JR U.C.M.                 23.45      23.38   5.5  3 
 28       Reed, Jonathan      JR Oklahoma City                     23.57   3.4  5 
 29       Winkle, Derick      JR Mo. S&T                23.00      23.66   4.3  2 
 30       Pendergrass, Jared  FR Drury                  24.08      24.09   3.9  4 
 31       Wunderlich, Tim     UN Unattached             24.00      24.61   3.9  4 
 32       Harms, Caleb        SO O.W.U.                 25.28      24.63   3.9  4 
 33       Snider, Joel        SR O.W.U.                 25.93      25.48   3.4  5 
 
Event 35  Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 16:39.30                                                       
     D2 Prov: P 17:20.00                                                       
     Stadium: S 17:15.08  1998        Sonia Eudy, Missouri Southern            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Craig, Elizabeth    SO Central Arkansas    18:54.81   19:07.64  
  2       Setzler, Erika      FR Central Arkansas    18:54.45   19:11.26  
  3       Efurd, Courtney     SO Central Arkansas    18:29.35   19:12.99  
  4       Conrad, Colleen     JR Mo. S&T             18:50.00   19:13.71  
  5       Higgins, Sari       FR Drury               19:14.12   19:18.49  
  6       Young, Tia          SR Drury               19:17.02   19:23.25  
  7       Lake, Mindy         SO Mo. S&T             18:55.59   19:28.33  
  8       Lake, Lisa          SO Mo. S&T             19:03.25   19:32.87  
  9       Coats, Whitney      FR S.B.U.              19:29.28   19:35.80  
 10       McNally, Rebecca    SR Mo. S&T             19:30.14   19:42.74  
 11       Hollon, Melissa     JR Drury               19:52.82   19:47.84  
 12       Parker, Emily       JR Central Arkansas    19:42.51   19:55.95  
 13       Strong, Diane       FR Mo. S&T             20:00.00   20:24.16  
 14       Hinck, Elizabeth    SO Mo. S&T             19:45.17   20:39.90  
 15       Noble, Emily        JR Central Arkansas    20:00.24   20:47.93  
 16       Feist, Rachel       SO Mo. S&T             20:30.00   21:14.80  
 17       Brooks, Alli        SO Drury               20:18.68   21:53.00  
 
Event 36  Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 14:00.00                                                       
     D2 Prov: P 14:35.00                                                       
     Stadium: S 14:35.43  2004        Scott Wietecha, Harding                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Nummela, Aki        SR M.S.S.U.                       15:04.73  
  2       Baden, Josh         JR Kansas              14:40.22   15:06.73  
  3       Hestand, Nicholas   JR Evangel             14:57.57   15:12.26  
  4       Testa, Tim          UN Unattached          15:20.00   15:14.58  
  5       Busch, Steven       SR Drury               14:55.00   15:26.96  
  6       Dockery, Logan      SR Central Arkansas    15:36.70   15:44.47  
  7       Sanders, Jarrett    UN Unattached          15:46.99   15:45.26  
  8       Rannabargar, David  SR O.W.U.              15:34.38   15:46.50  
  9       Webb, Andrew        SO M.S.S.U.            16:28.72   15:46.75  
 10       Tayloe, Jacob       FR Mo. S&T             15:30.45   15:54.57  
 11       Yates, Chris        SR Drury               15:33.55   15:58.69  
 12       Gabler, Bill        FR Mo. S&T             16:00.68   16:15.28  
 13       Chapman, Ben        FR Drury               16:10.74   16:18.88  
 14       Hackney, David      SR Mo. S&T             16:30.73   16:35.24  
 15       Viets, Aaron        JR Mo. S&T             15:50.50   16:42.07  
 16       Baker, Justin       SO S.B.U.              16:30.00   16:55.44  
 17       Loya, Caleb         SR S.B.U.              16:30.00   17:02.77  
 18       Mullins, Joshua     JR Drury               16:49.05   17:37.91  
 19       Hafner, James       FR Evangel             19:01.86   18:25.53  
 20       Lowery, Andrew      JR Evangel             19:45.28   19:50.89  
 --     1 Maze, Clay          UN Unattached                          DNF  
 --       Benton, Jacob       FR M.S.S.U.                            DNF  
 --       Clark, Caleb        JR Roger State         15:04.00        DNF  
 --       Schulz, Anthony     UN K.C. Smoke          15:03.45  X15:39.73  
 
