TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License                     HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                  Southern Stampede XC Invitational - 9/21/2013                  
                    Entries and Results by: TRXC Timing, LLC                     
                                   Joplin, MO                                    
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 6  Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
High School Results 5000 Run                                                     
  1 McNutt, Stuart            JR Blue Valley West      15:13.48    1             
  2 Shiohira, Jacob           JR Bentonville           15:31.40    2             
  3 Melgares, Chris           SR Manhattan             15:38.91    3             
  4 Way, Ryan                 SR Republic              15:44.67                  
  5 Salazar, Austin           JR Rogers                15:52.59    4             
  6 Riechman-Bennett, Matt    SR Joplin                15:55.22    5             
  7 Smith, Ian                JR Rogers                15:55.25    6             
  8 Melgares, Michael         JR Manhattan             16:00.14    7             
  9 Parson, Ryan              FR Farmington            16:00.20                  
 10 Keeley, Jack              SR Manhattan             16:02.60    8             
 11 Southwick, Ben            SR Carthage              16:06.09    9             
 12 Alvarado, Josue           SO Manhattan             16:16.10   10             
 13 Schroeder, Jackson        FR Manhattan             16:16.91   11             
 14 Koppes, Isaiah            JR Manhattan             16:20.13   12             
 15 Herd, Jesse               JR Branson               16:21.41   13             
 16 Huff, Henry               SO Lutheran (S.P.)       16:27.97   14             
 17 Kotoucek, Brennen         JR Bentonville           16:32.28   15             
 18 Lenihan, Grady            SR Blue Valley West      16:32.56   16             
 19 Hill, Cameron             JR Bentonville           16:33.20   17             
 20 Hensley, Carter           SR Carthage              16:35.81   18             
 21 burr, chance              SO Neosho                16:37.60   19             
 22 Pilkington, Collin        SO Fayetteville          16:37.99   20             
 23 Bost, Connor              JR Blue Valley West      16:41.03   21             
 24 Mankin, Jake              JR Rogers                16:41.11   22             
 25 Bandy, Nick               SR Manhattan             16:42.91   23             
 26 Aaron, Taylor             JR Olathe - Northwest    16:44.22   24             
 27 Palazza, Noah             SO Ozark                 16:48.63   25             
 28 Sandoval, Chris           JR Springdale Har-Ber    16:49.03   26             
 29 Stillings, Caleb          SO Ava                   16:50.84                  
 30 Hargis, Bristol           SO Webb City             16:52.23   27             
 31 Alexander, Lane           JR Mountain Home         16:52.63   28             
 32 Nickens, Ian              JR Lee's Summit          16:52.75   29             
 33 Antony, Noah              JR Springdale Har-Ber    16:57.67   30             
 34 Barth, Blake              JR Carl Junction         16:58.75   31             
 35 Beaver, Ryan              SR College Hts.          16:58.87   32             
 36 Wood, Peyton              JR Springdale Har-Ber    16:59.49   33             
 37 White, Janzen             JR Joplin                17:01.01   34             
 38 Murry, Woodrow            JR Rogers Heritage       17:01.54   35             
 39 Medina, Emilio            SO Van Buren             17:03.41   36             
 40 Barry, Jack               SR Bentonville           17:04.46   37             
 41 Perez, Omar               JR Webb City             17:06.61   38             
 42 Pilkington, Jordan        SO Fayetteville          17:08.03   39             
 43 Bertoncin, Louie          SR Lee's Summit          17:09.52   40             
 44 Casey, Sammy              SO Springdale Har-Ber    17:09.83   41             
 45 Hedstrom, Brooks          JR Bentonville           17:10.39   42             
 46 Skelton, Tucker           JR Springdale Har-Ber    17:12.90   43             
 47 Mitchell, Chris           JR Lee's Summit          17:13.36   44             
 48 Garcia, Jessie            SO Rogers                17:14.25   45             
 49 Davis, Tyler              SO Fayetteville          17:15.08   46             
 50 Miller, Grant             FR Webb City             17:15.55   47             
 51 Griffith, Adam            FR Farmington            17:17.84                  
 52 Lirgg, Scott              JR Fayetteville          17:20.14   48             
