Live stats | Recap | Recap | Results

Licensed to TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/27/2011 05:40 PM
                  MIAA Championships - 2/25/2011 to 2/27/2011                  
                            Results by TRXC Timing                             
                                Warrensburg Mo.                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
   MIAA Meet: M 6.13m  1996        Melanie Lewis, Pittsburg State              
    Building: B 6.25m  2001        Tongula Givens, Unattached                  
    DII Auto: A 5.93m                                                          
   DII Prov.: P 5.55m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Nkeiruka Domike           SR Neb. Omaha             5.88m      5.92mP  19-05.25  10   
      5.52m  5.92m  5.58m  5.69m  5.61m  5.64m
  2 Lindsay Lettow            JR Central Missouri       5.57m      5.89mP  19-04.00   8   
      5.62m  5.69m  5.74m  5.78m  5.75m  5.89m
  3 Jennifer Zweifel          JR Truman State           5.68m      5.70mP  18-08.50   6   
      5.56m  5.70m  5.37m  5.51m  FOUL  5.48m
  4 Kathie-Lee Laidley        FR Neb. Omaha             5.81m      5.66mP  18-07.00   4   
      5.38m  5.32m  5.39m  4.78m  5.50m  5.66m
  5 Darcie Schmitz            SR Fort Hays              5.72m      5.64mP  18-06.00   2   
      5.38m  5.43m  5.64m  FOUL  5.63m  FOUL
  6 Megan Davis               SO N.W. Missouri          5.56m      5.42m   17-09.50   1   
      5.18m  5.42m  5.32m  5.10m  5.04m  FOUL
  7 Brandy Simpson            SR Mo. Southern           5.47m     J5.42m   17-09.50 
      5.22m  5.05m  4.99m  4.93m  FOUL  5.42m
  8 Kelsey Martin             SR Fort Hays              5.61m      5.29m   17-04.25 
      5.29m  5.26m  5.22m  FOUL  FOUL  5.24m
  9 Shakeisha Miller          FR Lincoln                5.34m      5.22m   17-01.50 
      FOUL  5.22m  5.20m  4.90m  4.80m  PASS
 10 Lindsey Bragg             FR Mo. Southern           5.55m      5.21m   17-01.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.21m            
 11 Samantha Fender           SR N.W. Missouri          4.99m      5.18m   17-00.00 
      4.03m  5.18m  5.02m            
 12 Angela Selby              SR Central Missouri       5.37m     J5.18m   17-00.00 
      5.18m  4.96m  4.96m            
 13 Denneil Shaw              FR Neb. Omaha             5.71m      5.02m   16-05.75 
      FOUL  5.02m  4.99m            
 14 Gayla Booth               JR Mo. Southern           5.23m      5.00m   16-05.00 
      4.78m  FOUL  5.00m            
 15 Sanchia Lee               JR Lincoln                5.70m      4.97m   16-03.75 
      4.97m  FOUL  4.68m            
 15 Kimberly Hodges           SR Lincoln                5.24m      4.97m   16-03.75 
      4.74m  4.97m  4.83m            
 17 Rachel Olinyk             JR Mo. Southern           5.31m      4.95m   16-03.00 
      4.95m  4.79m  4.76m            
 18 Chelsie Dailey            SR N.W. Missouri          5.05m      4.81m   15-09.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.81m            
 19 Justine Davenport         JR Emporia State          5.04m      4.77m   15-07.75 
      FOUL  4.77m  FOUL            
 20 Carissa Heim              SR Fort Hays              5.41m      4.66m   15-03.50 
      4.66m  PASS  PASS            
 
Event 2  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
   MIAA Meet: M 7.76m  1986        Danny Holland, Central Misouri              
    Building: B 7.85m  1996        Chris Wright, KCKCC                         
    DII Auto: A 7.57m                                                          
   DII Prov.: P 7.10m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Keenan Soles              FR Pittsburg State        7.01m      7.28mP  23-10.75  10   
      FOUL  6.87m  7.28m  7.13m  6.60m  FOUL
  2 Steven Mann               FR Pittsburg State        6.94m      7.07m   23-02.50   8   
      FOUL  6.94m  7.04m  7.07m  FOUL  6.99m
  3 Kiara Jones               SR Pittsburg State        7.23m     J7.07m   23-02.50   6   
      7.07m  6.72m  6.98m  FOUL  6.69m  6.92m
  4 George Charalambous       FR Central Missouri       7.01m      7.04m   23-01.25   4   
      6.84m  6.72m  FOUL  6.89m  7.04m  6.97m
  5 Dwayne Wall               SO Emporia State          6.78m      6.98m   22-11.00   2   
      FOUL  6.63m  6.88m  6.89m  6.98m  6.70m
  6 Josh Honeycutt            SR Emporia State          6.97m      6.92m   22-08.50   1   
      FOUL  6.75m  6.92m  FOUL  6.80m  6.77m
  7 Demetrius LaVant          JR Truman State           6.78m      6.86m   22-06.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.86m  FOUL  FOUL  6.68m
  8 Clark Tanksley            FR Mo. Southern           7.14m      6.78m   22-03.00 
      6.78m  6.60m  6.69m  FOUL  FOUL  6.63m
  9 Taylor McClelland         JR Mo. Southern           6.80m      6.76m   22-02.25 
      6.76m  FOUL  6.55m            
 10 Porter Groves             SO N.W. Missouri          6.93m      6.75m   22-01.75 
      6.75m  6.71m  FOUL            
 11 Jerry Jones               SO Mo. Southern           6.96m      6.73m   22-01.00 
      6.61m  6.53m  6.73m            
 12 Joe Stephens              SO Pittsburg State        6.71m      6.72m   22-00.75 
      6.40m  6.61m  6.72m            
 13 Garrett Breech            FR Emporia State          6.71m      6.71m   22-00.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.71m            
 14 Sabiel Anderson           SO Lincoln                           6.68m   21-11.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.68m            
 15 Donald Wilcox             FR Emporia State          6.68m      6.63m   21-09.00 
      6.27m  FOUL  6.63m            
 15 Devin Claypool            FR Central Missouri       6.51m      6.63m   21-09.00 
      6.63m  FOUL  6.59m            
 17 Seth Staashelm            SO N.W. Missouri          6.52m      6.25m   20-06.25 
      6.02m  6.25m  6.24m            
 18 Mark Riordan              FR Fort Hays              6.48m      5.86m   19-02.75 
      FOUL  5.86m  FOUL            
 19 Orain McLeggon            FR Lincoln                6.33m      5.78m   18-11.75 
      5.61m  5.32m  5.78m            
 
Event 3  Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
   MIAA Meet: M 1.75m  2010        Rasmussen,Poore, Robinson, UMR,FHSU, ESU    
    Building: B 1.82m  2000        Karol Damon, Unattached                     
    DII Auto: A 1.75m                                                          
   DII Prov.: P 1.67m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kathie-Lee Laidley        FR Neb. Omaha             1.78m      1.75mM   5-08.75  10   
     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
      PPP    O    O   XO   XO    O 
  2 Lisa Vengels              JR Mo. Southern           1.78m      1.72mP   5-07.75   7   
     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
      PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Jenna Schmidt             JR Central Missouri       1.71m      1.72mP   5-07.75   7   
     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
      PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Gabriella Saravia         FR Fort Hays              1.70m      1.69mP   5-06.50   4   
     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.69 1.72 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  5 Gretchen Clark            SR Pittsburg State        1.75m     J1.69mP   5-06.50   2   
     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.69 1.72 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Erin Alewine              FR Central Missouri       1.75m     J1.69mP   5-06.50   1   
     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.69 1.72 
      PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Sheri Kaye Campbell       SO Lincoln                1.64m      1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.69 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Rachel Olinyk             JR Mo. Southern           1.62m      1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.56 1.61 1.66 
        O   XO  XXX 
 -- Anna Eigruber             FR Fort Hays              1.60m         NH            
     1.56 
      XXX 
 -- Darrah Miller             FR Emporia State          1.53m         NH            
     1.56 
      XXX 
 -- Gayla Booth               JR Mo. Southern           1.62m         NH            
     1.56 
      XXX 
 
Event 4  Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
   MIAA Meet: M 2.19m  1999        Kevin Dotson, Missouri Southern             
    Building: B 2.22m  2005        Ivan Varbanov, Unattached                   
    DII Auto: A 2.15m                                                          
   DII Prov.: P 2.04m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Briar Ploude              SO Emporia State          2.13m      2.14mP   7-00.25  10   
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14 2.17 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO    O  XPP   XO  XXX 
  2 Chris Millentree          SR Central Missouri       2.11m      2.11mP   6-11.00   8   
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Corey Reynolds            SR Mo. Southern           2.09m      2.06mP   6-09.00   6   
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Machel Baker              FR Lincoln                2.05m     J2.06mP   6-09.00   4   
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 
      PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Clark Tanksley            FR Mo. Southern           2.11m     J2.06mP   6-09.00   2   
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Bryant Bombardier         FR Fort Hays              2.00m     J2.06mP   6-09.00   1   
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Marcus Calleja            SO Emporia State          1.99m      2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Devin Claypool            FR Central Missouri       2.05m      2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  9 George Charalambous       FR Central Missouri       2.00m     J2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Chase Keyser              SO Pittsburg State        1.99m      1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 11 Seth Matlock              FR Mo. Southern           2.05m     J1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 -- Paul Kite                 SO N.W. Missouri          1.95m         NH            
     1.86 
      XXX 
 -- Orain McLeggon            FR Lincoln                1.88m         NH            
     1.86 
      XXX 
 -- Robert Courtney           FR N.W. Missouri          1.80m         NH            
     1.86 
      XXX 
 
Event 5  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
   MIAA Meet: M 3.92m  2010        Katrina Biermann, Truman State              
    Building: B 4.17m  2004        Andrea Dutoit, Unattached                   
    DII Auto: A 3.96m                                                          
   DII Prov.: P 3.50m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Sydney Haase              FR Mo. Southern           3.50m      3.58mP  11-09.00  10   
     2.83 2.98 3.13 3.28 3.38 3.48 3.58 3.68 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Michelle Mitchell         SR Pittsburg State        3.50m      3.48m   11-05.00   8   
     2.83 2.98 3.13 3.28 3.38 3.48 3.58 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  3 Vanessa Langford          FR Mo. Southern           3.51m     J3.48m   11-05.00   6   
     2.83 2.98 3.13 3.28 3.38 3.48 3.58 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Cori Whitson              JR Central Missouri       3.40m     J3.48m   11-05.00   4   
     2.83 2.98 3.13 3.28 3.38 3.48 3.58 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Haley Marchant            FR Emporia State          3.05m      3.28m   10-09.00   2   
     2.83 2.98 3.13 3.28 3.38 
       XO   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Sonya Schement            FR Emporia State          3.35m     J3.28m   10-09.00   1   
     2.83 2.98 3.13 3.28 3.38 
      PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Alaina Fairbanks          FR Emporia State          3.40m     J3.28m   10-09.00 
     2.83 2.98 3.13 3.28 3.38 
      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Ashley Bowman             FR Pittsburg State        3.25m      3.13m   10-03.25 
     2.83 2.98 3.13 3.28 
      PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
  9 Kimberly Schmelzle        SR Fort Hays              3.20m     J3.13m   10-03.25 
     2.83 2.98 3.13 3.28 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Emily Lehman              SO Pittsburg State        3.21m      2.98m    9-09.25 
     2.83 2.98 3.13 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 11 Danielle Sturgeon         SR Central Missouri       2.90m     J2.98m    9-09.25 
     2.83 2.98 3.13 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 12 Carly Hansen              FR Emporia State          2.75m      2.83m    9-03.25 
     2.83 2.98 
       XO  XXX 
 12 Savanna Bird              FR N.W. Missouri          2.80m      2.83m    9-03.25 
     2.83 2.98 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Tiffany Orth              SO Emporia State          2.45m         NH            
     2.83 
      XXX 
 -- Samantha Fender           SR N.W. Missouri          2.90m         NH            
     2.83 
      XXX 
 
Event 6  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
   MIAA Meet: M 5.30m  1996        Andrei Skvortsov, Central Missouri          
    Building: B 5.35m  1999        Andrei Skvortsov, Central Missouri          
    DII Auto: A 5.13m                                                          
   DII Prov.: P 4.80m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Michael Juergens          SO Mo. Southern           4.90m      4.90mP  16-00.75  10   
     4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.90 5.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Zach Rosenberger          SR Emporia State          4.92m     J4.90mP  16-00.75   8   
     4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.90 5.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Ethan Hobbs               SR Pittsburg State        4.85m     J4.90mP  16-00.75   6   
     4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.90 5.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Will Haer                 SO N.W. Missouri          4.65m      4.65m   15-03.00   4   
     4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  5 Jeremy Swaim              FR Emporia State          4.56m     J4.65m   15-03.00   1.50
     4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Colbie Snyder             SO Pittsburg State        4.80m     J4.65m   15-03.00   1.50
     4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Raymond Woldtvedt         FR Mo. Southern           4.70m     J4.65m   15-03.00 
     4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Alex Lohman               SR Central Missouri       4.40m      4.50m   14-09.00 
     4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  8 John Lowe                 SO Mo. Southern           4.55m      4.50m   14-09.00 
     4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
 10 Bret Gross                SO Emporia State          4.41m      4.35m   14-03.25 
     4.20 4.35 4.50 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Luke Lubbers              SR Fort Hays              4.30m      4.20m   13-09.25 
     4.20 4.35 
        O  XXX 
 11 Nick Schmelzle            JR Fort Hays              4.30m      4.20m   13-09.25 
     4.20 4.35 
        O  XXX 
 13 Brett Ottley              FR Fort Hays              4.30m     J4.20m   13-09.25 
     4.20 4.35 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Nick Russo                FR Pittsburg State        4.05m         NH            
     4.20 
      XXX 
 -- Jarret Keller             FR Mo. Southern           4.15m         NH            
     4.20 
      XXX 
 -- Scott Speigel             SO Central Missouri       4.35m         NH            
     4.20 
      XXX 
 -- Kemper Kellerstrass       SO N.W. Missouri          4.45m         NH            
     4.20 4.35 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Caleb Carney              FR Mo. Southern           4.15m         NH            
     4.20 
      XXX 
 
