Live stats | Recap | Results

Licensed to TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/11/2013 07:15 PM
             MSSU "Southern" Invitational - 1/11/2013 to 1/12/2013             
                      Entries and Results by TRXC Timing                       
                                  Joplin, MO                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 5  Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
 Top 8 to Finals
NCAA D2 Auto: A 5.91m                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: P 5.55m                                                          
    Building: F 6.16m  2002        Kerrian Mitchell, Arkansas                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mead, Taitum              SO M.S.S.U.               4.92m      5.35m   17-06.75 
      5.29m  FOUL  5.35m  5.10m  FOUL  PASS
  2 Morgan, Kaylee            FR M.S.S.U.               5.64m      5.20m   17-00.75 
      5.12m  5.20m  5.05m  4.64m  5.17m  FOUL
  3 Reagan, Brittani          FR M.S.S.U.               5.59m      5.13m   16-10.00 
      FOUL  5.13m  5.11m  4.94m  5.11m  5.07m
  4 Newell, Shelby            SO M.S.S.U.               5.35m      5.12m   16-09.75 
      5.08m  5.12m  5.10m  4.86m  4.91m  5.07m
  5 Price, Audrey             SO Central OK             5.30m      5.10m   16-08.75 
      4.98m  5.10m  FOUL  5.02m  FOUL  5.08m
  6 Bell, Torriah             FR Coffeyville            5.35m      5.03m   16-06.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.03m  FOUL  FOUL  4.60m
  7 Perko, Margaret           FR W.J.C.                 4.68m      4.99m   16-04.50 
      4.85m  4.99m  4.75m  4.50m  FOUL  4.87m
  8 Reece, Dietra             FR Central OK             5.00m      4.95m   16-03.00 
      4.95m  4.95m  FOUL  4.95m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Martin, Deanne            FR Coffeyville            5.00m      4.94m   16-02.50 
      FOUL  4.94m  FOUL           
 10 Berryman, Madison         JR Central OK             5.42m      4.92m   16-01.75 
      4.78m  4.92m  4.77m           
 11 Carroll, Ashlyn           FR Central OK             5.20m      4.90m   16-01.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.90m           
 12 Johnson, Miriah           FR M.S.S.U.               4.95m      4.79m   15-08.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.79m           
 12 Reichenberger, Jessica    JR Pittsburg St           4.77m      4.79m   15-08.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.79m           
 14 Funderburgh, Erin         SO Central OK             4.91m      4.78m   15-08.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.78m           
 15 Paullus, Emily            SO M.S.S.U.               4.95m      4.74m   15-06.75 
      FOUL  4.74m  FOUL           
 16 Smiley, Myiesha           FR S.C.C.                 4.89m      4.72m   15-06.00 
      4.59m  4.72m  4.65m           
 17 Knowles, Shaniqua         FR Coffeyville            5.35m      4.70m   15-05.00 
      FOUL  4.70m  4.30m         
 18 White, Amber              SO M.S.S.U.               5.35m      4.67m   15-04.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.67m         
 19 Slayton, Paige            JR Central OK             4.90m      4.63m   15-02.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.63m           
 20 Witt, Brooke              JR S.N.U.                 5.25m      4.62m   15-02.00 
      4.60m  4.52m  4.62m          
 21 Amann, Lisa               FR Ok. Wesleyan                      4.30m   14-01.25 
      4.24m  4.30m  4.29m           
 22 Baier, Ashley             JR Pittsburg St           4.55m      4.03m   13-02.75 
      4.03m  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Spresser, McKenzie        FR Pittsburg St           4.60m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 6  Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
 Top 8 to Finals
NCAA D2 Auto: A 7.54m                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: P 7.10m                                                          
    Building: F 8.20m  2002        Kevin Dillworth, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Marshall, Tracy           SR O.C.U.                 6.96m      6.97m   22-10.50 