 53 Moes, Caleb               SO Blue Valley West      17:20.53   49             
 54 Tupper, James             SO Joplin                17:22.27   50             
 55 Frack, Ethan              SO Carl Junction         17:26.01   51             
 56 Gonzalez, Emanuel         JR Springdale Har-Ber    17:26.11   52             
 57 Mayes, Mitchell           JR Metro Christian       17:26.57   53             
 58 Hill, Brody               JR Bentonville           17:27.92   54             
 59 Jimerson, Blaine          FR Joplin                17:28.23   55             
 60 Smith, Chase              JR Bentonville           17:28.32   56             
 61 DeByle, Logan             JR Joplin                17:29.78   57             
 62 Bohannon, Logan           FR Ozark                 17:29.83   58             
 63 Steiner, Alex             JR Rogers Heritage       17:29.98   59             
 64 Lenihan, Griffin          SO Blue Valley West      17:35.07   60             
 65 Contreras, Miguel         JR Bentonville           17:35.12                  
 66 Reeves, Evan              FR Farmington            17:35.93                  
 67 Baldwin, Noah             SO Lee's Summit          17:36.06   61             
 68 Miles, Blake              JR Ozark                 17:36.22   62             
 69 Torres, Paul              JR Rogers                17:36.86   63             
 70 Wheeler, Keaton           SO Marion C. Early       17:37.88   64             
 71 Love, Nick                SR Blue Valley West      17:38.01   65             
 72 Stahl, Devon              SR Joplin                17:38.74   66             
 73 Consedine, Bryce          SO Metro Christian       17:38.99   67             
 74 Parisi, Matt              JR Fayetteville          17:39.58   68             
 75 Clouse, Dayton            SO East Newton           17:40.12   69             
 76 Chamberlain, Coleton      SR Branson               17:40.18   70             
 77 Wilson, Regan             SR Lebanon               17:40.78   71             
 78 Encarnacion, Victor       SO Webb City             17:40.88   72             
 79 Sims, Braden              JR Rogers                17:40.90   73             
 80 Ramirez, Raymond          SR Rogers                17:41.40   74             
 81 Wood, Noah                FR Lee's Summit          17:41.74   75             
 82 Hensley, Tristan          SR Osage                 17:43.00   76             
 83 Scarbrough, Timothy       SR Fayetteville          17:43.73   77             
 84 Canfield, Philip          SO Republic              17:44.13                  
 85 Swaim, Caleb              JR Webb City             17:44.38   78             
 86 Williams, Nick            SO Sapulpa               17:44.72                  
 87 Kruse, Josh               JR Mountain Home         17:44.98   79             
 88 Gosvener, River           SO Huntsville            17:46.04                  
 89 Perea, Erick              SR Rogers                17:46.55                  
 90 Pulliam, Joshua           SO Fayetteville          17:46.65   80             
 91 Wiggins, Tyler            JR Springdale Har-Ber    17:46.81   81             
 92 Swed, David               SR Lee's Summit          17:47.28   82             
 93 Welch, Chris              JR Fayetteville          17:47.53                  
 94 Hernandez, Javier         FR Rogers Heritage       17:47.77   83             
 95 Parker, Bradley           FR Rogers Heritage       17:48.03   84             
 96 Dimirsky, Jordan          SR Ava                   17:48.08                  
 97 Keller, Logan             FR Joplin                17:48.21   85             
 98 Caruthers, Zachary        JR Branson               17:49.53   86             
 99 Thornton, Brett           FR Branson               17:49.96   87             
100 Henson, Clarke            JR Van Buren             17:50.65   88             
101 Bennett, Tony             JR Lebanon               17:52.62   89             
102 Stock, Joe                SO Crane                 17:53.62                  
103 hickman, carter           JR Neosho                17:54.09   90             
104 Byrd, David               FR Mountain Home         17:56.70   91             
105 Januszewski, Marshall     SO Blue Valley West      17:57.17   92             
106 Neago, Josh               JR Rogers                17:58.12                  
107 King, Kendall             FR Lee's Summit          17:58.27   93             
108 Capron, Tadd              FR Webb City             17:58.54   94             
109 Sullivan, Max             JR East Newton           17:59.24   95             
110 Etheredge, Trae           JR Bentonville           18:01.84                  
111 Lawson, Matt              SR Olathe - Northwest    18:03.65   96             