Event 7  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
   MIAA Meet: M 18.65m  2010        Emilie Miesler, Missouri Southern          
    Building: B 19.56m  2008        Elisha Hunt, Missouri                      
    DII Auto: A 18.43m                                                         
   DII Prov.: P 16.10m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Christa Bergmann          SR Fort Hays             18.55m     17.72mP  58-01.75  10   
      17.13m  17.18m  17.06m  17.19m  17.72m  17.66m
  2 Kate Walter               SR N.W. Missouri         17.82m     17.05mP  55-11.25   8   
      16.17m  FOUL  16.64m  FOUL  17.05m  FOUL
  3 Deja Jackson              JR Emporia State         16.37m     16.94mP  55-07.00   6   
      15.53m  15.99m  16.47m  16.94m  16.63m  16.13m
  4 Nicole Green              JR Mo. Southern          16.19m     16.62mP  54-06.50   4   
      15.64m  15.14m  16.37m  16.25m  16.62m  15.52m
  5 Heidi Smith               JR Pittsburg State       15.67m     16.01m   52-06.50   2   
      15.27m  14.96m  16.01m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Lianne McNaughton         JR Neb. Omaha            13.99m     15.64m   51-03.75   1   
      15.64m  15.37m  FOUL  15.18m  15.20m  14.41m
  7 Lekiesha McKnight         SO N.W. Missouri         15.30m     15.51m   50-10.75 
      13.91m  14.71m  FOUL  14.83m  14.39m  15.51m
  8 Lesli Gilbert             SR Pittsburg State       15.69m     14.92m   48-11.50 
      13.57m  14.89m  14.10m  FOUL  FOUL  14.92m
  9 Valeria Jordan            JR Emporia State         14.84m     14.50m   47-07.00 
      14.00m  13.80m  14.50m           
 10 Rachel McCarroll          SO Truman State          16.21m     14.47m   47-05.75 
      14.47m  FOUL  14.30m           
 11 Madison Haugland          SR Neb. Omaha            14.56m     14.03m   46-00.50 
      FOUL  14.03m  13.52m           
 12 Kyleigh Edwards           JR Fort Hays             13.60m     13.93m   45-08.50 
      13.93m  13.71m  13.86m           
 13 Kylie Cornman             FR Mo. Southern          13.60m     13.60m   44-07.50 
      13.60m  FOUL  13.24m           
 14 Elizabeth Thompson        SO Neb. Omaha            13.02m     13.38m   43-10.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.38m           
 15 Alisa Winquist            JR N.W. Missouri         14.56m     13.21m   43-04.25 
      13.21m  FOUL  12.89m           
 16 Elizabeth Stover          SO Emporia State         12.68m     12.65m   41-06.00 
      12.65m  12.65m  12.32m           
 17 Emily Weber               SO Central Missouri      12.92m     12.40m   40-08.25 
      11.48m  FOUL  12.40m           
 18 Ashlie Shimmin            FR Pittsburg State       13.98m     11.44m   37-06.50 
      FOUL  11.44m  FOUL           
 19 Elizabeth Lewis           FR Emporia State         11.39m     11.37m   37-03.75 
      11.37m  11.23m  10.96m           
 20 Courtney Vanden Hoek      FR N.W. Missouri         10.51m      9.82m   32-02.75 
      8.95m  8.47m  9.82m           
 
Event 8  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
   MIAA Meet: M 20.57m  2010        Drew Frizzell, Brian Allen, UCM, PSU       
    Building: B 22.26m  2008        Chris Rohr, Missouri                       
    DII Auto: A 19.77m                                                         
   DII Prov.: P 17.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Drew Frizzell             SR Central Missouri      21.14m     21.87mM  71-09.00  10   
      20.89m  21.26m  FOUL  21.21m  21.16m  21.87m
  2 Mitch Sahlfeld            SR Fort Hays             19.41m     19.60mP  64-03.75   8   
      FOUL  17.98m  FOUL  18.43m  19.01m  19.60m
  3 Kevin Roulhac             SR Emporia State         18.93m     19.27mP  63-02.75   6   
      18.68m  18.93m  FOUL  18.91m  19.27m  FOUL
  4 Max Alonso                JR Fort Hays             18.53m     17.68mP  58-00.25   4   
      16.11m  16.56m  17.68m  FOUL  17.51m  FOUL
  5 Tyler Werle               JR Central Missouri      16.70m     17.64mP  57-10.50   2   
      17.19m  16.26m  17.19m  17.64m  17.33m  FOUL
  6 Austin Gray               SR N.W. Missouri         16.79m     17.19m   56-04.75   1   
      16.88m  17.19m  16.84m  FOUL  16.90m  FOUL
  7 Keith Maples              SO Emporia State         15.65m     15.69m   51-05.75 
      15.46m  FOUL  15.69m  15.57m  15.33m  FOUL
  8 Tell Wyrick               SR Pittsburg State       16.10m     15.67m   51-05.00 
      14.66m  15.04m  15.67m  15.66m  15.35m  FOUL
  9 Eric Rickert              SR N.W. Missouri         14.87m     15.20m   49-10.50 
      14.49m  15.20m  FOUL          
 10 Mason Putman              JR Emporia State         15.70m     15.17m   49-09.25 
      FOUL  14.02m  15.17m           
 11 Matt Kiblinger            SO Truman State          14.87m     14.44m   47-04.50 
      14.44m  FOUL  FOUL           
 12 Matt Wisniewski           SO Truman State          14.69m     14.17m   46-06.00 
      14.17m  FOUL  FOUL           
 13 Nick Grosso               FR Mo. Southern          15.22m     14.09m   46-02.75 
      FOUL  14.09m  13.98m          
 
Event 9  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
   MIAA Meet: M 15.89m  2001        Heather Leverington, Emporia State         
    Building: B 16.04m  2001        Heather Leverington, Emporia St. Univ      
    DII Auto: A 14.82m                                                         
   DII Prov.: P 13.40m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Heather Minssen           SR Neb. Omaha            14.56m     14.86mA  48-09.00  10   
      14.86m  14.36m  14.73m  14.34m  FOUL  14.37m
  2 Heidi Smith               JR Pittsburg State       14.51m     14.42mP  47-03.75   8   
      FOUL  13.88m  14.42m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Larissa Richards          JR Pittsburg State       14.14m     14.04mP  46-00.75   6   
      13.27m  FOUL  14.04m  FOUL  FOUL  12.95m
  4 Nicole Green              JR Mo. Southern          14.98m     13.75mP  45-01.50   4   
      13.23m  12.53m  13.75m  13.68m  13.66m  13.62m
  5 Christa Bergmann          SR Fort Hays             13.86m     13.43mP  44-00.75   2   
      12.75m  FOUL  13.43m  12.65m  12.77m  12.84m
  6 Ashlie Shimmin            FR Pittsburg State       12.24m     13.30m   43-07.75   1   
      12.72m  12.33m  13.30m  12.91m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Lekiesha McKnight         SO N.W. Missouri         12.53m     13.12m   43-00.50 
      12.67m  13.12m  FOUL  12.51m  12.88m  12.62m
  8 Kylie Cornman             FR Mo. Southern          13.20m     12.96m   42-06.25 
      12.96m  12.82m  12.44m  FOUL  12.92m  12.04m
  9 Valeria Jordan            JR Emporia State         12.73m     12.91m   42-04.25 
      FOUL  12.29m  12.91m           
 10 Lianne McNaughton         JR Neb. Omaha            13.19m     12.77m   41-10.75 
      12.77m  FOUL  FOUL           
 11 Elizabeth Lewis           FR Emporia State         12.93m     12.49m   40-11.75 
      11.00m  12.34m  12.49m            
 12 Kate Walter               SR N.W. Missouri         13.26m     12.36m   40-06.75 
      12.06m  12.36m  FOUL            
 13 Elizabeth Thompson        SO Neb. Omaha            12.57m     12.31m   40-04.75 
      12.31m  FOUL  FOUL           
 14 Dimonique McGruder        SO Truman State          13.18m     12.22m   40-01.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.22m            
 15 Tyesha Thomas             SO Lincoln               12.18m     12.18m   39-11.50 
      12.18m  11.16m  11.64m            
 16 Jesscia Donovan           SR Central Missouri      13.06m     12.15m   39-10.50 
      FOUL  12.08m  12.15m            
 17 Shakeisha Miller          FR Lincoln               10.43m     10.98m   36-00.25 
      FOUL  10.98m  10.12m            
 -- Ashley Watkins            JR Emporia State         12.49m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Alisa Winquist            JR N.W. Missouri         10.25m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 10  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
   MIAA Meet: M 18.96m  1998        Jason Stuke, Emporia State                 
    Building: B 22.19m  2008        Christian Cantwell, Nike                   
    DII Auto: A 17.93m                                                         
   DII Prov.: P 15.90m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Max Alonso                JR Fort Hays             18.34m     18.21mA  59-09.00  10   
      17.34m  18.21m  FOUL  17.45m  18.07m  17.62m
  2 Drew Frizzell             SR Central Missouri      17.09m     17.29mP  56-08.75   8   
      FOUL  17.29m  17.18m  17.05m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Mitch Sahlfeld            SR Fort Hays             16.53m     16.21mP  53-02.25   6   
      15.66m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.21m  15.79m
  4 Eric Rickert              SR N.W. Missouri         16.02m     16.18mP  53-01.00   4   
      16.18m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.01m
  5 James Coleman             SO Mo. Southern          16.16m     15.77m   51-09.00   2   
      15.09m  15.58m  15.52m  15.77m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Tyler Werle               JR Central Missouri      15.60m     15.09m   49-06.25   1   
      15.09m  FOUL  14.86m  FOUL  FOUL  14.98m
  7 Justen Shackelford        SR Central Missouri      14.94m     15.00m   49-02.50 
      14.24m  14.33m  14.78m  15.00m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Austin Gray               SR N.W. Missouri         14.54m     14.50m   47-07.00 
      14.32m  14.50m  14.19m  14.20m  14.19m  FOUL
  9 Nick Grosso               FR Mo. Southern          15.07m     14.41m   47-03.50 
      14.38m  14.41m  14.30m           
 10 Matthew Smith             SO Truman State          15.09m     14.33m   47-00.25 
      14.33m  FOUL  14.09m           
 11 John Viehmann             SO Truman State          14.65m     13.80m   45-03.50 
      FOUL  13.69m  13.80m           
 12 Ryan Gress                JR Fort Hays             15.70m     12.97m   42-06.75 
      12.97m  FOUL  FOUL           
 13 Zane Myers                JR N.W. Missouri         14.07m     12.63m   41-05.25 
      12.63m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
 14 Nick Klenda               FR Emporia State         14.93m     12.54m   41-01.75 
      FOUL  12.54m  FOUL           
 15 Gus Toca                  FR Pittsburg State       14.85m     12.45m   40-10.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.45m           
 
Event 11  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
   MIAA Meet: M 12.81m  2010        Nkeiruka Domike, Nebraska Omaha            
    Building: B 13.19m  2001        Tongula Givens, Unattached                 
    DII Auto: A 12.15m                                                         
   DII Prov.: P 11.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Nkeiruka Domike           SR Neb. Omaha            13.76m     13.31mB  43-08.00  10   
      13.18m  FOUL  13.13m  13.09m  13.31m  PASS
  2 Stephany Johnson          SO Central Missouri      11.92m     12.32mA  40-05.00   8   
      FOUL  FOUL  12.32m  12.14m  11.98m  FOUL
  3 Darcie Schmitz            SR Fort Hays             12.07m     12.22mA  40-01.25   6   
      11.77m  12.22m  FOUL  11.62m  11.85m  FOUL
  4 Jennifer Zweifel          JR Truman State          12.01m     12.19mA  40-00.00   4   
      FOUL  11.90m  FOUL  11.77m  12.19m  11.98m
  5 Sheri Kaye Campbell       SO Lincoln               11.33m     11.61mP  38-01.25   2   
      11.23m  11.50m  11.61m  FOUL  11.32m  11.39m
  6 Kimberly Hodges           SR Lincoln               11.71m     11.59mP  38-00.25   1   
      FOUL  11.59m  FOUL  FOUL  11.32m  11.39m
  7 Sanchia Lee               JR Lincoln               12.12m     11.53mP  37-10.00 
      FOUL  11.48m  FOUL  11.53m  11.27m  11.39m
  8 Sami Spenner              FR Neb. Omaha            11.70m     11.19m   36-08.50 
      10.73m  FOUL  11.09m  11.08m  11.19m  11.17m
  9 Jalexis Peterson          SO Pittsburg State       11.30m     10.96m   35-11.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.96m           
 10 Rachel Olinyk             JR Mo. Southern          10.87m     10.88m   35-08.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.88m           
 11 Nikki Wetstein            FR Emporia State         10.57m     10.72m   35-02.00 
      10.17m  10.22m  10.72m         
 12 Ashli Dryden              FR Fort Hays             11.22m     10.71m   35-01.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.71m           
 13 Lindsey Bragg             FR Mo. Southern          10.68m     10.69m   35-01.00 
      FOUL  10.69m  10.18m         
 14 Janna Battey              FR N.W. Missouri         10.43m     10.18m   33-04.75 
      10.18m  9.99m  10.02m         
 