      6.96m  6.97m  FOUL  6.63m  PASS  PASS
  2 McClelland, Taylor        UN Unattached             7.10m      6.90m   22-07.75 
      6.90m  6.78m  6.75m  6.67m  FOUL  6.53m
  3 Rowe, Jacob               JR M.S.S.U.               6.99m      6.87m   22-06.50 
      6.85m  6.80m  FOUL  FOUL  6.87m  FOUL
  4 Thomas, Jayce             SO M.S.S.U.               6.75m      6.85m   22-05.75 
      6.30m  6.73m  FOUL  6.48m  6.52m  6.85m
  5 Juergens, Michael         JR M.S.S.U.                          6.82m   22-04.50 
      6.82m  FOUL  6.52m  6.51m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Boure, Darion             SO M.S.S.U.               7.01m      6.82m   22-04.50 
      6.52m  6.82m  FOUL  FOUL  6.56m  FOUL
  7 Allen, Jarvis             JR Bacone                 7.00m      6.74m   22-01.50 
      6.45m  6.65m  6.74m  6.54m  6.52m  FOUL
  8 Albright, Tylor           FR M.S.S.U.               6.75m      6.71m   22-00.25 
      6.71m  6.30m  6.51m  6.32m  6.52m  6.44m
  9 Lilly, Jahleel            FR Coffeyville            6.80m      6.65m   21-10.00 
      6.04m  6.65m  FOUL           
 10 Jones, Jerry              SR M.S.S.U.                          6.45m   21-02.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.45m           
 10 Dorsey, Trey              FR M.S.S.U.                          6.45m   21-02.00 
      6.45m  5.95m  FOUL           
 12 Jenkins, Dominique        FR M.S.S.U.               6.45m      6.40m   21-00.00 
      6.40m  FOUL  FOUL           
 13 Lewis, Frantzis           SO Coffeyville            6.40m      6.26m   20-06.50 
      6.26m  4.93m  4.94m           
 14 Speed, Chris              JR W.J.C.                 6.34m      6.23m   20-05.25 
      6.21m  6.23m  6.17m           
 15 Savage, Brandon           JR S.C.C.                 6.46m      5.90m   19-04.25 
      5.90m  5.14m  5.77m           
 16 Piepenbrink, Jeff         SO Pittsburg St                      5.87m   19-03.25 
      5.76m  5.69m  5.87m           
 17 Evans-Bonaparte, Nathan   FR Bacone                            5.71m   18-09.00 
      FOUL  5.71m  FOUL           
 18 Wallace, Austin           FR O.C.U.                 6.22m      5.67m   18-07.25 
      5.06m  4.63m  5.67m           
 19 Blain, Jarrett            JR Ok. Wesleyan                      4.83m   15-10.25 
      FOUL  4.83m  4.75m           
 -- Williams, Jonathan        FR Bacone                             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 11  Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
 Top 8 to Finals
NCAA D2 Auto: A 18.63m                                                         
NCAA D2 Prov: P 16.10m                                                         
    Building: F 18.94m  2002        Marie Lejour, Arkansas                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Stadnik, Sarah            SR W.J.C.                15.12m     15.42m   50-07.25 
      14.49m  FOUL  14.96m  FOUL  15.30m  15.42m
  2 Stevens, Jackie           SR S.N.U.                14.39m     15.19m   49-10.00 
      13.96m  15.19m  15.09m  FOUL  15.15m  14.79m
  3 Cornman, Kylie            SR M.S.S.U.              14.73m     14.76m   48-05.25 
      13.86m  14.25m  13.98m  13.49m  14.34m  14.76m
  4 Rowland, DaNay            FR Coffeyville           13.75m     13.33m   43-09.00 
      13.33m  FOUL  13.20m  12.86m  12.91m  13.27m
  5 Buck, Kallie              FR Coffeyville           12.75m     13.06m   42-10.25 
      12.62m  FOUL  FOUL  13.06m  FOUL  12.17m
  6 Getz, Erika               FR Coffeyville           10.25m     13.04m   42-09.50 
      11.82m  13.04m  11.22m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Quiett, Myesha            SO Coffeyville           13.40m     12.60m   41-04.25 
      12.60m  FOUL  12.19m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Cameron, Raven            FR Coffeyville           13.55m     12.50m   41-00.25 
      11.20m  12.50m  11.06m  FOUL  FOUL  11.11m
  9 Stancell, Darien          FR Pittsburg St          14.00m     12.33m   40-05.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.33m           
  9 Wall, Charissa            SO Pittsburg St          14.10m     12.33m   40-05.50 
      11.97m  12.33m  FOUL           
  9 Williams, Racquel         FR Coffeyville           13.70m     12.33m   40-05.50 