112 Tarwater, Andy            SR Metro Christian       18:04.41   97             
113 Camp, Kameron             JR Springdale Har-Ber    18:05.71                  
114 bishop, cole              SR Neosho                18:06.86   98             
115 Parra, Spencer            JR Olathe - Northwest    18:07.47   99             
116 Sartain, Tyler            JR Ozark                 18:08.77  100             
117 Schmidt, Riley            SO Carthage              18:09.10  101             
118 Johnson, Chris            SO Rogers                18:09.75                  
119 miller, kobi              JR Neosho                18:10.87  102             
120 Holliday, Jacob           SR Jasper                18:10.88  103             
121 Gruenbacher, Peter        SO Manhattan             18:12.51                  
122 Shanks, Trevor            FR Webb City             18:12.57  104             
123 Graziani, Ryan            SO Bentonville           18:13.13                  
124 Smith, Dietrich           FR Southeast             18:13.36  105             
125 Schlesman, Michael           Springdale Har-Ber    18:14.87                  
126 Mortimeyer, Spencer       SO Rogers Heritage       18:17.60  106             
127 Wolfe, Mason              JR Rogers Heritage       18:19.47  107             
128 Brothers, Luke            SR Metro Christian       18:20.79  108             
129 Hensley, Clay             FR Carthage              18:22.84  109             
130 Lopshire, Bryan           SO Fayetteville          18:24.16                  
131 Gillen, Jay               SR Barstow               18:25.84  110             
132 vernon, thomas            JR Neosho                18:26.06  111             
133 Dawson, Zach              FR Webb City             18:26.63                  
134 Hickman, Bryston          JR Mountain Home         18:27.10  112             
135 Burnett, Nick             JR Carl Junction         18:27.56  113             
136 Sherrod, Paul             SO College Hts.          18:28.14  114             
137 Jolley, Chaston           SO Branson               18:28.90  115             
138 Reid, Matt                SO Osage                 18:28.96  116             
139 Wells, Eli                SO Carthage              18:30.84  117             
140 Wacha, Brian              FR Ozark                 18:31.20  118             
141 Chema, Andrew             SR Lutheran (S.P.)       18:31.66  119             
142 Howard, Hayden            FR Jasper                18:32.49  120             
143 Luebbering, Jacob         FR Ava                   18:32.80                  
144 Whitson, Leo              FR Branson               18:33.44  121             
145 Kovarik, Hayden           SO Olathe - Northwest    18:34.80  122             
146 King, Austin              SR Van Buren             18:36.45  123             
147 Hilton, Jacob             SO Crane                 18:37.28                  
148 Argo, Steven              SO Metro Christian       18:37.36  124             
149 Hickman, Reece            JR Mountain Home         18:37.88  125             
150 McKee, Connor             JR Metro Christian       18:38.38  126             
151 McComas, Elliot           FR Ozark                 18:39.52  127             
152 Tucker, Chase             SO Metro Christian       18:44.12  128             
153 Denefrio, Bridger         SO Carthage              18:46.70  129             
154 Romine, Quinten           SR Columbus              18:49.37                  
155 Patterson, Jacob          SO East Newton           18:50.96  130             
156 Gibson, Matt              JR Sapulpa               18:52.42                  
157 Gamm, Grant               SO Osage                 18:53.94  131             
158 Alexander, Chris          SR Seneca                18:54.13  132             
159 Carter, Jarom             SR East Newton           18:55.53  133             
160 Williams, Cody            FR Lutheran (S.P.)       18:55.70  134             
161 Spohn, Payton             SO Ozark                 18:56.40  135             
162 Christensen, Ayden        SO Olathe - Northwest    19:00.72  136             
163 Skinner, Elijah           FR Osage                 19:05.57  137             
164 Small, Blake              SO Crane                 19:06.49                  
165 Manjarrez, Brandon        JR Springdale Har-Ber    19:06.99                  
166 Boone, Randy              SR Metro Christian       19:07.72                  
167 Ball, Ryan                FR Joplin                19:07.81                  
168 Roy, Tharron              SO Lebanon               19:08.48  138             
169 Hernandez, Jose           JR Putnam City West      19:10.74  139             
170 Faries, Caleb             SR Van Buren             19:19.00  140             