Event 12  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
   MIAA Meet: M 16.28m  1986        Keith Presberry, Southeast Missouri        
    Building: B 16.28m  1986        Keith Presberry, Southeast Mo. St          
    DII Auto: A 15.51m                                                         
   DII Prov.: P 14.40m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Josh Honeycutt            SR Emporia State         15.25m     15.26mP  50-00.75  10   
      15.02m  15.26m  FOUL  15.09m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Kiara Jones               SR Pittsburg State       15.31m     14.82mP  48-07.50   8   
      14.62m  FOUL  14.82m  14.12m  14.49m  14.34m
  3 Keenan Soles              FR Pittsburg State       14.53m     14.74mP  48-04.50   6   
      13.97m  FOUL  14.74m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
  4 Porter Groves             SO N.W. Missouri         13.82m     14.35m   47-01.00   4   
      13.99m  13.90m  14.26m  13.83m  14.35m  FOUL
  5 Brett Siegle              SR Pittsburg State       14.23m     14.16m   46-05.50   2   
      13.85m  12.51m  13.92m  FOUL  14.03m  14.16m
  6 Jerry Jones               SO Mo. Southern          14.06m     14.05m   46-01.25   1   
      14.04m  FOUL  PASS  FOUL  14.04m  14.05m
  7 Taylor McClelland         JR Mo. Southern          13.44m     13.91m   45-07.75 
      13.85m  13.91m  FOUL  13.91m  13.84m  13.69m
  8 Dwayne Wall               SO Emporia State         13.74m     13.71m   44-11.75 
      13.65m  13.71m  FOUL  13.57m  13.46m  13.42m
  9 Steven Mann               FR Pittsburg State       13.58m     13.66m   44-09.75 
      FOUL  13.32m  13.66m           
 10 Jacob Rowe                FR Mo. Southern          14.01m     13.45m   44-01.50 
      13.15m  13.45m  FOUL            
 11 Deandre Campbell          SO Central Missouri      13.61m     13.35m   43-09.75 
      FOUL  13.17m  13.35m           
 12 Mark Riordan              FR Fort Hays             13.82m     13.24m   43-05.25 
      FOUL  13.24m  FOUL           
 
Event 13  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 1 Best Times
   MIAA Meet: M  8.64  2005        Denise Sandbothe, Central Missouri          
    Building: B  8.41  1984        Myrna Moore, Unattached                     
    DII Auto: A  8.46                                                          
   DII Prov.: P  8.95                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lindsay Lettow            JR Central Missouri        8.61     M 8.57Q  5 
  2 Sanchia Lee               JR Lincoln                 8.80     P 8.87Q  2 
  3 Judith Riley              FR Lincoln                 8.70     P 8.89Q  4 
  4 Jody-Ann Coore            JR Neb. Omaha              8.77     P 8.95Q  3 
  5 Yanique Haye              SO Lincoln                 8.84       8.98Q  1 
  6 Ashley Mosby              FR N.W. Missouri           8.96     P 8.95q  4 
  7 Brandy Simpson            SR Mo. Southern            9.15       9.02   5 
  8 Kelsey Martin             SR Fort Hays               8.87       9.04   1 
  9 Jennifer Gillespie        SR S.W. Baptist            9.31       9.08   3 
 10 Emily Ballock             JR Pittsburg State         8.95       9.09   3 
 11 JeAnna Sheppard           SO Mo. Southern            9.26       9.10   2 
 12 Kristen Fleharty          JR Fort Hays               8.93       9.11   2 
 13 Gracie Prewitt            FR S.W. Baptist            9.16       9.17   4 
 14 Megan Davis               SO N.W. Missouri           9.24       9.22   1 
 15 Nikki Wetstein            FR Emporia State           9.56       9.24   4 
 16 Zoe Sharplin              FR Central Missouri        9.22       9.26   2  9.2504
 17 Anna Eigruber             FR Fort Hays               9.24      J9.26   1  9.2569
 18 Lisa Vengels              JR Mo. Southern            9.17       9.33   3 
 19 Jodi Russell              FR Emporia State           9.43       9.34   4 
 20 Angela Selby              SR Central Missouri        8.99       9.36   5 
 21 Chelsie Dailey            SR N.W. Missouri           9.68       9.38   1 
 22 Myah Williams             JR Central Missouri        9.49       9.39   5 
 23 Courtney Mitchell         FR N.W. Missouri           9.46       9.44   5 
 24 Justine Davenport         JR Emporia State           9.60       9.51   2 
 25 Nayshona Jones            JR Pittsburg State         9.57       9.69   3 
 
Event 13  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
   MIAA Meet: M  8.64  2005        Denise Sandbothe, Central Missouri          
    Building: B  8.41  1984        Myrna Moore, Unattached                     
    DII Auto: A  8.46                                                          
   DII Prov.: P  8.95                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lindsay Lettow            JR Central Missouri        8.57       8.57M  10   
  2 Judith Riley              FR Lincoln                 8.89       8.65P   8   
  3 Sanchia Lee               JR Lincoln                 8.87       8.85P   6   
  4 Jody-Ann Coore            JR Neb. Omaha              8.95       8.86P   4   
  5 Yanique Haye              SO Lincoln                 8.98       8.93P   2   
  6 Ashley Mosby              FR N.W. Missouri           8.95       9.02    1   
Preliminaries
  7 Brandy Simpson            SR Mo. Southern            9.02             
  8 Kelsey Martin             SR Fort Hays               9.04             
  9 Jennifer Gillespie        SR S.W. Baptist            9.08             
 10 Emily Ballock             JR Pittsburg State         9.09             
 11 JeAnna Sheppard           SO Mo. Southern            9.10             
 12 Kristen Fleharty          JR Fort Hays               9.11             
 13 Gracie Prewitt            FR S.W. Baptist            9.17             
 14 Megan Davis               SO N.W. Missouri           9.22             
 15 Nikki Wetstein            FR Emporia State           9.24             
 16 Zoe Sharplin              FR Central Missouri        9.26             
 17 Anna Eigruber             FR Fort Hays               9.26         J   
 18 Lisa Vengels              JR Mo. Southern            9.33             
 19 Jodi Russell              FR Emporia State           9.34             
 20 Angela Selby              SR Central Missouri        9.36             
 21 Chelsie Dailey            SR N.W. Missouri           9.38             
 22 Myah Williams             JR Central Missouri        9.39             
 23 Courtney Mitchell         FR N.W. Missouri           9.44             
 24 Justine Davenport         JR Emporia State           9.51             
 25 Nayshona Jones            JR Pittsburg State         9.69             
 
Event 14  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
   MIAA Meet: M  7.87  1979        Bruce Derks, Central Missouri               
    Building: B  7.69  2008        Dacasmo Wright, Unattached                  
    DII Auto: A  7.97                                                          
   DII Prov.: P  8.25                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Sabiel Anderson           SO Lincoln                 7.85     P 8.09Q  3  8.0820
  2 Tyler Shaw                JR N.W. Missouri           8.04    P J8.09Q  2  8.0834
  3 Andrew Etheridge          FR Emporia State           8.09     P 8.14Q  1 
  4 Aaron Whitmore            FR Lincoln                 8.42       8.29q  2 
  5 Travis Manning            SO N.W. Missouri           8.44       8.31q  1 
  6 Ralph Watson              FR Central Missouri        8.32       8.35q  2 
  7 Joel Whyte                SO Lincoln                 8.25       8.40   1 
  8 Kevin Wright              SR Mo. Southern            8.53       8.56   3 
  9 Brent Vogel               JR Central Missouri        8.50       8.57   2 
 10 Jazz Allen                FR Mo. Southern            8.42       8.61   3 
 11 Tyler Swalley             SO Emporia State           8.78       8.64   1 
 12 Joe Stephens              SO Pittsburg State         8.38       8.65   3 
 13 Zach Simpson              JR Pittsburg State         8.59       8.67   3 
 14 Zach Dixon                FR N.W. Missouri           8.99       8.91   1 
 -- Darius Walker             JR Central Missouri        8.49        DNF   1 
 
Event 14  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
   MIAA Meet: M  7.87  1979        Bruce Derks, Central Missouri               
    Building: B  7.69  2008        Dacasmo Wright, Unattached                  
    DII Auto: A  7.97                                                          
   DII Prov.: P  8.25                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Andrew Etheridge          FR Emporia State           8.14       8.01P  10   
  2 Tyler Shaw                JR N.W. Missouri           8.09       8.09P   8   
  3 Ralph Watson              FR Central Missouri        8.35       8.18P   6   
  4 Aaron Whitmore            FR Lincoln                 8.29       8.32    4   
  5 Travis Manning            SO N.W. Missouri           8.31       8.40    2   
 -- Sabiel Anderson           SO Lincoln                 8.09         DQ   pushed hrd w/hand
Preliminaries
  7 Joel Whyte                SO Lincoln                 8.40             
  8 Kevin Wright              SR Mo. Southern            8.56             
  9 Brent Vogel               JR Central Missouri        8.57             
 10 Jazz Allen                FR Mo. Southern            8.61             
 11 Tyler Swalley             SO Emporia State           8.64             
 12 Joe Stephens              SO Pittsburg State         8.65             
 13 Zach Simpson              JR Pittsburg State         8.67             
 14 Zach Dixon                FR N.W. Missouri           8.91             
 -- Darius Walker             JR Central Missouri        DNF              
 
Event 15  Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
   MIAA Meet: M  7.38  1987        Benita Thomas, Southeast Missouri           
    Building: B  7.33  1998        Bev Grant, Mizuno                           
    DII Auto: A  7.45                                                          
   DII Prov.: P  7.75                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Judith Riley              FR Lincoln                 7.48     P 7.48Q  3 
  2 Shanna Kay Wright         SR Lincoln                 7.43     P 7.58Q  4 
  3 Latoya King               FR Lincoln                 7.68     P 7.59Q  1 
  4 Nyoka Cole                JR Lincoln                 7.53     P 7.61Q  2 
  5 Rachel Lewis              SR N.W. Missouri           7.70     P 7.73q  2 
  6 Jasmine Sanford           SO S.W. Baptist            7.85       7.77q  2 
  7 Jasmin Hughes             FR Mo. Southern            7.79       7.78   4  7.7712
  8 Corie Chuning             SO S.W. Baptist            7.78      J7.78   3  7.7779
  9 Courtney Mitchell         FR N.W. Missouri           7.87       7.83   1 
 10 Stephany Johnson          SO Central Missouri        7.81       7.85   4 
 11 Carley Herring            FR Emporia State           7.90       7.87   2 
 12 Brittny Campbell          FR Truman State            7.86       7.90   1 
 13 Samantha Fender           SR N.W. Missouri           7.82       7.93   3 
 14 Marqueita Marisette       SO Emporia State           8.11       7.96   3 
 15 Lori Mortenson            JR Central Missouri        8.01       7.97   4  7.9621
 16 Chantel Barnett           FR S.W. Baptist            7.94      J7.97   3  7.9698
 17 Taylor Spiers             FR N.W. Missouri           8.01       8.05   4 
 18 Brandy Simpson            SR Mo. Southern                       8.09   2 
 19 Zoe Sharplin              FR Central Missouri        8.49       8.24   1 
 20 Brook Niehues             FR Emporia State           8.28       8.41   2 
 21 Tia Cook                  JR Mo. Southern            8.42       8.44   1 
 -- Maja Mihalinec            JR Neb. Omaha              7.63         FS   1 
 
Event 15  Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
   MIAA Meet: M  7.38  1987        Benita Thomas, Southeast Missouri           
    Building: B  7.33  1998        Bev Grant, Mizuno                           
    DII Auto: A  7.45                                                          
   DII Prov.: P  7.75                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Shanna Kay Wright         SR Lincoln                 7.58       7.43A  10   
  2 Judith Riley              FR Lincoln                 7.48       7.49P   8   
  3 Nyoka Cole                JR Lincoln                 7.61       7.55P   6   
  4 Latoya King               FR Lincoln                 7.59       7.59P   4   
  5 Rachel Lewis              SR N.W. Missouri           7.73       7.75P   2   
  6 Jasmine Sanford           SO S.W. Baptist            7.77       7.89    1   
Preliminaries
  7 Jasmin Hughes             FR Mo. Southern            7.78             
  8 Corie Chuning             SO S.W. Baptist            7.78         J   
  9 Courtney Mitchell         FR N.W. Missouri           7.83             
 10 Stephany Johnson          SO Central Missouri        7.85             
 11 Carley Herring            FR Emporia State           7.87             
 12 Brittny Campbell          FR Truman State            7.90             
 13 Samantha Fender           SR N.W. Missouri           7.93             
 14 Marqueita Marisette       SO Emporia State           7.96             
 15 Lori Mortenson            JR Central Missouri        7.97             
 16 Chantel Barnett           FR S.W. Baptist            7.97         J   
 17 Taylor Spiers             FR N.W. Missouri           8.05             
 18 Brandy Simpson            SR Mo. Southern            8.09             
 19 Zoe Sharplin              FR Central Missouri        8.24             
 20 Brook Niehues             FR Emporia State           8.41             
 21 Tia Cook                  JR Mo. Southern            8.44             
 -- Maja Mihalinec            JR Neb. Omaha               FS              
 