      12.33m  11.83m  FOUL           
 12 Ostlund, Kathryn          SO O.C.U.                10.69m     11.72m   38-05.50 
      11.46m  11.72m  11.47m           
 13 Talimatasi, Setoa         FR W.J.C.                11.46m     11.36m   37-03.25 
      11.36m  10.36m  10.53m           
 14 Williams, Kalicia         SO S.N.U.                12.19m     11.29m   37-00.50 
      10.64m  11.29m  10.88m           
 15 Hare, Victoria            FR Coffeyville           11.29m     10.34m   33-11.25 
      10.34m  9.39m  9.66m           
 16 Shaw, Emilie              FR Ok. Wesleyan           9.00m      9.75m   32-00.00 
      FOUL  9.75m  9.32m           
 17 Waters, Amy               SR Central OK            11.00m      9.16m   30-00.75 
      9.16m  FOUL  FOUL           
 18 Williamson, Taylor        FR W.J.C.                            8.71m   28-07.00 
      FOUL  8.71m  FOUL           
 
Event 12  Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
 Top 8 to Finals
NCAA D2 Auto: A 20.14m                                                         
NCAA D2 Prov: P 17.50m                                                         
    Building: F 21.95m  2001        Scott Russell, Kansas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Holland, Cody             JR Pittsburg St          16.04m     17.69mP  58-00.50 
      FOUL  16.03m  16.01m  FOUL  17.69m  FOUL
  2 Moore, Evan               SR M.S.S.U.              17.31m     17.22m   56-06.00 
      16.40m  16.97m  16.74m  FOUL  17.09m  17.22m
  3 Canaday, Deondra          SO Coffeyville           16.85m     17.09m   56-01.00 
      15.01m  FOUL  16.00m  16.34m  17.09m  16.78m
  4 Green, Dustin             SR M.S.S.U.              16.07m     16.21m   53-02.25 
      FOUL  15.69m  15.97m  15.59m  15.63m  16.21m
  5 Williams, Martin          SO Coffeyville           13.86m     15.80m   51-10.00 
      FOUL  14.30m  FOUL  FOUL  14.85m  15.80m
  6 Garcia, Devin             SO Coffeyville           15.24m     15.69m   51-05.75 
      14.68m  15.00m  14.98m  15.69m  15.43m  14.65m
  7 Fletcher, Troy            SR W.J.C.                15.37m     15.14m   49-08.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.77m  14.90m  FOUL  15.14m
  8 Williams, Jayland         FR Coffeyville           13.70m     14.36m   47-01.50 
      FOUL  14.01m  14.36m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Hackney, Seth             SR M.S.S.U.              15.00m     14.25m   46-09.00 
      13.83m  14.25m  FOUL           
 10 Rivera, Dontaye           FR Coffeyville           13.81m     14.19m   46-06.75 
      14.19m  FOUL  13.73m           
 11 Polizzi, Nicklas          FR M.S.S.U.              13.00m     14.04m   46-00.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.04m           
 12 Cashio, Nicholas          FR W.J.C.                12.30m     13.47m   44-02.50 
      FOUL  13.47m  12.91m           
 13 Whisler, Brett            SR W.J.C.                12.55m     13.23m   43-05.00 
      12.99m  13.14m  13.23m           
 14 Brown, Larry              JR O.C.U.                14.93m     12.42m   40-09.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.42m           
 15 Grate, Shane              FR Ok. Wesleyan          11.47m     12.36m   40-06.75 
      12.28m  FOUL  12.36m           
 16 Dick, Chad                SO Coffeyville           13.85m     12.16m   39-10.75 
      12.16m  FOUL  FOUL           
 17 Lankford, Connor          SO O.C.U.                11.50m     11.76m   38-07.00 
      11.28m  11.54m  11.76m           
 18 Kingery, Keegan           FR Ok. Wesleyan           9.00m     11.74m   38-06.25 
      11.74m  FOUL  11.36m           
 19 Logan, Trevor             JR W.J.C.                11.74m     11.72m   38-05.50 
      11.72m  FOUL  10.84m           
 20 Stephens, Jake            SO S.N.U.                11.14m     11.68m   38-04.00 
      10.85m  10.85m  11.68m           
 
Event 14  Men DMR
=========================================================================
 Waterfall Start
NCAA D2 Auto: A  9:52.60                                                       
NCAA D2 Prov: P 10:10.00                                                       
    Building: F 10:09.31  2007        Central Missouri                         