171 Alves, Perry              SR Van Buren             19:19.37  141             
172 Kern, Seth                JR Olathe - Northwest    19:21.44  142             
173 Lewis, Scott              FR College Hts.          19:21.51  143             
174 Wilkins, Conner           FR Marion C. Early       19:23.51  144             
175 Gratwick, Tyler           SO Barstow               19:23.99  145             
176 Lopez, Tim                SR Mountain Home         19:24.04  146             
177 Cereceres, Jose           JR Van Buren             19:25.00  147             
178 Stewart, Grant            SR Mountain Home         19:25.46  148             
179 Golden, Jared             JR Carthage              19:25.94  149             
180 Wilkins, Hunter           SO Marion C. Early       19:27.17  150             
181 Grijalva, Ricardo         SR Jasper                19:27.82  151             
182 Reyes, Adolfo             JR Carthage              19:28.51                  
183 Rivera, Hector            FR Jasper                19:30.02  152             
184 Posten, Conner            FR Ozark                 19:33.33                  
185 Sawyers, Hunter           SO Lebanon               19:36.81  153             
186 Beck, Zack                JR Sapulpa               19:37.03                  
187 Stallings, Gabe           FR Branson               19:41.06  154             
188 Collins, Austin           FR Marion C. Early       19:41.48  155             
189 Langdon, Thomas           FR Barstow               19:42.19  156             
190 Thomas, Daniel            SO Fayetteville          19:42.52                  
191 Schuster, Hayden          SO Ava                   19:43.27                  
192 Norton, Carter            SO Ozark                 19:44.33                  
193 Andrews, Curtis           JR Jasper                19:46.04  157             
194 Volavong, Sean            JR Van Buren             19:46.94  158             
195 Fritts, Dakota            FR Huntsville            19:48.81                  
196 Curdt, Brady              SR Farmington            19:53.78                  
197 Werline, Eric             SO Fairland              19:54.48                  
198 Crutcher, Cole            JR Branson               19:55.25                  
199 Leppold, Patrick          SR Mountain Home         19:59.40                  
200 Bensinger, Malcom         SO Putnam City West      20:04.09  159             
201 Dawson, Spencer           SO Carl Junction         20:06.28  160             
202 Lopez, Joshua             SR Van Buren             20:08.11                  
203 Calandro, Daniel          JR College Hts.          20:09.97  161             
204 Leese, Baylor             FR Metro Christian       20:10.11                  
205 Clausen, Timothy          JR Southeast             20:10.59  162             
206 Bennion, Owen             JR East Newton           20:14.49  163             
207 Hardcastle, Zach          JR Carl Junction         20:15.42  164             
208 Reeves, Tristan           JR Lebanon               20:15.61  165             
209 Garcia, Joshua            SO Seneca                20:17.27  166             
210 Eagleton, J.P.            FR Metro Christian       20:17.32                  
211 paul, joby                FR Neosho                20:20.55  167             
212 Smith, Dallas             FR East Newton           20:21.01  168             
213 Rabanales, Leo            SO Carthage              20:29.54                  
214 Salyer, Nathan            FR Marion C. Early       20:33.98  169             
215 Hawke, Ethan              FR Seneca                20:37.08  170             
216 Copeland, Brad            SR College Hts.          20:38.06  171             
217 Keith, Alex               SO Osage                 20:42.46  172             
218 Wilson, Evan              JR Putnam City West      20:43.44  173             
219 King, Ryan                SR Putnam City West      20:48.43  174             
220 Crain, Brandon            FR Seneca                20:52.99  175             
221 Hawley, Collin            JR Barstow               20:59.10  176             
222 Stafford, Ethan           SO Carl Junction         21:01.28  177             
223 Stahl, Connor             FR Lutheran (S.P.)       21:03.85  178             
224 Allen, Matthew            FR Lebanon               21:06.32  179             
225 Smith, Duncan             FR Marion C. Early       21:07.85  180             
226 Pasillas, Eric            FR Putnam City West      21:09.92  181             
227 Stickland, Dallas         SR Jasper                21:10.61  182             
228 Campbell, Waylon          JR Carl Junction         21:15.26  183             
229 Lawson, Dakota            FR Marion C. Early       21:17.26  184             
230 Johnson, Steven           SO Crane                 21:20.53                  