Event 16  Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
   MIAA Meet: M  6.75  1999        Jeremy Knox, Central Missouri               
    Building: B  6.64  2008        LeRon Clarke, Unattached                    
    DII Auto: A  6.75                                                          
   DII Prov.: P  6.88                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Dwain Bryden              SR Lincoln                 6.70     A 6.75Q  3 
  2 Kimour Bruce              SR Lincoln                 6.76     P 6.78Q  1 
  3 Ravel Grey                SO Lincoln                 6.73     P 6.88Q  2 
  4 Derwin Hall               JR Emporia State           6.81     P 6.79q  3 
  5 Josh Schuler              SR Emporia State           6.78     P 6.80q  1 
  6 Shjuan Richardson         SO Emporia State           6.88       6.90q  3  6.8937
  7 Kendall Davis             SO Pittsburg State         6.96      J6.90   1  6.8990
  8 Gavin Terrelonge          JR Lincoln                 6.80       6.93   2  6.9230
  9 Ivey Lee                  SR Central Missouri        7.00      J6.93   2  6.9290
 10 Ryan Dickson              FR Emporia State           7.03       6.96   2  6.9560
 11 Tyler Shaw                JR N.W. Missouri           6.93      J6.96   2  6.9600
 12 Leekus Green              FR Fort Hays               6.96       7.02   1  7.0120
 13 Greg Wright               JR Pittsburg State         7.02      J7.02   3  7.0147
 14 Jordan Sklba              JR N.W. Missouri           7.03      J7.02   3  7.0187
 15 Dustin Roofener           FR Mo. Southern            7.19       7.18   1 
 16 Brent Katzing             JR Central Missouri        7.32       7.28   1 
 17 Ethan Warren              SO Central Missouri        7.39       7.44   2 
 
Event 16  Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
   MIAA Meet: M  6.75  1999        Jeremy Knox, Central Missouri               
    Building: B  6.64  2008        LeRon Clarke, Unattached                    
    DII Auto: A  6.75                                                          
   DII Prov.: P  6.88                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kimour Bruce              SR Lincoln                 6.78       6.65A  10   
  2 Dwain Bryden              SR Lincoln                 6.75       6.70A   8   
  3 Ravel Grey                SO Lincoln                 6.88       6.75A   6   
  4 Josh Schuler              SR Emporia State           6.80       6.79P   4   
  5 Derwin Hall               JR Emporia State           6.79       6.83P   2   
  6 Shjuan Richardson         SO Emporia State           6.90       6.98    1   
Preliminaries
  7 Kendall Davis             SO Pittsburg State         6.90         J   
  8 Gavin Terrelonge          JR Lincoln                 6.93             
  9 Ivey Lee                  SR Central Missouri        6.93         J   
 10 Ryan Dickson              FR Emporia State           6.96             
 11 Tyler Shaw                JR N.W. Missouri           6.96         J   
 12 Leekus Green              FR Fort Hays               7.02             
 13 Greg Wright               JR Pittsburg State         7.02         J   
 14 Jordan Sklba              JR N.W. Missouri           7.02         J   
 15 Dustin Roofener           FR Mo. Southern            7.18             
 16 Brent Katzing             JR Central Missouri        7.28             
 17 Ethan Warren              SO Central Missouri        7.44             
 
Event 17  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
   MIAA Meet: M 16:59.85  2010        Kimi Shank, Missouri Southern            
    Building: B 17:05.12  2005        Kristin Anderson, Cental Missouri        
    DII Auto: A 16:52.00                                                       
   DII Prov.: P 17:34.80                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Karen Grauel              SO Truman State        17:39.04   17:36.61   10   
  2 Ashley Bunch              SR Mo. Southern        18:21.14   17:44.16    8   
  3 Katti Carroll             SO N.W. Missouri       17:57.70   17:57.60    6   
  4 Brittney Graff            SR Pittsburg State                18:07.28    4   
  5 Cindy Grauel              SO Truman State        18:12.94   18:13.23    2   
  6 Heidi Hines               SO Fort Hays           18:47.82   18:16.14    1   
  7 Victoria Kline            SR Mo. Southern        18:35.56   18:27.07  
  8 Melanie McVay             JR S.W. Baptist        18:25.90   18:30.64  
  9 Christina Owensby         SO S.W. Baptist        18:22.57   18:38.54  
 10 Gentry Linscott           SO Fort Hays           18:49.15   18:40.40  
 11 Jennifer Dittburner       SR N.W. Missouri       19:39.11   18:58.56  
 12 Ashley Wolkomir           FR S.W. Baptist        19:01.38   19:03.36  
 13 Rebecca Brigance          SR S.W. Baptist        18:53.47   19:08.07  
 14 Kacy Hession              SO Central Missouri    18:53.04   19:19.01  
 15 Melissa Peden             SO Pittsburg State     18:31.12   19:19.64  
 16 Jordan Esry               JR N.W. Missouri                  19:35.67  
 17 Brittany Simpkins         SR Central Missouri    19:25.58   19:56.58  
 18 Alyssa Blakeman           SO Central Missouri    19:58.27   19:57.88  
 
Event 18  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
   MIAA Meet: M 14:36.01  2000        Simo Wannas, Missouri Southern           
    Building: B 14:32.10  2002        Josphat Boit, Central Methodist          
    DII Auto: A 14:09.30                                                       
   DII Prov.: P 14:47.20                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Laban Sialo               SO Central Missouri    14:12.58   14:36.05P  10   
  2 Dalton Moberly            JR Central Missouri    14:25.25   14:42.56P   8   
  3 Cameron Reith             JR Fort Hays           15:01.38   14:44.71P   6   
  4 Phillip Miller            SO S.W. Baptist        15:13.75   15:05.17    4   
  5 Jacob Benton              FR Mo. Southern        15:25.92   15:25.97    2   
  6 Derek Lee                 FR S.W. Baptist        15:41.78   15:30.96    1   
  7 Ethan Knox                SO S.W. Baptist        15:36.32   15:31.37  
  8 Zach Layton               JR N.W. Missouri       15:55.86   15:35.55  
  9 Nick Niggemann            SO Mo. Southern        15:18.93   15:51.32  
 10 Josh Schulz               JR Central Missouri    15:01.32   15:54.07  
 11 Andrew Wayman             JR Emporia State       15:57.32   15:55.61  
 12 Asher Delmott             JR Emporia State       15:36.75   15:59.75  
 13 Tyler Anliker             JR Pittsburg State     15:51.01   16:04.33  
 14 Andrew Webb               SO Mo. Southern        15:58.11   16:23.46  
 15 Michael Franke            SR S.W. Baptist        16:12.14   16:38.77  
 
Event 19  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
   MIAA Meet: M 4:55.24  1988        Connie Frank, Central Missouri            
    Building: B 4:45.63  2006        Margaret Nakintu, Missouri Baptist        
    DII Auto: A 4:51.80                                                        
   DII Prov.: P 5:02.60                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Katelyn Mona              JR Emporia State        4:57.00    5:00.93P  10   
  2 Anne Ratermann            JR Truman State         5:10.78    5:04.65    8   
  3 Ashley Bunch              SR Mo. Southern         5:05.85    5:05.17    6   
  4 Rachel Schrader           FR Mo. Southern         5:10.35    5:05.85    4   
  5 Caitlin Laskowski         SR Pittsburg State      5:11.94    5:09.34    2   
  6 Anja Puc                  SR Neb. Omaha           5:00.75    5:09.69    1   
  7 Kayli Hrdlicka            SR N.W. Missouri        5:14.28    5:10.87  
  8 Kaley Temaat              JR Pittsburg State      5:08.11    5:14.88  
  9 Twishana Williams         FR Lincoln                         5:17.24  
 10 Raven Boettger            JR Fort Hays            5:13.38    5:18.51  
 11 Taylor Woodruff           FR N.W. Missouri        5:28.28    5:18.70  
 12 Krenda McClure            FR S.W. Baptist         5:18.70    5:19.19  
 13 Marissa Quillin           JR Pittsburg State      5:18.66    5:21.71  
 14 Marlee Tegenkamp          FR Mo. Southern         5:08.99    5:22.34  
 15 Jenna Mellen              SR Pittsburg State      5:18.37    5:23.59  
 16 Maggie Tennal             FR Mo. Southern         5:31.18    5:28.88  
 17 Brooke Buerky             SO Central Missouri     5:30.65    5:31.41  
 18 Kylie Raithel             SR Truman State         5:43.32    5:31.44  
 19 Heidi Johnson             JR N.W. Missouri        5:31.60    5:33.02  
 20 Nicole Behm               SO Neb. Omaha                      5:33.48  
 21 Katie Hirsch              FR Truman State         5:35.85    5:34.60  
 22 Courtney Maddux           FR Emporia State        5:39.03    5:45.78  
 
Event 20  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
   MIAA Meet: M 4:08.53  1995        DeWayne Miner, Southwest Baptist          
    Building: B 4:08.02  1997        Alexandr Alexin, Central Missouri         
    DII Auto: A 4:06.70                                                        
   DII Prov.: P 4:13.80                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Laban Sialo               SO Central Missouri     4:13.92    4:13.84   10   
  2 Brett Carter              SR Central Missouri     4:11.71    4:16.21    8   
  3 William Hohmeier          SR Emporia State        4:13.82    4:18.92    6   
  4 Brennan Hampton           FR Pittsburg State      4:16.03    4:22.53    4   
  5 Adam Tredway              FR Central Missouri     4:26.25    4:23.32    2   
  6 Ethan Knox                SO S.W. Baptist         4:27.13    4:23.88    1   
  7 Brice Irving              JR Pittsburg State      4:31.44    4:26.89  
  8 Ryan Darling              JR N.W. Missouri        4:23.55    4:27.82  
  9 Jacob Bull                FR Emporia State        4:28.16    4:28.57  
 10 Carl Larsson              SO N.W. Missouri        4:32.74    4:28.92  
 11 Max McClure               SO S.W. Baptist         4:30.69    4:30.15  
 12 Sean Feehan               SO N.W. Missouri        4:32.63    4:30.54  
 13 Brandon Gutteridge        SR Truman State         4:43.08    4:30.55  
 14 Eddie Banda               SR Fort Hays            4:37.62    4:31.07  
 15 Matthew Schaefer          FR Truman State         4:34.24    4:33.04  
 16 Mitch Furtkamp            SO S.W. Baptist         4:27.79    4:36.43  
 17 Trey Brokaw               JR Emporia State        4:31.34    4:39.92  
 18 Victor Kuk                FR Mo. Southern         4:16.73    4:42.66  
 19 Alonzo Bailey             SO Lincoln              4:45.48    4:43.06  
 20 Marshall Talley           SR Lincoln              4:58.88    5:20.21  
 
Event 21  Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
   MIAA Meet: M 53.67  1997        Lorraine Graham, Lincoln                    
    Building: B 53.67  1997        Lorraine Graham, Lincoln Univ.              
    DII Auto: A 55.50                                                          
   DII Prov.: P 57.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nyoka Cole                JR Lincoln                55.16    P 57.59q  4 
  2 Keniesha Jones            SR Lincoln                57.01      57.87q  1 
  3 Kayla Koepke              SR Neb. Omaha             57.05      57.89q  4 
  4 Shaina Dochterman         SR Truman State           58.23      57.93q  4 
  5 Emma Shell                FR S.W. Baptist           57.92      58.62q  1 
  6 Yanique Haye              SO Lincoln                56.36      58.71q  3 
  7 Michelle Cumberbatch      SO Lincoln                56.52      59.38q  2 
  8 Kelly McKay               SR Mo. Southern           57.86      59.39q  3 
  9 Tyrahnique Thomas         SR S.W. Baptist           57.91      59.76   2 
 10 Kailea Hayes              SO Emporia State        1:01.49    1:01.32   1 
 11 Ashton Nibert             FR N.W. Missouri        1:01.27    1:01.61   2 
 12 Amber Clayton             SR Truman State           59.92    1:01.88   3 
 13 Ashley Turpin             SR Fort Hays            1:01.96    1:02.78   4 
 14 Kayci Yelliott            JR Emporia State        1:03.74    1:03.63   3 
 15 Elizabeth Corcoran        FR Mo. Southern         1:03.79    1:03.93   2 
 16 Talisa Boswell            FR N.W. Missouri        1:04.05    1:04.73   1 
 
Event 21  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
   MIAA Meet: M 53.67  1997        Lorraine Graham, Lincoln                    
    Building: B 53.67  1997        Lorraine Graham, Lincoln Univ.              
    DII Auto: A 55.50                                                          
   DII Prov.: P 57.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Nyoka Cole                JR Lincoln                57.59      56.35P  2  10   
  2 Michelle Cumberbatch      SO Lincoln                59.38      56.63P  1   8   
  3 Keniesha Jones            SR Lincoln                57.87      56.73P  2   6   
  4 Yanique Haye              SO Lincoln                58.71      57.36P  1   4   
  5 Shaina Dochterman         SR Truman State           57.93      57.40P  2   2   
  6 Emma Shell                FR S.W. Baptist           58.62      58.03   1   1   
  7 Kayla Koepke              SR Neb. Omaha             57.89      58.73   2 
  8 Kelly McKay               SR Mo. Southern           59.39      59.87   1 
Preliminaries
  9 Tyrahnique Thomas         SR S.W. Baptist           59.76                
 10 Kailea Hayes              SO Emporia State        1:01.32                
 11 Ashton Nibert             FR N.W. Missouri        1:01.61                
 12 Amber Clayton             SR Truman State         1:01.88                
 13 Ashley Turpin             SR Fort Hays            1:02.78                
 14 Kayci Yelliott            JR Emporia State        1:03.63                
 15 Elizabeth Corcoran        FR Mo. Southern         1:03.93                
 16 Talisa Boswell            FR N.W. Missouri        1:04.73                
 