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Oklahoma Christian University  'A'               10:24.00   10:30.99  
     1) Diaz, Roberto SO                2) Lutterloh, Ryan FR             
     3) Stoots, Nicholas SR             4) Barrientez, Brayden SR         
  2 Missouri Southern State Un.  'A'                 10:00.00   10:32.22  
     1) Mason, Alex JR                  2) Price, Anthony SO              
     3) Garrett, Logan JR               4) Webster, Andrew SO             
  3 Missouri Southern State Un.  'B'                            10:45.30  
     1) Migliara, Miles FR              2) Dorsey, Trey FR                
     3) Pogue, Sam SR                   4) Wooldridge, Colton SO          
  4 Oklahoma Christian University  'B'               10:27.00   10:52.26  
     1) McWilliams, David SR            2) Parker, Trenton FR             
     3) Koistinen, David SO             4) Njonjo, Geoffrey SR            
  5 Coffeyville C.C.  'A'                            10:50.00   11:17.61  
     1) Sheppard, Carlton SO            2) Golden, Jerome FR              
     3) Grant, Ben FR                   4) Harrison, Alex SO              
  6 William Jewell College  'A'                                 11:40.23  
     1) Houck, Josh SO                  2) Teague, Caleb SO               
     3) Porter, Emmanuel SO             4) Heady, Uriah FR                
 
Event 15  Women 200 M Dash
============================================================================
 Preferred Lanes - 5,6,4,3,2,1
NCAA D2 Auto: A 24.46                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: P 25.50                                                          
    Building: F 24.40  2/26/2012   Latoya King, Lincoln                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ugiagbe, Omoye            UN Unattached             24.98      24.59P  1 
  2 Oembler, Alex             UN Unattached             25.20      25.98   1 
  3 Hughes, Jasmin            JR M.S.S.U.               25.50      26.14   1 
  4 Mitchell, Kim             FR Coffeyville            26.30      26.26   2 
  5 Aidoo, Stephanie          FR Coffeyville            27.05      26.34   8 
  6 Craig, Thronda            FR Coffeyville            27.05      26.46   8 
  7 Lewis, Sade               SO Coffeyville            26.15      26.67   2 
  8 Reece, Dietra             FR Central OK             27.25      27.02   5  .051
  8 Dennis, Andrea            JR O.C.U.                 26.88      27.02   3  .015
 10 Reagan, Brittani          FR M.S.S.U.               26.77      27.06   3 
 11 Cowan, Maegan             SO O.C.U.                 26.84      27.24   3 
 12 Thomas, Jamie             UN Unattached             25.40      27.29   1  .283
 13 McDaniel, Raven           FR S.N.U.                 27.95      27.29   6  .288
 14 Budgett, Jerika           SO Coffeyville            26.30      27.40   2 
 15 Swenson, Maggie           JR W.J.C.                 27.18      27.44   5 
 16 Boynton, Rashe            FR Coffeyville            27.15      27.49   8 
 17 Mead, Taitum              SO M.S.S.U.               27.00      27.77   4 
 18 Walker, Traci             FR M.S.S.U.               27.06      27.87   4 
 19 Alumbaugh, Taylor         FR M.S.S.U.               26.60      27.94   2 
 20 Bloodworth, Rebecca       FR O.C.U.                 26.94      27.95   3 
 21 Shanks, Rebecca           FR Bacone                 27.00      28.05   4 
 22 Deason, Alexis            SO Coffeyville            27.15      28.12   4 
 23 Hornback, Cheyenne        FR S.N.U.                 27.85      28.16   5 
 24 Guillaume, Kothney-Issa   JR W.J.C.                 26.71      28.19   3 
 25 Smiley, Myiesha           FR S.C.C.                 26.98      28.32   3 
 26 Johnson, Ciera            FR S.N.U.                 27.95      28.38   6 
 27 Baier, Ashley             JR Pittsburg St           27.91      28.51   5 
 28 Reichenberger, Jessica    JR Pittsburg St           28.03      28.55   6  .543
 29 Helms, Somer              JR O.C.U.                 27.00      28.55   4  .548
 30 Weaver, Mercedes          FR S.N.U.                 27.50      28.57   5 
 31 Morgan, Kaylee            FR M.S.S.U.               26.50      28.62   2  .611