231 Peterson, Samuel          SO Seneca                21:24.91  185             
232 Schrader, Chase           FR Seneca                21:31.51  186             
233 Chavez, Jose              JR Putnam City West      21:48.40  187             
234 Wilhelms, Nathan          FR Lutheran (S.P.)       22:06.45  188             
235 Gragg, Josh               SO Fairland              22:21.59                  
236 Gruenberg, Matt           SR Carl Junction         22:32.24                  
237 McNeely, Robby            JR Jasper                22:33.31  189             
238 Vadlamani, Anish          SO Barstow               22:43.28  190             
239 Pitman, Shane             FR Lutheran (S.P.)       22:45.71  191             
240 Zortz, Jake               JR Southeast             22:49.96  192             
241 Denison, Hunter           SO Huntsville            23:02.78                  
242 Jackson, Tiege            FR Carl Junction         23:14.74                  
243 Hausburger, Brennan       SO Putnam City West      23:19.79  193             
244 Capera, Popeo             FR Putnam City West      23:21.90                  
245 Sage, Aaron               SR Lebanon               23:45.62  194             
246 Distler, Jake             FR Carl Junction         23:50.56                  
247 Penrod, Alex              FR Branson               23:54.12                  
248 Cobleigh, Shane           FR Lebanon               23:57.01                  
249 Leeper, Jamie             JR Southeast             24:24.94  195             
250 Schenk, Seth              JR Lebanon               25:06.23                  
251 Goodan, Matthew           FR Seneca                25:29.79  196             
252 Shuler, Alec              FR Putnam City West      25:41.21                  
253 Humble, James             SR Southeast             25:54.87  197             
254 Porter, Caleb             JR Southeast             26:44.53  198             
255 Smith, Christian          SO Seneca                28:00.27                  
256 Wilson, Jordan            SO Southeast             28:00.61  199             
257 Holliday, Joey            FR Barstow               29:47.06  200             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
High School Results 5000 Run                                                     
   1 Manhattan                    39    3    7    8   10   11   12   23          
      Total Time:  1:20:14.66                                                    
         Average:    16:02.94                                                    
   2 Bentonville                 113    2   15   17   37   42   54   56          
      Total Time:  1:22:51.73                                                    
         Average:    16:34.35                                                    
   3 Rogers                      140    4    6   22   45   63   73   74          
      Total Time:  1:23:20.06                                                    
         Average:    16:40.02                                                    
   4 Blue Valley West            147    1   16   21   49   60   65   92          
      Total Time:  1:23:22.67                                                    
         Average:    16:40.54                                                    
   5 Springdale Har-Ber          173   26   30   33   41   43   52   81          
      Total Time:  1:25:08.92                                                    
         Average:    17:01.79                                                    
   6 Joplin                      201    5   34   50   55   57   66   85          
      Total Time:  1:25:16.51                                                    
         Average:    17:03.31                                                    
   7 Fayetteville                221   20   39   46   48   68   77   80          
      Total Time:  1:26:00.82                                                    
         Average:    17:12.17                                                    
   8 Lee's Summit                249   29   40   44   61   75   82   93          
      Total Time:  1:26:33.43                                                    
         Average:    17:18.69                                                    
   9 Webb City                   262   27   38   47   72   78   94  104          
      Total Time:  1:26:39.65                                                    
         Average:    17:19.93                                                    
  10 Carthage                    354    9   18  101  109  117  129  149          
      Total Time:  1:27:44.68                                                    
         Average:    17:32.94                                                    