Event 22  Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
   MIAA Meet: M 47.74  1996        Dinsdale Morgan, Pittsburg State            
    Building: B 47.74  1996        Dinsdale Morgan, Pittsburg St. U.           
    DII Auto: A 47.90                                                          
   DII Prov.: P 49.25                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Steve Banton              SO Lincoln                48.56      49.48q  2 
  2 Khaldon Evans             JR Central Missouri       50.24      49.52q  4 
  3 Sabiel Anderson           SO Lincoln                49.50      49.74q  1 
  4 Roxroy Cato               FR Lincoln                47.51      50.08q  4 
  5 Terrel Cotton             JR Lincoln                48.44      50.20q  3 
  6 CJ Wilson                 FR Fort Hays              51.26      50.62q  1 
  7 Kevin Wright              SR Mo. Southern           51.05      50.65q  2 
  8 Frankie Cortez            SO Emporia State          51.68      50.86q  2 
  9 Darius Johnson            SR Pittsburg State        50.93      51.06   3 
 10 William Shell             FR S.W. Baptist           51.58      51.35   3 
 11 Antonio Dowdy             SO Pittsburg State        51.92      51.77   3 
 12 Jamison Green             SO Fort Hays              51.39      51.94   4 
 13 Zach Reece                FR Mo. Southern           51.88      52.21   4 
 14 Todd Suntken              FR N.W. Missouri          51.86      52.58   1 
 15 Kevin Wages               JR Central Missouri       53.62      53.06   1 
 
Event 22  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
   MIAA Meet: M 47.74  1996        Dinsdale Morgan, Pittsburg State            
    Building: B 47.74  1996        Dinsdale Morgan, Pittsburg St. U.           
    DII Auto: A 47.90                                                          
   DII Prov.: P 49.25                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Roxroy Cato               FR Lincoln                50.08      48.75P  2  10   
  2 Steve Banton              SO Lincoln                49.48      48.82P  2   8   
  3 Khaldon Evans             JR Central Missouri       49.52      49.38   2   6   
  4 Terrel Cotton             JR Lincoln                50.20      49.72   1   4   
  5 Frankie Cortez            SO Emporia State          50.86      52.48   1   2   
  6 Sabiel Anderson           SO Lincoln                49.74      52.80   2   1   
  7 Kevin Wright              SR Mo. Southern           50.65      53.97   1 
  8 CJ Wilson                 FR Fort Hays              50.62      54.32   1 
Preliminaries
  9 Darius Johnson            SR Pittsburg State        51.06                
 10 William Shell             FR S.W. Baptist           51.35                
 11 Antonio Dowdy             SO Pittsburg State        51.77                
 12 Jamison Green             SO Fort Hays              51.94                
 13 Zach Reece                FR Mo. Southern           52.21                
 14 Todd Suntken              FR N.W. Missouri          52.58                
 15 Kevin Wages               JR Central Missouri       53.06                
 
Event 23  Women 600 Yard Run
============================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
   MIAA Meet: M 1:23.87  2/28/2009   Pinar Saka, Neb-Omaha                     
    Building: B 1:23.74  1981        Rosalyn Dunlop, U. of Missouri            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Emily Ballock             JR Pittsburg State      1:25.58    1:24.53q  4 
  2 Lindsay Lettow            JR Central Missouri     1:27.73    1:27.17q  2 
  3 Katie Dusenburg           JR S.W. Baptist         1:26.83    1:27.23q  3 
  4 Storm Simons              SO Central Missouri     1:28.22    1:27.29q  1 
  5 Lindsey Kunkel            SO Central Missouri     1:29.70    1:28.28q  3 
  6 Sam Szczublewski          FR Fort Hays            1:29.31    1:28.87q  4 
  7 Jennifer Gillespie        SR S.W. Baptist         1:30.55    1:29.31   4 
  8 Philimina Louis           FR Lincoln                         1:29.33   3 
  9 Katie Mabary              FR S.W. Baptist         1:30.11    1:30.00   1 
 10 Carissa Heim              SR Fort Hays            1:30.68    1:30.25   3 
 11 Renee Hug                 SO N.W. Missouri        1:32.36    1:30.31   1 
 12 Alex Close                JR Mo. Southern         1:29.73    1:30.37   2 
 13 Lisa Kucharski            SO Truman State         1:32.53    1:31.12   4 
 14 Yanique Haye              SO Lincoln                         1:31.14   1 
 15 Kimberly Hodges           SR Lincoln                         1:31.82   4 
 16 Adrienne Cornelius        SO N.W. Missouri        1:32.13    1:32.00   2 
 17 Ivy Shepherd              FR Pittsburg State      1:32.67    1:32.86   3 
 18 Maggie Thomason           SO N.W. Missouri        1:34.18    1:33.74   2 
 19 Kristen Sponsel           FR Emporia State        1:33.65    1:33.83   1 
 20 Kasey Meadows             FR Mo. Southern         1:33.66    1:34.56   4 
 21 Sagan Graskemper          FR Mo. Southern         1:33.83    1:35.17   3 
 22 Gracie Prewitt            FR S.W. Baptist         1:32.73    1:38.73   2 
 
Event 23  Women 600 Yard Run
================================================================================
   MIAA Meet: M 1:23.87  2/28/2009   Pinar Saka, Neb-Omaha                     
    Building: B 1:23.74  1981        Rosalyn Dunlop, U. of Missouri            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lindsay Lettow            JR Central Missouri     1:27.17    1:23.45B  10   
  2 Emily Ballock             JR Pittsburg State      1:24.53    1:24.57    8   
  3 Katie Dusenburg           JR S.W. Baptist         1:27.23    1:25.89    6   
  4 Storm Simons              SO Central Missouri     1:27.29    1:26.65    4   
  5 Sam Szczublewski          FR Fort Hays            1:28.87    1:27.29    2   
  6 Lindsey Kunkel            SO Central Missouri     1:28.28    1:29.22    1   
Preliminaries
  7 Jennifer Gillespie        SR S.W. Baptist         1:29.31             
  8 Philimina Louis           FR Lincoln              1:29.33             
  9 Katie Mabary              FR S.W. Baptist         1:30.00             
 10 Carissa Heim              SR Fort Hays            1:30.25             
 11 Renee Hug                 SO N.W. Missouri        1:30.31             
 12 Alex Close                JR Mo. Southern         1:30.37             
 13 Lisa Kucharski            SO Truman State         1:31.12             
 14 Yanique Haye              SO Lincoln              1:31.14             
 15 Kimberly Hodges           SR Lincoln              1:31.82             
 16 Adrienne Cornelius        SO N.W. Missouri        1:32.00             
 17 Ivy Shepherd              FR Pittsburg State      1:32.86             
 18 Maggie Thomason           SO N.W. Missouri        1:33.74             
 19 Kristen Sponsel           FR Emporia State        1:33.83             
 20 Kasey Meadows             FR Mo. Southern         1:34.56             
 21 Sagan Graskemper          FR Mo. Southern         1:35.17             
 22 Gracie Prewitt            FR S.W. Baptist         1:38.73             
 
Event 24  Men 600 Yard Run
============================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
   MIAA Meet: M 1:09.34  1983        Bob Thomas, Southeast Missouri            
    Building: B 1:09.34  1983        Bob Thomas, Southeast Mo. St              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kevaughn Hewitt           FR Lincoln              1:14.81    1:14.11q  1 
  2 Anthony Cooper            SR Central Missouri     1:13.88    1:14.23q  1 
  3 Ryan Peterson             SO Truman State         1:14.22    1:14.47q  2 
  4 Brent Vogel               JR Central Missouri     1:12.61    1:14.51q  2 
  5 Cody Miller               FR Emporia State        1:15.27    1:14.98q  2 
  6 Steve Banton              SO Lincoln                         1:15.20q  1 
  7 Neville Daley             FR Lincoln              1:16.11    1:15.21   2 
  8 Ross Lorber               SO Central Missouri     1:16.32    1:15.78   2 
  9 Kellen Schroeder          SO N.W. Missouri        1:16.04    1:15.87   1 
 10 Kory Pesek                FR Emporia State        1:17.35    1:16.41   1 
 11 Eddie Banda               SR Fort Hays                       1:16.76   2 
 12 Brandon Weaver            SO Mo. Southern         1:16.19    1:16.98   1 
 
Event 24  Men 600 Yard Run
================================================================================
   MIAA Meet: M 1:09.34  1983        Bob Thomas, Southeast Missouri            
    Building: B 1:09.34  1983        Bob Thomas, Southeast Mo. St              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Brent Vogel               JR Central Missouri     1:14.51    1:13.05   10   
  2 Anthony Cooper            SR Central Missouri     1:14.23    1:13.39    8   
  3 Ryan Peterson             SO Truman State         1:14.47    1:14.24    6   
  4 Kevaughn Hewitt           FR Lincoln              1:14.11    1:17.78    4   
  5 Steve Banton              SO Lincoln              1:15.20    1:28.60    2   
 -- Cody Miller               FR Emporia State        1:14.98         DQ   Impeding
Preliminaries
  7 Neville Daley             FR Lincoln              1:15.21             
  8 Ross Lorber               SO Central Missouri     1:15.78             
  9 Kellen Schroeder          SO N.W. Missouri        1:15.87             
 10 Kory Pesek                FR Emporia State        1:16.41             
 11 Eddie Banda               SR Fort Hays            1:16.76             
 12 Brandon Weaver            SO Mo. Southern         1:16.98             
 
Event 25  Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
   MIAA Meet: M 2:11.66  2009        Vanessa Lee, Pittsburg State              
    Building: B 2:09.81  2006        Margaret Nakintu, Missouri Baptist        
    DII Auto: A 2:11.02                                                        
   DII Prov.: P 2:16.30                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kathryn Davison           SR Emporia State        2:19.14    2:17.41Q  1 
  2 Anja Puc                  SR Neb. Omaha           2:09.82    2:17.68Q  2 
  3 Anne Ratermann            JR Truman State         2:20.17    2:18.19q  2 
  4 Keniesha Jones            SR Lincoln              2:17.04    2:18.30q  1 
  5 Kaley Temaat              JR Pittsburg State      2:23.86    2:18.86q  2 
  6 Olga Bulgurova            SR Mo. Southern         2:20.03    2:19.80q  2 
  7 Raven Boettger            JR Fort Hays            2:20.32    2:20.26q  1 
  8 Carita Riutta             SR Mo. Southern                    2:21.70q  1  2:21.6909
  9 Twishana Williams         FR Lincoln                        J2:21.70q  2  2:21.6975
 10 Carman Hill               FR Fort Hays            2:22.45    2:24.18   1 
 11 Jenna Mellen              SR Pittsburg State                 2:25.20   1 
 12 Karissa Fisher            SO S.W. Baptist         2:27.85    2:27.14   1 
 13 Amanda Callaway           SO Pittsburg State      2:23.17    2:27.85   2 
 14 Erica Joannes             JR Central Missouri     2:33.38    2:32.08   2 
 15 Delaney Pearson           FR S.W. Baptist         2:31.23    2:32.61   1 
 
Event 25  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
   MIAA Meet: M 2:11.66  2009        Vanessa Lee, Pittsburg State              
    Building: B 2:09.81  2006        Margaret Nakintu, Missouri Baptist        
    DII Auto: A 2:11.02                                                        
   DII Prov.: P 2:16.30                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Anja Puc                  SR Neb. Omaha           2:17.68    2:16.83   10   
  2 Kathryn Davison           SR Emporia State        2:17.41    2:18.39    8   
  3 Anne Ratermann            JR Truman State         2:18.19    2:19.67    6    2:19.6640
  4 Twishana Williams         FR Lincoln              2:21.70   J2:19.67    4    2:19.6670
  5 Olga Bulgurova            SR Mo. Southern         2:19.80    2:20.40    2   
  6 Carita Riutta             SR Mo. Southern         2:21.70    2:20.45    1   
  7 Raven Boettger            JR Fort Hays            2:20.26    2:22.79  
  8 Kaley Temaat              JR Pittsburg State      2:18.86    2:23.09  
  9 Keniesha Jones            SR Lincoln              2:18.30    2:36.19  
Preliminaries
 10 Carman Hill               FR Fort Hays            2:24.18             
 11 Jenna Mellen              SR Pittsburg State      2:25.20             
 12 Karissa Fisher            SO S.W. Baptist         2:27.14             
 13 Amanda Callaway           SO Pittsburg State      2:27.85             
 14 Erica Joannes             JR Central Missouri     2:32.08             
 15 Delaney Pearson           FR S.W. Baptist         2:32.61             
 
Event 26  Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
   MIAA Meet: M 1:52.48  2006        Eric Isley, Northwest Missouri            
    Building: B 1:51.08  1999        John Matheri, Butler Co. CC               
    DII Auto: A 1:51.80                                                        
   DII Prov.: P 1:54.20                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jermaine Blake            FR Lincoln              1:54.63  P 1:53.99Q  2 
  2 Andrew Martinez           FR S.W. Baptist         1:55.75    1:56.46Q  1 
  3 Adam McGovern             SR Emporia State        1:54.46    1:56.47Q  3 
  4 Taylor Overmiller         SO N.W. Missouri        1:56.51    1:56.69q  3 
  5 Victor Kuk                FR Mo. Southern         1:55.06    1:56.86q  1 
  6 Dillon Cowing             JR Emporia State        1:56.23    1:57.26q  2 
  7 Jacob White               JR Central Missouri     1:58.16    1:57.44q  2 
  8 Josh Rollins              SR S.W. Baptist         1:56.97    1:58.24q  3 
  9 Octavio Palma             FR Fort Hays            1:58.16    1:58.36q  1 
 10 Neville Daley             FR Lincoln              1:59.37    2:00.11   3 
 11 TJ Mapp                   JR Pittsburg State      1:58.99    2:01.54   1 
 12 Michael Weis              SO Mo. Southern         2:00.22    2:01.85   3 
 13 Aaron Williams            SO S.W. Baptist         1:59.01    2:01.86   2 
 14 Chris Musgrove            SO Pittsburg State                 2:01.99   3 
 15 Travis Diener             FR Fort Hays            2:01.46    2:02.35   1 
 16 Alonzo Bailey             SO Lincoln              2:04.11    2:03.33   2 
 17 Ben Garrison              FR S.W. Baptist                    2:03.64   3 
 18 Sam Pogue                 SO Mo. Southern         2:00.94    2:05.56   1 
 19 Alex Mullock              JR N.W. Missouri        2:00.32    2:06.01   2 
 