Event 37  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 3:41.80                                                        
     D2 Prov: P 3:50.00                                                        
     Stadium: S 3:44.17  2004        Arkansas                                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Oral Roberts University  'A'                      3:42.75    3:47.22P  1 
     1) Patterson, Erin FR              2) Thomas, Marrisa SO             
     3) Wilkerson, Cornisha SO          4) Whitfield, TK JR               
  2 University of Kansas  'A'                         3:49.80    3:49.33P  1 
     1) Morris, Denesha SO              2) Washington, Taylor SO          
     3) Barber, Anna JR                 4) Morris, Timmie FR              
  3 Pittsburg State University  'A'                   3:57.00    4:00.64   1 
     1) Dickey, Hillary SO              2) Southard, Whitney SO           
     3) Shepherd, Ivy FR                4) Ballock, Emily JR              
  4 Missouri Southern State Un.  'A'                  4:00.00    4:01.48   1 
     1) Graskemper, Sagan FR            2) Sheppard, JeAnna SO            
     3) McKay, Kelly SR                 4) Riutta, Carita SR              
  5 William Jewell College  'A'                       4:07.41    4:07.07   1 
     1) Swenson, Maggie FR              2) Wheeler, Jessica FR            
     3) Pettz, Shelby SO                4) Guillaume, Kothney-Issa FR     
  6 Mo. University of S&T  'A'                        4:05.00    4:07.28   1 
     1) Bradshaw, Mary FR               2) Updyke, Natalie SO             
     3) Wermager, Samantha SO           4) Osborne, Kassie JR             
  7 Drury University  'A'                             4:20.26    4:12.99   2 
     1) Wojan, Katelyn FR               2) Wilmes, Maggie FR              
     3) Varela, Brenda SO               4) Murzynsky, Sara SR             
  8 Missouri Southern State Un.  'B'                  4:12.00    4:15.49   2 
     1) Bulgurova, Olga SR              2) Stevens, Michelle FR           
     3) Fritchie, Codi FR               4) Schrader, Rachel FR            
  9 Evangel University  'A'                           4:31.40    4:20.21   2 
     1) Haymes, Katelyn SO              2) Pasche, Lisa SO                
     3) Boyack, Julie JR                4) Ostrem, Kristen JR             
 
Event 38  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
     D2 Auto: A 3:09.10                                                        
     D2 Prov: P 3:15.00                                                        
     Stadium: S 3:13.50  2004        Central Missouri                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Oral Roberts University  'A'                      3:07.71    3:17.37   1 
     1) Roberts, Jeramy JR              2) Williams, Brandon JR           
     3) Roberts, Michael JR             4) Gibson, Jeffery SO             
  2 Pittsburg State University  'A'                   3:20.00    3:17.78   1 
     1) Dowdy, Antonio SO               2) Garrett, Anthony SR            
     3) Simpson, Zach JR                4) Mustain, Randy FR              
  3 University of Kansas  'A'                         3:21.22    3:21.39   1 
     1) Bradshaw, Isaac SO              2) Perry, Derrick SO              
     3) Jones, Sam SO                   4) Seckfort, Nick FR              
  4 William Jewell College  'A'                       3:21.57    3:21.58   1 
     1) Ederer, Clint SO                2) Duncan, Josh JR                
     3) Pettz, Logan JR                 4) Speed, Chris FR                
  5 Evangel University  'A'                           3:34.15    3:27.36   2 
     1) Bundrick, Jon JR                2) Falk, Matthew SO               
     3) Nicklas, Matt SO                4) Weimer, Jeremy FR              
  6 Mo. University of S&T  'B'                        3:28.00    3:27.73   1 
     1) Chambers, Alex JR               2) Etzold, Brandon SR             
     3) Neds, Billy FR                  4) Coonrod, Adam FR               
  7 Mo. University of S&T  'A'                        3:28.00    3:30.34   1 
     1) Groves, David FR                2) Smith, Travis SO               
     3) Hall, Warren FR                 4) Winkle, Derick JR              
  8 Pittsburg State University  'B'                   3:25.00    3:31.89   1 
     1) Ward, James SR                  2) Mapp, TJ JR                    
     3) Irving, Brice JR                4) Musgrove, Chris SO             
  9 Drury University  'A'                             3:30.00    3:34.13   2 
     1) Bolin, Cole SO                  2) Shelenhamer, Garret JR         
     3) Pendergrass, Jared FR           4) Gray, Nick SO                  
 10 Missouri Southern State Un.  'C'                             3:41.01   2 
     1) Lowe, John SO                   2) Keller, Jarret FR              
     3) Matlock, Seth FR                4) Reynolds, Corey SR