 32 Hollingsworth, Markquisa  FR Unattached             30.17      28.62   7  .613
 33 Childress, Lisa           FR S.N.U.                 29.72      28.75   6 
 34 Price, Audrey             SO Central OK             28.82      28.80   6 
 35 Spresser, McKenzie        FR Pittsburg St                      28.83   7 
 36 Ware, Gabrielle           FR Ok. Wesleyan           30.00      28.91   7 
 37 Hope, Jamie               SR S.N.U.                 28.00      29.32   6 
 38 Gley, Wilmina             SO O.C.U.                 27.64      29.33   5 
 39 Johnson, Miriah           FR M.S.S.U.               27.00      29.58   4 
 40 Witt, Brooke              JR S.N.U.                 28.50      29.95   8 
 
Event 16  Men 200 M Dash
============================================================================
 Preferred Lanes - 5,6,4,3,2,1
NCAA D2 Auto: A 21.66                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: P 22.20                                                          
    Building: F 21.51  2004        Petko Yankov, Central Missouri              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 De Grasse, Andre          FR Coffeyville            22.05      22.30   6 
  2 Rittinger, Devon          FR Coffeyville            22.10      22.51   6 
  3 Holley, Erron             FR M.S.S.U.               22.60      22.59   2 
  4 Barnett, Andre            FR Bacone                 22.80      22.93   2 
  5 Tanksley, Clark           JR M.S.S.U.               22.80      23.03   2 
  6 Mokobia, Obi              SO Coffeyville            22.15      23.04   1 
  7 Wright, Sterling          JR S.N.U.                 22.89      23.09   3 
  8 Meama-Kajue, Jean-Claude  FR Bacone                 23.45      23.13   4  .125
  9 Bennett, Kyle             FR Coffeyville            22.20      23.13   6  .128
 10 McCoy, Devante            SO Coffeyville            22.70      23.18   2 
 11 Jimoh, Rilwan             JR S.N.U.                 22.50      23.24   1 
 12 Cuffey, Sam               JR Bacone                 23.40      23.35   4 
 13 Anderson, Lennon          SO S.C.C.                 22.96      23.72   3 
 14 Wright, Devon             FR D.B.U.                 23.30      23.73   3 
 15 Eakers, Korey             FR S.N.U.                 22.55      23.78   1 
 16 Gaetan, Angel             FR Bacone                 23.50      23.94   4  .935
 17 Ogletree, Winston         JR O.C.U.                 24.00      23.94   5  .939
 18 Lucas, Cameron            JR Bacone                 23.50      24.02   4 
 19 Albright, Tylor           FR M.S.S.U.               23.15      24.32   3 
 20 Warrington, Jason         FR D.B.U.                 23.30      24.43   3 
 21 George, Jamal             FR O.C.U.                 23.84      24.55   4 
 22 Evans-Bonaparte, Nathan   FR Bacone                 23.90      24.95   5 
 23 Hall, Chet                UN Unattached                        25.40   5 
 24 Frank, Will               FR W.J.C.                            25.66   6 
 25 Marley, Sowah Justin      UN Unattached             23.86      25.89   4 
 26 Rogers, Joshua            FR W.J.C.                            26.42   5 
 
Event 18  Men 5000 M Run
=========================================================================
 Waterfall Start
NCAA D2 Auto: A 14:12.74                                                       
    Building: F 14:25.83  2006        Julius Kosgei, Harding                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Keirns, Bryant            FR O.C.U.              15:20.00   15:36.47  
  2 Zuercher, Timothy         FR O.C.U.              15:40.00   16:16.78  
  3 Salazar, Joel             JR S.C.C.              16:27.48   16:19.41  
  4 Briggs, Damon             JR Bacone              17:14.98   16:34.01  
  5 Perez, Noe                FR S.C.C.              16:28.13   16:34.66  
  6 Stephens, Trent           FR O.C.U.              16:10.00   16:48.70  
  7 Fike, Evan                SR O.C.U.              16:11.00   17:00.36  
  8 Brown, Joey               SO Coffeyville         16:37.00   17:25.17  
  9 Pike, Waylon              SO Coffeyville         17:09.00   17:31.37  
 10 Conley, Abe               FR Bacone              17:36.58   19:08.47  
 
Event 19  Women 60 M Dash