Event 26  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
   MIAA Meet: M 1:52.48  2006        Eric Isley, Northwest Missouri            
    Building: B 1:51.08  1999        John Matheri, Butler Co. CC               
    DII Auto: A 1:51.80                                                        
   DII Prov.: P 1:54.20                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jermaine Blake            FR Lincoln              1:53.99    1:53.4hP  10   
  2 Adam McGovern             SR Emporia State        1:56.47    1:55.0h    8   
  3 Andrew Martinez           FR S.W. Baptist         1:56.46    1:56.0h    6   
  4 Taylor Overmiller         SO N.W. Missouri        1:56.69    1:56.4h    4   
  5 Dillon Cowing             JR Emporia State        1:57.26    1:57.1h    2   
  6 Josh Rollins              SR S.W. Baptist         1:58.24    1:57.6h    1   
  7 Jacob White               JR Central Missouri     1:57.44    1:58.0h  
  8 Octavio Palma             FR Fort Hays            1:58.36    1:58.9h  
  9 Victor Kuk                FR Mo. Southern         1:56.86    2:07.7h  
Preliminaries
 10 Neville Daley             FR Lincoln              2:00.11             
 11 TJ Mapp                   JR Pittsburg State      2:01.54             
 12 Michael Weis              SO Mo. Southern         2:01.85             
 13 Aaron Williams            SO S.W. Baptist         2:01.86             
 14 Chris Musgrove            SO Pittsburg State      2:01.99             
 15 Travis Diener             FR Fort Hays            2:02.35             
 16 Alonzo Bailey             SO Lincoln              2:03.33             
 17 Ben Garrison              FR S.W. Baptist         2:03.64             
 18 Sam Pogue                 SO Mo. Southern         2:05.56             
 19 Alex Mullock              JR N.W. Missouri        2:06.01             
 
Event 27  Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
   MIAA Meet: M 23.95  1997        Beverly Grant, Lincoln                      
    Building: B 23.64  1998        Bev Grant, Mizuno                           
    DII Auto: A 24.52                                                          
   DII Prov.: P 25.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Latoya King               FR Lincoln                25.14    P 24.77q  3 
  2 Judith Riley              FR Lincoln                24.45    P 24.89q  6 
  3 Maja Mihalinec            JR Neb. Omaha             24.75    P 24.96q  4 
  4 Nyoka Cole                JR Lincoln                24.70    P 25.11q  5 
  5 Jasmin Hughes             FR Mo. Southern           25.72    P 25.19q  6 
  6 Michelle Cumberbatch      SO Lincoln                25.52    P 25.38q  2 
  7 Shaina Dochterman         SR Truman State           25.97    P 25.48q  2 
  8 Tyrahnique Thomas         SR S.W. Baptist           25.82      25.63q  5 
  9 Kelly McKay               SR Mo. Southern           25.66      25.68   1 
 10 Kayla Koepke              SR Neb. Omaha             25.84      25.71   4 
 11 Jasmine Sanford           SO S.W. Baptist           25.89      25.72   3 
 12 Emma Shell                FR S.W. Baptist           26.09      25.80   1 
 13 Marqueita Marisette       SO Emporia State          26.11      25.99   6 
 14 Carley Herring            FR Emporia State          26.25      26.10   5 
 15 Corie Chuning             SO S.W. Baptist           27.37      26.12   3 
 16 Taylor Spiers             FR N.W. Missouri          26.55      26.14   3 
 17 Courtney Mitchell         FR N.W. Missouri          26.88      26.51   6 
 18 Brittny Campbell          FR Truman State           26.25      26.64   4 
 19 Jodi Russell              FR Emporia State          26.83      26.68   1 
 20 Kristen Fleharty          JR Fort Hays              26.88      26.69   5 
 21 Lori Mortenson            JR Central Missouri       26.82      26.86   2 
 22 JeAnna Sheppard           SO Mo. Southern           27.26      27.25   4 
 
Event 27  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
   MIAA Meet: M 23.95  1997        Beverly Grant, Lincoln                      
    Building: B 23.64  1998        Bev Grant, Mizuno                           
    DII Auto: A 24.52                                                          
   DII Prov.: P 25.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Judith Riley              FR Lincoln                24.89      24.59P  2  10   
  2 Latoya King               FR Lincoln                24.77      24.70P  2   8   
  3 Maja Mihalinec            JR Neb. Omaha             24.96      24.86P  2   6   
  4 Nyoka Cole                JR Lincoln                25.11      25.09P  2   4   
  5 Michelle Cumberbatch      SO Lincoln                25.38      25.29P  1   2   
  6 Jasmin Hughes             FR Mo. Southern           25.19      25.42P  1   1   
  7 Tyrahnique Thomas         SR S.W. Baptist           25.63      25.69   1 
  8 Shaina Dochterman         SR Truman State           25.48      26.12   1 
Preliminaries
  9 Kelly McKay               SR Mo. Southern           25.68                
 10 Kayla Koepke              SR Neb. Omaha             25.71                
 11 Jasmine Sanford           SO S.W. Baptist           25.72                
 12 Emma Shell                FR S.W. Baptist           25.80                
 13 Marqueita Marisette       SO Emporia State          25.99                
 14 Carley Herring            FR Emporia State          26.10                
 15 Corie Chuning             SO S.W. Baptist           26.12                
 16 Taylor Spiers             FR N.W. Missouri          26.14                
 17 Courtney Mitchell         FR N.W. Missouri          26.51                
 18 Brittny Campbell          FR Truman State           26.64                
 19 Jodi Russell              FR Emporia State          26.68                
 20 Kristen Fleharty          JR Fort Hays              26.69                
 21 Lori Mortenson            JR Central Missouri       26.86                
 22 JeAnna Sheppard           SO Mo. Southern           27.25                
 
Event 28  Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
   MIAA Meet: M 21.22  2006        Imani Butler, Central Missouri              
    Building: B 21.52  2005        Imani Butler, Unattached                    
    DII Auto: A 21.76                                                          
   DII Prov.: P 22.20                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Josh Schuler              SR Emporia State          21.73    P 21.78q  5 
  2 Terrel Cotton             JR Lincoln                21.88    P 21.89q  3 
  3 Tyler Shaw                JR N.W. Missouri          22.38    P 21.92q  5 
  4 Roxroy Cato               FR Lincoln                21.90    P 22.08q  2 
  5 Dwain Bryden              SR Lincoln                22.14    P 22.19q  1 
  6 Greg Wright               JR Pittsburg State        22.63      22.43q  4 
  7 Mandela Clifford          SR Lincoln                21.79      22.44q  4 
  8 Ryan Dickson              FR Emporia State          22.65      22.56q  3 
  9 CJ Wilson                 FR Fort Hays              22.80      22.62   1 
 10 Clark Tanksley            FR Mo. Southern           22.66      22.72   2 
 11 Jamison Green             SO Fort Hays              22.87      22.86   5 
 12 Jordan Sklba              JR N.W. Missouri                     22.89   4 
 13 Ivey Lee                  SR Central Missouri       22.90      22.98   4 
 14 Ethan Warren              SO Central Missouri       23.30      23.10   1 
 15 Dustin Roofener           FR Mo. Southern           23.12      23.24   3 
 16 Matt Kennedy              FR Central Missouri       23.32      23.28   5 
 17 Jacob Khan                SO Mo. Southern           23.25      23.36   2 
 
Event 28  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
   MIAA Meet: M 21.22  2006        Imani Butler, Central Missouri              
    Building: B 21.52  2005        Imani Butler, Unattached                    
    DII Auto: A 21.76                                                          
   DII Prov.: P 22.20                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Terrel Cotton             JR Lincoln                21.89      21.66A  2  10   
  2 Josh Schuler              SR Emporia State          21.78      21.68A  2   8   
  3 Tyler Shaw                JR N.W. Missouri          21.92      22.01P  2   6   
  4 Roxroy Cato               FR Lincoln                22.08      22.08P  2   4   
  5 Mandela Clifford          SR Lincoln                22.44      22.12P  1   2   
  6 Dwain Bryden              SR Lincoln                22.19      22.24   1   1   
  7 Greg Wright               JR Pittsburg State        22.43      22.41   1 
  8 Ryan Dickson              FR Emporia State          22.56      22.87   1 
Preliminaries
  9 CJ Wilson                 FR Fort Hays              22.62                
 10 Clark Tanksley            FR Mo. Southern           22.72                
 11 Jamison Green             SO Fort Hays              22.86                
 12 Jordan Sklba              JR N.W. Missouri          22.89                
 13 Ivey Lee                  SR Central Missouri       22.98                
 14 Ethan Warren              SO Central Missouri       23.10                
 15 Dustin Roofener           FR Mo. Southern           23.24                
 16 Matt Kennedy              FR Central Missouri       23.28                
 17 Jacob Khan                SO Mo. Southern           23.36                
 
Event 29  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
   MIAA Meet: M  9:54.90  2010        Kimi Shank, Missouri Southern            
    Building: B 10:05.26  1991        Christie Allen, Pittsburg St. U.         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ashley Bunch              SR Mo. Southern        10:19.86   10:12.94   10   
  2 Katti Carroll             SO N.W. Missouri       10:23.79   10:16.30    8   
  3 Karen Grauel              SO Truman State        10:17.58   10:18.53    6   
  4 Brittney Graff            SR Pittsburg State     10:22.59   10:25.52    4   
  5 Heidi Hines               SO Fort Hays           10:40.21   10:28.53    2   
  6 Jennifer Butler           SR Pittsburg State     11:01.00   10:29.21    1   
  7 Caitlin Laskowski         SR Pittsburg State     10:29.62   10:30.55  
  8 Brittany Poole            JR N.W. Missouri       10:40.94   10:32.93  
  9 Melissa Peden             SO Pittsburg State     10:35.70   10:33.78  
 10 Victoria Kline            SR Mo. Southern        10:49.54   10:36.74  
 11 Cindy Grauel              SO Truman State        10:40.95   10:37.14  
 12 Melanie McVay             JR S.W. Baptist        10:46.31   10:39.36  
 13 Amie Algrim               SR Fort Hays           10:39.15   10:42.55  
 14 Kacy Hession              SO Central Missouri    10:52.62   10:45.45  
 15 Rachel Schrader           FR Mo. Southern        10:39.47   10:45.81  
 16 Katelyn Mona              JR Emporia State       10:36.27   10:45.97  
 17 Gentry Linscott           SO Fort Hays           10:54.64   10:50.26  
 18 Twishana Williams         FR Lincoln                        10:55.67  
 19 Christina Owensby         SO S.W. Baptist        10:46.43   10:55.72  
 20 Marlee Tegenkamp          FR Mo. Southern        10:17.71   10:56.10  
 21 Nicole Arnold             SO Central Missouri    11:01.91   10:57.40  
 22 Mary Jantz                SR N.W. Missouri       10:58.19   11:01.74  
 23 Krenda McClure            FR S.W. Baptist        10:45.66   11:13.49  
 24 Hayley Cline              FR Central Missouri    11:26.81   11:32.97  
 -- Amy Feldkamp              FR Emporia State       11:13.37        DNF  
 
Event 30  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
   MIAA Meet: M 8:24.27  2006        Eric Wellman, Emporia State               
    Building: B 8:21.93  1998        Alexandr Alexin, Central Missouri         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brett Carter              SR Central Missouri     8:28.36    8:28.60   10   
  2 Laban Sialo               SO Central Missouri     8:33.09    8:28.66    8   
  3 Dalton Moberly            JR Central Missouri     8:38.58    8:32.13    6   
  4 Adam Volkert              FR Pittsburg State      8:46.23    8:39.57    4   
  5 Alex Hendee               SO Fort Hays            8:34.58    8:42.50    2   
  6 Phillip Miller            SO S.W. Baptist         8:42.05    8:44.48    1   
  7 T.R. Pursell              JR N.W. Missouri        8:41.84    8:47.91  
  8 Cameron Reith             JR Fort Hays            8:35.15    8:48.76  
  9 Joey Walls                JR Truman State         8:44.75    8:53.64  
 10 Derek Lee                 FR S.W. Baptist         9:09.27    8:54.92  
 11 Jacob Benton              FR Mo. Southern         8:59.52    8:56.79  
 12 Adam McGovern             SR Emporia State        8:48.47    8:58.05  
 13 Charles Janssen           SR Pittsburg State      9:00.31    8:59.90  
 14 Ben Loats                 JR Pittsburg State      8:57.29    9:01.78  
 15 David Nilges              FR N.W. Missouri        9:05.32    9:01.88  
 16 William Hohmeier          SR Emporia State        8:45.86    9:02.31  
 17 Asher Delmott             JR Emporia State        9:01.17    9:04.34  
 18 Andrew Sheets             FR Truman State         9:02.03    9:04.72  
 19 Jake Henry                FR N.W. Missouri        8:57.43    9:05.53  
 20 John Venner               SR Truman State         9:07.99    9:06.39  
 21 Ethan Silovsky            SO Pittsburg State      9:14.24    9:10.87  
 22 Nick Niggemann            SO Mo. Southern         9:11.59    9:14.86  
 23 Kevin Denny               SR Central Missouri     8:48.96    9:18.09  
 24 Alex Mason                FR Mo. Southern         8:59.75    9:18.29  
 25 Josh Schulz               JR Central Missouri     8:47.27    9:45.58  
 -- Andrew Wayman             JR Emporia State        9:34.94        DNF  
 