  11 Ozark                       363   25   58   62  100  118  127  135          
      Total Time:  1:28:34.65                                                    
         Average:    17:42.93                                                    
  12 Rogers Heritage             367   35   59   83   84  106  107               
      Total Time:  1:28:24.92                                                    
         Average:    17:40.99                                                    
  13 Branson                     371   13   70   86   87  115  121  154          
      Total Time:  1:28:09.98                                                    
         Average:    17:38.00                                                    
  14 Neosho                      420   19   90   98  102  111  167               
      Total Time:  1:29:15.48                                                    
         Average:    17:51.10                                                    
  15 Mountain Home               435   28   79   91  112  125  146  148          
      Total Time:  1:29:39.29                                                    
         Average:    17:55.86                                                    
  16 Metro Christian             449   53   67   97  108  124  126  128          
      Total Time:  1:30:08.12                                                    
         Average:    18:01.63                                                    
  17 Olathe - Northwest          477   24   96   99  122  136  142               
      Total Time:  1:30:30.86                                                    
         Average:    18:06.18                                                    
  18 Carl Junction               519   31   51  113  160  164  177  183          
      Total Time:  1:33:14.02                                                    
         Average:    18:38.81                                                    
  19 Van Buren                   528   36   88  123  140  141  147  158          
      Total Time:  1:32:08.88                                                    
         Average:    18:25.78                                                    
  20 East Newton                 590   69   95  130  133  163  168               
      Total Time:  1:33:40.34                                                    
         Average:    18:44.07                                                    
  21 Lebanon                     616   71   89  138  153  165  179  194          
      Total Time:  1:34:34.30                                                    
         Average:    18:54.86                                                    
  22 College Heights Christian   621   32  114  143  161  171                    
      Total Time:  1:35:36.55                                                    
         Average:    19:07.31                                                    
  23 Osage                       632   76  116  131  137  172                    
      Total Time:  1:34:53.93                                                    
         Average:    18:58.79                                                    
  24 Lutheran (St. Peters)       633   14  119  134  178  188  191               
      Total Time:  1:37:05.63                                                    
         Average:    19:25.13                                                    
  25 Marion C. Early             682   64  144  150  155  169  180  184          
      Total Time:  1:36:44.02                                                    
         Average:    19:20.81                                                    
  26 Jasper                      683  103  120  151  152  157  182  189          
      Total Time:  1:35:27.25                                                    
         Average:    19:05.45                                                    
  27 Barstow                     777  110  145  156  176  190  200               
      Total Time:  1:41:14.40                                                    
         Average:    20:14.88                                                    
  28 Putnam City West            826  139  159  173  174  181  187  193          
      Total Time:  1:41:56.62                                                    
         Average:    20:23.33                                                    
  29 Seneca                      828  132  166  170  175  185  186  196          
      Total Time:  1:42:06.38                                                    
         Average:    20:25.28                                                    
  30 Cherokee - Southeast        851  105  162  192  195  197  198  199          
      Total Time:  1:51:33.72                                                    
         Average:    22:18.75