============================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
 Preferred Lane - 3,4,2,5,1,6
NCAA D2 Auto: A  7.44                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: P  7.75                                                          
    Building: F  7.52  12/8/2012   Omoye Ugiagbe, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ugiagbe, Omoye            UN Unattached              7.52     P 7.60q  1 
  2 Oembler, Alex             UN Unattached              7.66       7.81q  2 
  3 Craig, Thronda            FR Coffeyville             8.05       7.89q  2 
  4 Hughes, Jasmin            JR M.S.S.U.                7.80       7.94q  4 
  5 Aidoo, Stephanie          FR Coffeyville             8.05       7.95q  1 
  6 Mitchell, Kim             FR Coffeyville             7.95       7.97q  5 
  7 Berryman, Madison         JR Central OK              7.90       8.00   6 
  8 Thomas, Jamie             UN Unattached              7.70       8.10   3 
  9 Reece, Dietra             FR Central OK              8.34       8.14   4 
 10 McGee, Alayna             SO Central OK              8.19       8.16   5 
 11 McDaniel, Raven           FR S.N.U.                  8.15       8.20   4 
 12 Alumbaugh, Taylor         FR M.S.S.U.                           8.24   5 
 13 Budgett, Jerika           SO Coffeyville             7.90       8.25   5 
 14 Gurerro, Erica            SO Central OK              8.22       8.28   6 
 15 Weaver, Mercedes          FR S.N.U.                  7.95       8.30   6 
 16 Guillaume, Kothney-Issa   JR W.J.C.                  8.15       8.40   3 
 17 Bloodworth, Rebecca       FR O.C.U.                  8.04       8.44   3 
 18 Knowles, Shaniqua         FR Coffeyville             8.35       8.47   3 
 19 Harak, Daysha             JR Central OK              8.29       8.52   5 
 20 Price, Audrey             SO Central OK              8.28       8.54   6 
 21 Shanks, Rebecca           FR Bacone                  8.04       8.57   4 
 22 Helms, Somer              JR O.C.U.                  8.14       8.70   2 
 23 McCarthic, Alyssa         FR Central OK              8.40       8.73   3 
 24 Gley, Wilmina             SO O.C.U.                  8.36       8.74   2 
 25 Lee, Shelby               JR Central OK              8.37       8.78   1 
 26 Johnston, Kayla           FR O.C.U.                  8.39       9.10   1 
 27 Clonts, Lauren            FR Central OK              8.43       9.36   4 
 28 King, Miranda             SO Central OK              8.84       9.75   6 
 
Event 20  Men 60 M Dash
============================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
 Preferred Lane - 3,4,2,5,1,6
NCAA D2 Auto: A  6.75                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: P  6.95                                                          
    Building: F  6.67  2001        Virgil Maddox, Oral Roberts                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 De Grasse, Andre          FR Coffeyville             6.90     P 6.83q  6  .826
  1 Brown, Deneko             SR S.B.U.                  6.87     P 6.83q  5  .826
  3 Fraley, Jeffrey           SO M.S.S.U.                6.87     P 6.86q  4 
  4 Swanagan, Collin          JR Bacone                  6.75     P 6.87q  1 
  5 Holley, Erron             FR M.S.S.U.                6.97       6.97q  8 
  6 Rittinger, Devon          FR Coffeyville             6.95       7.04q  7 
  7 Bennett, Kyle             FR Coffeyville             7.05       7.08   5 
  8 Barnett, Andre            FR Bacone                  6.79       7.10   2 
  9 Price, Anthony            SO M.S.S.U.                7.07       7.12   1 
 10 Wright, Sterling          JR S.N.U.                  7.05       7.14   2 
 11 Jones, Jerry              SR M.S.S.U.                           7.18   7 
 12 McCoy, Devante            SO Coffeyville             7.20       7.20   7 
 13 Allen, Jazz               JR M.S.S.U.                           7.23   5  .224
 14 Albright, Tylor           FR M.S.S.U.                7.15       7.23   3  .228
 15 Allen, Jarvis             JR Bacone                  6.80       7.25   3 
 16 Ederer, Clint             SR W.J.C.                  6.95       7.27   8  .264
 16 Anderson, Lennon          SO S.C.C.                  7.42       7.27   2  .264