Event 31  Women 4x440 Yard Relay
===================================================================================
   MIAA Meet: M 3:46.54  1997        Lincoln University                        
    Building: B 3:46.54  1997        Lincoln University                        
    DII Auto: A 3:46.80                                                        
   DII Prov.: P 3:58.20                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lincoln (Mo.) Un.                                 3:44.45    3:54.10P  2  10   
     1) Keniesha Jones SR               2) Michelle Cumberbatch SO        
     3) Yanique Haye SO                 4) Bionca Gildon JR               
  2 S.W. Baptist Un.                                  3:50.31    3:56.21P  2   8   
     1) Emma Shell FR                   2) Tyrahnique Thomas SR           
     3) Jennifer Gillespie SR           4) Katie Dusenburg JR             
  3 Un.of Central Mo.                                 3:53.19    3:59.22   2   6   
     1) Storm Simons SO                 2) Jenna Schmidt JR               
     3) Angela Selby SR                 4) Lindsay Lettow JR              
  4 Un. of Ne.-Omaha                                  3:50.63    3:59.97   2   4   
     1) Maja Mihalinec JR               2) Celeste Robinson FR            
     3) Anja Puc SR                     4) Kayla Koepke SR                
  5 N.W. Missouri                                     4:07.89    4:04.36   1   2   
     1) Courtney Mitchell FR            2) Ashton Nibert FR               
     3) Renee Hug SO                    4) Bridget Kleine SR              
  6 Truman State Un.                                  4:02.96    4:05.44   1   1   
     1) Amber Clayton SR                2) Lisa Kucharski SO              
     3) Kristin Lowry SR                4) Shaina Dochterman SR           
  7 Mo.Southern St. Un.                               4:02.71    4:06.39   1 
     1) Jasmin Hughes FR                2) Alex Close JR                  
     3) Kelly McKay SR                  4) Carita Riutta SR               
  8 Fort Hays State Un.                               4:06.64    4:06.78   1 
     1) Sam Szczublewski FR             2) Carman Hill FR                 
     3) Ashley Turpin SR                4) Raven Boettger JR              
  9 Pittsburg State                                   4:11.35    4:09.52   1 
     1) Whitney Southard SO             2) Ivy Shepherd FR                
     3) Hillary Dickey SO               4) Emily Ballock JR               
 10 Emporia State Un.                                 4:01.14    4:10.23   2 
     1) Marqueita Marisette SO          2) Kathryn Davison SR             
     3) Kristen Sponsel FR              4) Carley Herring FR              
 
Event 32  Men 4x440 Yard Relay
===================================================================================
   MIAA Meet: M 3:16.74  1984        Southeast Missouri                        
    Building: B 3:16.74  1984        Southeast Missouri                        
    DII Auto: A 3:14.90                                                        
   DII Prov.: P 3:21.30                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lincoln (Mo.) Un.                                 3:14.36    3:21.06P  2  10   
     1) Terrel Cotton JR                2) Steve Banton SO                
     3) Roxroy Cato FR                  4) Jermaine Blake FR              
  2 Un.of Central Mo.                                 3:16.54    3:25.81   2   8   
     1) A.J. Stevens SR                 2) Anthony Cooper SR              
     3) Ivey Lee SR                     4) Khaldon Evans JR               
  3 Emporia State Un.                                 3:26.02    3:26.93   2   6   
     1) Frankie Cortez SO               2) Cody Miller FR                 
     3) Kory Pesek FR                   4) Dillon Cowing JR               
  4 Pittsburg State                                   3:21.20    3:27.68   2   4   
     1) Anthony Garrett SR              2) Greg Wright JR                 
     3) Randy Mustain FR                4) Darius Johnson SR              
  5 Mo.Southern St. Un.                               3:23.32    3:27.73   2   2   
     1) Kevin Wright SR                 2) Clark Tanksley FR              
     3) Zach Reece FR                   4) Dustin Roofener FR             
  6 N.W. Missouri                                     3:31.77    3:28.92   1   1   
     1) Kellen Schroeder SO             2) Seth Staashelm SO              
     3) Todd Suntken FR                 4) Zach Dixon FR                  
  7 Fort Hays State Un.                               3:27.49    3:29.18   1 
     1) Octavio Palma FR                2) Jamison Green SO               
     3) Eddie Banda SR                  4) CJ Wilson FR                   
  8 S.W. Baptist Un.                                  3:31.54    3:30.99   1 
     1) William Shell FR                2) Andrew Martinez FR             
     3) Josh Rollins SR                 4) Aaron Williams SO              
 
Event 33  Women Distance Medley
================================================================================
   MIAA Meet: M 12:20.94  2/28/2009   Emporia State, Emporia State             
                          K Davison, T Baum, C Weller, K Mona               
    Building: B 11:50.25  2007        Missouri Baptist                         
    DII Auto: A 11:47.20                                                       
   DII Prov.: P 12:22.20                                                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Emporia State Un.                                           12:25.95   10   
     1) Marqueita Marisette SO          2) Kathryn Davison SR             
     3) Kailea Hayes SO                 4) Carley Herring FR              
  2 Mo.Southern St. Un.                              12:02.94   12:33.05    8   
     1) Rachel Schrader FR              2) Alex Close JR                  
     3) Olga Bulgurova SR               4) Marlee Tegenkamp FR            
  3 Fort Hays State Un.                              13:27.66   12:34.91    6   
     1) Raven Boettger JR               2) Ashley Turpin SR               
     3) Carman Hill FR                  4) Amie Algrim SR                 
  4 Pittsburg State                                             12:41.72    4   
     1) Marissa Quillin JR              2) Hillary Dickey SO              
     3) Erica Testa FR                  4) Caitlin Laskowski SR           
  5 N.W. Missouri                                    12:53.44   12:41.78    2   
     1) Michaela Chambers SO            2) Ashton Nibert FR               
     3) Courtney Mitchell FR            4) Bridget Kleine SR              
  6 Truman State Un.                                 12:51.61   13:01.49    1   
     1) Amber Clayton SR                2) Lisa Kucharski SO              
     3) Kristin Lowry SR                4) Shaina Dochterman SR           
  7 Un.of Central Mo.                                13:25.39   13:25.01  
     1) Nicole Arnold SO                2) Angela Selby SR                
     3) Kelsey St. Clair SO             4) Brooke Buerky SO               
  8 S.W. Baptist Un.                                 13:00.74   13:26.29  
     1) Emma Shell FR                   2) Tyrahnique Thomas SR           
     3) Jennifer Gillespie SR           4) Katie Dusenburg JR             
 
Event 34  Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
   MIAA Meet: M 10:18.37  2006        Emporia State                            
    Building: B 10:19.08  2005        Southwest Baptist                        
    DII Auto: A  9:57.10                                                       
   DII Prov.: P 10:13.50                                                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pittsburg State                                             10:23.55   10   
     1) Brennan Hampton FR              2) Anthony Garrett SR             
     3) TJ Mapp JR                      4) Adam Volkert FR                
  2 Emporia State Un.                                10:01.33   10:24.32    8   
     1) Adam McGovern SR                2) Justin Lawrence FR             
     3) Jacob Bull FR                   4) William Hohmeier SR            
  3 N.W. Missouri                                    10:27.86   10:24.52    6   
     1) Ryan Darling JR                 2) Zach Dixon FR                  
     3) Derek Roberts JR                4) T.R. Pursell JR                
  4 Truman State Un.                                 10:38.84   10:30.82    4   
     1) John Venner SR                  2) Ryan Peterson SO               
     3) Michael Gambach SO              4) Joey Walls JR                  
  5 Fort Hays State Un.                              10:47.58   10:34.19    2   
     1) Eddie Banda SR                  2) CJ Wilson FR                   
     3) Travis Diener FR                4) Alex Hendee SO                 
  6 Un.of Central Mo.                                10:58.15   10:37.15    1   
     1) Kevin Denny SR                  2) A.J. Stevens SR                
     3) Brady Jacobs SO                 4) Adam Tredway FR                
  7 S.W. Baptist Un.                                 10:26.47   10:46.83  
     1) Josh Rollins SR                 2) William Shell FR               
     3) Andrew Martinez FR              4) Max McClure SO                 
  8 Lincoln (Mo.) Un.                                10:42.15   11:02.24  
     1) Neville Daley FR                2) Kevaughn Hewitt FR             
     3) Alonzo Bailey SO                4) Jermaine Blake FR              
  9 Mo.Southern St. Un.                              10:27.12   11:10.52  
     1) Sam Pogue SO                    2) Zach Reece FR                  
     3) Michael Weis SO                 4) Alex Mason FR                  
 
Event 35  Men Heptathlon
================================================================================
   MIAA Meet: M  5175  2009        Craig Saalfeld, Emporia State               
    Building: B  5175  2009        Craig Saalfeld, Emporia State               
    DII Auto: A  5192                                                          
   DII Prov.: P  4600                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brent Vogel               JR Central Missouri        5028       5191M  10   
  2 Shawn Boss                JR Central Missouri        4910       5003P   8   
  3 Joe Stephens              SO Pittsburg State                    4975P   6   
  4 Tony Granillo             JR Emporia State                      4940P   4   
  5 Darius Walker             JR Central Missouri        4368       4850P   2   
  6 Zane Myers                JR N.W. Missouri           4728       4838P   1   
  7 Seth Staashelm            SO N.W. Missouri           4597       4803P 
  8 Michael Juergens          SO Mo. Southern                       4626P 
  9 Luke Lubbers              SR Fort Hays                          4174  
 10 Caleb Carney              FR Mo. Southern                       4103  
 11 Logann Halloran           FR N.W. Missouri           4551       3993  
 12 Orain McLeggon            FR Lincoln                 4216       3907  
 13 Connor Coleman            FR Central Missouri        4463       2531  
 
Event 35  Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Darius Walker             JR Central Missouri          7.09   1    851
  2 Orain McLeggon            FR Lincoln                   7.15   3    830
  3 Shawn Boss                JR Central Missouri          7.30   1    779
  4 Joe Stephens              SO Pittsburg State           7.31   3    775
  5 Tony Granillo             JR Emporia State             7.33   1    769
  6 Brent Vogel               JR Central Missouri          7.37   2    755
  7 Zane Myers                JR N.W. Missouri             7.42   1    739
  8 Logann Halloran           FR N.W. Missouri             7.46   2    726
  9 Seth Staashelm            SO N.W. Missouri             7.47   2    723
 10 Michael Juergens          SO Mo. Southern              7.48   3    719
 11 Caleb Carney              FR Mo. Southern              7.59   3    684
 12 Connor Coleman            FR Central Missouri          7.67   2    659
 13 Luke Lubbers              SR Fort Hays                 7.81   1    616
 
Event 35  Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Joe Stephens              SO Pittsburg State          6.89m   22-07.25    788
      6.73m  6.75m  6.89m            
  2 Brent Vogel               JR Central Missouri         6.76m   22-02.25    757
      6.76m  PASS  PASS            
  3 Seth Staashelm            SO N.W. Missouri            6.50m   21-04.00    697
      6.50m  6.44m  FOUL            
  4 Michael Juergens          SO Mo. Southern             6.48m   21-03.25    693
      6.01m  FOUL  6.48m            
  5 Zane Myers                JR N.W. Missouri            6.39m   20-11.75    673
      6.25m  6.29m  6.39m            
  6 Orain McLeggon            FR Lincoln                  6.34m   20-09.75    661
      5.98m  5.85m  6.34m            
  6 Tony Granillo             JR Emporia State            6.34m   20-09.75    661
      6.29m  6.34m  6.14m            
  8 Shawn Boss                JR Central Missouri         6.28m   20-07.25    648
      6.27m  6.28m  6.08m            
  9 Darius Walker             JR Central Missouri         6.19m   20-03.75    628
      6.04m  6.18m  6.19m            
 10 Logann Halloran           FR N.W. Missouri            6.04m   19-09.75    595
      5.77m  6.00m  6.04m            
 11 Connor Coleman            FR Central Missouri         6.03m   19-09.50    593
      5.71m  6.03m  5.97m            
 12 Luke Lubbers              SR Fort Hays                5.83m   19-01.50    550
      5.83m  5.70m  FOUL            
 13 Caleb Carney              FR Mo. Southern             5.66m   18-07.00    514
      5.66m  5.56m  5.66m            
 
Event 35  Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Zane Myers                JR N.W. Missouri           13.34m   43-09.25    688
      12.18m  FOUL  13.34m            
  2 Shawn Boss                JR Central Missouri        12.30m   40-04.25    625
      11.67m  12.22m  12.30m            
  3 Darius Walker             JR Central Missouri        12.13m   39-09.75    614
      10.57m  12.13m  12.08m            
  4 Tony Granillo             JR Emporia State           12.09m   39-08.00    612
      10.81m  11.43m  12.09m            
  5 Brent Vogel               JR Central Missouri        11.97m   39-03.25    605
      11.97m  11.76m  11.56m            
  6 Michael Juergens          SO Mo. Southern            11.25m   36-11.00    561
      9.14m  11.25m  FOUL            
  7 Luke Lubbers              SR Fort Hays               10.83m   35-06.50    536
      10.56m  10.83m  10.73m            
  8 Logann Halloran           FR N.W. Missouri           10.62m   34-10.25    523
      FOUL  10.62m  FOUL            
  9 Orain McLeggon            FR Lincoln                 10.50m   34-05.50    516
      FOUL  10.30m  10.50m            
 10 Connor Coleman            FR Central Missouri        10.39m   34-01.25    509
      9.70m  10.14m  10.39m            
 11 Caleb Carney              FR Mo. Southern             9.91m   32-06.25    480
      9.64m  9.86m  9.91m            
 12 Joe Stephens              SO Pittsburg State          9.73m   31-11.25    469
      9.51m  FOUL  9.73m            
 13 Seth Staashelm            SO N.W. Missouri            9.54m   31-03.75    458
      9.15m  9.47m  9.54m            
 
Event 35  Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Joe Stephens              SO Pittsburg State          2.02m    6-07.50    822
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Tony Granillo             JR Emporia State            1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Shawn Boss                JR Central Missouri         1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Brent Vogel               JR Central Missouri         1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  5 Seth Staashelm            SO N.W. Missouri            1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Zane Myers                JR N.W. Missouri            1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Michael Juergens          SO Mo. Southern             1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Luke Lubbers              SR Fort Hays                1.78m    5-10.00    610
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Logann Halloran           FR N.W. Missouri            1.75m    5-08.75    585
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Orain McLeggon            FR Lincoln                  1.75m    5-08.75    585
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Darius Walker             JR Central Missouri         1.75m    5-08.75    585
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP  XXX 
 12 Caleb Carney              FR Mo. Southern             1.69m    5-06.50    536
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
        O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
 -- Connor Coleman            FR Central Missouri            NH            
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Event 35  Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brent Vogel               JR Central Missouri          8.48   4    865
  2 Joe Stephens              SO Pittsburg State           8.49   4    862
  3 Shawn Boss                JR Central Missouri          8.51   2    858
  4 Darius Walker             JR Central Missouri          8.59   4    839
  5 Zane Myers                JR N.W. Missouri             8.82   2    786
  6 Connor Coleman            FR Central Missouri          8.89   2    770
  7 Michael Juergens          SO Mo. Southern              8.97   5    752
  8 Tony Granillo             JR Emporia State             9.03   5    739
  9 Seth Staashelm            SO N.W. Missouri             9.11   3    722
 10 Luke Lubbers              SR Fort Hays                 9.37   1    666
 11 Caleb Carney              FR Mo. Southern             10.35   1    477
 12 Orain McLeggon            FR Lincoln                  10.38   3    471
 13 Logann Halloran           FR N.W. Missouri            11.03   5    363
 
Event 35  Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Michael Juergens          SO Mo. Southern             4.80m   15-09.00    849
  2 Caleb Carney              FR Mo. Southern             4.30m   14-01.25    702
  3 Luke Lubbers              SR Fort Hays                4.20m   13-09.25    673
  3 Logann Halloran           FR N.W. Missouri            4.20m   13-09.25    673
  3 Shawn Boss                JR Central Missouri         4.20m   13-09.25    673
  3 Brent Vogel               JR Central Missouri         4.20m   13-09.25    673
  7 Tony Granillo             JR Emporia State            4.10m   13-05.25    645
  7 Zane Myers                JR N.W. Missouri            4.10m   13-05.25    645
  9 Darius Walker             JR Central Missouri         4.00m   13-01.50    617
 10 Seth Staashelm            SO N.W. Missouri            3.90m   12-09.50    590
 11 Joe Stephens              SO Pittsburg State          3.70m   12-01.50    535
 12 Orain McLeggon            FR Lincoln                  2.60m    8-06.25    264
 -- Connor Coleman            FR Central Missouri            NH            
 
Event 35  Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Seth Staashelm            SO N.W. Missouri          2:37.68     899
  2 Brent Vogel               JR Central Missouri       2:47.09     796
  3 Tony Granillo             JR Emporia State          2:49.19     774
  4 Joe Stephens              SO Pittsburg State        2:53.98     724
  5 Darius Walker             JR Central Missouri       2:54.84     716
  6 Caleb Carney              FR Mo. Southern           2:55.37     710
  7 Shawn Boss                JR Central Missouri       2:58.43     680
  8 Zane Myers                JR N.W. Missouri          3:04.60     620
  9 Orain McLeggon            FR Lincoln                3:08.87     580
 10 Logann Halloran           FR N.W. Missouri          3:14.63     528
 11 Luke Lubbers              SR Fort Hays              3:15.21     523
 12 Michael Juergens          SO Mo. Southern           3:31.20     391
 -- Connor Coleman            FR Central Missouri           DNF  
 
Event 36  Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================================
   MIAA Meet: M  3845  2010        Lindsay Lettow, Central Missouri            
    Building: B  3744  2009        Anne Carlson, Central Missouri              
    DII Auto: A  3811                                                          
   DII Prov.: P  3300                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lindsay Lettow            JR Central Missouri        3775       3961M  10   
  2 Erin Alewine              FR Central Missouri        3498       3584P   8   
  3 Carissa Heim              SR Fort Hays               3450       3419P   6   
  4 Angela Selby              SR Central Missouri        3326       3410P   4   
  5 Lisa Vengels              JR Mo. Southern                       3371P   2   
  6 Sami Spenner              FR Neb. Omaha              3273       3352P   1   
  7 Sheri Kaye Campbell       SO Lincoln                 3209       3180  
  8 Adrienne Cornelius        SO N.W. Missouri           2876       2985  
  9 Anna Eigruber             FR Fort Hays                          2794  
 10 Ckalyn Roth-Clark         FR Neb. Omaha              2542       2710  
 11 Jessica Ripp              FR Neb. Omaha              2702       2583  
 12 Ashley Baier              FR Pittsburg State                    2432  
 13 Jessica Hugo              FR N.W. Missouri           1359       2418  
 
Event 36  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lindsay Lettow            JR Central Missouri          8.53   3   1010
  2 Erin Alewine              FR Central Missouri          9.12   2    885
  3 Angela Selby              SR Central Missouri          9.13   3    883
  4 Lisa Vengels              JR Mo. Southern              9.18   2    873
  5 Anna Eigruber             FR Fort Hays                 9.38   1    832
  6 Carissa Heim              SR Fort Hays                 9.40   1    828
  7 Sheri Kaye Campbell       SO Lincoln                   9.41   3    826
  8 Zoe Sharplin              FR Central Missouri          9.43   2    822
  9 Sami Spenner              FR Neb. Omaha                9.70   1    769
  9 Ashley Baier              FR Pittsburg State           9.70   4    769
 11 Adrienne Cornelius        SO N.W. Missouri             9.88   4    735
 12 Ckalyn Roth-Clark         FR Neb. Omaha               10.30   5    657
 13 Jessica Hugo              FR N.W. Missouri            10.42   5    636
 14 Jessica Ripp              FR Neb. Omaha               10.99   4    538
 
Event 36  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Erin Alewine              FR Central Missouri         1.71m    5-07.25    867
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  1 Lisa Vengels              JR Mo. Southern             1.71m    5-07.25    867
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Lindsay Lettow            JR Central Missouri         1.68m    5-06.00    830
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Sheri Kaye Campbell       SO Lincoln                  1.62m    5-03.75    759
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Sami Spenner              FR Neb. Omaha               1.59m    5-02.50    724
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Carissa Heim              SR Fort Hays                1.56m    5-01.25    689
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Anna Eigruber             FR Fort Hays                1.56m    5-01.25    689
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Zoe Sharplin              FR Central Missouri         1.47m    4-09.75    588
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Ckalyn Roth-Clark         FR Neb. Omaha               1.47m    4-09.75    588
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Angela Selby              SR Central Missouri         1.47m    4-09.75    588
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Adrienne Cornelius        SO N.W. Missouri            1.44m    4-08.75    555
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Jessica Ripp              FR Neb. Omaha               1.44m    4-08.75    555
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 
      PPP    O  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
 13 Jessica Hugo              FR N.W. Missouri            1.32m    4-04.00    429
     1.32 1.35 
        O  XXX 
 13 Ashley Baier              FR Pittsburg State          1.32m    4-04.00    429
     1.32 1.35 
        O  XXX 
 
Event 36  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lindsay Lettow            JR Central Missouri        11.18m   36-08.25    607
      10.53m  11.18m  11.05m            
  2 Zoe Sharplin              FR Central Missouri        10.94m   35-10.75    591
      10.94m  10.16m  8.26m            
  3 Carissa Heim              SR Fort Hays               10.46m   34-04.00    560
      10.16m  9.93m  10.46m            
  4 Angela Selby              SR Central Missouri         9.99m   32-09.50    529
      9.99m  9.94m  9.54m            
  5 Adrienne Cornelius        SO N.W. Missouri            9.63m   31-07.25    505
      9.20m  9.20m  9.63m            
  6 Lisa Vengels              JR Mo. Southern             9.54m   31-03.75    499
      8.84m  9.54m  8.65m            
  7 Erin Alewine              FR Central Missouri         9.50m   31-02.00    497
      9.50m  9.11m  8.89m            
  8 Jessica Ripp              FR Neb. Omaha               9.45m   31-00.00    494
      8.72m  9.45m  9.22m            
  9 Sami Spenner              FR Neb. Omaha               9.28m   30-05.50    482
      9.15m  FOUL  9.28m            
 10 Sheri Kaye Campbell       SO Lincoln                  8.67m   28-05.50    443
      8.14m  8.36m  8.67m            
 11 Ckalyn Roth-Clark         FR Neb. Omaha               8.53m   28-00.00    434
      7.63m  7.86m  8.53m            
 12 Ashley Baier              FR Pittsburg State          8.05m   26-05.00    403
      8.05m  8.01m  6.56m            
 13 Anna Eigruber             FR Fort Hays                7.95m   26-01.00    396
      7.85m  7.80m  7.95m            
 14 Jessica Hugo              FR N.W. Missouri            7.16m   23-06.00    345
      FOUL  7.16m  6.94m            
 
Event 36  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lindsay Lettow            JR Central Missouri         5.68m   18-07.75    753
      5.59m  5.68m  PASS            
  2 Erin Alewine              FR Central Missouri         5.44m   17-10.25    683
      5.38m  5.44m  5.38m            
  3 Angela Selby              SR Central Missouri         5.43m   17-09.75    680
      5.35m  5.43m  5.30m            
  4 Sami Spenner              FR Neb. Omaha               5.27m   17-03.50    634
      5.27m  5.25m  FOUL            
  5 Carissa Heim              SR Fort Hays                5.20m   17-00.75    614
      4.85m  5.10m  5.20m            
  6 Jessica Ripp              FR Neb. Omaha               5.03m   16-06.00    567
      4.49m  5.03m  FOUL            
  7 Sheri Kaye Campbell       SO Lincoln                  5.00m   16-05.00    559
      4.95m  5.00m  4.90m            
  8 Lisa Vengels              JR Mo. Southern             4.84m   15-10.50    516
      4.65m  4.80m  4.84m            
  8 Anna Eigruber             FR Fort Hays                4.84m   15-10.50    516
      FOUL  4.76m  4.84m            
 10 Ckalyn Roth-Clark         FR Neb. Omaha               4.60m   15-01.25    454
      4.48m  4.60m  FOUL            
 11 Adrienne Cornelius        SO N.W. Missouri            4.59m   15-00.75    451
      4.50m  4.59m  4.15m            
 12 Ashley Baier              FR Pittsburg State          4.51m   14-09.75    431
      FOUL  4.51m  4.48m            
 13 Jessica Hugo              FR N.W. Missouri            4.45m   14-07.25    416
      FOUL  FOUL  4.45m            
 
Event 36  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lindsay Lettow            JR Central Missouri       2:24.70   2    761
  2 Sami Spenner              FR Neb. Omaha             2:26.10   2    743
  3 Adrienne Cornelius        SO N.W. Missouri          2:26.36   1    739
  4 Angela Selby              SR Central Missouri       2:27.11   2    730
  5 Carissa Heim              SR Fort Hays              2:27.26   2    728
  6 Erin Alewine              FR Central Missouri       2:33.34   2    652
  7 Lisa Vengels              JR Mo. Southern           2:36.32   2    616
  8 Sheri Kaye Campbell       SO Lincoln                2:38.24   2    593
  9 Jessica Hugo              FR N.W. Missouri          2:38.37   1    592
 10 Ckalyn Roth-Clark         FR Neb. Omaha             2:39.63   1    577
 11 Jessica Ripp              FR Neb. Omaha             2:53.35   1    429
 12 Ashley Baier              FR Pittsburg State        2:56.38   1    400
 13 Anna Eigruber             FR Fort Hays              3:00.47   1    361
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lincoln (Mo.) Un.          113        2) Un.of Central Mo.          81   
    3) Mo.Southern St. Un.         73        4) Un. of Ne.-Omaha           71   
    5) Pittsburg State             50        6) Truman State Un.           46   
    7) Fort Hays State Un.         41        8) Emporia State Un.          37   
    9) N.W. Missouri               30       10) S.W. Baptist Un.           16   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Un.of Central Mo.          154        2) Emporia State Un.          99.50
    3) Lincoln (Mo.) Un.           98        4) Pittsburg State            75.50
    5) N.W. Missouri               41        6) Fort Hays State Un.        39   
    7) Mo.Southern St. Un.         25        8) S.W. Baptist Un.           14   
    9) Truman State Un.            10