 18 Wright, Devon             FR D.B.U.                  7.20       7.28   5  .274
 19 Dalmage, Shayne           FR Coffeyville             7.25       7.28   8  .280
 20 Meama-Kajue, Jean-Claude  FR Bacone                  7.05       7.29   3 
 21 George, Jamal             FR O.C.U.                  7.14       7.33   2 
 22 Speed, Chris              JR W.J.C.                  7.25       7.36   6 
 23 Cuffey, Sam               JR Bacone                  7.05       7.39   4  .385
 24 Gaetan, Angel             FR Bacone                  6.97       7.39   7  .389
 25 Dorsey, Trey              FR M.S.S.U.                7.25       7.40   7 
 26 DeLord, Joshua            FR D.B.U.                  7.50       7.43   3 
 27 Marshall, Tracy           SR O.C.U.                  7.37       7.44   1  .434
 28 Piepenbrink, Jeff         SO Pittsburg St                       7.44   6  .440
 29 Lucas, Cameron            JR Bacone                  7.00       7.45   6 
 30 Barnum, Dylan             SO S.B.U.                  7.36       7.46   2 
 31 McDowell, Quincy          FR S.C.C.                  7.35       7.47   3 
 32 Thomas, Jayce             SO M.S.S.U.                           7.56   8 
 33 Warrington, Jason         FR D.B.U.                  7.20       7.57   6 
 34 Zolman, Adam              FR O.C.U.                  7.58       7.67   4 
 35 Evans-Bonaparte, Nathan   FR Bacone                  7.30       7.73   5 
 
Event 21  Women 60 M Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
 Preferred Lane - 3,4,2,5,1,6
NCAA D2 Auto: A  8.43                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: P  8.95                                                          
    Building: F  8.33  2003        Alesha Peel, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Oembler, Alex             UN Unattached              8.72     P 8.88q  2 
  2 Thomas, Jamie             UN Unattached              8.45       9.01q  1 
  3 Sheppard, JeAnna          SR M.S.S.U.                8.97       9.30q  4 
  4 Wallace, Jackie           JR M.S.S.U.                8.80       9.31q  3 
  5 Mead, Taitum              SO M.S.S.U.                9.26       9.40q  2 
  6 Rhodes, Lacey             JR Central OK              9.49       9.52q  4 
  7 Carroll, Ashlyn           FR Central OK              9.43       9.66   2 
  8 Hornback, Cheyenne        FR S.N.U.                  9.35       9.73   1 
  9 Perko, Margaret           FR W.J.C.                  9.68       9.80   2 
 10 Paullus, Emily            SO M.S.S.U.                9.30       9.81   1 
 11 Lebron, Monica            FR Coffeyville             9.10      10.01   3 
 12 Funderburgh, Erin         SO Central OK             10.31      10.32   2 
 13 Foltz, Lainey             FR W.J.C.                 10.58      10.34   3 
 14 Witt, Brooke              JR S.N.U.                  9.45      10.62   3 
 15 Slayton, Paige            JR Central OK              9.52      11.06   3 
 16 Childress, Lisa           FR S.N.U.                  9.50      11.18   4 
 17 Henson, Bria              FR Unattached                        11.22   4 
 18 Gray, Shamela             SO Coffeyville             9.05      18.34   4 
 
Event 22  Men 60 M Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
 Preferred Lane - 3,4,2,5,1,6
NCAA D2 Auto: A  7.96                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: P  8.25                                                          
    Building: F  7.82  2003        Jason Stanley, Oklahoma                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Allen, Jazz               JR M.S.S.U.                8.26       8.35q  1 
  2 Barnum, Dylan             SO S.B.U.                  8.44       8.56q  2 
  3 Thomas, Jayce             SO M.S.S.U.                8.55       8.59q  2 
  4 Savage, Brandon           JR S.C.C.                  8.68       8.61q  1 
  5 Thomas, Tredarious        SO Coffeyville             8.95       8.68q  2 
  6 Lewis, Frantzis           SO Coffeyville             8.75       8.76q  1 
  7 Simmons, Colton           FR W.J.C.                  9.44       9.20   1 
  8 Wallace, Austin           FR O.C.U.                  8.94       9.34   2 
  9 Rogers, Joshua            FR W.J.C.                             9.56   1